All England  

Tournament Name: YONEX ALL ENGLAND OPEN 2004
Tournament Dates: 09/03/2004-14/03/2004
Location: England, Birmingham
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE
MS LIN Dan Peter Hoeg GADE
WD GAO Ling / HUANG Sui YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen
WS GONG Ruina ZHOU Mi
XD KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Quarter-final MDQ 1 (88*) CHEN Qiqiu / ZHANG Jun 15-12 / 15-13 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (74*) 0
Quarter-final MDQ 1 (43*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-8 / 15-10 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON (113*) 0
Quarter-final MDQ 1 (111*) Carl GOODE / Steven HIGGINS 3-15 / 15-5 / 15-6 Stewart CARSON / Dorian Lance JAMES (60*) 0
Quarter-final MDQ 1 - Stephen FOSTER / Chris TONKS 15-12 / 15-6 Andrew BOWMAN / Graeme SMITH (118*) 0
Semi-final MDQ 1 (43*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-6 / 15-2 CHEN Qiqiu / ZHANG Jun (88*) 0
Semi-final MDQ 1 (111*) Carl GOODE / Steven HIGGINS 6-15 / 15-7 / 17-14 Stephen FOSTER / Chris TONKS - 0
Final MDQ 1 (43*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-3 / 15-1 Carl GOODE / Steven HIGGINS (111*) 0
MD
Round 1 (8*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 15-11 / 15-9 Jim LAUGESEN / Carsten MOGENSEN (42*) 0
Round 1 (48*) Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Jorgen OLSSON 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-11 Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV (27*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-13 / 8-15 / 15-13 Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA (13*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-13 / 15-9 Halim Haryanto HO / Candra WIJAYA (12*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 15-11 / 15-5 Howard BACH / Kevin (Qi) HAN (21*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-7 / 15-10 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Thomas QUERE (57*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Yuichi IKEDA / Shoji SATO 5-15 / 17-16 / 15-9 Ingo KINDERVATER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (40*) 0
Round 1 (145*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV 8-15 / 15-8 / 15-9 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS (25*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Stanislav PUKHOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 15-5 / 5-15 / 15-9 CHIEN Yu Hsun / HUANG Shih-Chung (28*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Sigit BUDIARTO / Tri KUSHARJANTO 15-2 / 15-3 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW (26*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 15-8 / 15-8 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (11*) 0
Round 1 (38*) CHENG Rui / WANG Wei 17-15 / 15-4 LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto (17*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Mathias BOE / Michael LAMP 15-12 / 15-9 Shuichi NAKAO / Shuichi SAKAMOTO (33*) 0
Round 1 (14*) KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun 15-2 / 15-6 Guilherme PARDO / Guilherme KUMASAKA (51*) 0
Round 1 (295*) Robert BLAIR / Marleve MAINAKY 17-15 / 15-8 LEE Sung Yuan / LIN Wei Hsiang (24*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Mike BERES / Kyle HUNTER W.O. George PATIS / Theodoros VELKOS (45*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-2 / 15-4 Jochen CASSEL / Joachim TESCHE (34*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 15-5 / 15-8 Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Jorgen OLSSON (48*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-10 / 15-9 TSAI Chia Hsin / TSENG Chung Lin (30*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-9 Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO (43*) 0
Round 2 (2*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 15-5 / 15-6 David LINDLEY / Ian PALETHORPE (280*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 15-5 / 15-5 Mike BERES / Kyle HUNTER (56*) 0
Round 2 (7*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-5 / 15-4 JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong (37*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-9 / 15-9 Yuichi IKEDA / Shoji SATO (46*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Stanislav PUKHOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 5-15 / 15-7 / 15-8 Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV (145*) 0
Round 2 (6*) SANG Yang / ZHENG Bo 15-6 / 15-9 Kristof HOPP / Bjoern JOPPIEN - 0
Round 2 (18*) Sigit BUDIARTO / Tri KUSHARJANTO 15-6 / 15-9 Thomas LAYBOURN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN (15*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-3 / 15-0 Tijs CREEMERS / Jurgen WOUTERS (52*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Mathias BOE / Michael LAMP 15-10 / 9-15 / 17-14 CHENG Rui / WANG Wei (38*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-9 / 15-4 Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS (58*) 0
Round 2 (14*) KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun 15-5 / 15-1 Robert BLAIR / Marleve MAINAKY (295*) 0
Round 2 (3*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-3 / 15-1 Ashley BREHAUT / Travis DENNEY (39*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-3 / 15-5 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO (8*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 2-15 / 15-5 / 17-15 Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON (10*) 0
Round 3 (2*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 15-9 / 15-4 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (20*) 0
Round 3 (7*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-9 / 15-5 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (19*) 0
Round 3 (6*) SANG Yang / ZHENG Bo 15-5 / 13-15 / 15-4 Stanislav PUKHOV / Nikolaj ZUEV (31*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-4 / 15-11 Sigit BUDIARTO / Tri KUSHARJANTO (18*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-2 / 15-8 Mathias BOE / Michael LAMP (16*) 0
Round 3 (14*) KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun 15-6 / 15-6 HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon (3*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-13 / 15-11 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN (1*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 15-1 / 15-8 LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung (7*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-4 / 15-8 SANG Yang / ZHENG Bo (6*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-3 / 15-13 KIM Yong Hyun / YIM Bang Eun (14*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 17-15 / 15-10 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng (2*) 0
Semi-final (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 9-15 / 15-1 / 15-6 Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE (5*) 0
Final (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 9-15 / 15-13 / 15-3 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (4*) 0
MS (qual)
Quarter-final MSQ 1 (45*) WU Yunyong 15-2 / 15-4 Bo RAFN (135*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 1 - Graeme SMITH 12-15 / 17-14 / 15-10 Joel GAYLE - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 1 - Christoffel Cornelius DEDNAM W.O. (M) Promoted 1 - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 1 - Dotun AKINSANYA W.O. (M) Promoted 10 - 0
Semi-final MSQ 1 (45*) WU Yunyong 15-0 / 15-3 Christoffel Cornelius DEDNAM (147*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 1 (139*) Dotun AKINSANYA 12-15 / 15-13 / 15-5 Graeme SMITH - 0
Final MSQ 1 (45*) WU Yunyong 15-4 / 15-3 Dotun AKINSANYA (139*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 2 (427*) Neil WHITE 15-7 / 15-4 Raj POPAT (969*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 2 (109*) Jens-Kristian LETH 15-0 / 15-0 Guilherme KUMASAKA (131*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 2 (33*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (125*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 2 (786*) V. Diju 15-7 / 15-9 Stewart CARSON (176*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 2 (109*) Jens-Kristian LETH 15-5 / 15-6 Neil WHITE (427*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 2 (33*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-7 / 15-2 V. Diju (786*) 0
Final MSQ 2 (33*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-10 / 15-10 Jens-Kristian LETH (109*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 3 (96*) Wiempie MAHARDI 15-1 / 15-5 Lee POWER - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 3 (208*) Sachin RATTI 15-4 / 15-0 Simon HARDCASTLE (197*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 3 (302*) Marcus JANSSON 15-11 / 15-3 Simon MAUNOURY (193*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 3 - AHN Hyun Suk W.O. Victoria PEREZ - 0
Semi-final MSQ 3 (96*) Wiempie MAHARDI 15-5 / 15-10 AHN Hyun Suk (72*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 3 (208*) Sachin RATTI 15-6 / 15-5 Marcus JANSSON (302*) 0
Final MSQ 3 (96*) Wiempie MAHARDI 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-9 Sachin RATTI (208*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 4 (123*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 15-8 / 15-12 Michael CHRISTENSEN (42*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 4 - Toby HONEY W.O. Avril SLOANE - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 4 - Eric PANG W.O. Craig GODDARD - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 4 - Scott EVANS W.O. Rabie BOUMASSA - 0
Semi-final MSQ 4 (123*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 15-7 / 15-9 Toby HONEY (110*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 4 (87*) Eric PANG 15-4 / 15-4 Scott EVANS (609*) 0
Final MSQ 4 (123*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-10 Eric PANG (87*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 5 (71*) Kennevic ASUNCION 15-6 / 15-13 Rajiv OUSEPH (204*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 5 (229*) Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 17-16 / 15-6 Arvind BHAT (115*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 5 (114*) Hee Teck Gerald HO 15-9 / 15-6 CHEN Chih Hao (207*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 5 (129*) Nathan RICE 9-15 / 15-7 / 15-7 Jonas LYDUCH (279*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 5 (71*) Kennevic ASUNCION 15-11 / 15-13 Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR (229*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 5 (129*) Nathan RICE 5-15 / 15-2 / 15-11 Hee Teck Gerald HO (114*) 0
Final MSQ 5 (129*) Nathan RICE 12-15 / 17-15 / 15-7 Kennevic ASUNCION (71*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 6 (73*) Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN 15-9 / 15-5 Olga FAGBEMI - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 6 (104*) IRWANSYAH 15-3 / 15-12 Gert KUNKA - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 6 - Yen Hui Kendrick LEE W.O. Richmond ODONKOR JURGEN - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 6 - Nicholas KIDD W.O. Dorte STEENBERG - 0
Semi-final MSQ 6 (62*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-8 Nicholas KIDD (116*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 6 (104*) IRWANSYAH 15-11 / 15-8 Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN (73*) 0
Final MSQ 6 (104*) IRWANSYAH 15-12 / 15-12 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (62*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 7 (119*) Vidre WIBOWO 15-5 / 11-15 / 15-7 Sanave THOMAS (239*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 7 (95*) Andrew SMITH 15-2 / 15-8 Abimbola ODEJOKE - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 7 - Marleve MAINAKY W.O. Wee Chung PEI - 0
Quarter-final MSQ 7 - Kasper MADSEN W.O. Hosemari FUJIMOTO - 0
Semi-final MSQ 7 (108*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-10 Vidre WIBOWO (119*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 7 (875*) Kasper MADSEN 9-15 / 15-12 / 15-13 Andrew SMITH (95*) 0
Final MSQ 7 (108*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-2 / 15-11 Kasper MADSEN (875*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 8 (78*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-5 / 15-6 Thomas QUERE (470*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 8 (184*) Sune GAVNHOLT 15-8 / 15-2 Rohan KAPOOR (806*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 8 (68*) Andrew SOUTH 15-10 / 15-8 Martyn LEWIS (128*) 0
Quarter-final MSQ 8 - Talaybek TASHMATOV W.O. Ait Adel DAHMANE - 0
Semi-final MSQ 8 (68*) Andrew SOUTH 15-3 / 10-15 / 15-5 Sune GAVNHOLT (184*) 0
Semi-final MSQ 8 - Vladislav DRUZCHENKO W.O. Talaybek TASHMATOV - 0
Final MSQ 8 (78*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-2 Andrew SOUTH (68*) 0
MS
Round 1 (1*) LIN Dan 15-11 / 15-7 IRWANSYAH (104*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Simon SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4 Rasmus WENGBERG (39*) 0
Round 1 (10*) NG Wei 15-11 / 15-10 Bjoern JOPPIEN (26*) 0
Round 1 (48*) Nikhil KANETKAR 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-13 CHIEN Yu-Hsiu (32*) 0
Round 1 (7*) SHON Seung Mo 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-5 Jim Ronny ANDERSEN (79*) 0
Round 1 (108*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-5 JANG Young Soo (36*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-3 / 15-5 Kasper FANGEL (55*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-11 / 15-7 Sergio LLOPIS (58*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Choong Hann WONG 15-12 / 15-9 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (78*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 15-2 / 17-14 Pedro YANG (77*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Anders BOESEN 15-4 / 15-2 Jurgen KOCH (52*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Bobby MILROY 15-2 / 15-10 Guilherme PARDO (88*) 0
Round 1 (6*) BAO Chunlai 15-2 / 15-5 Roman SPITKO (57*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Aamir GHAFFAR 15-4 / 15-9 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT (82*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Ronald SUSILO 12-15 / 15-1 / 15-5 Shoji SATO (22*) 0
Round 1 (70*) Yousuke NAKANISHI 15-8 / 15-6 Przemyslaw WACHA (29*) 0
Round 1 (123*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 15-9 / 15-2 Kyle HUNTER (99*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-3 / 15-13 Yuichi IKEDA (38*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Chetan ANAND 15-10 / 13-15 / 15-13 Toru MATSUMOTO (67*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-9 / 15-1 George RIMARCDI (80*) 0
Round 1 (96*) Wiempie MAHARDI 15-6 / 15-11 Arturo RUIZ (59*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-2 / 15-9 PARK Tae Sang (19*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Abhinn Shyam GUPTA 15-4 / 15-8 Jan FROHLICH (37*) 0
Round 1 (2*) CHEN Hong 15-7 / 3-15 / 15-11 Dicky PALYAMA (25*) 0
Round 1 (66*) Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ 15-8 / 17-16 Antti VIITIKKO (46*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-7 / 15-13 Kasper OEDUM (47*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Richard VAUGHAN 15-7 / 15-2 Stuart BREHAUT (69*) 0
Round 1 (8*) XIA Xuanze 14-17 / 15-13 / 15-7 PARK Sung Hwan (27*) 0
Round 1 (90*) Stanislav PUKHOV 5-15 / 15-3 / 15-6 Nabil LASMARI (103*) 0
Round 1 (12*) CHEN Yu 15-9 / 15-3 WU Yunyong (45*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-7 / 15-2 Jens ROCH (35*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 15-5 / 15-5 Nathan RICE (129*) 0
Round 2 (1*) LIN Dan 15-5 / 15-9 Simon SANTOSO (41*) 0
Round 2 (10*) NG Wei 15-7 / 15-2 Nikhil KANETKAR (48*) 0
Round 2 (7*) SHON Seung Mo 15-0 / 15-0 Marleve MAINAKY (108*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-8 / 15-11 Beng Hong KUAN (33*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 15-3 / 15-3 Choong Hann WONG (5*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Anders BOESEN 15-9 / 15-12 Bobby MILROY (64*) 0
Round 2 (75*) Aamir GHAFFAR 7-15 / 15-10 / 15-3 BAO Chunlai (6*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Ronald SUSILO 15-13 / 15-7 Yousuke NAKANISHI (70*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-12 / 15-2 LIAO Sheng Shiun (123*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-4 / 15-5 Chetan ANAND (54*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-7 / 15-10 Wiempie MAHARDI (96*) 0
Round 2 (2*) CHEN Hong 15-8 / 15-5 Abhinn Shyam GUPTA (43*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-3 / 15-5 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ (66*) 0
Round 2 (63*) Richard VAUGHAN 15-9 / 7-15 / 15-10 XIA Xuanze (8*) 0
Round 2 (12*) CHEN Yu 15-7 / 10-15 / 15-9 Stanislav PUKHOV (90*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 15-13 / 17-14 Tsuen Seng LEE (31*) 0
Round 3 (1*) LIN Dan 15-6 / 15-2 NG Wei (10*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-11 / 17-14 SHON Seung Mo (7*) 0
Round 3 (20*) Anders BOESEN 15-9 / 15-8 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (28*) 0
Round 3 (14*) Ronald SUSILO 15-5 / 15-6 Aamir GHAFFAR (75*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 7-15 / 17-14 / 15-14 Kenneth JONASSEN (4*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-8 CHEN Hong (2*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-11 / 15-4 Richard VAUGHAN (63*) 0
Round 3 (12*) CHEN Yu 15-5 / 15-5 LEE Hyun Il (3*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) LIN Dan 15-10 / 15-1 Sony Dwi KUNCORO (11*) 0
Quarter-final (14*) Ronald SUSILO 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-9 Anders BOESEN (20*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-4 / 9-15 / 15-10 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (13*) 0
Quarter-final (15*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-8 / 15-8 CHEN Yu (12*) 0
Semi-final (1*) LIN Dan 15-6 / 15-10 Ronald SUSILO (14*) 0
Semi-final (17*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-9 / 15-9 Taufik HIDAYAT (15*) 0
Final (1*) LIN Dan 9-15 / 15-5 / 15-8 Peter Hoeg GADE (17*) 0
WD (qual)
Quarter-final WDQ 1 - LEE Young Suk / Natalie MUNT 15-4 / 12-15 / 15-4 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (54*) 0
Quarter-final WDQ 1 (28*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA 15-7 / 15-4 Michelle DOUGLAS / Susan EGELSTAFF - 0
Quarter-final WDQ 1 (57*) Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN 15-8 / 15-7 PI Hongyan / Victoria WRIGHT - 0
Quarter-final WDQ 1 (42*) Jane CRABTREE / Kate WILSON-SMITH 15-11 / 15-13 Petra REICHEL / Nicol PITRO (44*) 0
Semi-final WDQ 1 (28*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA 15-6 / 17-14 LEE Young Suk / Natalie MUNT - 0
Semi-final WDQ 1 (57*) Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN 15-9 / 15-8 Jane CRABTREE / Kate WILSON-SMITH (42*) 0
Final WDQ 1 (28*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA 12-15 / 15-2 / 15-12 Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN (57*) 0
WD
Round 1 (2*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 15-2 / 15-2 JANG(F) Soo Young / KIM Min Seo (41*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 15-1 / 15-0 Judith BAUMEYER / Fabienne BAUMEYER (39*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-8 / 17-16 Seiko YAMADA / Shizuka YAMAMOTO (11*) 0
Round 1 (130*) Rintan APRILIANA / Liliyana NATSIR 15-4 / 15-4 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA (28*) 0
Round 1 (3*) WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 15-5 / 15-5 Ella TRIPP / Joanne NICHOLAS (14*) 0
Round 1 (58*) CHANG Yun Ju / YANG Chia Chen 15-12 / 14-17 / 15-7 Helen NICHOL / Charmaine REID (24*) 0
Round 1 (5*) HWANG Yu Mi / LEE Hyo Jung 15-6 / 15-4 Felicity GALLUP / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (35*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-3 / 15-5 KOON Wai Chee / LI Wing Mui (23*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA 15-7 / 15-4 Denyse JULIEN / Anna RICE (37*) 0
Round 1 (12*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-12 / 15-11 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS (7*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA 13-15 / 15-3 / 15-8 Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (26*) 0
Round 1 (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 15-3 / 15-3 Elena SCHIMKO / Marina YAKUSHEVA (38*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-5 / 15-1 Liza SMITH / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (25*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-8 / 7-15 / 15-13 Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (13*) 0
Round 1 (4*) LEE Kyung Won / RA Kyung Min 15-4 / 15-11 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Yawen (8*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO W.O. Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG (17*) 0
Round 2 (2*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 15-6 / 15-8 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (22*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-1 / 15-3 Rintan APRILIANA / Liliyana NATSIR (130*) 0
Round 2 (3*) WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 15-1 / 15-6 CHANG Yun Ju / YANG Chia Chen (58*) 0
Round 2 (5*) HWANG Yu Mi / LEE Hyo Jung 15-4 / 15-12 Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (18*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA 15-8 / 15-7 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (12*) 0
Round 2 (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 15-8 / 15-0 Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA (30*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-3 / 15-3 Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO (19*) 0
Round 2 (4*) LEE Kyung Won / RA Kyung Min 15-4 / 15-2 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (16*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 15-2 / 15-4 Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (15*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting 17-15 / 15-5 HWANG Yu Mi / LEE Hyo Jung (5*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 15-7 / 15-3 Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA (10*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) LEE Kyung Won / RA Kyung Min 15-11 / 15-4 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN (6*) 0
Semi-final (2*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 15-5 / 15-1 WEI Yili / ZHAO Tingting (3*) 0
Semi-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 9-15 / 15-4 / 17-14 LEE Kyung Won / RA Kyung Min (4*) 0
Final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui W.O. YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen (2*) 0
WS (qual)
Quarter-final WSQ 1 (83*) Eriko HIROSE 11-0 / 11-1 Hanna PROCHAZKOVA (75*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 1 (35*) Chia-Chi HUANG 11-7 / 11-8 Amalie Dynnes ORSTED (93*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 1 (68*) Nadiezda ZIEBA 5-11 / 11-3 / 11-0 Caroline SMITH (354*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 1 (90*) Elizabeth CANN 11-5 / 11-5 KIM Min Seo (89*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 1 (83*) Eriko HIROSE 5-11 / 11-3 / 11-7 Chia-Chi HUANG (35*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 1 (90*) Elizabeth CANN 11-1 / 11-1 Nadiezda ZIEBA (68*) 0
Final WSQ 1 (83*) Eriko HIROSE 11-4 / 11-5 Elizabeth CANN (90*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 2 (95*) Anne Marie PEDERSEN 11-5 / 11-1 Kati TOLMOFF (99*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 2 (87*) Trupti MURGUNDE 11-5 / 8-11 / 13-10 Maiko ICHIMIYA (88*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 2 (70*) Michelle Claire EDWARDS 11-7 / 11-1 Julie STANDLEY (156*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 2 (80*) Mew Choo WONG 6-11 / 11-3 / 11-9 Silvi ANTARINI (61*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 2 (87*) Trupti MURGUNDE 11-6 / 6-11 / 11-5 Anne Marie PEDERSEN (95*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 2 (80*) Mew Choo WONG 11-1 / 11-4 Michelle Claire EDWARDS (70*) 0
Final WSQ 2 (80*) Mew Choo WONG 11-8 / 11-0 Trupti MURGUNDE (87*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 3 - Alyssa RAMDATH 11-1 / 11-3 Simone PRUTSCH (82*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 3 (40*) HA Jung Eun 11-8 / 11-1 Yu HIRAYAMA (78*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 3 (115*) Kelly MATTHEWS 11-9 / 11-9 Kennie ASUNCION (113*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 3 (143*) Shruti KURIEN 11-1 / 11-2 Antoinette UYS (146*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 3 (115*) Kelly MATTHEWS 11-9 / 11-2 Shruti KURIEN (143*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 3 - HA Jung Eun W.O. Alyssa RAMDATH - 0
Final WSQ 3 (40*) HA Jung Eun 11-0 / 11-4 Kelly MATTHEWS (115*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 4 (72*) JANG(F) Soo Young 11-4 / 11-5 Michelle DOUGLAS (168*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 4 (274*) Jwala GUTTA 8-11 / 11-4 / 11-4 Solen PASTUREL (139*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 4 (55*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 11-2 / 11-2 Julie PIKE (287*) 0
Quarter-final WSQ 4 (114*) CHIEN Yu Chin 11-5 / 11-1 Harriet JOHNSON (76*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 4 (72*) JANG(F) Soo Young 11-3 / 11-6 Jwala GUTTA (274*) 0
Semi-final WSQ 4 (55*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 11-9 / 11-9 CHIEN Yu Chin (114*) 0
Final WSQ 4 (72*) JANG(F) Soo Young 11-13 / 11-7 / 11-9 Maria Kristin YULIANTI (55*) 0
WS
Round 1 (44*) Susan EGELSTAFF 4-11 / 11-9 / 11-1 Elena SUKHAREVA (46*) 0
Round 1 (66*) KIM Kyeung Ran 13-11 / 15-9 Tracey HALLAM (10*) 0
Round 1 (83*) Eriko HIROSE 11-1 / 11-5 Dolores MARCO (47*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-1 / 11-2 JANG(F) Soo Young (72*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-2 / 11-0 Charmaine REID (33*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Kanako YONEKURA 13-10 / 13-12 SEO Yoon Hee (26*) 0
Round 1 (80*) Mew Choo WONG 11-4 / 11-1 Agnese ALLEGRINI (36*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Petra REICHEL 3-11 / 11-6 / 11-2 Jill PITTARD (37*) 0
Round 1 (48*) LING Wan Ting 11-5 / 1-11 / 11-3 Anna RICE (41*) 0
Round 1 (12*) YAO Jie 11-7 / 11-9 Aparna POPAT (19*) 0
Round 1 (9*) JUN Jae Youn 11-3 / 11-5 Jody PATRICK (59*) 0
Round 1 (58*) DAI Yun 11-4 / 11-1 Sara PERSSON (45*) 0
Round 1 (40*) HA Jung Eun 11-1 / 11-3 Denyse JULIEN (57*) 0
Round 1 (29*) CHENG Shao Chieh 11-2 / 11-5 Kamila AUGUSTYN (49*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Kaori MORI 11-5 / 11-3 Huaiwen XU (18*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Tine BAUN 11-4 / 13-10 Kelly MORGAN (13*) 0
Round 2 (1*) GONG Ruina 11-7 / 11-4 Karina DE WIT (16*) 0
Round 2 (66*) KIM Kyeung Ran 11-8 / 11-3 Susan EGELSTAFF (44*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Tatiana VERGE 2-11 / 1-2 Camilla MARTIN (7*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-7 / 11-7 Eriko HIROSE (83*) 0
Round 2 (5*) WANG Chen 11-8 / 3-11 / 11-5 Juliane SCHENK (23*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-9 / 11-9 Judith MEULENDIJKS (28*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-5 / 11-5 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR (71*) 0
Round 2 (80*) Mew Choo WONG 5-11 / 11-4 / 11-4 Petra REICHEL (15*) 0
Round 2 (12*) YAO Jie 11-8 / 11-8 LING Wan Ting (48*) 0
Round 2 (4*) XIE Xingfang 11-5 / 11-0 Ella DIEHL (38*) 0
Round 2 (9*) JUN Jae Youn 11-8 / 11-8 DAI Yun (58*) 0
Round 2 (2*) ZHOU Mi 11-0 / 11-0 Lorena BLANCO (81*) 0
Round 2 (40*) HA Jung Eun 11-7 / 11-5 CHENG Shao Chieh (29*) 0
Round 2 (8*) PI Hongyan 11-7 / 11-0 Anu NIEMINEN (24*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Tine BAUN 11-4 / 6-11 / 11-8 Kaori MORI (14*) 0
Round 2 (3*) ZHANG Ning 11-4 / 11-3 Julia MANN (27*) 0
Round 3 (1*) GONG Ruina 11-1 / 11-2 KIM Kyeung Ran (66*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-0 / 11-2 Tatiana VERGE (53*) 0
Round 3 (5*) WANG Chen 11-6 / 11-4 Kanako YONEKURA (11*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-5 / 11-5 Mew Choo WONG (80*) 0
Round 3 (4*) XIE Xingfang 13-11 / 11-8 YAO Jie (12*) 0
Round 3 (2*) ZHOU Mi 11-1 / 11-7 JUN Jae Youn (9*) 0
Round 3 (8*) PI Hongyan 11-0 / 11-0 HA Jung Eun (40*) 0
Round 3 (3*) ZHANG Ning 11-5 / 11-5 Tine BAUN (31*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) GONG Ruina 8-11 / 11-9 / 11-6 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (17*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-5 / 11-0 WANG Chen (5*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) ZHOU Mi 11-6 / 13-12 XIE Xingfang (4*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) ZHANG Ning 11-3 / 11-2 PI Hongyan (8*) 0
Semi-final (1*) GONG Ruina 11-7 / 11-3 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN (6*) 0
Semi-final (2*) ZHOU Mi 11-4 / 10-13 / 11-4 ZHANG Ning (3*) 0
Final (1*) GONG Ruina 11-7 / 11-7 ZHOU Mi (2*) 0
XD (qual)
Quarter-final MXQ 1 (73*) CHENG Rui / ZHANG Yawen 15-7 / 15-13 Kien Keat KOO / Eei Hui CHIN (70*) 0
Quarter-final MXQ 1 (92*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 15-4 / 17-16 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (31*) 0
Quarter-final MXQ 1 (219*) YIM Bang Eun / HWANG Yu Mi 15-6 / 15-2 Christoffel Cornelius DEDNAM / Antoinette UYS (43*) 0
Quarter-final MXQ 1 (247*) Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN 15-3 / 17-16 JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Seo (47*) 0
Semi-final MXQ 1 (73*) CHENG Rui / ZHANG Yawen 15-10 / 15-4 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (92*) 0
Semi-final MXQ 1 (219*) YIM Bang Eun / HWANG Yu Mi 15-8 / 15-5 Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN (247*) 0
Final MXQ 1 (73*) CHENG Rui / ZHANG Yawen 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-9 YIM Bang Eun / HWANG Yu Mi (219*) 0
Quarter-final MXQ 2 - Stephen FOSTER / Kelly MATTHEWS 15-12 / 15-9 Teik Chai GAN / Pei Tty WONG (87*) 0
Quarter-final MXQ 2 (34*) Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-2 / 15-12 Tijs CREEMERS / Jane CRABTREE (85*) 0
Quarter-final MXQ 2 (53*) Dorian Lance JAMES / Michelle Claire EDWARDS 9-15 / 15-11 / 15-11 Chris LANGRIDGE / Hayley CONNOR - 0
Quarter-final MXQ 2 (33*) YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun 14-17 / 15-7 / 17-14 Chris TONKS / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (104*) 0
Semi-final MXQ 2 (34*) Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-6 / 15-4 Stephen FOSTER / Kelly MATTHEWS - 0
Semi-final MXQ 2 (33*) YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun 15-6 / 15-5 Dorian Lance JAMES / Michelle Claire EDWARDS (53*) 0
Final MXQ 2 (34*) Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 17-15 / 13-15 / 15-8 YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun (33*) 0
XD
Round 1 (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-6 / 15-11 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO (23*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Tadashi OHTSUKA / Shizuka YAMAMOTO 15-4 / 15-3 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Dolores MARCO (32*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-13 / 15-12 Chris BRUIL / Lotte JONATHANS (9*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Lars PAASKE / Pernille HARDER 15-9 / 15-7 Mike BERES / Jody PATRICK (27*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 15-3 / 15-7 Matthew HUGHES / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (30*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 15-9 / 15-9 Michael LAMP / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN (13*) 0
Round 1 (5*) CHEN Qiqiu / ZHAO Tingting 15-5 / 15-4 Jorgen OLSSON / Frida ANDREASSON (29*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Simon ARCHER / Donna KELLOGG 15-10 / 15-8 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Victoria WRIGHT (20*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT 15-4 / 15-10 Philippe BOURRET / Denyse JULIEN (28*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 15-6 / 15-5 Kristof HOPP / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (26*) 0
Round 1 (73*) CHENG Rui / ZHANG Yawen 15-11 / 15-6 Anggun NUGROHO / Eny WIDIOWATI (14*) 0
Round 1 (4*) KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung 15-2 / 15-11 Travis DENNEY / Kate WILSON-SMITH (18*) 0
Round 1 (17*) WANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 15-12 / 15-8 Anthony CLARK / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER (21*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-4 / 15-9 Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA (34*) 0
Round 1 (22*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing 15-11 / 15-11 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN (25*) 0
Round 1 (2*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-3 / 15-8 Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON (15*) 0
Round 2 (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-5 / 15-10 Tadashi OHTSUKA / Shizuka YAMAMOTO (16*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Lars PAASKE / Pernille HARDER 17-16 / 15-10 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN (6*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 15-9 / 4-15 / 15-11 Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS (3*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT 15-6 / 15-11 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (7*) 0
Round 2 (4*) KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung 15-10 / 11-15 / 15-13 CHENG Rui / ZHANG Yawen (73*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-9 / 15-7 WANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen (17*) 0
Round 2 (22*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing 6-15 / 17-16 / 17-14 ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling (2*) 0
Round 2 (5*) CHEN Qiqiu / ZHAO Tingting W.O. Simon ARCHER / Donna KELLOGG (19*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-5 / 15-5 Lars PAASKE / Pernille HARDER (11*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 15-8 / 13-15 / 15-9 CHEN Qiqiu / ZHAO Tingting (5*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung 15-11 / 9-15 / 15-10 Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT (12*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-7 / 15-6 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing (22*) 0
Semi-final (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-9 / 15-9 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA (10*) 0
Semi-final (4*) KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung 8-15 / 15-7 / 15-8 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (8*) 0
Final (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-8 / 17-15 KIM Yong Hyun / LEE Hyo Jung (4*) 0

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 46 104 12 26.1% 2346 51 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 141 15 23.8% 3174 50.38 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 29 62 4 13.8% 1309 45.14 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 47 102 8 17.0% 1617 34.4 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 30 66 6 20.0% 1554 51.8 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 215 475 45 20.9% 10000 46.51 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Trinidad and Tobago 1 0 100.0%
China 52 17 75.4%
Singapore 10 4 71.4%
Malaysia 25 12 67.6%
Indonesia 26 13 66.7%
Ukraine 2 1 66.7%
Korea 40 24 62.5%
Hong Kong 9 6 60.0%
Denmark 39 30 56.5%
Russia 9 7 56.2%
Jersey 2 2 50.0%
India 12 13 48.0%
Chinese Taipei 10 11 47.6%
Japan 13 15 46.4%
Poland 4 5 44.4%
Netherlands 7 10 41.2%
Philippines 2 3 40.0%
England 19 29 39.6%
Scotland 5 8 38.5%
Wales 5 9 35.7%
Sweden 5 9 35.7%
Italy 1 2 33.3%
France 5 11 31.2%
Australia 2 6 25.0%
Nigeria 1 3 25.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN Lakshya SEN 21-10 / 21-15
2021 LEE Zii Jia Viktor AXELSEN 30-29 / 20-22 / 21-9
2020 Viktor AXELSEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-14
2019 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-15
2018 SHI Yuqi LIN Dan 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-9
2017 LEE Chong Wei SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-10
2016 LIN Dan TIAN Houwei 21-9 / 21-10
2015 CHEN Long Jan O JORGENSEN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-15
2014 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-18
2013 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-18
2012 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 6-2 Ret.
2011 LEE Chong Wei LIN Dan 21-17 / 21-17
2010 LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO 21-19 / 21-19
2009 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-12
2008 CHEN Jin LIN Dan 22-20 / 25-23
2007 LIN Dan CHEN Yu 21-13 / 21-12
2006 LIN Dan LEE Hyun Il 15-7 / 15-7
2005 CHEN Hong LIN Dan 8-15 / 15-5 / 15-2
2004 LIN Dan Peter Hoeg GADE 9-15 / 15-5 / 15-8
2003 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM CHEN Hong 17-14 / 15-10
2002 CHEN Hong Budi SANTOSO 7-4 / 7-5 / 7-1
2001 PULLELA Gopichand CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-6
2000 XIA Xuanze Taufik HIDAYAT 15-6 / 15-13
1999 Peter Hoeg GADE Taufik HIDAYAT 15-11 / 7-15 / 15-10
1998 SUN Jun Ewe Hock ONG 15-1 / 15-7
1997 DONG Jiong SUN Jun 15-9 / 15-5
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER Rashid SIDEK 15-7 / 15-6
1995 Poul-Erik HOYER Harijanto ARBI 17-16 / 15-6
1994 Harijanto ARBI Ardy B WIRANATA 15-12 / 17-14
1993 Harijanto ARBI Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 4-15 / 15-11
1992 LIU Jun Jianhua ZHAO 15-13 / 15-13
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Kok Keong FOO 15-12 / 15-10
1990 Jianhua ZHAO Joko SUPRIANTO 15-4 / 15-1
1989 YANG Yang Morten FROST HANSEN 15-6 / 15-7
1988 Ib FREDERIKSEN Morten FROST HANSEN 8-15 / 15-7 / 15-10