Indonesia International  

Tournament Name: Indonesia International 1997 I
Tournament Dates: 06/07/1997-06/07/1997
Location: Indonesia, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Davis EFRAIM / Halim Haryanto HO Eng HIAN / Hermono YUWONO
MS George RIMARCDI HARIYANTO Agus
WD Angeline DE PAUW / Vita MARISSA ANITA / Eny WIDIOWATI
WS Ellen ANGELINA OLIVIA
XD Bambang SUPRIANTO / Rosalina RISEU Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Rosalia ANASTASIA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - NAMRIH / C TROY 7-15 / 17-14 / 18-17 Lalu FIRMANSYAH / Unang RAHMAT - 0
Round 1 - Ade LUKAS / Endra Mulyana MULYAJAYA 15-9 / 15-2 ADDEZA / FROPHYNO - 0
Round 1 - Nova ARMADA / Aman SANTOSA 15-10 / 15-10 G. IWAN / Loon KIM - 0
Round 1 - DAVINCY / JUANG 6-15 / 18-14 / 15-10 DAVID / Dicky PURWOCUGINO - 0
Round 1 - Rudi GUNAWAN / Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO 15-3 / 15-10 Adi ARIADI / Kiat LU - 0
Round 1 - David Yedija POHAN / Aras RAZAK 15-6 / 15-2 DEDY / Felix KINASAL - 0
Round 1 - Rony AGUSTINUS / Faisal GANES 15-6 / 15-18 / 15-5 Danang GATHOT / Rone RUNTULAO - 0
Round 1 - A ADI / Tiong Gwan LIOE 15-6 / 15-12 Wei Kwang Eric LAW / Chee Soon Kelvin LIM - 0
Round 1 (21*) Eng HIAN / Hermono YUWONO 15-6 / 15-4 Gea ASRIL / DEDYANSYAH - 0
Round 1 - DAVID / Dicky PURWOCUGINO W.O. Arash ABDUL MOHAMADIAN / Ali SHAHHOSSEINI - 0
Round 1 - Saputra HADI / Karel MAINAKY W.O. Afshin BOZORGZADEH / Hamid SHABANIAN - 0
Round 1 - ERLAND / Hafis ZAINAL W.O. Irham IDRUS / W. NOVA - 0
Round 2 (20*) Davis EFRAIM / Halim Haryanto HO 15-3 / 18-14 SUGANYANTO / Ping TIONG - 0
Round 2 - ALBERT / Darmawan ANDREAS 15-9 / 15-12 NAMRIH / C TROY - 0
Round 2 - Ade LUKAS / Endra Mulyana MULYAJAYA 15-1 / 15-6 DAVID / Dicky PURWOCUGINO - 0
Round 2 - Nova ARMADA / Aman SANTOSA 15-2 / 15-3 EGANA / Dennis LENS - 0
Round 2 - Rudi GUNAWAN / Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO 18-14 / 15-12 DAVINCY / JUANG - 0
Round 2 - Saputra HADI / Karel MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-7 David Yedija POHAN / Aras RAZAK - 0
Round 2 - Rony AGUSTINUS / Faisal GANES 15-3 / 16-18 / 15-9 ERLAND / Hafis ZAINAL - 0
Round 2 (21*) Eng HIAN / Hermono YUWONO 15-5 / 15-1 A ADI / Tiong Gwan LIOE - 0
Quarter-final (20*) Davis EFRAIM / Halim Haryanto HO 15-8 / 15-11 ALBERT / Darmawan ANDREAS - 0
Quarter-final - Ade LUKAS / Endra Mulyana MULYAJAYA 15-5 / 15-6 Nova ARMADA / Aman SANTOSA - 0
Quarter-final - Saputra HADI / Karel MAINAKY 15-10 / 15-4 Rudi GUNAWAN / Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO - 0
Quarter-final (21*) Eng HIAN / Hermono YUWONO 15-4 / 15-7 Rony AGUSTINUS / Faisal GANES - 0
Semi-final (20*) Davis EFRAIM / Halim Haryanto HO 15-10 / 15-10 Ade LUKAS / Endra Mulyana MULYAJAYA - 0
Semi-final (21*) Eng HIAN / Hermono YUWONO 15-4 / 15-7 Saputra HADI / Karel MAINAKY - 0
Final (20*) Davis EFRAIM / Halim Haryanto HO 15-5 / 15-5 Eng HIAN / Hermono YUWONO (21*) 0
MS
Round 1 - David CHRISTIAN 15-10 / 15-10 Yusaf RACHMAN - 0
Round 1 (238*) Hery GUNAWAN 15-2 / 15-8 RUSIAT - 0
Round 1 (246*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-1 / 15-10 Dwi Satiri HASMAR - 0
Round 1 - Roy JOYO 15-7 / 15-3 Tri ARYANTO - 0
Round 1 - Toma GUNTUR 15-11 / 15-10 Hafis ZAINAL - 0
Round 1 (473*) FERRY 15-4 / 15-5 PHILIP - 0
Round 1 (179*) James CHUA 15-2 / 15-9 RIKI - 0
Round 1 (210*) HARIYANTO Agus 15-1 / 15-1 Fahrul ROJI - 0
Round 1 - Nanang NURVERDY 15-0 / 15-1 Ruslan EFFENDI - 0
Round 1 (154*) Felix OOI 15-8 / 15-6 Haniel TAMBURN - 0
Round 1 - Reinhard BASSANY 13-15 / 15-10 / 18-17 Mud. Indra IBRAHIM - 0
Round 1 (699*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 15-12 / 10-15 / 15-9 Kam Fook NG (108*) 0
Round 1 (234*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-10 / 15-8 Pernando MANZULA - 0
Round 1 (478*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-1 / 15-2 Volkaert TOM - 0
Round 1 (160*) Kim Loong HOO 15-1 / 15-4 Andi RIYANTO - 0
Round 1 - M HENDRY 15-9 / 15-4 Steven VERBRUGGEN - 0
Round 1 - Indra GUNAWAN 15-6 / 15-8 Wee Kai TOH - 0
Round 1 (699*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 18-15 / 15-5 IRWANSYAH (35*) 0
Round 1 - Yudianto YONG 15-5 / 15-5 Adi ARIYADI - 0
Round 1 (679*) Yudi SUPRAYOGI 15-2 / 15-1 AMSAL - 0
Round 1 - Heri CAHYADI 15-3 / 15-4 A ROBINSON - 0
Round 1 - Shui Wei FONG 15-7 / 15-3 R DENI - 0
Round 1 - Andrec BANTENG W.O. Hamid SHABANIAN - 0
Round 1 (91*) Davincy SAHA W.O. SOFYAN - 0
Round 1 - Adi ARIADI W.O. Afshin BOZORGZADEH - 0
Round 1 - Andi WIRYA W.O. Arash ABDUL MOHAMADIAN - 0
Round 1 - Dani SUSANTO W.O. Mohd SUDIRMAN - 0
Round 1 - Dicky SUSILO W.O. Ali SHAHHOSSEINI - 0
Round 2 (46*) Dwi ARYANTO 15-6 / 15-1 Andrec BANTENG - 0
Round 2 (91*) Davincy SAHA 15-11 / 15-11 David CHRISTIAN - 0
Round 2 (238*) Hery GUNAWAN 15-6 / 15-2 Kay Bin YEOH (246*) 0
Round 2 - Toma GUNTUR 15-9 / 3-15 / 18-16 Roy JOYO - 0
Round 2 (98*) A K JOHANNES 15-5 / 15-5 Adi ARIADI - 0
Round 2 (179*) James CHUA 15-11 / 12-15 / 15-8 FERRY (473*) 0
Round 2 (210*) HARIYANTO Agus 15-3 / 15-3 Nanang NURVERDY - 0
Round 2 (154*) Felix OOI 15-4 / 15-11 Reinhard BASSANY - 0
Round 2 - Andi WIRYA 15-13 / 15-6 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN (699*) 0
Round 2 (234*) Tsuen Seng LEE 8-15 / 15-9 / 15-8 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (478*) 0
Round 2 (160*) Kim Loong HOO 10-15 / 15-7 / 15-9 M HENDRY - 0
Round 2 (149*) Rony AGUSTINUS 15-3 / 15-6 Indra GUNAWAN - 0
Round 2 - Yudianto YONG 15-9 / 15-6 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN (699*) 0
Round 2 (679*) Yudi SUPRAYOGI 15-1 / 15-2 Dani SUSANTO - 0
Round 2 - Heri CAHYADI 15-11 / 15-7 Dicky SUSILO - 0
Round 2 (56*) George RIMARCDI 15-3 / 15-6 Shui Wei FONG - 0
Round 3 (46*) Dwi ARYANTO 15-12 / 15-7 Davincy SAHA (91*) 0
Round 3 (238*) Hery GUNAWAN 15-0 / 15-4 Toma GUNTUR - 0
Round 3 (98*) A K JOHANNES 15-8 / 15-6 James CHUA (179*) 0
Round 3 (210*) HARIYANTO Agus 15-11 / 15-9 Felix OOI (154*) 0
Round 3 (234*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-9 Andi WIRYA - 0
Round 3 - Yudianto YONG 15-10 / 18-17 Yudi SUPRAYOGI (679*) 0
Round 3 (56*) George RIMARCDI 15-2 / 15-2 Heri CAHYADI - 0
Round 3 (149*) Rony AGUSTINUS W.O. Kim Loong HOO (160*) 0
Quarter-final (238*) Hery GUNAWAN 15-1 / 15-2 Dwi ARYANTO (46*) 0
Quarter-final (210*) HARIYANTO Agus 15-6 / 15-2 A K JOHANNES (98*) 0
Quarter-final (149*) Rony AGUSTINUS 15-5 / 15-11 Tsuen Seng LEE (234*) 0
Quarter-final (56*) George RIMARCDI 15-9 / 15-0 Yudianto YONG - 0
Semi-final (210*) HARIYANTO Agus 15-7 / 8-15 / 18-17 Hery GUNAWAN (238*) 0
Semi-final (56*) George RIMARCDI 8-15 / 18-15 / 15-6 Rony AGUSTINUS (149*) 0
Final (56*) George RIMARCDI 15-17 / 15-14 / 15-8 HARIYANTO Agus (210*) 0
WD
Quarter-final - Angeline DE PAUW / Vita MARISSA 15-2 / 15-5 Luh PUTU / Henny RUSTANDAR - 0
Quarter-final - Melisa DEWI / Dwi RETNOWATI 15-2 / 15-5 ROFIGOH / O. VERA - 0
Quarter-final (205*) Yeni DIAH / Ninik MASRIKAH 15-6 / 15-6 Upi CHRISNAWATI / Iin INDARWATI - 0
Quarter-final - ANITA / Eny WIDIOWATI 4-15 / 15-2 / 15-5 Setiawan HARI / Geevien SAHA - 0
Semi-final - Angeline DE PAUW / Vita MARISSA 15-7 / 15-8 Melisa DEWI / Dwi RETNOWATI - 0
Semi-final - ANITA / Eny WIDIOWATI 15-9 / 15-4 Yeni DIAH / Ninik MASRIKAH (205*) 0
Final - Angeline DE PAUW / Vita MARISSA 15-12 / 15-6 ANITA / Eny WIDIOWATI - 0
WS
Round 1 (44*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-0 / 11-6 Henny RUSTANDAR - 0
Round 1 (229*) Ninik MASRIKAH 11-2 / 11-1 Chun MING - 0
Round 1 (230*) Melisa DEWI 11-2 / 11-8 NURLENI (405*) 0
Round 1 (173*) Kristin YUNITA 11-0 / 11-7 Luh PUTU - 0
Round 1 (228*) Dwi RETNOWATI 11-9 / 11-2 (EJV) BINIAWATI - 0
Round 1 (397*) Yeni DIAH 11-0 / 11-9 Gavich SAHA - 0
Round 1 - Hanny SETIAWATI W.O. Meida SUKMAWATI - 0
Round 1 (32*) OLIVIA W.O. Asuka KUGE - 0
Quarter-final (44*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-2 / 12-11 Hanny SETIAWATI - 0
Quarter-final (229*) Ninik MASRIKAH 11-3 / 11-5 Melisa DEWI (230*) 0
Quarter-final (173*) Kristin YUNITA 11-12 / 11-4 / 12-10 Dwi RETNOWATI (228*) 0
Quarter-final (32*) OLIVIA 11-4 / 11-4 Yeni DIAH (397*) 0
Semi-final (44*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-4 / 11-12 / 11-7 Ninik MASRIKAH (229*) 0
Semi-final (32*) OLIVIA 11-4 / 11-8 / 1-11 Kristin YUNITA (173*) 0
Final (44*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-9 / 11-0 OLIVIA (32*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Gea ASRIL / NURLENI 15-10 / 15-10 (EJV) BINIAWATI / David Yedija POHAN - 0
Round 1 (92*) Rizal FADILLAH / Neneng SETIAWATI 15-12 / 17-18 / 15-3 Thomas INDRAJAYA / Sri UNTARI - 0
Round 1 - Rone RUNTULAO / Upi CHRISNAWATI 15-2 / 15-3 Chee Soon Kelvin LIM / Shui Yen FOO - 0
Round 1 - Aras RAZAK / S HERAWATI 15-1 / 15-4 THOMAS / Henny RUSTANDAR - 0
Round 1 (172*) Eddeeza SAHA / Geevien SAHA 18-14 / 15-11 Kiat CU / Eva GUSLINA - 0
Quarter-final (135*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Rosalia ANASTASIA 15-3 / 15-1 Gea ASRIL / NURLENI - 0
Quarter-final (92*) Rizal FADILLAH / Neneng SETIAWATI 18-14 / 15-7 S. AMAN / O. VERA - 0
Quarter-final - Aras RAZAK / S HERAWATI 15-3 / 15-5 Rone RUNTULAO / Upi CHRISNAWATI - 0
Quarter-final - Bambang SUPRIANTO / Rosalina RISEU 15-4 / 15-6 Eddeeza SAHA / Geevien SAHA (172*) 0
Semi-final (135*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Rosalia ANASTASIA 15-11 / 18-14 Rizal FADILLAH / Neneng SETIAWATI (92*) 0
Semi-final - Bambang SUPRIANTO / Rosalina RISEU W.O. Aras RAZAK / S HERAWATI - 0
Final - Bambang SUPRIANTO / Rosalina RISEU 15-11 / 15-11 Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Rosalia ANASTASIA (135*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 24 52 4 16.7% 1194 49.75 0 0 0.0%
MS 52 113 9 17.3% 2486 47.81 0 0 0.0%
WD 7 15 1 14.3% 308 44 0 0 0.0%
WS 13 29 3 23.1% 467 35.92 0 0 0.0%
XD 11 23 1 9.1% 534 48.55 0 0 0.0%
Total 107 232 18 16.8% 4989 46.63 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Sweden 5 0 100.0%
3 0 100.0%
Hong Kong 6 2 75.0%
Germany 4 2 66.7%
Switzerland 2 1 66.7%
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 12 7 63.2%
Indonesia 73 88 45.3%
Sri Lanka 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
1997 George RIMARCDI HARIYANTO Agus 15-17 / 15-14 / 15-8