ANDALUSIAN Benalmádena Spanish U17 Open 2022



Tournament Dates: 11/02/2022-13/02/2022
Location: Spain, Benalmádena
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U17 Justin DANG / Philipp EULER Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI
MS - U17 Robert NEBEL Ewan GOULIN
WD - U17 Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT Marie Sophie STERN / Eva STOMMEL
WS - U17 Iona MUIR Mariela VAZQUEZ
XD - U17 Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U17 - Jesus DE BURGOS / Adolfo LOPEZ 21-19 / 21-11 Jonas SCHMID / Ole SCHROTH - 21
Round 1 U17 - Danial Iman MARZUAN / Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ 21-13 / 21-19 Dinesh CARNOT / Erwan HAMEL - 28
Round 1 U17 - Justin DANG / Philipp EULER 21-4 / 21-1 Dor SHANI / Adam TRAVINSKIY - 19
Round 1 U17 - Lenny BONNIERE / Gaspard LERICHE 21-15 / 21-13 Viktor PATTEET / Adam SRNEC - 21
Round 1 U17 - Ethan BISSAY / Nicolas FOUQUET 21-10 / 21-16 Alenjandro GALLEGO / Alejandro YAGÜES - 25
Round 1 U17 - Harper LEIGH / Callan SHORT 21-15 / 21-14 Martin MOSQUERA / Guillermo NUVIALA - 24
Round 1 U17 - Anton BLÜHDORN / Luis PONGRATZ 21-11 / 21-12 Sam REINERT / Aron TABOAS - 20
Round 1 U17 - Rafael CRESDEE / Daniel WYKES 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 Eric GOMEZ / Pau GOMEZ - 36
Round 1 U17 - Rafe Kenji BRAACH / Mark NIEMANN 21-13 / 22-20 Joan GUASCH / Marc GUASCH - 25
Round 1 U17 - Javier BARRIOS / Jofre COMELLA 21-8 / 21-13 Pablo ALFAYA / Iker RODRGUEZ - 21
Round 1 U17 - Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI 21-14 / 21-5 Alejandro BEJAR / Pepe FERNANDEZ - 18
Round 1 U17 - Pacome BOTREL / Minh LE 21-14 / 21-17 Thomas MABBE / Roel PIPELEERS - 23
Round 1 U17 - Yuri CHO / Aditya PATIL 21-19 / 26-24 Victor CAÑADAS / AARYA RAMACHANDRA - 27
Round 1 U17 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-12 / 21-11 Oliver OLDORFF / Jose Antonio SERRANO - 23
Round 2 U17 - Jesus DE BURGOS / Adolfo LOPEZ 21-13 / 21-11 Danial Iman MARZUAN / Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ - 27
Round 2 U17 - Justin DANG / Philipp EULER 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-19 Lenny BONNIERE / Gaspard LERICHE - 40
Round 2 U17 - Ethan BISSAY / Nicolas FOUQUET 21-14 / 21-6 Harper LEIGH / Callan SHORT - 24
Round 2 U17 - Anton BLÜHDORN / Luis PONGRATZ 21-12 / 21-8 Rafael CRESDEE / Daniel WYKES - 23
Round 2 U17 - Rafe Kenji BRAACH / Mark NIEMANN 21-16 / 21-13 Sylvester DECKER / Noah WARNING - 35
Round 2 U17 - Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI 21-12 / 21-16 Javier BARRIOS / Jofre COMELLA - 25
Round 2 U17 - Yuri CHO / Aditya PATIL 21-11 / 21-18 Pacome BOTREL / Minh LE - 26
Round 2 U17 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-12 / 21-13 Ruben CARRERAS / Yulien GIL - 26
Quarter-final U17 - Justin DANG / Philipp EULER 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 Jesus DE BURGOS / Adolfo LOPEZ - 46
Quarter-final U17 - Ethan BISSAY / Nicolas FOUQUET 21-17 / 21-17 Anton BLÜHDORN / Luis PONGRATZ - 30
Quarter-final U17 - Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI 21-18 / 21-18 Rafe Kenji BRAACH / Mark NIEMANN - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR 21-14 / 21-7 Yuri CHO / Aditya PATIL - 20
Semi-final U17 - Justin DANG / Philipp EULER 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Ethan BISSAY / Nicolas FOUQUET - 42
Semi-final U17 - Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Thibault GARDON / Timeo LACOUR - 55
Final U17 - Justin DANG / Philipp EULER 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 Ewan GOULIN / Swann HARDI - 43
MS
Round 1 U17 - Marek CEPELA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Viktor PATTEET - 50
Round 1 U17 - Harper LEIGH 21-7 / 21-6 Eric GOMEZ - 22
Round 1 U17 - Rafael CRESDEE 18-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Sylvester DECKER - 45
Round 1 U17 - Callan SHORT 21-14 / 21-9 Philipp EULER - 21
Round 1 U17 - Alenjandro GALLEGO 21-13 / 21-11 Sam REINERT - 24
Round 1 U17 - Daniel MORCUENDE 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Aditya PATIL - 40
Round 1 U17 - Oliver OLDORFF 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Ethan BISSAY - 47
Round 1 U17 - Victor CAÑADAS 21-17 / 21-19 Anton BLÜHDORN - 32
Round 1 U17 - Guillermo NUVIALA 21-17 / 21-15 Eliott MORILLE - 36
Round 1 U17 - Aldrin NELSON 21-10 / 21-9 Dor SHANI - 22
Round 1 U17 - Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ 21-8 / 21-7 Thomas MABBE - 20
Round 1 U17 - Jofre COMELLA 21-19 / 21-13 Rafe Kenji BRAACH - 37
Round 1 U17 - Swann HARDI 21-19 / 21-13 Marc GUASCH - 38
Round 1 U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-13 / 21-9 Jonas SCHMID - 19
Round 1 U17 - Daniel WYKES 21-15 / 21-6 Yulien GIL - 24
Round 1 U17 - Yuri CHO 21-13 / 22-20 AARYA RAMACHANDRA - 30
Round 1 U17 - Jesus DE BURGOS 18-21 / 4-4 Ret. Lucas LESUISSE - 31
Round 1 U17 - Javier BARRIOS 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Gaspard LERICHE - 45
Round 1 U17 - Thibault GARDON 21-9 / 21-13 Danial Iman MARZUAN - 36
Round 1 U17 - Mark NIEMANN 21-14 / 21-10 Martin MOSQUERA - 21
Round 1 U17 - Nicolas FOUQUET 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-16 Justin DANG - 39
Round 1 U17 - Raphael MAHO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14 Noah WARNING - 42
Round 1 U17 - Oliver OUSTED 21-18 / 21-14 Alejandro YAGÜES - 30
Round 1 U17 - Tiago BERENGUER 21-18 / 11-6 Ret. Timeo BOURGIN - 31
Round 1 U17 - Pau GOMEZ 21-17 / 21-10 Adam TRAVINSKIY - 22
Round 1 U17 - Lenny BONNIERE 21-18 / 21-15 Adam SRNEC - 25
Round 1 U17 - Valentin SEMENOV 21-14 / 21-14 Ole SCHROTH - 23
Round 1 U17 - Ewan GOULIN 22-20 / 21-16 Alejandro LOPEZ - 37
Round 1 U17 - Nolhan RIHOUEY 21-17 / 21-13 Ruben CARRERAS - 26
Round 1 U17 - Luis PONGRATZ 21-14 / 21-10 Adolfo LOPEZ - 24
Round 2 U17 - Harper LEIGH 21-11 / 21-9 Marek CEPELA - 25
Round 2 U17 - Callan SHORT 21-13 / 21-8 Rafael CRESDEE - 22
Round 2 U17 - Daniel MORCUENDE 21-15 / 24-22 Alenjandro GALLEGO - 34
Round 2 U17 - Oliver OLDORFF 22-20 / 21-10 Victor CAÑADAS - 25
Round 2 U17 - Guillermo NUVIALA 21-16 / 25-27 / 21-12 Aldrin NELSON - 63
Round 2 U17 - Timeo LACOUR 21-12 / 22-20 Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ - 26
Round 2 U17 - Jofre COMELLA 21-15 / 21-14 Swann HARDI - 30
Round 2 U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-5 / 21-13 Roel PIPELEERS - 25
Round 2 U17 - Yuri CHO 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Daniel WYKES - 50
Round 2 U17 - Javier BARRIOS 21-11 / 21-19 Jesus DE BURGOS - 29
Round 2 U17 - Thibault GARDON 21-19 / 21-16 Mark NIEMANN - 31
Round 2 U17 - Nicolas FOUQUET 21-10 / 23-21 Raphael MAHO - 31
Round 2 U17 - Tiago BERENGUER 21-15 / 21-14 Oliver OUSTED - 27
Round 2 U17 - Lenny BONNIERE 21-13 / 21-10 Pau GOMEZ - 24
Round 2 U17 - Ewan GOULIN 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Valentin SEMENOV - 40
Round 2 U17 - Luis PONGRATZ 21-11 / 21-17 Nolhan RIHOUEY - 30
Round 3 U17 - Harper LEIGH 21-16 / 21-12 Callan SHORT - 30
Round 3 U17 - Oliver OLDORFF 21-14 / 21-13 Daniel MORCUENDE - 26
Round 3 U17 - Timeo LACOUR 21-13 / 21-15 Guillermo NUVIALA - 29
Round 3 U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-13 / 21-11 Jofre COMELLA - 27
Round 3 U17 - Javier BARRIOS 21-16 / 21-13 Yuri CHO - 29
Round 3 U17 - Nicolas FOUQUET 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-15 Thibault GARDON - 60
Round 3 U17 - Tiago BERENGUER 21-13 / 21-14 Lenny BONNIERE - 34
Round 3 U17 - Ewan GOULIN 21-15 / 21-11 Luis PONGRATZ - 33
Quarter-final U17 - Harper LEIGH 21-13 / 21-16 Oliver OLDORFF - 27
Quarter-final U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-14 / 21-14 Timeo LACOUR - 37
Quarter-final U17 - Nicolas FOUQUET 21-18 / 21-14 Javier BARRIOS - 30
Quarter-final U17 - Ewan GOULIN 21-8 / 21-19 Tiago BERENGUER - 32
Semi-final U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-11 / 21-19 Harper LEIGH - 31
Semi-final U17 - Ewan GOULIN 21-13 / 21-15 Nicolas FOUQUET - 28
Final U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-12 / 21-15 Ewan GOULIN - 32
WD
Round 1 U17 - Carina KARMANN / Constanze WINNEFELD 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-7 Angela JIMENEZ / Rocio MARTIN - 38
Round 1 U17 - Monika Suni LI / Marina TARASOVA 21-14 / 21-14 Ines COSTERO / Ana NOVOA - 31
Round 1 U17 - Isabel KLEBAN / Shreya SARKAR 21-10 / 21-15 Ainhoa CABRERA / Victoria GUTIERREZ - 24
Round 1 U17 - Clara AYUSO THEVENET / Maud LEFORT 21-15 / 21-10 Jolina ABEL / Lucienne SEGLER - 23
Round 1 U17 - Daria DOKHINA / Valeriia MAKEEVA 24-22 / 21-13 Paula NOYA / Alba PRADA - 30
Round 2 U17 - Maria GONZALEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ 21-11 / 21-10 Carla HERNAN / Paula HERNAN - 22
Round 2 U17 - Iona MUIR / Michelle SHOCHAN 21-14 / 14-14 Ret. Carina KARMANN / Constanze WINNEFELD - 28
Round 2 U17 - Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT 21-12 / 21-16 Monika Suni LI / Marina TARASOVA - 30
Round 2 U17 - Aurelia WULANDOKO / Meline ZEISIG 21-9 / 21-17 Katharina NILGES / Leonie WRONNA - 28
Round 2 U17 - Isabel KLEBAN / Shreya SARKAR 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-19 Emilie HOUCHOU / Leana LAURENT - 52
Round 2 U17 - Macarena IZQUIERDO / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-18 / 20-22 / 25-23 Clara AYUSO THEVENET / Maud LEFORT - 54
Round 2 U17 - Daria DOKHINA / Valeriia MAKEEVA 21-8 / 21-18 Daniela CORCHON / Lucia SEJAS - 24
Quarter-final U17 - Maria GONZALEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ 16-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Iona MUIR / Michelle SHOCHAN - 49
Quarter-final U17 - Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT 21-14 / 21-16 Aurelia WULANDOKO / Meline ZEISIG - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Macarena IZQUIERDO / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-9 / 21-11 Isabel KLEBAN / Shreya SARKAR - 23
Quarter-final U17 - Marie Sophie STERN / Eva STOMMEL 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Daria DOKHINA / Valeriia MAKEEVA - 41
Semi-final U17 - Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT 21-11 / 21-8 Maria GONZALEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ - 28
Semi-final U17 - Marie Sophie STERN / Eva STOMMEL 22-20 / 21-13 Macarena IZQUIERDO / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 25
Final U17 - Agathe CUEVAS / Lucie MECLOT 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Marie Sophie STERN / Eva STOMMEL - 44
WS
Round 1 U17 - Lisa Paula BONNEMANN 21-17 / 21-16 Victoria GUTIERREZ - 23
Round 1 U17 - Valeriia MAKEEVA 21-13 / 21-17 Alba PRADA - 23
Round 1 U17 - Emilie HOUCHOU 21-18 / 21-14 Elena DUEÑAS - 30
Round 1 U17 - Marina TARASOVA 21-10 / 21-9 Maria OJEDA - 26
Round 1 U17 - Ines COSTERO 21-11 / 21-11 Lucienne SEGLER - 21
Round 1 U17 - Ana NOVOA 21-17 / 21-3 Tammi VAN WONTERGHEM - 22
Round 1 U17 - Monika Suni LI 21-9 / 21-13 Paula NOYA - 22
Round 1 U17 - Carina KARMANN 21-7 / 21-10 Lucia SEJAS - 17
Round 1 U17 - Meline ZEISIG 21-6 / 21-10 Lia ILLAN - 28
Round 1 U17 - Macarena IZQUIERDO 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-12 Flora WANG - 40
Round 1 U17 - Agathe CUEVAS 21-15 / 21-17 Leonie WRONNA - 27
Round 1 U17 - Michelle SHOCHAN 21-14 / 21-17 Rocio MARTIN - 31
Round 1 U17 - Iona MUIR 21-11 / 21-9 Eva STOMMEL - 22
Round 1 U17 - Katharina NILGES 21-16 / 22-20 Kaja ZIOLKOWSKA - 31
Round 1 U17 - Lucie MECLOT 21-11 / 21-10 Carla HERNAN - 25
Round 1 U17 - Maud LEFORT 21-19 / 21-10 Shreya SARKAR - 30
Round 1 U17 - Aurelia WULANDOKO 21-14 / 21-12 Paula HERNAN - 24
Round 1 U17 - Marie Sophie STERN 21-15 / 21-11 Maria MERCHAN - 24
Round 1 U17 - Jolina ABEL 21-12 / 21-10 Ana LOPEZ - 21
Round 1 U17 - Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-17 / 21-16 Gloria POLUEKTOV - 25
Round 1 U17 - Angela JIMENEZ 21-16 / 21-18 Daria DOKHINA - 34
Round 1 U17 - Leana LAURENT 21-13 / 21-2 Ainhoa CABRERA - 22
Round 1 U17 - Mariela VAZQUEZ 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Clara AYUSO THEVENET - 44
Round 1 U17 - Noa DAUPHINAIS 21-11 / 21-6 Duna FRANCO - 20
Round 1 U17 - Maria MITCHELL 21-12 / 21-11 Diana KOSENKOVA - 20
Round 1 U17 - Isabel KLEBAN 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Macarena FERNANDEZ - 46
Round 2 U17 - Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-19 / 21-12 Lisa Paula BONNEMANN - 34
Round 2 U17 - Valeriia MAKEEVA 21-14 / 21-13 Emilie HOUCHOU - 30
Round 2 U17 - Marina TARASOVA 21-15 / 23-21 Maria GONZALEZ - 34
Round 2 U17 - Ana NOVOA 26-24 / 21-17 Ines COSTERO - 33
Round 2 U17 - Katja ELLINGSEN 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-17 Monika Suni LI - 48
Round 2 U17 - Meline ZEISIG 21-13 / 21-17 Carina KARMANN - 25
Round 2 U17 - Macarena IZQUIERDO 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Agathe CUEVAS - 42
Round 2 U17 - Iona MUIR 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Michelle SHOCHAN - 50
Round 2 U17 - Lucie MECLOT 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 Katharina NILGES - 55
Round 2 U17 - Maud LEFORT 21-19 / 21-18 Aurelia WULANDOKO - 27
Round 2 U17 - Marie Sophie STERN 21-14 / 21-10 Daniela CORCHON - 19
Round 2 U17 - Constanze WINNEFELD 21-9 / 21-11 Jolina ABEL - 18
Round 2 U17 - Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Angela JIMENEZ - 40
Round 2 U17 - Mariela VAZQUEZ 21-14 / 21-14 Leana LAURENT - 26
Round 2 U17 - Maria MITCHELL 21-16 / 21-12 Noa DAUPHINAIS - 28
Round 2 U17 - Alina BERGELSON 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-11 Isabel KLEBAN - 43
Round 3 U17 - Barbora BURSOVÁ 20-22 / 21-19 / 24-22 Valeriia MAKEEVA - 55
Round 3 U17 - Marina TARASOVA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Ana NOVOA - 55
Round 3 U17 - Katja ELLINGSEN 21-19 / 21-17 Meline ZEISIG - 25
Round 3 U17 - Iona MUIR 21-8 / 21-16 Macarena IZQUIERDO - 26
Round 3 U17 - Lucie MECLOT 21-15 / 21-14 Maud LEFORT - 32
Round 3 U17 - Mariela VAZQUEZ 21-17 / 16-21 / 23-21 Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 38
Round 3 U17 - Maria MITCHELL 21-17 / 22-20 Alina BERGELSON - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Marina TARASOVA 21-15 / 21-17 Barbora BURSOVÁ - 34
Quarter-final U17 - Iona MUIR 21-11 / 21-14 Katja ELLINGSEN - 20
Quarter-final U17 - Lucie MECLOT 21-15 / 21-17 Marie Sophie STERN - 28
Quarter-final U17 - Mariela VAZQUEZ 21-12 / 21-13 Maria MITCHELL - 27
Semi-final U17 - Iona MUIR 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-13 Marina TARASOVA - 46
Semi-final U17 - Mariela VAZQUEZ 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Lucie MECLOT - 58
Final U17 - Iona MUIR 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-11 Mariela VAZQUEZ - 46
XD
Round 1 U17 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-8 / 21-18 Ruben COMERON / Ana NOVOA - 25
Round 1 U17 - Daniel WYKES / Maria MITCHELL 21-18 / 21-10 Alejandro LOPEZ / Elena DUEÑAS - 25
Round 1 U17 - Jonas SCHMID / Katharina NILGES 21-10 / 21-13 Sylvester DECKER / Paula HERNAN - 19
Round 1 U17 - Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ / Leonie WRONNA 21-10 / 21-12 Victor CAÑADAS / Diana KOSENKOVA - 24
Round 1 U17 - Justin DANG / Gloria POLUEKTOV 21-13 / 21-14 Pablo ALFAYA / Lia ILLAN - 22
Round 1 U17 - Erwan HAMEL / Emilie HOUCHOU 21-17 / 21-19 Philipp EULER / Isabel KLEBAN - 27
Round 1 U17 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-10 / 21-12 Harper LEIGH / Victoria GUTIERREZ - 20
Round 1 U17 - Yulien GIL / Ainhoa CABRERA 21-19 / 21-19 Ilia ILKEVICH / Daria DOKHINA - 32
Round 1 U17 - Nicolas FOUQUET / Clara AYUSO THEVENET 21-10 / 21-16 Viktor PATTEET / Tammi VAN WONTERGHEM - 27
Round 1 U17 - Jesus DE BURGOS / Ines COSTERO 21-15 / 21-8 Lucas LESUISSE / Noa DAUPHINAIS - 22
Round 1 U17 - Callan SHORT / Iona MUIR 21-9 / 21-13 Ole SCHROTH / Lucienne SEGLER - 27
Round 1 U17 - AARYA RAMACHANDRA / Michelle SHOCHAN 21-19 / 22-20 Alenjandro GALLEGO / Rocio MARTIN - 20
Round 1 U17 - Dinesh CARNOT / Maud LEFORT 21-19 / 21-8 Alejandro YAGÜES / Macarena FERNANDEZ - 1
Round 2 U17 - Martin MOSQUERA / Maria GONZALEZ 21-15 / 21-14 Rafael CRESDEE / Carina KARMANN - 26
Round 2 U17 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-11 / 21-10 Alejandro BEJAR / Ana LOPEZ - 24
Round 2 U17 - Jofre COMELLA / Macarena IZQUIERDO 21-17 / 21-18 Daniel WYKES / Maria MITCHELL - 27
Round 2 U17 - Iker RODRGUEZ / Alba PRADA 21-19 / 21-15 Jonas SCHMID / Katharina NILGES - 30
Round 2 U17 - Danial Iman MARZUAN / Aurelia WULANDOKO 21-16 / 21-10 Ruben CARRERAS / Maria MERCHAN - 26
Round 2 U17 - Nikolai PLATONOV / Monika Suni LI 15-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Bruno STEFFEN-SANCHEZ / Leonie WRONNA - 42
Round 2 U17 - Justin DANG / Gloria POLUEKTOV 21-7 / 21-8 Aron TABOAS / Carla HERNAN - 19
Round 2 U17 - Erwan HAMEL / Emilie HOUCHOU 21-15 / 21-16 Valentin SEMENOV / Marina TARASOVA - 28
Round 2 U17 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-6 / 21-15 Daniel MORCUENDE / Maria OJEDA - 24
Round 2 U17 - Adolfo LOPEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ 21-11 / 21-12 Yulien GIL / Ainhoa CABRERA - 24
Round 2 U17 - Nicolas FOUQUET / Clara AYUSO THEVENET 21-10 / 21-8 Pepe FERNANDEZ / Angela JIMENEZ - 23
Round 2 U17 - Joan GUASCH / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ 21-12 / 21-9 Jesus DE BURGOS / Ines COSTERO - 25
Round 2 U17 - Callan SHORT / Iona MUIR 21-12 / 21-12 Adam TRAVINSKIY / Alina BERGELSON - 23
Round 2 U17 - Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN 21-17 / 21-19 AARYA RAMACHANDRA / Michelle SHOCHAN - 24
Round 2 U17 - Dinesh CARNOT / Maud LEFORT W.O. Timeo BOURGIN / Leana LAURENT - 0
Round 3 U17 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-13 / 21-11 Martin MOSQUERA / Maria GONZALEZ - 24
Round 3 U17 - Jofre COMELLA / Macarena IZQUIERDO 21-13 / 21-8 Iker RODRGUEZ / Alba PRADA - 21
Round 3 U17 - Nikolai PLATONOV / Monika Suni LI 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Danial Iman MARZUAN / Aurelia WULANDOKO - 50
Round 3 U17 - Erwan HAMEL / Emilie HOUCHOU 21-10 / 21-15 Justin DANG / Gloria POLUEKTOV - 26
Round 3 U17 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-19 / 21-9 Adolfo LOPEZ / Mariela VAZQUEZ - 23
Round 3 U17 - Nicolas FOUQUET / Clara AYUSO THEVENET 21-10 / 21-19 Joan GUASCH / Carmen Maria JIMENEZ - 30
Round 3 U17 - Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN 21-13 / 21-10 Callan SHORT / Iona MUIR - 21
Round 3 U17 - Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-14 / 21-19 Dinesh CARNOT / Maud LEFORT - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-17 / 21-8 Jofre COMELLA / Macarena IZQUIERDO - 30
Quarter-final U17 - Erwan HAMEL / Emilie HOUCHOU 21-17 / 21-15 Nikolai PLATONOV / Monika Suni LI - 28
Quarter-final U17 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 13-21 / 21-16 / 25-23 Nicolas FOUQUET / Clara AYUSO THEVENET - 50
Quarter-final U17 - Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN 24-26 / 21-18 / 21-14 Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ - 49
Semi-final U17 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-18 / 21-18 Erwan HAMEL / Emilie HOUCHOU - 29
Semi-final U17 - Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG 21-16 / 21-19 Mark NIEMANN / Marie Sophie STERN - 22
Final U17 - Swann HARDI / Lucie MECLOT 21-11 / 15-21 / 22-20 Thibault GARDON / Flora WANG - 40
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 64 6 20.7% 2252 77.66 00:28:25 2.73 0 0.0%
MS 59 129 11 18.6% 4554 77.19 00:31:46 2.43 2 3.4%
WD 18 42 6 33.3% 1499 83.28 00:32:50 2.54 0 0.0%
WS 56 127 15 26.8% 4551 81.27 00:31:31 2.58 0 0.0%
XD 42 89 5 11.9% 3152 75.05 00:26:54 2.79 0 0.0%
Total 204 451 43 21.1% 16008 78.47 00:30:19 2.59 2 1.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 6 0 100.0%
Portugal 3 1 75.0%
France 59 24 71.1%
Norway 2 1 66.7%
Wales 5 3 62.5%
Finland 3 2 60.0%
England 5 4 55.6%
Germany 33 33 50.0%
Czech Republic 4 4 50.0%
Ireland 1 1 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Spain 33 34 49.2%
50 91 35.5%
Russia 1 2 33.3%
Belgium 1 3 25.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Luxembourg 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%