Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: BCA Indonesia Open
Tournament Dates: 12/06/2017-18/06/2017
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN
MS KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI
WD CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee
WS Sayaka SATO SUNG Ji Hyun
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 364 Calvin KRISTANTO / Bagas MAULANA 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-14 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 107 42
Round 1 62 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-15 / 13-21 / 20-18 Ret. Andrei ADISTIA / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA - 48
Round 1 221 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 21-17 / 21-18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 35 28
Round 1 49 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-18 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Tedi SUPRIADI 78 55
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / KIM DukYoung 21-10 / 14-4 Ret. Trikusuma WARDHANA / Riky WIDIANTO 701 23
Round 1 34 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 23-25 / 21-17 / 21-18 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 97 52
Round 1 84 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 22-20 / 21-16 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 144 29
Round 1 40 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 22-20 / 21-9 Altof BARRIQ / Reinard DHANRIANO 130 30
Round 2 364 Calvin KRISTANTO / Bagas MAULANA 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-8 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 62 40
Round 2 221 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 21-18 / 21-14 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 49 31
Round 2 34 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / KIM DukYoung - 24
Round 2 40 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-18 / 21-16 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 84 36
MD
Round 1 11 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-16 / 21-16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 3 34
Round 1 15 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 21-17 / 21-12 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 23 31
Round 1 5 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-18 / 14-10 Ret. CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 13 29
Round 1 20 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-16 / 21-13 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 17 35
Round 1 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-18 / 21-13 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 27 29
Round 1 34 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 10-21 / 26-24 / 23-21 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 30 71
Round 1 6 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 31 47
Round 1 9 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-16 / 21-12 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 26 26
Round 1 19 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-9 / 21-19 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 40 32
Round 1 8 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-17 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 221 29
Round 1 22 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-18 Mohammad AHSAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 32 66
Round 1 18 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-14 / 21-16 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 36 33
Round 1 14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 10-21 / 22-20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 7 57
Round 1 12 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-13 / 21-12 Calvin KRISTANTO / Bagas MAULANA 364 28
Round 1 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-15 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 24 71
Round 1 43 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO W.O. LU Kai / ZHENG Siwei 58 0
Round 2 15 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 21-14 / 21-16 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 11 45
Round 2 5 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-17 / 21-16 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 20 46
Round 2 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-15 / 21-15 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 34 28
Round 2 9 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 6 52
Round 2 19 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 8 58
Round 2 22 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-12 / 21-8 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 43 23
Round 2 14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-18 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 18 32
Round 2 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-13 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 12 69
Quarter-final 15 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 5 46
Quarter-final 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-12 / 21-13 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 9 30
Quarter-final 19 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-12 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 22 55
Quarter-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 23-21 / 21-11 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 14 43
Semi-final 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 15 67
Semi-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 19 66
Final 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-18 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 1 70
MS (qual)
Round 1 40 ZHAO Junpeng 21-18 / 21-18 HEO Kwang Hee 101 30
Round 1 60 Takuma UEDA 21-15 / 21-11 Kenta NISHIMOTO 85 35
Round 1 41 WEI Nan 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 45 53
Round 1 47 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-13 / 21-16 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 55 37
Round 1 39 Emil HOLST 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-14 LEE Dong Keun 50 60
Round 1 75 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-17 / 21-17 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 61 42
Round 1 38 CHONG Wei Feng 22-20 / 21-15 Fabian ROTH 34 33
Round 1 65 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 84 48
Round 2 40 ZHAO Junpeng 21-17 / 21-13 Takuma UEDA 60 33
Round 2 47 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-16 / 21-4 WEI Nan 41 31
Round 2 39 Emil HOLST 21-9 / 21-17 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 75 40
Round 2 38 CHONG Wei Feng 21-11 / 21-16 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 65 33
MS
Round 1 3 LEE Chong Wei 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Tommy SUGIARTO 26 62
Round 1 25 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-18 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 23 42
Round 1 8 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-14 Marc ZWIEBLER 18 45
Round 1 28 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-17 / 21-15 HSU Jen Hao 27 42
Round 1 39 Emil HOLST 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-17 Viktor AXELSEN 2 58
Round 1 47 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-18 / 21-8 CHONG Wei Feng 38 37
Round 1 4 SHI Yuqi 21-18 / 21-12 LEE Hyun Il 17 40
Round 1 30 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-13 / 12-21 / 25-23 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 10 63
Round 1 6 NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-19 TIAN Houwei 12 58
Round 1 19 WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 21-18 LIN Dan 7 42
Round 1 22 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 11 56
Round 1 9 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-16 / 21-18 Brice LEVERDEZ 24 34
Round 1 16 Anders ANTONSEN 21-10 / 21-19 HU Yun 20 35
Round 1 5 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 21-12 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 29 36
Round 1 40 ZHAO Junpeng 21-15 / 21-19 HUANG Yuxiang 21 39
Round 1 1 SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-18 SAI PRANEETH B. 14 40
Round 2 25 PRANNOY H. S. 21-10 / 21-18 LEE Chong Wei 3 40
Round 2 8 CHEN Long 21-9 / 21-7 Jonatan CHRISTIE 28 35
Round 2 47 Kazumasa SAKAI 26-24 / 21-14 Emil HOLST 39 55
Round 2 30 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-12 / 21-15 SHI Yuqi 4 34
Round 2 19 WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 21-18 NG Ka Long Angus 6 36
Round 2 22 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-16 Jan O JORGENSEN 9 57
Round 2 5 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-15 Anders ANTONSEN 16 70
Round 2 1 SON Wan Ho 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-16 ZHAO Junpeng 40 59
Quarter-final 25 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 CHEN Long 8 75
Quarter-final 47 Kazumasa SAKAI 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-10 Rajiv OUSEPH 30 57
Quarter-final 22 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 21-14 WANG Tzu Wei 19 37
Quarter-final 1 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 5 51
Semi-final 47 Kazumasa SAKAI 17-21 / 28-26 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 25 77
Semi-final 22 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 14-21 / 24-22 SON Wan Ho 1 72
Final 22 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-11 / 21-19 Kazumasa SAKAI 47 37
WD (qual)
Round 1 263 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-15 / 21-12 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 120 27
Round 1 260 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 22-20 / 21-14 Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI - 35
Round 1 58 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 21-8 / 21-6 Narulia. R ERSA / Fristy TARIA - 17
Round 1 - Mayrina LUKMANDA / Rika ROSITAWATI 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 467 36
Round 1 111 Yulfira BARKAH / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-11 / 21-19 Ririn AMELIA / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 50 28
Round 1 187 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Nisak Puji LESTARI 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-17 Rahmadhani Hastiyanti PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 131 48
Round 1 159 Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-7 / 21-13 Ade Magnifiro KHASANAH / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI - 23
Round 1 615 Serena KANI / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL - 55
Round 2 263 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-13 / 21-19 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 260 33
Round 2 58 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 21-13 / 21-17 Mayrina LUKMANDA / Rika ROSITAWATI - 33
Round 2 111 Yulfira BARKAH / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-10 / 24-26 / 22-20 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Nisak Puji LESTARI 187 78
Round 2 615 Serena KANI / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-15 Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 159 36
WD
Round 1 - YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-7 / 22-20 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 44
Round 1 14 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-10 / 21-14 Serena KANI / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 615 30
Round 1 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-12 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 18 65
Round 1 11 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-10 / 21-14 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 53 38
Round 1 3 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-14 / 21-13 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 19 34
Round 1 139 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 15-21 / 25-23 / 21-14 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 42 81
Round 1 6 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 263 72
Round 1 15 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-11 / 21-13 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21 36
Round 1 12 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-16 / 21-15 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 23 45
Round 1 20 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-15 Yulfira BARKAH / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 111 58
Round 1 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 23-21 / 21-13 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 910 44
Round 1 58 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 28 62
Round 1 4 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-14 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 24 67
Round 1 38 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-9 / 21-12 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 13 32
Round 1 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 21-8 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 29 37
Round 1 17 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung W.O. HUANG Dongping / LI Yinhui 7 0
Round 2 14 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong - 83
Round 2 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-9 / 21-16 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 11 41
Round 2 3 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-18 / 21-14 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 139 56
Round 2 15 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-14 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 6 90
Round 2 12 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 17 36
Round 2 20 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-15 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 5 72
Round 2 4 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-12 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 58 40
Round 2 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 21-11 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 38 41
Quarter-final 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 14 64
Quarter-final 3 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 15 71
Quarter-final 20 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 12 74
Quarter-final 4 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 2 65
Semi-final 3 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-11 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 8 65
Semi-final 4 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-12 / 21-17 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 20 38
Final 4 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-10 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 3 70
WS (qual)
Round 1 42 LEE Jang Mi 21-13 / 21-17 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 57 51
Round 1 95 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-9 Jesica MULJATI 109 50
Round 1 78 PAI Yu Po 21-17 / 21-6 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 64 35
Round 1 70 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-13 / 21-11 Fabienne DEPREZ 45 43
Round 1 54 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 Febby ANGGUNI 110 57
Round 1 43 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-19 Sri FATMAWATI 122 31
Round 1 112 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-6 SUNG Shuo Yun 66 45
Round 1 35 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-15 / 19-21 / 22-20 Ruselli HARTAWAN 82 62
Round 2 42 LEE Jang Mi 21-13 / 21-10 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 95 29
Round 2 70 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-17 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 78 40
Round 2 43 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-15 Kirsty GILMOUR 54 37
Round 2 35 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-11 / 21-18 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 112 30
WS
Round 1 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-8 / 21-12 Minatsu MITANI 18 29
Round 1 70 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 CHEN Yufei 9 70
Round 1 15 Saina NEHWAL 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Ratchanok INTANON 8 57
Round 1 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-16 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min 37 47
Round 1 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 21-19 LEE Jang Mi 42 37
Round 1 12 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-12 / 21-13 Michelle LI 43 31
Round 1 17 Sayaka SATO 21-17 / 21-18 HE Bingjiao 7 40
Round 1 29 LEE Chia Hsin 24-22 / 21-19 GOH Jin Wei 47 43
Round 1 11 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-8 / 21-8 Natalia Koch ROHDE 35 27
Round 1 6 SUN Yu 21-10 / 7-0 Ret. YIP Pui Yin 32 24
Round 1 10 Beiwen ZHANG 21-15 / 21-15 Hanna RAMADINI 34 31
Round 1 3 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-12 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 20 33
Round 1 23 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 13 66
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-18 / 21-10 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 38 43
Round 1 28 Soniia CHEAH 21-18 / 21-11 CHIANG Ying Li 25 32
Round 1 33 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-12 / 10-21 / 22-20 Carolina MARIN 2 64
Round 2 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-16 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 70 30
Round 2 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-15 / 6-21 / 21-16 Saina NEHWAL 15 63
Round 2 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Nozomi OKUHARA 12 62
Round 2 17 Sayaka SATO 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-12 LEE Chia Hsin 29 56
Round 2 6 SUN Yu 21-19 / 21-19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 11 59
Round 2 10 Beiwen ZHANG 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 3 54
Round 2 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-10 / 21-10 Fitriani FITRIANI 23 32
Round 2 33 CHEN Xiaoxin 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Soniia CHEAH 28 58
Quarter-final 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-17 TAI Tzu Ying 1 61
Quarter-final 17 Sayaka SATO 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Akane YAMAGUCHI 4 62
Quarter-final 10 Beiwen ZHANG 21-15 / 21-19 SUN Yu 6 43
Quarter-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-6 / 21-23 / 21-14 CHEN Xiaoxin 33 66
Semi-final 17 Sayaka SATO 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 14 79
Semi-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-10 / 8-21 / 21-10 Beiwen ZHANG 10 44
Final 17 Sayaka SATO 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-14 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 77
XD (qual)
Round 1 48 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 24-22 / 11-21 / 21-13 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Dian FITRIANI 268 44
Round 1 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-14 / 21-17 Rinov RIVALDY / Angelica WIRATAMA 802 31
Round 1 38 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-11 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 1080 38
Round 1 74 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-15 / 21-12 Riky WIDIANTO / Nadya MELATI - 30
Round 1 56 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-15 / 21-12 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 97 22
Round 1 536 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Maiken FRUERGAARD 19-21 / 22-20 / 24-22 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 46 56
Round 1 1080 Amri SYAHNAWI / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 21-16 / 22-20 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 120 33
Round 1 150 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-4 / 21-13 Satrya ADITHA / Mia MAWARTI - 16
Round 2 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 48 58
Round 2 38 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-13 / 26-24 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 74 40
Round 2 56 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 7-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Maiken FRUERGAARD 536 43
Round 2 150 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-12 / 21-16 Amri SYAHNAWI / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 1080 30
XD
Round 1 1 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 24-22 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 13 40
Round 1 22 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-17 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 80 65
Round 1 17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 6 59
Round 1 38 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-12 / 21-9 REDDY B. Sumeeth / Ashwini PONNAPPA 65 29
Round 1 20 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-15 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 66
Round 1 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-8 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 16 50
Round 1 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-18 / 21-17 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 12 30
Round 1 31 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-14 / 21-18 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 14 37
Round 1 25 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-14 / 21-16 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 26 31
Round 1 9 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 KIM DukYoung / KIM Ha Na - 72
Round 1 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-14 / 22-20 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 35 36
Round 1 37 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-7 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 56 43
Round 1 24 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 7 52
Round 1 - CHAN Peng Soon / PECK Yen Wei 21-18 / 21-18 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 27 41
Round 1 2 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 18 60
Round 1 150 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI W.O. ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 3 0
Round 2 1 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-14 / 22-20 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 22 39
Round 2 17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-13 / 21-15 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 38 37
Round 2 - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 20 49
Round 2 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-11 / 21-14 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 31 32
Round 2 9 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 22-20 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 25 36
Round 2 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 22-20 / 21-13 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 150 41
Round 2 37 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-18 / 21-19 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 24 36
Round 2 - CHAN Peng Soon / PECK Yen Wei W.O. LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 2 0
Quarter-final 1 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-14 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 17 39
Quarter-final - LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-16 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 5 51
Quarter-final 9 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-18 / 21-16 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 10 46
Quarter-final - CHAN Peng Soon / PECK Yen Wei 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 37 58
Semi-final 1 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-16 LIU Yuchen / TANG Jinhua - 52
Semi-final 9 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-14 CHAN Peng Soon / PECK Yen Wei - 39
Final 9 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 22-20 / 21-15 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 1 44
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 70 12 41.4% 2595 89.48 00:45:29 1.97 7 24.1%
MS 31 74 12 38.7% 2717 87.65 00:49:04 1.79 6 19.4%
WD 30 75 15 50.0% 2677 89.23 00:55:02 1.62 14 46.7%
WS 30 75 15 50.0% 2681 89.37 00:49:52 1.79 10 33.3%
XD 29 70 12 41.4% 2569 88.59 00:45:10 1.96 4 13.8%
Total 149 364 66 44.3% 13239 88.85 00:48:58 1.81 41 27.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
U.S.A. 3 1 75.0%
China 36 17 67.9%
Canada 2 1 66.7%
Russia 2 1 66.7%
India 12 7 63.2%
England 5 3 62.5%
Japan 24 15 61.5%
Denmark 18 15 54.5%
Korea 15 14 51.7%
Vietnam 2 2 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 13 15 46.4%
Thailand 10 13 43.5%
Indonesia 54 71 43.2%
Malaysia 10 15 40.0%
Hong Kong 4 11 26.7%
Spain 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 3 0.0%
Singapore 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4