Canada Open  

Tournament Name: 2017 YONEX Canada Open
Tournament Dates: 11/07/2017-16/07/2017
Location: Canada, Calagry
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae
MS Kanta TSUNEYAMA Kento MOMOTA
WD Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA
WS Saena KAWAKAMI Kirsty GILMOUR
XD KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 227 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-12 / 21-16 Joshua LIU / Bao Thien VO - 23
Round 1 309 Job CASTILLO / Lino MUNOZ 21-12 / 21-13 Graydon ROBB / Imran WADIA - 22
Round 2 227 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-14 / 21-15 PHILLIPE Charron / Duncan YAO - 24
Round 2 309 Job CASTILLO / Lino MUNOZ 21-3 / 21-7 Musashi COHN / Dean SCHOPPE - 17
Round 2 - Putra Eka RHOMA / Brian YANG 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / David (Bonan) WU - 46
MD
Round 1 16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-16 / 21-11 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 105 27
Round 1 209 Austin James BAUER / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-15 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 156 40
Round 1 54 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-16 / 26-24 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 75 37
Round 1 56 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 21-6 / 21-6 Nicholas BONKOWSKY / Mathew FOGARTY 110 20
Round 1 41 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-15 / 21-19 Kohei GONDO / Tatsuya WATANABE 83 32
Round 1 245 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 21-11 / 21-12 Jonathan Bing Tsan LAI / Kevin LEE - 19
Round 1 347 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-6 / 21-16 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 60 28
Round 1 67 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Putra Eka RHOMA / Brian YANG - 41
Round 1 103 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 12-21 / 26-24 / 21-15 Job CASTILLO / Lino MUNOZ 309 52
Round 1 53 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 23-21 / 21-9 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 52 27
Round 1 227 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-13 / 21-11 Jordan CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 548 28
Round 1 49 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 21-16 / 21-12 B. R. Sankeerth / Redy PERDANA - 29
Round 1 99 Daniel BENZ / Andreas HEINZ 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 Francis ALWIN / KONA Tarun 50 47
Round 1 48 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA 128 42
Round 1 66 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 21-16 / 21-14 Jose GUEVARA / Daniel LA TORRE REGAL 171 24
Round 1 25 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-15 / 21-17 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 123 32
Round 2 16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-13 / 21-12 Austin James BAUER / Ty Alexander LINDEMAN 209 22
Round 2 54 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-17 / 21-18 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 56 33
Round 2 41 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-13 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 245 45
Round 2 347 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 22-20 / 21-17 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 67 38
Round 2 53 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 21-12 / 21-12 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 103 28
Round 2 227 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-8 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 49 48
Round 2 48 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Daniel BENZ / Andreas HEINZ 99 52
Round 2 25 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-7 / 21-18 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 66 25
Quarter-final 16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-17 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 54 54
Quarter-final 347 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-12 / 21-15 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 41 29
Quarter-final 227 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 53 48
Quarter-final 48 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 8-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 25 47
Semi-final 347 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 21-13 / 22-20 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 16 37
Semi-final 48 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 227 50
Final 48 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-19 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 347 57
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Brian YANG 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-15 SISWANTO - 49
Round 1 - Kento MOMOTA 21-12 / 21-8 Graydon ROBB - 24
Round 1 - Redy PERDANA 21-14 / 21-10 Joshua LIU - 27
Round 1 - Bao Thien VO 21-11 / 21-16 PHILLIPE Charron - 27
Round 2 - Johnathan AKIN-MULROONEY 21-12 / 21-5 Grimaldy Navirio GUNAWAN 733 18
Round 2 - Kento MOMOTA 21-7 / 21-13 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN - 23
Round 2 - Bao Thien VO 21-19 / 21-17 Kyle GOLDING - 30
MS
Round 1 21 LEE Hyun Il 21-9 / 21-11 Hashiru SHIMONO 120 30
Round 1 204 Lakhanee SARANG 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-7 Eugene CHAN - 40
Round 1 62 Lucas CORVEE 21-11 / 21-7 Harsheel DANI 100 29
Round 1 583 HUANG Guoxing 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Luka WRABER 107 57
Round 1 42 Ygor COELHO 21-11 / 21-19 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 755 26
Round 1 130 Gergely KRAUSZ 21-12 / 21-14 Bruno BARRUETO DEZA 482 25
Round 1 94 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-17 / 21-11 Brian YANG - 35
Round 1 213 B. R. Sankeerth 21-14 / 21-17 LE Duc Phat 231 31
Round 1 334 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 102 43
Round 1 86 Sam PARSONS 21-17 / 21-10 Kevin LEE - 27
Round 1 59 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 21-9 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL 305 23
Round 1 103 Koki WATANABE 21-12 / 21-9 Arturo HERNANDEZ 308 26
Round 1 45 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-7 / 21-8 Timothy CHIU 392 25
Round 1 504 Rüdiger GNEDT 21-12 / 21-18 Isaac SU - 21
Round 1 371 Kevin CORDON 21-16 / 21-17 Tien Minh NGUYEN 65 34
Round 1 - Jonathan Bing Tsan LAI 8-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Scott EVANS 109 42
Round 1 186 Howard SHU 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-7 Imran WADIA - 37
Round 1 88 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-15 / 21-5 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 541 25
Round 1 444 Sachin DIAS 21-15 / 21-9 Diego MINI 309 24
Round 1 36 Pablo ABIAN 21-16 / 21-11 Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 131 37
Round 1 210 Joshua MAGEE 21-11 / 21-13 Luke COUTURE 507 30
Round 1 81 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-16 Lucas CLAERBOUT 76 69
Round 1 142 Cao Cuong PHAM 21-12 / 21-12 Johnathan AKIN-MULROONEY - 26
Round 1 595 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA 21-10 / 21-14 Nicholas BONKOWSKY 156 25
Round 1 - Redy PERDANA 21-11 / 22-20 Wolfgang GNEDT 249 29
Round 1 56 Mark CALJOUW 21-13 / 10-21 / 21-15 HEO Kwang Hee 112 43
Round 1 - Kento MOMOTA 21-13 / 21-13 Bao Thien VO - 32
Round 1 78 Toby PENTY 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Kazumasa SAKAI 40 60
Round 1 348 Lino MUNOZ 21-10 / 21-15 Jose GUEVARA 440 27
Round 1 41 JEON Hyeok Jin 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE 175 63
Round 1 68 Kieran MERRILEES 21-6 / 21-13 Fabricio FARIAS 422 28
Round 1 23 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-15 Job CASTILLO 161 40
Round 2 21 LEE Hyun Il 21-12 / 21-6 Lakhanee SARANG 204 25
Round 2 62 Lucas CORVEE 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-8 HUANG Guoxing 583 50
Round 2 42 Ygor COELHO 21-18 / 22-20 Gergely KRAUSZ 130 40
Round 2 94 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-18 / 21-16 B. R. Sankeerth 213 43
Round 2 334 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-16 / 21-14 Sam PARSONS 86 35
Round 2 103 Koki WATANABE 21-10 / 10-21 / 21-15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 59 50
Round 2 371 Kevin CORDON 21-17 / 21-11 Jonathan Bing Tsan LAI - 29
Round 2 88 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-17 Howard SHU 186 50
Round 2 36 Pablo ABIAN 21-18 / 21-9 Sachin DIAS 444 29
Round 2 81 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-15 / 21-10 Joshua MAGEE 210 34
Round 2 142 Cao Cuong PHAM 21-16 / 21-15 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA 595 29
Round 2 56 Mark CALJOUW 21-13 / 21-9 Redy PERDANA - 26
Round 2 - Kento MOMOTA 21-10 / 21-9 Toby PENTY 78 31
Round 2 41 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-14 / 21-18 Lino MUNOZ 348 36
Round 2 23 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15 Kieran MERRILEES 68 68
Round 2 45 Kanta TSUNEYAMA W.O. Rüdiger GNEDT 504 0
Round 3 21 LEE Hyun Il 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-12 Lucas CORVEE 62 85
Round 3 42 Ygor COELHO 21-15 / 21-17 Niluka KARUNARATNE 94 35
Round 3 103 Koki WATANABE 21-18 / 21-14 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 334 33
Round 3 45 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-18 / 21-10 Kevin CORDON 371 36
Round 3 36 Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-14 Abhishek YELIGAR 88 55
Round 3 81 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-14 / 21-9 Cao Cuong PHAM 142 34
Round 3 - Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 21-18 Mark CALJOUW 56 43
Round 3 41 JEON Hyeok Jin 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 PRANNOY H. S. 23 61
Quarter-final 21 LEE Hyun Il 21-9 / 21-9 Ygor COELHO 42 24
Quarter-final 45 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-11 / 21-17 Koki WATANABE 103 37
Quarter-final 81 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-11 Pablo ABIAN 36 33
Quarter-final - Kento MOMOTA 21-13 / 21-18 JEON Hyeok Jin 41 45
Semi-final 45 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 LEE Hyun Il 21 59
Semi-final - Kento MOMOTA 21-11 / 21-13 Kenta NISHIMOTO 81 39
Final 45 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-14 Kento MOMOTA - 77
WD (qual)
Round 1 970 Rachel HONDERICH / Michelle LI 21-15 / 21-8 Kuei-Ya CHEN / Jamie HSU - 22
Round 1 - Cara DEBELLE / Sarah GALE 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-11 Maya CHEN / Disha GUPTA - 34
Round 2 970 Rachel HONDERICH / Michelle LI 21-15 / 21-14 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI / Chloe ROWE - 24
Round 2 - Jessie (Jie) CHEN / Kay Xiaoxuan SHI 21-8 / 21-9 Cara DEBELLE / Sarah GALE - 19
WD
Round 1 12 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-7 / 21-3 Kuhoo GARG / Ningshi Block HAZARIKA 112 23
Round 1 125 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-12 / 21-18 Brittney TAM / Kristen TSAI - 27
Round 1 62 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-14 / 21-7 Rachel HONDERICH / Michelle LI 970 26
Round 1 43 Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 21-15 / 21-19 Jessie (Jie) CHEN / Kay Xiaoxuan SHI - 35
Round 1 19 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-4 / 21-5 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 178 20
Round 1 60 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 Leanne CHOO / Tiffany HO - 56
Round 1 - Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Celine BURKART / Judith MEULENDIJKS - 45
Round 1 69 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-16 / 21-16 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 32 35
Round 1 39 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-11 / 21-9 Graceline GUNAWAN / Natalie Jackie LEUNG 789 19
Round 1 23 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-17 / 21-17 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 100 38
Round 1 517 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-17 Michelle TONG / Josephine WU 81 44
Round 1 22 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 26-24 / 17-21 / 21-12 Cheryl SEINEN / Imke VAN DER AAR - 61
Round 1 61 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-9 / 21-14 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 128 22
Round 1 - Arisa HIGASHINO / Kie NAKANISHI 21-12 / 21-6 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 40 27
Round 1 52 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-12 Julie MACPHERSON / Eleanor O'DONNELL 64 42
Round 1 359 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-8 / 21-11 Daniela MACIAS / Danica NISHIMURA 72 23
Round 2 125 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-16 / 21-15 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 12 32
Round 2 19 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-11 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 60 30
Round 2 69 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-13 / 21-15 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN - 31
Round 2 23 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-14 / 21-17 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 39 31
Round 2 22 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-12 / 21-10 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 517 31
Round 2 - Arisa HIGASHINO / Kie NAKANISHI 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 61 48
Round 2 52 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 22-20 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 359 46
Round 2 62 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA W.O. Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 43 0
Quarter-final 62 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-12 / 21-12 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 125 30
Quarter-final 69 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-11 / 19-21 / 24-22 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 19 69
Quarter-final 23 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-16 / 21-14 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 22 41
Quarter-final 52 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Arisa HIGASHINO / Kie NAKANISHI - 66
Semi-final 62 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-15 / 12-21 / 24-22 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 69 52
Semi-final 52 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 21-15 / 21-19 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 23 43
Final 62 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-18 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 52 67
WS (qual)
Round 1 136 Brittney TAM 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Jamie HSU 413 50
Round 1 454 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-17 / 23-21 Paula LA TORRE REGAL 280 29
Round 1 301 Samia LIMA 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Disha GUPTA 186 32
Round 1 187 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-16 / 21-11 Thu Huyen LE 328 25
Round 1 356 Rira KAWASHIMA 21-15 / 21-14 Jaqueline LIMA 301 21
Round 1 153 Ronja STERN 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Mariana UGALDE 168 41
Round 1 248 JEON JUI 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Olivia (Li) LEI - 49
Round 1 208 Daniela MACIAS 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Maya CHEN 241 45
Round 2 136 Brittney TAM 21-6 / 21-6 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 454 16
Round 2 187 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-12 / 21-12 Samia LIMA 301 23
Round 2 153 Ronja STERN 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Rira KAWASHIMA 356 41
Round 2 248 JEON JUI 21-5 / 21-10 Daniela MACIAS 208 20
WS
Round 1 10 Beiwen ZHANG 21-14 / 21-19 KIM Na Yeong 73 30
Round 1 52 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-12 / 21-11 Gayle MAHULETTE 82 24
Round 1 103 Yui HASHIMOTO 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-12 Michelle LI 62 67
Round 1 68 Haruko SUZUKI 9-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Rituparna DAS 46 51
Round 1 187 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-17 / 21-15 Linda ZETCHIRI 29 31
Round 1 136 Brittney TAM 21-13 / 21-10 Chloe BIRCH 87 26
Round 1 38 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-10 Thi Trang (B) VU 43 28
Round 1 58 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 21-11 / 21-16 Agnes KOROSI 113 27
Round 1 153 Ronja STERN 21-11 / 21-7 Reshma KARTHIK 109 23
Round 1 39 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-9 / 22-20 Jamie SUBANDHI 134 31
Round 1 248 JEON JUI 21-9 / 21-13 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 75 29
Round 1 22 Beatriz CORRALES 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-17 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 67 53
Round 1 65 Rachel HONDERICH 23-21 / 21-4 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 101 31
Round 1 45 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-19 / 21-10 LEE Jang Mi 35 37
Round 1 89 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 6-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 KIM Ga Eun 95 46
Round 1 18 Aya OHORI 21-6 / 21-9 Tiffany HO 149 22
Round 2 52 Saena KAWAKAMI 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-11 Beiwen ZHANG 10 45
Round 2 68 Haruko SUZUKI 21-13 / 21-14 Yui HASHIMOTO 103 38
Round 2 136 Brittney TAM 21-17 / 21-16 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 187 31
Round 2 38 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-18 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 58 36
Round 2 153 Ronja STERN 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-18 Natalia Koch ROHDE 39 52
Round 2 248 JEON JUI 21-14 / 21-13 Beatriz CORRALES 22 33
Round 2 45 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-18 / 21-17 Rachel HONDERICH 65 37
Round 2 18 Aya OHORI 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-19 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 89 55
Quarter-final 52 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-14 Haruko SUZUKI 68 63
Quarter-final 38 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 21-14 Brittney TAM 136 31
Quarter-final 248 JEON JUI 21-9 / 21-14 Ronja STERN 153 28
Quarter-final 45 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 21-15 Aya OHORI 18 34
Semi-final 52 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-14 / 21-10 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 38 30
Semi-final 45 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 21-8 JEON JUI 248 36
Final 52 Saena KAWAKAMI 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Kirsty GILMOUR 45 69
XD (qual)
Round 1 428 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Kuei-Ya CHEN 21-19 / 21-13 LE Duc Phat / Thi Sen NGUYEN - 22
Round 1 405 Alexander DUNN / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-18 / 21-19 Adrian LIU / Kristen TSAI - 32
Round 1 377 Kohei GONDO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-10 / 21-11 B. R. Sankeerth / Chloe ROWE - 22
Round 1 498 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 21-13 / 21-13 David (Bonan) WU / Kay Xiaoxuan SHI - 23
Round 1 - Austin James BAUER / Cara DEBELLE 21-14 / 21-6 Grimaldy Navirio GUNAWAN / Carissa CHUNG 480 14
Round 1 1100 Richard EIDESTEDT / Clara NISTAD 21-15 / 21-13 SISWANTO / Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI - 24
Round 1 622 Sean VENDY / Sarah WALKER 21-14 / 21-11 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 464 22
Round 1 - Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Beiwen ZHANG 21-7 / 24-22 Jonathan Bing Tsan LAI / Michelle TONG - 23
Round 2 405 Alexander DUNN / Eleanor O'DONNELL 24-22 / 21-17 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Kuei-Ya CHEN 428 34
Round 2 377 Kohei GONDO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-19 / 21-7 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 498 31
Round 2 1100 Richard EIDESTEDT / Clara NISTAD 21-14 / 21-15 Austin James BAUER / Cara DEBELLE - 22
Round 2 - Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Beiwen ZHANG 21-16 / 21-13 Sean VENDY / Sarah WALKER 622 26
XD
Round 1 13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Jelle MAAS / Imke VAN DER AAR 82 43
Round 1 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Olivia (Li) LEI 21-13 / 21-7 Bruno BARRUETO DEZA / Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 252 19
Round 1 75 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-13 / 21-9 Matthew CHAU / Leanne CHOO - 23
Round 1 59 Toby NG / Rachel HONDERICH 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Alexander DUNN / Eleanor O'DONNELL 405 44
Round 1 39 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-11 / 21-17 Fabricio FARIAS / Samia LIMA 272 20
Round 1 46 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 21-12 / 21-18 Hong Nam PHAM / Thu Huyen LE 227 30
Round 1 34 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Andreas HEINZ / Annika HORBACH 185 45
Round 1 144 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-17 Richard EIDESTEDT / Clara NISTAD 1100 52
Round 1 377 Kohei GONDO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-6 / 21-5 Nicholas BONKOWSKY / Yuko KAWASAKI - 17
Round 1 - KONA Tarun / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 21-13 / 22-20 Nyl YAKURA / Brittney TAM 99 25
Round 1 80 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-13 / 21-14 Diego MINI / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 218 24
Round 1 36 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-14 / 22-20 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 61 36
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 21-17 / 21-18 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Beiwen ZHANG - 31
Round 1 68 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 21-18 / 21-10 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 63 29
Round 1 43 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 KIM Jae Hwan / LEE So Hee 87 42
Round 1 18 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-10 / 21-19 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Danica NISHIMURA 140 24
Round 2 13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Olivia (Li) LEI - 47
Round 2 75 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-15 / 21-16 Toby NG / Rachel HONDERICH 59 27
Round 2 39 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-15 / 22-20 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 46 31
Round 2 144 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 34 52
Round 2 377 Kohei GONDO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-9 / 21-8 KONA Tarun / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana - 21
Round 2 80 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-17 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 36 72
Round 2 - KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-12 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 68 37
Round 2 18 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-11 / 21-17 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 43 26
Quarter-final 13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-10 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 75 52
Quarter-final 144 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 21-15 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 39 29
Quarter-final 377 Kohei GONDO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-17 / 21-18 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 80 36
Quarter-final - KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-18 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 18 62
Semi-final 13 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-18 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 144 54
Semi-final - KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Kohei GONDO / Wakana NAGAHARA 377 46
Final - KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 21-16 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 13 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2707 87.32 00:36:43 2.38 0 0.0%
MS 62 142 18 29.0% 4908 79.16 00:38:23 2.06 7 11.3%
WD 30 70 10 33.3% 2479 82.63 00:38:40 2.14 4 13.3%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2513 81.06 00:37:52 2.14 3 9.7%
XD 31 74 12 38.7% 2644 85.29 00:36:27 2.34 2 6.5%
Total 185 432 62 33.5% 15251 82.44 00:37:44 2.18 16 8.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Chinese Taipei 3 1 75.0%
Japan 55 19 74.3%
Korea 40 16 71.4%
Sweden 6 3 66.7%
Spain 4 2 66.7%
Thailand 4 2 66.7%
Russia 2 1 66.7%
Guatemala 2 1 66.7%
Scotland 8 6 57.1%
Denmark 4 3 57.1%
Switzerland 4 3 57.1%
England 11 9 55.0%
Netherlands 9 8 52.9%
Sri Lanka 4 4 50.0%
Croatia 2 2 50.0%
India 13 17 43.3%
France 5 7 41.7%
Brazil 4 6 40.0%
Indonesia 3 5 37.5%
Mexico 3 5 37.5%
Vietnam 6 12 33.3%
Austria 2 4 33.3%
Ireland 2 4 33.3%
Hungary 1 2 33.3%
Germany 1 2 33.3%
1

Category: