Denmark Masters  

Tournament Name: VICTOR Denmark Masters 2022 (New dates)
Tournament Dates: 09/06/2022-12/06/2022
Location: Denmark, Hillerød
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Yong JIN / NA Sung Seung CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse
MS LU Chia Hung Kiran GEORGE
WD YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal
WS Pitchamon OPATNIPUT SUNG Shuo Yun
XD Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 1710 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Guang Liang Jason WONG 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER 591 54
Round 1 350 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-13 / 21-11 Kush CHUGH / Akshan SHETTY 1382 27
Round 1 327 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-15 Kevin LEE / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 323 41
Round 1 297 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 21-17 / 21-17 Tobias HOLST / Emil HYBEL - 31
Round 1 1064 LIEW Xun / LWI Sheng Hao 21-17 / 21-19 LIAO Chao Pang / LIN Chia Yu 688 31
Round 1 279 CHUA Yue Chern / William JONES 21-12 / 21-15 Mads GADEGAARD / Oliver GEISLER 374 26
Round 1 316 Gwang Min NA / Jin Seong NOH 27-29 / 21-19 / 22-20 Peeratchai SUKPHUN / Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL 1361 80
Round 1 371 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse W.O. Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 222 0
Round 2 350 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-14 / 13-21 / 22-20 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Guang Liang Jason WONG 1710 45
Round 2 297 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 22-20 / 21-19 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO 327 35
Round 2 1064 LIEW Xun / LWI Sheng Hao 21-16 / 19-21 / 23-21 CHUA Yue Chern / William JONES 279 46
Round 2 371 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Gwang Min NA / Jin Seong NOH 316 45
MD
Round 1 55 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-14 / 21-15 Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 222 32
Round 1 165 CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 18-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 159 49
Round 1 1064 LIEW Xun / LWI Sheng Hao 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 94 54
Round 1 217 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 22-20 / 21-19 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 115 33
Round 1 204 Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD 21-18 / 21-11 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 71 36
Round 1 188 Yong JIN / NA Sung Seung 21-9 / 21-14 BOON Xin Yuan / Tien Ci WONG 178 34
Round 1 207 Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-18 KONA Tarun / Wongsathorn THONGKHAM 1064 45
Round 1 109 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-9 / 21-14 Panjer Aji Siloka DADIARA / Bryan Sidney ELOHIM 206 20
Round 1 622 CHEN Zhi Ray / Fang-Jen LEE 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 167 58
Round 1 - Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-14 / 21-10 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 297 31
Round 1 154 Yee Jun CHANG / Roy King YAP 21-12 / 22-20 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 350 33
Round 1 209 Joel EIPE / Daniel LUNDGAARD 21-18 / 21-16 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 70 39
Round 1 371 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 21-6 / 21-9 Himanshu MITTAL / Shubham SHARMA 162 19
Round 1 125 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 24-22 / 21-19 KIM Jae Hwan / Dae Il YUN 383 39
Round 1 119 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-17 LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei 260 57
Round 1 61 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 21-15 / 23-21 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 164 37
Round 2 165 CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 21-16 / 21-14 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 55 30
Round 2 217 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 22-20 / 21-14 LIEW Xun / LWI Sheng Hao 1064 33
Round 2 188 Yong JIN / NA Sung Seung 18-21 / 24-22 / 24-22 Rasmus KJÆR / Frederik SØGAARD 204 77
Round 2 109 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-7 / 21-13 Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 207 20
Round 2 - Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 CHEN Zhi Ray / Fang-Jen LEE 622 57
Round 2 154 Yee Jun CHANG / Roy King YAP 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-16 Joel EIPE / Daniel LUNDGAARD 209 50
Round 2 371 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 125 45
Round 2 119 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 21-17 / 21-13 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 61 33
Quarter-final 165 CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 21-12 / 21-11 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 217 25
Quarter-final 188 Yong JIN / NA Sung Seung 21-14 / 21-18 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 109 36
Quarter-final - Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-16 / 21-9 Yee Jun CHANG / Roy King YAP 154 29
Quarter-final 371 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 21-15 / 21-17 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 119 33
Semi-final 188 Yong JIN / NA Sung Seung 22-20 / 21-16 CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 165 39
Semi-final 371 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-17 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER - 55
Final 188 Yong JIN / NA Sung Seung 21-13 / 21-16 CHIU Hsiang Chieh / YANG Ming-Tse 371 32
MS (qual)
Round 1 375 Axel Henrik PARKHØI W.O. LEONG Jun Hao 128 0
Round 1 227 Jia Wei Joel KOH W.O. RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 171 0
Round 1 108 Magnus JOHANNESEN W.O. Johnnie TORJUSSEN 206 0
Round 1 211 Aryamann TANDON W.O. Christian ADINATA 124 0
Round 1 280 Iliyan STOYNOV W.O. Alex LANIER 145 0
Round 1 321 Bobby SETIABUDI W.O. S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 172 0
Round 1 275 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO W.O. Julien CARRAGGI 127 0
Round 1 1928 Puritat ARREE 21-4 / 21-4 Raymond WEBSTER 1012 19
Round 1 196 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-11 / 21-12 Abhishek YELIGAR 229 30
Round 1 136 CHAN Yin Chak 21-11 / 21-15 Rasmus Careø CHRISTENSEN 764 23
Round 1 274 Abhyansh SINGH 21-14 / 21-11 Mikkel TOFT - 27
Round 1 154 Alap MISHRA 21-16 / 21-12 Mathias SOLGAARD 675 29
Round 1 208 Sathish Kumar KARUNAKARAN 21-6 Ret. Michael SVEJSØ 1158 8
Round 1 431 Mads Juel MØLLER 23-21 / 21-14 CHEN Chi Ting 170 41
Round 1 502 Magnus KLINGGAARD 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-15 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 449 57
Round 1 199 KOK Jing Hong 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Jakob HOUE 1310 55
Round 1 223 Mads THØGERSEN W.O. ROHAN GURBANI 605 0
Round 1 548 Mikkel ENGHØJ 21-18 / 21-15 Yonathan RAMLIE 295 38
Round 1 159 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-13 / 14-21 / 22-20 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 215 63
Round 1 189 Fabian ROTH 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Gustav BJORKLER 318 51
Round 1 138 CHI Yu Jen 21-13 / 21-16 Filip KARLBORG 871 32
Round 1 1014 Christian Faust KJÆR 21-16 / 21-16 Carl CLAESSON 1915 27
Round 1 393 SU Li Yang 21-18 / 21-10 Elias BRACKE 180 42
Round 1 337 YANG Yang 21-9 / 21-9 James ROBERTSON 1085 23
Round 1 210 Martin BUNDGAARD 21-16 / 21-17 Dhruv KUMAR 516 40
Round 1 194 Jeppe BRUUN 21-14 / 21-14 Andre IRPOLA 2447 26
Round 1 440 LIN Kuan-Ting 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-15 Matthias KICKLITZ 456 59
Round 1 467 Jonas JÆGER 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Milan DRATVA 144 57
Round 1 240 Varun KAPUR 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Varot URAIWONG 642 51
Round 1 550 Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 21-13 / 21-14 Ivan RUSEV 173 34
Round 1 1309 Alexander PEDERSEN 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Richard KUHL 426 50
Round 2 1928 Puritat ARREE 21-14 / 21-18 Axel Henrik PARKHØI 375 40
Round 2 196 JEON Hyeok Jin 19-21 / 21-6 / 21-8 Jia Wei Joel KOH 227 53
Round 2 136 CHAN Yin Chak 21-16 / 21-19 Abhyansh SINGH 274 26
Round 2 208 Sathish Kumar KARUNAKARAN 11-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Alap MISHRA 154 57
Round 2 108 Magnus JOHANNESEN 22-20 / 21-15 Mads Juel MØLLER 431 38
Round 2 211 Aryamann TANDON 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Magnus KLINGGAARD 502 48
Round 2 199 KOK Jing Hong 21-14 / 21-12 Iliyan STOYNOV 280 39
Round 2 321 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-18 / 21-13 Mads THØGERSEN 223 30
Round 2 548 Mikkel ENGHØJ 21-7 / 0-0 Ret. Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 159 13
Round 2 138 CHI Yu Jen 21-8 / 21-10 Fabian ROTH 189 33
Round 2 393 SU Li Yang 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-7 Christian Faust KJÆR 1014 49
Round 2 210 Martin BUNDGAARD 24-22 / 21-18 Jeppe BRUUN 194 42
Round 2 440 LIN Kuan-Ting 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 Jonas JÆGER 467 55
Round 2 275 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-16 / 21-12 Alexander PEDERSEN 1309 28
Round 2 550 Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-15 Varun KAPUR 240 48
Round 3 196 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-11 / 21-12 Puritat ARREE 1928 40
Round 3 136 CHAN Yin Chak 21-6 / 21-19 Sathish Kumar KARUNAKARAN 208 25
Round 3 108 Magnus JOHANNESEN 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-15 Aryamann TANDON 211 52
Round 3 199 KOK Jing Hong 21-11 / 21-17 Bobby SETIABUDI 321 39
Round 3 138 CHI Yu Jen 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-2 Mikkel ENGHØJ 548 52
Round 3 393 SU Li Yang 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 YANG Yang 337 51
Round 3 440 LIN Kuan-Ting 21-8 / 21-10 Martin BUNDGAARD 210 31
Round 3 550 Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 21-10 / 21-18 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 275 32
MS
Round 1 54 Toby PENTY 21-13 / 21-13 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 86 41
Round 1 117 Seng Zoe YEOH 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-9 Adulrach NAMKUL 119 53
Round 1 77 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-19 LIN Kuan-Ting 440 74
Round 1 111 Meiraba LUWANG 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 KOK Jing Hong 199 59
Round 1 127 Julien CARRAGGI 21-14 / 21-19 SU Li Yang 393 42
Round 1 138 CHI Yu Jen 21-16 / 21-15 Magnus JOHANNESEN 108 46
Round 1 73 Kiran GEORGE 21-17 / 21-15 Chia Hao LEE 100 33
Round 1 88 KIM DongHun 21-15 / 21-19 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 102 36
Round 1 89 Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-17 / 24-22 CHAN Yin Chak 136 38
Round 1 72 CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-19 Siril VERMA 87 42
Round 1 96 LU Chia Hung 21-11 / 21-12 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 120 27
Round 1 64 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 19-21 / 25-23 / 21-10 LIN Yu Hsien 90 54
Round 1 196 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-10 Joran KWEEKEL 91 72
Round 1 95 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-6 / 12-21 / 21-17 LEONG Jun Hao 128 53
Round 1 83 Kim BRUUN 21-9 / 21-13 Chirag SEN 94 30
Round 1 63 Felix BURESTEDT 21-15 / 21-14 Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 550 41
Round 2 54 Toby PENTY 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-15 Seng Zoe YEOH 117 67
Round 2 77 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 23-21 / 21-11 Meiraba LUWANG 111 39
Round 2 72 CHEAM June Wei 21-18 / 21-19 Jia Heng Jason TEH 89 43
Round 2 96 LU Chia Hung 21-17 / 21-13 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 64 31
Round 2 127 Julien CARRAGGI 21-13 / 21-18 CHI Yu Jen 138 40
Round 2 73 Kiran GEORGE 21-13 / 16-21 / 23-21 KIM DongHun 88 64
Round 2 196 JEON Hyeok Jin 8-21 / 27-25 / 21-13 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 95 61
Round 2 83 Kim BRUUN 21-16 / 21-14 Felix BURESTEDT 63 52
Quarter-final 77 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-13 / 21-8 Toby PENTY 54 31
Quarter-final 73 Kiran GEORGE 21-14 / 21-18 Julien CARRAGGI 127 40
Quarter-final 96 LU Chia Hung 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-13 CHEAM June Wei 72 54
Quarter-final 196 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-18 / 21-16 Kim BRUUN 83 46
Semi-final 73 Kiran GEORGE 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 77 53
Semi-final 96 LU Chia Hung 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 JEON Hyeok Jin 196 67
Final 96 LU Chia Hung 21-18 / 21-11 Kiran GEORGE 73 31
WD
Round 1 484 Iben BERGSTEIN / Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS W.O. Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 83 0
Round 1 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN W.O. Sanyogita GHORPADE / Priya KONJENGBAM - 0
Round 1 204 KIM Min Ji / Seung Yeon SEONG W.O. CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 115 0
Round 1 623 Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN 21-15 / 21-19 Anne FUGLSANG / Frederikke TOFT 414 29
Round 1 110 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-13 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 81 45
Round 1 255 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-7 / 21-10 Alina BERGELSON / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 730 20
Round 1 105 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-17 / 21-9 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 142 26
Round 1 121 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-16 / 21-13 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 89 26
Round 2 623 Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN W.O. Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 26 0
Round 2 105 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal W.O. Annie LADO / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 519 0
Round 2 69 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-7 / 21-8 Iben BERGSTEIN / Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 484 27
Round 2 204 KIM Min Ji / Seung Yeon SEONG 21-18 / 21-15 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 71 36
Round 2 110 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ W.O. Nicole Gonzales CHAN / YANG Chu Yun - 5
Round 2 554 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 21-12 / 21-7 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN - 25
Round 2 255 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 21-13 / 21-14 Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 47 35
Round 2 41 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 121 56
Quarter-final 69 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-3 / 21-12 Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN 623 21
Quarter-final 204 KIM Min Ji / Seung Yeon SEONG 21-17 / 21-14 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 110 35
Quarter-final 554 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 255 59
Quarter-final 105 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-14 / 21-16 Johanna MAGNUSSON / Clara NISTAD 41 35
Semi-final 69 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-13 / 21-8 KIM Min Ji / Seung Yeon SEONG 204 31
Semi-final 105 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-12 / 0-0 Ret. Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 554 16
Final 69 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-12 / 21-17 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 105 35
WS (qual)
Round 1 759 Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Sara BOYLE 253 47
Round 1 455 Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 21-16 / 21-11 Cecilia WANG 773 25
Round 1 193 Ishika JAISWAL 21-6 / 21-15 Heli NEIMAN 254 29
Round 1 154 Abigail HOLDEN 21-17 / 21-14 Clara LASSAUX 179 30
Round 1 272 Tanishq MAMILLA PALLI 21-17 / 21-19 Valeriya RUDAKOVA 354 26
Round 1 158 HUNG Yi-Ting 21-10 / 21-14 Kate FROST 177 25
Round 1 195 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-14 / 21-18 INSYIRAH Khan 261 32
Round 1 186 Monika SZOKE 21-15 / 21-16 Judith MAIR 222 24
Round 1 463 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-13 / 21-10 KEYURA MOPATI 157 25
Round 1 219 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-11 / 21-9 Sofie KARMANN 1153 28
Round 1 156 CHEN Su Yu 21-17 / 21-16 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV 370 27
Round 1 242 HUANG Ching Ping 21-12 / 21-8 Toni WOODS 346 22
Round 1 174 Edith URELL 21-16 / 21-14 Francesca CORBETT 250 34
Round 1 419 Thamonwan NITHIITTIKRAI 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Anna BYGUM 274 47
Round 1 413 Pornpicha CHOEIKEEWONG 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-18 Komang Ayu Cahya DEWI 164 58
Round 1 201 Aditi BHATT W.O. Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 241 0
Round 2 759 Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 21-6 / 21-10 Alina BERGELSON 1519 18
Round 2 304 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-10 / 21-16 Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 455 24
Round 2 193 Ishika JAISWAL 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Vivien SANDORHAZI 147 47
Round 2 272 Tanishq MAMILLA PALLI 21-7 / 21-11 Frederikke TOFT 807 25
Round 2 413 Pornpicha CHOEIKEEWONG 21-15 / 21-10 Anna MIKHALKOVA 217 26
Round 2 201 Aditi BHATT 21-9 / 21-10 Malou YDE-ANDERSEN - 22
Round 2 154 Abigail HOLDEN 21-11 / 21-15 Lauren MIDDLETON 349 26
Round 2 158 HUNG Yi-Ting 21-13 / 21-15 Anne FUGLSANG 256 25
Round 2 195 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 23-21 / 21-13 Freya REDFEARN 146 34
Round 2 186 Monika SZOKE 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Mohd Khairul MYISHA 227 52
Round 2 463 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-7 / 20-22 / 21-13 Siti Nurshuhaini AZMAN 239 45
Round 2 151 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-18 / 21-10 Stephanie WIDJAJA 219 46
Round 2 156 CHEN Su Yu 21-9 / 21-12 Nanna BLICHFELDT - 21
Round 2 242 HUANG Ching Ping 21-18 / 21-14 LæRke HVID - 28
Round 2 174 Edith URELL 21-14 / 21-16 Aadya VARIYATH 228 40
Round 2 419 Thamonwan NITHIITTIKRAI 21-11 / 21-14 Sabrina SOLIS 148 23
Round 3 304 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-14 / 21-2 Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 759 23
Round 3 193 Ishika JAISWAL 21-19 / 21-15 Abigail HOLDEN 154 37
Round 3 158 HUNG Yi-Ting 23-21 / 21-17 Tanishq MAMILLA PALLI 272 32
Round 3 195 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-12 / 21-6 Monika SZOKE 186 22
Round 3 463 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-19 YEUNG Sum Yee 151 65
Round 3 242 HUANG Ching Ping 22-20 / 21-17 CHEN Su Yu 156 35
Round 3 419 Thamonwan NITHIITTIKRAI 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-17 Edith URELL 174 58
Round 3 201 Aditi BHATT 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Pornpicha CHOEIKEEWONG 413 53
WS
Round 1 44 Wen Chi HSU 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-14 Aditi BHATT 201 53
Round 1 304 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-14 / 21-19 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 91 43
Round 1 101 TANYA HEMANTH 8-4 Ret. GOH Jin Wei 70 3
Round 1 137 EOON Qi Xuan 21-10 / 21-13 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 109 28
Round 1 92 IRA SHARMA 21-18 / 21-17 Jordan HART 77 35
Round 1 111 LIN Hsiang Ti 24-22 / 21-17 Anura PRABHUDESAI 139 37
Round 1 135 Amalie SCHULZ 21-13 / 21-12 Martina REPISKA 82 26
Round 1 95 Jennie GAI 22-20 / 21-19 Rachel CHAN 78 36
Round 1 242 HUANG Ching Ping 21-18 / 21-9 Daniella GONDA 131 27
Round 1 83 Talia NG 21-8 / 21-14 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 463 29
Round 1 193 Ishika JAISWAL 9-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Rituparna DAS 88 40
Round 1 419 Thamonwan NITHIITTIKRAI 21-7 / 21-19 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 81 23
Round 1 195 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 13-21 / 21-19 / 24-22 Polina BUHROVA 125 57
Round 1 79 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-15 / 21-12 Katerina TOMALOVA 127 29
Round 1 98 SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-16 HUNG Yi-Ting 158 44
Round 1 141 Agnes KOROSI 21-19 / 21-19 Rachael DARRAGH 136 35
Round 2 304 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-17 / 22-20 Wen Chi HSU 44 34
Round 2 111 LIN Hsiang Ti 21-16 / 21-10 IRA SHARMA 92 33
Round 2 95 Jennie GAI 21-10 / 21-12 Amalie SCHULZ 135 26
Round 2 83 Talia NG 21-19 / 21-17 HUANG Ching Ping 242 46
Round 2 193 Ishika JAISWAL 23-21 / 21-18 Thamonwan NITHIITTIKRAI 419 39
Round 2 79 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-12 / 21-13 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 195 25
Round 2 98 SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-12 / 21-12 Agnes KOROSI 141 26
Round 2 137 EOON Qi Xuan 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-18 TANYA HEMANTH 101 57
Quarter-final 304 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-15 / 21-10 EOON Qi Xuan 137 26
Quarter-final 111 LIN Hsiang Ti 21-12 / 21-13 Jennie GAI 95 32
Quarter-final 83 Talia NG 21-13 / 21-9 Ishika JAISWAL 193 34
Quarter-final 79 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-7 / 21-15 SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 98 31
Semi-final 79 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-17 / 21-18 Talia NG 83 54
Semi-final 304 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-9 LIN Hsiang Ti 111 60
Final 304 Pitchamon OPATNIPUT 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 SUNG Shuo Yun 79 65
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Tobias HOLST / Signe SCHULZ W.O. Joshua MAGEE / Moya RYAN 1078 0
Round 1 - Jacob HEDE DAHLGAARD / Malena NORRMAN W.O. WU Hsuan-Yi / YANG Chu Yun - 0
Round 1 665 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal W.O. LIN Bing-Wei / TENG Chun Hsun - 0
Round 1 1610 Oliver LAU / Mette WERGE W.O. Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Priya KONJENGBAM 1041 0
Round 1 - Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD W.O. SU Li Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 349 0
Round 1 - Mads GADEGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-15 / 25-23 Calle FREDHOLM / Amina LYSENKO 532 30
Round 2 - Tobias HOLST / Signe SCHULZ W.O. Emil HYBEL / Lia SALEHAR - 0
Round 2 665 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-10 / 21-18 Jacob HEDE DAHLGAARD / Malena NORRMAN - 27
Round 2 1610 Oliver LAU / Mette WERGE 21-16 / 21-11 Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD - 23
XD
Round 1 180 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 21-9 / 21-15 Emil HYBEL / Lia SALEHAR - 26
Round 1 95 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 22-20 / 21-14 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG / Chasinee KOREPAP 168 36
Round 1 82 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-12 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 165 37
Round 1 665 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-17 / 21-16 CHEN Cheng Kuan / CHENG Chi Ya 743 35
Round 1 402 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN 21-19 / 24-22 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 60 36
Round 1 - Tobias HOLST / Signe SCHULZ 11-8 Ret. Fang-Jen LEE / LEE Chih Chen 1860 5
Round 1 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-14 / 21-13 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 122 32
Round 1 188 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-17 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 181 32
Round 1 170 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-14 / 21-15 Yong JIN / Seung Yeon SEONG 881 24
Round 1 1177 Julien MAIO / Martina CORSINI 21-13 / 21-17 Oliver LAU / Mette WERGE 1610 28
Round 1 149 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-9 / 21-12 Rory EASTON / Annie LADO 142 25
Round 1 217 Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-19 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 83 49
Round 1 1177 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting 111 53
Round 1 141 Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 21-9 / 21-11 Mads GADEGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 23
Round 1 104 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-9 / 21-17 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 665 31
Round 1 173 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-16 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 84 61
Round 2 82 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 7-21 / 23-21 / 22-20 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Sara LUNDGAARD 665 50
Round 2 402 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN 21-18 / 21-15 Tobias HOLST / Signe SCHULZ - 28
Round 2 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-12 / 21-13 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 188 28
Round 2 170 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-17 / 21-16 Julien MAIO / Martina CORSINI 1177 28
Round 2 149 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 21-11 Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 217 34
Round 2 173 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 104 56
Round 2 95 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 21-15 / 21-18 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 180 32
Round 2 141 Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 21-18 / 21-10 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 1177 36
Quarter-final 82 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 21-18 / 21-19 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 95 32
Quarter-final 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-8 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Iben BERGSTEIN 402 23
Quarter-final 149 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-16 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 170 51
Quarter-final 141 Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-14 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 173 70
Semi-final 98 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-16 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 82 27
Semi-final 149 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-17 / 22-20 Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 141 43
Final 149 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-16 / 21-19 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 98 38
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 2653 85.58 00:39:02 2.19 1 3.2%
MS 31 74 12 38.7% 2712 87.48 00:47:06 1.86 6 19.4%
WD 16 35 3 18.8% 1199 74.94 00:33:49 2.22 0 0.0%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 2406 80.2 00:37:40 2.13 2 6.7%
XD 30 68 8 26.7% 2485 82.83 00:36:48 2.25 2 6.7%
Total 138 316 40 29.0% 11455 83.01 00:39:27 2.1 11 8.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 15 6 71.4%
Korea 15 7 68.2%
Chinese Taipei 45 24 65.2%
Thailand 20 11 64.5%
Canada 6 4 60.0%
U.S.A. 7 5 58.3%
Malaysia 19 15 55.9%
Singapore 8 8 50.0%
Germany 4 4 50.0%
Indonesia 14 15 48.3%
India 24 26 48.0%
Denmark 45 57 44.1%
Hungary 3 4 42.9%
France 3 4 42.9%
England 4 6 40.0%
Belgium 2 3 40.0%
Sweden 5 12 29.4%
Ireland 1 4 20.0%
0 1 0.0%
Slovenia 0 1 0.0%
Mexico 0 1 0.0%
Moldova 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 2 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 LU Chia Hung Kiran GEORGE 21-18 / 21-11
2021 Brian YANG Victor SVENDSEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15
2019 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS Kai SCHAEFER 21-16 / 21-18