SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: Singapore Open 1992
Tournament Dates: 27/09/1992-27/09/1992
Location: Singapore, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI
MS Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA
WD Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS CHEN Ying / SHENG Wenqing
WS YE Zhaoying HAN Jingna
XD Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON LEE Sang Bok / GIL Young Ah

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Jufri JURAIMI / Kamaruddin MUSA 15-7 / 15-7 Moosa NASHID / Mohamed SHARATH - 0
Round 1 (228*) TU Tung-Sheng / WU Chun-Sheng 15-6 / 15-8 Faris MAWARDI / Kuan Yang Adrian TAY - 0
Round 1 - Aryono MIRANAT / Nunung MUDIJANTO 15-3 / 15-2 Ah Ngo LEE / Rahman MUSA - 0
Round 1 - Leng Kang Donald KOH / ZHANG Qingwu W.O. Jaseel P ISMAIL / George THOMAS (440*) 0
Round 1 (95*) Kim Pong Patrick LAU / Hong Han LIM W.O. Hamdan Hj Abu BAKAR / Asri Hj GHAFAR (333*) 0
Round 2 (225*) LEE Mou-Chou / LIN Wei-Chen 15-10 / 15-10 Sim Chuan Bernard TAN / Choon Eng Kelly WEE - 0
Round 2 (67*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 15-12 / 15-9 Rudi GUNAWAN / Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO (52*) 0
Round 2 - HUANG Zhen / ZHENG Yushen 15-2 / 15-4 Jufri JURAIMI / Kamaruddin MUSA - 0
Round 2 (9*) LEE Sang Bok / SHON Jin Hwan 15-4 / 15-5 Koon Meng TAN / Chin Leong Jimmy WONG - 0
Round 2 (80*) Reony MAINAKY / Aras RAZAK 15-0 / 15-10 Abdul Hamid KHAN / Boon Leng LIM - 0
Round 2 (36*) Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP 15-7 / 15-9 Takuya KATAYAMA / Yuzo KUBOTA (85*) 0
Round 2 - KO Hsin-Ming / LIOU Wei-Che 15-3 / 7-15 / 15-11 Leng Kang Donald KOH / ZHANG Qingwu - 0
Round 2 (15*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-2 / 15-12 TU Tung-Sheng / WU Chun-Sheng (228*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-0 / 15-0 Sai Keong CHIN / Noor Azlan PAINI - 0
Round 2 (7*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-2 / 15-1 Jing Beng Steven OH / Kong Kay WONG - 0
Round 2 - Aryono MIRANAT / Nunung MUDIJANTO 15-3 / 14-12 Narin RUNGBANAPAN / Narong RUNGBANAPAN (50*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 15-2 / 15-1 Wei Kwang Eric LAW / Vincent Tan Hock LYE - 0
Round 2 (2*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-1 / 15-2 Kok Heng NG / Thiam Heng Richard TOH - 0
Round 2 - Francis LEE / Neil James TODD W.O. Jalani SIDEK / Razif SIDEK (11*) 0
Round 2 (95*) Kim Pong Patrick LAU / Hong Han LIM W.O. Tsutomu KINJO / Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI (206*) 0
Round 2 (105*) Abdul RAZAK / Peng Siong WEE W.O. Ernesto DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA / Fernando DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA (213*) 0
Round 3 (225*) LEE Mou-Chou / LIN Wei-Chen 15-2 / 15-0 Francis LEE / Neil James TODD - 0
Round 3 (67*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 15-9 / 15-3 HUANG Zhen / ZHENG Yushen - 0
Round 3 (80*) Reony MAINAKY / Aras RAZAK 17-14 / 15-13 LEE Sang Bok / SHON Jin Hwan (9*) 0
Round 3 (36*) Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP 15-4 / 15-8 KO Hsin-Ming / LIOU Wei-Che - 0
Round 3 (12*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 18-14 / 15-5 Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK (15*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-7 / 15-5 Kim Pong Patrick LAU / Hong Han LIM (95*) 0
Round 3 (20*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 15-8 / 15-9 Aryono MIRANAT / Nunung MUDIJANTO - 0
Round 3 (2*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-8 / 15-8 Abdul RAZAK / Peng Siong WEE (105*) 0
Quarter-final (67*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 15-7 / 15-4 LEE Mou-Chou / LIN Wei-Chen (225*) 0
Quarter-final (36*) Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP 17-15 / 11-15 / 15-11 Reony MAINAKY / Aras RAZAK (80*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-11 / 17-15 Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER (7*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-4 / 15-5 Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP (20*) 0
Semi-final (67*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 15-9 / 15-11 Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP (36*) 0
Semi-final (2*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-6 / 15-13 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (12*) 0
Final (2*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-8 / 15-6 Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI (67*) 0
MS
Round 1 (3*) Ardy B WIRANATA 15-1 / 15-1 Mohamed SHARATH - 0
Round 1 (84*) Ewe Hock ONG 15-4 / 15-3 Sian Peng TAN (306*) 0
Round 1 (274*) WU Chun-Sheng 15-2 / 15-2 Chong Liang YOW (450*) 0
Round 1 (12*) KIM Hak Kyun 15-2 / 15-1 Kok Heng NG - 0
Round 1 (80*) Tsutomu KINJO 10-15 / 15-4 / 15-11 Indrajit MUKHERJEE (704*) 0
Round 1 - Faris MAWARDI 15-2 / 15-1 Thiam Heng Richard TOH - 0
Round 1 (116*) Hock Kin YONG 15-5 / 15-10 Kok Kiong YOU (138*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-1 / 15-7 Boon Leng LIM - 0
Round 1 (236*) C ARIEF 15-2 / 15-5 Leonardo RUIZ (454*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-1 / 15-5 Noor Azlan PAINI - 0
Round 1 (17*) WAN Zhengwen 15-4 / 15-0 Azlan ZAINAL - 0
Round 1 (160*) Takuya KATAYAMA 15-0 / 15-18 / 15-11 Yong Huat John LIM - 0
Round 1 (30*) Peter AXELSSON 15-7 / 15-8 Yuzo KUBOTA (242*) 0
Round 1 (83*) Leng Kang Donald KOH 15-1 / 15-7 Abdullah SHAKEEB - 0
Round 1 (16*) PARK Sung Woo 15-1 / 15-2 Joo Heng TAN - 0
Round 1 (77*) LIN Liwen 15-1 / 15-2 Siew Doon Johnathan PHOON - 0
Round 1 (338*) Peng Siong WEE 15-11 / 15-1 TU Tung-Sheng (347*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-4 / 15-2 Choon Eng Kelly WEE - 0
Round 1 (87*) LEE Yong Sun 15-1 / 15-11 Kuan Yang Adrian TAY - 0
Round 1 (105*) Chen PANG 15-11 / 15-4 Kin Meng Horatius HWANG (305*) 0
Round 1 (9*) PERMADI Fung 15-6 / 15-0 Jufri JURAIMI - 0
Round 1 (98*) Abdul Hamid KHAN 15-2 / 15-4 Moosa NASHID - 0
Round 1 - Gee Boo Simon KOH 18-14 / 18-16 Chee Kian TAN - 0
Round 1 (32*) Teeranun CHIANGTA 15-6 / 14-18 / 15-11 Rosman A RAZAK (191*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Jianhua ZHAO 15-4 / 15-1 Choon Meng TAY - 0
Round 1 - ZHANG Qingwu W.O. Fernando DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA (69*) 0
Round 1 (76*) LIN Wei-Chen W.O. Ewee Mun WONG (43*) 0
Round 1 - Neil James TODD W.O. George THOMAS (702*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Harijanto ARBI W.O. Tow Kiew Roger KHOO - 0
Round 1 - Tiam Kiat TAN W.O. Eddy KURNIAWAN (27*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Yoke Meng KWAN W.O. Ernesto DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA (152*) 0
Round 1 (38*) LEE Mou-Chou W.O. Jaseel P ISMAIL (713*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Ardy B WIRANATA 15-6 / 15-9 Ewe Hock ONG (84*) 0
Round 2 - ZHANG Qingwu 15-6 / 15-3 WU Chun-Sheng (274*) 0
Round 2 (12*) KIM Hak Kyun 15-7 / 15-11 Tsutomu KINJO (80*) 0
Round 2 (116*) Hock Kin YONG 15-8 / 15-11 Faris MAWARDI - 0
Round 2 (5*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-8 / 15-7 LIN Wei-Chen (76*) 0
Round 2 (236*) C ARIEF 15-2 / 15-0 Neil James TODD - 0
Round 2 (22*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-3 / 14-17 / 15-9 WAN Zhengwen (17*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Harijanto ARBI 15-2 / 15-9 Takuya KATAYAMA (160*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Peter AXELSSON 15-2 / 15-2 Tiam Kiat TAN - 0
Round 2 (16*) PARK Sung Woo 15-2 / 15-6 Leng Kang Donald KOH (83*) 0
Round 2 (77*) LIN Liwen 15-4 / 15-2 Peng Siong WEE (338*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-4 / 15-10 Yoke Meng KWAN (29*) 0
Round 2 (38*) LEE Mou-Chou 15-12 / 15-3 LEE Yong Sun (87*) 0
Round 2 (9*) PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 15-8 Chen PANG (105*) 0
Round 2 (98*) Abdul Hamid KHAN 15-1 / 15-1 Gee Boo Simon KOH - 0
Round 2 (13*) Jianhua ZHAO 15-6 / 15-5 Teeranun CHIANGTA (32*) 0
Round 3 (3*) Ardy B WIRANATA 15-7 / 15-7 ZHANG Qingwu - 0
Round 3 (12*) KIM Hak Kyun 15-6 / 15-10 Hock Kin YONG (116*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-7 / 15-7 C ARIEF (236*) 0
Round 3 (22*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 12-15 / 15-6 / 15-0 Harijanto ARBI (18*) 0
Round 3 (16*) PARK Sung Woo 15-6 / 15-8 Peter AXELSSON (30*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-8 / 15-7 LIN Liwen (77*) 0
Round 3 (9*) PERMADI Fung 15-18 / 15-5 / 15-3 LEE Mou-Chou (38*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 15-11 Abdul Hamid KHAN (98*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Ardy B WIRANATA 15-6 / 18-13 KIM Hak Kyun (12*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-10 / 15-7 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ (22*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-12 / 15-9 PARK Sung Woo (16*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Jianhua ZHAO 15-11 / 15-7 PERMADI Fung (9*) 0
Semi-final (3*) Ardy B WIRANATA 12-15 / 15-8 / 15-2 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (5*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Jianhua ZHAO 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-10 Bambang SUPRIANTO (7*) 0
Final (13*) Jianhua ZHAO 15-3 / 15-1 Ardy B WIRANATA (3*) 0
WD
Round 1 (41*) CHE Ling / Wenjing WU 15-11 / 15-5 LEE Wai Leng / Lee Wai TAN (95*) 0
Round 1 (85*) Akiko MICHIUE / Masako SAKAMOTO 15-8 / 15-3 CHEN Hsiao-Li / SHYU Yu-Ling (28*) 0
Round 1 (21*) CHEN Ying / SHENG Wenqing 15-4 / 15-7 Takako IDA / Michiyo KITAURA (96*) 0
Round 1 (45*) GIL Young Ah / PARK Soo Yun 15-1 / 15-2 Zarinah ABDULLAH / Ai Li ONG - 0
Round 1 - WU Yuhong / ZHENG Baojun 5-15 / 15-12 / 15-11 Silvia ANGGRAINI / Eny OKTAVIANI (79*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS 15-5 / 15-12 CHE Ling / Wenjing WU (41*) 0
Quarter-final (87*) PAN Li / YAO Fen 15-3 / 15-12 Akiko MICHIUE / Masako SAKAMOTO (85*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) CHEN Ying / SHENG Wenqing 15-12 / 15-7 GIL Young Ah / PARK Soo Yun (45*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-11 / 15-6 WU Yuhong / ZHENG Baojun - 0
Semi-final (33*) Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-7 PAN Li / YAO Fen (87*) 0
Semi-final (21*) CHEN Ying / SHENG Wenqing 15-7 / 15-12 Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (5*) 0
Final (33*) Gillian M. CLARK / Gillian C GOWERS 16-18 / 15-4 / 15-8 CHEN Ying / SHENG Wenqing (21*) 0
WS
Round 1 (7*) LEE Heung Soon 11-0 / 11-1 Swee Cheng Elanie LEE - 0
Round 1 (153*) Minarti TIMUR 11-1 / 11-4 ZENG Yaqiong - 0
Round 1 (53*) CHEN Hsiao-Li 11-3 / 3-11 / 11-2 Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (37*) 0
Round 1 (87*) HAN Jingna 12-11 / 4-11 / 11-0 Michiyo KITAURA (117*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Yuhong LIU 11-1 / 11-3 Lee Wai TAN (120*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Marr JIHYUN 11-7 / 11-6 MEILUAWATI (100*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 11-1 / 11-1 Claudia CRUZ (371*) 0
Round 1 (161*) Akiko MICHIUE 11-6 / 8-11 / 11-0 Hwee Hwee Irene LEE - 0
Round 1 (63*) Takako IDA 11-7 / 11-3 Ai Li ONG (192*) 0
Round 1 (113*) LEE Wai Leng 11-7 / 11-8 SHYU Yu-Ling (43*) 0
Round 1 (162*) Ika HENY 11-0 / 11-1 Seok Bee LIM - 0
Round 1 (133*) ZHANG Ning 8-11 / 11-8 / 12-11 Catrine BENGTSSON (35*) 0
Round 1 (172*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 6-11 / 12-10 / 11-0 Masako SAKAMOTO (189*) 0
Round 1 (18*) PARK Soo Yun 12-10 / 6-11 / 12-9 LIN Xiaoming (78*) 0
Round 1 (85*) CHEN Mei-Cun 11-1 / 11-5 Yen Li CHIN - 0
Round 1 (4*) YE Zhaoying 11-5 / 11-7 Kristin YUNITA (207*) 0
Round 2 (153*) Minarti TIMUR 8-11 / 12-11 / 11-1 LEE Heung Soon (7*) 0
Round 2 (87*) HAN Jingna 12-9 / 12-9 CHEN Hsiao-Li (53*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Marr JIHYUN 12-9 / 11-9 Yuhong LIU (14*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 11-3 / 11-9 Akiko MICHIUE (161*) 0
Round 2 (63*) Takako IDA 12-10 / 11-9 LEE Wai Leng (113*) 0
Round 2 (162*) Ika HENY 11-5 / 12-10 ZHANG Ning (133*) 0
Round 2 (18*) PARK Soo Yun 11-5 / 11-7 Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA (172*) 0
Round 2 (4*) YE Zhaoying 11-4 / 11-3 CHEN Mei-Cun (85*) 0
Quarter-final (87*) HAN Jingna 11-4 / 7-11 / 11-5 Minarti TIMUR (153*) 0
Quarter-final (32*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 11-6 / 9-11 / 12-10 Marr JIHYUN (46*) 0
Quarter-final (162*) Ika HENY 11-1 / 7-11 / 11-5 Takako IDA (63*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) YE Zhaoying 11-2 / 11-2 PARK Soo Yun (18*) 0
Semi-final (87*) HAN Jingna 11-8 / 11-3 Zarinah ABDULLAH (32*) 0
Semi-final (4*) YE Zhaoying 11-3 / 11-8 Ika HENY (162*) 0
Final (4*) YE Zhaoying 8-11 / 11-2 / 11-3 HAN Jingna (87*) 0
XD
Round 1 (16*) Aryono MIRANAT / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-4 / 15-6 LIN Liwen / ZENG Yaqiong - 0
Round 1 - ZHENG Yushen / WU Yuhong 15-7 / 15-4 Sian Peng TAN / Yen Li CHIN - 0
Round 1 - HUANG Zhen / ZHENG Baojun 15-7 / 15-8 LEE Yong Sun / PARK Soo Yun (84*) 0
Round 1 (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-0 / 15-0 Yunus Mohamad HUSSEN / Siew Hong KOH - 0
Round 1 (75*) S HERAWATI / Nunung MUDIJANTO 15-3 / 15-1 Kim Pong Patrick LAU / Ai Li ONG - 0
Quarter-final (33*) LEE Sang Bok / GIL Young Ah 15-9 / 15-8 Aryono MIRANAT / Eliza NATHANAEL (16*) 0
Quarter-final - Henrik SVARRER / Gillian M. CLARK 15-10 / 15-7 ZHENG Yushen / WU Yuhong - 0
Quarter-final (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-8 / 15-4 HUANG Zhen / ZHENG Baojun - 0
Quarter-final (5*) Jan PAULSEN / Gillian C GOWERS 15-6 / 15-6 S HERAWATI / Nunung MUDIJANTO (75*) 0
Semi-final (33*) LEE Sang Bok / GIL Young Ah 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-10 Henrik SVARRER / Gillian M. CLARK - 0
Semi-final (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 6-15 / 18-17 / 18-13 Jan PAULSEN / Gillian C GOWERS (5*) 0
Final (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-3 / 15-10 LEE Sang Bok / GIL Young Ah (33*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 64 2 6.5% 1395 45 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 56 120 8 14.3% 2539 45.34 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 12 27 3 25.0% 616 51.33 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 1203 38.81 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 12 26 2 16.7% 570 47.5 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 142 310 26 18.3% 6323 44.53 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 5 1 83.3%
England 5 1 83.3%
Sweden 10 4 71.4%
Denmark 8 4 66.7%
China 28 15 65.1%
Korea 16 10 61.5%
Thailand 8 5 61.5%
Indonesia 19 12 61.3%
Chinese Taipei 11 12 47.8%
Malaysia 10 11 47.6%
Japan 6 10 37.5%
Singapore 16 48 25.0%
India 0 1 0.0%
Mexico 0 2 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
Maldives 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA 23-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9