Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Open Chinese Taipei
Tournament Dates: 14/07/2015-19/07/2015
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
MS CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen
WD Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII LUO Ying / LUO Yu
WS WANG Yihan LI Xuerui
XD KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - HUNG Tzu Wei / LIN Yu Feng 21-10 / 21-13 Cham CHEN / Pit Seng LOW - 19
Round 1 183 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 21-15 / 21-16 HUNG Ying Yuan / SU Ching Heng 135 24
Round 1 - Hung Ju CHIEN / LIN Yong Sheng 21-19 / 15-21 / 17-13 Ret. Yan Sheng LEE / Woon Fui LIN 148 57
Round 1 138 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-16 / 21-19 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 147 26
Round 1 86 Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 21-13 / 22-20 U Ieong IEK / Hok Man LOU 1313 22
Round 1 106 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-7 / 21-12 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY / Kay Ee YEOH 699 21
Round 1 - LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-13 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 209 44
Round 1 227 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-16 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 215 36
Round 1 78 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-15 / 21-12 Chu-En HUANG / HUANG Po Jui - 34
Round 1 130 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / Yi-Hsiang YANG 699 61
Round 1 - LEE Chia-Han / LIANG Jui Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 79 39
Round 1 265 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-18 / 21-13 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / HO Wai Lun 699 30
Round 2 183 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 21-18 / 21-10 Hung Ju CHIEN / LIN Yong Sheng - 25
Round 2 138 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-14 / 21-16 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 76 29
Round 2 106 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 14-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 86 39
Round 2 399 Fernando KURNIAWAN / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-12 / 21-12 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin - 23
Round 2 78 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-18 / 21-16 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 227 31
Round 2 130 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-11 / 21-14 LEE Chia-Han / LIANG Jui Wei - 25
Round 3 183 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 21-9 / 21-12 HUNG Tzu Wei / LIN Yu Feng - 21
Round 3 106 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-13 / 17-21 / 22-20 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 138 51
Round 3 399 Fernando KURNIAWAN / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-17 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 78 52
Round 3 130 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-11 / 21-15 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Pakkawat VILAILAK 265 28
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-17 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 72 39
Round 1 48 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 24-22 / 21-19 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 14 36
Round 1 19 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-14 / 21-14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 12 26
Round 1 15 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-16 / 21-16 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 117 27
Round 1 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 21-10 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 106 33
Round 1 399 Fernando KURNIAWAN / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-19 / 21-14 LU Ching Yao / TIEN Tzu Chieh 97 30
Round 1 6 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-9 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan - 25
Round 1 183 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 24-22 / 21-15 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21 34
Round 1 20 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-18 / 26-24 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 73 46
Round 1 8 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-19 / 21-13 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 16 27
Round 1 18 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-18 / 21-10 Irfan FADHILAH / Markis KIDO - 32
Round 1 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-18 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 45 28
Round 1 - Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 22-24 / 21-14 / 23-21 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 34 54
Round 1 51 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 7 39
Round 1 23 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 22-20 / 14-21 / 22-20 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 130 67
Round 1 35 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-13 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 3 56
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-6 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 48 49
Round 2 15 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 19 45
Round 2 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-17 / 21-8 Fernando KURNIAWAN / YEUNG Shing Choi 399 28
Round 2 6 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-12 / 21-8 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 183 25
Round 2 8 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-19 / 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 20 34
Round 2 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 18 29
Round 2 51 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-10 / 17-13 Ret. Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS - 23
Round 2 35 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-11 / 21-13 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 23 34
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-16 / 24-26 / 21-14 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 15 79
Quarter-final 6 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 26-24 / 21-14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 5 43
Quarter-final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 8 51
Quarter-final 51 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-19 / 21-18 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 35 36
Semi-final 6 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 21-19 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 47
Semi-final 51 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-19 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 4 26
Final 6 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-13 / 21-8 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 51 23
MS (qual)
Round 1 319 CHENG Po Wei 21-6 / 21-8 Cham CHEN 464 20
Round 1 330 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-17 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 565 48
Round 1 - HUNG Chun Chung 21-14 / 21-7 Kay Ee YEOH 352 23
Round 1 348 Sheng-Jie YANG 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 NG Zin Rei Ryan 641 39
Round 1 187 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 22-20 / 22-20 CHENG FU PAO - 40
Round 1 224 YANG Chih Chieh 21-12 / 21-12 U Ieong IEK 524 21
Round 1 594 CHU Han Chou 14-21 / 25-23 / 21-17 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 214 64
Round 1 199 Pit Seng LOW 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-14 Hok Man LOU 810 43
Round 2 319 CHENG Po Wei 21-4 / 21-8 Kin Hei TAI - 18
Round 2 193 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-16 / 21-15 Timothy CHIU 260 38
Round 2 361 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-7 Jimmy, Yu Lun TAY 330 50
Round 2 243 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-9 / 21-16 HUNG Chun Chung - 30
Round 2 181 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Chi Yu LO 226 41
Round 2 454 Yi-Hsiang YANG 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-17 Sheng-Jie YANG 348 46
Round 2 621 CHEN Chun-Wei 21-10 / 21-14 Anthony JOE 244 26
Round 2 266 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-17 / 21-18 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 187 28
Round 2 224 YANG Chih Chieh 21-11 / 21-13 Tawan HUANSURIYA 316 24
Round 2 594 CHU Han Chou 21-8 / 21-17 HSIUNG Shao Bang - 23
Round 2 202 HEO Kwang Hee 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-10 TENG Shih Hua - 47
Round 2 422 LU Chi Yuan 21-8 / 21-10 Pit Seng LOW 199 23
Round 3 361 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 18-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 LIN Chia Hsuan 193 55
Round 3 243 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 20-22 / 21-13 / 23-21 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 206 53
Round 3 181 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-10 / 21-10 Yi-Hsiang YANG 454 25
Round 3 266 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 CHEN Chun-Wei 621 44
Round 3 224 YANG Chih Chieh 21-13 / 21-11 WOON Kok Hong 238 25
Round 3 202 HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-17 CHU Han Chou 594 30
Round 3 422 LU Chi Yuan 21-9 / 21-13 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 320 27
MS
Round 1 1 CHEN Long 23-21 / 21-11 GOH Soon Huat 87 53
Round 1 144 Sameer VERMA 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-13 Kuo PO CHENG 151 56
Round 1 24 HSU Jen Hao 21-16 / 21-19 Brice LEVERDEZ 30 43
Round 1 160 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 Jonatan CHRISTIE 36 70
Round 1 7 WANG Zhengming 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-11 Eetu HEINO 73 44
Round 1 104 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Sho SASAKI 25 68
Round 1 16 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-8 / 21-16 NG Ka Long Angus 27 30
Round 1 65 LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-7 KIM DongHun 131 28
Round 1 3 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-17 / 21-15 WANG Tzu Wei 47 34
Round 1 78 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-14 / 21-10 SHIH Kuei Chun 188 29
Round 1 202 HEO Kwang Hee 21-14 / 21-15 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 22 33
Round 1 72 Raul MUST 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Zi Liang Derek WONG 48 56
Round 1 9 SON Wan Ho 21-11 / 21-8 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 57 32
Round 1 88 JEON Hyeok Jin 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 361 46
Round 1 20 WEI Nan 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 YANG Chih Chieh 224 52
Round 1 319 CHENG Po Wei 21-16 / 21-18 Chia-Hsin WAN 266 31
Round 1 243 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 23-21 / 21-17 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 45 41
Round 1 21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-11 / 21-16 LIEW Daren 92 35
Round 1 85 LIN Yu Hsien 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-18 LOH Kean Yew 136 57
Round 1 96 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-13 / 21-14 TIAN Houwei 11 33
Round 1 134 LU Chia Hung 21-17 / 21-7 CHONG Wei Feng 41 36
Round 1 69 Artem POCHTAROV 7-2 Ret. Takuma UEDA 23 9
Round 1 33 LEE Dong Keun 21-19 / 21-16 Simon SANTOSO 122 52
Round 1 5 LIN Dan 21-18 / 21-10 Kalle KOLJONEN 178 39
Round 1 32 Tien Minh NGUYEN 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 37 52
Round 1 14 HU Yun 21-16 / 21-15 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 123 32
Round 1 422 LU Chi Yuan 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 Andre MARTEEN 137 59
Round 1 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-14 Chun Seang TAN 75 38
Round 1 28 Boonsak PONSANA 21-11 / 21-12 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 181 38
Round 1 29 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13 Riichi TAKESHITA 39 37
Round 1 130 Evert SUKAMTA 21-14 / 21-15 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 83 41
Round 1 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-16 CHAN Yan Kit 118 38
Round 2 1 CHEN Long 21-19 / 21-16 Sameer VERMA 144 42
Round 2 24 HSU Jen Hao 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-17 Khosit PHETPRADAB 160 76
Round 2 7 WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-15 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 104 40
Round 2 65 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-18 Tommy SUGIARTO 16 41
Round 2 78 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-19 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth 3 40
Round 2 202 HEO Kwang Hee 21-17 / 21-11 Raul MUST 72 31
Round 2 88 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-16 / 21-16 SON Wan Ho 9 36
Round 2 20 WEI Nan 21-19 / 21-14 CHENG Po Wei 319 32
Round 2 21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-9 / 21-15 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 243 25
Round 2 96 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-18 / 21-11 LIN Yu Hsien 85 35
Round 2 134 LU Chia Hung 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-11 Artem POCHTAROV 69 56
Round 2 5 LIN Dan 21-18 / 21-15 LEE Dong Keun 33 51
Round 2 32 Tien Minh NGUYEN 22-20 / 21-3 HU Yun 14 27
Round 2 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 21-18 LU Chi Yuan 422 29
Round 2 28 Boonsak PONSANA 21-15 / 21-11 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 29 41
Round 2 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-15 Evert SUKAMTA 130 30
Round 3 1 CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-2 HSU Jen Hao 24 44
Round 3 65 LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-15 WANG Zhengming 7 34
Round 3 202 HEO Kwang Hee 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-18 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 78 62
Round 3 20 WEI Nan 21-13 / 21-19 JEON Hyeok Jin 88 35
Round 3 96 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-16 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21 34
Round 3 5 LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-15 LU Chia Hung 134 36
Round 3 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 32 32
Round 3 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-10 / 21-10 Boonsak PONSANA 28 29
Quarter-final 1 CHEN Long 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 LEE Chong Wei 65 77
Quarter-final 20 WEI Nan 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 HEO Kwang Hee 202 52
Quarter-final 5 LIN Dan 21-7 / 22-20 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 96 39
Quarter-final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-16 Jan O JORGENSEN 2 55
Semi-final 1 CHEN Long 21-18 / 21-9 WEI Nan 20 37
Semi-final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIN Dan 5 77
Final 1 CHEN Long 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6 CHOU Tien Chen 8 60
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 23-21 / 21-10 Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Yu Chieh 147 35
Round 1 154 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 21-9 / 21-16 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 327 27
Round 1 192 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 21-8 / 21-18 Ya-Han CHANG / WANG Pei Rong - 33
Round 1 512 LIN Wan Ching / LIN Xiao Min 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Sannatasah SANIRU 138 39
Round 1 94 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 21-13 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 149 25
Round 2 - Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHANG Hsin Tien / CHEN Hsiao Huan - 44
Round 2 154 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 21-8 / 21-5 CHIU Yi Ju / LIU Hsiao-Jo 758 19
Round 2 192 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 21-4 / 21-7 Weng Chi NG / Kit Ieng WONG - 19
Round 2 73 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 16-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 LIN Wan Ching / LIN Xiao Min 512 54
Round 2 94 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 21-18 YANG Ching Tun / YU Min Ju 186 26
Round 3 - Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-14 / 21-13 Pin Chi CHAO / Ya Ting CHIANG 282 23
Round 3 154 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 21-12 / 21-14 Wan Ting CHEN / Shih Jyun JHOU 589 20
Round 3 192 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 21-16 / 21-12 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 73 31
WD
Round 1 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-13 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 75 37
Round 1 45 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-23 / 21-17 / 22-20 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 85 59
Round 1 12 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-6 / 21-23 / 21-14 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Rin - 56
Round 1 25 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 22-20 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA - 49
Round 1 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-10 / 21-17 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 23 38
Round 1 17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-8 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 37 41
Round 1 16 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-16 / 22-20 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 10 47
Round 1 83 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-19 / 21-17 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 44 49
Round 1 - Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-14 / 21-18 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 154 29
Round 1 192 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 21-9 / 21-18 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 31 45
Round 1 4 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-10 / 21-19 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 15 32
Round 1 139 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-14 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 74 35
Round 1 36 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-12 / 21-14 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 34 36
Round 1 94 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-17 / 21-14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 65 36
Round 1 3 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-7 / 21-7 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 27 26
Round 1 - Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG W.O. Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 140 0
Round 2 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-12 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 45 30
Round 2 25 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-16 / 21-16 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 12 44
Round 2 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 17 74
Round 2 16 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 83 87
Round 2 - Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 22-20 / 21-15 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG - 48
Round 2 192 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-15 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 63
Round 2 36 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-16 / 22-20 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 139 40
Round 2 3 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 94 60
Quarter-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-19 / 30-29 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 25 74
Quarter-final 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-10 / 21-3 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 16 32
Quarter-final 192 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 21-11 / 21-6 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 22
Quarter-final 3 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-15 / 21-18 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 36 49
Semi-final 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-12 / 21-16 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 42
Semi-final 3 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-17 / 21-16 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 192 36
Final 5 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-17 / 21-17 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 3 46
WS (qual)
Round 1 165 Febby ANGGUNI 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 TANG Wan Yi 321 47
Round 1 84 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-10 / 21-8 Melinda SUN 173 23
Round 1 61 CHENG Chi Ya 21-15 / 21-17 I-Ting LAI 426 28
Round 1 215 LIN Ying Chun 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 LIM Yin Fun 109 62
Round 1 53 Hanna RAMADINI 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 CHIANG Ying Li 147 49
Round 1 96 HUNG Shih Han 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 LIM Chiew Sien 132 50
Round 1 60 TEE Jing Yi 21-15 / 21-15 HU Ling Fang 219 34
Round 1 187 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-11 / 21-15 Sannatasah SANIRU 95 31
Round 1 57 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-10 Jennifer TAM 174 37
Round 1 315 CHEN Shih Ying 12-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 CHEUNG Ying Mei 318 51
Round 1 54 Ruselli HARTAWAN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 LIANG Xiaoyu 108 50
Round 1 172 YU Chien Hui 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 110 53
Round 1 150 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-16 / 21-15 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 73 37
Round 1 299 CHEN Su Yu 22-20 / 22-20 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 203 44
Round 1 116 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-19 / 21-17 LIANG Ting Yu 305 29
Round 2 84 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Febby ANGGUNI 165 42
Round 2 215 LIN Ying Chun 7-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 CHENG Chi Ya 61 43
Round 2 53 Hanna RAMADINI 14-21 / 22-20 / 24-22 HUNG Shih Han 96 49
Round 2 140 LEE Chia Hsin 21-19 / 22-20 TEE Jing Yi 60 41
Round 2 187 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-18 / 21-16 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 57 34
Round 2 315 CHEN Shih Ying 21-13 / 21-17 Ruselli HARTAWAN 54 27
Round 2 150 Fitriani FITRIANI 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 YU Chien Hui 172 57
Round 2 116 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-9 / 21-12 CHEN Su Yu 299 27
Round 3 84 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-18 / 22-20 LIN Ying Chun 215 33
Round 3 140 LEE Chia Hsin 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Hanna RAMADINI 53 48
Round 3 187 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-18 / 21-10 CHEN Shih Ying 315 29
Round 3 150 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-16 / 18-21 / 22-20 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 116 60
WS
Round 1 3 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 21-11 Thi Trang (B) VU 39 32
Round 1 11 SUN Yu 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-8 YIP Pui Yin 23 60
Round 1 150 Fitriani FITRIANI 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Jiayuan CHEN 44 42
Round 1 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-15 / 21-10 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21 34
Round 1 6 WANG Shixian 21-8 / 21-16 Minatsu MITANI 16 39
Round 1 17 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-14 PAI Yu Po 29 40
Round 1 8 WANG Yihan 21-14 / 21-3 LEE Chia Hsin 140 25
Round 1 84 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-17 Yui HASHIMOTO 20 66
Round 1 31 KIM Hyo Min 19-21 / 21-4 / 21-13 SUNG Shuo Yun 187 56
Round 1 18 Sayaka SATO 21-19 / 21-16 SUNG Ji Hyun 7 50
Round 1 14 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-19 Lindaweni FANETRI 30 43
Round 1 5 TAI Tzu Ying 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Aya OHORI 34 51
Round 1 43 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-14 / 21-17 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 25 41
Round 1 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-18 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching 27 34
Round 1 26 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-17 Kaori IMABEPPU 24 57
Round 1 4 LI Xuerui 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 19 58
Round 2 3 Ratchanok INTANON 21-6 / 14-21 / 21-11 SUN Yu 11 58
Round 2 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-10 / 21-13 Fitriani FITRIANI 150 30
Round 2 6 WANG Shixian 21-18 / 10-21 / 24-22 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 17 76
Round 2 8 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 23-21 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 84 35
Round 2 18 Sayaka SATO 21-17 / 21-7 KIM Hyo Min 31 40
Round 2 5 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-17 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 14 32
Round 2 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-14 / 21-16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 43 39
Round 2 4 LI Xuerui 21-18 / 21-17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 26 37
Quarter-final 3 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 21-14 BAE Yeon Ju 12 32
Quarter-final 8 WANG Yihan 10-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 WANG Shixian 6 58
Quarter-final 5 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-18 Sayaka SATO 18 32
Quarter-final 4 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-12 Nozomi OKUHARA 9 32
Semi-final 8 WANG Yihan 22-20 / 21-18 Ratchanok INTANON 3 45
Semi-final 4 LI Xuerui 21-17 / 21-14 TAI Tzu Ying 5 33
Final 8 WANG Yihan 21-10 / 21-9 LI Xuerui 4 28
XD (qual)
Round 1 80 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-13 / 21-15 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 386 21
Round 1 - Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-8 / 21-12 Cham CHEN / Jennifer TAM - 21
Round 1 142 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-10 / 21-9 Hok Man LOU / Kit Ieng WONG - 19
Round 1 272 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-16 / 21-15 LAW Cheuk Him / YUEN Sin Ying 753 24
Round 1 - KIM Jae Hwan / GO Ah Ra 21-17 / 21-11 Tinn ISRIYANET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL - 24
Round 2 - Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-12 / 21-18 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 106 28
Round 2 142 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-8 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG - 40
Round 2 - KIM Jae Hwan / GO Ah Ra 21-8 / 21-4 U Ieong IEK / Weng Chi NG - 16
Round 3 80 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-9 / 21-18 OR Chin Chung / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 1047 21
Round 3 272 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-11 / 23-21 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 142 33
Round 3 163 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-10 / 21-15 KIM Jae Hwan / GO Ah Ra - 25
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 117 39
Round 1 272 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-12 / 21-17 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 43 34
Round 1 10 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-7 / 21-12 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 50 25
Round 1 67 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 15 44
Round 1 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-15 / 21-19 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 27 31
Round 1 20 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 22-20 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 80 23
Round 1 11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 23-25 / 21-12 / 21-11 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 91 40
Round 1 - Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 15-12 Ret. Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 41 35
Round 1 38 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 42 45
Round 1 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-16 / 21-12 Takuto INOUE / Shizuka MATSUO 357 32
Round 1 163 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 TANG Chun Man / POON Lok Yan 245 47
Round 1 86 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 21-14 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 5 32
Round 1 24 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 34 54
Round 1 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-12 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 12 62
Round 1 8 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-9 / 22-24 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 17 55
Round 1 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-16 / 23-21 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 48 44
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 23-21 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 272 42
Round 2 10 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-13 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 67 37
Round 2 4 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-11 / 21-15 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 20 24
Round 2 11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-16 / 21-17 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI - 31
Round 2 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-12 / 21-18 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 38 36
Round 2 163 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-18 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 86 43
Round 2 24 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-15 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 6 48
Round 2 8 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-17 / 21-18 XU Chen / MA Jin 2 32
Quarter-final 10 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 1 58
Quarter-final 11 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-16 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 4 54
Quarter-final 163 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-16 / 21-8 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 9 28
Quarter-final 24 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 8 50
Semi-final 10 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 21-15 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 11 36
Semi-final 163 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-18 / 21-10 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 24 27
Final 10 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-16 / 21-18 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 163 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2536 84.53 00:38:16 2.21 2 6.7%
MS 62 142 18 29.0% 5066 81.71 00:43:02 1.9 7 11.3%
WD 30 66 6 20.0% 2390 79.67 00:45:24 1.75 5 16.7%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2521 81.32 00:43:04 1.89 3 9.7%
XD 30 73 13 43.3% 2679 89.3 00:39:28 2.26 1 3.3%
Total 183 421 55 30.0% 15192 83.02 00:42:04 1.97 18 9.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 45 13 77.6%
Korea 34 20 63.0%
Denmark 4 3 57.1%
Indonesia 54 44 55.1%
Hong Kong 21 18 53.8%
Thailand 20 20 50.0%
Ukraine 2 2 50.0%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 60 70 46.2%
Japan 21 25 45.6%
India 3 4 42.9%
Vietnam 2 3 40.0%
Malaysia 17 26 39.5%
Australia 1 8 11.1%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 2 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
France 0 5 0.0%
Singapore 0 7 0.0%
Macau 0 7 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3