Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: Indonesian Open 1994
Tournament Dates: 08/08/1994-08/08/1994
Location: Indonesia, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO
MS Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO
WD FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI CHUNG So Young / GIL Young Ah
WS Susi SUSANTI BANG Soo Hyun
XD Xin JIANG / ZHANG Jin Flandy LIMPELE / Dede HASANAH

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Tiek Ming KWAN / SANDIARTO 15-8 / 15-10 ALBERT / Karel MAINAKY - 0
Round 1 - Cuncun HARYONO / WIBOWO Victo 15-1 / 15-8 (M) ANDRI (EJ) / Kiki SUSILO - 0
Round 1 - Davis EFRAIM / Halim Haryanto HO 15-6 / 15-7 Bambang HENDRONOWO / SAPUTRA Hadi - 0
Round 1 - Cheh Chang PANG / Wee Chung PEI 15-5 / 15-8 Darmawan ANDREAS / EDWIN - 0
Round 1 - Sigit BUDIARTO / Ade LUKAS 15-2 / 15-2 Irham IDRUS / Indra Mulya JAYA - 0
Round 1 - Rudi GUNAWAN / Dharma GUNAWI 15-10 / 15-8 Rudy IGNATIUS / Imam TOHARI - 0
Round 1 - GUNANTO (RAGUNAN) / TONNY (W.J.) 15-13 / 15-9 Trisvawan DENNY / SAMIDIONO (P.JAYA) - 0
Round 1 - Eddeeza SAHA / Fredyno SAHA 15-1 / 15-3 B MUHAJIB / S. VIERMAN - 0
Round 1 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Joko MARDIANTO 15-3 / 15-5 Ardinasyah PUTRA / Mursal RAZAK - 0
Round 1 - Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / (Jakarta) TOPAN 15-10 / 15-6 IRHADI / MURJIANTO - 0
Round 1 - Kok Kiong SENG / Hadi SUGIANTO 15-7 / 15-5 (EJV) WIJANARKO / Henry YUWONO - 0
Round 1 - Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK 15-2 / 15-2 Indra GUNAWAN / SUMITRO - 0
Round 1 - Tony GUNAWAN / Rudy WIJAYA 15-2 / 15-6 Nurul HUDA / Slamet Widodo UNTUNG - 0
Round 1 - Nur MOHAMAD / WILLY W.O. Abdul Hamid KHAN / Choon Meng TAY - 0
Round 1 - Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA W.O. Chandra BERATA / Ketut MARIADI - 0
Round 1 - Soon Thoe CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP W.O. Danang GATHOT / Nunung WIDIANTO - 0
Round 2 - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-2 / 15-3 Imanda RAMADANI / Adi SUSANTO - 0
Round 2 - Tiek Ming KWAN / SANDIARTO 15-9 / 15-12 Nur MOHAMAD / WILLY - 0
Round 2 - Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 15-10 / 15-6 Eng HIAN / Hermono YUWONO - 0
Round 2 - Cuncun HARYONO / WIBOWO Victo 15-1 / 15-8 Davis EFRAIM / Halim Haryanto HO - 0
Round 2 - Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-1 / 15-1 Elya SETIAWAN / Redy SURYA - 0
Round 2 - Sigit BUDIARTO / Ade LUKAS 15-5 / 15-8 Cheh Chang PANG / Wee Chung PEI - 0
Round 2 - Aras RAZAK / Aman SANTOSA 15-7 / 15-2 Wan Wah LEE / Kar Wai LEONG - 0
Round 2 - Rudi GUNAWAN / Dharma GUNAWI 15-8 / 15-6 GUNANTO (RAGUNAN) / TONNY (W.J.) - 0
Round 2 - HA Tae Kwon / YOO Yong Sung 15-6 / 15-8 Richard MAINAKY / Aman SANTOSA - 0
Round 2 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Joko MARDIANTO 18-14 / 15-12 Soon Thoe CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP - 0
Round 2 - Imay HENDRA / Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO 15-7 / 15-1 Andreas DARMAWAN / Eko HAMISENO - 0
Round 2 - Kok Kiong SENG / Hadi SUGIANTO 15-8 / 15-7 / 5-15 Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / (Jakarta) TOPAN - 0
Round 2 - HUANG Zhanzhong / Xin JIANG 15-4 / 15-3 Flandy LIMPELE / I PAULUS - 0
Round 2 - Tony GUNAWAN / Rudy WIJAYA 15-9 / 15-2 Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK - 0
Round 2 - Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-4 / 15-2 FREDY / Eko WAHYUDI - 0
Round 2 - Eddeeza SAHA / Fredyno SAHA W.O. Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA - 0
Round 3 - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-5 / 15-6 Tiek Ming KWAN / SANDIARTO - 0
Round 3 - Cuncun HARYONO / WIBOWO Victo 18-16 / 10-15 / 15-6 Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP - 0
Round 3 - Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-10 / 15-4 Sigit BUDIARTO / Ade LUKAS - 0
Round 3 - Aras RAZAK / Aman SANTOSA 15-7 / 15-7 Rudi GUNAWAN / Dharma GUNAWI - 0
Round 3 - HA Tae Kwon / YOO Yong Sung 15-4 / 15-3 Eddeeza SAHA / Fredyno SAHA - 0
Round 3 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Joko MARDIANTO 17-14 / 3-15 / 15-11 Imay HENDRA / Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO - 0
Round 3 - HUANG Zhanzhong / Xin JIANG 15-4 / 15-4 Kok Kiong SENG / Hadi SUGIANTO - 0
Round 3 - Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO 15-12 / 15-5 Tony GUNAWAN / Rudy WIJAYA - 0
Quarter-final - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 10-15 / 15-3 / 15-6 Cuncun HARYONO / WIBOWO Victo - 0
Quarter-final - Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 18-15 / 15-12 Aras RAZAK / Aman SANTOSA - 0
Quarter-final - HA Tae Kwon / YOO Yong Sung 15-8 / 16-17 / 15-8 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Joko MARDIANTO - 0
Quarter-final - Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-12 HUANG Zhanzhong / Xin JIANG - 0
Semi-final - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-6 / 15-8 Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO - 0
Semi-final - Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO 17-15 / 15-4 HA Tae Kwon / YOO Yong Sung - 0
Final - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 10-15 / 15-4 / 18-15 Rudy GUNAWAN / Bambang SUPRIANTO - 0
MS
Round 1 - Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-1 Hans JORGBERAN - 0
Round 1 - Davincy SAHA 15-5 / 15-7 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo - 0
Round 1 - Marleve MAINAKY 15-0 / 15-7 Eko HAMISENO - 0
Round 1 - Yudianto YONG 13-15 / 15-11 / 15-7 Kosol SIRIDUMRONGSAK - 0
Round 1 - Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-7 / 15-2 Abdul Hamid KHAN - 0
Round 1 - A K JOHANNES 15-10 / 12-15 / 15-9 Hock Kin YONG - 0
Round 1 - YU Lizhi 15-9 / 15-8 Nunung SUBANDORO - 0
Round 1 - C ARIEF 15-2 / 15-3 Chandra BERATA - 0
Round 1 - Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 15-3 FERRY - 0
Round 1 - Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-4 Yangchun XIE - 0
Round 1 - Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-6 / 15-11 Jeffer ROSOBIN - 0
Round 1 - Yong Chut KOO 15-6 / 15-2 AGUS - 0
Round 1 - PARK Sung Woo 18-16 / 15-4 Indra WIJAYA - 0
Round 1 - Setiadi HARTONO 15-8 / 15-8 Chen PANG - 0
Round 1 - PERMADI Fung 15-5 / 15-1 SUNOTO (E.J.) - 0
Round 1 - Eko WAHYUDI 15-8 / 15-1 Kuan Yang Adrian TAY - 0
Round 1 - Tiong Ping LIOE 15-5 / 15-2 Yose HARYADI - 0
Round 1 - Dwi ARYANTO 15-2 / 15-12 Ah Heng LO - 0
Round 1 - KIM Hak Kyun 15-12 / 15-13 Steve MANTOUW - 0
Round 1 - Hery GUNAWAN 15-6 / 15-1 Spare 01 (M) - 0
Round 1 - Michael TEDJAKUSUMA 15-3 / 18-15 Kantharoopan PONNIAH - 0
Round 1 - Hengky IRAWAN 18-15 / 9-15 / 15-5 SALIM - 0
Round 1 - Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-4 Nova WIDIANTO - 0
Round 1 - Teeranun CHIANGTA 8-15 / 18-14 / 15-10 Spare 02 (M) - 0
Round 1 - HENDRAWAN 15-11 / 15-10 Seu Bock TEY - 0
Round 1 - Terry HERDIANA 15-5 / 15-3 Choon Meng TAY - 0
Round 1 - Jeroen VAN DIJK 5-15 / 17-14 / 15-11 Nova ARMADA - 0
Round 1 - IRWANSYAH 15-7 / 15-0 Muralidesan KRISHNAMURTHY - 0
Round 1 - Jhony HIDAYAT W.O. Peter KREULITSCH - 0
Round 1 - George RIMARCDI W.O. GE Cheng - 0
Round 1 - Dharma GUNAWI W.O. Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN - 0
Round 1 - Harijanto ARBI W.O. Hannes FUCHS - 0
Round 2 - Joko SUPRIANTO 15-4 / 15-2 Davincy SAHA - 0
Round 2 - Marleve MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-7 Yudianto YONG - 0
Round 2 - Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-10 / 15-4 A K JOHANNES - 0
Round 2 - YU Lizhi 15-7 / 15-6 C ARIEF - 0
Round 2 - Budi SANTOSO 15-4 / 14-18 / 15-8 Hermawan SUSANTO - 0
Round 2 - Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-6 / 15-1 Yong Chut KOO - 0
Round 2 - PARK Sung Woo 15-9 / 15-12 Setiadi HARTONO - 0
Round 2 - PERMADI Fung 15-3 / 15-7 Jhony HIDAYAT - 0
Round 2 - Tiong Ping LIOE 15-6 / 15-5 Eko WAHYUDI - 0
Round 2 - KIM Hak Kyun 15-10 / 5-16 / 15-9 Dwi ARYANTO - 0
Round 2 - Michael TEDJAKUSUMA 15-5 / 15-7 Hery GUNAWAN - 0
Round 2 - Ardy B WIRANATA 15-7 / 15-11 Hengky IRAWAN - 0
Round 2 - HENDRAWAN 15-7 / 1-0 Teeranun CHIANGTA - 0
Round 2 - George RIMARCDI 15-6 / 15-6 Dharma GUNAWI - 0
Round 2 - Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-3 / 15-4 Terry HERDIANA - 0
Round 2 - Harijanto ARBI 15-4 / 15-12 IRWANSYAH - 0
Round 3 - Joko SUPRIANTO 15-6 / 6-15 / 15-11 Marleve MAINAKY - 0
Round 3 - Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-6 / 15-7 YU Lizhi - 0
Round 3 - Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-13 / 15-10 Budi SANTOSO - 0
Round 3 - PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-2 PARK Sung Woo - 0
Round 3 - KIM Hak Kyun 1-0 / 1-0 Tiong Ping LIOE - 0
Round 3 - Ardy B WIRANATA 15-11 / 18-13 Michael TEDJAKUSUMA - 0
Round 3 - HENDRAWAN 8-15 / 18-15 / 15-12 George RIMARCDI - 0
Round 3 - Harijanto ARBI 15-9 / 15-7 Jeroen VAN DIJK - 0
Quarter-final - Joko SUPRIANTO 9-15 / 15-4 / 18-14 Allan BUDI KUSUMA - 0
Quarter-final - PERMADI Fung 15-4 / 15-4 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ - 0
Quarter-final - Ardy B WIRANATA 15-12 / 15-1 KIM Hak Kyun - 0
Quarter-final - Harijanto ARBI 15-9 / 14-2 / 1-0 HENDRAWAN - 0
Semi-final - Joko SUPRIANTO 15-12 / 15-4 PERMADI Fung - 0
Semi-final - Ardy B WIRANATA 4-15 / 15-4 / 15-5 Harijanto ARBI - 0
Final - Ardy B WIRANATA 15-9 / 15-8 Joko SUPRIANTO - 0
WD
Round 1 - CHUNG So Young / GIL Young Ah 15-2 / 15-1 ROFIGOH / Linda WULANDARI - 0
Round 1 - Rosalia ANASTASIA / S HERAWATI 1-0 / 1-0 Upi CHRISNAWATI / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA - 0
Round 1 - Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI / Minarti TIMUR 15-2 / 15-3 Shinta DEWI / Luh PUTU - 0
Round 1 - Eliza NATHANAEL / Zelin RESIANA 15-1 / 15-6 Dyah Tribuwanatungga DEWI / Sri WAHYUNI - 0
Round 1 - Henny NOVITALIA / Eti GUNAWAN 15-12 / 15-12 Dwi RETNOWATI / YENNI - 0
Round 1 - QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG 15-2 / 15-2 Dwi RETNOWATI / YENNI - 0
Round 1 - Dede HASANAH / Sri UNTARI 15-0 / 15-4 Sri MARTINI / Luluk Maria ULFA - 0
Round 1 - Andi ANDRYANA (RAGUNAN) / Deyana LOMBAN 15-2 / 15-6 Ade IRZANI / Dina JUWITA - 0
Round 1 - Eny OKTAVIANI / Nonong Denis ZANATI 15-2 / 15-7 Lucia VIVI / YETTI - 0
Round 1 - TANG Jiuhong / ZHANG Jin 15-9 / 15-10 Iin INDARWATI / Novita THELLY - 0
Round 1 - Lotte OLSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-1 / 15-3 CAROLINE / Maya Dewi SARTIKA - 0
Round 1 - Rosalina RISEU / Rosiana TENDEAN 15-4 / 15-5 Jheany KRISTI / Evvi LIANAWATI - 0
Round 1 - BANG Soo Hyun / JANG Hye Ock 15-0 / 15-0 (EJV) BINIAWATI / Ninik MASRIKAH - 0
Round 1 - Enny KUSWATI / Angeline DE PAUW 8-15 / 15-2 / 15-7 Emy K CATUR / Vera OCTAVIA - 0
Round 1 - FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-1 / 15-2 Dwi HANDAYANI / HARIATI - 0
Round 1 - Emma ERNAWATY / Indarti ISSOLINA W.O. (F) Spare 01 / (F) Spare 04 - 0
Round 2 - CHUNG So Young / GIL Young Ah 15-1 / 15-3 Rosalia ANASTASIA / S HERAWATI - 0
Round 2 - Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI / Minarti TIMUR 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-0 Emma ERNAWATY / Indarti ISSOLINA - 0
Round 2 - Eliza NATHANAEL / Zelin RESIANA 15-1 / 15-10 Henny NOVITALIA / Eti GUNAWAN - 0
Round 2 - QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG 15-3 / 15-4 Dede HASANAH / Sri UNTARI - 0
Round 2 - Eny OKTAVIANI / Nonong Denis ZANATI 15-2 / 15-9 Andi ANDRYANA (RAGUNAN) / Deyana LOMBAN - 0
Round 2 - Lotte OLSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-4 / 15-1 TANG Jiuhong / ZHANG Jin - 0
Round 2 - BANG Soo Hyun / JANG Hye Ock 15-8 / 15-3 Rosalina RISEU / Rosiana TENDEAN - 0
Round 2 - FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-2 / 15-3 Enny KUSWATI / Angeline DE PAUW - 0
Quarter-final - CHUNG So Young / GIL Young Ah 18-14 / 15-10 Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI / Minarti TIMUR - 0
Quarter-final - Eliza NATHANAEL / Zelin RESIANA 15-5 / 15-12 QIN Yiyuan / He Tian TANG - 0
Quarter-final - Lotte OLSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-9 / 18-17 Eny OKTAVIANI / Nonong Denis ZANATI - 0
Quarter-final - FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-9 / 15-7 BANG Soo Hyun / JANG Hye Ock - 0
Semi-final - CHUNG So Young / GIL Young Ah 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-3 Eliza NATHANAEL / Zelin RESIANA - 0
Semi-final - FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-9 / 15-2 Lotte OLSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN - 0
Final - FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-5 CHUNG So Young / GIL Young Ah - 0
WS
Round 1 - Luluk Maria ULFA 12-10 / 12-10 HARIATI - 0
Round 1 - Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 12-10 / 11-8 DOSILINA - 0
Round 1 - MEILUAWATI 11-1 / 11-0 Noor ARIMAWANTI - 0
Round 1 - Yuhong LIU 11-5 / 11-1 Linda WULANDARI - 0
Round 1 - Luh PUTU 11-6 / 11-6 Dewiyanti MARTHA - 0
Round 1 - Melisa DEWI 11-5 / 11-0 Arum MAWARTI - 0
Round 1 - Ika HENY 11-0 / 11-3 Shinta DEWI - 0
Round 1 - TANG Jiuhong 11-8 / 11-1 Wahyu Sri WINARNI - 0
Round 1 - Yuni KARTIKA 11-2 / 11-8 Yeni DIAH - 0
Round 1 - Hendrajaya CAMELITA 11-8 / 11-4 Ninik MASRIKAH - 0
Round 1 - CAROLINE 6-11 / 11-0 / 11-6 Evvi LIANAWATI - 0
Round 1 - OLIVIA 11-2 / 11-0 LINA - 0
Round 1 - Xiaoqing LIM 11-4 / 11-8 (CJV) YUSTINA - 0
Round 1 - Silvia ANGGRAINI 11-1 / 11-8 Dian PURWORNINI - 0
Round 1 - Camilla MARTIN 11-1 / 11-8 Lina AMALIA - 0
Round 1 - Ellen ANGELINA 11-4 / 11-3 Any KURNIAWATI - 0
Round 1 - Reny HANDAYANI 11-1 / 11-1 Dina JUWITA - 0
Round 1 - Lenny PERMANA 11-8 / 11-2 RUSTIASIH - 0
Round 1 - Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-0 / 11-2 Sri MARTINI - 0
Round 1 - Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-6 / 11-5 Yeni SUSILOWATI - 0
Round 1 - YAO Yan 11-0 / 11-8 Dwi RATNA - 0
Round 1 - Catrine BENGTSSON 11-6 / 11-3 Dyah Tribuana TUNGGA - 0
Round 1 - Villa RATNASARI W.O. Silvy TANDIARI - 0
Round 1 - Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA W.O. (CJV) ERNAWATI - 0
Round 1 - Dwi RETNOWATI W.O. Asiah MISMAN - 0
Round 1 - Ita ARDWIANTINI W.O. Enny NURAINI - 0
Round 1 - Kristin YUNITA W.O. ASTUTI - 0
Round 2 - Susi SUSANTI 11-3 / 11-6 Luluk Maria ULFA - 0
Round 2 - MEILUAWATI 11-7 / 11-6 Pornsawan PLUNGWECH - 0
Round 2 - Yuhong LIU 11-0 / 11-5 Luh PUTU - 0
Round 2 - Ika HENY 11-4 / 11-1 Melisa DEWI - 0
Round 2 - Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-2 Villa RATNASARI - 0
Round 2 - TANG Jiuhong 11-9 / 5-11 / 11-9 Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA - 0
Round 2 - Yuni KARTIKA 11-1 / 11-0 Dwi RETNOWATI - 0
Round 2 - Hendrajaya CAMELITA 11-3 / 11-8 CAROLINE - 0
Round 2 - Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-3 OLIVIA - 0
Round 2 - Silvia ANGGRAINI 5-11 / 12-11 / 11-8 Camilla MARTIN - 0
Round 2 - Reny HANDAYANI 12-9 / 12-9 Ellen ANGELINA - 0
Round 2 - Yuliani SANTOSO 11-1 / 11-2 Maya Dewi SARTIKA - 0
Round 2 - Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-0 / 11-0 Lenny PERMANA - 0
Round 2 - Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-0 / 12-9 Ita ARDWIANTINI - 0
Round 2 - YAO Yan 11-5 / 11-5 Kristin YUNITA - 0
Round 2 - BANG Soo Hyun 11-4 / 11-3 Catrine BENGTSSON - 0
Round 3 - Susi SUSANTI 11-0 / 11-8 MEILUAWATI - 0
Round 3 - Ika HENY 11-7 / 11-6 Yuhong LIU - 0
Round 3 - TANG Jiuhong 9-11 / 11-8 / 11-8 Xiaoqing LIM - 0
Round 3 - Yuni KARTIKA 11-2 / 11-7 Hendrajaya CAMELITA - 0
Round 3 - Xiaoqing LIM 11-4 / 11-2 Silvia ANGGRAINI - 0
Round 3 - Yuliani SANTOSO 11-3 / 11-12 / 11-3 Reny HANDAYANI - 0
Round 3 - Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-6 / 7-11 / 11-8 Somharuthai JAROENSIRI - 0
Round 3 - BANG Soo Hyun 11-8 / 11-3 YAO Yan - 0
Quarter-final - Susi SUSANTI 11-6 / 11-6 Ika HENY - 0
Quarter-final - Yuni KARTIKA 6-11 / 11-5 / 11-8 TANG Jiuhong - 0
Quarter-final - Yuliani SANTOSO 11-7 / 11-8 Xiaoqing LIM - 0
Quarter-final - BANG Soo Hyun 11-8 / 11-8 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN - 0
Semi-final - Susi SUSANTI 11-8 / 11-2 Yuni KARTIKA - 0
Semi-final - BANG Soo Hyun 11-2 / 11-7 Yuliani SANTOSO - 0
Final - Susi SUSANTI 2-11 / 11-0 / 11-1 BANG Soo Hyun - 0
XD
Round 1 - Imam TOHARI / Emy K CATUR 15-9 / 18-15 Ketut MARIADI / Sri MARTINI - 0
Round 1 - WILLY / Wahyu Sri WINARNI 15-5 / 15-8 Chandra BERATA / Luluk Maria ULFA - 0
Round 1 - Rudy IGNATIUS / Vera OCTAVIA 15-12 / 15-14 Redy SURYA / Yeni DIAH - 0
Round 1 - Muhammad NOOR / YETTI 7-15 / 18-17 / 18-17 Edy DHARMADI / Sri WAHYUNI - 0
Round 1 - I PAULUS / Rosalia ANASTASIA W.O. Yuli NETRA / A A METRI - 0
Round 1 - Rudy Herjanto SAPUTRA / ASTUTI W.O. Adi SUSANTO / Lucia VIVI - 0
Round 2 - Aryono MIRANAT / Rosalina RISEU 15-7 / 15-7 Yoan PONDOH / Rone RUNTULAO - 0
Round 2 - Imam TOHARI / Emy K CATUR 1-0 / 1-0 TAO Xiaoqiang / WANG Xiaoyuan - 0
Round 2 - YOO Yong Sung / JANG Hye Ock 15-5 / 15-10 I PAULUS / Rosalia ANASTASIA - 0
Round 2 - Flandy LIMPELE / Dede HASANAH 15-0 / 15-2 Rudy Herjanto SAPUTRA / ASTUTI - 0
Round 2 - Xin JIANG / ZHANG Jin 15-10 / 15-6 WILLY / Wahyu Sri WINARNI - 0
Round 2 - Joko MARDIANTO / Rosiana TENDEAN 15-7 / 15-2 Rudy IGNATIUS / Vera OCTAVIA - 0
Round 2 - SANDIARTO / Sri UNTARI 15-5 / 15-11 Muhammad NOOR / YETTI - 0
Round 2 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / S HERAWATI 15-11 / 15-9 Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Catrine BENGTSSON - 0
Quarter-final - Aryono MIRANAT / Rosalina RISEU 15-5 / 15-7 Imam TOHARI / Emy K CATUR - 0
Quarter-final - Flandy LIMPELE / Dede HASANAH 15-10 / 15-5 YOO Yong Sung / JANG Hye Ock - 0
Quarter-final - Xin JIANG / ZHANG Jin 15-7 / 15-9 Joko MARDIANTO / Rosiana TENDEAN - 0
Quarter-final - SANDIARTO / Sri UNTARI 11-15 / 15-4 / 18-17 Tri KUSHARJANTO / S HERAWATI - 0
Semi-final - Flandy LIMPELE / Dede HASANAH 6-15 / 15-6 / 15-8 Aryono MIRANAT / Rosalina RISEU - 0
Semi-final - Xin JIANG / ZHANG Jin 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-9 SANDIARTO / Sri UNTARI - 0
Final - Xin JIANG / ZHANG Jin 15-3 / 15-11 Flandy LIMPELE / Dede HASANAH - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 43 93 7 16.3% 2046 47.58 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 59 130 12 20.3% 2807 47.58 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 30 64 4 13.3% 1257 41.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 53 114 8 15.1% 1790 33.77 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 19 42 4 21.1% 947 49.84 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 204 443 35 17.2% 8847 43.37 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 6 0 100.0%
Australia 5 1 83.3%
Chinese Taipei 4 1 80.0%
Netherlands 3 1 75.0%
Korea 19 7 73.1%
Denmark 6 3 66.7%
U.S.A. 6 3 66.7%
China 12 7 63.2%
Thailand 7 5 58.3%
Sweden 6 5 54.5%
Brunei Darussalem 1 1 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
England 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 118 141 45.6%
Germany 2 4 33.3%
Switzerland 1 2 33.3%
Malaysia 6 13 31.6%
Hong Kong 0 1 0.0%
Luxembourg 0 1 0.0%
0 2 0.0%
Singapore 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4