Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN 2006
Tournament Dates: 20/06/2006-25/06/2006
Location: Chinese Taipei, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CAI Yun / FU Haifeng CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae
MS LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei
WD LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won GAO Ling / HUANG Sui
WS ZHANG Ning XIE Xingfang
XD Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-14 / 21-14 Arolas Jr AMAHIT / Lloyd ESCOSES - 0
Round 1 (17*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN 21-13 / 21-15 CHEN Hung Ling / HUANG Shih-Chung - 0
Round 1 (24*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 21-18 / 21-15 Quang Minh NGUYEN / Tien Minh NGUYEN (694*) 0
Round 1 (125*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 23-21 / 25-23 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (55*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-9 HWANG Ji Man / JUNG Tae Keuk (54*) 0
Round 1 (77*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-19 / 21-19 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (58*) 0
Round 1 (86*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-16 / 21-9 LIN Yen Jui / LIN Wei Hsiang - 0
Round 1 (182*) LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung 21-15 / 21-11 CHENG Ching Hung / YANG Thang Feng (387*) 0
Round 1 (29*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 24-22 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Thomas QUERE (46*) 0
Round 1 (18*) TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 21-16 / 21-18 HUANG Shin Hua / CHEN Chaug Sheg (257*) 0
Round 1 (157*) Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (19*) 0
Round 1 (82*) SUN Junjie / XU Chen 21-8 / 21-16 CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang - 0
Round 1 (116*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA 21-16 / 21-10 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (34*) 0
Round 1 - HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama 21-17 / 21-17 CHEN Chih Hao / HSIEH Yu Hsing (80*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 21-6 / 21-12 CHANG Chia-Hung / LIN Yu Chen - 0
Round 1 (27*) Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV 21-11 / 21-16 CHENG Hao Yu / LEE Jen Wei (405*) 0
Round 2 (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-7 / 21-3 Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (17*) 0
Round 2 (125*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-15 / 21-16 Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (24*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN 21-17 / 21-8 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (77*) 0
Round 2 (29*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 21-8 LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung (182*) 0
Round 2 (157*) Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN 21-19 / 22-20 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON (18*) 0
Round 2 (116*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-13 SUN Junjie / XU Chen (82*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 21-10 / 21-11 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama - 0
Round 2 (86*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo W.O. Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (27*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-12 / 21-14 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (125*) 0
Quarter-final (86*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN (10*) 0
Quarter-final (29*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 21-15 Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN (157*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 21-18 / 21-11 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA (116*) 0
Semi-final (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-8 / 21-10 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (86*) 0
Semi-final (29*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-16 Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO (3*) 0
Final (6*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-14 / 21-18 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (29*) 0
MS
Round 1 (54*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-19 LU Chi Yuan - 0
Round 1 (34*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-10 CHAN Yan Kit (29*) 0
Round 1 (224*) CHIN Sheng-Ming 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Lloyd ESCOSES (1082*) 0
Round 1 (173*) Quang Minh NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-13 CHANG Chia-Chang - 0
Round 1 (33*) Bobby MILROY 21-7 / 21-14 CHANG Wei Hao - 0
Round 1 (98*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-15 / 22-20 CHEN Chih Hao (101*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-12 / 21-6 LIU Chih Lun (669*) 0
Round 1 (79*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-11 Arolas Jr AMAHIT (824*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-16 / 21-7 CHAO Chun Ken (388*) 0
Round 1 (99*) Erwin KEHLHOFFNER 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-13 HUNG Yuk Wong (194*) 0
Round 1 (8*) CHEN Jin 21-8 / 21-8 Po Hsiang YANG - 0
Round 1 (28*) Dicky PALYAMA 21-17 / 21-19 LIN Tsung Han (673*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Roman SPITKO 21-13 / 21-15 TSAI Jai-Lin (453*) 0
Round 1 (64*) LEE Cheol Ho 21-15 / 21-13 CHENG FU PAO - 0
Round 1 (19*) Eric PANG 11-21 / 21-6 / 21-11 WONG Wai Hong (88*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 25-23 / 21-8 LEE Chen Yen (179*) 0
Round 1 (120*) Yuichi IKEDA 21-16 / 21-16 YANG Thang Feng (311*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-10 CHU Han Chou (681*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Jurgen KOCH 21-13 / 21-16 HSU Jen Hao - 0
Round 1 (6*) CHEN Hong 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-10 HSIEH Yu Hsing (59*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Wee Chung PEI 21-13 / 21-14 FENG Sheng Jie (305*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-11 ZHU Weilun (165*) 0
Round 1 (419*) KUO Ting Hao 21-5 / 21-15 Christopher FLORES - 0
Round 1 (15*) NG Wei 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-14 Tommy SUGIARTO (58*) 0
Round 1 (225*) HWANG Jung Woon 21-18 / 21-14 CHANG Shih-Ying (306*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-13 Andrew SMITH (31*) 0
Round 1 (486*) CHANG Feng-Chin 23-21 / 21-7 Eric GO (338*) 0
Round 1 - Hao Cheng CHAN W.O. Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (12*) 0
Round 1 - CHANG Chia-Hung W.O. Leon HEW (327*) 0
Round 1 - SHIH Kuei Chun W.O. Beng Hong KUAN (16*) 0
Round 2 (2*) LIN Dan 21-12 / 21-11 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (54*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-15 / 21-13 CHIN Sheng-Ming (224*) 0
Round 2 (173*) Quang Minh NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-10 Hao Cheng CHAN - 0
Round 2 (98*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-17 Bobby MILROY (33*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-11 LIAO Sheng Shiun (79*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-8 / 21-14 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (99*) 0
Round 2 (8*) CHEN Jin 21-10 / 21-11 CHANG Chia-Hung - 0
Round 2 (73*) Roman SPITKO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Dicky PALYAMA (28*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Eric PANG 21-19 / 21-19 LEE Cheol Ho (64*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 21-6 / 21-6 SHIH Kuei Chun - 0
Round 2 (24*) Kay Bin YEOH 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-7 Yuichi IKEDA (120*) 0
Round 2 (6*) CHEN Hong 21-16 / 23-21 Jurgen KOCH (45*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-9 / 21-6 Wee Chung PEI (69*) 0
Round 2 (15*) NG Wei 21-12 / 21-10 KUO Ting Hao (419*) 0
Round 2 (225*) HWANG Jung Woon 22-20 / 21-15 Tien Minh NGUYEN (49*) 0
Round 2 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 23-21 / 21-13 CHANG Feng-Chin (486*) 0
Round 3 (2*) LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-11 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (34*) 0
Round 3 (98*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-16 / 21-18 Quang Minh NGUYEN (173*) 0
Round 3 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-14 Sairul Amar AYOB (23*) 0
Round 3 (8*) CHEN Jin 21-13 / 21-8 Roman SPITKO (73*) 0
Round 3 (38*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 21-14 / 21-16 Eric PANG (19*) 0
Round 3 (6*) CHEN Hong 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Kay Bin YEOH (24*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-6 / 19-21 / 21-15 NG Wei (15*) 0
Round 3 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-14 HWANG Jung Woon (225*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-13 Rajiv OUSEPH (98*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) CHEN Jin 21-13 / 21-12 LEE Hyun Il (3*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 CHEN Hong (6*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-8 Boonsak PONSANA (10*) 0
Semi-final (2*) LIN Dan 21-13 / 21-17 CHEN Jin (8*) 0
Semi-final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-10 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (38*) 0
Final (2*) LIN Dan 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11 LEE Chong Wei (1*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 (67*) Chew Yen FONG / Sock Ai OOI W.O. dong han jeng / Xiu Yu JIAN (383*) 0
WD
Round 1 (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-18 / 21-7 TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen - 0
Round 1 (51*) CHAU Hoi Wah / WONG Man Ching 21-11 / 21-17 LIN Chuan / LIN Heng Wen (372*) 0
Round 1 (68*) HWANG Yu Mi / KIM Min Jung 21-10 / 21-17 LIU Hsiao-Jo / CHANG Ya Lan - 0
Round 1 (6*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-7 / 21-15 Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (41*) 0
Round 1 (67*) Chew Yen FONG / Sock Ai OOI 21-18 / 21-9 CHEN Ting Yao / Hui Lin LUO (262*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 21-15 CHANG Hsin Yun / CHIU Yi Ju - 0
Round 1 (13*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 21-10 / 21-10 LEE Seung Ah / JANG(F) Soo Young (279*) 0
Round 1 - OKA Hitomi / Sachiyo IMAI 21-17 / 21-15 HSIEH Pei Chen / LEE Tai An - 0
Round 1 (11*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-2 / 21-7 KOON Wai Chee / WONG Sin Yee (300*) 0
Round 1 - Hing Yau MOOI / Yu Hang OOI 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 HU Hsiu Lien / PENG Hsiao-Feng - 0
Round 1 (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 21-19 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (15*) 0
Round 1 - Vita MARISSA / Lita NURLITA 21-12 / 21-19 CHENG Wan Hui / PENG Hsiao Chu (263*) 0
Round 1 (53*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-6 / 21-18 Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (74*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-16 / 21-17 CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun (46*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-8 / 21-10 LI Meng Shu / WAN Shin-Chun (371*) 0
Round 1 (37*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting W.O. Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (17*) 0
Round 2 (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-11 / 21-13 CHAU Hoi Wah / WONG Man Ching (51*) 0
Round 2 (68*) HWANG Yu Mi / KIM Min Jung 21-13 / 21-18 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (37*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 Chew Yen FONG / Sock Ai OOI (67*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-18 / 23-21 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (13*) 0
Round 2 (11*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-7 OKA Hitomi / Sachiyo IMAI - 0
Round 2 (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-7 / 21-8 Hing Yau MOOI / Yu Hang OOI - 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-14 / 21-8 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (24*) 0
Round 2 (53*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing W.O. Vita MARISSA / Lita NURLITA - 0
Quarter-final (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-13 / 21-19 HWANG Yu Mi / KIM Min Jung (68*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 17-21 / 22-20 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (6*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-13 / 22-20 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing (53*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-19 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (7*) 0
Semi-final (2*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-14 / 21-17 Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (5*) 0
Semi-final (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 10-21 / 21-9 / 23-21 DU Jing / YU Yang (F) (11*) 0
Final (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-17 GAO Ling / HUANG Sui (2*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (745*) XU Ya Qing W.O. CHEN Ting Yao (743*) 0
Round 1 (71*) LEE Seung Ah W.O. CHOU Yu Ting (371*) 0
Round 1 (291*) PENG Hsiao-Feng W.O. CHANG Hsin Yun (223*) 0
Round 1 (742*) CHIANG Pei Hsin W.O. Diana DIMOVA (99*) 0
Round 1 (580*) HUNG Shih Han W.O. LIU Hsiao-Jo (174*) 0
Round 1 (398*) HUNG Shih Chieh W.O. CHEN Hsiao Huan (243*) 0
Round 1 (97*) PAI Hsiao Ma W.O. Nina VISLOVA (348*) 0
Round 1 - Sachiyo IMAI W.O. CHANG Kuei-Ching (266*) 0
Round 1 (242*) LIN Chuan W.O. YANG Chia Hua (374*) 0
Round 1 (74*) JUN Jae Youn W.O. CHANG Ya Lan (241*) 0
Round 1 - OKA Hitomi W.O. LIN Heng Wen (741*) 0
Round 2 (76*) HUANG Chia-Hsin W.O. XU Ya Qing (745*) 0
Round 2 (71*) LEE Seung Ah W.O. PENG Hsiao-Feng (291*) 0
Round 2 (742*) CHIANG Pei Hsin W.O. Chia Ling CHANG - 0
Round 2 (398*) HUNG Shih Chieh W.O. HUNG Shih Han (580*) 0
Round 2 (97*) PAI Hsiao Ma W.O. Shu Ron YANG - 0
Round 2 - Sachiyo IMAI W.O. LIN Chuan (242*) 0
Round 2 (74*) JUN Jae Youn W.O. CHIU Yi Ju (163*) 0
Round 2 (375*) CHEN Shih Ying W.O. OKA Hitomi - 0
WS
Round 1 (1*) ZHANG Ning 21-8 / 21-10 WONG Sin Yee (80*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-8 LEE Seung Ah (71*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Ella DIEHL 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-17 Petya NEDELCHEVA (18*) 0
Round 1 (13*) CHENG Shao Chieh 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (24*) 0
Round 1 (14*) JIANG Yanjiao 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-15 HWANG Hye Youn (25*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Yu HIRAYAMA 21-15 / 21-13 NG Ka Shun (86*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 JANG(F) Soo Young (33*) 0
Round 1 (34*) WANG Lin 21-7 / 21-5 Charmaine REID (40*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Huaiwen XU 21-13 / 21-18 Salakjit PONSANA (31*) 0
Round 1 (23*) YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-19 Sachiyo IMAI - 0
Round 1 (67*) CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 21-10 Tracey HALLAM (10*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Li LI 21-16 / 21-8 Nicole GRETHER (52*) 0
Round 1 (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-13 / 21-13 JUN Jae Youn (74*) 0
Round 1 (2*) WANG Chen W.O. Juliane SCHENK (15*) 0
Round 1 (9*) YAO Jie 21-13 / 21-4 Simone PRUTSCH (43*) 0
Round 1 (4*) PI Hongyan 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-15 HUNG Shih Chieh (398*) 0
Round 2 (1*) ZHANG Ning 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (47*) 0
Round 2 (2*) WANG Chen 23-21 / 21-14 CHENG Shao Chieh (13*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Yu HIRAYAMA 21-18 / 21-17 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN (6*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Huaiwen XU 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-13 WANG Lin (34*) 0
Round 2 (67*) CHIEN Yu Chin 21-13 / 21-12 YIP Pui Yin (23*) 0
Round 2 (3*) XIE Xingfang 9-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Li LI (20*) 0
Round 2 (9*) YAO Jie 21-17 / 21-18 Ella DIEHL (38*) 0
Round 2 (4*) PI Hongyan 21-14 / 21-19 JIANG Yanjiao (14*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) ZHANG Ning 21-19 / 30-28 YAO Jie (9*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) WANG Chen 7-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 PI Hongyan (4*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Huaiwen XU 22-20 / 21-11 Yu HIRAYAMA (19*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-19 / 21-16 CHIEN Yu Chin (67*) 0
Semi-final (1*) ZHANG Ning 21-16 / 21-17 WANG Chen (2*) 0
Semi-final (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-14 / 21-15 Huaiwen XU (5*) 0
Final (1*) ZHANG Ning 21-15 / 21-15 XIE Xingfang (3*) 0
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Choon Eng CHEW / Hooi Yee CHOR W.O. LIAO Min Chun / dong han jeng - 0
XD
Round 1 (3*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 21-11 / 21-12 Thien How HOON / Sock Ai OOI (146*) 0
Round 1 - PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee 21-15 / 21-18 CHEN Yin Chou / Wei Cheng LIAO - 0
Round 1 (44*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 21-18 / 21-7 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (11*) 0
Round 1 - Choon Eng CHEW / Hooi Yee CHOR 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Hsiao Yun (209*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-11 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Duanganong AROONKESORN (108*) 0
Round 1 (203*) LIN Yen Jui / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 21-19 HUNG Yuk Wong / NG Ka Shun (341*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 21-8 / 21-6 HU Chung Shien / LIU Shu Chih - 0
Round 1 (179*) SUN Junjie / TIAN Qing 21-16 / 21-12 LEE Wei-Jen / CHANG Yun Ju - 0
Round 1 (43*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-14 / 22-24 / 21-11 HWANG Ji Man / KIM Min Jung (123*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 21-18 / 21-8 HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah (180*) 0
Round 1 - CHANG Shih-Ying / LI Meng Shu 21-17 / 21-11 PAN Cheng Yen / CHANG Kuei-Ching - 0
Round 1 (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-11 / 21-10 CHUNG Chih Yu / WAN Shin-Chun (292*) 0
Round 1 (82*) Hendra WIJAYA / Fan Frances LIU 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong (159*) 0
Round 1 (61*) XU Chen / YU Yang (F) 21-18 / 21-10 CHIEN Yu Hsun / KU Pei-Ting (824*) 0
Round 1 (71*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 21-10 / 21-10 Hsiang Lu LIN / SHIH Kuei Chun - 0
Round 1 (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-15 / 21-18 LIN Yu Lang / YANG Chia Chen - 0
Round 2 (3*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 21-8 / 21-14 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee - 0
Round 2 (44*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 21-15 / 21-12 Choon Eng CHEW / Hooi Yee CHOR - 0
Round 2 (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-14 LIN Yen Jui / CHEN Hsiao Huan (203*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 SUN Junjie / TIAN Qing (179*) 0
Round 2 (43*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-16 / 21-14 Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG (13*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-4 / 21-10 CHANG Shih-Ying / LI Meng Shu - 0
Round 2 (61*) XU Chen / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-10 Hendra WIJAYA / Fan Frances LIU (82*) 0
Round 2 (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-11 / 21-14 CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi (71*) 0
Quarter-final (44*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 21-18 / 21-16 ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling (3*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-18 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (16*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing (43*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 XU Chen / YU Yang (F) (61*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-11 LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi (44*) 0
Semi-final (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-17 / 21-12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (6*) 0
Final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung (2*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 64 4 13.3% 2282 76.07 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 58 133 17 29.3% 4660 80.34 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 29 63 5 17.2% 2193 75.62 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 71 11 36.7% 2535 84.5 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2405 77.58 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 178 400 44 24.7% 14075 79.07 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 8 2 80.0%
China 42 13 76.4%
Korea 24 14 63.2%
Singapore 10 6 62.5%
Netherlands 6 4 60.0%
Germany 6 4 60.0%
Malaysia 26 18 59.1%
France 4 3 57.1%
Thailand 13 11 54.2%
Japan 5 5 50.0%
England 3 3 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
Hong Kong 10 15 40.0%
U.S.A. 2 3 40.0%
Austria 1 2 33.3%
Canada 1 3 25.0%
Chinese Taipei 15 64 19.0%
Bulgaria 0 2 0.0%
Philippines 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3