Russian Junior White Nights  

Tournament Name: Junior White Nights 2021
Tournament Dates: 01/07/2021-04/07/2021
Location: Russia, Gatchina
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U19 Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Stepan VOLKOV
MS - U19 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA
WD - U19 Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA
WS - U19 TANYA HEMANTH Aleksandra CHUSHKINA
XD - U19 Maksim OGLOBLIN / Valeriya ISAKOVA Aleksandr GURIANOV / Elizaveta MALKOVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Mikhail CHAIKIN / Aleksandr GURIANOV 21-11 / 21-11 Dmitrii LANIN / Egor PERESETSKII - 20
Round 1 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT / Bogdan NAZAROV 21-9 / 10-21 / 21-18 Idel DAVLETBAEV / Egor SAVCHENKO - 40
Quarter-final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-9 / 21-11 Anton KODOLOV / Aynur ZALILOV - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Mikhail CHAIKIN / Aleksandr GURIANOV 22-20 / 21-13 Georgii PETROV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Stepan VOLKOV 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-11 Lorrain JOLIAT / Bogdan NAZAROV - 38
Quarter-final U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Ivan GUSHCHIN / Nikita MULEEV - 50
Semi-final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-19 / 21-11 Mikhail CHAIKIN / Aleksandr GURIANOV - 33
Semi-final U19 - Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Stepan VOLKOV 21-15 / 21-19 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 25
Final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-10 / 21-3 Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Stepan VOLKOV - 16
MS
Round 1 U19 - Egor PERESETSKII 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-14 Georgii PETROV - 42
Round 1 U19 - Nikita MULEEV 21-12 / 21-13 Ivan GUSHCHIN - 20
Round 1 U19 - Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV 21-18 / 21-18 Stepan VOLKOV - 25
Round 1 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-23 / 21-6 / 21-13 Egor SAVCHENKO - 45
Round 1 U19 - Mikhail CHAIKIN 21-18 / 21-12 Dmitrii LANIN - 25
Round 1 U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-4 / 21-3 Ivan SAMULENKOV - 15
Round 1 U19 - Nikita EMELIANOV 21-12 / 21-10 Kirill CHERTKOV - 27
Round 2 U19 - S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-6 / 21-9 Bogdan NAZAROV - 25
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandr GURIANOV 21-15 / 21-12 Egor PERESETSKII - 20
Round 2 U19 - Nikita MULEEV 21-13 / 21-17 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 35
Round 2 U19 - Aynur ZALILOV 21-18 / 21-9 Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV - 23
Round 2 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-13 / 21-12 Anton KODOLOV - 28
Round 2 U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-15 / 21-8 Mikhail CHAIKIN - 25
Round 2 U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-9 / 21-14 Idel DAVLETBAEV - 30
Round 2 U19 - Nicolas FRANCONVILLE 21-11 / 21-18 Nikita EMELIANOV - 40
Quarter-final U19 - S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 19-21 / 21-4 / 21-7 Aleksandr GURIANOV - 35
Quarter-final U19 - Nikita MULEEV 21-8 / 21-17 Aynur ZALILOV - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-11 / 21-13 Lorrain JOLIAT - 40
Quarter-final U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-5 / 21-9 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 25
Semi-final U19 - S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-10 / 21-8 Nikita MULEEV - 20
Semi-final U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-14 / 21-19 Daniil DUBOVENKO - 48
Final U19 - S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 21-10 / 21-13 Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA - 35
WD
Round 1 U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-12 / 21-6 Sofia ARTAMONOVA / Diana GILMANOVA - 22
Round 1 U19 - Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA 21-17 / 21-15 Regina GALIEVA / Polina GRIGORIEVA - 35
Round 1 U19 - Sofia BAROVA / Diana KOTOVA 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Sofia TSISER / Ludmila USOVA - 45
Round 1 U19 - Mariia APOSTOLIUK / Ilsina VALIULLINA 21-17 / 21-11 Mariia SEREGINA / Valeria TAZEEVA - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-13 / 21-15 Lucie AMIGUET / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Polina ISAEVA / Elizaveta MALKOVA - 50
Quarter-final U19 - Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA 21-15 / 21-13 Sofia BAROVA / Diana KOTOVA - 27
Quarter-final U19 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 21-14 Mariia APOSTOLIUK / Ilsina VALIULLINA - 25
Semi-final U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-19 Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 30
Semi-final U19 - Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA 21-17 / 21-16 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 37
Final U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-17 Valeriya ISAKOVA / Anna KIRILLOVA - 50
WS
Round 1 U19 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-19 / 21-11 Ilsina VALIULLINA - 27
Round 1 U19 - Polina GRIGORIEVA 21-7 / 21-9 Diana GILMANOVA - 20
Round 1 U19 - Ludmila USOVA 21-15 / 21-19 Sofia BAROVA - 40
Round 1 U19 - Nataliia NIKULINA 21-19 / 21-6 Regina GALIEVA - 25
Round 2 U19 - TANYA HEMANTH 21-9 / 21-14 Anna KIRILLOVA - 30
Round 2 U19 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-16 / 21-15 Polina ISAEVA - 30
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 22-20 / 21-10 Victoriia KHRYKINA - 30
Round 2 U19 - Polina GRIGORIEVA 21-19 / 21-14 Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 28
Round 2 U19 - Ludmila USOVA 21-13 / 21-19 Valeria TAZEEVA - 26
Round 2 U19 - Sofia TSISER W.O. Vera APPENZELLER - 0
Round 2 U19 - Nataliia NIKULINA 21-5 / 21-14 Diana KOTOVA - 25
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-14 / 21-11 Mariia APOSTOLIUK - 25
Quarter-final U19 - TANYA HEMANTH 21-10 / 21-14 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Polina GRIGORIEVA - 37
Quarter-final U19 - Ludmila USOVA 21-17 / 21-9 Sofia TSISER - 31
Quarter-final U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-11 / 21-15 Nataliia NIKULINA - 30
Semi-final U19 - TANYA HEMANTH 21-7 / 25-23 Lucie AMIGUET - 28
Semi-final U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-18 / 22-20 Ludmila USOVA - 40
Final U19 - TANYA HEMANTH 21-9 / 21-13 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 35
XD
Round 1 U19 - Yaroslav MARTYNOV / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-14 / 21-14 Stepan VOLKOV / Sofia TSISER - 30
Round 1 U19 - Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-13 / 21-16 Ilmir KHAIRUTDINOV / Regina GALIEVA - 22
Round 1 U19 - Niyaz GALIKHANOV / Sofia BAROVA 21-14 / 16-21 / 22-20 Nikita EMELIANOV / Victoriia KHRYKINA - 37
Round 1 U19 - Mikhail CHAIKIN / Anna KIRILLOVA 21-15 / 22-20 Kirill CHERTKOV / Ilsina VALIULLINA - 25
Round 2 U19 - Maksim OGLOBLIN / Valeriya ISAKOVA 21-12 / 21-8 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 20
Round 2 U19 - Yaroslav MARTYNOV / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 50
Round 2 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT / Diana GILMANOVA 21-17 / 21-15 Bogdan NAZAROV / Mariia APOSTOLIUK - 25
Round 2 U19 - Ivan GUSHCHIN / Ludmila USOVA 21-19 / 23-21 Ivan SAMULENKOV / Galina LISOCHKINA - 35
Round 2 U19 - Aynur ZALILOV / Valeria TAZEEVA 21-15 / 22-20 Niyaz GALIKHANOV / Sofia BAROVA - 21
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandr GURIANOV / Elizaveta MALKOVA 21-11 / 21-11 Egor SAVCHENKO / Sofia ARTAMONOVA - 28
Round 2 U19 - Mikhail CHAIKIN / Anna KIRILLOVA 21-16 / 21-12 Anton KODOLOV / Diana KOTOVA - 30
Round 2 U19 - Nikita MULEEV / Polina GRIGORIEVA 21-13 / 24-22 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Maksim OGLOBLIN / Valeriya ISAKOVA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-10 Yaroslav MARTYNOV / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT / Diana GILMANOVA 21-15 / 21-17 Ivan GUSHCHIN / Ludmila USOVA - 27
Quarter-final U19 - Aleksandr GURIANOV / Elizaveta MALKOVA 21-12 / 21-14 Aynur ZALILOV / Valeria TAZEEVA - 27
Quarter-final U19 - Nikita MULEEV / Polina GRIGORIEVA 21-17 / 21-16 Mikhail CHAIKIN / Anna KIRILLOVA - 30
Semi-final U19 - Maksim OGLOBLIN / Valeriya ISAKOVA 21-6 / 21-9 Lorrain JOLIAT / Diana GILMANOVA - 16
Semi-final U19 - Aleksandr GURIANOV / Elizaveta MALKOVA 21-10 / 25-23 Nikita MULEEV / Polina GRIGORIEVA - 30
Final U19 - Maksim OGLOBLIN / Valeriya ISAKOVA 21-12 / 21-18 Aleksandr GURIANOV / Elizaveta MALKOVA - 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 9 21 3 33.3% 725 80.56 00:30:13 2.67 0 0.0%
MS 22 47 3 13.6% 1554 70.64 00:29:41 2.38 0 0.0%
WD 11 26 4 36.4% 925 84.09 00:33:44 2.49 0 0.0%
WS 18 37 1 5.6% 1285 71.39 00:29:50 2.39 0 0.0%
XD 19 41 3 15.8% 1490 78.42 00:28:35 2.74 0 0.0%
Total 79 172 14 17.7% 5979 75.68 00:30:05 2.52 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 12 1 92.3%
Switzerland 9 10 47.4%
Russia 58 68 46.0%

Category: