Slovenia International  

Tournament Name: YONEX Slovenia International 2022
Tournament Dates: 18/05/2022-21/05/2022
Location: Slovenia, Maribor
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei
MS Collins Valentine FILIMON LIN Kuan-Ting
WD Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR
WS LIN Hsiang Ti SMIT TOSHNIWAL
XD Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Anel HAC GYORKOS / Mark KOROŠA 21-18 / 21-10 Vito SAGANIC / Ivor ZEKAN - 21
Round 1 - Zoltan KERESZTI / Adam KONCZOL 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-19 Aljaz FERK / Domen LONZARIC - 37
Round 1 - Alessandro GOZZINI / Luca ZHOU 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Emil DANTLER / Christian TOMIC - 37
Round 1 - Rasmus ESPERSEN / Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER 21-12 / 24-22 Gianmarco BAILETTI / Kevin STROBL - 31
Round 1 - LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-12 Balazs PAPAI / Balint PAPAI - 36
Round 1 - Miha IVANCIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN - 41
Round 1 - Gregor ALIC / Gal BIZJAK 21-19 / 23-21 Simon BAILONI / Ilija NICOLUSSI - 30
Round 1 - Giovanni GRECO / David SALUTT 21-7 / 21-10 Moritz MILLER / Tamino PROCIDA - 18
Round 2 - Anel HAC GYORKOS / Mark KOROŠA W.O. Zoltan KERESZTI / Adam KONCZOL - 0
Round 2 - Rasmus ESPERSEN / Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER 21-11 / 21-13 Alessandro GOZZINI / Luca ZHOU - 25
Round 2 - LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Miha IVANCIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ - 49
Round 2 - Giovanni GRECO / David SALUTT 21-8 / 21-12 Gregor ALIC / Gal BIZJAK - 20
MD
Round 1 - Glib BEKETOV / Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY 21-4 / 21-7 Muath ALGHAMDI / Abdullah ALHARTHI - 17
Round 1 - Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 21-18 / 22-20 Giovanni GRECO / David SALUTT - 31
Round 1 - SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-19 / 21-12 LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian - 28
Round 1 - Stilian MAKARSKI / Ivan RUSEV W.O. William HU / Jacob ZHANG - 0
Round 1 - Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 21-18 / 21-18 Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP - 34
Round 1 - Jack MACGREGOR / Adam PRINGLE 21-18 / 21-18 LIM Chi Wing / Jun Yan NG - 36
Round 1 - LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei 21-14 / 21-15 Philip BIRKER / Philipp DREXLER - 29
Round 1 - Artur NIYAZOV / Dmitriy PANARIN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-16 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC - 37
Round 1 - Rasmus ESPERSEN / Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER 21-10 / 21-18 CHUA Yue Chern / William JONES - 27
Round 1 - Daniel NIKOLOV / Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-11 / 21-11 Enrico BARONI / Senne HOUTHOOFD - 21
Round 1 - Kok Xian TAN / Yi Han TAN 21-16 / 21-19 Tony LINDELÖF / Joakim OLDORFF - 24
Round 1 - William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-10 / 21-5 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT - 20
Round 1 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Jimmy WONG 21-8 / 21-10 Kai NIEDERHUBER / Michael TOMIC - 20
Round 1 - CHEN Zhi Ray / LIAO Jhuo-Fu 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-19 Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO - 47
Round 1 - Alex GREEN / Jonty RUSS 21-11 / 21-10 Anel HAC GYORKOS / Mark KOROŠA - 21
Round 1 - WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 23-21 / 21-16 Jaka IVANCIC / Andraz KRAPEZ - 31
Round 2 - Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 21-19 / 26-24 Glib BEKETOV / Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY - 41
Round 2 - SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-17 / 21-16 Stilian MAKARSKI / Ivan RUSEV - 24
Round 2 - Jack MACGREGOR / Adam PRINGLE 21-16 / 21-13 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN - 33
Round 2 - LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei 21-12 / 21-18 Artur NIYAZOV / Dmitriy PANARIN - 21
Round 2 - Rasmus ESPERSEN / Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER 21-19 / 21-15 Daniel NIKOLOV / Dimitar YANAKIEV - 31
Round 2 - William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-14 / 21-10 Kok Xian TAN / Yi Han TAN - 27
Round 2 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Jimmy WONG 21-13 / 22-20 CHEN Zhi Ray / LIAO Jhuo-Fu - 31
Round 2 - WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-13 / 21-16 Alex GREEN / Jonty RUSS - 24
Quarter-final - SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-11 / 21-14 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY - 23
Quarter-final - LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei 21-9 / 21-15 Jack MACGREGOR / Adam PRINGLE - 24
Quarter-final - William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-19 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER - 54
Quarter-final - WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Jimmy WONG - 47
Semi-final - LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei - 46
Semi-final - WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-7 / 21-18 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR - 25
Final - WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-9 LIN Yu Chieh / SU Li Wei - 45
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Matthias KICKLITZ 21-11 / 21-15 Shaun EKENGREN - 26
Round 1 - Pranav Rao GANDHAM 21-18 / 21-14 Enrico BARONI - 34
Round 1 - YANG Yang W.O. Rohan MIDHA - 68
Round 1 - Vito SAGANIC W.O. ROHAN GURBANI - 0
Round 1 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-13 / 22-20 Balazs PAPAI - 29
Round 1 - William HU 21-19 / 21-19 Dominik STIPSITS - 30
Round 1 - Amaury LIEVRE 19-15 Ret. Jacob ZHANG - 18
Round 1 - Dragoslav PETROVIC 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-9 Emil DANTLER - 39
Round 1 - Richard KUHL 21-10 / 21-12 Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC - 21
Round 1 - Kilian MEUSBURGER 21-9 / 21-6 Leo HÖLZMER - 22
Round 1 - Artur NIYAZOV 21-15 / 21-7 Dominik KOPRIVA - 26
Round 1 - Senne HOUTHOOFD 21-7 / 21-14 ARTURS AKMENS - 19
Round 1 - Ziga PODGORŠEK 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Marco BAILETTI - 40
Round 1 - Kristof TOTH 29-30 / 21-15 / 21-8 Michael SCHAUSBERGER - 62
Round 1 - Christian Faust KJÆR 21-7 / 21-11 Danylo SKRYNNIK - 20
Round 1 - LIN Kuan-Ting 21-12 / 21-9 Jan JANOŠTÍK - 28
Round 1 - Borko PETROVIC 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-7 Simeon SUCHY - 35
Round 1 - Ciar PRINGLE 21-8 / 21-16 Zoltan KERESZTI - 18
Round 1 - Alessandro GOZZINI 21-13 / 15-21 / 23-21 Maxim GRINBLAT - 47
Round 1 - Sheng LYU 21-7 / 21-18 David SMUTNÝ - 28
Round 1 - Heng Lin NGAN 21-16 / 21-13 Maj POBOLJŠAJ - 31
Round 1 - Christian TOMIC 21-14 / 21-19 Andrei DON - 28
Round 1 - Tony LINDELÖF 21-2 / 21-6 Nawaf ALGHAMDI - 13
Round 1 - Dhruv KUMAR 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-5 Ben Muir - 43
Round 1 - Aljaz FERK 21-19 / 21-14 Ivor ZEKAN - 22
Round 1 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS 18-21 / 27-25 / 21-19 Andre IRPOLA - 58
Round 1 - Charles FOUYN 21-19 / 21-14 Kai NIEDERHUBER - 26
Round 1 - Samuel CASSAR 21-17 / 21-9 Moritz MILLER - 23
Round 1 - Jason GUNAWAN 21-7 / 21-7 Michael TOMIC - 25
Round 1 - SU Li Yang 21-13 / 21-7 Kian-Yu OEI - 30
Round 1 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-11 / 21-10 Balint PAPAI - 26
Round 1 - Jaka IVANCIC 21-11 / 21-16 Iljo VAN DELSEN - 26
Round 2 - Matthias KICKLITZ 21-10 / 21-13 Mark KOROŠA - 24
Round 2 - Pranav Rao GANDHAM 21-15 / 21-18 Adam KONCZOL - 31
Round 2 - YANG Yang 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Julien SCHEIWILLER - 41
Round 2 - Gal BIZJAK 21-10 / 21-6 Vito SAGANIC - 20
Round 2 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 22-20 / 21-14 Andraz KRAPEZ - 31
Round 2 - William HU 21-12 / 21-12 Ilija NICOLUSSI - 20
Round 2 - Amaury LIEVRE 14-21 / 21-18 / 27-25 Siddhanth GUPTA - 59
Round 2 - Dragoslav PETROVIC 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-19 Tonni ZHOU - 36
Round 2 - Richard KUHL W.O. Enrico ASUNCION - 0
Round 2 - Jin Hong TEH 21-16 / 21-15 Kilian MEUSBURGER - 31
Round 2 - Artur NIYAZOV 22-24 / 21-17 / 22-20 Luca ZHOU - 53
Round 2 - Sergej LUKIC 21-11 / 21-14 Senne HOUTHOOFD - 30
Round 2 - Yanis GAUDIN 21-11 / 21-12 Ziga PODGORŠEK - 28
Round 2 - Kristof TOTH 21-10 / 21-3 Tamino PROCIDA - 21
Round 2 - Christian Faust KJÆR 21-16 / 21-16 Mateusz DANIELAK - 29
Round 2 - LIN Kuan-Ting 21-5 / 21-3 Anel HAC GYORKOS - 18
Round 2 - Borko PETROVIC 21-14 / 21-19 Gregor ALIC - 28
Round 2 - Ciar PRINGLE 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-19 Filip SPOLJAREC - 39
Round 2 - LIAO Jhuo-Fu 21-13 / 21-12 Alessandro GOZZINI - 32
Round 2 - Valentin SINGER 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-8 Sheng LYU - 42
Round 2 - Heng Lin NGAN 21-16 / 21-6 Micaiah Jien Zheng CHAI - 29
Round 2 - may BAR NETZER 21-10 / 21-6 Christian TOMIC - 23
Round 2 - Miha IVANCIC 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 Tony LINDELÖF - 45
Round 2 - Dhruv KUMAR W.O. Duarte Nuno ANJO - 0
Round 2 - Jerome PAUQUET 21-11 / 21-12 Aljaz FERK - 19
Round 2 - Nicolas A. MUELLER 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-5 Kean Gabor KIGYOS - 39
Round 2 - Alwi FARHAN 21-18 / 21-18 Charles FOUYN - 38
Round 2 - LIM Chi Wing 21-7 / 21-9 Samuel CASSAR - 18
Round 2 - Jason GUNAWAN 21-11 / 21-8 Glib BEKETOV - 22
Round 2 - SU Li Yang 21-6 / 21-6 Jun Yan NG - 28
Round 2 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-7 / 21-13 Marian LIPTAK - 23
Round 2 - Jaka IVANCIC 21-17 / 21-12 Domen LONZARIC - 24
Round 3 - Matthias KICKLITZ 24-26 / 21-17 / 21-19 Pranav Rao GANDHAM - 64
Round 3 - YANG Yang 21-10 / 21-15 Gal BIZJAK - 23
Round 3 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 William HU - 39
Round 3 - Amaury LIEVRE 21-14 / 21-11 Dragoslav PETROVIC - 28
Round 3 - Jin Hong TEH 15-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 Richard KUHL - 44
Round 3 - Sergej LUKIC 21-8 / 21-19 Artur NIYAZOV - 26
Round 3 - Yanis GAUDIN 21-16 / 21-12 Kristof TOTH - 33
Round 3 - LIN Kuan-Ting 21-8 / 21-17 Christian Faust KJÆR - 29
Round 3 - Ciar PRINGLE 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Borko PETROVIC - 39
Round 3 - LIAO Jhuo-Fu 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Valentin SINGER - 52
Round 3 - Heng Lin NGAN 21-10 / 21-10 may BAR NETZER - 28
Round 3 - Dhruv KUMAR 21-8 / 21-17 Miha IVANCIC - 26
Round 3 - Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-16 / 21-17 Jerome PAUQUET - 26
Round 3 - Alwi FARHAN 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-16 LIM Chi Wing - 59
Round 3 - Jason GUNAWAN 21-11 / 21-18 SU Li Yang - 48
Round 3 - Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 21-18 / 21-17 Jaka IVANCIC - 39
Round 4 - YANG Yang 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Matthias KICKLITZ - 47
Round 4 - Amaury LIEVRE 21-15 / 21-7 Yaro VAN DELSEN - 23
Round 4 - Jin Hong TEH 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-17 Sergej LUKIC - 45
Round 4 - LIN Kuan-Ting 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Yanis GAUDIN - 61
Round 4 - LIAO Jhuo-Fu 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Ciar PRINGLE - 49
Round 4 - Dhruv KUMAR 21-17 / 17-21 / 24-22 Heng Lin NGAN - 72
Round 4 - Alwi FARHAN 21-12 / 21-15 Nicolas A. MUELLER - 33
Round 4 - Jason GUNAWAN 21-18 / 21-19 Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA - 40
MS
Round 1 - Siril VERMA 21-17 / 21-11 YANG Yang - 34
Round 1 - LIAO Jhuo-Fu 21-9 / 21-9 Jin Hong TEH - 28
Round 1 - Fabio CAPONIO 21-19 / 21-19 Dhruv KUMAR - 41
Round 1 - Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-16 / 21-11 Dmitriy PANARIN - 28
Round 1 - LU Chia Hung 21-15 / 21-18 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , - 25
Round 1 - Luka BAN 21-6 / 21-15 Ivan RUSEV - 30
Round 1 - Aryamann TANDON 21-14 / 21-8 Miha IVANIC - 27
Round 1 - Enogat ROY 21-17 / 24-22 Joel KÖNIG - 43
Round 1 - Harshit AGGARWAL 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 Wolfgang GNEDT - 59
Round 1 - Jason GUNAWAN 21-19 / 21-11 Magnus JOHANNESEN - 40
Round 1 - CHEN Chi Ting 21-14 / 21-17 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN - 43
Round 1 - LIN Kuan-Ting 21-10 / 21-10 Daniel NIKOLOV - 30
Round 1 - Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-19 / 22-20 Joakim OLDORFF - 41
Round 1 - Samuel HSIAO 30-29 / 19-21 / 21-15 CHI Yu Jen - 78
Round 1 - Alwi FARHAN 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Amaury LIEVRE - 62
Round 1 - Chia Hao LEE 21-14 / 21-13 Giovanni TOTI - 28
Round 2 - LIAO Jhuo-Fu 21-12 / 21-14 Siril VERMA - 32
Round 2 - Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-11 / 22-20 Fabio CAPONIO - 32
Round 2 - LU Chia Hung 21-12 / 21-19 Luka BAN - 30
Round 2 - Aryamann TANDON 21-13 / 21-19 Enogat ROY - 32
Round 2 - Harshit AGGARWAL 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Jason GUNAWAN - 75
Round 2 - LIN Kuan-Ting 21-18 / 21-15 CHEN Chi Ting - 40
Round 2 - Samuel HSIAO 21-18 / 21-17 Dimitar YANAKIEV - 38
Round 2 - Chia Hao LEE 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-18 Alwi FARHAN - 58
Quarter-final - Collins Valentine FILIMON 24-22 / 21-18 LIAO Jhuo-Fu - 46
Quarter-final - LU Chia Hung 21-17 / 21-15 Aryamann TANDON - 28
Quarter-final - LIN Kuan-Ting 21-7 / 21-17 Harshit AGGARWAL - 35
Quarter-final - Chia Hao LEE 21-12 / 22-20 Samuel HSIAO - 33
Semi-final - Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-15 / 21-17 LU Chia Hung - 31
Semi-final - LIN Kuan-Ting 21-7 / 13-21 / 21-7 Chia Hao LEE - 43
Final - Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-12 LIN Kuan-Ting - 59
WD
Round 1 - Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR W.O. Lizzie TOLMAN / Hope WARNER - 0
Round 1 - Amina LYSENKO / Arina MARUSHCHAK 23-25 / 21-9 / 21-14 Petra MESZAROS / Nikol Szabina VETOR - 35
Round 1 - Rachel ANDREW / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 21-15 / 21-8 Nika BEDIC / Kim MATOVIC - 23
Round 2 - Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA / Gianna STIGLICH - 47
Round 2 - Anna KUPCA / Jekaterina ROMANOVA W.O. Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 0
Round 2 - CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 21-10 / 21-16 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ - 25
Round 2 - Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 HO Lo Ee / Amanda Hwa Leng YAP - 49
Round 2 - Amina LYSENKO / Arina MARUSHCHAK 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Spela ALIC / Anja JORDAN - 35
Round 2 - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-16 / 21-11 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR - 34
Round 2 - Rachel ANDREW / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM W.O. Vera APPENZELLER / Caroline RACLOZ - 0
Quarter-final - Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-15 / 21-14 Anna KUPCA / Jekaterina ROMANOVA - 24
Quarter-final - CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 21-14 / 21-15 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR - 25
Quarter-final - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-10 / 21-10 Amina LYSENKO / Arina MARUSHCHAK - 25
Semi-final - Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen - 50
Semi-final - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-16 / 21-16 Rachel ANDREW / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM - 32
Final - Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 21-18 / 21-14 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR - 41
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Kim MATOVIC W.O. Chiara RUDOLF - 0
Round 1 - Ruzana RUZANA 21-17 / 21-18 Neha PANDIT - 30
Round 1 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI W.O. Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 0
Round 1 - Luna ŠABAN 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Anja JORDAN - 32
Round 1 - Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 21-16 / 21-12 Vera APPENZELLER - 25
Round 1 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-12 / 21-8 Era MAFTUHA - 22
Round 1 - Arina MARUSHCHAK W.O. Lauren MIDDLETON - 0
Round 1 - Petra MESZAROS W.O. Vijetha HARISH - 0
Round 1 - Olga TYKHORSKAYA 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Kim SCHMIDT - 37
Round 1 - MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 21-11 / 21-8 Natalia SLOBODOVA - 20
Round 1 - Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-14 Jekaterina ROMANOVA - 41
Round 1 - Anwesha GOWDA 21-12 / 21-16 Spela ALIC - 23
Round 1 - Sara LONCAR W.O. Rebecca VAN DEN BERG - 0
Round 1 - Anna KUPCA 21-16 / 21-8 Aisha ZHUMABEK - 24
Round 1 - MANSI SINGH 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-19 Gianna STIGLICH - 43
Round 1 - Nika BEDIC W.O. Khushi THAKKAR - 0
Round 2 - Ruzana RUZANA 21-10 / 21-17 Kim MATOVIC - 26
Round 2 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-15 / 21-7 Luna ŠABAN - 19
Round 2 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-12 / 21-8 Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI - 24
Round 2 - Arina MARUSHCHAK 21-14 / 21-13 Petra MESZAROS - 23
Round 2 - MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 21-12 / 21-19 Olga TYKHORSKAYA - 27
Round 2 - Anwesha GOWDA 21-14 / 21-18 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA - 30
Round 2 - Sara LONCAR 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-14 Anna KUPCA - 35
Round 2 - MANSI SINGH 21-8 / 21-8 Nika BEDIC - 17
WS
Round 1 - Jordan HART 21-14 / 15-21 / 23-21 HUANG Ching Ping - 54
Round 1 - Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-13 / 21-12 Sara LONCAR - 23
Round 1 - LIN Hsiang Ti 21-9 / 21-11 Petra POLANC - 28
Round 1 - Heli NEIMAN 23-21 / 8-21 / 21-4 Vlada GINGA - 46
Round 1 - Daniella GONDA 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 MANSI SINGH - 46
Round 1 - Sophia GRUNDTVIG 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 Lauren MIDDLETON - 44
Round 1 - Anwesha GOWDA 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-17 Riya MOOKERJEE - 44
Round 1 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-10 / 21-1 Shruthika SENTHIL - 17
Round 1 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-12 / 21-19 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI - 29
Round 1 - Ruzana RUZANA 21-13 / 21-12 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 27
Round 1 - MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-19 Anna TATRANOVA - 54
Round 1 - Rituparna DAS 21-17 / 21-19 Srivedya GURAZADA - 22
Round 1 - Ananya PRAVEEN W.O. Marija SUDIMAC - 0
Round 1 - SMIT TOSHNIWAL 21-9 / 21-19 Tasya FARAHNAILAH - 31
Round 1 - Rachel SUGDEN 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-12 Judith MAIR - 47
Round 1 - Arina MARUSHCHAK W.O. THET HTAR THUZAR - 0
Round 2 - Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-8 Jordan HART - 45
Round 2 - LIN Hsiang Ti 22-20 / 21-6 Heli NEIMAN - 34
Round 2 - Daniella GONDA 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Sophia GRUNDTVIG - 51
Round 2 - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-14 / 21-15 Anwesha GOWDA - 27
Round 2 - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-18 / 21-18 Ruzana RUZANA - 36
Round 2 - Rituparna DAS 21-14 / 21-17 MEDHA SHASHIDHARAN - 22
Round 2 - SMIT TOSHNIWAL 21-16 / 21-9 Ananya PRAVEEN - 30
Round 2 - Arina MARUSHCHAK 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-10 Rachel SUGDEN - 42
Quarter-final - LIN Hsiang Ti 22-20 / 21-19 Vivien SANDORHAZI - 42
Quarter-final - Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-14 / 21-18 Daniella GONDA - 31
Quarter-final - Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Rituparna DAS - 43
Quarter-final - SMIT TOSHNIWAL 22-24 / 21-10 / 21-19 Arina MARUSHCHAK - 55
Semi-final - LIN Hsiang Ti 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-14 Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO - 53
Semi-final - SMIT TOSHNIWAL 21-17 / 21-7 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI - 33
Final - LIN Hsiang Ti 21-15 / 21-14 SMIT TOSHNIWAL - 36
XD
Round 1 - Gregor ALIC / Spela ALIC 21-16 / 28-26 ARTURS AKMENS / Annija RULLE-TITAVA - 29
Round 1 - Gianmarco BAILETTI / Martina CORSINI 16-21 / 30-28 / 21-18 Adam PRINGLE / Rachel ANDREW - 45
Round 1 - Jack MACGREGOR / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 21-19 / 21-18 Enogat ROY / Anna TATRANOVA - 33
Round 1 - Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA 21-7 / 21-7 Jan KRUMPAK / Nika BEDIC - 17
Round 1 - Yi Han TAN / HO Lo Ee 21-13 / 21-16 Gustav ANDREE / Serena AU YEONG - 29
Round 1 - Oscar REUTERHALL / Fiona HALLBERG 22-20 / 21-19 CHEN Cheng Kuan / CHENG Chi Ya - 33
Round 1 - Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC / Luna ŠABAN W.O. William JONES / Lizzie TOLMAN - 0
Round 1 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-17 / 21-15 Maj POBOLJŠAJ / Anja JORDAN - 24
Round 1 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Calle FREDHOLM / Amina LYSENKO - 40
Round 1 - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-12 / 21-19 Mark KOROŠA / Kim MATOVIC - 23
Round 1 - Stilian MAKARSKI / Kaloyana NALBANTOVA W.O. Christian TOMIC / Lena KRUG - 0
Round 1 - Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 21-18 / 21-17 Ciar PRINGLE / Rachel SUGDEN - 28
Round 1 - SU Li Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 21-4 / 21-10 Artur NIYAZOV / Aisha ZHUMABEK - 15
Round 1 - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-8 / 21-12 Gal BIZJAK / Zoja NOVAK - 18
Round 2 - Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 21-14 / 21-13 Gregor ALIC / Spela ALIC - 28
Round 2 - Gianmarco BAILETTI / Martina CORSINI 21-17 / 24-22 Jack MACGREGOR / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM - 37
Round 2 - Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA 21-17 / 21-12 Yi Han TAN / HO Lo Ee - 27
Round 2 - Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH 21-18 / 21-16 Oscar REUTERHALL / Fiona HALLBERG - 32
Round 2 - Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 21-8 / 21-12 Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC / Luna ŠABAN - 18
Round 2 - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-11 / 21-11 Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR - 17
Round 2 - Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 22-20 / 21-16 Stilian MAKARSKI / Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 30
Round 2 - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-15 SU Li Wei / CHANG Ching Hui - 51
Quarter-final - Gianmarco BAILETTI / Martina CORSINI 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR - 52
Quarter-final - Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-14 Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH - 41
Quarter-final - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-13 / 11-3 Ret. Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD - 20
Quarter-final - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-13 / 21-9 Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC - 27
Semi-final - Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 Gianmarco BAILETTI / Martina CORSINI - 37
Semi-final - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-16 / 21-8 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN - 26
Final - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-14 / 21-15 Rafli RAMANDA / Az-Azahra Putri DANIA - 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 66 6 20.0% 2384 79.47 00:30:38 2.59 0 0.0%
MS 31 69 7 22.6% 2545 82.1 00:40:17 2.04 3 9.7%
WD 13 31 5 38.5% 1124 86.46 00:34:14 2.53 0 0.0%
WS 29 71 13 44.8% 2524 87.03 00:37:39 2.31 0 0.0%
XD 26 58 6 23.1% 2115 81.35 00:30:18 2.68 0 0.0%
Total 129 295 37 28.7% 10692 82.88 00:34:50 2.38 3 2.3%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Romania 5 0 100.0%
Hong Kong 5 1 83.3%
Chinese Taipei 46 15 75.4%
Indonesia 28 10 73.7%
Denmark 15 6 71.4%
Serbia 10 5 66.7%
3 2 60.0%
France 9 7 56.2%
India 23 18 56.1%
Scotland 8 8 50.0%
Belgium 5 5 50.0%
England 4 4 50.0%
U.S.A. 3 3 50.0%
Malta 1 1 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 10 11 47.6%
Ukraine 6 7 46.2%
Germany 5 6 45.5%
Hungary 9 12 42.9%
Italy 11 15 42.3%
Kazakhstan 3 5 37.5%
Switzerland 2 4 33.3%
Israel 2 4 33.3%
Slovenia 14 32 30.4%
Sweden 2 5 28.6%
1

Category: