Zagreb U17 Open  

Tournament Name: 5th LI-NING Zagreb U17 Open 2021
Tournament Dates: 24/09/2021-26/09/2021
Location: Croatia, Zagreb
Category:

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U17 Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER
MS - U17 Remy TAING Arthur VAUGEOIS
WD - U17 Laura CONSTANTIN / Anamaria SERBAN Carina KARMANN / Ana PRANIC
WS - U17 Johanka IVANOVICOVA Varsha KUMAR
XD - U17 Kjell WAGENER / Carina KARMANN Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U17 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-12 / 21-17 Richard PAVLIK / Andrej SUCHY - 26
Round 1 U17 - Sebastian JANÍCEK / Oliver OLDORFF 21-18 / 21-17 Luca BELLAZZI / Emmanuel PERNA - 26
Round 1 U17 - Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER 21-10 / 21-12 Erik HAJDU / Gregor ONDREJCAK - 26
Round 1 U17 - Harry COOK / Daniel WYKES 21-16 / 21-16 Martin GABRHEL / Matej PLEVAK - 31
Round 1 U17 - Dominik ANDRAS / Matus POLACEK 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-14 Marko JANICIC / Roko PIPUNIC - 33
Quarter-final U17 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS W.O. Ilija NICOLUSSI / Jakob RINNER - 0
Quarter-final U17 - Sebastian JANÍCEK / Oliver OLDORFF 21-14 / 21-10 Hrvoje MAVRICEK / Borut PATCEV - 26
Quarter-final U17 - Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER 21-8 / 21-14 Harry COOK / Daniel WYKES - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ 21-9 / 21-12 Dominik ANDRAS / Matus POLACEK - 21
Semi-final U17 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-9 / 21-16 Sebastian JANÍCEK / Oliver OLDORFF - 27
Semi-final U17 - Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER 21-17 / 21-14 Marco DANTI / Simone PICCININ - 30
Final U17 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-19 / 28-26 Hannes BLÜHDORN / Kjell WAGENER - 36
MS
Round 1 U17 - Matej PLEVAK 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Hrvoje MAVRICEK - 36
Round 1 U17 - Marek CEPELA 22-20 / 21-19 Roko PIPUNIC - 27
Round 1 U17 - Dominik ANDRAS 21-7 / 21-8 Liam Toni ŠIRONJIC - 22
Round 1 U17 - Vanja RASETA 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-16 Rafael CRESDEE - 41
Round 1 U17 - Richard PAVLIK 21-9 / 21-9 Sebastian JANÍCEK - 25
Round 2 U17 - Daniel WYKES 21-17 / 21-14 Harry COOK - 30
Round 2 U17 - Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-10 / 21-12 Isaac ELLUL - 32
Round 2 U17 - Andrej SUCHY 21-19 / 21-12 Matej PLEVAK - 27
Round 2 U17 - Marco DANTI 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-10 Gaspard DELABROSSE - 57
Round 2 U17 - Matus POLACEK 21-6 / 21-5 Aljaž OGOREVC - 21
Round 2 U17 - Kjell WAGENER W.O. Mark OBERMEIER - 9
Round 2 U17 - Marek CEPELA 21-13 / 21-13 Emmanuel PERNA - 31
Round 2 U17 - Dominik ANDRAS 21-11 / 21-17 Felix STEINWENDER - 25
Round 2 U17 - Oliver OLDORFF 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Hannes BLÜHDORN - 37
Round 2 U17 - Vanja RASETA 21-9 / 21-19 Vlad DEHELEAN - 26
Round 2 U17 - Remy TAING 21-6 / 21-8 Erik HAJDU - 26
Round 2 U17 - Richard PAVLIK W.O. Jakob RINNER - 0
Round 2 U17 - Gregor ONDREJCAK 21-15 / 21-14 Borut PATCEV - 29
Round 2 U17 - Luca BELLAZZI 21-14 / 21-12 Marko JANICIC - 22
Round 2 U17 - Simone PICCININ 21-14 / 21-13 Martin GABRHEL - 28
Round 3 U17 - Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-8 / 21-6 Andrej SUCHY - 25
Round 3 U17 - Marco DANTI 21-11 / 21-19 Matus POLACEK - 26
Round 3 U17 - Kjell WAGENER 21-16 / 21-14 Marek CEPELA - 30
Round 3 U17 - Oliver OLDORFF 21-6 / 21-7 Dominik ANDRAS - 26
Round 3 U17 - Remy TAING 21-6 / 21-5 Vanja RASETA - 30
Round 3 U17 - Richard PAVLIK 21-14 / 21-15 Gregor ONDREJCAK - 28
Round 3 U17 - Simone PICCININ 21-18 / 21-10 Luca BELLAZZI - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-14 / 21-14 Daniel WYKES - 32
Quarter-final U17 - Marco DANTI 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Kjell WAGENER - 51
Quarter-final U17 - Remy TAING 21-12 / 21-9 Oliver OLDORFF - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Simone PICCININ 21-11 / 21-13 Richard PAVLIK - 30
Semi-final U17 - Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-15 / 21-14 Marco DANTI - 24
Semi-final U17 - Remy TAING 21-11 / 21-11 Simone PICCININ - 37
Final U17 - Remy TAING 21-15 / 21-15 Arthur VAUGEOIS - 42
WD
Round 1 U17 - Laura CONSTANTIN / Anamaria SERBAN 21-12 / 21-17 Barbora BURSOVÁ / Johanka IVANOVICOVA - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Iasmina BUGARSCHI / Silvia MAIER W.O. Hanna GILLESBERGER / Miranda ZHANG - 0
Quarter-final U17 - Carina KARMANN / Ana PRANIC 21-14 / 21-11 Lucia VASATOVA / Ela VOJTISKOVA - 23
Quarter-final U17 - Laura CONSTANTIN / Anamaria SERBAN 21-9 / 21-15 Nina Milada MICHALKOVA / Lea SKORKOVSKA - 23
Quarter-final U17 - Petra PODVALEJ / Kora ŠPEHAR W.O. Sarah DLAPKA / Anja RUMPOLD - 0
Semi-final U17 - Carina KARMANN / Ana PRANIC 21-15 / 21-10 Iasmina BUGARSCHI / Silvia MAIER - 27
Semi-final U17 - Laura CONSTANTIN / Anamaria SERBAN 21-13 / 21-10 Petra PODVALEJ / Kora ŠPEHAR - 31
Final U17 - Laura CONSTANTIN / Anamaria SERBAN 21-12 / 21-8 Carina KARMANN / Ana PRANIC - 0
WS
Round 1 U17 - Iasmina BUGARSCHI W.O. Jelena BUCHBERGER - 0
Round 1 U17 - Aurelia WULANDOKO 21-17 / 21-9 Ela VOJTISKOVA - 29
Round 1 U17 - Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-6 / 21-8 Lucia VASATOVA - 32
Round 1 U17 - Laura CONSTANTIN W.O. Hanna GILLESBERGER - 0
Round 2 U17 - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-9 / 21-9 Silvia MAIER - 27
Round 2 U17 - Francesca CLARK 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-15 Iasmina BUGARSCHI - 32
Round 2 U17 - Miranda ZHANG W.O. Sarah DLAPKA - 0
Round 2 U17 - Aurelia WULANDOKO 21-15 / 21-16 Nina Milada MICHALKOVA - 32
Round 2 U17 - Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-10 / 21-10 Carina KARMANN - 26
Round 2 U17 - Varsha KUMAR 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-12 Anamaria SERBAN - 46
Round 2 U17 - Laura CONSTANTIN 21-11 / 21-11 Lea SKORKOVSKA - 21
Round 2 U17 - Carla DUBOIS W.O. Anja RUMPOLD - 0
Quarter-final U17 - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-12 / 21-9 Francesca CLARK - 25
Quarter-final U17 - Aurelia WULANDOKO 21-17 / 21-13 Miranda ZHANG - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Varsha KUMAR 21-15 / 21-16 Barbora BURSOVÁ - 37
Quarter-final U17 - Laura CONSTANTIN 12-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Carla DUBOIS - 43
Semi-final U17 - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-14 / 21-10 Aurelia WULANDOKO - 19
Semi-final U17 - Varsha KUMAR 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Laura CONSTANTIN - 40
Final U17 - Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-13 Varsha KUMAR - 45
XD
Round 1 U17 - Martin GABRHEL / Nina Milada MICHALKOVA W.O. Lorenz WINDAUER / Hanna GILLESBERGER - 0
Round 1 U17 - Kjell WAGENER / Carina KARMANN 21-12 / 21-19 Isaac ELLUL / Francesca CLARK - 32
Round 1 U17 - Vlad DEHELEAN / Laura CONSTANTIN 21-14 / 21-15 Richard PAVLIK / Ela VOJTISKOVA - 26
Round 1 U17 - Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-8 / 21-18 Gregor ONDREJCAK / Lucia VASATOVA - 36
Round 1 U17 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS 21-8 / 21-11 Matej PLEVAK / Lea SKORKOVSKA - 28
Quarter-final U17 - Andrej SUCHY / Johanka IVANOVICOVA 21-17 / 21-18 Martin GABRHEL / Nina Milada MICHALKOVA - 30
Quarter-final U17 - Kjell WAGENER / Carina KARMANN 21-9 / 21-11 Daniel WYKES / Maria MITCHELL - 24
Quarter-final U17 - Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ 21-17 / 21-13 Vlad DEHELEAN / Laura CONSTANTIN - 36
Quarter-final U17 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS W.O. Jakob RINNER / Anja RUMPOLD - 0
Semi-final U17 - Kjell WAGENER / Carina KARMANN 21-11 / 21-18 Andrej SUCHY / Johanka IVANOVICOVA - 20
Semi-final U17 - Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS 21-15 / 21-12 Marek CEPELA / Barbora BURSOVÁ - 25
Final U17 - Kjell WAGENER / Carina KARMANN 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Gaspard DELABROSSE / Carla DUBOIS - 44
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 11 23 1 9.1% 821 74.64 00:27:55 2.67 0 0.0%
MS 32 69 5 15.6% 2359 73.72 00:30:47 2.39 0 0.0%
WD 6 12 0 0.0% 398 66.33 00:22:30 2.95 0 0.0%
WS 15 35 5 33.3% 1202 80.13 00:32:20 2.48 0 0.0%
XD 10 21 1 10.0% 732 73.2 00:30:06 2.43 0 0.0%
Total 74 160 12 16.2% 5512 74.49 00:29:54 2.49 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
France 14 4 77.8%
Germany 10 5 66.7%
Serbia 2 1 66.7%
Finland 2 1 66.7%
England 3 2 60.0%
Italy 8 6 57.1%
Czech Republic 8 6 57.1%
Romania 6 5 54.5%
Slovakia 13 19 40.6%
8 22 26.7%
Croatia 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Remy TAING Arthur VAUGEOIS 21-15 / 21-15
2019 Alexander RINGBÆK Armin SAROSI 21-15 / 21-9
2018 Sergej LUKIC Gabriel FERNANDEZ 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-12
2017 Enrico BARONI Iliyan STOYNOV 19-21 / 24-22 / 22-20
2016 Brian HOLTSCHKE Iliyan STOYNOV 28-26 / 21-14