Turkiye International Junior Tournament  

Tournament Name: Turkey Junior Open 2021
Tournament Dates: 09/08/2021-12/08/2021
Location: Turkey, Ankara
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U19 Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV
MS - U19 Dicky Dwi PANGESTU Daniil DUBOVENKO
WD - U19 Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN
WS - U19 Mariia GOLUBEVA Aleksandra CHUSHKINA
XD - U19 Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Emirhan BILGE / Yigithan BILGE W.O. Jonathan Farrell GOSAL / Adrian PRATAMA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Agil GABILOV / Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-9 / 21-8 Harun ILHAN / Esat OZDEMIR - 17
Round 1 U19 - Albert BIKMUKHAMETOV / Idel DAVLETBAEV 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-18 Furkan BÜYÜKGÖZE / Yakup OZEN - 30
Round 1 U19 - Kerem ACU / Arda Dogac ATAN 21-14 / 21-17 Ahmet Emre INAN / Abdulsamet TEKEDERELI - 21
Round 1 U19 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-8 / 21-13 Mehmet Ali GUCUK / Muhammed Yasin YIGIT - 18
Round 1 U19 - Huseyin Akif KOÇ / MüNir Mert POLAT W.O. Muhammad Gibran ARFIANSYAH / Gerardo Rizqullah HAFIDZ - 0
Round 1 U19 - Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Emre AYIK / Bugra Kaan GOKSEL - 38
Round 1 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT / Lorrain JOLIAT 21-12 / 21-13 Burak CESITCIOGLU / Arda OZ - 21
Round 1 U19 - Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY 21-10 / 21-15 Ogulcan GENÇ / Ismail Berat ÖZDEMIR - 19
Round 1 U19 - Berat CAMBAZ / Mert SEVEN 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Vladislav PROSEKOV / Andrei SOKOLOV - 37
Round 1 U19 - Huseyincan ARSLAN / Gorkem ERSOY 21-7 / 21-14 Ahmet Arda ATAK / Gokay GOL - 18
Round 1 U19 - AlI Devran ACIKSU / Aybars AKEREN 21-8 / 21-14 Cihan OZEN / Ozan OZEN - 16
Round 2 U19 - Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV 21-14 / 21-16 Muhammet KAYIKET / Bedirhan YILDIRIM - 20
Round 2 U19 - Emirhan BILGE / Yigithan BILGE 21-16 / 21-10 Hamit ATMACA / Hakan Muhsin HOCAOGULLARI - 19
Round 2 U19 - Agil GABILOV / Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-13 / 21-11 Emirhan BOZTARLA / Emir Hasan YAVUZ - 20
Round 2 U19 - Berat AYINDI / M. Hanifi MUTLU 30-29 / 12-21 / 21-13 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 38
Round 2 U19 - Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ 21-9 / 21-16 Albert BIKMUKHAMETOV / Idel DAVLETBAEV - 15
Round 2 U19 - Kerem ACU / Arda Dogac ATAN 16-21 / 21-17 / 25-23 Mustafa ARKAN / Kerem CINAR - 45
Round 2 U19 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-9 / 21-18 Yakup DURUKAN / Omer Enes UNLU - 21
Round 2 U19 - Huseyin Akif KOÇ / MüNir Mert POLAT 21-15 / 21-9 Sami Yusuf AKPINAR / Hasan Can ARSLAN - 18
Round 2 U19 - Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-17 Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET - 40
Round 2 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT / Lorrain JOLIAT 21-11 / 21-15 Emre MUTLU / Veysel TASDEMIR - 21
Round 2 U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-10 / 21-10 Gleb STEPAKOV / Ilia VESNOVSKIY - 20
Round 2 U19 - Berat CAMBAZ / Mert SEVEN 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-10 Burak KIRCALI / Mehmetcan PILAN - 38
Round 2 U19 - Burak KUCUK / Kerem Ahmet OZDER 21-8 / 21-9 Huseyincan ARSLAN / Gorkem ERSOY - 17
Round 2 U19 - AlI Devran ACIKSU / Aybars AKEREN 21-11 / 21-12 Ozgur Koray BAYRAM / Miraç TASTAN - 17
Round 2 U19 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ / Nurullah SARAÇ 21-7 / 21-9 Berkan ATES / Muhammed Hasim TURKSOY - 13
Round 3 U19 - Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV 21-15 / 21-12 Emirhan BILGE / Yigithan BILGE - 21
Round 3 U19 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Abdulsamet ÖZDEMIR 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-10 Agil GABILOV / Dicky Dwi PANGESTU - 33
Round 3 U19 - Berat AYINDI / M. Hanifi MUTLU 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Burak Mert ALKAYA / Furkan SARAÇ - 36
Round 3 U19 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-14 / 21-11 Kerem ACU / Arda Dogac ATAN - 20
Round 3 U19 - Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 21-10 / 21-12 Huseyin Akif KOÇ / MüNir Mert POLAT - 18
Round 3 U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-11 / 21-16 Adrian JOLIAT / Lorrain JOLIAT - 22
Round 3 U19 - Burak KUCUK / Kerem Ahmet OZDER 21-17 / 21-12 Berat CAMBAZ / Mert SEVEN - 22
Round 3 U19 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ / Nurullah SARAÇ 21-10 / 21-9 AlI Devran ACIKSU / Aybars AKEREN - 17
Quarter-final U19 - Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Abdulsamet ÖZDEMIR - 48
Quarter-final U19 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-19 / 25-23 Berat AYINDI / M. Hanifi MUTLU - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-13 / 21-7 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ / Nurullah SARAÇ 21-14 / 21-16 Burak KUCUK / Kerem Ahmet OZDER - 17
Semi-final U19 - Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV W.O. Anton PCHELINTSEV / Aleksandr PUZYREV - 0
Semi-final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ / Nurullah SARAÇ - 39
Final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO / Maksim OGLOBLIN 21-8 / 21-15 Andrey ANTROPOV / Egor BORISOV - 19
MS
Round 1 U19 - Emir TURGUT 21-17 / 21-11 Abdulsamet TEKEDERELI - 25
Round 1 U19 - Ahmet Emre INAN 21-19 / 21-19 Muhammed Hasim TURKSOY - 20
Round 1 U19 - Veysel TASDEMIR 21-10 / 21-6 Omar REFAAT - 16
Round 1 U19 - Hamit ATMACA 21-17 / 21-12 Harun ILHAN - 18
Round 1 U19 - Emre MUTLU 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-13 Hakan Muhsin HOCAOGULLARI - 33
Round 1 U19 - M. Hanifi MUTLU 21-15 / 21-7 Ibrahim Ali HAISHAM - 18
Round 1 U19 - Melih Kagan YAVUZ 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Aybars AKEREN - 45
Round 1 U19 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-5 / 21-12 Yasin Furkan ARSLAN - 16
Round 1 U19 - Furkan SARAÇ 21-14 / 21-5 Ahmet Bera KUS - 17
Round 1 U19 - Berkan ATES W.O. Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Esat OZDEMIR 21-15 / 21-15 Emirhan KURTOGLU - 22
Round 1 U19 - Cihan OZEN 21-4 / 21-9 Fion KASTRATI - 17
Round 1 U19 - Gokay GOL 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-14 Cuma DURNAOGLU - 38
Round 1 U19 - Jerome PAUQUET 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-4 Anil Ulaç ATAN - 31
Round 1 U19 - Agil GABILOV 21-8 / 21-11 Mehmet Bugra TATLI - 18
Round 1 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT 21-14 / 21-12 Ozan OZEN - 23
Round 1 U19 - Kerem Ahmet OZDER 21-11 / 21-7 Andrei SOKOLOV - 22
Round 1 U19 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-4 / 21-14 Cihat AKIN - 17
Round 1 U19 - Muhammed Enes ATAY 21-15 / 21-8 Albi KALLABA - 19
Round 1 U19 - Bugra AKTAS 21-7 / 21-17 Ozgur Koray BAYRAM - 19
Round 1 U19 - Anton PCHELINTSEV 21-12 / 27-25 Bedirhan YILDIRIM - 25
Round 1 U19 - Mehmet Can TOREMIS 13-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 Emre AYIK - 39
Round 1 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-16 / 21-10 Nurullah CALIK - 23
Round 1 U19 - Yannick FELTES 21-16 / 21-15 Mustafa Samet TUNCER - 24
Round 1 U19 - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-11 / 21-19 Emirhan BOZTARLA - 22
Round 1 U19 - Gorkem ERSOY 21-12 / 21-13 Sami Yusuf AKPINAR - 21
Round 1 U19 - Vladislav PROSEKOV 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Kerem ACU - 32
Round 1 U19 - Yakup OZEN 21-11 / 21-17 Yigitcan EROL - 17
Round 1 U19 - Albert BIKMUKHAMETOV 21-16 / 21-10 Emirhan KUCUKSEVGILI - 19
Round 1 U19 - Arda Dogac ATAN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 Ismail Berat ÖZDEMIR - 42
Round 1 U19 - Umutcan TURAN 22-20 / 21-18 Idel DAVLETBAEV - 31
Round 1 U19 - Hilmi Yaser GUZEN W.O. Mark OBERMEIER - 36
Round 2 U19 - Omer Faruk ALTUNER 21-18 / 27-25 Emir TURGUT - 35
Round 2 U19 - Efe Fehmi AYRALER 21-19 / 21-9 Ahmet Emre INAN - 21
Round 2 U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-7 / 21-14 Veysel TASDEMIR - 18
Round 2 U19 - Hamit ATMACA 21-19 / 21-15 Furkan INANC - 19
Round 2 U19 - Emre MUTLU 21-19 / 22-20 Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 30
Round 2 U19 - M. Hanifi MUTLU 21-17 / 21-12 Omer Enes UNLU - 22
Round 2 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE 21-13 / 21-10 Melih Kagan YAVUZ - 21
Round 2 U19 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-6 / 21-13 Mehmetcan PILAN - 20
Round 2 U19 - Nurullah SARAÇ 21-11 / 21-11 Furkan SARAÇ - 22
Round 2 U19 - Muhammet KAYIKET 21-11 / 21-10 Berkan ATES - 15
Round 2 U19 - Yakup DURUKAN 22-20 / 23-21 Esat OZDEMIR - 24
Round 2 U19 - Cihan OZEN 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-18 Kerem CINAR - 44
Round 2 U19 - Yousif ALHUMAIRI 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-11 Gokay GOL - 39
Round 2 U19 - Jerome PAUQUET 21-3 / 21-8 Muhammed Yasin YIGIT - 12
Round 2 U19 - Agil GABILOV 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Suleyman YAVUZCAN - 37
Round 2 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT 21-5 / 21-10 Seymen Gülay DENIZ - 13
Round 2 U19 - Kerem Ahmet OZDER 20-22 / 21-8 / 22-20 Mustafa ARKAN - 45
Round 2 U19 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-9 / 21-8 Burak KIRCALI - 19
Round 2 U19 - Omer VAPURCU 21-12 / 21-14 Muhammed Enes ATAY - 18
Round 2 U19 - Nicolas FRANCONVILLE 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Bugra AKTAS - 39
Round 2 U19 - Huseyin Akif KOÇ 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Anton PCHELINTSEV - 37
Round 2 U19 - Orcun OZTURK 21-5 / 21-17 Mehmet Can TOREMIS - 23
Round 2 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-8 / 21-12 Mehmet Ali GUCUK - 23
Round 2 U19 - Vladislav DOBYCHKIN 21-6 / 21-10 Yannick FELTES - 19
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandr PUZYREV 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Tarik ACICI - 42
Round 2 U19 - Gorkem ERSOY 21-10 / 21-19 Miraç TASTAN - 19
Round 2 U19 - Arda OZ 21-16 / 21-17 Vladislav PROSEKOV - 19
Round 2 U19 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ 21-14 / 21-8 Yakup OZEN - 19
Round 2 U19 - Albert BIKMUKHAMETOV W.O. Seyfettin SERDAR - 0
Round 2 U19 - Miraç KANTAR 21-19 / 22-20 Arda Dogac ATAN - 30
Round 2 U19 - Umutcan TURAN 21-9 / 21-12 Mert SEVEN - 20
Round 2 U19 - Hilmi Yaser GUZEN 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-13 Hasan Can ARSLAN - 38
Round 3 U19 - Omer Faruk ALTUNER 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Efe Fehmi AYRALER - 42
Round 3 U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-7 / 21-4 Hamit ATMACA - 15
Round 3 U19 - M. Hanifi MUTLU 21-15 / 21-18 Emre MUTLU - 23
Round 3 U19 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-13 / 21-16 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 22
Round 3 U19 - Nurullah SARAÇ 21-6 / 21-7 Muhammet KAYIKET - 15
Round 3 U19 - Yakup DURUKAN 21-19 / 21-17 Cihan OZEN - 27
Round 3 U19 - Jerome PAUQUET 21-9 / 22-20 Yousif ALHUMAIRI - 23
Round 3 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT 21-15 / 21-14 Agil GABILOV - 21
Round 3 U19 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-15 / 21-18 Kerem Ahmet OZDER - 28
Round 3 U19 - Nicolas FRANCONVILLE 21-7 / 21-17 Omer VAPURCU - 26
Round 3 U19 - Orcun OZTURK 21-15 / 21-12 Huseyin Akif KOÇ - 25
Round 3 U19 - Vladislav DOBYCHKIN 21-13 / 21-15 Lorrain JOLIAT - 27
Round 3 U19 - Aleksandr PUZYREV 21-7 / 21-13 Gorkem ERSOY - 18
Round 3 U19 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ 21-9 / 21-12 Arda OZ - 20
Round 3 U19 - Miraç KANTAR 21-15 / 21-11 Albert BIKMUKHAMETOV - 26
Round 3 U19 - Umutcan TURAN 21-7 / 21-10 Hilmi Yaser GUZEN - 22
Round 4 U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 21-6 / 21-6 Omer Faruk ALTUNER - 16
Round 4 U19 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-14 / 21-11 M. Hanifi MUTLU - 20
Round 4 U19 - Nurullah SARAÇ 21-13 / 21-9 Yakup DURUKAN - 19
Round 4 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT 9-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Jerome PAUQUET - 32
Round 4 U19 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-6 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 35
Round 4 U19 - Vladislav DOBYCHKIN 21-11 / 21-16 Orcun OZTURK - 28
Round 4 U19 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ 21-19 / 21-8 Aleksandr PUZYREV - 26
Round 4 U19 - Miraç KANTAR 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-14 Umutcan TURAN - 53
Quarter-final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Gleb STEPAKOV - 41
Quarter-final U19 - Nurullah SARAÇ 22-20 / 21-17 Adrian JOLIAT - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-19 / 21-10 Vladislav DOBYCHKIN - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ 21-14 / 21-16 Miraç KANTAR - 27
Semi-final U19 - Daniil DUBOVENKO 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Nurullah SARAÇ - 43
Semi-final U19 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 21-17 / 21-11 Hasan Berkay GÜNBAZ - 25
Final U19 - Dicky Dwi PANGESTU 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Daniil DUBOVENKO - 38
WD
Round 1 U19 - Sevda Nur KARATAY / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT 21-8 / 21-6 Madina NAGHIYEVA / Hajar NURIYEVA - 15
Round 1 U19 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-18 / 21-6 Yagmur CEVIK / Havvanur DEMIR - 19
Round 1 U19 - Buse BEYAZ / Zeynep Tuana CELEBI 12-21 / 21-19 / 24-22 Zumre ONAN / Yaren TURHAN - 30
Round 1 U19 - Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA 21-7 / 21-13 SiLanur GULER / Selen GUNGOR - 20
Round 1 U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-5 / 21-11 Cemile Bennu BURAT / Elif Rabia SIMSEK - 15
Round 1 U19 - Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ W.O. Saniye BILICI / Irem UYSAL - 0
Round 1 U19 - Aysu ARSLAN / Defne Ilgin KOCAK 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-14 Talya GERCEKER / Beyza MADEN - 37
Round 1 U19 - Zeynep DEVRILMEZ / Ece KOCANALBANT 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Doga Simal KOÇAK / Elmas Nur SENCAN - 43
Round 2 U19 - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-5 / 21-11 Cevriye ISCAN / Akkadin Nur YALCINKAYA - 19
Round 2 U19 - Sevda Nur KARATAY / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT 21-14 / 21-11 Feyzanur LALE / Tugce YURTALAN - 22
Round 2 U19 - Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN 21-7 / 21-10 Meryem Sonnur GUNDUZ / Ceylin YAMAN - 17
Round 2 U19 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-16 / 21-16 Gizem AYNA / Ayca HAVA - 26
Round 2 U19 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-19 / 21-15 Sumeyye TUNCER / Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET - 22
Round 2 U19 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-6 / 21-9 Buse BEYAZ / Zeynep Tuana CELEBI - 14
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 21-12 / 21-7 Feyza ERDEN / Beyza YILDIRIM - 21
Round 2 U19 - Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA 21-4 / 21-4 Elifnur DEMIR / Zeynep Berre OCAKOGLU - 18
Round 2 U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-11 / 21-13 Firdevs Nur AYIK / Seray BAYRAKTAR - 18
Round 2 U19 - Bahar SABANCI / Nisanur TUNÇER 21-3 / 21-16 Aysenur BAKIR / Raziyenur BAKIR - 23
Round 2 U19 - Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-19 / 21-16 Beren ASKAR / Sinem YILDIZ - 30
Round 2 U19 - Cloé BRAND / Alisa KIRONDA 21-12 / 21-15 Behiye BODUR / Fadime METIN - 21
Round 2 U19 - Aysu ARSLAN / Defne Ilgin KOCAK 21-16 / 21-10 Irmak Buse KIRAL / Aleyna OZGUR - 23
Round 2 U19 - Sude Naz DUYAR / Zehra GÜLDAL 21-13 / 21-8 Rumeysa FIRAT / Sevgi YIGIT - 17
Round 2 U19 - Zeynep DEVRILMEZ / Ece KOCANALBANT 21-0 / 21-16 Esma DILEKCI / Mervenur YETISGEN - 16
Round 2 U19 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-10 / 21-15 Nisa Nur CIMEN / Aleyna KORKUT - 33
Round 3 U19 - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-6 / 21-11 Sevda Nur KARATAY / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT - 17
Round 3 U19 - Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-12 / 21-10 Sevval Naz ISIK / Basak SEVEN - 24
Round 3 U19 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO 21-14 / 21-15 Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ - 22
Round 3 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-13 Nataliia NIKULINA / Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 42
Round 3 U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-15 / 21-11 Bahar SABANCI / Nisanur TUNÇER - 25
Round 3 U19 - Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-16 / 21-15 Cloé BRAND / Alisa KIRONDA - 24
Round 3 U19 - Sude Naz DUYAR / Zehra GÜLDAL 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-19 Aysu ARSLAN / Defne Ilgin KOCAK - 38
Round 3 U19 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-12 / 21-13 Zeynep DEVRILMEZ / Ece KOCANALBANT - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-9 / 21-15 Maria LEZZHOVA / Galina MEZENTSEVA - 21
Quarter-final U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER W.O. Yevheniia KANTEMYR / Amina LYSENKO - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-15 / 25-23 Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-6 / 21-13 Sude Naz DUYAR / Zehra GÜLDAL - 18
Semi-final U19 - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-13 / 21-14 Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER - 25
Semi-final U19 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN W.O. Daria KHARLAMPOVICH / Galina LISOCHKINA - 0
Final U19 - Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-18 / 21-13 Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN - 28
WS
Round 1 U19 - Aleyna OZGUR 21-16 / 21-15 Gamze Nur ATMACA - 23
Round 1 U19 - Madina NAGHIYEVA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 Zumre ONAN - 32
Round 1 U19 - Cevriye ISCAN 21-9 / 21-9 Beyza GUNDUZ - 16
Round 1 U19 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-17 / 21-10 Buse BEYAZ - 24
Round 1 U19 - Diana GILMANOVA 21-15 / 21-6 Ceylin YAMAN - 20
Round 1 U19 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-17 / 21-12 Sude Naz UZUNMEHMET - 22
Round 1 U19 - Bahar SABANCI 21-13 / 21-6 Sila CIGDEM - 20
Round 1 U19 - Selen GUNGOR 21-12 / 21-11 Hajar NURIYEVA - 16
Round 1 U19 - Beyza YILDIRIM 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 Beyza MADEN - 37
Round 1 U19 - Kader COTUR 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Birsu TUNA - 28
Round 1 U19 - Zeynep DEVRILMEZ 21-8 / 21-5 Olsa ZYMBERI - 12
Round 1 U19 - Nataliia NIKULINA 21-10 / 21-9 Ayse Nur DEMIR - 18
Round 1 U19 - Seray BAYRAKTAR 21-13 / 21-19 Meryem Sonnur GUNDUZ - 21
Round 1 U19 - Doga Simal KOÇAK 21-13 / 21-17 Elmas Nur SENCAN - 19
Round 1 U19 - Sena SONAC 21-4 / 21-7 Arianite MORINA - 14
Round 1 U19 - Nurgul YILMAZ 21-12 / 21-10 Sevval Naz ISIK - 21
Round 1 U19 - Nour REFAAT 21-8 / 21-8 Beren Naz SEN - 16
Round 1 U19 - Ravza BODUR 21-14 / 21-16 Vera APPENZELLER - 22
Round 1 U19 - Feyza ERDEN 21-13 / 21-12 Ezgi CAN - 20
Round 1 U19 - Beren USTUNKAYA 21-11 / 21-6 Firdevs Nur AYIK - 11
Round 1 U19 - Svetlana SUTIAGINA 21-10 / 21-6 Zehra GÜLDAL - 18
Round 1 U19 - Nursin SEVGIN 22-20 / 21-18 Nigar ALIYEVA - 25
Round 2 U19 - Zeynep Berre OCAKOGLU W.O. Tasnim MIR - 0
Round 2 U19 - Cemile Bennu BURAT 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-3 Aleyna OZGUR - 37
Round 2 U19 - Tugce YURTALAN 21-14 / 21-14 Feyzanur LALE - 22
Round 2 U19 - Ece TERZI 21-14 / 21-11 Madina NAGHIYEVA - 18
Round 2 U19 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-4 / 21-12 Behiye BODUR - 16
Round 2 U19 - Cevriye ISCAN 21-15 / 21-16 Hayat Nur ACIKSU - 27
Round 2 U19 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-5 / 21-6 Mervenur YETISGEN - 14
Round 2 U19 - Esma DILEKCI 15-21 / 26-24 / 21-19 Diana GILMANOVA - 37
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-8 / 21-5 Elif Rabia SIMSEK - 16
Round 2 U19 - Galina MEZENTSEVA 21-15 / 21-5 Aysu ARSLAN - 18
Round 2 U19 - Bahar SABANCI 21-9 / 12-21 / 21-14 Aysegul YEMISEN - 42
Round 2 U19 - Selen GUNGOR 21-16 / 21-11 Havvanur DEMIR - 18
Round 2 U19 - Ayca ÖZGÜR 21-13 / 21-6 Iremsu CURUK - 16
Round 2 U19 - Beyza YILDIRIM 21-16 / 21-17 Gizem AYNA - 23
Round 2 U19 - Cloé BRAND 21-14 / 21-19 Kader COTUR - 30
Round 2 U19 - Zeynep DEVRILMEZ 21-10 / 21-4 Elifnur DEMIR - 12
Round 2 U19 - Tugce DAMAR 21-16 / 21-15 Nataliia NIKULINA - 24
Round 2 U19 - Fadime METIN 21-8 / 21-11 Seray BAYRAKTAR - 18
Round 2 U19 - Doga Simal KOÇAK 21-10 / 21-12 Yaren TURHAN - 20
Round 2 U19 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-6 / 21-11 Basak SEVEN - 18
Round 2 U19 - Aleyna KORKUT 21-18 / 21-16 Sena SONAC - 31
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-15 / 21-17 Nurgul YILMAZ - 26
Round 2 U19 - Aybuke BARAN 19-21 / 21-17 / 26-24 Nour REFAAT - 32
Round 2 U19 - Alisa KIRONDA 21-16 / 21-10 Zeynep Tuana CELEBI - 18
Round 2 U19 - Ravza BODUR 21-11 / 21-5 Nazmiye OZKAN - 18
Round 2 U19 - Feyza ERDEN 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-10 Sude Naz BAYSAL - 32
Round 2 U19 - Beren USTUNKAYA 21-8 / 21-13 Kevser Sule KARADEMIR - 15
Round 2 U19 - Sevgi YIGIT W.O. Kim SCHMIDT - 0
Round 2 U19 - Svetlana SUTIAGINA 21-4 / 21-10 Akkadin Nur YALCINKAYA - 18
Round 2 U19 - Amina LYSENKO 21-10 / 21-6 Ecren ETEN - 17
Round 2 U19 - Nisanur TUNÇER 21-8 / 21-11 Nursin SEVGIN - 19
Round 2 U19 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-11 / 21-8 Sudenaz ACU - 17
Round 3 U19 - Zeynep Berre OCAKOGLU 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-14 Cemile Bennu BURAT - 34
Round 3 U19 - Tugce YURTALAN 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-13 Ece TERZI - 35
Round 3 U19 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-13 Cevriye ISCAN - 42
Round 3 U19 - Tugcenur KORKMAZ 21-10 / 21-16 Esma DILEKCI - 18
Round 3 U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-12 / 21-16 Galina MEZENTSEVA - 26
Round 3 U19 - Bahar SABANCI 21-15 / 21-17 Selen GUNGOR - 25
Round 3 U19 - Ayca ÖZGÜR 21-13 / 21-12 Beyza YILDIRIM - 18
Round 3 U19 - Cloé BRAND 21-17 / 22-20 Zeynep DEVRILMEZ - 29
Round 3 U19 - Tugce DAMAR 21-12 / 21-15 Fadime METIN - 24
Round 3 U19 - Cansu ERÇETIN 21-12 / 21-8 Doga Simal KOÇAK - 20
Round 3 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-12 / 21-9 Aleyna KORKUT - 24
Round 3 U19 - Alisa KIRONDA 21-6 / 21-4 Aybuke BARAN - 13
Round 3 U19 - Ravza BODUR 21-13 / 21-10 Feyza ERDEN - 23
Round 3 U19 - Beren USTUNKAYA 21-9 / 21-18 Sevgi YIGIT - 18
Round 3 U19 - Svetlana SUTIAGINA 21-16 / 21-13 Amina LYSENKO - 28
Round 3 U19 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-11 / 21-19 Nisanur TUNÇER - 22
Round 4 U19 - Tugce YURTALAN 21-16 / 21-13 Zeynep Berre OCAKOGLU - 22
Round 4 U19 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-17 / 21-10 Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 21
Round 4 U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-15 / 21-12 Bahar SABANCI - 28
Round 4 U19 - Ayca ÖZGÜR 21-17 / 13-21 / 23-21 Cloé BRAND - 40
Round 4 U19 - Tugce DAMAR 22-20 / 23-21 Cansu ERÇETIN - 31
Round 4 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-18 / 21-13 Alisa KIRONDA - 28
Round 4 U19 - Ravza BODUR 21-10 / 21-15 Beren USTUNKAYA - 23
Round 4 U19 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-8 / 21-14 Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 21
Quarter-final U19 - Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-7 / 21-7 Tugce YURTALAN - 17
Quarter-final U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-14 / 21-18 Ayca ÖZGÜR - 31
Quarter-final U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-2 / 21-15 Tugce DAMAR - 19
Quarter-final U19 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-14 / 21-18 Ravza BODUR - 24
Semi-final U19 - Aleksandra CHUSHKINA W.O. Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 0
Semi-final U19 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-18 / 21-15 Lucie AMIGUET - 26
Final U19 - Mariia GOLUBEVA 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-19 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 67
XD
Round 1 U19 - AlI Devran ACIKSU / Hayat Nur ACIKSU W.O. Gerardo Rizqullah HAFIDZ / Sabrina Ajeng TAKIRA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND 21-8 / 21-14 Efe Fehmi AYRALER / Ezgi CAN - 17
Round 1 U19 - Burak Mert ALKAYA / Sude Naz DUYAR 21-8 / 21-12 Albert BIKMUKHAMETOV / Diana GILMANOVA - 15
Round 1 U19 - Andrey ANTROPOV / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 24-26 / 21-19 / 21-17 Yigithan BILGE / Ikra Elif OZYIGIT - 52
Round 1 U19 - Abdulsamet ÖZDEMIR / Sevda Nur KARATAY 21-6 / 21-6 Cuma DURNAOGLU / Kevser Sule KARADEMIR - 16
Round 1 U19 - Burak KUCUK / Nazmiye OZKAN 21-2 / 21-4 Fion KASTRATI / Olsa ZYMBERI - 12
Round 1 U19 - Ufuk Ulas SESLI / Nurgul AKTEKIN 21-12 / 21-14 Seymen Gülay DENIZ / Aysu ARSLAN - 20
Round 1 U19 - Omer Faruk ALTUNER / Nursin SEVGIN 21-14 / 21-16 Emirhan KUCUKSEVGILI / Talya GERCEKER - 20
Round 1 U19 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-6 / 21-12 Mustafa Samet TUNCER / Ecren ETEN - 19
Round 1 U19 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-11 / 21-13 MüNir Mert POLAT / SiLanur GULER - 21
Round 1 U19 - Mehmet Can TOREMIS / Beren ASKAR 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Agil GABILOV / Nigar ALIYEVA - 27
Round 1 U19 - Emirhan BILGE / Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-16 Furkan BÜYÜKGÖZE / Ece TERZI - 34
Round 1 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 21-9 / 21-7 Yigitcan EROL / Ayse Nur DEMIR - 16
Round 1 U19 - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-12 / 21-13 Berat CAMBAZ / Sumeyye TUNCER - 20
Round 1 U19 - Hilmi Yaser GUZEN / Ece KOCANALBANT 21-12 / 21-17 Yasin Furkan ARSLAN / Yagmur CEVIK - 36
Round 1 U19 - Omer VAPURCU / Aybuke BARAN 21-8 / 21-9 Albi KALLABA / Arianite MORINA - 16
Round 1 U19 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Alisa KIRONDA 21-5 / 21-11 Burak CESITCIOGLU / Birsu TUNA - 15
Round 1 U19 - Furkan INANC / Rumeysa FIRAT W.O. Yannick FELTES / Kim SCHMIDT - 0
Round 1 U19 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-10 / 21-9 Emirhan KURTOGLU / Aysenur BAKIR - 13
Round 1 U19 - Suleyman YAVUZCAN / Raziyenur BAKIR 21-13 / 21-15 Ogulcan GENÇ / Sude Naz BAYSAL - 23
Round 1 U19 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH W.O. Bugra Kaan GOKSEL / Irem UYSAL - 0
Round 1 U19 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 21-15 / 21-10 Huseyincan ARSLAN / Gamze Nur ATMACA - 18
Round 1 U19 - Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER 23-21 / 21-18 Nurullah CALIK / Iremsu CURUK - 23
Round 1 U19 - Tarik ACICI / Kader COTUR 21-9 / 21-13 Omar REFAAT / Nour REFAAT - 17
Round 1 U19 - Emir Hasan YAVUZ / Saniye BILICI 21-13 / 21-13 Emir TURGUT / Sena SONAC - 21
Round 1 U19 - Vladislav PROSEKOV / Svetlana SUTIAGINA 21-11 / 21-19 Cihat AKIN / Irmak Buse KIRAL - 20
Round 2 U19 - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 21-10 / 21-10 AlI Devran ACIKSU / Hayat Nur ACIKSU - 16
Round 2 U19 - Adrian JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-17 Burak Mert ALKAYA / Sude Naz DUYAR - 34
Round 2 U19 - Orcun OZTURK / Ayca ÖZGÜR 21-17 / 21-17 Andrey ANTROPOV / Aleksandra CHUSHKINA - 24
Round 2 U19 - Abdulsamet ÖZDEMIR / Sevda Nur KARATAY 21-16 / 21-17 Burak KUCUK / Nazmiye OZKAN - 21
Round 2 U19 - Ufuk Ulas SESLI / Nurgul AKTEKIN W.O. Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 0
Round 2 U19 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-12 / 21-12 Omer Faruk ALTUNER / Nursin SEVGIN - 22
Round 2 U19 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-13 Mehmet Can TOREMIS / Beren ASKAR - 34
Round 2 U19 - Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Emirhan BILGE / Humeyra Reyhan DEMIRBAS - 40
Round 2 U19 - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-9 / 21-9 Hilmi Yaser GUZEN / Ece KOCANALBANT - 18
Round 2 U19 - Anton PCHELINTSEV / Alisa KIRONDA 21-11 / 21-15 Omer VAPURCU / Aybuke BARAN - 20
Round 2 U19 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-11 / 21-10 Furkan INANC / Rumeysa FIRAT - 16
Round 2 U19 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-7 / 21-11 Suleyman YAVUZCAN / Raziyenur BAKIR - 17
Round 2 U19 - Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN - 35
Round 2 U19 - Maksim OGLOBLIN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-16 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER - 37
Round 2 U19 - Tarik ACICI / Kader COTUR 21-16 / 21-12 Emir Hasan YAVUZ / Saniye BILICI - 20
Round 2 U19 - Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-13 / 21-5 Vladislav PROSEKOV / Svetlana SUTIAGINA - 16
Round 3 U19 - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 21-8 / 21-12 Adrian JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND - 16
Round 3 U19 - Abdulsamet ÖZDEMIR / Sevda Nur KARATAY 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-19 Orcun OZTURK / Ayca ÖZGÜR - 38
Round 3 U19 - Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA 21-11 / 21-10 Ufuk Ulas SESLI / Nurgul AKTEKIN - 21
Round 3 U19 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-15 / 21-17 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 23
Round 3 U19 - Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-9 Anton PCHELINTSEV / Alisa KIRONDA - 33
Round 3 U19 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-18 / 21-12 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 20
Round 3 U19 - Maksim OGLOBLIN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 21-11 / 21-11 Ilia VESNOVSKIY / Daria KHARLAMPOVICH - 16
Round 3 U19 - Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-15 / 21-15 Tarik ACICI / Kader COTUR - 22
Quarter-final U19 - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 21-5 / 21-9 Abdulsamet ÖZDEMIR / Sevda Nur KARATAY - 15
Quarter-final U19 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR 21-12 / 21-13 Georgii PETROV / Maria LEZZHOVA - 22
Quarter-final U19 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-11 / 21-16 Aleksandr PUZYREV / Galina LISOCHKINA - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Maksim OGLOBLIN / Alena IAKOVLEVA - 39
Semi-final U19 - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN W.O. Yevhenii STOLOVOI / Yevheniia KANTEMYR - 0
Semi-final U19 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-18 / 21-12 Egor BORISOV / Mariia GOLUBEVA - 27
Final U19 - Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 21-15 / 21-18 Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS - 23
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 39 89 11 28.2% 3128 80.21 00:24:32 3.27 0 0.0%
MS 92 206 22 23.9% 7147 77.68 00:25:47 3.01 0 0.0%
WD 36 77 5 13.9% 2585 71.81 00:23:35 3.04 0 0.0%
WS 82 177 13 15.8% 6042 73.68 00:23:26 3.15 1 1.2%
XD 52 115 11 21.1% 3946 75.88 00:23:00 3.3 0 0.0%
Total 301 664 62 20.6% 22848 75.91 00:24:14 3.13 1 0.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Ukraine 11 2 84.6%
Russia 85 30 73.9%
Switzerland 25 14 64.1%
Azerbaijan 12 7 63.2%
Luxembourg 5 3 62.5%
Iraq 1 1 50.0%
Turkey 161 234 40.8%
Egypt 1 3 25.0%
Maldives 0 1 0.0%
Kosovo 0 6 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Dicky Dwi PANGESTU Daniil DUBOVENKO 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-9
2019 Mads Juel MØLLER Sid PALAKKAL 21-16 / 21-11
2018 Marc CARDONA Tomas TOLEDANO 21-16 / 21-16
2017 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR Arnaud MERKLE 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-17
2016 Murathan EKEN Dmitriy PANARIN 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-7
2015 Oktay AYDIN Fethican DEGIRMENCI 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-19
2013 Kirill BOYARSKIY SInan ZORLU 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-14
2011 Ramazan OZTURK Emre LALE 21-14 / 21-10