Finnish Open  

Tournament Name: Finnish International Championships 2008
Tournament Dates: 03/04/2008-06/04/2008
Location: ,
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN
MS Martin BILLE LARSEN Carl BAXTER
WD Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH
WS Elizabeth CANN Sara PERSSON
XD Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI Mads Pieler KOLDING / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Semi-final (539*) Johan Kasperi / Peder NORDIN 21-14 / 21-12 Petri EINAMO / Jani HAKKINEN (1027*) 20
Semi-final - Risky KURNIAWAN / Hendri WINARTO 21-17 / 21-15 Toni KOTIMAKI / Miikka VAISANEN - 21
Semi-final - Martin JURLANDER / Petter YNGVESSON 21-16 / 21-16 Aki KANANEN / Oskari SAARINEN (1060*) 17
Semi-final - Ilkka NYQVIST / Tuomas PALMQVIST 21-17 / 21-11 Rainer KALJUMAE / Tauno TOOMING (369*) 21
Semi-final - Eetu HEINO / Marko PYYKONEN 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-18 Petri HYYRYLAINEN / Tuomas KARHULA - 36
Final - Risky KURNIAWAN / Hendri WINARTO 21-17 / 21-18 Anas JAUHARI / Tim FOO (452*) 17
Final - Eetu HEINO / Marko PYYKONEN 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-17 Ilkka NYQVIST / Tuomas PALMQVIST - 43
MD
Round 1 (63*) Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-5 Saber AFIF / Jonathan GILLIS - 30
Round 1 (316*) Mikkel ELBJORN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-8 / 21-19 Mats FAGERSTROEM / ZHANG Yi (80*) 21
Round 1 (250*) Steinar KLAUSEN / Hallstein OMA 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Tuomas NUORTEVA / Mikko VIKMAN (223*) 33
Round 1 - Matthew HONEY / Martyn LEWIS 21-13 / 21-16 Martin JURLANDER / Petter YNGVESSON - 23
Round 1 (199*) Iwo ZAKOWSKI / Jesper VON HERTZEN 26-24 / 18-21 / 21-13 Daniel GRASSMUCK / Philip KATSAROS (105*) 45
Round 1 (75*) Lukasz MOREN / Michal ROGALSKI 21-16 / 21-19 Martin KRAGH / Tore VILHELMSEN (146*) 31
Round 1 (56*) Jorrit DE RUITER / Jurgen WOUTERS 21-14 / 21-6 Johan Kasperi / Peder NORDIN (539*) 21
Round 1 (416*) Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA 21-14 / 21-7 Eetu HEINO / Marko PYYKONEN - 18
Round 2 (63*) Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 21-18 / 22-20 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN (35*) 25
Round 2 (43*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 21-7 / 21-15 Steinar KLAUSEN / Hallstein OMA (250*) 17
Round 2 - Matthew HONEY / Martyn LEWIS 21-16 / 21-15 Risky KURNIAWAN / Hendri WINARTO - 26
Round 2 (132*) Kasper LEHIKOINEN / Salim SAMEON 21-16 / 21-14 Iwo ZAKOWSKI / Jesper VON HERTZEN (199*) 28
Round 2 (41*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 21-15 / 21-13 Lukasz MOREN / Michal ROGALSKI (75*) 28
Round 2 (64*) Chris ADCOCK / Dean GEORGE 21-13 / 23-21 Jorrit DE RUITER / Jurgen WOUTERS (56*) 30
Round 2 (40*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA (416*) 50
Round 2 (316*) Mikkel ELBJORN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-19 / 21-17 Adam CWALINA / Wojciech Szkudlarczyk - 28
Quarter-final (316*) Mikkel ELBJORN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-16 / 21-16 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER (63*) 24
Quarter-final (43*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Matthew HONEY / Martyn LEWIS - 43
Quarter-final (41*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 21-10 / 21-15 Kasper LEHIKOINEN / Salim SAMEON (132*) 23
Quarter-final (40*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 12-21 / 21-15 / 26-24 Chris ADCOCK / Dean GEORGE (64*) 56
Semi-final (43*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 22-20 / 13-21 / 22-20 Mikkel ELBJORN / Mads Pieler KOLDING (316*) 48
Semi-final (41*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 21-15 / 21-15 Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES (40*) 28
Final (43*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-14 Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN (41*) 45
MS (qual)
Quarter-final (155*) Koen RIDDER 24-22 / 21-15 Harri HELIN (1282*) 25
Quarter-final (126*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-15 / 21-17 Salim SAMEON (239*) 24
Quarter-final (153*) Kasper IPSEN 21-14 / 21-7 Alexander SIM (260*) 25
Quarter-final (386*) Hallstein OMA 21-13 / 21-15 Rainer KALJUMAE (641*) 22
Quarter-final (107*) Carl BAXTER 21-14 / 21-12 Hendri WINARTO (622*) 24
Quarter-final (137*) Rune MASSING 21-14 / 21-13 Philip KATSAROS (516*) 25
Quarter-final (154*) Steinar KLAUSEN 21-15 / 21-13 Guilherme PARDO (142*) 20
Quarter-final - Ilkka NYQVIST 21-10 / 22-20 sebastian GRANSBO (838*) 25
Quarter-final (62*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-13 / 21-11 Henri HURSKAINEN (106*) 22
Quarter-final (964*) Eetu HEINO 21-18 / 21-19 Andres NILSON (267*) 25
Quarter-final (355*) Tuomas PALMQVIST 21-17 / 21-19 Marciej KOWALIK (963*) 28
Quarter-final (254*) Aki KANANEN 21-13 / 21-12 Santtu HYVARINEN - 23
Quarter-final (210*) Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 21-17 / 21-17 Markus HEIKKINEN (510*) 22
Quarter-final (141*) Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 21-12 / 21-15 Sven Eric KASTENS (138*) 28
Quarter-final (176*) Dinuka KARUNARATNA 21-15 / 21-16 Fredrik HOGMAN (1190*) 23
Quarter-final (314*) Martin KRAGH 21-11 / 21-9 Johan Larsson (1193*) 20
Quarter-final (187*) Vladimir MALKOV 21-14 / 21-17 Oliver ANDREY (218*) 28
Quarter-final (112*) Luka PETRIC 21-12 / 21-16 Petri LEHTONEN (638*) 28
Quarter-final (340*) Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-18 / 21-18 Daniel GRASSMUCK (270*) 26
Quarter-final (195*) Kristian KARTTUNEN 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA (297*) 55
Quarter-final (113*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-11 / 21-10 Oskari SAARINEN (1283*) 18
Quarter-final (115*) Kristian NIELSEN 21-19 / 21-4 Kasper LEHIKOINEN (253*) 23
Quarter-final (248*) Ben BECKMAN 21-13 / 21-18 Sebastian SCHOETTLER (298*) 25
Quarter-final - Marko PYYKONEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Martin JURLANDER (1442*) 36
Quarter-final (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-19 / 21-13 Saber AFIF (261*) 30
Quarter-final (135*) Aamir GHAFFAR 21-15 / 21-13 Simon KNUTSSON (509*) 24
Semi-final (126*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-15 / 21-12 Koen RIDDER (155*) 18
Semi-final (153*) Kasper IPSEN 21-9 / 21-8 Hallstein OMA (386*) 35
Semi-final (107*) Carl BAXTER 21-8 / 21-17 Rune MASSING (137*) 25
Semi-final - Ilkka NYQVIST 21-19 / 21-18 Steinar KLAUSEN (154*) 25
Semi-final (62*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-4 / 21-6 Jani HAKKINEN (387*) 14
Semi-final (355*) Tuomas PALMQVIST 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-17 Eetu HEINO (964*) 40
Semi-final (210*) Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 21-18 / 21-16 Aki KANANEN (254*) 28
Semi-final (141*) Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 21-14 / 22-20 Emil Vind (228*) 32
Semi-final (130*) Alexandre PAIXAO 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Dinuka KARUNARATNA (176*) 38
Semi-final (314*) Martin KRAGH 21-12 / 8-21 / 21-12 Vladimir MALKOV (187*) 41
Semi-final (340*) Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-16 / 20-22 / 23-21 Luka PETRIC (112*) 52
Semi-final (195*) Kristian KARTTUNEN 21-9 / 21-5 Michal ROGALSKI (454*) 22
Semi-final (115*) Kristian NIELSEN 21-14 / 21-18 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (113*) 32
Semi-final (248*) Ben BECKMAN 21-9 / 21-13 Tauno TOOMING (624*) 21
Semi-final (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Marko PYYKONEN - 39
Semi-final (148*) Mattias WIGARDT 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Aamir GHAFFAR (135*) 27
Final (126*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-15 / 21-13 Kasper IPSEN (153*) 31
Final (107*) Carl BAXTER 21-9 / 21-19 Ilkka NYQVIST - 26
Final (62*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-15 / 21-14 Tuomas PALMQVIST (355*) 36
Final (141*) Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (210*) 53
Final (130*) Alexandre PAIXAO 21-14 / 21-11 Martin KRAGH (314*) 25
Final (195*) Kristian KARTTUNEN 22-24 / 21-18 / 24-22 Gabriel ULLDAHL (340*) 61
Final (115*) Kristian NIELSEN 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-16 Ben BECKMAN (248*) 35
Final (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-16 / 21-15 Mattias WIGARDT (148*) 30
MS
Round 1 (95*) Brice LEVERDEZ 21-16 / 21-15 Marc ZWIEBLER (32*) 32
Round 1 (126*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-13 / 21-11 Niluka KARUNARATNE (101*) 22
Round 1 (61*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-19 Simon MAUNOURY (94*) 35
Round 1 (64*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-14 / 21-14 Stuart GOMEZ (80*) 27
Round 1 (47*) Bobby MILROY 21-13 / 21-16 Marco VASCONCELOS (59*) 30
Round 1 (195*) Kristian KARTTUNEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 Rune ULSING (70*) 57
Round 1 (120*) Kasper OEDUM 21-14 / 21-9 Jan FROHLICH (82*) 29
Round 1 (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-17 / 21-16 Ville LANG (60*) 24
Round 1 (66*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-15 / 21-9 Raul MUST (81*) 34
Round 1 (46*) Peter MIKKELSEN 21-14 / 21-10 Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR (141*) 30
Round 1 (62*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-18 / 22-20 Petr KOUKAL (54*) 41
Round 1 (93*) Magnus SAHLBERG 21-18 / 21-16 Alexandre PAIXAO (130*) 32
Round 1 (107*) Carl BAXTER 21-12 / 23-21 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (50*) 29
Round 1 (115*) Kristian NIELSEN 21-12 / 21-18 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ (58*) 35
Round 1 (36*) Andrew DABEKA 21-9 / 21-12 Kaveh MEHRABI (78*) 30
Round 1 (88*) Erwin KEHLHOFFNER W.O. Nabil LASMARI (69*) 0
Round 2 (126*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 9-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Brice LEVERDEZ (95*) 44
Round 2 (64*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-14 Rajiv OUSEPH (61*) 28
Round 2 (47*) Bobby MILROY 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Kristian KARTTUNEN (195*) 53
Round 2 (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 Kasper OEDUM (120*) 53
Round 2 (46*) Peter MIKKELSEN 21-15 / 21-18 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (66*) 29
Round 2 (62*) Beng Hong KUAN 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (88*) 46
Round 2 (107*) Carl BAXTER 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Magnus SAHLBERG (93*) 38
Round 2 (36*) Andrew DABEKA 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 Kristian NIELSEN (115*) 60
Quarter-final (64*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-12 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS (126*) 33
Quarter-final (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-8 / 23-21 Bobby MILROY (47*) 32
Quarter-final (62*) Beng Hong KUAN 13-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Peter MIKKELSEN (46*) 52
Quarter-final (107*) Carl BAXTER 21-17 / 21-17 Andrew DABEKA (36*) 35
Semi-final (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 9-21 / 26-24 / 21-17 Jan O JORGENSEN (64*) 47
Semi-final (107*) Carl BAXTER 21-14 / 21-15 Beng Hong KUAN (62*) 26
Final (99*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-18 / 7-21 / 21-19 Carl BAXTER (107*) 50
WD (qual)
Semi-final - Ketly FREIRIK / Ana LINNAMAGI 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-18 Saara HYNNINEN / Leena LOYTOMAKI (662*) 34
Semi-final (282*) Yuka HAYASHI / Yukina IMURA 21-12 / 21-11 Sofie ALM / Katja RUOHONEN - 17
Semi-final (363*) Rie ETOH / MAEDA SONOMI 21-4 / 21-10 TULOKAS KRISTA / TULOKAS SUSANNA - 14
Semi-final - Joan CHRISTIANSEN / Trine NIEMEIER 21-15 / 21-12 Jenny SJOLUND / Sofia WERNER - 27
Final (211*) Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-10 / 21-14 Reetta HEINO / Nanna VAINIO - 21
Final (282*) Yuka HAYASHI / Yukina IMURA 21-12 / 21-10 Karoliine HOIM / Laura VANA (429*) 19
Final (363*) Rie ETOH / MAEDA SONOMI 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Joan CHRISTIANSEN / Trine NIEMEIER - 34
WD
Round 1 (90*) Gitte KOEHLER / Michaela PEIFFER 21-17 / 21-16 Fiona MCKEE / Charmaine REID (31*) 29
Round 1 (70*) Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA 21-16 / 21-19 Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (53*) 24
Round 1 (56*) Gabrielle ADCOCK / Mariana AGATHANGELOU 22-20 / 21-16 Sanni RAUTALA / Noora VIRTA (94*) 30
Round 1 (211*) Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-14 / 18-21 / 28-26 Qing Lin / YU Qi (F) - 58
Round 1 (363*) Rie ETOH / MAEDA SONOMI 11-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 Heather OLVER / Sarah WALKER - 50
Round 1 (532*) Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Amalie FANGEL 21-10 / 22-20 Patty STOLZENBACH / Christopher POUND NUSA - 21
Round 1 (75*) Tania LUIZ / Eugenia TANAKA 21-19 / 21-14 Ketly FREIRIK / Ana LINNAMAGI - 27
Round 1 - maja BECH / Karina JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-10 Nina WECKSTROM / Anu NIEMINEN (232*) 30
Round 2 (18*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-13 / 21-18 Gitte KOEHLER / Michaela PEIFFER (90*) 31
Round 2 (70*) Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA 21-11 / 21-17 Erin CARROLL / Leisha COOPER (110*) 30
Round 2 (56*) Gabrielle ADCOCK / Mariana AGATHANGELOU 21-14 / 21-19 Eva LEE / Kenneth AGERSKOV - 29
Round 2 (35*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-14 / 21-9 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG (211*) 19
Round 2 (282*) Yuka HAYASHI / Yukina IMURA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-17 Rie ETOH / MAEDA SONOMI (363*) 55
Round 2 (24*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 21-19 / 21-6 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Amalie FANGEL (532*) 27
Round 2 (62*) Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 21-11 / 21-16 Tania LUIZ / Eugenia TANAKA (75*) 25
Round 2 (20*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-12 / 21-13 maja BECH / Karina JORGENSEN - 22
Quarter-final (18*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-11 / 21-15 Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA (70*) 30
Quarter-final (35*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-14 / 21-18 Gabrielle ADCOCK / Mariana AGATHANGELOU (56*) 25
Quarter-final (24*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 21-16 / 21-16 Yuka HAYASHI / Yukina IMURA (282*) 34
Quarter-final (20*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-7 / 21-12 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN (62*) 18
Semi-final (18*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI (35*) 48
Semi-final (20*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-13 / 21-14 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (24*) 34
Final (18*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-17 / 21-15 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (20*) 32
WS (qual)
Quarter-final (151*) Nina WECKSTROM 21-13 / 21-14 karolina KOTTE (518*) 20
Quarter-final (272*) Steffi ANNYS 21-9 / 21-17 Reetta HEINO (662*) 23
Quarter-final (123*) Nathalie DESCAMPS 21-5 / 21-16 Sara B KVERNO (303*) 23
Quarter-final (700*) Qing Lin 22-20 / 23-21 Anna NAREL (183*) 27
Quarter-final (798*) Amalie FANGEL 21-12 / 24-22 Karoliina LATOLA - 28
Quarter-final (787*) Saara HYNNINEN 21-8 / 21-11 Ana LINNAMAGI - 34
Quarter-final (136*) Emma WENGBERG 21-9 / 21-17 Oona SEPPALA (442*) 21
Quarter-final (354*) Karoliine HOIM 21-14 / 21-14 Sofie ALM (790*) 21
Quarter-final (181*) Nicola CERFONTYNE 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Mia SEJR NIELSEN (278*) 33
Quarter-final (191*) Sarah WALKER 21-6 / 24-22 Elina VAISANEN (152*) 22
Quarter-final (164*) Karina JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Rachel HOWARD (178*) 48
Quarter-final (406*) Rie ETOH 21-12 / 21-11 Sanni RAUTALA (658*) 21
Quarter-final (192*) Christina ANDERSEN 21-19 / 21-14 TULOKAS SUSANNA - 30
Quarter-final (215*) Helen DAVIES 21-10 / 21-12 Jenny SJOLUND (349*) 24
Quarter-final (293*) Noora VIRTA 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-18 Miriam GRUBER (130*) 40
Quarter-final (156*) Malgorzata JANIACZYK 21-9 / 21-15 Leisha COOPER (207*) 22
Quarter-final (268*) Niina IWATA 21-6 / 21-10 Nanna VAINIO (823*) 30
Quarter-final (145*) Jennie CARLSSON 21-13 / 21-17 Iida KORHONEN (416*) 25
Quarter-final (876*) Taru VIKMAN 21-14 / 21-17 Heseti MAFAUFAU (127*) 21
Quarter-final (176*) Anastasia KUDINOVA 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-9 Trine NIEMEIER (159*) 30
Semi-final (480*) Laura VANA 21-14 / 21-18 Steffi ANNYS (272*) 23
Semi-final (123*) Nathalie DESCAMPS 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Qing Lin (700*) 45
Semi-final (798*) Amalie FANGEL 21-19 / 21-19 Saara HYNNINEN (787*) 31
Semi-final (354*) Karoliine HOIM 21-16 / 21-19 Emma WENGBERG (136*) 31
Semi-final (181*) Nicola CERFONTYNE 21-10 / 21-17 Sarah WALKER (191*) 21
Semi-final (406*) Rie ETOH 21-18 / 21-16 Karina JORGENSEN (164*) 30
Semi-final (215*) Helen DAVIES 21-15 / 21-7 Christina ANDERSEN (192*) 33
Semi-final (831*) MAEDA SONOMI 21-7 / 21-12 Noora VIRTA (293*) 22
Semi-final (268*) Niina IWATA 21-12 / 21-18 Malgorzata JANIACZYK (156*) 24
Semi-final (544*) Sofia WERNER 21-17 / 16-21 / 26-24 Jennie CARLSSON (145*) 52
Semi-final (176*) Anastasia KUDINOVA 21-11 / 21-13 Taru VIKMAN (876*) 17
Final (151*) Nina WECKSTROM 21-12 / 21-19 Laura VANA (480*) 29
Final (798*) Amalie FANGEL 21-14 / 21-18 Nathalie DESCAMPS (123*) 25
Final (181*) Nicola CERFONTYNE 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Karoliine HOIM (354*) 40
Final (406*) Rie ETOH 21-19 / 21-4 Helen DAVIES (215*) 31
Final (268*) Niina IWATA 21-12 / 21-13 MAEDA SONOMI (831*) 27
Final (176*) Anastasia KUDINOVA 21-11 / 21-16 Sofia WERNER (544*) 21
WS
Round 1 (24*) Anna RICE 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI (85*) 52
Round 1 (151*) Nina WECKSTROM 21-10 / 21-6 Karen FOO KUNE (95*) 22
Round 1 (49*) Kati TOLMOFF 21-12 / 21-15 Amalie FANGEL (798*) 25
Round 1 (268*) Niina IWATA 21-17 / 24-22 Janet KOEHLER (107*) 30
Round 1 (38*) Sara PERSSON 21-12 / 21-9 Camilla SORENSEN (63*) 23
Round 1 (110*) Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-15 Chloe MAGEE (88*) 58
Round 1 (61*) JANG(F) Soo Young 21-16 / 23-21 Sylvina KURNIAWAN (86*) 38
Round 1 (84*) Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 21-16 / 21-9 Patty STOLZENBACH (106*) 28
Round 1 (79*) Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-10 / 17-0 Ret. Eva SLADEKOVA (131*) 18
Round 1 (176*) Anastasia KUDINOVA 21-10 / 21-17 Charmaine REID (41*) 24
Round 1 (109*) Yu WAKITA 21-13 / 21-12 Elena PRUS (83*) 24
Round 1 (43*) Anu NIEMINEN 21-10 / 21-16 Emelie FABBEKE (102*) 35
Round 1 (50*) LI Wenyan 21-10 / 21-6 Eva LEE (45*) 24
Round 1 (57*) Michelle CHAN KY 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-15 Nicola CERFONTYNE (181*) 57
Round 1 (406*) Rie ETOH 21-11 / 21-8 Erin CARROLL (104*) 23
Round 1 (29*) Elizabeth CANN 15-21 / 21-16 / 28-26 Rachel VAN CUTSEN (69*) 55
Round 2 (24*) Anna RICE 21-12 / 21-8 Nina WECKSTROM (151*) 29
Round 2 (49*) Kati TOLMOFF 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Niina IWATA (268*) 51
Round 2 (38*) Sara PERSSON 21-9 / 21-9 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (110*) 25
Round 2 (61*) JANG(F) Soo Young 21-9 / 23-21 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC (84*) 32
Round 2 (79*) Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-17 / 21-18 Anastasia KUDINOVA (176*) 30
Round 2 (43*) Anu NIEMINEN 21-7 / 21-23 / 21-13 Yu WAKITA (109*) 50
Round 2 (50*) LI Wenyan 21-9 / 21-11 Michelle CHAN KY (57*) 25
Round 2 (29*) Elizabeth CANN 21-13 / 21-15 Rie ETOH (406*) 31
Quarter-final (24*) Anna RICE 21-16 / 21-17 Kati TOLMOFF (49*) 38
Quarter-final (38*) Sara PERSSON 21-8 / 21-19 JANG(F) Soo Young (61*) 34
Quarter-final (79*) Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 Anu NIEMINEN (43*) 53
Quarter-final (29*) Elizabeth CANN 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-18 LI Wenyan (50*) 49
Semi-final (38*) Sara PERSSON 21-10 / 21-11 Anna RICE (24*) 29
Semi-final (29*) Elizabeth CANN 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-17 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA (79*) 55
Final (29*) Elizabeth CANN 21-12 / 21-17 Sara PERSSON (38*) 35
XD (qual)
Semi-final (668*) Petri HYYRYLAINEN / Sanni RAUTALA 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-16 Lukasz MOREN / Anna NAREL - 33
Semi-final - Eetu HEINO / Noora VIRTA 21-10 / 21-15 Alexander SIM / Chloe MAGEE - 19
Semi-final (236*) Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) 21-12 / 21-15 Rainer KALJUMAE / Ketly FREIRIK (698*) 20
Semi-final (955*) Mikkel ELBJORN / maja BECH 21-23 / 24-22 / 21-12 Ilkka NYQVIST / Elina VAISANEN - 39
Semi-final - Martin JURLANDER / Fiona MCKEE 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-9 Miikka VAISANEN / Maija PITKANEN (1000*) 30
Final - Jesper VON HERTZEN / Leena LOYTOMAKI 21-18 / 21-18 Marko PYYKONEN / Nanna VAINIO - 22
Final (668*) Petri HYYRYLAINEN / Sanni RAUTALA 21-11 / 21-10 Sami PARIKKA / Reetta HEINO - 16
Final (236*) Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) 21-14 / 21-18 Eetu HEINO / Noora VIRTA - 20
Final (955*) Mikkel ELBJORN / maja BECH 21-14 / 21-17 Martin JURLANDER / Fiona MCKEE - 20
XD
Round 1 - Martyn LEWIS / Elin BERGBLOM 21-9 / 21-13 Hallstein OMA / Sara B KVERNO (159*) 20
Round 1 (61*) Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-19 / 21-18 Mikkel ELBJORN / maja BECH (955*) 29
Round 1 (236*) Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) 22-20 / 21-14 Johan Kasperi / karolina KOTTE (416*) 22
Round 1 (86*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 22-20 / 22-20 Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (59*) 29
Round 1 (156*) Mads Pieler KOLDING / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-15 Ruud BOSCH / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (73*) 38
Round 1 (297*) Tim DETTMANN / Johanna PERSSON 23-21 / 21-14 Jesper VON HERTZEN / Leena LOYTOMAKI - 25
Round 1 (55*) Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Jonathan GILLIS / Steffi ANNYS (152*) 33
Round 1 (77*) Frederic MAWET / Severine CORVILAIN 21-12 / 21-16 Mikko VIKMAN / Karoliine HOIM (717*) 21
Round 2 (50*) Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS 21-16 / 21-13 Martyn LEWIS / Elin BERGBLOM - 25
Round 2 (61*) Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-11 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Gitte KOEHLER (89*) 40
Round 2 (236*) Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Jorrit DE RUITER / Christopher POUND NUSA - 43
Round 2 (86*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-14 / 21-17 Dean GEORGE / Mariana AGATHANGELOU (83*) 26
Round 2 (156*) Mads Pieler KOLDING / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Tim FOO / Anastasia KUDINOVA (134*) 37
Round 2 (297*) Tim DETTMANN / Johanna PERSSON 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Matthew HONEY / Heather OLVER (56*) 50
Round 2 (55*) Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK 23-21 / 21-12 Petri HYYRYLAINEN / Sanni RAUTALA (668*) 25
Round 2 (60*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-12 Frederic MAWET / Severine CORVILAIN (77*) 40
Quarter-final (61*) Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS (50*) 51
Quarter-final (86*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-18 / 21-18 Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) (236*) 27
Quarter-final (156*) Mads Pieler KOLDING / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-11 Tim DETTMANN / Johanna PERSSON (297*) 39
Quarter-final (55*) Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS (60*) 38
Semi-final (86*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK (61*) 37
Semi-final (156*) Mads Pieler KOLDING / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 21-18 / 21-13 Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK (55*) 24
Final (86*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-12 / 21-18 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE (156*) 24
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 54 8 34.8% 1966 85.48 00:31:21 2.73 0 0.0%
MS 30 70 10 33.3% 2521 84.03 00:37:06 2.27 1 3.3%
WD 23 50 4 17.4% 1833 79.7 00:31:39 2.52 0 0.0%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2449 81.63 00:36:08 2.26 0 0.0%
XD 23 57 11 47.8% 2103 91.43 00:32:18 2.83 0 0.0%
Total 129 300 42 32.6% 10872 84.28 00:34:01 2.48 1 0.8%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Jersey 5 0 100.0%
Malaysia 6 2 75.0%
Indonesia 22 8 73.3%
Russia 8 3 72.7%
Japan 18 7 72.0%
Italy 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 53 25 68.0%
Korea 2 1 66.7%
England 25 15 62.5%
Canada 7 6 53.8%
Belgium 8 7 53.3%
China 3 3 50.0%
Portugal 2 2 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Lithuania 1 1 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Slovenia 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Sweden 23 27 46.0%
Poland 5 8 38.5%
Norway 3 5 37.5%
Sri Lanka 1 2 33.3%
Finland 24 52 31.6%
Netherlands 5 12 29.4%
Estonia 4 10 28.6%
1

Category: