SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: OUE Singapore Open
Tournament Dates: 12/04/2016-17/04/2016
Location: Singapore, Singapore City
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA
MS Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho
WD Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
WS Ratchanok INTANON SUN Yu
XD KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na XU Chen / MA Jin

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 473 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chia-Han 21-19 / 21-18 Aji FIRMANSYAH / Hendra TANDJAYA 668 26
Round 1 134 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 21-13 / 21-19 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI / Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 149 22
Round 1 516 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 21-17 / 23-21 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 71 33
Round 1 - Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-15 / 21-19 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 178 27
Round 1 102 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-17 / 21-17 HANTORO / Ricky Alvarino SIDARTA - 25
Round 1 124 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-8 / 21-11 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Guang Liang Jason WONG - 17
Round 1 473 Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Philip Joper ESCUETA 21-12 / 21-15 Darren Isaac DEVADASS / Jinn Hwa TAN 320 27
Round 1 438 TAI An Khang / Hong Kheng YEW 21-18 / 21-15 Jin Lei CHUANG / Jian Liang LEE - 24
Round 2 134 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-12 CHANG Ko-Chi / LEE Chia-Han 473 39
Round 2 516 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 21-13 / 21-11 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN - 20
Round 2 124 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-11 / 21-10 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 102 22
Round 2 438 TAI An Khang / Hong Kheng YEW 21-15 / 21-14 Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Philip Joper ESCUETA 473 28
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-12 / 22-20 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 32 35
Round 1 12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 23-21 / 21-5 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 134 27
Round 1 31 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-14 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 57 27
Round 1 9 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 22-20 / 21-15 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 137 32
Round 1 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-11 / 21-19 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 60 29
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-19 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 18 30
Round 1 14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 17 47
Round 1 516 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 21-18 / 21-19 TAI An Khang / Hong Kheng YEW 438 33
Round 1 19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 3 59
Round 1 26 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-11 / 21-10 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB / Abdelrahman KASHKAL 61 20
Round 1 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-13 / 21-15 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 16 30
Round 1 13 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 22-20 / 21-18 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 79 32
Round 1 7 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 17-21 / 21-15 / 25-23 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 29 72
Round 1 30 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-17 / 16-21 / 22-20 LIU Cheng / LU Kai 38 62
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-17 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 36 44
Round 1 124 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin W.O. Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 28 0
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-13 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 12 39
Round 2 9 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-11 / 21-14 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 31 24
Round 2 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 21-10 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 124 26
Round 2 14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 6 51
Round 2 19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-10 / 21-10 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 516 31
Round 2 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 26 51
Round 2 13 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-18 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 7 61
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-12 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 30 23
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 21-16 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 9 46
Quarter-final 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 21-19 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 14 37
Quarter-final 19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-15 / 21-8 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 5 29
Quarter-final 13 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-11 / 21-11 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 23
Semi-final 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 23-21 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 55
Semi-final 19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-16 / 21-17 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 13 32
Final 4 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-11 / 22-20 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 19 42
MS (qual)
Round 1 172 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 23-21 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB 163 29
Round 1 41 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-17 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 80 65
Round 1 35 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-11 / 21-10 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 194 29
Round 1 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-16 LOH Kean Yew 156 38
Round 1 43 Kenta NISHIMOTO 18-21 / 21-16 / 24-22 GOH Soon Huat 59 69
Round 1 201 Evert SUKAMTA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 CHONG Wei Feng 48 56
Round 1 58 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-14 / 21-14 Teck Zhi SOO 52 31
Round 1 118 LIN Yu Hsien 21-8 / 21-10 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 236 26
Round 2 41 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-14 / 21-11 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 172 22
Round 2 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-12 SAI PRANEETH B. 35 39
Round 2 43 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-11 / 21-16 Evert SUKAMTA 201 35
Round 2 118 LIN Yu Hsien 21-14 / 21-16 Zi Liang Derek WONG 58 32
MS
Round 1 1 CHEN Long 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 PRANNOY H. S. 23 71
Round 1 26 Boonsak PONSANA 22-20 / 21-15 LIN Yu Hsien 118 40
Round 1 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-9 / 21-19 CHOU Tien Chen 8 34
Round 1 14 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-17 / 21-16 Ajay JAYARAM 21 37
Round 1 5 Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 21-11 WEI Nan 17 33
Round 1 10 SON Wan Ho 24-22 / 21-17 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 29 46
Round 1 7 TIAN Houwei 21-15 / 21-10 Takuma UEDA 45 40
Round 1 30 HSU Jen Hao 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth 13 77
Round 1 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 9-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 27 54
Round 1 24 Sho SASAKI 21-16 / 22-20 Jan O JORGENSEN 6 41
Round 1 19 LEE Dong Keun 21-13 / 23-21 HU Yun 11 44
Round 1 12 WANG Zhengming 21-16 / 21-13 Brice LEVERDEZ 38 40
Round 1 15 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 28 62
Round 1 9 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-18 Kenta NISHIMOTO 43 39
Round 1 25 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-14 / 21-16 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 41 31
Round 1 4 LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-19 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 32 49
Round 2 1 CHEN Long 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 Boonsak PONSANA 26 71
Round 2 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-15 / 23-21 Marc ZWIEBLER 14 40
Round 2 10 SON Wan Ho 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 Viktor AXELSEN 5 50
Round 2 7 TIAN Houwei 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-9 HSU Jen Hao 30 78
Round 2 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-4 Sho SASAKI 24 47
Round 2 12 WANG Zhengming 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 LEE Dong Keun 19 68
Round 2 9 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 15 38
Round 2 4 LIN Dan 21-13 / 21-7 Jonatan CHRISTIE 25 34
Quarter-final 16 NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 21-18 CHEN Long 1 39
Quarter-final 10 SON Wan Ho 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 TIAN Houwei 7 79
Quarter-final 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 24-22 / 12-21 / 21-16 WANG Zhengming 12 67
Quarter-final 4 LIN Dan 21-18 / 21-14 Tommy SUGIARTO 9 43
Semi-final 10 SON Wan Ho 22-20 / 21-16 NG Ka Long Angus 16 47
Semi-final 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-10 / 17-21 / 22-20 LIN Dan 4 69
Final 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14 SON Wan Ho 10 63
WD
Round 1 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-14 Yi Ling Elaine CHUA / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 180 28
Round 1 244 CHANG Hsin Tien / HU Ling Fang 21-16 / 21-19 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 30
Round 1 10 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-7 / 21-6 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / REDDY N. Sikki - 28
Round 1 4 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-8 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 35 33
Round 1 33 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 21-14 / 21-11 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 121 25
Round 1 47 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-19 / 25-23 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 19 61
Round 1 22 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-3 / 11-3 Ret. Natasha HERLOARDJO / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI 294 18
Round 1 9 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-7 / 21-17 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 63 38
Round 1 30 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 21-10 / 21-10 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 28 33
Round 1 14 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-11 / 21-6 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 50 26
Round 1 8 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-12 / 21-16 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 31 32
Round 1 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-18 / 21-16 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 15 39
Round 1 3 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-5 / 21-4 Menna ELTANANY / Nadine ASHRAF 57 14
Round 1 16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA W.O. CHENG Chi Ya / CHENG Yu Chieh 131 0
Round 1 6 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan W.O. Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 20 0
Round 2 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 21-16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 16 37
Round 2 10 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-12 / 21-14 CHANG Hsin Tien / HU Ling Fang 244 28
Round 2 4 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-11 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 162 36
Round 2 47 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-12 / 21-10 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 33 29
Round 2 9 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 25-23 / 21-15 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 22 50
Round 2 6 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 HUANG Yaqiong / TANG Jinhua 30 64
Round 2 14 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-19 / 21-11 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 8 40
Round 2 3 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-14 / 21-14 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 13 37
Quarter-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-11 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 10 45
Quarter-final 4 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 47 52
Quarter-final 6 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-12 / 8-21 / 21-19 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 9 67
Quarter-final 3 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-12 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 14 70
Semi-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-16 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 4 80
Semi-final 3 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-18 / 21-13 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 6 42
Final 3 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII W.O. Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 172 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Hera DESI 180 61
Round 1 68 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-14 / 21-10 ONG Ren-ne 314 31
Round 1 170 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-15 Hadia HOSNY 84 26
Round 1 150 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 26-24 / 14-21 / 21-19 CHEN Hsiao Huan 97 70
Round 1 464 Ai Ninna TAN 11-10 Ret. CHENG Chi Ya 90 10
Round 1 151 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-9 / 21-11 Chun Yi Deline QUEK 343 28
Round 1 51 Sabrina JAQUET 21-11 / 21-7 Grace GABRIEL 82 19
Round 2 172 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 68 51
Round 2 191 HU Ling Fang 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-14 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 170 44
Round 2 150 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 21-7 / 24-22 Ai Ninna TAN 464 35
Round 2 151 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 22-20 / 24-22 Sabrina JAQUET 51 51
WS
Round 1 1 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-9 Lindaweni FANETRI 23 38
Round 1 26 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-8 / 21-14 TEE Jing Yi 28 32
Round 1 11 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 21-11 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 22 36
Round 1 17 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-11 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 150 33
Round 1 2 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 21-10 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 33 30
Round 1 30 HSU Ya Ching 21-16 / 21-19 Minatsu MITANI 18 37
Round 1 6 WANG Yihan 21-15 / 21-15 BAE Yeon Ju 12 39
Round 1 19 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-17 / 21-14 Yui HASHIMOTO 16 38
Round 1 10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21 54
Round 1 15 HE Bingjiao 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 TAI Tzu Ying 9 52
Round 1 35 YIP Pui Yin 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 24 62
Round 1 36 Beiwen ZHANG 21-18 / 21-17 Aya OHORI 44 37
Round 1 13 Sayaka SATO 21-11 / 21-11 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 172 28
Round 1 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-16 / 21-13 HU Ling Fang 191 31
Round 1 14 SUN Yu 21-18 / 21-4 LIANG Xiaoyu 40 35
Round 1 4 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-5 / 21-9 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 151 27
Round 2 1 Carolina MARIN 21-19 / 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 26 48
Round 2 11 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-8 Michelle LI 17 51
Round 2 2 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-17 HSU Ya Ching 30 43
Round 2 19 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 9-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 WANG Yihan 6 57
Round 2 15 HE Bingjiao 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 10 55
Round 2 36 Beiwen ZHANG 23-25 / 21-16 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin 35 59
Round 2 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-19 / 21-13 Sayaka SATO 13 53
Round 2 14 SUN Yu 21-16 / 21-11 Nozomi OKUHARA 4 46
Quarter-final 11 Akane YAMAGUCHI 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Carolina MARIN 1 71
Quarter-final 2 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 21-18 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 19 38
Quarter-final 15 HE Bingjiao 21-16 / 21-15 Beiwen ZHANG 36 29
Quarter-final 14 SUN Yu 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-19 SUNG Ji Hyun 7 84
Semi-final 2 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 22-20 Akane YAMAGUCHI 11 49
Semi-final 14 SUN Yu 21-10 / 21-16 HE Bingjiao 15 36
Final 2 Ratchanok INTANON 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 SUN Yu 14 69
XD (qual)
Round 1 80 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-15 / 21-11 Guang Liang Jason WONG / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA - 25
Round 1 193 LEE Yang / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-7 / 21-9 Abdelrahman KASHKAL / Hadia HOSNY 51 16
Round 1 82 LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-10 / 21-12 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Yu Chieh 516 20
Round 1 166 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 21-17 / 21-17 LEE Chia-Han / CHENG Chi Ya 164 29
Round 1 63 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-12 / 21-11 Hendra TANDJAYA / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI 1213 21
Round 1 110 ZHANG Wen / JIA Yifan 21-13 / 21-9 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 169 22
Round 1 35 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-15 / 21-12 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 171 23
Round 2 80 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-13 / 21-10 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 181 23
Round 2 82 LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-13 / 21-16 LEE Yang / HSIEH Pei Chen 193 26
Round 2 63 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-18 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 166 54
Round 2 35 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-8 / 21-14 ZHANG Wen / JIA Yifan 110 24
XD
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-13 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 24 39
Round 1 37 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 28 56
Round 1 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-18 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 63 27
Round 1 11 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-11 / 21-17 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 48 27
Round 1 23 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-16 / 21-10 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 128 28
Round 1 82 LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-8 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 9 52
Round 1 47 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-19 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 13 40
Round 1 35 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-17 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 26 28
Round 1 8 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-17 / 21-16 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 33
Round 1 80 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-15 / 21-17 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 50 31
Round 1 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-16 / 21-16 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 25 32
Round 1 16 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-12 / 21-13 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21 27
Round 1 77 WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 23-21 / 21-13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 10 31
Round 1 19 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 44 45
Round 1 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 34 50
Round 1 3 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na W.O. Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 17 0
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-12 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 37 30
Round 2 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-9 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 11 30
Round 2 3 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-15 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 23 33
Round 2 82 LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-16 / 22-20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 47 36
Round 2 8 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 17-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 35 58
Round 2 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-15 / 21-19 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 80 33
Round 2 77 WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 16 47
Round 2 19 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 4 67
Quarter-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 36
Quarter-final 3 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 12-21 / 24-22 LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 82 54
Quarter-final 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-17 / 21-18 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 8 41
Quarter-final 77 WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-14 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 19 55
Semi-final 3 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 21-16 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 34
Semi-final 5 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 23-21 WANG Yilyu / CHEN Qingchen 77 32
Final 3 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-17 / 21-14 XU Chen / MA Jin 5 40
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2498 83.27 00:38:18 2.17 3 10.0%
MS 31 75 13 41.9% 2724 87.87 00:50:41 1.73 10 32.3%
WD 26 57 5 19.2% 1997 76.81 00:40:55 1.88 5 19.2%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2563 82.68 00:45:04 1.83 4 12.9%
XD 30 69 9 30.0% 2548 84.93 00:39:04 2.17 1 3.3%
Total 148 341 45 30.4% 12330 83.31 00:42:56 1.94 23 15.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 46 20 69.7%
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
England 2 1 66.7%
Spain 2 1 66.7%
Korea 24 15 61.5%
Japan 24 16 60.0%
Indonesia 36 34 51.4%
Thailand 10 10 50.0%
Philippines 3 3 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 2 3 40.0%
India 6 10 37.5%
Chinese Taipei 13 23 36.1%
Malaysia 8 15 34.8%
Hong Kong 4 8 33.3%
Bulgaria 1 2 33.3%
Singapore 8 17 32.0%
Germany 1 4 20.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Nigeria 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
Egypt 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA 23-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9