Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX Dutch Open 2016
Tournament Dates: 11/10/2016-16/10/2016
Location: Netherlands, Almere
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD
MS WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM
WD Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA
WS Beiwen ZHANG HSU Ya Ching
XD Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN Soren GRAVHOLT / Maiken FRUERGAARD

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 21-19 / 21-19 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21 34
Round 1 657 Aaron CHIA / Wai Jun WONG 21-13 / 21-11 Filip BUDZEL / Milan LUDIK - 23
Round 1 43 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Daniel BENZ / Andreas HEINZ 212 45
Round 1 73 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 21-6 / 21-10 Henri AARNIO / Iikka HEINO 143 22
Round 1 55 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 82 42
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Raphael BECK 21-19 / 21-9 Peter LANG / Thomas LEGLEITNER 426 28
Round 1 262 Frederik COLBERG / Rasmus FLADBERG 21-8 / 21-11 Philip SHISHOV / Alex VLAAR 393 19
Round 1 522 Job CASTILLO / Jonathan PERSSON 26-24 / 16-21 / 21-19 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Filip SPOLJAREC 185 53
Round 1 269 Kasper ANTONSEN / Frederik SØGAARD 21-13 / 18-21 / 23-21 Adam HALL / Peter MILLS 205 58
Round 1 146 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-5 / 21-11 Lennart KONDER / Tobias MUND - 20
Round 1 - Bjarne GEISS / Fabian HOLZER 21-17 / 15-21 / 22-20 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 30 55
Round 1 139 Bastian KERSAUDY / Julien MAIO 21-11 / 12-21 / 21-17 Richard DOMKE / Johannes PISTORIUS 380 40
Round 1 38 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 380 46
Round 1 62 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 21-5 / 21-8 Sebastiaan LI / Ties VAN DER LECQ - 22
Round 1 31 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD W.O. Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 129 0
Round 2 - Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 21-14 / 21-18 Aaron CHIA / Wai Jun WONG 657 30
Round 2 73 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 21-12 / 23-21 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 43 35
Round 2 31 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-13 / 21-10 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 55 29
Round 2 262 Frederik COLBERG / Rasmus FLADBERG 18-21 / 21-6 / 22-20 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Raphael BECK - 50
Round 2 269 Kasper ANTONSEN / Frederik SØGAARD 21-12 / 21-12 Job CASTILLO / Jonathan PERSSON 522 27
Round 2 146 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-14 / 21-10 Bjarne GEISS / Fabian HOLZER - 27
Round 2 38 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-17 / 21-13 Bastian KERSAUDY / Julien MAIO 139 29
Round 2 25 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-19 / 21-10 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 62 31
Quarter-final - Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 21-17 / 22-20 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 73 37
Quarter-final 31 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-12 Frederik COLBERG / Rasmus FLADBERG 262 57
Quarter-final 146 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-12 / 21-16 Kasper ANTONSEN / Frederik SØGAARD 269 32
Quarter-final 25 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 38 50
Semi-final 31 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-14 / 21-9 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE - 33
Semi-final 25 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-15 / 21-13 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 146 29
Final 25 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-17 / 21-17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 31 38
MS (qual)
Round 1 535 Rasmus GEMKE 21-10 / 21-10 Peter LANG 913 29
Round 1 - Thomas SIBBALD 23-21 / 21-16 Tobias MUND 1293 29
Round 1 - Filip BUDZEL 21-15 / 21-19 Lennart KONDER - 29
MS
Round 1 20 Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-11 Henri AARNIO 200 29
Round 1 847 Philip SHISHOV 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 Rowan SCHEURKOGEL 517 51
Round 1 96 Marius MYHRE 21-0 / 21-1 Raymond WEBSTER 1650 15
Round 1 140 Iikka HEINO 22-20 / 21-8 Siril VERMA 159 32
Round 1 62 Ygor COELHO 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-8 Job CASTILLO 104 43
Round 1 319 Cao Cuong PHAM 21-14 / 21-6 Leon HAM 1268 25
Round 1 81 Milan LUDIK 21-14 / 21-12 Kalle KOLJONEN 111 30
Round 1 121 Kai SCHAEFER 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 Nick FRANSMAN 98 70
Round 1 37 Pablo ABIAN 24-22 / 21-16 Alexander ROOVERS 340 38
Round 1 146 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 21-13 / 21-8 Thomas SIBBALD - 23
Round 1 73 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-2 / 21-7 Salim BEN BOUDINAR 1582 20
Round 1 194 Fabian ROTH 21-11 / 21-6 Sam PARSONS 116 28
Round 1 48 Anders ANTONSEN 21-8 / 21-9 Niels VEENSTRA 1421 25
Round 1 193 Felix BURESTEDT 21-19 / 21-17 Jonathan PERSSON 269 33
Round 1 70 Thomas ROUXEL 21-13 / 21-14 Stijn DE LANGHE 906 29
Round 1 685 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 21-17 / 21-17 Filip BUDZEL - 32
Round 1 535 Rasmus GEMKE 21-10 / 21-14 Lars SCHAENZLER 135 34
Round 1 92 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-12 / 24-22 Bjorn SEGUIN 102 40
Round 1 223 Lakhanee SARANG 21-12 / 21-18 Kieran MERRILEES 89 32
Round 1 47 Raul MUST 24-22 / 21-16 Eetu HEINO 100 38
Round 1 139 Alen ROJ 19-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Adam MENDREK 190 53
Round 1 61 Lucas CORVEE 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Joran KWEEKEL 1294 54
Round 1 212 Jacob NILSSON 21-17 / 21-19 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 222 29
Round 1 42 Emil HOLST 21-6 / 21-19 Sivin MANJALY 838 19
Round 1 195 Joshua MAGEE 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Filip SPOLJAREC 532 43
Round 1 859 Elias BRACKE 2-0 Ret. Edwin EKIRING 113 1
Round 1 564 Samuel HSIAO 21-10 / 21-10 Alex VLAAR 354 21
Round 1 51 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-19 / 21-16 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 206 31
Round 1 110 Erik MEIJS 21-8 / 21-5 Sebastiaan LI 1663 22
Round 1 108 Toby PENTY 1-0 Ret. Artem POCHTAROV 68 0
Round 1 151 Mark CALJOUW 21-10 / 21-11 Birger ABTS 380 24
Round 1 33 WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 15-0 Ret. Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 186 28
Round 2 20 Ajay JAYARAM 21-7 / 21-9 Philip SHISHOV 847 23
Round 2 96 Marius MYHRE 21-19 / 21-18 Iikka HEINO 140 39
Round 2 62 Ygor COELHO 21-16 / 21-13 Cao Cuong PHAM 319 29
Round 2 81 Milan LUDIK 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kai SCHAEFER 121 70
Round 2 146 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 21-15 / 21-9 Pablo ABIAN 37 29
Round 2 194 Fabian ROTH 21-12 / 21-16 Lucas CLAERBOUT 73 32
Round 2 48 Anders ANTONSEN 21-13 / 21-19 Felix BURESTEDT 193 40
Round 2 92 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 7-21 / 21-10 Rasmus GEMKE 535 50
Round 2 47 Raul MUST 21-17 / 21-17 Lakhanee SARANG 223 33
Round 2 61 Lucas CORVEE 21-14 / 21-11 Alen ROJ 139 35
Round 2 42 Emil HOLST 21-11 / 21-18 Jacob NILSSON 212 38
Round 2 195 Joshua MAGEE 21-13 / 22-20 Elias BRACKE 859 37
Round 2 51 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-9 / 21-17 Samuel HSIAO 564 39
Round 2 108 Toby PENTY 21-18 / 21-16 Erik MEIJS 110 37
Round 2 33 WANG Tzu Wei 21-19 / 21-11 Mark CALJOUW 151 39
Round 2 70 Thomas ROUXEL W.O. Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 685 0
Round 3 20 Ajay JAYARAM 21-6 / 21-6 Marius MYHRE 96 19
Round 3 62 Ygor COELHO 21-19 / 21-17 Milan LUDIK 81 38
Round 3 194 Fabian ROTH 21-16 / 14-21 / 22-20 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 146 50
Round 3 48 Anders ANTONSEN 21-9 / 21-18 Thomas ROUXEL 70 38
Round 3 47 Raul MUST 21-18 / 21-18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 92 42
Round 3 42 Emil HOLST 21-18 / 21-19 Lucas CORVEE 61 46
Round 3 51 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-9 / 21-17 Joshua MAGEE 195 36
Round 3 33 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 21-8 Toby PENTY 108 24
Quarter-final 20 Ajay JAYARAM 21-15 / 21-18 Ygor COELHO 62 32
Quarter-final 48 Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 21-13 Fabian ROTH 194 39
Quarter-final 42 Emil HOLST 25-23 / 21-9 Raul MUST 47 38
Quarter-final 33 WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-5 Henri HURSKAINEN 51 56
Semi-final 20 Ajay JAYARAM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 Anders ANTONSEN 48 59
Semi-final 33 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 21-15 Emil HOLST 42 33
Final 33 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18 Ajay JAYARAM 20 55
WD
Round 1 286 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 21-18 / 21-11 Lisa KAMINSKI / Hannah POHL 76 32
Round 1 141 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 21-16 / 22-20 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 805 38
Round 1 108 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Eva JANSSENS / Jennifer KARNOTT - 51
Round 1 30 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-17 / 21-9 Mariya MITSOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 102 29
Round 1 - CHIANG Ying Li / HSU Ya Ching 21-17 / 21-16 Annika HORBACH / Theresa WURM 503 29
Round 1 - Linda EFLER / Birgit OVERZIER 21-16 / 21-11 Debora JILLE / Imke VAN DER AAR 233 27
Round 1 51 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 21-19 / 22-20 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 117 36
Round 1 - GOH Yea Ching / LIM Chiew Sien 21-12 / 21-19 Celine BURKART / Sabrina JAQUET - 32
Round 1 87 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Sannatasah SANIRU 21-12 / 21-16 Samantha BARNING / Ilse VAESSEN - 28
Round 1 - Sophie BROWN / Lauren SMITH 21-15 / 21-15 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 155 33
Round 1 26 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-10 / 21-9 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 103 27
Round 1 - Barbara BELLENBERG / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-17 Marlies BAAN / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO - 44
Round 1 101 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-19 / 15-21 / 23-21 Cheryl SEINEN / Iris TABELING 345 59
Round 1 39 Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 21-7 / 21-16 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE - 20
Round 2 141 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 21-14 / 21-13 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 108 28
Round 2 30 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-12 / 21-17 CHIANG Ying Li / HSU Ya Ching - 27
Round 2 51 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 22-20 / 21-15 Linda EFLER / Birgit OVERZIER - 34
Round 2 - GOH Yea Ching / LIM Chiew Sien 22-20 / 21-15 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Sannatasah SANIRU 87 34
Round 2 26 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-7 / 20-22 / 21-17 Sophie BROWN / Lauren SMITH - 66
Round 2 101 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-14 / 22-20 Barbara BELLENBERG / Franziska VOLKMANN - 37
Round 2 17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-13 / 21-14 Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 39 26
Round 2 286 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing W.O. Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 10 0
Quarter-final 286 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 21-13 / 21-17 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 141 31
Quarter-final 30 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-17 / 21-8 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 51 32
Quarter-final - GOH Yea Ching / LIM Chiew Sien 21-13 / 15-21 / 24-22 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 26 59
Quarter-final 17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-3 / 21-14 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 101 23
Semi-final 30 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-9 / 21-12 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 286 27
Semi-final 17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-14 / 22-20 GOH Yea Ching / LIM Chiew Sien - 38
Final 30 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 17 61
WS (qual)
Round 1 396 Lisa KAMINSKI 21-15 / 21-16 Nadia FANKHAUSER 275 28
Round 1 151 Yvonne LI 21-12 / 21-7 Ieva POPE 191 22
Round 1 242 Priskila SIAHAYA 21-16 / 21-9 Hannah POHL 498 24
Round 1 155 Ayla HUSER 21-14 / 21-13 Brid STEPPER 358 23
WS
Round 1 27 Beiwen ZHANG 21-12 / 21-16 Yvonne LI 151 29
Round 1 80 Sabrina JAQUET 21-18 / 22-20 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 83 35
Round 1 73 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-11 / 21-11 Natalia PERMINOVA 47 29
Round 1 101 Chloe BIRCH 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-11 LEE Ying Ying 96 59
Round 1 35 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-14 / 21-16 CHIANG Ying Li 68 34
Round 1 49 Mette POULSEN 21-15 / 21-9 Luise HEIM 119 32
Round 1 40 Olga KONON 21-10 / 21-18 Gayle MAHULETTE 116 30
Round 1 242 Priskila SIAHAYA 21-13 / 23-21 Getter SAAR 133 34
Round 1 59 Airi MIKKELA 21-8 / 21-16 Grace GABRIEL 118 26
Round 1 65 Maria ULITINA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Mariya MITSOVA 146 51
Round 1 57 Kristina GAVNHOLT 22-20 / 21-9 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 87 33
Round 1 31 Beatriz CORRALES 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-14 Fabienne DEPREZ 102 50
Round 1 98 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-13 / 21-15 Lisa KAMINSKI 396 25
Round 1 42 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-10 / 21-4 Flore VANDENHOUCKE 142 22
Round 1 149 LEE Zii Yii 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 55 50
Round 1 32 HSU Ya Ching 21-8 / 21-7 Ayla HUSER 155 21
Round 2 27 Beiwen ZHANG 21-6 / 21-17 Sabrina JAQUET 80 21
Round 2 73 Mia BLICHFELDT 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-18 Chloe BIRCH 101 57
Round 2 35 LIANG Xiaoyu 23-21 / 21-9 Mette POULSEN 49 36
Round 2 242 Priskila SIAHAYA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-8 Olga KONON 40 48
Round 2 65 Maria ULITINA 21-18 / 21-19 Airi MIKKELA 59 35
Round 2 31 Beatriz CORRALES 15-21 / 27-25 / 21-15 Kristina GAVNHOLT 57 58
Round 2 42 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-15 / 21-16 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 98 29
Round 2 32 HSU Ya Ching 21-14 / 21-15 LEE Zii Yii 149 30
Quarter-final 27 Beiwen ZHANG 22-20 / 21-16 Mia BLICHFELDT 73 37
Quarter-final 35 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-17 / 21-12 Priskila SIAHAYA 242 37
Quarter-final 31 Beatriz CORRALES 21-23 / 21-13 / 21-13 Maria ULITINA 65 48
Quarter-final 32 HSU Ya Ching 14-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 Natalia Koch ROHDE 42 49
Semi-final 27 Beiwen ZHANG 21-10 / 21-13 LIANG Xiaoyu 35 27
Semi-final 32 HSU Ya Ching 21-14 / 21-10 Beatriz CORRALES 31 30
Final 27 Beiwen ZHANG 21-11 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching 32 31
XD
Round 1 - Raphael BECK / Carla NELTE 21-19 / 21-16 Ary TRISNANTO / Priskila SIAHAYA - 30
Round 1 551 Johannes PISTORIUS / Barbara BELLENBERG 21-17 / 21-17 Julien MAIO / Lorraine BAUMANN 89 36
Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 21-12 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 401 34
Round 1 221 Jelle MAAS / Imke VAN DER AAR 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Mohd Razlan Shah MOHD RIDZUAN SHAH / Sannatasah SANIRU 999 50
Round 1 - REDDY B. Sumeeth / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 21-11 / 21-17 Daniel BENZ / Theresa WURM 202 29
Round 1 - Marvin SEIDEL / Birgit OVERZIER 25-23 / 17-21 / 21-18 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 258 54
Round 1 459 Richard DOMKE / Jennifer KARNOTT 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 Henri AARNIO / Jenny NYSTROM 114 38
Round 1 384 Kasper ANTONSEN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-10 / 21-19 Fabian HOLZER / Lara KAEPPLEIN - 27
Round 1 113 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-17 / 21-12 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Franziska VOLKMANN 551 34
Round 1 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-5 / 21-16 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO - 24
Round 1 70 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 21-8 / 21-9 Elias BRACKE / Lise JAQUES 743 19
Round 1 53 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-15 / 21-14 Filip BUDZEL / Kristina GAVNHOLT - 24
Round 1 999 Andreas HEINZ / Annika HORBACH 25-23 / 24-22 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 79 34
Round 1 69 Soren GRAVHOLT / Maiken FRUERGAARD 21-19 / 21-13 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 39 36
Round 2 - Raphael BECK / Carla NELTE 21-9 / 21-16 Johannes PISTORIUS / Barbara BELLENBERG 551 35
Round 2 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-14 / 21-16 Bjarne GEISS / Eva JANSSENS - 31
Round 2 - REDDY B. Sumeeth / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 21-16 / 21-18 Jelle MAAS / Imke VAN DER AAR 221 35
Round 2 - Marvin SEIDEL / Birgit OVERZIER 21-17 / 21-12 Richard DOMKE / Jennifer KARNOTT 459 25
Round 2 113 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-11 Kasper ANTONSEN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 384 45
Round 2 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-16 / 21-17 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 100 30
Round 2 70 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 24-22 / 12-21 / 21-14 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 53 44
Round 2 69 Soren GRAVHOLT / Maiken FRUERGAARD 21-10 / 21-9 Andreas HEINZ / Annika HORBACH 999 21
Quarter-final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-14 / 25-23 Raphael BECK / Carla NELTE - 44
Quarter-final - Marvin SEIDEL / Birgit OVERZIER 21-7 / 21-10 REDDY B. Sumeeth / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana - 20
Quarter-final 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-10 / 10-21 / 21-17 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 113 44
Quarter-final 69 Soren GRAVHOLT / Maiken FRUERGAARD 27-25 / 21-12 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 70 36
Semi-final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-15 / 21-15 Marvin SEIDEL / Birgit OVERZIER - 33
Semi-final 69 Soren GRAVHOLT / Maiken FRUERGAARD 21-19 / 21-16 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 38 37
Final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-16 Soren GRAVHOLT / Maiken FRUERGAARD 69 68
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 68 10 34.5% 2422 83.52 00:35:54 2.33 0 0.0%
MS 59 130 12 20.3% 4551 77.14 00:36:14 2.13 2 3.4%
WD 28 62 6 21.4% 2240 80 00:36:00 2.22 2 7.1%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2557 82.48 00:36:33 2.26 0 0.0%
XD 29 65 7 24.1% 2378 82 00:35:04 2.34 1 3.5%
Total 176 396 44 25.0% 14148 80.39 00:36:00 2.23 5 2.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
Joshua MAGEEElias BRACKEMS Round 2 2 7 View
Marvin SEIDEL / Birgit OVERZIERLEE Yang / HSU Ya ChingXD Round 1 1 7 View
Beatriz CORRALESKristina GAVNHOLTWS Round 2 2 7 View
Priskila SIAHAYAGetter SAARWS Round 1 2 7 View
Milan LUDIKKai SCHAEFERMS Round 2 2 7 View
Iikka HEINOSiril VERMAMS Round 1 1 6 View
Beiwen ZHANGLIANG XiaoyuWS Semi-final 2 6 View
Alen ROJAdam MENDREKMS Round 1 3 6 View
Milan LUDIKKai SCHAEFERMS Round 2 3 5 View
Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONENMatijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKIMD Round 2 2 5 View

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Australia 5 0 100.0%
U.S.A. 5 1 83.3%
Chinese Taipei 15 4 79.0%
Brazil 3 1 75.0%
Singapore 3 1 75.0%
Denmark 37 15 71.2%
Spain 4 2 66.7%
Norway 2 1 66.7%
Sweden 8 5 61.5%
Estonia 3 2 60.0%
India 13 10 56.5%
Malaysia 10 8 55.6%
France 9 9 50.0%
Ireland 3 3 50.0%
Ukraine 2 2 50.0%
Slovenia 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
England 6 7 46.2%
Czech Republic 4 6 40.0%
Bulgaria 4 6 40.0%
Croatia 2 3 40.0%
Germany 26 42 38.2%
Switzerland 4 7 36.4%
Mexico 1 2 33.3%
Netherlands 9 20 31.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-16
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12