Victor China Open  

Tournament Name: Li Ning China Open 2011
Tournament Dates: 22/11/2011-27/11/2011
Location: China, Shanghai
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong
MS LIN Dan CHEN Long
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan
WS WANG Yihan WANG Xin
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 44 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Mads Pieler KOLDING 70 49
Round 2 178 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-10 / 21-17 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 36 25
Round 2 44 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-13 / 21-10 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 43 25
Round 2 35 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 42 40
MD
Round 1 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-11 / 21-15 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 35 30
Round 1 30 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 23-21 / 28-26 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 19 49
Round 1 13 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-15 / 21-18 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 6 32
Round 1 21 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 21-15 / 21-18 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 12 36
Round 1 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 44 27
Round 1 23 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-14 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 33 44
Round 1 5 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-14 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 26 31
Round 1 17 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 8 49
Round 1 24 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 22-20 / 21-14 JIAMING Tao / ZHANG Nan 95 32
Round 1 10 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 29 40
Round 1 7 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-13 / 21-10 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 178 26
Round 1 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 22-20 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 18 34
Round 1 14 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 21-16 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 47 33
Round 1 9 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-18 / 21-10 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 11 40
Round 1 16 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-9 / 21-13 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 27 26
Round 1 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-11 / 21-17 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 20 36
Round 2 1 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 30 47
Round 2 13 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-14 / 21-19 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 21 34
Round 2 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-16 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 23 29
Round 2 5 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-7 / 21-16 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 17 29
Round 2 10 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 22-20 / 21-17 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 24 32
Round 2 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-18 / 21-8 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 7 34
Round 2 9 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-10 / 21-11 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 14 32
Round 2 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 24-22 / 20-22 / 21-17 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 16 71
Quarter-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 5 64
Quarter-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 22-20 / 21-23 / 28-26 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 10 73
Quarter-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-13 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 9 41
Quarter-final 13 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO W.O. CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 1 0
Semi-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-12 / 21-18 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 13 39
Semi-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 19-21 / 23-21 / 22-20 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 2 81
Final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 21-13 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 42
MS (qual)
Round 1 133 ZHOU Wenlong 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-10 Joachim PERSSON 59 56
Round 1 47 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 Choong Hann WONG 45 52
Round 1 134 LU Yi 21-15 / 21-16 WEI Nan 89 47
Round 1 178 WEN Kai 21-13 / 21-14 Arvind BHAT 51 42
Round 1 152 QIAO Bin 22-20 / 21-16 Viktor AXELSEN 34 51
Round 2 37 CHAN Yan Kit 23-21 / 21-18 ZHOU Wenlong 133 38
Round 2 134 LU Yi 13-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 47 75
Round 2 178 WEN Kai 13-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Yuekun CHEN 124 55
Round 2 152 QIAO Bin 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-16 HSU Jen Hao 39 92
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-8 Przemyslaw WACHA 30 28
Round 1 17 Kenichi TAGO 21-17 / 21-16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 29 46
Round 1 6 Sho SASAKI 21-15 / 21-9 Kevin CORDON 28 30
Round 1 22 Pablo ABIAN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Marc ZWIEBLER 16 51
Round 1 2 LIN Dan 21-10 / 21-18 CHAN Yan Kit 37 37
Round 1 23 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-18 / 21-19 Ajay JAYARAM 26 34
Round 1 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-19 Tommy SUGIARTO 19 39
Round 1 18 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-17 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 35 45
Round 1 11 Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-15 Brice LEVERDEZ 32 42
Round 1 9 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 18-21 / 22-20 LU Yi 134 83
Round 1 8 DU Pengyu 21-12 / 21-8 QIAO Bin 152 39
Round 1 4 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-13 / 20-22 / 22-20 SON Wan Ho 21 83
Round 1 12 WANG Zhengming 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-17 Kazushi YAMADA 27 65
Round 1 5 CHEN Jin 21-15 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 25 42
Round 1 20 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-14 / 21-15 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 38 40
Round 1 3 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-18 WEN Kai 178 30
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-7 Kenichi TAGO 17 29
Round 2 6 Sho SASAKI 21-10 / 22-20 Pablo ABIAN 22 40
Round 2 2 LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-15 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 23 37
Round 2 18 Jan O JORGENSEN 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Tien Minh NGUYEN 7 53
Round 2 11 Simon SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-10 Taufik HIDAYAT 9 40
Round 2 4 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-12 DU Pengyu 8 67
Round 2 5 CHEN Jin 21-13 / 21-19 WANG Zhengming 12 32
Round 2 3 CHEN Long 22-20 / 21-16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 20 50
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-13 Sho SASAKI 6 39
Quarter-final 2 LIN Dan 21-17 / 21-14 Jan O JORGENSEN 18 43
Quarter-final 11 Simon SANTOSO 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Peter Hoeg GADE 4 73
Quarter-final 3 CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-17 CHEN Jin 5 28
Semi-final 2 LIN Dan 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 LEE Chong Wei 1 75
Semi-final 3 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-14 Simon SANTOSO 11 44
Final 2 LIN Dan 21-17 / 26-24 CHEN Long 3 47
WD
Round 1 9 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 12 58
Round 1 39 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-8 / 21-15 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 8 36
Round 1 13 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-17 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 22 33
Round 1 3 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-14 / 21-19 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 20 50
Round 1 14 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-11 / 21-16 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 17 35
Round 1 26 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 21-15 / 0-0 Ret. CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 6 15
Round 1 18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-15 / 21-16 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 29 29
Round 1 16 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-14 Jenny WALLWORK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 28 33
Round 1 54 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-18 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 19 73
Round 1 4 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 23-21 / 23-21 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 10 43
Round 1 - XIE Jing / BAO Yixin 21-14 / 21-13 Grace GAO / Joycelyn KO 34 26
Round 1 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-10 / 21-9 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 24 38
Round 1 31 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 21-17 / 21-15 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 11 34
Round 1 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA W.O. Savitree AMITRAPAI / SOMSRI Nessara 30 0
Round 1 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 15 0
Round 2 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-17 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 9 34
Round 2 39 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-18 / 21-15 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 13 44
Round 2 3 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-9 / 21-12 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 14 38
Round 2 18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-9 / 21-12 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 26 23
Round 2 16 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 5 79
Round 2 54 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 4 68
Round 2 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-18 / 21-13 XIE Jing / BAO Yixin - 55
Round 2 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 31 31
Quarter-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-9 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 39 34
Quarter-final 3 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 22-20 / 21-11 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 18 43
Quarter-final 54 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-19 / 21-12 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 16 51
Quarter-final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 21-7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 7 42
Semi-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-13 / 21-14 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 3 37
Semi-final 54 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan W.O. TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 2 0
Final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-10 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 54 40
WS (qual)
Round 1 67 Michelle CHAN KY 21-15 / 21-12 Charmaine REID 75 33
Round 1 203 YAO Xue 21-10 / 21-10 Iris WANG 89 22
Round 1 - HAN Li 21-19 / 21-19 POON Lok Yan 78 37
Round 1 77 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-7 / 21-11 Rena WANG 54 27
Round 1 71 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-8 / 21-14 TSE Ying Suet 64 28
Round 2 203 YAO Xue 21-9 / 21-12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 44 25
Round 2 - HAN Li 21-10 / 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 77 31
WS
Round 1 2 WANG Shixian 21-7 / 21-14 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 42 29
Round 1 14 Ratchanok INTANON 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Eriko HIROSE 20 59
Round 1 17 YIP Pui Yin 21-18 / 19-21 / 25-23 Juliane SCHENK 7 66
Round 1 13 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-9 PI Hongyan 23 28
Round 1 3 WANG Xin 21-16 / 21-11 YAO Jie 19 31
Round 1 12 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 21-15 Michelle CHAN KY 67 29
Round 1 6 Tine BAUN 21-14 / 21-10 PAI Hsiao Ma 33 29
Round 1 203 YAO Xue 21-12 / 21-16 Juan GU 21 31
Round 1 71 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-13 Carolina MARIN 26 71
Round 1 11 LIU Xin (F) 21-12 / 21-11 CHENG Shao Chieh 8 26
Round 1 15 Sayaka SATO 19-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Mingtian FU 25 70
Round 1 9 BAE Yeon Ju 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 Saina NEHWAL 5 61
Round 1 - HAN Li 21-7 / 21-12 Nicole GRETHER 49 28
Round 1 18 Petya NEDELCHEVA 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 JIANG Yanjiao 4 60
Round 1 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-14 / 21-11 Salakjit PONSANA 32 31
Round 1 1 WANG Yihan 22-20 / 21-15 Ai GOTO 22 44
Round 2 14 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 21-19 WANG Shixian 2 49
Round 2 13 LI Xuerui 21-11 / 21-10 YIP Pui Yin 17 26
Round 2 3 WANG Xin 21-19 / 21-10 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 12 30
Round 2 203 YAO Xue 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-11 Tine BAUN 6 43
Round 2 11 LIU Xin (F) 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-15 CHEN Xiao Jia 71 63
Round 2 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-8 / 21-10 Sayaka SATO 15 27
Round 2 18 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-19 / 24-22 HAN Li - 46
Round 2 1 WANG Yihan 22-20 / 21-19 SUNG Ji Hyun 10 59
Quarter-final 13 LI Xuerui 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Ratchanok INTANON 14 50
Quarter-final 3 WANG Xin 21-10 / 21-15 YAO Xue 203 21
Quarter-final 11 LIU Xin (F) 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-16 BAE Yeon Ju 9 73
Quarter-final 1 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-9 Petya NEDELCHEVA 18 56
Semi-final 3 WANG Xin 15-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 LI Xuerui 13 55
Semi-final 1 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 LIU Xin (F) 11 73
Final 1 WANG Yihan 18-12 Ret. WANG Xin 3 15
XD (qual)
Round 1 61 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-7 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 30 47
Round 1 50 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-13 / 21-13 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 52 28
Round 1 - JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-18 / 21-16 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 60 34
Round 1 37 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 15-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 77 44
Round 2 61 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 21-16 Adrian LIU / Joycelyn KO 41 29
Round 2 50 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-16 / 21-12 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 36 28
Round 2 - JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-17 / 21-14 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 37 30
Round 2 38 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-15 / 25-23 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 49 24
XD
Round 1 23 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 21-13 / 21-19 Toby NG / Grace GAO 27 31
Round 1 5 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-19 / 22-20 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 19 36
Round 1 18 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 61 56
Round 1 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-11 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Mizuki FUJII 33 23
Round 1 10 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 12-21 / 21-11 / 23-21 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 13 58
Round 1 - JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-16 / 21-11 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 35
Round 1 40 HONG Wei / PAN Pan 21-13 / 21-16 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 22 26
Round 1 25 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 22-20 / 21-13 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 16 42
Round 1 28 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Julie HOUMANN 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 LEE Yong Dae / HA Jung Eun 11 43
Round 1 21 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 21-17 / 21-16 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 24 30
Round 1 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-13 / 21-17 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 17 34
Round 1 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-18 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 31 34
Round 1 8 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-19 / 21-18 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 20 30
Round 1 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-16 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 12 35
Round 1 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 38 50
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 50 0
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-15 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 23 38
Round 2 5 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-12 / 10-5 Ret. Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 18 23
Round 2 10 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-17 / 21-13 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 4 31
Round 2 - JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-11 / 21-11 HONG Wei / PAN Pan 40 26
Round 2 25 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-12 / 22-20 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Julie HOUMANN 28 35
Round 2 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-14 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 21 34
Round 2 8 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 22-20 / 22-20 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 39
Round 2 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-16 XU Chen / MA Jin 2 49
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 5 55
Quarter-final - JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-16 / 22-20 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 10 44
Quarter-final 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-15 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 25 42
Quarter-final 8 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 22-20 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 9 39
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-18 / 21-19 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan - 39
Semi-final 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 21-14 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 8 34
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-14 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 38
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2514 83.8 00:40:26 2.07 4 13.3%
MS 31 70 8 25.8% 2523 81.39 00:46:10 1.76 6 19.4%
WD 26 56 4 15.4% 1975 75.96 00:42:35 1.78 3 11.5%
WS 30 73 13 43.3% 2641 88.03 00:45:28 1.94 8 26.7%
XD 29 64 6 20.7% 2353 81.14 00:38:08 2.13 0 0.0%
Total 146 331 39 26.7% 12006 82.23 00:42:37 1.93 21 14.4%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 75 27 73.5%
Bulgaria 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 19 12 61.3%
Korea 15 12 55.6%
Malaysia 8 7 53.3%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Japan 18 20 47.4%
Thailand 9 11 45.0%
Russia 3 4 42.9%
Poland 2 3 40.0%
Hong Kong 4 7 36.4%
Indonesia 8 15 34.8%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
India 4 9 30.8%
Germany 2 6 25.0%
Chinese Taipei 4 13 23.5%
U.S.A. 1 4 20.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Guatemala 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 2 0.0%
France 0 2 0.0%
England 0 4 0.0%
Singapore 0 4 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kento MOMOTA 23-21 / 21-19
2017 CHEN Long Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-13
2016 Jan O JORGENSEN CHEN Long 22-20 / 21-13
2015 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-11
2014 KIDAMBI Srikanth LIN Dan 21-19 / 21-17
2013 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-14
2012 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-18
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 26-24
2010 CHEN Long BAO Chunlai 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16
2009 LIN Dan Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-12
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-9
2007 BAO Chunlai LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-13
2006 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 21-17 / 21-19
2005 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-9
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-11 / 15-10
2003 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 17-16 / 15-12
2002 Choong Hann WONG CHEN Hong 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-9
2001 XIA Xuanze Choong Hann WONG 7-3 / 3-7 / 7-2
1999 DONG Jiong PERMADI Fung 15-2 / 15-7
1997 DONG Jiong LUO Yigang 15-10 / 15-2
1996 PERMADI Fung LUO Yigang 15-12 / 15-9
1995 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-9
1994 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Ardy B WIRANATA 15-10 / 15-12
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-7
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO WU Wenkai 18-13 / 15-9
1991 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Jianhua ZHAO 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-12
1989 Ardy B WIRANATA XIONG Guobao 17-15 / 15-12