Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: BCA Indonesian Open
Tournament Dates: 17/06/2014-22/06/2014
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
MS Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO
WD TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei MA Jin / TANG Yuanting
WS LI Xuerui Ratchanok INTANON
XD Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN XU Chen / MA Jin

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 231 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-19 / 21-18 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 34 31
Round 1 56 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-12 Kwong Beng CHAN / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (980*) 43
Round 1 131 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-10 / 23-21 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 31 29
Round 1 51 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 21-11 / 21-16 Jurgen KOCH / Christian LIND THOMSEN 89 28
Round 1 86 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-9 / 21-11 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Zi Liang Derek WONG (337*) 17
Round 1 113 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-15 / 21-15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 37 31
Round 1 91 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Shintaro IKEDA 21-18 / 17-21 / 22-20 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 155 43
Round 1 33 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 21-13 / 21-15 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 57 28
Round 2 231 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-16 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 56 48
Round 2 131 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 51 38
Round 2 113 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 86 46
Round 2 91 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Shintaro IKEDA 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 33 51
MD
Round 1 1 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 23-21 / 21-11 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 17 31
Round 1 20 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-15 CAI Yun / LU Kai 81 59
Round 1 9 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 14 48
Round 1 231 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-17 / 21-12 Thien How HOON / Yao Han OW (329*) 36
Round 1 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-5 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Shintaro IKEDA 91 23
Round 1 10 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-16 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 26 30
Round 1 6 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-13 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 19 43
Round 1 131 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-19 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 27 30
Round 1 16 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 113 59
Round 1 4 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 22-20 / 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 13 43
Round 1 1139 TAN Boon Heong / TAN Wee Kiong 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 15 55
Round 1 21 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 24-22 / 21-19 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 2 44
Round 1 12 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-19 / 22-20 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 23 37
Round 1 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 22-20 / 21-15 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 18 38
Round 1 43 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-13 / 21-14 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 32 27
Round 1 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 22-20 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 29 37
Round 2 1 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 21-11 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 20 28
Round 2 9 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 231 41
Round 2 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-16 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 10 52
Round 2 6 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 23-21 / 21-19 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 131 34
Round 2 4 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 21-14 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 16 41
Round 2 1139 TAN Boon Heong / TAN Wee Kiong 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21 57
Round 2 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-12 / 18-13 Ret. Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 12 36
Round 2 43 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-18 / 21-19 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 3 41
Quarter-final 1 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-13 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 9 46
Quarter-final 5 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-14 / 21-17 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 6 30
Quarter-final 4 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-19 TAN Boon Heong / TAN Wee Kiong 1139 66
Quarter-final 43 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-11 / 21-14 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 8 33
Semi-final 1 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 5 54
Semi-final 4 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-16 / 23-21 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 43 50
Final 4 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 1 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 152 Alamsyah YUNUS 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 43 71
Round 1 57 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-19 Henri HURSKAINEN 36 37
Round 1 44 Yuekun CHEN 21-7 / 21-13 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 61 26
Round 1 59 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 21-13 Kwong Beng CHAN 79 33
Round 1 133 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-11 Vladimir MALKOV 45 52
Round 1 38 Sourabh VERMA 21-17 / 13-21 / 24-22 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 64 57
Round 1 72 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-18 Christian LIND THOMSEN 70 70
Round 1 37 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-13 / 21-17 Riyanto SUBAGJA 130 29
Round 2 152 Alamsyah YUNUS 22-20 / 22-20 PRANNOY H. S. 57 47
Round 2 44 Yuekun CHEN 21-15 / 21-7 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 59 29
Round 2 133 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 Sourabh VERMA 38 60
Round 2 72 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-16 / 21-12 Zi Liang Derek WONG 37 25
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-7 / 21-11 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 30 32
Round 1 32 Brice LEVERDEZ 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 CHOU Tien Chen 19 59
Round 1 11 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-17 Boonsak PONSANA 9 63
Round 1 133 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Rajiv OUSEPH 24 57
Round 1 4 Kenichi TAGO 19-21 / 21-8 / 24-22 PARUPALLI Kashyap 18 70
Round 1 17 CHONG Wei Feng 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 TIAN Houwei 13 48
Round 1 27 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 13-21 / 22-20 Marc ZWIEBLER 23 63
Round 1 10 HU Yun 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 14 64
Round 1 16 Sho SASAKI 21-16 / 21-18 Alamsyah YUNUS 152 43
Round 1 7 SON Wan Ho 23-25 / 21-13 / 21-17 WANG Zhengming 8 71
Round 1 72 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-19 / 21-13 Kento MOMOTA 12 34
Round 1 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-14 Takuma UEDA 25 39
Round 1 44 Yuekun CHEN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-16 KIDAMBI Srikanth 29 54
Round 1 15 Viktor AXELSEN 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-12 Tommy SUGIARTO 5 54
Round 1 20 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-16 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 33 42
Round 1 2 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-11 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 26 43
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-4 / 21-16 Brice LEVERDEZ 32 36
Round 2 11 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-16 / 21-11 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 133 34
Round 2 4 Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng 17 44
Round 2 10 HU Yun 21-18 / 13-21 / 22-20 Simon SANTOSO 27 70
Round 2 7 SON Wan Ho 21-6 / 21-9 Sho SASAKI 16 32
Round 2 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-11 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 72 30
Round 2 44 Yuekun CHEN 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-18 Viktor AXELSEN 15 57
Round 2 2 CHEN Long 23-25 / 21-16 / 22-20 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 20 71
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-11 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 11 40
Quarter-final 4 Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-11 HU Yun 10 42
Quarter-final 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-17 / 21-14 SON Wan Ho 7 42
Quarter-final 2 CHEN Long 21-18 / 21-16 Yuekun CHEN 44 40
Semi-final 4 Kenichi TAGO 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 LEE Chong Wei 1 71
Semi-final 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-18 CHEN Long 2 46
Final 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-18 Kenichi TAGO 4 44
WD (qual)
Round 1 (568*) Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-12 / 21-14 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Wulan Sari SRI (781*) 22
Round 1 (569*) Melvira OKLAMONA / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-19 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 419 50
Round 1 73 Imogen BANKIER / Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 22-20 Ririn AMELIA / Uswatun KHASANAH (792*) 36
Round 1 (257*) Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 21-5 / 21-8 Ade Magnifiro KHASANAH / Vina Elsa SANJAYA (790*) 19
Round 1 323 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-16 / 21-10 Sinta Arum ANTASARI / Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI (793*) 26
Round 1 - Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-19 / 21-12 Nurbeta KWANRICO / Deariska Putri MEDITA 209 26
Round 1 (570*) Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI / Rahmadhani Hastiyanti PUTRI 21-18 / 21-19 Titi W CLARA / Gendy DESAULA 208 25
Round 2 125 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 21-13 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI (568*) 30
Round 2 73 Imogen BANKIER / Kirsty GILMOUR 21-12 / 21-12 Melvira OKLAMONA / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI (569*) 27
Round 2 (257*) Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 323 56
Round 2 - Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-17 / 21-18 Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI / Rahmadhani Hastiyanti PUTRI (570*) 29
WD
Round 1 97 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 22-20 / 21-18 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 23 37
Round 1 8 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-12 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 16 43
Round 1 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-6 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 44 29
Round 1 56 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-13 / 21-18 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 27 40
Round 1 3 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 21-10 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 20 25
Round 1 7 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-9 / 21-14 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 23
Round 1 5 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 13 63
Round 1 32 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-15 Imogen BANKIER / Kirsty GILMOUR 73 33
Round 1 42 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-14 / 21-14 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 14 26
Round 1 9 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-11 / 21-13 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 31 30
Round 1 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-18 / 24-22 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI (257*) 40
Round 1 125 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 36 55
Round 1 26 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 11 49
Round 1 6 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-16 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 24 60
Round 1 12 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-18 / 21-14 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 40 40
Round 1 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-16 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 30 57
Round 2 8 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-8 / 21-11 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 97 33
Round 2 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-19 / 21-13 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 56 42
Round 2 7 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 3 71
Round 2 32 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-17 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 5 42
Round 2 42 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-15 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 9 63
Round 2 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 22-20 / 7-21 / 25-23 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 125 59
Round 2 6 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-12 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 26 44
Round 2 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 12 38
Quarter-final 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-15 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 8 34
Quarter-final 7 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 21-10 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 32 34
Quarter-final 42 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-18 / 17-21 / 22-20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 15 65
Quarter-final 6 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 14-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 2 73
Semi-final 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-9 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 7 37
Semi-final 42 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 22-20 / 22-20 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 6 54
Final 10 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 42 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 242 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Jesica MULJATI 444 86
Round 1 78 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-13 / 21-16 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 370 33
Round 1 92 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Millicent WIRANTO 64 59
Round 1 93 Li Lian YANG 21-16 / 21-15 Ana ROVITA 99 34
Round 1 292 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-18 / 21-18 Simone PRUTSCH 81 28
Round 1 165 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-6 / 21-13 Renna SUWARNO 370 27
Round 1 91 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-13 / 21-16 Yeni ASMARANI 299 31
Round 1 192 Hanna RAMADINI 13-10 Ret. Febby ANGGUNI 69 14
Round 2 78 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-14 / 21-11 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 242 31
Round 2 93 Li Lian YANG 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-14 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 92 55
Round 2 165 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-17 Ruselli HARTAWAN 292 59
Round 2 91 Akane YAMAGUCHI 22-20 / 21-16 Hanna RAMADINI 192 35
WS
Round 1 1 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 22-20 Kristina GAVNHOLT 29 36
Round 1 78 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-18 / 21-14 Michelle LI 20 40
Round 1 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-15 / 21-10 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 8 34
Round 1 17 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-19 / 19-21 / 22-20 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 12 52
Round 1 3 WANG Yihan 26-24 / 21-17 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 10 47
Round 1 13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Lindaweni FANETRI 26 55
Round 1 5 BAE Yeon Ju 21-8 / 21-19 Eriko HIROSE 15 32
Round 1 93 Li Lian YANG 21-17 / 21-17 Jamie SUBANDHI 45 27
Round 1 31 SUN Yu 21-12 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 58 49
Round 1 4 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-19 / 21-16 HAN Li 18 42
Round 1 42 TEE Jing Yi 21-19 / 30-28 Hera DESI 53 51
Round 1 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Akane YAMAGUCHI 91 63
Round 1 19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 27 84
Round 1 7 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-18 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 165 36
Round 1 11 Carolina MARIN 21-11 / 21-18 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 49 39
Round 1 2 WANG Shixian 21-17 / 21-9 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 32 33
Round 2 1 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-19 Adrianti FIRDASARI 78 32
Round 2 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-9 Kirsty GILMOUR 17 36
Round 2 13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 WANG Yihan 3 51
Round 2 5 BAE Yeon Ju 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-8 Li Lian YANG 93 45
Round 2 31 SUN Yu 21-13 / 6-21 / 21-10 SUNG Ji Hyun 4 57
Round 2 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-10 / 26-24 TEE Jing Yi 42 43
Round 2 19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-19 TAI Tzu Ying 7 69
Round 2 2 WANG Shixian 21-17 / 21-13 Carolina MARIN 11 50
Quarter-final 1 LI Xuerui 22-20 / 21-15 Saina NEHWAL 9 44
Quarter-final 13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 17-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 BAE Yeon Ju 5 64
Quarter-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-11 / 21-10 SUN Yu 31 42
Quarter-final 2 WANG Shixian 21-19 / 21-19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 19 51
Semi-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-19 / 21-10 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 13 37
Semi-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 WANG Shixian 2 83
Final 1 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-13 Ratchanok INTANON 6 37
XD (qual)
Round 1 165 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 22-20 / 21-17 Rendra WIJAYA / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 322 23
Round 1 (226*) Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Greysia POLII 21-11 / 16-21 / 24-22 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 99 44
Round 1 89 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 87 50
Round 1 127 Aik Quan TAN / LIM Yin Loo 21-6 / 21-17 Ricky Alvarino SIDARTA / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU (992*) 22
Round 1 81 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-18 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Della Destiara HARIS (985*) 27
Round 1 (275*) Takeshi KAMURA / Shizuka MATSUO 21-18 / 21-16 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 51 30
Round 1 43 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 23-21 / 21-11 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Shela Devi AULIA 229 32
Round 1 186 Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-12 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 359 44
Round 2 (226*) Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Greysia POLII 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 165 41
Round 2 89 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-8 / 21-9 Aik Quan TAN / LIM Yin Loo 127 27
Round 2 (275*) Takeshi KAMURA / Shizuka MATSUO 21-15 / 21-17 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 81 32
Round 2 43 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 21-9 / 21-11 Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 186 22
XD
Round 1 (226*) Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Greysia POLII 15-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 1 70
Round 1 44 LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-14 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 16 35
Round 1 25 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-19 / 22-20 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 8 32
Round 1 19 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-17 / 21-18 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 50 38
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-17 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 43 67
Round 1 31 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-17 / 19-21 / 23-21 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 11 60
Round 1 7 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-16 / 21-8 Takeshi KAMURA / Shizuka MATSUO (275*) 28
Round 1 21 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 37 47
Round 1 24 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-9 / 21-11 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 35 22
Round 1 23 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 10 47
Round 1 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 41 39
Round 1 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-6 KIM Gi Jung / KIM So Yeong 22 28
Round 1 18 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-13 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 46 49
Round 1 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 12 54
Round 1 60 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-18 / 21-17 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 89 28
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-19 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 9 63
Round 2 44 LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-17 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Greysia POLII (226*) 39
Round 2 25 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-16 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 19 52
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 31 61
Round 2 7 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 21-13 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21 27
Round 2 23 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 24 51
Round 2 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-12 / 21-13 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 14 30
Round 2 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 24-26 / 21-13 / 21-18 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 18 57
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-13 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 60 54
Quarter-final 44 LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung Chan 21-17 / 10-8 Ret. Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 25 23
Quarter-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 7 53
Quarter-final 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-17 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 23 32
Quarter-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-8 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 5 33
Semi-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 21-15 LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung Chan 44 38
Semi-final 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 68
Final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 XU Chen / MA Jin 3 68
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2645 88.17 00:41:46 2.11 1 3.3%
MS 31 76 14 45.2% 2773 89.45 00:49:31 1.81 8 25.8%
WD 30 72 12 40.0% 2599 86.63 00:44:38 1.94 6 20.0%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2656 85.68 00:47:08 1.82 5 16.1%
XD 30 77 17 56.7% 2822 94.07 00:45:40 2.06 7 23.3%
Total 152 368 64 42.1% 13495 88.78 00:45:47 1.94 27 17.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 40 17 70.2%
Korea 28 14 66.7%
Denmark 18 9 66.7%
Thailand 13 12 52.0%
Malaysia 15 14 51.7%
Chinese Taipei 3 3 50.0%
Scotland 3 3 50.0%
Hong Kong 2 2 50.0%
Spain 1 1 50.0%
Japan 12 14 46.2%
Indonesia 58 73 44.3%
Netherlands 3 4 42.9%
England 4 6 40.0%
Singapore 5 8 38.5%
India 5 8 38.5%
France 1 2 33.3%
Germany 2 5 28.6%
Philippines 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 2 0.0%
Austria 0 2 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4