Chinese Taipei Masters  

Tournament Name: Chinese Taipei Grand Prix
Tournament Dates: 13/10/2015-18/10/2015
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taipei
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah
MS Sony Dwi KUNCORO WANG Tzu Wei
WD Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO
WS LEE Jang Mi KIM Hyo Min
XD Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 1238 LEE Chia-Han / LIANG Jui Wei 21-16 / 21-15 Hung Ju CHIEN / LIN Yong Sheng 1238 21
MD
Round 1 22 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-15 / 21-16 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 93 26
Round 1 687 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHEN Chung Jen 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 135 51
Round 1 96 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-9 / 21-13 Vineeth MANUEL / S. Sanjeeth 703 20
Round 1 313 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 HUNG Tzu Wei / LIN Yu Feng 965 43
Round 1 68 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 21-19 / 21-14 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 48 34
Round 1 219 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-15 LOW Juan Shen / ONG Yew Sin 101 46
Round 1 91 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-9 / 21-19 Wei Pin HSU / SU Ching Heng (693*) 26
Round 1 143 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-13 / 21-18 Chi-Hung LIAO / LIAO I Liang (685*) 32
Round 1 117 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 21-16 / 21-10 HUNG Ying Yuan / LIN Shang Kai (669*) 23
Round 1 125 Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-10 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Shing Choi 1139 44
Round 1 1238 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-17 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 85 49
Round 1 42 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-13 / 21-7 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / HO Wai Lun 690 27
Round 1 158 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 21-10 / 21-19 HUANG Po Jui / TIEN Tzu Chieh (670*) 25
Round 1 94 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 21-18 / 21-11 Tung Yuan SHANG / WANG Chih Hao (691*) 37
Round 1 1238 LEE Chia-Han / LIANG Jui Wei 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 OU Jardon / YANG Po-Hsuan (695*) 40
Round 1 386 Kohei GONDO / Tatsuya WATANABE 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 39 47
Round 2 22 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-10 / 21-13 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHEN Chung Jen 687 21
Round 2 96 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-11 / 21-19 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 313 28
Round 2 68 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 22-20 / 21-18 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 219 38
Round 2 91 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-15 / 21-15 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 143 32
Round 2 117 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 21-12 / 23-25 / 21-18 Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 125 56
Round 2 42 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-14 / 21-17 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 1238 36
Round 2 158 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 21-19 / 21-13 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 94 32
Round 2 1238 LEE Chia-Han / LIANG Jui Wei 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-17 Kohei GONDO / Tatsuya WATANABE 386 40
Quarter-final 22 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-19 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 96 31
Quarter-final 91 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-14 / 21-19 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 68 32
Quarter-final 42 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-18 / 21-14 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 117 37
Quarter-final 158 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 21-19 / 21-11 LEE Chia-Han / LIANG Jui Wei 1238 26
Semi-final 22 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 17-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 91 49
Semi-final 42 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 21-18 / 21-13 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 158 39
Final 22 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-12 / 21-8 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 42 27
MS (qual)
Round 1 1547 TENG Shih Hua 21-18 / 21-14 Takuro HOKI (1323*) 29
Round 1 1092 Tatsuya WATANABE 21-17 / 21-13 HSIUNG Shao Bang 1830 32
Round 1 1092 YANG Chih Hsun 21-9 / 21-11 LEE Chak Wai 826 23
MS
Round 1 35 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-17 YANG Chih Hsun 1092 34
Round 1 124 Simon SANTOSO 21-10 / 21-12 Hock Lai LEE 504 32
Round 1 81 Sameer VERMA 18-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 LIU Wei Chi 244 54
Round 1 129 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-12 / 21-13 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 182 34
Round 1 47 Zi Liang Derek WONG 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Evert SUKAMTA 166 54
Round 1 181 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Sheng-Jie YANG 504 37
Round 1 102 LIN Yu Hsien 21-15 / 21-11 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 700 28
Round 1 258 CHENG Po Wei 21-10 / 21-14 Chia Hao LEE (1034*) 25
Round 1 40 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-12 / 21-13 HSU Jui Ting 378 35
Round 1 111 LU Chia Hung 21-8 / 23-21 KIM DongHun 107 39
Round 1 188 SHIH Kuei Chun 10-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Riichi TAKESHITA 79 64
Round 1 566 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-16 TAM Chun Hei 362 54
Round 1 83 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-5 / 21-18 Adulrach NAMKUL 239 33
Round 1 195 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 21-12 Yugo KOBAYASHI 701 24
Round 1 225 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-15 / 21-10 LIM Chi Wing 153 34
Round 1 106 LIEW Daren 21-11 / 21-9 Nicholas BONKOWSKY 272 19
Round 1 439 Yi-Hsiang YANG 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Hashiru SHIMONO 255 65
Round 1 49 WANG Tzu Wei 21-4 / 21-5 Kay Ee YEOH 341 20
Round 1 199 LOH Kean Yew 21-15 / 21-5 Chi Yu LO 240 21
Round 1 62 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-13 / 21-10 Timothy CHIU 331 31
Round 1 257 KUO Ching-Hung 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 250 46
Round 1 33 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-10 / 21-10 LIN Chia Hsuan 365 32
Round 1 308 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-14 / 21-14 Kuo PO CHENG 219 30
Round 1 86 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 22-20 / 21-16 TENG Shih Hua 1547 39
Round 1 346 SEO Seung Jae 21-6 / 13-21 / 21-13 CHU Han Chou 692 47
Round 1 43 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 22-20 CHAN Yan Kit 151 42
Round 1 363 CHONG Yee Han 21-15 / 21-10 YANG Chih Chieh 271 29
Round 1 59 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-15 / 21-16 Tatsuya WATANABE 1092 33
Round 1 39 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-14 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 161 76
Round 1 352 CHEN Chun-Wei W.O. Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 326 0
Round 1 112 HEO Kwang Hee W.O. Chun Seang TAN 127 0
Round 2 124 Simon SANTOSO 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-13 Tien Minh NGUYEN 35 71
Round 2 129 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-12 Sameer VERMA 81 61
Round 2 47 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 181 49
Round 2 102 LIN Yu Hsien 21-17 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei 258 32
Round 2 40 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 21-8 CHEN Chun-Wei 352 29
Round 2 112 HEO Kwang Hee 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 LU Chia Hung 111 49
Round 2 188 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-14 / 21-9 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 566 31
Round 2 83 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 27-25 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 195 52
Round 2 106 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 21-15 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 225 38
Round 2 49 WANG Tzu Wei 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Yi-Hsiang YANG 439 67
Round 2 199 LOH Kean Yew 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 62 60
Round 2 257 KUO Ching-Hung 18-21 / 23-21 / 22-20 JEON Hyeok Jin 33 64
Round 2 308 LEE Cheuk Yiu 22-24 / 21-15 / 21-12 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 86 63
Round 2 43 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-9 SEO Seung Jae 346 53
Round 2 59 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 CHONG Yee Han 363 55
Round 2 39 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-10 / 21-11 Feng Tse HSIEH (605*) 31
Round 3 124 Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-13 Khosit PHETPRADAB 129 37
Round 3 102 LIN Yu Hsien 21-13 / 21-17 Zi Liang Derek WONG 47 35
Round 3 112 HEO Kwang Hee 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-10 Jonatan CHRISTIE 40 54
Round 3 83 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-18 SHIH Kuei Chun 188 44
Round 3 49 WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-11 LIEW Daren 106 65
Round 3 199 LOH Kean Yew 21-11 / 21-15 KUO Ching-Hung 257 31
Round 3 43 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 LEE Cheuk Yiu 308 48
Round 3 59 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 22-20 / 13-7 Ret. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 39 37
Quarter-final 124 Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 21-19 LIN Yu Hsien 102 46
Quarter-final 83 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 22-20 / 21-19 HEO Kwang Hee 112 48
Quarter-final 49 WANG Tzu Wei 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew 199 53
Quarter-final 43 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-18 / 21-18 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 59 36
Semi-final 83 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-14 / 21-16 Simon SANTOSO 124 43
Semi-final 49 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 8-21 / 21-15 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 43 53
Final 83 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-13 / 21-15 WANG Tzu Wei 49 41
WD
Round 1 267 GOH Yea Ching / Zhen YAP 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Shan / LEE Chih Chen 265 42
Round 1 97 Rie ETOH / Aoi MATSUDA 21-9 / 21-11 LIN Ying Chun / LIU Hsi Hsia (584*) 27
Round 1 296 Wan Ting CHEN / Shih Jyun JHOU 21-14 / 21-11 CHEN Su Yu / Yu-Ting HUANG 785 28
Round 1 61 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 94 51
Round 1 57 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-6 / 21-11 HUNG Shih Chieh / HUNG Shih Han 272 27
Round 1 231 LIN Tsun Yu / KUO Yu Wen 21-16 / 21-12 Min Hsuan LI / TAI Wei-Ling (589*) 26
Round 1 86 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 21-14 / 21-13 CHIU Yi Ju / LIU Hsiao-Jo 919 27
Round 1 56 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-11 / 21-13 LIN Wan Ching / LIN Xiao Min 429 25
Round 1 179 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 21-15 / 21-12 Yu Min HSIAO / YEH Chiu Yu (585*) 24
Round 1 785 LEE Wei Tzu / YU Min Ju W.O. Ya-Han CHANG / WANG Pei Rong 919 0
Round 2 46 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-16 / 21-8 GOH Yea Ching / Zhen YAP 267 32
Round 2 97 Rie ETOH / Aoi MATSUDA 21-14 / 21-6 YANG Ching Tun / YE Jing Ya 574 25
Round 2 55 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-10 / 21-11 LEE Wei Tzu / YU Min Ju 785 26
Round 2 61 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 21-16 / 21-11 Wan Ting CHEN / Shih Jyun JHOU 296 30
Round 2 57 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-11 / 21-19 LIN Tsun Yu / KUO Yu Wen 231 38
Round 2 86 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 23-21 / 21-18 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 50 50
Round 2 56 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-17 / 21-19 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang (598*) 34
Round 2 179 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 21-16 / 25-23 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 43 42
Quarter-final 46 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-11 / 21-18 Rie ETOH / Aoi MATSUDA 97 36
Quarter-final 55 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-8 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 61 50
Quarter-final 57 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 86 61
Quarter-final 56 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-13 / 23-21 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 179 37
Semi-final 55 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 46 72
Semi-final 56 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 57 66
Final 55 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-19 / 21-14 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 56 39
WS (qual)
Round 1 461 TANG Wan Yi 21-19 / 22-20 SU Hsiang Ling 333 30
Round 1 (542*) Aoi MATSUDA 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Wen Chi HSU 314 49
Round 1 393 CHEN Shih Ying 25-23 / 20-22 / 21-15 NG Wing Yung (945*) 67
Round 1 356 KIM Ye Ji 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-19 CHEN Su Yu 291 53
Round 1 452 Shih Jyun JHOU 21-19 / 21-19 HUANG Cheng Yu (939*) 30
Round 2 (542*) Aoi MATSUDA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 CHEN Shih Ying 393 46
Round 2 356 KIM Ye Ji 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-6 CHEUNG Ying Mei 406 48
Round 2 452 Shih Jyun JHOU 21-12 / 21-13 CHANG Hsin Ping (854*) 24
WS
Round 1 31 KIM Hyo Min 21-11 / 21-14 TANG Wan Yi 461 35
Round 1 211 CHIANG Ying Li 24-22 / 14-21 / 21-12 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 156 51
Round 1 85 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-11 / 21-19 Kana ITO 114 35
Round 1 106 HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-16 Julia Pei Xian WONG 117 41
Round 1 307 HU Ling Fang 21-19 / 21-12 Li Lian YANG 116 30
Round 1 356 KIM Ye Ji 21-11 / 21-18 Aoi MATSUDA (542*) 35
Round 1 174 YU Chien Hui 22-20 / 7-21 / 21-18 LIANG Ting Yu 566 48
Round 1 141 KIM Na Yeong 21-19 / 22-20 Ayumi MINE 130 55
Round 1 101 LEE Jang Mi 21-12 / 21-13 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 79 33
Round 1 120 LIM Chiew Sien 21-12 / 11-21 / 22-20 Fitriani FITRIANI 84 67
Round 1 56 CHENG Chi Ya 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Shih Jyun JHOU 452 52
Round 1 185 SUNG Shuo Yun 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 LIN Ying Chun 299 47
Round 1 80 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-19 / 21-11 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 68 36
Round 1 111 LEE Chia Hsin 21-11 / 21-17 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 186 34
Round 1 44 Jiayuan CHEN 24-22 / 21-17 LIM Yin Fun 113 48
Round 1 62 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-8 / 21-10 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 217 27
Round 2 31 KIM Hyo Min 21-9 / 22-20 CHIANG Ying Li 211 42
Round 2 85 LIANG Xiaoyu 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 HUNG Shih Han 106 49
Round 2 356 KIM Ye Ji 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 HU Ling Fang 307 54
Round 2 101 LEE Jang Mi 21-16 / 21-19 KIM Na Yeong 141 35
Round 2 56 CHENG Chi Ya 21-13 / 21-19 LIM Chiew Sien 120 44
Round 2 185 SUNG Shuo Yun 15-16 Ret. Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 80 17
Round 2 44 Jiayuan CHEN 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-13 LEE Chia Hsin 111 62
Round 2 62 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-5 YU Chien Hui 174 47
Quarter-final 31 KIM Hyo Min 21-19 / 21-13 LIANG Xiaoyu 85 46
Quarter-final 62 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-16 / 21-13 KIM Ye Ji 356 35
Quarter-final 101 LEE Jang Mi 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 CHENG Chi Ya 56 72
Quarter-final 44 Jiayuan CHEN 21-9 / 21-9 SUNG Shuo Yun 185 30
Semi-final 31 KIM Hyo Min 21-16 / 21-14 Thi Trang (B) VU 62 42
Semi-final 101 LEE Jang Mi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Jiayuan CHEN 44 53
Final 101 LEE Jang Mi 21-16 / 21-16 KIM Hyo Min 31 41
XD
Round 1 580 LAW Cheuk Him / YUEN Sin Ying 21-11 / 21-13 Chi-Hung LIAO / Ya Ting CHIANG (761*) 21
Round 1 484 OR Chin Chung / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-18 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 438 46
Round 1 (507*) HSU Jui Ting / LEE Wei Tzu 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 YEUNG Shing Choi / CHEUNG Ying Mei (752*) 37
Round 1 51 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-18 / 21-19 Kohei GONDO / Sayaka HIROTA (773*) 32
Round 1 (350*) LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 21-11 / 21-15 CHUNG Eui Seok / KONG Hee Yong 125 27
Round 1 324 TAN Kian Meng / PECK Yen Wei 21-19 / 21-17 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 144 31
Round 1 (505*) HUNG Ying Yuan / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-17 / 21-9 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 346 23
Round 1 715 YANG Po Han / YANG Ching Tun 21-17 / 21-12 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 87 28
Round 1 (351*) YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Yu Lun 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-12 TANG Chun Man / NG Wing Yung (760*) 36
Round 1 53 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-19 / 21-18 LIANG Jui Wei / CHENG Yu Chieh 576 31
Round 1 102 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-15 / 21-19 Yip Jiun TAN / Li Lian YANG 639 28
Round 1 1045 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-10 / 21-16 Wei Chen LIU / HUANG Mei Ching 715 24
Round 1 799 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Hye Rin 21-18 / 22-20 CHEN Chung Jen / CHANG Ching Hui (777*) 33
Round 1 (270*) Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN W.O. Yu-Wei CHIANG / Ya-Han CHANG - 0
Round 2 34 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-7 / 21-14 LAW Cheuk Him / YUEN Sin Ying 580 21
Round 2 484 OR Chin Chung / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-15 / 21-13 HSU Jui Ting / LEE Wei Tzu (507*) 22
Round 2 (350*) LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 21-16 / 21-18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 51 32
Round 2 324 TAN Kian Meng / PECK Yen Wei 23-21 / 21-13 HUNG Ying Yuan / HSIEH Pei Shan (505*) 26
Round 2 (351*) YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Yu Lun 21-18 / 21-18 YANG Po Han / YANG Ching Tun 715 26
Round 2 (270*) Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 53 48
Round 2 102 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-17 / 21-16 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 1045 34
Round 2 50 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-12 / 21-17 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Hye Rin 799 32
Quarter-final 34 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-11 / 21-18 OR Chin Chung / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 484 31
Quarter-final 324 TAN Kian Meng / PECK Yen Wei 21-15 / 21-15 LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen (350*) 29
Quarter-final (270*) Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-18 / 21-19 YANG Po-Hsuan / WU Yu Lun (351*) 30
Quarter-final 102 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 50 56
Semi-final 34 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-8 / 21-13 TAN Kian Meng / PECK Yen Wei 324 25
Semi-final 102 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-12 / 21-16 Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN (270*) 29
Final 34 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-18 / 25-27 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 102 63
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 2623 84.61 00:35:17 2.4 0 0.0%
MS 59 142 24 40.7% 5039 85.41 00:43:13 1.98 10 17.0%
WD 24 54 6 25.0% 1906 79.42 00:38:08 2.08 3 12.5%
WS 30 72 12 40.0% 2578 85.93 00:44:12 1.94 3 10.0%
XD 28 62 6 21.4% 2283 81.54 00:32:11 2.53 1 3.6%
Total 172 402 58 33.7% 14429 83.89 00:39:27 2.13 17 9.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Vietnam 4 2 66.7%
Korea 23 12 65.7%
Singapore 11 6 64.7%
Indonesia 41 23 64.1%
Japan 19 18 51.3%
Thailand 5 5 50.0%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 17 18 48.6%
Chinese Taipei 56 80 41.2%
Hong Kong 8 15 34.8%
India 1 2 33.3%
Trinidad and Tobago 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2016 Sourabh VERMA LIEW Daren 12-10 / 12-10 / 3-3 Ret.
2015 Sony Dwi KUNCORO WANG Tzu Wei 21-13 / 21-15