Hungarian International Junior Championships  

Tournament Name: 12th MULTI ALARM Hungarian Junior International Championships 2022 presented by VICTOR
Tournament Dates: 10/02/2022-13/02/2022
Location: Hungary, Pécs
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U19 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH Igor JOVANOVIC / Aleksandar JOVICIC
MS - U19 Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN Paul TOURNEFIER
WD - U19 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE
WS - U19 Petra MAIXNEROVÁ Lucie KRULOVÁ
XD - U19 Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Josef CIRÓK / Patrik HRAZDÍRA 21-14 / 21-15 Matus POLACEK / Andrej SUCHY - 20
Round 1 U19 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Tomáš VRBKA 21-18 / 21-16 Milan MESTERHAZY / Peter PALKOVICS - 25
Round 1 U19 - Igor JOVANOVIC / Aleksandar JOVICIC W.O. Yavor HRISTOV / Denislav IVANOV - 0
Round 1 U19 - Thomas BARTH / Andreas HOLMEDAL 21-11 / 21-14 Csanad HORVATH / Daniel NAGY - 22
Round 1 U19 - OndrEj BEHOUNEK / Patrik FUCIMAN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Andrei Octavian COMAN / Calin Tudor TURCU - 36
Round 1 U19 - Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-17 Jaka PERIC MAROVT / Ziga PODGORŠEK - 39
Round 1 U19 - Eric TELLER / Luca WIECHMANN 22-20 / 21-19 Daniel DVORÁK / Marton MUHARI - 29
Round 1 U19 - David ECKERLIN / Andreas ROKSVAAG 21-17 / 21-16 Wolf HOEBEKE / Jonah QUINTENS - 27
Round 1 U19 - Richard PAVLIK / Simeon SUCHY 21-4 / 21-14 Szilveszter DRAVAI / Samuel NAGY - 20
Round 1 U19 - Thomas FJELDHEIM / Mathias HONG 21-15 / 21-14 Kevin DANG / Til GATZSCHE - 26
Round 1 U19 - Zsombor AGAI / Miklos KIS-KASZA 21-12 / 21-19 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI / Jan WILCZAK - 23
Round 1 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Luca-Stefan PANDELE 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jan KRUMPAK / Kevin Lin LENARCIC - 39
Round 1 U19 - Emil DANTLER / Christian TOMIC 21-8 / 21-5 Roland NEMETH / KornéL SEDRO - 22
Round 1 U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 21-10 / 21-14 Pavel MANÁSEK / Adam ŠULC - 28
Round 2 U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN 21-14 / 21-10 Josef CIRÓK / Patrik HRAZDÍRA - 20
Round 2 U19 - Igor JOVANOVIC / Aleksandar JOVICIC 22-20 / 21-10 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / Tomáš VRBKA - 30
Round 2 U19 - OndrEj BEHOUNEK / Patrik FUCIMAN 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Thomas BARTH / Andreas HOLMEDAL - 41
Round 2 U19 - Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-10 Eric TELLER / Luca WIECHMANN - 35
Round 2 U19 - Barnabas TOTH / Kristof TOTH 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 David ECKERLIN / Andreas ROKSVAAG - 49
Round 2 U19 - Thomas FJELDHEIM / Mathias HONG 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Richard PAVLIK / Simeon SUCHY - 43
Round 2 U19 - Zsombor AGAI / Miklos KIS-KASZA 21-19 / 21-16 Dinu PANDELE / Luca-Stefan PANDELE - 28
Round 2 U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 21-11 / 21-15 Emil DANTLER / Christian TOMIC - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Igor JOVANOVIC / Aleksandar JOVICIC W.O. Jonathan DRESP / Kenneth NEUMANN - 0
Quarter-final U19 - OndrEj BEHOUNEK / Patrik FUCIMAN 21-17 / 21-17 Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER - 22
Quarter-final U19 - Barnabas TOTH / Kristof TOTH 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-16 Thomas FJELDHEIM / Mathias HONG - 58
Quarter-final U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 21-9 / 21-12 Zsombor AGAI / Miklos KIS-KASZA - 24
Semi-final U19 - Igor JOVANOVIC / Aleksandar JOVICIC 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-17 OndrEj BEHOUNEK / Patrik FUCIMAN - 35
Semi-final U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH 21-8 / 21-15 Barnabas TOTH / Kristof TOTH - 25
Final U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Nikolaj STUPPLICH W.O. Igor JOVANOVIC / Aleksandar JOVICIC - 0
MS
Round 1 U19 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN 21-9 / 21-6 Jaka PERIC MAROVT - 19
Round 1 U19 - Thomas BARTH 21-12 / 21-3 Roland NEMETH - 14
Round 1 U19 - Kevin DANG 21-18 / 21-18 Timon GUNDA - 34
Round 1 U19 - Csanad HORVATH W.O. Achille GIRARD - 0
Round 1 U19 - Charles FOUYN 21-17 / 21-15 Miklos KIS-KASZA - 27
Round 1 U19 - Kenneth NEUMANN 21-10 / 21-11 Richard PAVLIK - 30
Round 1 U19 - Milan MESTERHAZY 21-17 / 21-16 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK - 23
Round 1 U19 - Marton MUHARI W.O. Yavor HRISTOV - 0
Round 1 U19 - Luca WIECHMANN 21-8 / 21-18 Igor JOVANOVIC - 17
Round 1 U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-13 Matus POLACEK - 35
Round 1 U19 - Emil DANTLER 21-17 / 21-15 OndrEj BEHOUNEK - 23
Round 1 U19 - Daniel DVORÁK 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-12 Andreas ROKSVAAG - 43
Round 1 U19 - Andreas HOLMEDAL 11-21 / 21-10 / 21-6 Adam BALOGH - 36
Round 2 U19 - Remy TAING 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Kristof TOTH - 75
Round 2 U19 - Kjell WAGENER W.O. Stefan ZEIROV - 0
Round 2 U19 - Andrej SUCHY 21-15 / 21-14 Ivan GRUBIC - 25
Round 2 U19 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN W.O. Denislav IVANOV - 0
Round 2 U19 - Jan WILCZAK W.O. Sebastian KADLEC - 0
Round 2 U19 - Pavel MANÁSEK 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Thomas BARTH - 45
Round 2 U19 - Mark KOROŠA W.O. Petr HNILICA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandar JOVICIC 21-8 / 21-18 Kevin DANG - 25
Round 2 U19 - Alessandro GOZZINI 21-11 / 21-7 Szilveszter DRAVAI - 20
Round 2 U19 - Patrik HRAZDÍRA 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-15 Tomáš VRBKA - 47
Round 2 U19 - Christian TOMIC 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Ziga PODGORŠEK - 44
Round 2 U19 - Jonah QUINTENS 21-17 / 18-21 / 22-20 Csanad HORVATH - 48
Round 2 U19 - David SMUTNÝ 21-15 / 21-9 Andrei Octavian COMAN - 23
Round 2 U19 - Charles FOUYN 21-9 / 21-5 Dinu PANDELE - 20
Round 2 U19 - Tamas KOLLAR 21-18 / 21-9 Eric TELLER - 31
Round 2 U19 - Kenneth NEUMANN 21-11 / 21-4 Daniel NAGY - 20
Round 2 U19 - Milan MESTERHAZY 21-15 / 21-18 Hannes BLÜHDORN - 23
Round 2 U19 - Ivor ZEKAN 21-8 / 21-14 Peter PALKOVICS - 18
Round 2 U19 - Samuel NAGY 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-12 Marton MUHARI - 53
Round 2 U19 - Jan KRUMPAK W.O. Adam KONCZOL - 0
Round 2 U19 - Luca WIECHMANN 21-15 / 21-19 Wolf HOEBEKE - 28
Round 2 U19 - David ECKERLIN 21-15 / 21-7 Kevin Lin LENARCIC - 21
Round 2 U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-15 Patrik FUCIMAN - 37
Round 2 U19 - Simeon SUCHY W.O. Elias SELSAAS - 0
Round 2 U19 - Emil DANTLER 21-12 / 21-13 Calin Tudor TURCU - 26
Round 2 U19 - Karim KREHEMEIER 21-8 / 21-8 KornéL SEDRO - 28
Round 2 U19 - Daniel DVORÁK 21-12 / 21-14 Thomas FJELDHEIM - 20
Round 2 U19 - Stanimir TERZIEV 21-14 / 21-10 Barnabas TOTH - 22
Round 2 U19 - Bartosz KRAJEWSKI 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Andreas HOLMEDAL - 48
Round 2 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-11 Viktor PETROVIC - 50
Round 2 U19 - Luca-Stefan PANDELE 21-12 / 21-9 Vlad DEHELEAN - 20
Round 2 U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA W.O. Riyaan RAHMAN - 0
Round 3 U19 - Remy TAING 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-9 Kjell WAGENER - 30
Round 3 U19 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN 21-12 / 21-13 Andrej SUCHY - 23
Round 3 U19 - Jan WILCZAK 21-15 / 21-11 Pavel MANÁSEK - 29
Round 3 U19 - Mark KOROŠA 21-12 / 21-13 Aleksandar JOVICIC - 35
Round 3 U19 - Alessandro GOZZINI 21-12 / 21-16 Patrik HRAZDÍRA - 30
Round 3 U19 - Christian TOMIC 21-11 / 21-16 Jonah QUINTENS - 30
Round 3 U19 - Charles FOUYN 21-7 / 21-9 David SMUTNÝ - 22
Round 3 U19 - Kenneth NEUMANN 21-11 / 21-10 Tamas KOLLAR - 33
Round 3 U19 - Ivor ZEKAN 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-17 Milan MESTERHAZY - 43
Round 3 U19 - Jan KRUMPAK 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Samuel NAGY - 45
Round 3 U19 - David ECKERLIN 21-17 / 22-20 Luca WIECHMANN - 27
Round 3 U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS 21-17 / 21-12 Simeon SUCHY - 28
Round 3 U19 - Karim KREHEMEIER 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Emil DANTLER - 61
Round 3 U19 - Daniel DVORÁK 21-15 / 21-10 Stanimir TERZIEV - 20
Round 3 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-18 / 21-9 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI - 30
Round 3 U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA 21-14 / 21-13 Luca-Stefan PANDELE - 36
Round 4 U19 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN 21-16 / 21-10 Remy TAING - 27
Round 4 U19 - Jan WILCZAK 21-16 / 21-18 Mark KOROŠA - 45
Round 4 U19 - Alessandro GOZZINI 21-14 / 21-19 Christian TOMIC - 34
Round 4 U19 - Charles FOUYN 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-4 Kenneth NEUMANN - 56
Round 4 U19 - Jan KRUMPAK 21-19 / 23-21 Ivor ZEKAN - 36
Round 4 U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS 22-20 / 21-12 David ECKERLIN - 32
Round 4 U19 - Daniel DVORÁK 21-19 / 21-19 Karim KREHEMEIER - 35
Round 4 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-14 / 21-16 Dominik KOPRIVA - 42
Quarter-final U19 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN 21-12 / 21-12 Jan WILCZAK - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Charles FOUYN 15-21 / 21-5 / 21-11 Alessandro GOZZINI - 42
Quarter-final U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS 21-15 / 21-16 Jan KRUMPAK - 31
Quarter-final U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-10 / 21-14 Daniel DVORÁK - 27
Semi-final U19 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN W.O. Charles FOUYN - 0
Semi-final U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-18 / 21-15 Kean Gabor KIGYOS - 37
Final U19 - Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN 21-19 / 11-4 Ret. Paul TOURNEFIER - 27
WD
Round 1 U19 - Kata KUSTAN / Kira SZALAI W.O. Stella BALENOVIC / Ana PRANIC - 0
Round 1 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-10 / 21-18 Laura CONSTANTIN / Anamaria SERBAN - 31
Round 1 U19 - Petra HART / Katica TORBA 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Denisa-Maria MUSCALU / Andra STOICA - 54
Round 1 U19 - Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN W.O. Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ - 0
Round 1 U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 21-19 / 21-9 Diana POPESCU / Cristina Maria SIRBU - 32
Round 1 U19 - Nikol Szabina VETOR / Tanya Tamara VETOR W.O. Martina ŠEVCÍKOVÁ / KláRa ŠILHAVÁ - 0
Round 1 U19 - Petra BENIŠOVÁ / Tereza CIRÓKOVÁ 21-14 / 21-13 Nora Luca HAVASI / Kristine OEDEGAARDSTUEN - 35
Round 1 U19 - Amelie LEHMANN / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 21-6 / 21-11 Iasmina BUGARSCHI / Silvia MAIER - 23
Round 1 U19 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-10 / 21-8 Anna PALKOVICS / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY - 16
Round 1 U19 - MarkéTa KOHOUTOVÁ / Natalia SLOBODOVA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Femke BROECKX / Caitlyn DE BREE - 40
Round 1 U19 - Eszter NAGY / Zsofi SZABO 21-19 / 17-21 / 23-21 Juliette LE CORRE / Ines VILLARD - 45
Round 1 U19 - Claudia ILIE / Bianca POPESCU 21-13 / 24-22 Lea KYSELICOVA / Lucia VASATOVA - 28
Round 2 U19 - KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ / KaterIna OSLADILOVÁ 21-18 / 21-16 Spela ALIC / Kim MATOVIC - 30
Round 2 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-11 / 21-10 Kata KUSTAN / Kira SZALAI - 36
Round 2 U19 - Petra HART / Katica TORBA 21-16 / 21-18 Olivia KADLECOVA / Michaela TELEHANICOVA - 32
Round 2 U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Cara SIEBRECHT / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 48
Round 2 U19 - Nikol Szabina VETOR / Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-11 / 21-11 Petra BENIŠOVÁ / Tereza CIRÓKOVÁ - 21
Round 2 U19 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-14 Amelie LEHMANN / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 63
Round 2 U19 - MarkéTa KOHOUTOVÁ / Natalia SLOBODOVA 21-18 / 21-17 Eszter NAGY / Zsofi SZABO - 27
Round 2 U19 - Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-10 / 21-7 Claudia ILIE / Bianca POPESCU - 22
Quarter-final U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-11 / 21-18 KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ / KaterIna OSLADILOVÁ - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 21-15 / 22-20 Petra HART / Katica TORBA - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-15 / 21-17 Nikol Szabina VETOR / Tanya Tamara VETOR - 37
Quarter-final U19 - Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-17 / 21-10 MarkéTa KOHOUTOVÁ / Natalia SLOBODOVA - 24
Semi-final U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE W.O. Lucie KRULOVÁ / Petra MAIXNEROVÁ - 0
Semi-final U19 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 21-12 / 21-19 Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 38
Final U19 - Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 22-20 / 21-10 Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE - 30
WS
Round 1 U19 - Cristina Maria SIRBU 21-11 / 21-11 Kara ZORMAN - 19
Round 2 U19 - Spela ALIC 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 Zsofi SZABO - 38
Round 2 U19 - Anamaria SERBAN 21-13 / 21-8 Kata KUSTAN - 34
Round 2 U19 - Gabriela SKORKOWSKA 24-22 / 22-20 Caitlyn DE BREE - 31
Round 2 U19 - Michaela TELEHANICOVA 21-19 / 21-19 Andra STOICA - 32
Round 2 U19 - Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-10 / 21-8 Lucia VASATOVA - 24
Round 2 U19 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA W.O. Hanna KOVACS - 0
Round 2 U19 - Petra BENIŠOVÁ 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-9 Sanja PERIC - 35
Round 2 U19 - Mihaela CHEPISHEVA W.O. KláRa ŠILHAVÁ - 0
Round 2 U19 - Kristine OEDEGAARDSTUEN 21-11 / 21-13 Kinga TOTH-KUTHY - 25
Round 2 U19 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-6 / 21-11 Mira MESZAROS - 18
Round 2 U19 - Denisa-Maria MUSCALU 21-12 / 21-17 Claudia ILIE - 20
Round 2 U19 - Olivia KADLECOVA W.O. Mirthe VAN PARYS - 0
Round 2 U19 - Juliette LE CORRE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Johanka IVANOVICOVA - 46
Round 2 U19 - Petra HART 21-15 / 21-13 Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 32
Round 2 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-7 / 21-5 Diana POPESCU - 18
Round 2 U19 - Cristina Maria SIRBU 21-16 / 21-9 Nora Luca HAVASI - 25
Round 2 U19 - Ines VILLARD 21-7 / 21-13 Kira SZALAI - 18
Round 2 U19 - Amelie LEHMANN 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Femke BROECKX - 40
Round 2 U19 - MarkéTa KOHOUTOVÁ W.O. Lea VYBOCHOVA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-16 / 21-7 Jelena BUCHBERGER - 30
Round 2 U19 - Natalia SLOBODOVA 21-7 / 21-8 Iasmina BUGARSCHI - 16
Round 2 U19 - Katica TORBA W.O. Aliz SIMON - 0
Round 2 U19 - Kim MATOVIC W.O. Antonia SCHALLER - 0
Round 2 U19 - Tekla OROSZ 21-11 / 21-15 Etelka KARALYOS - 18
Round 2 U19 - Eulalie SERRE W.O. Stella BALENOVIC - 0
Round 2 U19 - Silvia MAIER W.O. Maja KRAGHOLM - 0
Round 2 U19 - Yoanna YORDANOVA 21-12 / 20-22 / 29-27 Bianca POPESCU - 51
Round 2 U19 - Hedi DOROZSMAI 21-5 / 21-12 Anna PALKOVICS - 16
Round 2 U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-15 / 21-9 Tereza CIRÓKOVÁ - 20
Round 2 U19 - Nika BEDIC 20-22 / 21-12 / 22-20 Lea KYSELICOVA - 39
Round 2 U19 - Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 21-14 / 21-18 Laura CONSTANTIN - 30
Round 3 U19 - Spela ALIC 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-9 Anamaria SERBAN - 35
Round 3 U19 - Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-13 / 21-16 Michaela TELEHANICOVA - 23
Round 3 U19 - Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-19 Petra BENIŠOVÁ - 47
Round 3 U19 - Mihaela CHEPISHEVA 21-9 / 21-5 Kristine OEDEGAARDSTUEN - 17
Round 3 U19 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-15 / 21-10 Denisa-Maria MUSCALU - 21
Round 3 U19 - Juliette LE CORRE 21-11 / 21-13 Olivia KADLECOVA - 22
Round 3 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-11 / 21-10 Petra HART - 29
Round 3 U19 - Cristina Maria SIRBU 23-21 / 21-15 Ines VILLARD - 27
Round 3 U19 - Amelie LEHMANN 21-11 / 21-18 MarkéTa KOHOUTOVÁ - 25
Round 3 U19 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-14 / 21-11 Natalia SLOBODOVA - 30
Round 3 U19 - Kim MATOVIC 21-11 / 21-11 Katica TORBA - 26
Round 3 U19 - Eulalie SERRE 21-18 / 19-21 / 22-20 Tekla OROSZ - 48
Round 3 U19 - Yoanna YORDANOVA 21-10 / 21-9 Silvia MAIER - 18
Round 3 U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-13 / 21-15 Hedi DOROZSMAI - 21
Round 3 U19 - Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-9 Nika BEDIC - 36
Round 4 U19 - Spela ALIC 21-16 / 21-16 Gabriela SKORKOWSKA - 38
Round 4 U19 - Tanya Tamara VETOR 22-20 / 21-8 Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 26
Round 4 U19 - Gianna STIGLICH 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Mihaela CHEPISHEVA - 37
Round 4 U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-16 / 21-16 Juliette LE CORRE - 32
Round 4 U19 - Amelie LEHMANN 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Cristina Maria SIRBU - 43
Round 4 U19 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-12 / 21-17 Kim MATOVIC - 35
Round 4 U19 - Yoanna YORDANOVA 17-21 / 25-23 / 21-17 Eulalie SERRE - 50
Round 4 U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-10 / 21-19 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA - 31
Quarter-final U19 - Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-16 / 21-15 Spela ALIC - 36
Quarter-final U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 21-15 / 21-15 Gianna STIGLICH - 39
Quarter-final U19 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-13 / 21-10 Amelie LEHMANN - 27
Quarter-final U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 21-11 / 21-6 Yoanna YORDANOVA - 21
Semi-final U19 - Lucie KRULOVÁ 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Tanya Tamara VETOR - 45
Semi-final U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ 15-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Selin HÜBSCH - 58
Final U19 - Petra MAIXNEROVÁ W.O. Lucie KRULOVÁ - 0
XD
Round 1 U19 - Aleksandar JOVICIC / Sanja PERIC 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-18 Pavel MANÁSEK / KaterIna OSLADILOVÁ - 45
Round 1 U19 - Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-18 Tomáš VRBKA / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ - 44
Round 1 U19 - David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN 21-12 / 21-13 Andrej SUCHY / Johanka IVANOVICOVA - 24
Round 1 U19 - Marton MUHARI / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY W.O. Stefan ZEIROV / Yoanna YORDANOVA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Calin Tudor TURCU / Anamaria SERBAN W.O. Charles FOUYN / Mirthe VAN PARYS - 0
Round 1 U19 - Kevin Lin LENARCIC / Kim MATOVIC 22-20 / 21-13 Adam BALOGH / Etelka KARALYOS - 22
Round 1 U19 - Jonah QUINTENS / Femke BROECKX 21-13 / 21-11 Josef CIRÓK / Tereza CIRÓKOVÁ - 20
Round 1 U19 - Andrei Octavian COMAN / Claudia ILIE 21-14 / 21-18 Matus POLACEK / Lea KYSELICOVA - 19
Round 1 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Andra STOICA 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-12 Csanad HORVATH / Petra HART - 39
Round 1 U19 - Jan KRUMPAK / Nika BEDIC 21-19 / 21-15 Daniel NAGY / Eszter NAGY - 25
Round 1 U19 - Patrik FUCIMAN / Natalia SLOBODOVA 23-21 / 21-18 Zsombor AGAI / Tekla OROSZ - 29
Round 1 U19 - Barnabas TOTH / Katica TORBA W.O. Adam ŠULC / KláRa ŠILHAVÁ - 0
Round 2 U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-13 / 21-11 Ivor ZEKAN / Mihaela CHEPISHEVA - 25
Round 2 U19 - Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU W.O. VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ - 0
Round 2 U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-17 / 21-18 Mathias HONG / Kristine OEDEGAARDSTUEN - 24
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandar JOVICIC / Sanja PERIC 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-17 Bartosz KRAJEWSKI / Gabriela SKORKOWSKA - 38
Round 2 U19 - Ziga PODGORŠEK / Spela ALIC 21-16 / 15-21 / 22-20 Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE - 44
Round 2 U19 - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-18 / 21-18 David ECKERLIN / Amelie LEHMANN - 31
Round 2 U19 - Til GATZSCHE / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY 21-13 / 21-15 Marton MUHARI / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY - 26
Round 2 U19 - Calin Tudor TURCU / Anamaria SERBAN W.O. Achille GIRARD / Eulalie SERRE - 0
Round 2 U19 - Kevin Lin LENARCIC / Kim MATOVIC 21-12 / 21-11 Vlad DEHELEAN / Laura CONSTANTIN - 21
Round 2 U19 - Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-12 / 21-19 Jonah QUINTENS / Femke BROECKX - 25
Round 2 U19 - Andrei Octavian COMAN / Claudia ILIE W.O. Thomas FJELDHEIM / Maja KRAGHOLM - 0
Round 2 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Andra STOICA W.O. Sebastian KADLEC / Olivia KADLECOVA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Miklos KIS-KASZA / Tanya Tamara VETOR 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Jan KRUMPAK / Nika BEDIC - 42
Round 2 U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-10 / 21-4 Patrik FUCIMAN / Natalia SLOBODOVA - 17
Round 2 U19 - Barnabas TOTH / Katica TORBA 21-8 / 21-7 Roland NEMETH / Nora Luca HAVASI - 28
Round 2 U19 - Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Paul TOURNEFIER / Adele FILLONNEAU - 43
Round 3 U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-13 / 21-8 Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU - 25
Round 3 U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-12 / 22-20 Aleksandar JOVICIC / Sanja PERIC - 24
Round 3 U19 - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Ziga PODGORŠEK / Spela ALIC - 43
Round 3 U19 - Calin Tudor TURCU / Anamaria SERBAN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Til GATZSCHE / Anna MEJIKOVSKIY - 47
Round 3 U19 - Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-15 / 21-8 Kevin Lin LENARCIC / Kim MATOVIC - 21
Round 3 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Andra STOICA 21-17 / 21-15 Andrei Octavian COMAN / Claudia ILIE - 24
Round 3 U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-16 / 21-10 Miklos KIS-KASZA / Tanya Tamara VETOR - 28
Round 3 U19 - Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-16 / 21-10 Barnabas TOTH / Katica TORBA - 22
Quarter-final U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-7 / 21-17 Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR - 27
Quarter-final U19 - Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Elina SONNENSCHEIN 21-12 / 21-16 Calin Tudor TURCU / Anamaria SERBAN - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-16 Dinu PANDELE / Andra STOICA - 44
Quarter-final U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-12 / 21-15 Viktor PETROVIC / Andjela VITMAN - 30
Semi-final U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 30-29 / 16-21 / 21-19 Nikolaj STUPPLICH / Elina SONNENSCHEIN - 53
Semi-final U19 - Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT 21-8 / 21-16 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 25
Final U19 - Jarne SCHLEVOIGT / Julia MEYER 21-18 / 25-23 Jonathan DRESP / Cara SIEBRECHT - 26
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 26 61 9 34.6% 2193 84.35 00:30:28 2.77 0 0.0%
MS 65 148 18 27.7% 5147 79.18 00:32:28 2.44 2 3.1%
WD 23 51 5 21.7% 1833 79.7 00:33:34 2.37 1 4.3%
WS 53 121 15 28.3% 4216 79.55 00:30:32 2.61 0 0.0%
XD 36 83 11 30.6% 3031 84.19 00:30:27 2.77 0 0.0%
Total 203 464 58 28.6% 16420 80.89 00:31:28 2.57 3 1.5%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Italy 6 2 75.0%
Germany 51 21 70.8%
Bulgaria 11 6 64.7%
France 14 8 63.6%
Austria 5 3 62.5%
Czech Republic 32 24 57.1%
Serbia 7 6 53.8%
Belgium 8 8 50.0%
Norway 5 6 45.5%
Hungary 22 27 44.9%
Slovenia 12 15 44.4%
Poland 4 5 44.4%
Croatia 2 4 33.3%
Romania 12 25 32.4%
Slovakia 6 18 25.0%
7 26 21.2%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Sanjeevi PADMANABHAN VASUDEVAN Paul TOURNEFIER 21-19 / 11-4 Ret.
2021 Lakshay SHARMA Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19
2020 Sergej LUKIC Varun KAPUR 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-13
2019 Christo POPOV Axel Henrik PARKHØI 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-10
2018 Christo POPOV Arnaud MERKLE 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-7
2017 Ondrej KRÁL Christo POPOV 12-10 / 6-11 / 4-11 / 13-11 / 12-10
2016 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL Arnaud MERKLE 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-14
2015 Vincent MEDINA Dragoslav PETROVIC 21-15 / 21-15
2014 Muhammed Ali KURT Blai RAMIREZ 21-13 / 21-14
2013 Mathias WEBER ESTRUP Matej HLINICAN 21-14 / 21-19
2012 JEON Hyeok Jin HEO Kwang Hee 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-19
2011 Rasmus Grill NOES Kim BRUUN 21-17 / 26-24