Spanish Junior International  

Tournament Name: IBERDROLA Spanish Junior Open 2021 (New dates)
Tournament Dates: 20/08/2021-22/08/2021
Location: Spain, Oviedo
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U19 Jacobo FERNANDEZ / Ruben GARCIA Axel BASTIDE / Baptiste LABARTHE
MS - U19 Simon BARON-VEZILIER Yohan BARBIERI
WD - U19 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE
WS - U19 Ania SETIEN Lucie AMIGUET
XD - U19 Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Marco FERNANDEZ / Alvaro MORAL 21-19 / 21-14 Jofre COMELLA / Marcos GARCIA - 32
Round 1 U19 - Christian ARIAS / Daniel FRANCO 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-19 Marc MARTIN / Iago MARTINEZ - 42
Round 1 U19 - Jesus DE BURGOS / Adolfo LOPEZ 21-17 / 21-19 Dale AUCHINLECK / Alejandro LOPEZ - 28
Round 1 U19 - Alexandre BERNARDO / Lucas JONAS 24-22 / 23-21 Andre ALGARVE / Alejandro VALDÉS - 28
Round 1 U19 - Ricardo RETTIG / Hugo RUZ 21-19 / 21-17 Loan PEILLET / Aurelio RICO - 28
Round 1 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 Alejandro PEREZ / Lucas TORRE - 43
Round 1 U19 - Adrian ALVAREZ / Pablo MURCIANO 15-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Simao DIOGO / David SILVA - 33
Round 1 U19 - Lukas BOLLO / Yeray CARRETERO 21-16 / 21-19 Wolf HOEBEKE / Manuel MIGUEL - 30
Round 1 U19 - Carlos IGLESIAS / Marcos RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 21-17 Anosch ALI / Saurya SINGH - 25
Round 1 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Sergi ALCALA / Ivan VALENZUELA - 37
Round 1 U19 - Alvaro MORAN / Basilio PORTO 21-12 / 21-15 Alfonso PINTO / Pablo SERRANO - 29
Round 1 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Baptiste LABARTHE 22-20 / 21-23 / 22-20 Nacho CERVELLO / Jorge JEREZ - 50
Round 2 U19 - Jacobo FERNANDEZ / Ruben GARCIA 21-14 / 21-9 Marco FERNANDEZ / Alvaro MORAL - 26
Round 2 U19 - Christian ARIAS / Daniel FRANCO 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-13 Jesus DE BURGOS / Adolfo LOPEZ - 44
Round 2 U19 - Quentin RONGET / Edgar ROUX 21-6 / 21-7 Alexandre BERNARDO / Lucas JONAS - 22
Round 2 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-12 Ricardo RETTIG / Hugo RUZ - 51
Round 2 U19 - Adrian ALVAREZ / Pablo MURCIANO 21-12 / 21-12 Lukas BOLLO / Yeray CARRETERO - 21
Round 2 U19 - Javier ALAVA / Rodrigo SANJURJO 21-19 / 21-17 Carlos IGLESIAS / Marcos RODRIGUEZ - 29
Round 2 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD 21-12 / 21-16 Alvaro MORAN / Basilio PORTO - 25
Round 2 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Baptiste LABARTHE 11-21 / 25-23 / 21-19 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN - 42
Quarter-final U19 - Jacobo FERNANDEZ / Ruben GARCIA 21-14 / 21-14 Christian ARIAS / Daniel FRANCO - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Quentin RONGET / Edgar ROUX 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 43
Quarter-final U19 - Javier ALAVA / Rodrigo SANJURJO 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Adrian ALVAREZ / Pablo MURCIANO - 40
Quarter-final U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-16 / 21-14 Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD - 30
Semi-final U19 - Jacobo FERNANDEZ / Ruben GARCIA 21-19 / 21-12 Quentin RONGET / Edgar ROUX - 30
Semi-final U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Baptiste LABARTHE 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Javier ALAVA / Rodrigo SANJURJO - 30
Final U19 - Jacobo FERNANDEZ / Ruben GARCIA 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-16 Axel BASTIDE / Baptiste LABARTHE - 40
MS
Round 1 U19 - Anosch ALI 21-10 / 21-19 Lukas BOLLO - 30
Round 1 U19 - Ivan VALENZUELA 21-19 / 21-17 Jofre COMELLA - 29
Round 1 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-14 / 21-11 Marcos GARCIA - 20
Round 1 U19 - Jesus DE BURGOS 21-15 / 21-16 Andre ALGARVE - 25
Round 1 U19 - Alejandro BASCHWITZ 21-13 / 21-10 Alejandro LOPEZ - 24
Round 1 U19 - Loan PEILLET 21-9 / 21-10 Alvaro MORAL - 21
Round 1 U19 - Alexandre BERNARDO 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Manuel MIGUEL - 40
Round 1 U19 - Lucas TORRE 21-18 / 21-12 Aurelio RICO - 19
Round 1 U19 - Pablo MURCIANO 22-20 / 22-20 Dale AUCHINLECK - 27
Round 1 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-9 Alejandro PEREZ - 50
Round 1 U19 - Daniel FRANCO 21-18 / 21-17 Hugo RUZ - 32
Round 1 U19 - Simao DIOGO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Alejandro VALDÉS - 40
Round 1 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 16-21 / 21-18 / 24-22 Carlos IGLESIAS - 55
Round 1 U19 - Nacho CERVELLO 22-20 / 21-14 Wolf HOEBEKE - 33
Round 1 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-18 / 21-9 Yeray CARRETERO - 25
Round 1 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-10 / 21-6 Pablo SERRANO - 20
Round 1 U19 - Marc MARTIN 21-10 / 21-12 Lucas JONAS - 19
Round 1 U19 - Adolfo LOPEZ 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Jorge JEREZ - 35
Round 1 U19 - Edgar ROUX W.O. Antonio MARTIN - 0
Round 1 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-8 / 21-12 Ricardo RETTIG - 24
Round 1 U19 - Alvaro MORAN 21-16 / 21-17 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 38
Round 1 U19 - Yohan OSVALD 21-19 / 21-12 Marco FERNANDEZ - 31
Round 1 U19 - Quentin RONGET 21-12 / 21-19 Iago MARTINEZ - 28
Round 1 U19 - Basilio PORTO W.O. Jaromir FOJTASEK - 0
Round 2 U19 - Jacobo FERNANDEZ 21-19 / 21-12 Anosch ALI - 33
Round 2 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-15 / 21-12 Ivan VALENZUELA - 27
Round 2 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-6 / 21-2 Jesus DE BURGOS - 16
Round 2 U19 - Loan PEILLET 21-15 / 21-10 Alejandro BASCHWITZ - 28
Round 2 U19 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-13 / 21-18 Alexandre BERNARDO - 16
Round 2 U19 - Pablo MURCIANO 21-7 / 26-24 Lucas TORRE - 27
Round 2 U19 - Ruben GARCIA 21-19 / 21-14 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 30
Round 2 U19 - Daniel FRANCO 21-8 / 21-11 Simao DIOGO - 22
Round 2 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-14 / 21-19 Nacho CERVELLO - 40
Round 2 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Saurya SINGH - 41
Round 2 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-10 / 21-15 Marc MARTIN - 26
Round 2 U19 - Adrian ALVAREZ 21-8 / 21-11 Adolfo LOPEZ - 17
Round 2 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Edgar ROUX - 49
Round 2 U19 - Iljo VAN DELSEN 23-25 / 23-21 / 28-26 Alvaro MORAN - 70
Round 2 U19 - Quentin RONGET 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-15 Yohan OSVALD - 41
Round 2 U19 - David SILVA 21-19 / 21-15 Basilio PORTO - 32
Round 3 U19 - Jacobo FERNANDEZ 21-15 / 21-18 Paul TOURNEFIER - 32
Round 3 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-16 / 26-24 Loan PEILLET - 38
Round 3 U19 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-12 / 21-10 Pablo MURCIANO - 20
Round 3 U19 - Ruben GARCIA 21-9 / 21-14 Daniel FRANCO - 30
Round 3 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-11 / 21-15 Lorrain JOLIAT - 33
Round 3 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-12 Adrian ALVAREZ - 43
Round 3 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 Iljo VAN DELSEN - 52
Round 3 U19 - David SILVA 17-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Quentin RONGET - 42
Quarter-final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Jacobo FERNANDEZ - 35
Quarter-final U19 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-18 / 21-5 Ruben GARCIA - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Matteo JUSTEL - 44
Quarter-final U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 David SILVA - 54
Semi-final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-9 Yaro VAN DELSEN - 40
Semi-final U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-17 / 21-19 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH - 35
Final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-14 / 21-16 Yohan BARBIERI - 31
WD
Round 1 U19 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-16 / 21-18 Laura ALVAREZ / Leyre SUBERVIOLA - 29
Round 1 U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-13 / 22-20 Sofia ALVAREZ / Elena PAYÁ - 29
Round 1 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 21-14 / 21-17 Marta GONZALEZ / Amaia TORRALBA - 27
Round 2 U19 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-5 / 21-7 Cristina TERUEL / Carolina VALLEJO - 26
Round 2 U19 - Sophia NOBLE / Marta SOUSA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Caitlyn DE BREE / Mirthe VAN PARYS - 43
Round 2 U19 - Cloé BRAND / Adina PANZA 21-14 / 21-18 Uxia FERNANDEZ / Aina URGEL - 35
Round 2 U19 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 21-4 Isabella WILKINSON / Maria WILKINSON - 24
Round 2 U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-8 / 21-19 Olaya GARCIA / Jana VILLANUEVA - 25
Round 2 U19 - Ana CABALLERO / Maria De La O PEREZ 23-21 / 21-7 Sonia MARTINEZ / Laura PEDRAJAS - 33
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 21-13 / 21-14 Karen MARTIN / Cristina RIVERA - 25
Round 2 U19 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Lien LAMMERTYN / Mare VAN BRITSOM - 47
Quarter-final U19 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-12 / 21-13 Sophia NOBLE / Marta SOUSA - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-19 Cloé BRAND / Adina PANZA - 53
Quarter-final U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 23-25 / 21-10 / 21-19 Ana CABALLERO / Maria De La O PEREZ - 53
Quarter-final U19 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-12 / 21-19 Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER - 29
Semi-final U19 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-13 / 21-11 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 26
Semi-final U19 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-16 / 21-15 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 22
Final U19 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 21-14 / 21-15 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 25
WS
Round 1 U19 - Vera APPENZELLER 22-20 / 21-23 / 21-13 Laura PEDRAJAS - 43
Round 1 U19 - Cristina TERUEL 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-19 Anja STRAUSAK - 57
Round 1 U19 - Mare VAN BRITSOM 21-15 / 21-19 Isabella WILKINSON - 28
Round 1 U19 - Karla HENRY 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Sonia MARTINEZ - 36
Round 1 U19 - Alicia HUYNH 21-9 / 21-10 Uxia FERNANDEZ - 25
Round 2 U19 - Ania SETIEN 21-16 / 21-17 Marie CESARI - 33
Round 2 U19 - Sofia ALVAREZ 21-15 / 21-19 Karen MARTIN - 25
Round 2 U19 - Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 21-9 / 21-9 Marta SOUSA - 25
Round 2 U19 - Vera APPENZELLER 21-3 / 21-10 Olaya GARCIA - 24
Round 2 U19 - Lien LAMMERTYN 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-15 Ana CABALLERO - 35
Round 2 U19 - Amaia TORRALBA 21-10 / 21-9 Cristina RIVERA - 19
Round 2 U19 - Adina PANZA 21-12 / 21-16 Jana VILLANUEVA - 26
Round 2 U19 - Cristina TERUEL 21-19 / 21-8 Malya HOAREAU - 25
Round 2 U19 - Mare VAN BRITSOM 21-16 / 21-15 Leyre SUBERVIOLA - 26
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-8 / 21-15 Marta GONZALEZ - 28
Round 2 U19 - Karla HENRY 21-17 / 21-10 Maria WILKINSON - 37
Round 2 U19 - Cloé BRAND 21-17 / 21-15 Maria De La O PEREZ - 29
Round 2 U19 - Alicia HUYNH 21-9 / 21-9 Juliette LE CORRE - 26
Round 2 U19 - Laura ALVAREZ 21-8 / 21-12 Caitlyn DE BREE - 20
Round 2 U19 - Sophia NOBLE 21-13 / 21-8 Nikol CARULLA - 26
Round 2 U19 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-12 / 21-13 Floriane NURIT - 37
Round 3 U19 - Ania SETIEN 21-9 / 21-5 Sofia ALVAREZ - 18
Round 3 U19 - Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 21-17 / 21-19 Vera APPENZELLER - 32
Round 3 U19 - Lien LAMMERTYN 21-19 / 21-18 Amaia TORRALBA - 30
Round 3 U19 - Cristina TERUEL 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Adina PANZA - 51
Round 3 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-12 / 21-12 Mare VAN BRITSOM - 25
Round 3 U19 - Karla HENRY 11-21 / 21-6 / 21-17 Cloé BRAND - 46
Round 3 U19 - Alicia HUYNH 21-16 / 21-19 Laura ALVAREZ - 40
Round 3 U19 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-15 / 21-11 Sophia NOBLE - 35
Quarter-final U19 - Ania SETIEN 21-17 / 21-17 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Cristina TERUEL 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Lien LAMMERTYN - 46
Quarter-final U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-9 / 21-10 Karla HENRY - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 21-19 Alicia HUYNH - 34
Semi-final U19 - Ania SETIEN 21-11 / 21-8 Cristina TERUEL - 22
Semi-final U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-19 / 21-13 Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 30
Final U19 - Ania SETIEN 22-20 / 22-24 / 21-19 Lucie AMIGUET - 62
XD
Round 1 U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-16 / 21-18 Nacho CERVELLO / Ana CABALLERO - 26
Round 1 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-14 David SILVA / Marta SOUSA - 37
Round 1 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-10 / 21-13 Alvaro MORAL / Laura PEDRAJAS - 20
Round 1 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 23-25 / 21-14 Carlos IGLESIAS / Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 41
Round 2 U19 - Ruben GARCIA / Maria De La O PEREZ 21-17 / 21-10 Javier ALAVA / Laura ALVAREZ - 17
Round 2 U19 - Ricardo RETTIG / Amaia TORRALBA 21-4 / 21-12 Simao DIOGO / Isabella WILKINSON - 20
Round 2 U19 - Alejandro BASCHWITZ / Sonia MARTINEZ 21-12 / 21-17 Jorge JEREZ / Cristina RIVERA - 22
Round 2 U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-15 / 21-10 Sergi ALCALA / Marta GONZALEZ - 26
Round 2 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 21-11 / 21-14 Wolf HOEBEKE / Mirthe VAN PARYS - 19
Round 2 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER / Juliette LE CORRE 21-11 / 21-17 Lukas BOLLO / Aina URGEL - 27
Round 2 U19 - Rodrigo SANJURJO / Nikol CARULLA 21-16 / 21-7 Adolfo LOPEZ / Olaya GARCIA - 21
Round 2 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-15 Marcos GARCIA / Jana VILLANUEVA - 35
Round 2 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU 21-8 / 21-10 Christian ARIAS / Carolina VALLEJO - 25
Round 2 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-17 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER - 50
Round 2 U19 - Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 Lucas TORRE / Cristina TERUEL - 47
Round 2 U19 - Alvaro MORAN / Karen MARTIN W.O. Jaromir FOJTASEK / Candela ANTEQUERA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-14 / 21-17 Basilio PORTO / Sofia ALVAREZ - 22
Round 2 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND 21-13 / 21-18 Alejandro LOPEZ / Leyre SUBERVIOLA - 28
Round 2 U19 - Yeray CARRETERO / Izaro ERAÑA 21-7 / 21-13 Andre ALGARVE / Maria WILKINSON - 30
Round 2 U19 - Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN 21-19 / 21-11 Manuel MIGUEL / Uxia FERNANDEZ - 21
Round 3 U19 - Ruben GARCIA / Maria De La O PEREZ 21-17 / 21-12 Ricardo RETTIG / Amaia TORRALBA - 28
Round 3 U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-9 / 21-11 Alejandro BASCHWITZ / Sonia MARTINEZ - 21
Round 3 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER / Juliette LE CORRE 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-19 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 45
Round 3 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE 21-13 / 21-13 Rodrigo SANJURJO / Nikol CARULLA - 22
Round 3 U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-15 / 21-16 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 30
Round 3 U19 - Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ 21-9 / 21-12 Alvaro MORAN / Karen MARTIN - 19
Round 3 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-17 / 21-18 Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND - 31
Round 3 U19 - Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN 21-19 / 21-16 Yeray CARRETERO / Izaro ERAÑA - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 26-24 / 21-12 Ruben GARCIA / Maria De La O PEREZ - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE 21-11 / 26-24 Paul TOURNEFIER / Juliette LE CORRE - 32
Quarter-final U19 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT 21-17 / 23-21 Daniel FRANCO / Elena PAYÁ - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-7 / 21-14 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN - 17
Semi-final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL - 31
Semi-final U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-13 / 21-13 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT - 25
Final U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Camille POGNANTE - 40
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 66 12 44.4% 2431 90.04 00:33:16 2.71 0 0.0%
MS 53 122 16 30.2% 4381 82.66 00:32:43 2.53 1 1.9%
WD 18 40 4 22.2% 1431 79.5 00:32:00 2.48 0 0.0%
WS 36 80 8 22.2% 2817 78.25 00:32:12 2.43 1 2.8%
XD 34 76 8 23.5% 2721 80.03 00:28:19 2.83 0 0.0%
Total 168 384 48 28.6% 13781 82.03 00:31:44 2.59 2 1.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
France 66 26 71.7%
Slovakia 2 1 66.7%
Switzerland 18 13 58.1%
Belgium 13 13 50.0%
Ireland 2 2 50.0%
Spain 60 83 42.0%
Portugal 3 6 33.3%
Germany 1 5 16.7%
3 19 13.6%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Simon BARON-VEZILIER Yohan BARBIERI 21-14 / 21-16
2021 Tauri KILK Sacha LEVEQUE 21-18 / 23-25 / 21-16
2021 Charles FOUYN Basilio PORTO 21-13 / 21-13
2020 Ruben GARCIA Daniel FRANCO 21-8 / 21-16
2019 Vladislav DOBYCHKIN Enogat ROY 21-17 / 9-21 / 21-19
2019 Tomas TOLEDANO Marc CARDONA 21-19 / 21-19
2018 Arnaud MERKLE Christo POPOV 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-13
2017 David ORTEU Valentin SINGER 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-12
2016 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-16 / 21-8
2015 Dominik BUETIKOFER Bernardo ATILANO 21-16 / 14-10 Ret.
2014 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER Rodion ALIMOV 21-16 / 21-9
2013 MATEUSZ SWIERCZYNSKI Mateo MARTINEZ 21-9 / 21-16
2011 Ramazan OZTURK Akin SENOL 15-21 / 21-12 / 22-20