Scottish Open  

Tournament Name: 2015 Scottish Open Grand Prix
Tournament Dates: 18/11/2015-22/11/2015
Location: Scotland, Glasgow
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS
MS Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS Rajiv OUSEPH
WD Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING
WS Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT Kirsty GILMOUR
XD Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Harry ARKSEY / Ross GREEN 21-7 / 21-16 Duncan GRANT / Fraser HALDANE 1260 18
Round 1 684 Alen ROJ / Iztok UTROSA 21-7 / 21-18 Jed ARKSEY / Alex LANE 522 27
Round 1 - Adam DOLMAN / Scott P WILLIAMS 21-17 / 21-16 Robert SPINK / Nathan WALKER - 25
Round 1 149 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-16 / 21-15 Martin DRABBLE / Joshua YOUNG 443 23
Round 1 1260 Callum HEMMING / Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-1 / 21-7 Sameer Scott AAMIR / Andrew ONG - 18
Round 1 334 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 21-10 / 21-9 Calum ATTERBURY / Robbie PATTERSON - 18
Round 1 - Jamie NEILL / Keith TURNBULL 21-14 / 21-8 Ryan Jing QUEK / Chris WILLIAMS - 20
Round 1 - Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-12 / 21-11 Ciar PRINGLE / Scott WADDELL - 23
Round 2 684 Alen ROJ / Iztok UTROSA 21-8 / 21-11 Harry ARKSEY / Ross GREEN - 17
Round 2 149 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-2 / 21-11 Adam DOLMAN / Scott P WILLIAMS - 16
Round 2 334 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 21-11 / 22-20 Callum HEMMING / Johnnie TORJUSSEN 1260 24
Round 2 - Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 15-21 / 23-21 / 11-7 Ret. Jamie NEILL / Keith TURNBULL - 41
MD
Round 1 21 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 53 51
Round 1 - Christopher COLES / Jelle MAAS 21-13 / 21-17 Oliver BACZALA / Gregory MAIRS - 32
Round 1 49 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 21-16 / 21-16 Pierrick DESCHENAUX / Oliver SCHALLER 145 30
Round 1 26 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-15 / 21-12 Robert GOLDING / Victor LIEW 127 28
Round 1 97 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 21-10 / 25-27 / 21-17 Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL 159 58
Round 1 334 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 21-19 / 21-16 Alex MARRITT / Michael ROE - 24
Round 1 179 Milosz BOCHAT / Lukasz MOREN 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-19 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 95 56
Round 1 45 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-9 / 21-11 Venkatesh PRASAD / Jagadish YADAV - 25
Round 1 29 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-5 / 19-21 / 21-13 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Sean VENDY 220 49
Round 1 - Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-13 / 21-15 Darren ADAMSON / Scott SANKEY 120 30
Round 1 149 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 34 44
Round 1 988 Alexander DUNN / Josh NEIL 21-12 / 21-18 Jonathan MCDONALD / Andrew WAINWRIGHT - 26
Round 1 27 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-17 / 21-12 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 60 46
Round 1 35 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS W.O. Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 54 0
Round 1 162 Daniel BENZ / Jiann Shiarng CHIANG W.O. Alen ROJ / Iztok UTROSA 684 0
Round 1 44 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD W.O. Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 142 0
Round 2 21 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Christopher COLES / Jelle MAAS - 54
Round 2 35 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 49 47
Round 2 26 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-13 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 97 59
Round 2 334 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Daniel BENZ / Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 162 40
Round 2 45 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-16 / 21-14 Milosz BOCHAT / Lukasz MOREN 179 33
Round 2 29 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-19 / 21-11 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 44 36
Round 2 149 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-8 / 21-9 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY - 22
Round 2 27 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-15 / 21-12 Alexander DUNN / Josh NEIL 988 40
Quarter-final 35 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-17 / 21-15 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21 32
Quarter-final 26 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-13 / 21-14 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 334 26
Quarter-final 29 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-18 / 21-14 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 45 35
Quarter-final 27 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 23-21 / 21-19 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 149 43
Semi-final 35 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-15 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 26 58
Semi-final 29 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-15 / 16-21 / 22-20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 27 78
Final 29 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-15 / 21-18 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 35 39
MS (qual)
Round 1 1345 David JONES 21-18 / 21-14 Andrew WAINWRIGHT 1862 27
Round 1 1581 Ryan Jing QUEK 21-9 / 21-9 Duncan GRANT 1638 20
Round 1 651 Oliver THOMPSON 21-14 / 21-14 Christopher GRIMLEY - 27
Round 1 1334 Michael ROE 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 William KITCHING 1259 41
Round 1 1047 Chia Hao LEE 21-6 / 21-10 Shravan VAIDYANATH 1301 18
Round 1 1073 Alexander DUNN 21-15 / 21-15 Jacob MARKLEW 1489 27
Round 1 575 Ross GREEN 21-11 / 21-13 Jaromir JANACEK 517 24
Round 1 520 Robert MANN 21-8 / 21-15 Martin DRABBLE 1574 22
Round 1 1747 Heng Lin NGAN 21-9 / 21-7 Salim BEN BOUDINAR 1638 24
Round 1 577 James FARMER 21-4 / 21-13 Sameer Scott AAMIR 1638 19
Round 1 826 Joel DOUSE 21-7 / 21-12 Matthew DUGUID 1334 23
Round 1 - Ben HUNT 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-13 George PRIESTMAN 1489 41
Round 1 1343 Jonathan MCDONALD 21-11 / 23-21 Darren REID 1334 30
Round 1 577 Alex MARRITT 21-14 / 21-16 Ben DOLMAN 825 26
Round 1 495 Adam DOLMAN 8-4 Ret. Rüdiger GNEDT 630 6
Round 1 1334 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-17 / 21-14 Chris WILLIAMS 2041 22
Round 2 1345 David JONES 21-16 / 21-17 Ryan Jing QUEK 1581 26
Round 2 651 Oliver THOMPSON 21-19 / 21-14 Michael ROE 1334 26
Round 2 1047 Chia Hao LEE 13-21 / 21-7 / 21-8 Alexander DUNN 1073 35
Round 2 520 Robert MANN 21-19 / 21-16 Ross GREEN 575 27
Round 2 1747 Heng Lin NGAN 23-21 / 21-14 James FARMER 577 29
Round 2 826 Joel DOUSE 21-9 / 21-12 Ben HUNT - 20
Round 2 577 Alex MARRITT 21-14 / 23-21 Jonathan MCDONALD 1343 24
Round 2 1334 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Adam DOLMAN 495 41
MS
Round 1 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Lucas CORVEE 74 51
Round 1 289 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 15-5 Ret. Matthias ALMER 107 6
Round 1 69 Adrian DZIOLKO 21-9 / 21-9 Oliver THOMPSON 651 21
Round 1 190 Andrew SMITH 21-17 / 21-14 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 119 25
Round 1 50 Vladimir MALKOV 21-12 / 21-11 Joel DOUSE 826 26
Round 1 103 Dieter DOMKE 21-14 / 16-21 / 23-21 Rasmus FLADBERG 78 53
Round 1 70 Anand PAWAR 21-18 / 21-18 Kieran MERRILEES 134 43
Round 1 137 Alen ROJ 21-13 / 21-7 Robert MANN 520 24
Round 1 1047 Chia Hao LEE 21-16 / 21-18 Scott EVANS 45 37
Round 1 129 Mattias BORG 21-16 / 21-19 Kestutis NAVICKAS 93 41
Round 1 68 Yuhan TAN 21-14 / 21-18 Adam MENDREK 215 30
Round 1 348 Ben TORRANCE 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Mateusz DUBOWSKI 192 53
Round 1 47 Raul MUST 21-19 / 21-14 Erik MEIJS 99 37
Round 1 94 Eetu HEINO 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-13 Rhys WALKER 113 58
Round 1 73 Christian LIND THOMSEN 13-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 57 74
Round 1 519 Rohan MIDHA 21-17 / 17-7 Ret. Mathias BONNY 255 26
Round 1 58 David OBERNOSTERER 21-16 / 21-13 Joshua MAGEE 301 30
Round 1 120 Iztok UTROSA 21-11 / 21-9 Heng Lin NGAN 1747 27
Round 1 48 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-15 / 21-12 Wolfgang GNEDT 498 34
Round 1 102 Michal ROGALSKI 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Matthew CARDER 286 43
Round 1 136 Nick FRANSMAN 21-13 / 21-7 Thomas ROUXEL 55 30
Round 1 152 Sam PARSONS 21-4 / 22-20 Aditya PRAKASH 284 28
Round 1 128 Kim BRUUN 21-18 / 23-21 Pablo ABIAN 35 53
Round 1 199 Alex LANE 21-19 / 21-15 Povilas BARTUSIS 425 33
Round 1 577 Alex MARRITT 21-15 / 21-12 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 1334 24
Round 1 63 Emil HOLST 21-13 / 21-14 Artem POCHTAROV 92 32
Round 1 250 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 David JONES 1345 46
Round 1 280 Darren ADAMSON 21-11 / 21-19 Joshua YOUNG 554 2
Round 1 106 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-4 / 21-14 Daniel BENZ 353 26
Round 1 18 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-15 / 21-8 Petr KOUKAL 66 30
Round 1 76 Toby PENTY W.O. Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 497 0
Round 1 65 Ville LANG W.O. Adel HAMEK 322 0
Round 2 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-6 / 21-11 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 289 23
Round 2 69 Adrian DZIOLKO 21-11 / 21-9 Andrew SMITH 190 22
Round 2 103 Dieter DOMKE 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 Vladimir MALKOV 50 55
Round 2 70 Anand PAWAR 21-17 / 21-15 Alen ROJ 137 36
Round 2 1047 Chia Hao LEE 21-19 / 21-17 Mattias BORG 129 37
Round 2 68 Yuhan TAN 22-20 / 21-15 Ben TORRANCE 348 33
Round 2 47 Raul MUST 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-10 Eetu HEINO 94 57
Round 2 76 Toby PENTY 21-13 / 21-13 Christian LIND THOMSEN 73 38
Round 2 58 David OBERNOSTERER 21-9 / 21-12 Rohan MIDHA 519 31
Round 2 120 Iztok UTROSA 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 48 56
Round 2 136 Nick FRANSMAN 21-14 / 24-22 Michal ROGALSKI 102 51
Round 2 128 Kim BRUUN 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Sam PARSONS 152 66
Round 2 65 Ville LANG 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Alex LANE 199 61
Round 2 63 Emil HOLST 21-14 / 21-16 Alex MARRITT 577 28
Round 2 250 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-18 / 21-14 Darren ADAMSON 280 28
Round 2 18 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-18 / 21-8 Lucas CLAERBOUT 106 38
Round 3 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-15 / 21-15 Adrian DZIOLKO 69 30
Round 3 70 Anand PAWAR 21-13 / 21-13 Dieter DOMKE 103 28
Round 3 68 Yuhan TAN 21-17 / 21-19 Chia Hao LEE 1047 39
Round 3 47 Raul MUST 21-18 / 21-9 Toby PENTY 76 37
Round 3 58 David OBERNOSTERER 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Iztok UTROSA 120 62
Round 3 128 Kim BRUUN 21-16 / 15-9 Ret. Nick FRANSMAN 136 36
Round 3 63 Emil HOLST 21-16 / 21-8 Ville LANG 65 35
Round 3 18 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-8 / 21-11 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 250 25
Quarter-final 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Anand PAWAR 70 45
Quarter-final 47 Raul MUST 21-18 / 21-8 Yuhan TAN 68 27
Quarter-final 128 Kim BRUUN 21-16 / 21-11 David OBERNOSTERER 58 36
Quarter-final 18 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-12 / 21-11 Emil HOLST 63 29
Semi-final 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-11 / 21-16 Raul MUST 47 30
Semi-final 18 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-16 / 21-7 Kim BRUUN 128 33
Final 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-16 Rajiv OUSEPH 18 59
WD
Round 1 37 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-2 / 21-8 Ciara TORRANCE / Toni WOODS - 20
Round 1 99 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 21-12 / 21-14 Ayla HUSER / Sabrina JAQUET - 32
Round 1 77 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 15-10 Ret. Celine BURKART / Tiffany GIRONA 142 11
Round 1 190 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-11 / 21-11 Jordan HART / Jessica HOPTON - 24
Round 1 34 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-19 / 21-18 Marie BATOMENE / Emilie LEFEL 91 34
Round 1 - Rebekka FINDLAY / Kirsten BERRY 16-21 / 21-19 / 0-0 Ret. Linda EFLER / Franziska VOLKMANN - 31
Round 1 88 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS W.O. Aimee MORAN / Kerri SCOTT 147 0
Round 2 13 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-10 / 21-5 Julie MACPHERSON / Eleanor O'DONNELL 799 26
Round 2 37 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-15 / 21-10 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Maiken FRUERGAARD 536 34
Round 2 26 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 88 50
Round 2 29 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 99 51
Round 2 95 Rie ETOH / Aoi MATSUDA 21-18 / 21-18 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 77 41
Round 2 34 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-18 / 21-16 Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 52 31
Round 2 27 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-11 / 21-8 Rebekka FINDLAY / Kirsten BERRY - 28
Round 2 190 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK W.O. Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 49 0
Quarter-final 37 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 13 75
Quarter-final 29 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-15 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 26 64
Quarter-final 190 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-14 / 21-16 Rie ETOH / Aoi MATSUDA 95 32
Quarter-final 34 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-15 / 21-10 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 27 31
Semi-final 37 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 29 55
Semi-final 34 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-15 / 21-15 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny WALLWORK 190 31
Final 37 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-14 / 14-11 Ret. Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 34 33
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-5 / 21-5 Til'Shiloh SHAW 573 19
Round 1 231 Jordan HART 21-15 / 21-18 Lydia Jane POWELL 239 25
Round 1 191 Ayla HUSER 1-1 Ret. Kerri SCOTT 212 0
Round 1 457 Sayaka HIROTA 21-9 / 21-12 Ciara TORRANCE - 22
Round 1 231 Georgina BLAND 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Ieva POPE 177 42
Round 1 341 Julie MACPHERSON 21-13 / 21-13 Katerina TOMALOVA 166 30
Round 1 476 Holly NEWALL 21-17 / 21-16 Serena MIDHA 1024 23
Round 1 136 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-13 / 21-15 Aimee MORAN 207 26
Round 2 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-6 / 21-13 Jordan HART 231 22
Round 2 457 Sayaka HIROTA 21-8 / 21-4 Ayla HUSER 191 18
Round 2 341 Julie MACPHERSON 21-15 / 21-18 Georgina BLAND 231 33
Round 2 136 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-19 / 21-10 Holly NEWALL 476 24
WS
Round 1 20 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-6 / 21-7 Julie MACPHERSON 341 28
Round 1 67 Natalia Koch ROHDE 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Sayaka HIROTA 457 53
Round 1 91 Airi MIKKELA 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-17 Sabrina JAQUET 43 45
Round 1 129 Ayumi MINE 21-16 / 21-6 LEE Chia Hsin 94 34
Round 1 60 Natalia PERMINOVA 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Karin SCHNAASE 29 56
Round 1 70 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-11 / 21-9 Martina REPISKA 155 27
Round 1 53 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-11 / 12-21 / 21-11 Petya NEDELCHEVA 46 44
Round 1 73 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-14 / 21-17 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 84 31
Round 1 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-12 / 21-11 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 136 25
Round 1 75 Delphine LANSAC 21-18 / 21-14 Chloe MAGEE 56 40
Round 1 48 Olga KONON 21-19 / 21-10 Mette POULSEN 71 34
Round 1 35 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-6 / 21-9 Kate FOO KUNE 69 20
Round 1 114 Chloe BIRCH 21-12 / 21-12 Jana CIZNAROVA 117 25
Round 1 37 Linda ZETCHIRI 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 50 70
Round 1 89 Nanna VAINIO 21-9 / 21-19 Dorotea SUTARA 138 27
Round 1 23 Beatriz CORRALES 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Tanvi LAD 113 49
Round 2 20 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-10 / 21-15 Natalia Koch ROHDE 67 31
Round 2 129 Ayumi MINE 21-18 / 21-13 Airi MIKKELA 91 40
Round 2 70 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 22-20 / 21-9 Natalia PERMINOVA 60 37
Round 2 53 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-16 / 21-14 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 73 27
Round 2 - Yuki FUKUSHIMA 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-11 Delphine LANSAC 75 64
Round 2 35 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-9 Olga KONON 48 47
Round 2 37 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-9 Chloe BIRCH 114 55
Round 2 23 Beatriz CORRALES 21-17 / 21-19 Nanna VAINIO 89 33
Quarter-final 20 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-19 / 21-14 Ayumi MINE 129 51
Quarter-final 53 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-16 / 21-9 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 70 25
Quarter-final 35 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Yuki FUKUSHIMA - 63
Quarter-final 23 Beatriz CORRALES 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Linda ZETCHIRI 37 55
Semi-final 20 Kirsty GILMOUR 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Anna Thea MADSEN 53 50
Semi-final 35 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-6 / 21-14 Beatriz CORRALES 23 28
Final 35 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Kirsty GILMOUR 20 61
XD (qual)
Round 1 163 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 21-13 / 21-12 Josh NEIL / Rebekka FINDLAY 1397 26
Round 1 - Andrew SMITH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-8 / 21-11 Robbie PATTERSON / Ciara TORRANCE - 18
XD
Round 1 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-9 / 21-12 Christopher COLES / Victoria WILLIAMS 387 26
Round 1 25 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-19 / 22-20 Harry ARKSEY / Sarah WALKER - 28
Round 1 62 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 21-13 / 21-18 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 70 30
Round 1 33 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-18 / 21-13 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 69 35
Round 1 163 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 21-9 / 21-9 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 95 23
Round 1 37 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-15 Adam HALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 1397 45
Round 1 139 Peter KAESBAUER / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-10 / 21-11 Michael ROE / Jessica HOPTON - 22
Round 1 84 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 21-17 / 21-15 Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING 717 28
Round 1 57 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-10 / 21-8 Ryan Jing QUEK / Meera SIVAKUMARAN - 21
Round 1 - Martin CAMPBELL / Julie MACPHERSON 21-13 / 21-12 Scott P WILLIAMS / Serena MIDHA - 24
Round 1 24 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-13 / 21-11 Richard DOMKE / Kira KATTENBECK 160 25
Round 1 - Andrew SMITH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-4 / 21-10 William KITCHING / Til'Shiloh SHAW - 14
Round 1 38 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-11 / 21-10 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 144 22
Round 1 75 Matthew CHAU / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-17 / 21-14 Chia Hao LEE / LEE Chia Hsin - 28
Round 1 72 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-18 / 21-11 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 23 26
Round 1 216 Jaromir JANACEK / Katerina TOMALOVA W.O. Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 94 0
Round 2 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-14 / 21-14 Jaromir JANACEK / Katerina TOMALOVA 216 23
Round 2 25 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-14 / 21-18 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 62 30
Round 2 33 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-14 / 18-21 / 22-20 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 163 65
Round 2 37 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-19 / 21-17 Peter KAESBAUER / Franziska VOLKMANN 139 32
Round 2 57 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-19 / 21-17 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 84 40
Round 2 24 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-14 / 21-18 Martin CAMPBELL / Julie MACPHERSON - 32
Round 2 38 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 22-20 / 21-14 Andrew SMITH / Jenny WALLWORK - 27
Round 2 72 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-16 / 21-9 Matthew CHAU / Gronya SOMERVILLE 75 26
Quarter-final 25 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 53
Quarter-final 37 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 7-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 33 47
Quarter-final 24 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-18 / 21-14 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 57 39
Quarter-final 72 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-17 / 21-16 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 38 31
Semi-final 25 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 16-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 37 52
Semi-final 24 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-8 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 72 48
Final 25 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-14 / 21-12 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 24 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 67 11 39.3% 2439 87.11 00:40:45 2.14 1 3.6%
MS 58 131 15 25.9% 4588 79.1 00:37:41 2.1 4 6.9%
WD 17 39 5 29.4% 1371 80.65 00:38:46 2.08 2 11.8%
WS 31 75 13 41.9% 2661 85.84 00:41:08 2.09 4 12.9%
XD 30 66 6 20.0% 2341 78.03 00:32:26 2.41 1 3.3%
Total 164 378 50 30.5% 13400 81.71 00:38:01 2.15 12 7.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Estonia 4 1 80.0%
Japan 14 4 77.8%
Russia 7 2 77.8%
Slovenia 3 1 75.0%
Denmark 27 11 71.0%
Belgium 4 2 66.7%
Luxembourg 2 1 66.7%
Netherlands 12 7 63.2%
Poland 9 6 60.0%
Spain 3 2 60.0%
Germany 22 15 59.5%
Chinese Taipei 4 3 57.1%
France 13 11 54.2%
India 5 5 50.0%
Finland 4 4 50.0%
Australia 4 4 50.0%
Bulgaria 3 3 50.0%
Malaysia 2 2 50.0%
England 51 63 44.7%
Austria 3 4 42.9%
Scotland 16 30 34.8%
Israel 1 2 33.3%
Sweden 1 2 33.3%
Ireland 2 5 28.6%
Switzerland 3 8 27.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Tze Yong NG SOONG Joo Ven 21-18 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN Ygor COELHO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2018 LIU Haichao SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 22-20
2017 Toby PENTY Lucas CORVEE 21-14 / 24-22
2016 Anders ANTONSEN SOONG Joo Ven 22-20 / 21-14
2015 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS Rajiv OUSEPH 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-16
2014 Ville LANG WANG Tzu Wei 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-16
2013 Brice LEVERDEZ Henri HURSKAINEN 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-16
2012 Anand PAWAR Kazumasa SAKAI 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Rajiv OUSEPH Carl BAXTER 21-18 / 21-10
2010 Anand PAWAR Ville LANG 21-9 / 21-10
2009 Marc ZWIEBLER Peter MIKKELSEN 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2008 Rajiv OUSEPH Anand PAWAR 21-17 / 21-8
2007 Kenichi TAGO Bjoern JOPPIEN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-18
2006 Ville LANG zhu min 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17
2005 Przemyslaw WACHA Kasper OEDUM 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-2
2004 Arvind BHAT Marc ZWIEBLER 15-8 / 15-7
2003 Bjoern JOPPIEN Sho SASAKI 15-17 / 15-7 / 15-11
2002 Antti VIITIKKO Thomas KURIAN 15-7 / 15-8
2001 IRWANSYAH Nikhil KANETKAR 7-5 / 8-6 / 7-2
2000 Colin HAUGHTON Bobby MILROY 15-5 / 15-1
1999 PULLELA Gopichand Siddharth JAIN 15-7 / 15-10
1998 Pontus JANTTI Darren J HALL 15-13 / 15-8
1997 Tjitte WEISTRA Steffan PANDYA 15-7 / 9-15 / 15-11
1996 Peter Hoeg GADE JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-10
1995 Peter KNOWLES Jim LAUGESEN 15-11 / 15-7
1994 Thomas JOHANSSON Rikard MAGNUSSON 17-15 / 15-0
1993 Stephen P BUTLER Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-12 / 15-10
1992 Pontus JANTTI Peter ESPERSEN 15-9 / 15-6
1991 Darren J HALL Jens OLSSON 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-1
1990 Ib FREDERIKSEN Anders W NIELSEN 18-15 / 15-7
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-6 / 15-6