Season Finals  

Tournament Name: VICTOR- BWF Superseries Finals 2010
Tournament Dates: 05/01/2011-09/01/2011
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae
MS LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei
WS WANG Shixian BAE Yeon Ju
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Group 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 22-20 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 2 35
Group 5 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-17 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 8 48
Group 8 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 2 51
Group 5 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-14 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 31
Group 8 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 57
Group 6 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-17 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 7 34
Group 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-12 / 23-21 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 3 32
Group 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 23-21 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 7 41
Group 6 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 8-3 Ret. Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 3 3
Group 6 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-18 / 21-15 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 1 31
Semi-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-19 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 5 55
Semi-final 6 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-15 / 21-11 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 8 30
Final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 21-15 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 6 42
MS
Group 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-17 Tien Minh NGUYEN 9 34
Group 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-16 Jan O JORGENSEN 10 61
Group 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-16 / 21-18 Tien Minh NGUYEN 9 45
Group 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-13 Jan O JORGENSEN 10 35
Group 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-12 Peter Hoeg GADE 3 28
Group 10 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-15 Tien Minh NGUYEN 9 36
Group 7 Boonsak PONSANA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-7 Taufik HIDAYAT 2 58
Group 4 CHEN Long 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-11 DU Pengyu 12 54
Group 4 CHEN Long 21-15 / 14-11 Ret. Taufik HIDAYAT 2 38
Group 7 Boonsak PONSANA 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 DU Pengyu 12 70
Group 4 CHEN Long 21-11 / 21-17 Boonsak PONSANA 7 38
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-18 Boonsak PONSANA 7 43
Semi-final 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-19 / 21-18 CHEN Long 4 59
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-14 Peter Hoeg GADE 3 40
WD
Group 2 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-19 / 21-12 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 6 49
Group 1 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-13 / 21-15 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 9 26
Group 1 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-15 / 21-18 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 2 41
Group 9 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-18 / 21-14 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 6 39
Group 1 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 23-25 / 21-13 / 21-12 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 6 49
Group 2 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-12 / 21-15 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 9 50
Group 27 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 3 43
Group 8 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-13 / 21-14 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 39
Group 27 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-9 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 23
Group 3 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-10 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 8 34
Group 3 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 28
Group 27 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-12 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 8 30
Semi-final 3 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 22-20 / 21-19 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 1 43
Semi-final 27 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-16 / 21-16 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 2 37
Final 27 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-7 / 21-17 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 3 29
WS
Group 8 BAE Yeon Ju 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Salakjit PONSANA 19 53
Group 2 WANG Shixian 21-14 / 21-6 YAO Jie 14 32
Group 2 WANG Shixian 21-8 / 21-11 Salakjit PONSANA 19 29
Group 8 BAE Yeon Ju 21-16 / 21-13 YAO Jie 14 28
Group 2 WANG Shixian 21-18 / 21-10 BAE Yeon Ju 8 35
Group 19 Salakjit PONSANA 21-16 / 21-5 YAO Jie 14 21
Group 10 YIP Pui Yin 21-18 / 22-20 Tine BAUN 5 37
Group 3 WANG Yihan 21-7 / 21-14 Petya NEDELCHEVA 15 31
Group 3 WANG Yihan 21-15 / 21-17 YIP Pui Yin 10 38
Group 5 Tine BAUN 21-6 / 21-17 Petya NEDELCHEVA 15 25
Group 3 WANG Yihan 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Tine BAUN 5 54
Group 10 YIP Pui Yin 26-24 / 21-14 Petya NEDELCHEVA 15 36
Semi-final 2 WANG Shixian 21-15 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin 10 38
Semi-final 8 BAE Yeon Ju 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 WANG Yihan 3 62
Final 2 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 21-15 BAE Yeon Ju 8 40
XD
Group 10 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-14 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 8 57
Group 1 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 11-21 / 21-18 / 14-21 Ret. Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 7 0
Group 8 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-14 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 7 32
Group 10 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 7 45
Group 5 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-18 / 21-18 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 4 32
Group 3 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 16-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 2 49
Group 2 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 5 43
Group 3 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-14 / 17-21 / 24-22 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 4 54
Group 2 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 22-20 / 21-14 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 4 32
Group 5 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 22-20 / 24-22 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 3 40
Semi-final 2 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-13 / 21-16 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 10 22
Semi-final 8 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 5 38
Final 8 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 2 37
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 12 28 4 33.3% 1051 87.58 00:40:35 2.16 0 0.0%
MS 13 30 4 30.8% 1076 82.77 00:46:14 1.79 2 15.4%
WD 15 32 2 13.3% 1141 76.07 00:37:20 2.04 0 0.0%
WS 15 33 3 20.0% 1169 77.93 00:37:16 2.09 1 6.7%
XD 12 29 5 41.7% 1089 90.75 00:40:05 2.26 0 0.0%
Total 67 152 18 26.9% 5526 82.48 00:40:07 2.06 3 4.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 26 10 72.2%
Malaysia 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 10 7 58.8%
Korea 10 7 58.8%
Chinese Taipei 3 3 50.0%
Hong Kong 2 2 50.0%
Thailand 8 10 44.4%
Japan 3 4 42.9%
Indonesia 3 7 30.0%
Vietnam 0 3 0.0%
England 0 3 0.0%
Netherlands 0 3 0.0%
Poland 0 3 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 6 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Anders ANTONSEN Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 5-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-14
2018 SHI Yuqi Kento MOMOTA 21-12 / 21-11
2017 Viktor AXELSEN LEE Chong Wei 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 Viktor AXELSEN TIAN Houwei 21-14 / 6-21 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-12
2014 CHEN Long Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-16 / 21-10
2013 LEE Chong Wei Tommy SUGIARTO 21-10 / 21-12
2012 CHEN Long DU Pengyu 21-12 / 21-13
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-12 / 21-16
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-9 / 21-14
2009 LEE Chong Wei PARK Sung Hwan 21-17 / 21-17
2008 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-8 / 21-16
2001 XIA Xuanze Marleve MAINAKY 7-4 / 7-5 / 2-7 / 8-6
1999 Peter Hoeg GADE Marleve MAINAKY 15-11 / 15-3
1999 SUN Jun Peter Hoeg GADE 15-11 / 15-8
1997 SUN Jun DONG Jiong 15-9 / 15-6
1996 PERMADI Fung SUN Jun 15-12 / 15-8