Korea Masters  

Tournament Name: JEJU VICTOR 2016 Korea Masters Championships
Tournament Dates: 06/12/2016-11/12/2016
Location: Korea, Jeju
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KIM Jae Hwan / KO Sung Hyun LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang
MS SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren
WD JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong
WS SUNG Ji Hyun LEE Jang Mi
XD KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jin Ha AHN / Moon Sun PARK 21-19 / 21-19 Hong Sub LEE / Su Min LIM - 32
MD
Round 1 16 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-12 BAE Kwon Young / KIM Dae Eun 366 41
Round 1 - Hwi Tae KIM / Ji Soo LIM 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Evgenij DREMIN / Denis GRACHEV 96 44
Round 1 52 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-14 / 21-13 Moon Jun KIM / Sang Min LEE - 25
Round 1 - Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-13 Ho Jin JEON / Dae Il YUN - 42
Round 1 366 Sang Won LEE / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 32 45
Round 1 101 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-17 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho - 49
Round 1 - LIN Chia Yu / WANG Chi-Lin 21-7 / 21-11 Se Woong PARK / Gang Min SEO 366 21
Round 1 91 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-14 / 21-7 Jin Ha AHN / Moon Sun PARK - 21
Round 1 64 Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-18 / 21-17 JUN Bong Chan / JUNG Hoon Min - 33
Round 1 51 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-12 / 21-6 Cheol Woo JO / Sang Hyeop KIM - 23
Round 1 245 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 50 44
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 37 42
Round 1 67 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Yuta WATANABE 21-16 / 21-12 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 89 30
Round 1 - Jong Woo CHOI / JANG Seung Hoon 21-9 / 21-15 CHANG En Chia / WU Yuan Cheng - 24
Round 1 366 KIM Jae Hwan / KO Sung Hyun 21-11 / 21-18 JIN Yong Hoon / KIM Young Sun - 27
Round 1 28 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-15 / 21-10 Hak Beom LEE / NA Sung Seung - 20
Round 2 16 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Hwi Tae KIM / Ji Soo LIM - 41
Round 2 52 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-14 / 21-16 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT - 23
Round 2 101 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Sang Won LEE / PARK Kyung Hoon 366 44
Round 2 - LIN Chia Yu / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-14 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 91 24
Round 2 51 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-18 / 21-13 Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 64 30
Round 2 - KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-13 / 21-15 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 245 21
Round 2 67 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Yuta WATANABE 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Jong Woo CHOI / JANG Seung Hoon - 47
Round 2 366 KIM Jae Hwan / KO Sung Hyun 21-10 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 28 26
Quarter-final 16 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-14 / 21-10 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 52 24
Quarter-final 101 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-17 / 21-14 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Chi-Lin - 29
Quarter-final 51 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 22-20 / 21-17 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE - 32
Quarter-final 366 KIM Jae Hwan / KO Sung Hyun 21-18 / 21-17 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Yuta WATANABE 67 33
Semi-final 16 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 101 50
Semi-final 366 KIM Jae Hwan / KO Sung Hyun 21-16 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 51 35
Final 366 KIM Jae Hwan / KO Sung Hyun 21-19 / 21-18 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 16 31
MS
Round 1 202 Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Tae Hoon PARK - 39
Round 1 - Moon Jun KIM 21-4 / 21-3 Eisenhower LEE - 13
Round 1 155 GUO Kai 21-17 / 21-10 Ji Hoon CHOI - 26
Round 1 141 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-18 / 21-12 Ju Hong NOH - 29
Round 1 - JUNG Ki Hwa 21-14 / 21-13 Denis GRACHEV 223 31
Round 1 30 WANG Tzu Wei 22-20 / 10-21 / 21-16 PARK Wan Ho - 51
Round 1 271 ZHOU Zeqi 21-13 / 21-13 HA Young Woong 431 36
Round 1 216 SUN Feixiang 21-10 / 21-8 HAN BICH LEE - 22
Round 1 43 JEON Hyeok Jin 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 YIM Jong Woo - 67
Round 1 170 ZHU Siyuan 21-9 / 21-15 KIM MIn Ki 456 28
Round 1 - Ji Su PARK 21-13 / 21-14 Hin Shun WONG 290 25
Round 1 113 Hashiru SHIMONO 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 SEO Seung Jae 292 66
Round 1 176 Koki WATANABE 21-14 / 21-17 HAN Ki Hoon - 26
Round 1 66 LIEW Daren 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-14 Seung Hoon WOO - 54
Round 1 149 Kodai NARAOKA 9-5 Ret. RHO Ye Wook - 6
Round 1 147 SHIH Kuei Chun 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Gyung Bo KO 952 44
Round 1 - Ha Sung LEE 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 314 48
Round 1 67 Milan LUDIK 4-0 Ret. KIM In Woo - 2
Round 1 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-8 / 21-16 CHOI Young Woo - 38
Round 1 69 ZHAO Junpeng 23-21 / 21-13 CHO Geonyeop - 35
Round 1 285 CHU Han Chou 21-16 / 21-19 Sung Hyun NAM - 31
Round 1 186 CHEN Chun-Wei 21-11 / 21-14 Young Sik HA - 26
Round 1 61 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-7 / 21-14 Jong Hwan KIM - 20
Round 1 - JONG SOO HWANG 22-20 / 21-10 Sergey SIRANT 120 35
Round 1 236 Yu IGARASHI 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Sang Min LEE - 55
Round 1 644 CHANG En Chia 21-14 / 21-14 Myeong Soo SEO - 28
Round 1 268 YANG Chih Hsun W.O. Jeon Woo KANG - 0
Round 1 80 HEO Kwang Hee W.O. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 32 0
Round 1 95 PARUPALLI Kashyap W.O. Min Woo KANG - 0
Round 1 535 KIM DongHun W.O. Kanta TSUNEYAMA 47 0
Round 2 6 SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 21-16 Yusuke ONODERA 202 34
Round 2 - Moon Jun KIM 21-9 / 21-18 YANG Chih Hsun 268 22
Round 2 80 HEO Kwang Hee 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-13 GUO Kai 155 49
Round 2 141 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 25-23 / 21-15 JUNG Ki Hwa - 42
Round 2 95 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-19 WANG Tzu Wei 30 49
Round 2 271 ZHOU Zeqi 25-23 / 23-25 / 21-19 SUN Feixiang 216 79
Round 2 43 JEON Hyeok Jin 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 ZHU Siyuan 170 57
Round 2 113 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-9 / 21-14 Ji Su PARK - 26
Round 2 66 LIEW Daren 21-15 / 21-13 Koki WATANABE 176 29
Round 2 535 KIM DongHun 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-15 Kodai NARAOKA 149 62
Round 2 147 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-11 / 21-9 Ha Sung LEE - 22
Round 2 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-10 / 21-10 Milan LUDIK 67 34
Round 2 285 CHU Han Chou 24-22 / 9-21 / 21-18 ZHAO Junpeng 69 52
Round 2 186 CHEN Chun-Wei 22-20 / 11-4 Ret. Pannawit THONGNUAM 61 30
Round 2 - JONG SOO HWANG 21-14 / 21-13 Yu IGARASHI 236 42
Round 2 644 CHANG En Chia 21-15 / 11-4 Ret. LEE Hyun Il 12 22
Round 3 6 SON Wan Ho 21-11 / 21-11 Moon Jun KIM - 26
Round 3 141 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-19 HEO Kwang Hee 80 54
Round 3 95 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 13-21 / 21-8 ZHOU Zeqi 271 45
Round 3 43 JEON Hyeok Jin 22-20 / 21-16 Hashiru SHIMONO 113 46
Round 3 66 LIEW Daren 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-14 KIM DongHun 535 51
Round 3 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-17 / 21-12 SHIH Kuei Chun 147 44
Round 3 186 CHEN Chun-Wei 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-17 CHU Han Chou 285 57
Round 3 - JONG SOO HWANG 21-14 / 21-17 CHANG En Chia 644 32
Quarter-final 6 SON Wan Ho 21-17 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 141 43
Quarter-final 95 PARUPALLI Kashyap 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 JEON Hyeok Jin 43 58
Quarter-final 66 LIEW Daren 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Dong Keun 31 48
Quarter-final 186 CHEN Chun-Wei 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 JONG SOO HWANG - 61
Semi-final 6 SON Wan Ho 23-21 / 21-16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 95 49
Semi-final 66 LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-7 CHEN Chun-Wei 186 32
Final 6 SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 21-16 LIEW Daren 66 44
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Ah Young EOM / Hye Min MOK 21-10 / 21-19 Hye Bin LIM / Soo Min PARK - 26
Round 1 - BAEK Ha Na / Hyeon Joo SONG 21-13 / 21-13 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 152 25
Round 2 - Sun Min LEE / PARK So Ri 21-17 / 21-16 Ah Young EOM / Hye Min MOK - 28
Round 2 - BAEK Ha Na / Hyeon Joo SONG 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-18 Ji Sun BANG / Ga Hee HAN - 65
Round 2 382 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-13 / 21-7 Gyeong Eun BAE / Ga Eun PARK - 19
WD
Round 1 3 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 21-11 Sun Min LEE / PARK So Ri - 29
Round 1 382 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-18 / 22-20 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 31 35
Round 1 17 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 22-24 / 21-10 / 21-6 CHANG Ching Hui / YU Chien Hui 360 38
Round 1 415 Natcha SAENGCHOTE / Nannapas SUKKLAD 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Miyuki MAEDA / Nao ONO 275 61
Round 1 71 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-15 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 10 68
Round 1 - Keun Hye PARK / Seung Yeon SEONG 21-16 / 15-21 / 22-20 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien 45 47
Round 1 36 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-17 / 21-17 HWANG Yu Mi / Chan Hee KANG - 28
Round 1 - BAEK Ha Na / Hyeon Joo SONG 21-12 / 21-10 KIM Min Ji / Se Eun KIM - 25
Round 1 169 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-9 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LIANG Ting Yu - 26
Round 1 49 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-10 / 21-10 Yeo Reum KIM / LEE Yu Lim - 28
Round 1 142 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 21-17 / 21-13 Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA / Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN 203 29
Round 1 227 GO Ah Ra / KONG Hee Yong 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 24 52
Round 1 - KIM Chan Mi / KIM Hye Jeong 21-15 / 21-10 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 30 36
Round 1 46 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-15 / 21-8 Szu Yu CHEN / KUO Yu Wen 187 25
Round 1 - EOM Hye Won / Min Kyung KIM 22-24 / 21-17 / 21-16 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 87 58
Round 1 6 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-10 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 80 53
Round 2 3 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-17 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 382 37
Round 2 17 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-6 / 21-11 Natcha SAENGCHOTE / Nannapas SUKKLAD 415 26
Round 2 71 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Keun Hye PARK / Seung Yeon SEONG - 58
Round 2 36 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-15 / 21-13 BAEK Ha Na / Hyeon Joo SONG - 31
Round 2 49 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-8 DU Yue / XU Ya 169 57
Round 2 227 GO Ah Ra / KONG Hee Yong 21-11 / 21-14 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 142 31
Round 2 46 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-18 / 21-19 KIM Chan Mi / KIM Hye Jeong - 44
Round 2 6 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-17 / 21-15 EOM Hye Won / Min Kyung KIM - 38
Quarter-final 3 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-15 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 17 33
Quarter-final 71 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 22-20 / 21-18 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 36 36
Quarter-final 49 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-19 / 21-7 GO Ah Ra / KONG Hee Yong 227 39
Quarter-final 46 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 20-22 / 21-13 / 24-22 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 6 73
Semi-final 3 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-12 / 21-17 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 71 37
Semi-final 46 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-16 / 21-15 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 49 40
Final 3 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 21-14 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 46 42
WS (qual)
Round 1 - SIM Yu Jin 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-12 PENG Li Ting 394 49
Round 1 - Yeo Reum KIM 21-11 / 21-13 Yeon Ji NOH - 25
Round 1 - KIM Ye Ji 21-14 / 21-13 TANG Wan Yi 181 25
Round 1 - Gyeong Eun BAE 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-18 Hyeon Joo SONG - 39
Round 1 - Bo Hyun KI 21-19 / 21-16 Ji Hyun AHN - 34
Round 1 - JEON JUI 21-10 / 21-18 Soo Bin LIM 588 30
Round 1 - Ga Eun PARK 21-18 / 21-17 BAEK Ha Na - 30
Round 1 - Chae Hyun AHN 21-15 / 21-18 LIANG Ting Yu 307 33
Round 2 - SIM Yu Jin 21-17 / 21-16 Yeo Reum KIM - 36
Round 2 - KIM Ye Ji 22-20 / 21-14 Gyeong Eun BAE - 25
Round 2 - JEON JUI 21-13 / 21-17 Bo Hyun KI - 33
Round 2 - Chae Hyun AHN 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 Ga Eun PARK - 44
WS
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-11 / 21-15 Yukino NAKAI 141 37
Round 1 253 LEE Se Yeon 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 ZHANG Yiman 144 54
Round 1 20 Aya OHORI 21-17 / 23-21 SIM Yu Jin - 38
Round 1 102 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-12 / 21-10 YU Chien Hui 127 30
Round 1 29 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-16 KIM Ye Ji - 51
Round 1 237 KIM Ga Eun 21-15 / 21-17 HU Ling Fang 122 28
Round 1 54 LEE Chia Hsin 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-18 CAI Yanyan 231 59
Round 1 236 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-17 HUNG Shih Han 217 26
Round 1 105 CHEN Su Yu 21-16 / 21-16 Chae Hyun AHN - 25
Round 1 99 LEE Jang Mi 21-13 / 21-16 HSU Ya Ching 26 29
Round 1 92 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-18 / 11-21 / 22-20 KIM Na Yeong 124 64
Round 1 31 Ayumi MINE 19-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 HAN Yue 154 72
Round 1 - JEON JUI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 CHIANG Ying Li 39 50
Round 1 49 KIM Hyo Min 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-14 Saena KAWAKAMI 59 68
Round 1 237 Hyang Im KIM 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 81 62
Round 1 164 Natsuki NIDAIRA 6-5 Ret. BAE Yeon Ju 16 6
Round 2 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-15 / 21-11 LEE Se Yeon 253 36
Round 2 102 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-19 / 21-7 Aya OHORI 20 35
Round 2 237 KIM Ga Eun 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Yui HASHIMOTO 29 47
Round 2 54 LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-19 Asuka TAKAHASHI 236 36
Round 2 99 LEE Jang Mi 21-9 / 21-15 CHEN Su Yu 105 29
Round 2 31 Ayumi MINE 21-19 / 21-18 Kaori IMABEPPU 92 46
Round 2 - JEON JUI 21-18 / 21-18 KIM Hyo Min 49 41
Round 2 164 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-17 / 0-0 Ret. Hyang Im KIM 237 17
Quarter-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-12 / 21-15 CHEN Xiaoxin 102 41
Quarter-final 237 KIM Ga Eun 22-20 / 21-18 LEE Chia Hsin 54 32
Quarter-final 99 LEE Jang Mi 21-13 / 21-5 Ayumi MINE 31 34
Quarter-final 164 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-17 / 21-9 JEON JUI - 34
Semi-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-8 KIM Ga Eun 237 31
Semi-final 99 LEE Jang Mi 21-14 / 21-16 Natsuki NIDAIRA 164 47
Final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-8 / 21-10 LEE Jang Mi 99 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 - HAN To Sung / Ga Hee HAN 23-21 / 28-26 YANG Po Han / CHENG Yu Chieh 277 39
Round 1 - Kenya MITSUHASHI / Miyuki KATO 21-14 / 21-15 NA Sung Seung / Se Eun KIM - 24
Round 1 - JUN Bong Chan / Sun Min LEE 21-14 / 19-21 / 22-20 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 101 48
Round 1 - Sang Joon LEE / KIM Hye Jeong 4-3 Ret. HAN Sang Hoon / Min Kyung KIM - 2
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / LEE Yu Lim 21-18 / 21-17 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 401 26
Round 2 - Kenya MITSUHASHI / Miyuki KATO 21-15 / 21-13 Hak Beom LEE / KIM Min Ji - 22
Round 2 - Sang Joon LEE / KIM Hye Jeong 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 JUN Bong Chan / Sun Min LEE - 49
Round 2 - KIM Won Ho / LEE Yu Lim 21-14 / 21-15 Yoshinori TAKEUCHI / Yukiko TAKAHATA 384 24
XD
Round 1 1 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 22-20 LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 128 26
Round 1 - KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 21-9 / 21-11 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 111 24
Round 1 33 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-12 / 21-10 BAE Kwon Young / KONG Hee Yong 256 21
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / EOM Hye Won 21-11 / 21-17 Wei Chen LIU / CHEN Hsiao Huan 323 24
Round 1 18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-8 Supak JOMKOH / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 194 46
Round 1 102 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Miyuki KATO - 50
Round 1 - HE Jiting / XU Ya 21-11 / 21-6 CHEN Chun-Wei / Szu Yu CHEN - 18
Round 1 - LIN Chia Yu / HSU Ya Ching 21-11 / 21-10 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 75 23
Round 1 138 CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Chae Ran 21-16 / 21-19 HAN To Sung / Ga Hee HAN - 33
Round 1 152 Tomoya TAKASHINA / Rie ETOH 21-18 / 21-11 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 81 23
Round 1 46 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-12 Ryota TAOHATA / Koharu YONEMOTO 109 49
Round 1 - Sang Joon LEE / KIM Hye Jeong 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 37 36
Round 1 136 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-18 / 21-12 WU Yuan Cheng / PENG Li Ting - 24
Round 1 179 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 23-21 / 21-16 Yuki KANEKO / Mayu MATSUMOTO - 28
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / LEE Yu Lim 21-18 / 21-19 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin 134 27
Round 1 13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 21-12 YANG Ming-Tse / YU Chien Hui - 20
Round 2 1 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-16 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong - 38
Round 2 - KANG Ji Wook / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 21-17 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 33 30
Round 2 18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-15 / 24-22 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 102 37
Round 2 - HE Jiting / XU Ya 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-6 LIN Chia Yu / HSU Ya Ching - 38
Round 2 138 CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Chae Ran 21-13 / 21-12 Tomoya TAKASHINA / Rie ETOH 152 37
Round 2 46 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 23-21 Sang Joon LEE / KIM Hye Jeong - 26
Round 2 136 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-8 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 179 41
Round 2 13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 23-21 / 21-17 KIM Won Ho / LEE Yu Lim - 32
Quarter-final 1 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 KANG Ji Wook / EOM Hye Won - 44
Quarter-final 18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-15 / 21-16 HE Jiting / XU Ya - 29
Quarter-final 46 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-17 / 21-18 CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Chae Ran 138 41
Quarter-final 13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-14 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 136 46
Semi-final 1 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-7 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 18 48
Semi-final 13 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 46 34
Final 1 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-19 / 21-16 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 13 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 73 11 35.5% 2589 83.52 00:32:56 2.54 0 0.0%
MS 53 126 20 37.7% 4495 84.81 00:40:48 2.08 5 9.4%
WD 31 72 10 32.3% 2588 83.48 00:40:39 2.05 3 9.7%
WS 29 67 9 31.0% 2432 83.86 00:41:56 2 4 13.8%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2574 83.03 00:33:12 2.5 0 0.0%
Total 175 410 60 34.3% 14678 83.87 00:38:13 2.19 12 6.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
HAN YueAyumi MINEWS Round 1 1 7 View
KIM Ga EunLEE Chia HsinWS Quarter-final 1 7 View
KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So YeongKO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha NaXD Round 2 2 7 View
KIM DongHunLIEW DarenMS Round 3 2 7 View
PARUPALLI KashyapJEON Hyeok JinMS Quarter-final 3 6 View
ZHU SiyuanKIM MIn KiMS Round 1 2 6 View
LEE Chia HsinCAI YanyanWS Round 1 3 6 View
HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti JungEOM Hye Won / Min Kyung KIMWD Round 1 1 6 View
KIM DongHunKodai NARAOKAMS Round 2 1 6 View
CHAE YuJung / KIM So YeongCHANG Ye Na / LEE So HeeWD Quarter-final 2 6 View

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 5 1 83.3%
India 3 1 75.0%
Korea 111 97 53.4%
Japan 33 30 52.4%
China 12 12 50.0%
Singapore 3 3 50.0%
Czech Republic 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 8 10 44.4%
Chinese Taipei 31 43 41.9%
England 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Indonesia 0 3 0.0%
Russia 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 JEON Hyeok Jin Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 21-16
2019 Kanta TSUNEYAMA LIN Dan 24-22 / 21-12
2018 SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-11
2017 JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12
2016 SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16
2015 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 24-22
2013 LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon 21-18 / 21-12
2012 LEE Dong Keun Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-14
2011 LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16
2010 BAO Chunlai WANG Zhengming 23-21 / 21-18
2009 RHO Ye Wook JONG SOO HWANG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2008 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 21-13
2007 SHON Seung Mo Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10