Victor China Open  

Tournament Name: China Open Super Series 2010
Tournament Dates: 30/11/2010-05/12/2010
Location: China, Shanghai
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan
MS CHEN Long BAO Chunlai
WD CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin
WS JIANG Yanjiao WANG Shixian
XD JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 25 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 50 39
Round 1 4 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-15 / 21-10 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Thien How HOON 135 27
Round 1 43 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 21-16 / 21-12 CHEN Zhuofu / HE Mu HE (311*) 31
Round 1 14 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 21-14 / 21-13 CHEN Zhiben / Weiliang LEI (308*) 28
Round 1 9 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-16 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 49 62
Round 1 12 GUO Zhendong / XU Chen 21-16 / 21-19 Rasmus BONDE / Anders KRISTIANSEN 153 41
Round 1 147 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 15-21 / 21-19 / 30-28 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 63 86
Round 1 (124*) Robert BLAIR / Flandy LIMPELE 21-12 / 21-15 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 101 33
Round 1 6 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-12 / 21-19 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 18 27
Round 1 24 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 21-18 / 21-10 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 29 24
Round 1 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-11 / 21-13 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 36 33
Round 1 (199*) HE Hanbin / JIAMING Tao 21-16 / 21-15 LI Junyang / LIU Cheng (312*) 21
Round 1 5 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-12 JUNJIE GUO / Peixuan LIU (307*) 51
Round 1 (197*) LU Kai / LI Gen 21-11 / 21-10 Alistair CASEY / Mathew FOGARTY 150 24
Round 1 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-11 PEI Tianyi / Tianyang WANG (310*) 21
Round 2 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-4 / 21-9 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 25 24
Round 2 4 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-16 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 43 41
Round 2 9 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 21-17 / 21-16 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 14 30
Round 2 12 GUO Zhendong / XU Chen 21-15 / 21-17 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 147 34
Round 2 6 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-11 / 21-13 Robert BLAIR / Flandy LIMPELE (124*) 25
Round 2 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-8 / 21-16 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 24 25
Round 2 5 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-19 / 21-15 HE Hanbin / JIAMING Tao (199*) 34
Round 2 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-16 LU Kai / LI Gen (197*) 23
Quarter-final 4 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-11 / 21-18 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 1 31
Quarter-final 9 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 21-16 GUO Zhendong / XU Chen 12 32
Quarter-final 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-8 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 6 67
Quarter-final 5 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-16 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 2 56
Semi-final 9 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 21-12 / 15-21 / 26-24 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 4 65
Semi-final 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-10 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 5 29
Final 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-15 / 21-12 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 9 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 558 Sheng ZHANG 21-10 / 21-10 LIAO Sheng Shiun 445 36
Round 1 162 Yuekun CHEN 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-16 LIU Kai (618*) 50
Round 1 (335*) ZHOU Wenlong 21-13 / 21-10 HUANG Yuxiang (408*) 27
Round 1 211 LU Yi 21-14 / 21-8 Koen RIDDER (644*) 26
Round 1 255 QIAO Bin 21-15 / 21-13 TIAN Houwei 224 46
Round 2 (335*) ZHOU Wenlong 21-13 / 21-19 Yuekun CHEN 162 34
Round 2 211 LU Yi 21-13 / 21-17 LIAO Junwei (625*) 38
MS
Round 1 109 LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 56 47
Round 1 211 LU Yi 23-21 / 21-6 Arvind BHAT 54 38
Round 1 255 QIAO Bin 21-23 / 24-22 / 21-7 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 28 73
Round 1 16 DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Boonsak PONSANA 4 70
Round 1 12 HU Yun 21-19 / 21-10 Henri HURSKAINEN 43 29
Round 1 10 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-9 / 9-21 / 21-17 WEN Kai 119 50
Round 1 41 CHAN Yan Kit 21-9 / 21-9 Alistair CASEY 73 28
Round 1 558 Sheng ZHANG 21-15 / 21-9 Marc ZWIEBLER 13 41
Round 1 5 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-18 Brice LEVERDEZ 31 34
Round 1 38 HSIEH Yu Hsing 18-21 / 21-3 / 21-15 Christian LIND THOMSEN 47 52
Round 1 8 CHEN Jin 21-11 / 21-11 CHONG Wei Feng 77 35
Round 1 22 PARK Sung Hwan 21-5 / 11-21 / 21-17 WANG Zhengming 55 55
Round 1 6 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-9 CHOU Tien Chen 65 33
Round 1 17 SON Wan Ho 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 52 64
Round 1 7 LIN Dan 21-17 / 21-16 ZHOU Wenlong (335*) 35
Round 1 9 BAO Chunlai W.O. Kestutis NAVICKAS 39 0
Round 2 211 LU Yi 21-14 / 21-7 LEE Hyun Il 109 34
Round 2 9 BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 21-15 QIAO Bin 255 40
Round 2 16 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 21-12 HU Yun 12 47
Round 2 10 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 CHAN Yan Kit 41 50
Round 2 558 Sheng ZHANG 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Tien Minh NGUYEN 5 74
Round 2 8 CHEN Jin 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-16 HSIEH Yu Hsing 38 57
Round 2 6 CHEN Long 21-12 / 21-16 PARK Sung Hwan 22 45
Round 2 7 LIN Dan 21-9 / 21-12 SON Wan Ho 17 33
Quarter-final 9 BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 21-15 LU Yi 211 43
Quarter-final 8 CHEN Jin 21-8 / 21-13 Sheng ZHANG 558 32
Quarter-final 16 DU Pengyu W.O. Jan O JORGENSEN 10 0
Quarter-final 6 CHEN Long W.O. LIN Dan 7 0
Semi-final 9 BAO Chunlai 22-20 / 21-16 DU Pengyu 16 58
Semi-final 6 CHEN Long 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-18 CHEN Jin 8 84
Final 6 CHEN Long 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 BAO Chunlai 9 75
WD
Round 1 (73*) Eei Hui CHIN / GOH Liu Ying 11-8 Ret. WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 51 6
Round 1 44 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-7 / 21-18 DENG Yuting / XIE Jing (144*) 38
Round 1 87 MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-10 / 21-10 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 26 32
Round 1 7 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-9 / 21-11 Nan QIAO / WU Qianqian (143*) 23
Round 1 49 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-18 / 25-23 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 100 55
Round 1 46 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 21-19 / 21-8 Mingtian FU / Beiwen ZHANG (271*) 25
Round 1 14 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-7 / 21-10 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 52 22
Round 1 22 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-18 BAO Yixin / LU Lu 71 67
Round 1 72 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 5 60
Round 1 (126*) Ting XIAO / XIONG Rui 21-18 / 21-12 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 34 36
Round 1 28 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-11 / 21-11 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 55 24
Round 2 1 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-7 / 20-22 / 21-12 Eei Hui CHIN / GOH Liu Ying (73*) 33
Round 2 87 MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-8 / 21-14 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 44 32
Round 2 49 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-11 / 21-12 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 47 24
Round 2 14 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-10 / 21-19 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 46 40
Round 2 22 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-17 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 72 75
Round 2 (126*) Ting XIAO / XIONG Rui 23-21 / 21-15 DONG Yourong / OU Dongni (272*) 46
Round 2 8 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-10 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 28 26
Round 2 7 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL W.O. HUNG Shih Chieh / YANG Chia Chen 95 0
Quarter-final 87 MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-16 / 21-19 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 1 39
Quarter-final 49 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-13 / 21-15 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 36
Quarter-final 14 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-18 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 22 65
Quarter-final 8 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-6 / 21-10 Ting XIAO / XIONG Rui (126*) 23
Semi-final 87 MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 49 60
Semi-final 8 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-13 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 14 33
Final 8 CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. MA Jin / ZHONG Qianxin 87 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 287 DENG Joy Xuan 21-9 / 22-20 Misaki MATSUTOMO 122 31
Round 1 75 WANG Rong 21-16 / 21-15 GENG Jian (540*) 36
Round 1 (155*) CHEN Xiao Jia 21-6 / 21-3 Alex BRUCE 232 17
Round 1 139 SUO Di 10-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 PAI Hsiao Ma 69 56
Round 1 172 XIA Jingyun 21-11 / 21-14 HWANG Hye Youn 176 34
Round 1 181 YAO Xue 21-15 / 21-16 HUNG Shih Han 68 28
Round 1 23 LIU Xin (F) 21-12 / 21-11 Iris WANG 127 28
Round 2 73 HUI ZHOU 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 DENG Joy Xuan 287 51
Round 2 (155*) CHEN Xiao Jia 21-15 / 21-17 WANG Rong 75 38
Round 2 172 XIA Jingyun 21-15 / 21-15 YAO Xue 181 32
Round 2 23 LIU Xin (F) 23-25 / 21-16 / 27-25 SUO Di 139 101
WS
Round 1 4 WANG Xin 21-10 / 21-10 Juan GU 47 25
Round 1 51 Aiying XING 22-20 / 21-17 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 37 37
Round 1 6 Juliane SCHENK 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-12 BAE Seung Hee 16 77
Round 1 73 HUI ZHOU 21-9 / 21-9 Petya NEDELCHEVA 14 25
Round 1 5 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 22-20 YIP Pui Yin 10 42
Round 1 12 LI Xuerui 21-17 / 21-11 Mingtian FU 58 33
Round 1 7 BAE Yeon Ju 21-16 / 21-17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 28 31
Round 1 21 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-12 / 21-11 Rena WANG 52 27
Round 1 30 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-8 Jiayuan CHEN 55 25
Round 1 40 LU Lan 21-16 / 21-10 Ella DIEHL 9 35
Round 1 13 YAO Jie 11-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Salakjit PONSANA 19 59
Round 1 18 JIANG Yanjiao 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15 TAI Tzu Ying 20 49
Round 1 172 XIA Jingyun 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-13 LIU Xin (F) 23 57
Round 1 (155*) CHEN Xiao Jia 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Michelle LI 45 45
Round 1 3 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-12 CHEN Hsiao Huan 60 30
Round 1 82 Beiwen ZHANG W.O. SUNG Ji Hyun 15 0
Round 2 4 WANG Xin 23-21 / 21-13 Aiying XING 51 34
Round 2 73 HUI ZHOU 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-12 Juliane SCHENK 6 56
Round 2 5 WANG Shixian 21-19 / 21-18 LI Xuerui 12 30
Round 2 7 BAE Yeon Ju 21-15 / 21-6 CHENG Shao Chieh 21 24
Round 2 30 Ratchanok INTANON 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-19 LU Lan 40 65
Round 2 18 JIANG Yanjiao 21-10 / 21-12 YAO Jie 13 35
Round 2 172 XIA Jingyun 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 82 50
Round 2 3 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-17 CHEN Xiao Jia (155*) 40
Quarter-final 4 WANG Xin 21-14 / 21-14 HUI ZHOU 73 31
Quarter-final 5 WANG Shixian 21-9 / 21-15 BAE Yeon Ju 7 37
Quarter-final 18 JIANG Yanjiao 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-18 Ratchanok INTANON 30 61
Quarter-final 3 WANG Yihan 12-21 / 21-6 / 21-16 XIA Jingyun 172 62
Semi-final 5 WANG Shixian 21-18 / 21-16 WANG Xin 4 47
Semi-final 18 JIANG Yanjiao 21-19 / 21-17 WANG Yihan 3 51
Final 18 JIANG Yanjiao 21-16 / 21-19 WANG Shixian 5 53
XD (qual)
Round 1 (727*) JUNJIE GUO / DENG Yuting 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 CHEN Zhuofu / OU Dongni (548*) 44
Round 1 (314*) Shuai XIONG / FENG Chen 21-16 / 21-9 Weiliang LEI / Ting XIAO (1025*) 28
Round 2 (310*) HE Mu HE / Nan QIAO 21-17 / 21-14 Tianyang WANG / XIONG Rui (726*) 33
Round 2 (116*) Peixuan LIU / TANG Jinhua 21-16 / 21-4 PEI Tianyi / DONG Yourong (237*) 22
Round 2 (313*) LIU Cheng / LUO Ying 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-18 JUNJIE GUO / DENG Yuting (727*) 45
XD
Round 1 (134*) SHEN Ye / PAN Pan 21-14 / 22-20 LI Gen / XIA Huan (120*) 28
Round 1 (162*) LU Kai / LUO Yu 21-15 / 21-19 Shuai XIONG / FENG Chen (314*) 32
Round 1 21 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-10 CHEN Zhiben / XIE Jing (179*) 23
Round 1 10 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 LIU Cheng / LUO Ying (313*) 41
Round 1 3 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-14 / 21-13 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 37 30
Round 1 (149*) Kien Keat KOO / Eei Hui CHIN 21-15 / 21-15 YOO Yeon Seong / KIM Min Jung 14 28
Round 1 32 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-19 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 8 52
Round 1 74 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 10-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Peixuan LIU / TANG Jinhua (116*) 44
Round 1 54 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-12 / 21-15 LI Junyang / LU Lu (312*) 23
Round 1 33 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-18 / 21-17 Halim Haryanto HO / Eva LEE 65 26
Round 1 9 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-7 / 21-10 HE Mu HE / Nan QIAO (310*) 18
Round 1 93 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-19 / 22-20 QIU Zihan / ZHONG Qianxin (311*) 31
Round 1 7 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-16 / 22-20 HONG Wei / BAO Yixin 134 29
Round 1 56 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-10 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 29 26
Round 1 4 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-19 / 21-19 KIM Gi Jung / CHANG Ye Na (163*) 33
Round 1 97 XU Chen / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-13 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 40 28
Round 2 (162*) LU Kai / LUO Yu 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-10 SHEN Ye / PAN Pan (134*) 46
Round 2 21 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 10 51
Round 2 3 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-19 / 21-10 Kien Keat KOO / Eei Hui CHIN (149*) 27
Round 2 32 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 21-18 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 74 26
Round 2 54 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-13 / 21-18 XU Chen / YU Yang (F) 97 39
Round 2 9 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 33 42
Round 2 7 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-14 / 21-16 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 93 28
Round 2 56 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-14 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 4 48
Quarter-final 21 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-12 LU Kai / LUO Yu (162*) 29
Quarter-final 32 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 21-18 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 3 35
Quarter-final 54 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-14 / 21-19 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 9 32
Quarter-final 56 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 7 68
Semi-final 21 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 32 43
Semi-final 54 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-13 HE Hanbin / MA Jin 56 61
Final 54 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-18 / 21-17 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21 43
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 67 7 23.3% 2413 80.43 00:36:48 2.19 4 13.3%
MS 28 68 12 42.9% 2363 84.39 00:48:26 1.74 6 21.4%
WD 23 52 6 26.1% 1809 78.65 00:39:44 1.98 5 21.7%
WS 30 70 10 33.3% 2467 82.23 00:42:26 1.94 4 13.3%
XD 31 70 8 25.8% 2547 82.16 00:35:48 2.29 2 6.5%
Total 142 327 43 30.3% 11599 81.68 00:40:33 2.01 21 14.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Peixuan LIU / TANG Jinhua PEI Tianyi / DONG YourongXD Round 2 2 15 View
LIN Dan SON Wan HoMS Round 2 2 13 View
WANG Yihan XIA JingyunWS Quarter-final 2 13 View
CHEN Xiao Jia Alex BRUCEWS Round 1 2 12 View
WANG Yihan CHEN Hsiao HuanWS Round 1 1 12 View
LU Yi Arvind BHATMS Round 1 1 11 View
CHEN Xiao Jia Michelle LIWS Round 1 2 11 View
CHEN Xiao Jia Alex BRUCEWS Round 1 1 11 View
Ratchanok INTANON Jiayuan CHENWS Round 1 2 11 View
LU Kai / LI Gen Alistair CASEY / Mathew FOGARTYMD Round 1 2 11 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 18 11 62.1%
China 104 68 60.5%
Malaysia 9 9 50.0%
Macau 1 1 50.0%
Poland 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 9 10 47.4%
Denmark 3 4 42.9%
Japan 3 5 37.5%
Chinese Taipei 10 18 35.7%
Hong Kong 3 6 33.3%
Germany 1 2 33.3%
Netherlands 1 3 25.0%
Scotland 1 3 25.0%
Singapore 1 6 14.3%
France 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
Sweden 0 2 0.0%
India 0 2 0.0%
Canada 0 3 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 7 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kento MOMOTA 23-21 / 21-19
2017 CHEN Long Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-13
2016 Jan O JORGENSEN CHEN Long 22-20 / 21-13
2015 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-11
2014 KIDAMBI Srikanth LIN Dan 21-19 / 21-17
2013 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-14
2012 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-18
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 26-24
2010 CHEN Long BAO Chunlai 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16
2009 LIN Dan Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-12
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-9
2007 BAO Chunlai LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-13
2006 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 21-17 / 21-19
2005 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-9
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-11 / 15-10
2003 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 17-16 / 15-12
2002 Choong Hann WONG CHEN Hong 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-9
2001 XIA Xuanze Choong Hann WONG 7-3 / 3-7 / 7-2
1999 DONG Jiong PERMADI Fung 15-2 / 15-7
1997 DONG Jiong LUO Yigang 15-10 / 15-2
1996 PERMADI Fung LUO Yigang 15-12 / 15-9
1995 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-9
1994 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Ardy B WIRANATA 15-10 / 15-12
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-7
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO WU Wenkai 18-13 / 15-9
1991 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Jianhua ZHAO 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-12
1989 Ardy B WIRANATA XIONG Guobao 17-15 / 15-12