Malaysia International Challenge  

Tournament Name: Luster Malaysia Satellite 2003
Tournament Dates: 19/11/2003-23/11/2003
Location: Malaysia, Kedah
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO Chieng Hun HONG / Woon Fui LIN
MS LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN
WD Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA PAN Pan / WANG Xin
WS LI Wenyan YUAN Ting
XD Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG Titon GUSTAMAN / Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Quarter-final - Prach KANCHANAMCTHAKUL / Thewarit LAILIKHIT 15-3 / 15-5 Hock Kuan CHUA / Sheng Boon HOW - 0
Quarter-final - Kohei HAYASAKA / Kimihiro YAMAGUCHI 15-1 / 15-1 Wooi Cheat LEE / Lim Kee SHEN - 0
Quarter-final (450*) Konjanart CHONGCHAROEN / Kiattiphong WISETPHANPHONG 15-10 / 15-9 Wai Keong FONG / Yeet Siang LIN - 0
Quarter-final - Pitaksak ANOCHAI / Siwath KHOOSAKUNTHUM 15-4 / 15-9 Seong Leng ANG / Kheng Ong LIM - 0
Semi-final (463*) Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / Setia Atmaja PRIBADI 15-5 / 15-5 Toshiaki KURODA / Yusuke NAKAO (194*) 0
Semi-final (250*) Kien Ling CHONG / Raymond STEVEN 15-5 / 15-5 Prach KANCHANAMCTHAKUL / Thewarit LAILIKHIT - 0
Semi-final - Kohei HAYASAKA / Kimihiro YAMAGUCHI 15-5 / 15-9 Zhen Wei CHOONG / Wai Sum CHOW - 0
Semi-final (184*) HUNG Yuk Wong / YAN Chun Yu 15-5 / 15-9 Konjanart CHONGCHAROEN / Kiattiphong WISETPHANPHONG (450*) 0
Semi-final - Pitaksak ANOCHAI / Siwath KHOOSAKUNTHUM 15-4 / 15-9 Yun Yih Lionel SEAH / Chuen Jein TAY - 0
Semi-final - Titon GUSTAMAN / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN 15-7 / 15-9 Dixson LAI / Wah Sum LIEW - 0
Final (463*) Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / Setia Atmaja PRIBADI 15-0 / 14-17 / 15-4 Kien Ling CHONG / Raymond STEVEN (250*) 0
Final - Kohei HAYASAKA / Kimihiro YAMAGUCHI 15-4 / 15-0 HUNG Yuk Wong / YAN Chun Yu (184*) 0
Final - Pitaksak ANOCHAI / Siwath KHOOSAKUNTHUM 15-11 / 15-5 Titon GUSTAMAN / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN - 0
MD
Round 1 (44*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 15-5 / 15-1 Fang Yang LIM / Yik Xiang LOO (823*) 0
Round 1 (135*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 15-7 / 15-6 WU Yong / YAO Kai - 0
Round 1 (80*) Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Panuwat NGERNSRISUL 15-10 / 15-5 Shi Weng CHIN / Chong Hong LOK - 0
Round 1 (95*) Chieng Hun HONG / Woon Fui LIN 15-4 / 15-5 Koichi SAEKI / Motonobu SAITO - 0
Round 1 (73*) JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong 15-1 / 15-1 Kwong Beng CHAN / Chong Chieh LOK (212*) 0
Round 1 (463*) Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / Setia Atmaja PRIBADI 15-2 / 15-7 Kean Kok NG / Ewe Hock ONG - 0
Round 1 (97*) Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA 15-6 / 15-1 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Vountus Indra MAWAN - 0
Round 1 (161*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN 15-3 / 15-6 LAM Hoi Tak / TAM Lok Tin (832*) 0
Round 1 (165*) Jack KOH / Soon Chiang ONG 15-10 / 15-4 Kohei HAYASAKA / Kimihiro YAMAGUCHI - 0
Round 1 (151*) Naoki KAWAMAE / Yusuke SHINKAI 10-15 / 15-5 / 17-14 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (72*) 0
Round 1 - Rian SUKMAWAN / Ukikasah Yoga 15-9 / 15-3 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON - 0
Round 1 (114*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-8 / 15-4 WU Hao / YU Dingyi - 0
Round 1 - Iskandar ASIS / Makhazim MOHD 15-9 / 7-15 / 15-9 Tze Seong CHIN / Ying Jin GOH (435*) 0
Round 1 (86*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG 15-5 / 15-4 Mark Lewis ARPUTHAM / Aaron Lee IMBARAJ (755*) 0
Round 1 - Pitaksak ANOCHAI / Siwath KHOOSAKUNTHUM 15-8 / 15-6 Li Qun CHONG / LIEW Daren (295*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-4 / 15-3 Quang Son BUI / Nguyen Thien DO - 0
Round 2 (44*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 15-7 / 12-15 / 15-10 LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man (135*) 0
Round 2 (95*) Chieng Hun HONG / Woon Fui LIN 15-6 / 8-15 / 15-6 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Panuwat NGERNSRISUL (80*) 0
Round 2 (73*) JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong 15-13 / 5-15 / 15-9 Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / Setia Atmaja PRIBADI (463*) 0
Round 2 (161*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN 15-2 / 15-6 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA (97*) 0
Round 2 (165*) Jack KOH / Soon Chiang ONG 14-17 / 15-6 / 15-10 Naoki KAWAMAE / Yusuke SHINKAI (151*) 0
Round 2 (114*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-9 / 15-5 Rian SUKMAWAN / Ukikasah Yoga - 0
Round 2 (86*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG 15-9 / 15-5 Iskandar ASIS / Makhazim MOHD - 0
Round 2 (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-2 / 15-1 Pitaksak ANOCHAI / Siwath KHOOSAKUNTHUM - 0
Quarter-final (95*) Chieng Hun HONG / Woon Fui LIN 15-7 / 17-16 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (44*) 0
Quarter-final (73*) JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong 15-12 / 6-15 / 15-13 Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (161*) 0
Quarter-final (114*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-6 / 15-7 Jack KOH / Soon Chiang ONG (165*) 0
Quarter-final (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-13 / 15-6 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG (86*) 0
Semi-final (95*) Chieng Hun HONG / Woon Fui LIN 15-6 / 15-6 JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong (73*) 0
Semi-final (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-12 / 15-3 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (114*) 0
Final (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-7 / 17-16 Chieng Hun HONG / Woon Fui LIN (95*) 0
MS (qual)
Semi-final (464*) Thewarit LAILIKHIT 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-9 Chuen Jein TAY - 0
Semi-final (729*) Hiromu SASAKI 15-2 / 15-4 Sheng Boon HOW - 0
Semi-final (829*) Jian Win ONG 15-5 / 15-5 Prach KANCHANAMCTHAKUL - 0
Semi-final (379*) Yusuke NAKAO 15-5 / 15-4 Kean Loong TAN - 0
Final (1056*) Lim Kee SHEN 15-4 / 15-3 Wai Sum CHOW - 0
Final (729*) Hiromu SASAKI 15-10 / 15-2 Thewarit LAILIKHIT (464*) 0
Final (829*) Jian Win ONG 15-2 / 15-1 Yun Yih Lionel SEAH - 0
Final (379*) Yusuke NAKAO 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-5 Han Ping CHAN - 0
MS
Round 1 (12*) LEE Chong Wei 15-5 / 15-3 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF - 0
Round 1 (87*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-1 / 15-1 Lim Kee SHEN (1056*) 0
Round 1 (289*) Kien Ling CHONG 4-15 / 15-8 / 15-7 Toshiaki KURODA (616*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Anupap THIRARATSAKUL 15-5 / 15-5 Dixson LAI (603*) 0
Round 1 - Koichi SAEKI 15-3 / 15-4 Aaron Lee IMBARAJ - 0
Round 1 (186*) Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN 15-12 / 15-12 Naoki KAWAMAE (1099*) 0
Round 1 (394*) Zhao Rong TAN 15-4 / 15-8 Hiromu SASAKI (729*) 0
Round 1 (169*) Salim SAMEON 15-10 / 15-8 Kimihiro YAMAGUCHI (376*) 0
Round 1 (107*) Allan TAI 15-13 / 15-8 Nguyen Thien DO - 0
Round 1 (116*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-7 / 15-2 Motonobu SAITO - 0
Round 1 (456*) Sarun VIVATPATANAKUL 15-5 / 15-7 Kwong Beng CHAN (634*) 0
Round 1 - YAO Kai 17-15 / 15-2 Wooi Cheat LEE (1075*) 0
Round 1 (299*) KANG Hyung Ki 15-8 / 15-2 Hock Lai LEE - 0
Round 1 - Seong Leng ANG 15-4 / 15-2 Ewe Lee TUNG - 0
Round 1 (396*) Chen Wet LIM 15-10 / 15-8 Jian Win ONG (829*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 15-1 / 15-6 Vountus Indra MAWAN (736*) 0
Round 1 (77*) JANG Young Soo 15-8 / 15-5 Yew Thien LAW (240*) 0
Round 1 - Kenta KAZUNO 15-9 / 15-4 Mohd Hain MAT ZAHIR (452*) 0
Round 1 (1072*) Fang Yang LIM 15-4 Chatchapong LEAMKOATHONG (219*) 0
Round 1 - Jun Loong MAH 15-12 / 15-8 Yik Xiang LOO (1073*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-6 / 15-6 Robert SUGARRA (724*) 0
Round 1 - WU Yong 15-5 / 15-6 LIEW Daren (737*) 0
Round 1 (251*) Sittichai VIBOONSIN 15-12 / 15-4 Mark Lewis ARPUTHAM (339*) 0
Round 1 (164*) HUNG Yuk Wong 15-4 / 15-1 Zulfari ABDULLAH (473*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-4 Kohei HAYASAKA - 0
Round 1 (257*) Yusuke SHINKAI 15-6 / 15-13 Raymond STEVEN (277*) 0
Round 1 (379*) Yusuke NAKAO 11-15 / 15-4 / 15-7 Wah Sum LIEW (279*) 0
Round 1 (474*) Kiattiphong WISETPHANPHONG 15-6 / 15-3 Li Qun CHONG (314*) 0
Round 1 (28*) PARK Sung Hwan 15-2 / 15-1 Chong Chieh LOK (457*) 0
Round 1 (112*) YAN Chun Yu W.O. Pun Heng ANG - 0
Round 1 (79*) HONG Seung Ki W.O. Swee Khoon OOI - 0
Round 1 (123*) Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG W.O. Sairul Amar AYOB (51*) 0
Round 2 (12*) LEE Chong Wei 15-6 / 15-3 YAN Chun Yu (112*) 0
Round 2 (87*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-6 / 15-3 Kien Ling CHONG (289*) 0
Round 2 - Koichi SAEKI 15-5 / 15-4 Anupap THIRARATSAKUL (73*) 0
Round 2 (79*) HONG Seung Ki 15-10 / 13-15 / 15-4 Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN (186*) 0
Round 2 (123*) Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG 15-7 / 17-15 Zhao Rong TAN (394*) 0
Round 2 (169*) Salim SAMEON 15-8 / 15-7 Allan TAI (107*) 0
Round 2 (116*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-6 / 15-5 Sarun VIVATPATANAKUL (456*) 0
Round 2 (299*) KANG Hyung Ki 7-15 / 15-11 / 15-1 YAO Kai - 0
Round 2 - Seong Leng ANG 3-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 Chen Wet LIM (396*) 0
Round 2 (77*) JANG Young Soo 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-8 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (71*) 0
Round 2 - Kenta KAZUNO 15-3 / 15-7 Fang Yang LIM (1072*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-1 / 15-5 Jun Loong MAH - 0
Round 2 - WU Yong 15-5 / 15-6 Sittichai VIBOONSIN (251*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-3 / 15-3 HUNG Yuk Wong (164*) 0
Round 2 (257*) Yusuke SHINKAI 15-4 / 15-7 Yusuke NAKAO (379*) 0
Round 2 (28*) PARK Sung Hwan 15-0 / 15-7 Kiattiphong WISETPHANPHONG (474*) 0
Round 3 (12*) LEE Chong Wei 15-5 / 15-2 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (87*) 0
Round 3 - Koichi SAEKI 15-12 / 9-15 / 15-9 HONG Seung Ki (79*) 0
Round 3 (169*) Salim SAMEON 15-9 Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG (123*) 0
Round 3 (116*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-10 / 15-6 KANG Hyung Ki (299*) 0
Round 3 (77*) JANG Young Soo 15-4 / 15-5 Seong Leng ANG - 0
Round 3 (23*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-12 / 15-7 Kenta KAZUNO - 0
Round 3 (47*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-3 / 15-8 WU Yong - 0
Round 3 (28*) PARK Sung Hwan 15-4 / 15-6 Yusuke SHINKAI (257*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) LEE Chong Wei 15-4 / 15-5 Koichi SAEKI - 0
Quarter-final (116*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-13 / 12-15 / 15-8 Salim SAMEON (169*) 0
Quarter-final (77*) JANG Young Soo 15-12 / 15-3 Kay Bin YEOH (23*) 0
Quarter-final (47*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-8 / 15-5 PARK Sung Hwan (28*) 0
Semi-final (12*) LEE Chong Wei 15-7 / 15-4 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (116*) 0
Semi-final (47*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 7-15 / 15-6 JANG Young Soo (77*) 0
Final (12*) LEE Chong Wei 15-7 / 15-9 Beng Hong KUAN (47*) 0
WD
Round 1 (600*) Heni BUDIMAN / Greysia POLII 15-6 / 15-3 Jasmine TEE / WOON Khe Wei - 0
Round 1 - KIM Min Soo / LEE Yun Hwa 15-2 / 15-3 Mei Lien CHEW / Hui Lin NG - 0
Round 1 (188*) Molthila KITJANON / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 15-3 / 15-10 Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Jeslyn Swi Ling PANG - 0
Round 1 (221*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 15-3 / 15-5 Pei Gee LIM / Swee Wenn OOI (515*) 0
Round 1 (378*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY 15-2 / 15-3 Yee Theng LIM / Qui Hsiang YEE - 0
Round 1 (507*) Chiou Hwee HAW / Julia Pei Xian WONG 12-15 / 15-4 / 15-13 SIU Ching Man / WONG Man Ching (173*) 0
Round 1 - LI Wenyan / YUAN Ting 15-10 / 17-15 Yu HIRAYAMA / Masami YOSHIMURA - 0
Round 1 (152*) Marilyn Mei Ling PANG / Phui Leng SEE 15-1 / 15-8 TANG Tsz Wai / WONG Sin Yee - 0
Round 1 - Thi Trang PHAM / Thi Thao VU 17-15 / 15-3 Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN / Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN - 0
Round 1 (59*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-2 / 15-5 Lay Khim YEOH / Lay Peng YEOH - 0
Round 1 (104*) Yuka HAYASHI / Yu WAKITA 15-1 / 15-3 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH / Chew Yun TAN - 0
Round 1 (138*) HA Jung Eun / OH Seul Ki 15-2 / 15-1 Sook Chin CHONG / Suk Lee KWAN - 0
Round 1 - PAN Pan / WANG Xin 15-12 / 15-9 Yasuyo IMABEPPU / Miyuki MAEDA - 0
Round 1 (587*) Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA / Yunita TETTY W.O. GOH Liu Ying / Bee Ling HO - 0
Round 2 (600*) Heni BUDIMAN / Greysia POLII 15-13 / 15-13 Norhasikin AMIN / Chew Yen FONG (41*) 0
Round 2 (188*) Molthila KITJANON / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 10-15 / 15-10 / 15-0 KIM Min Soo / LEE Yun Hwa - 0
Round 2 (221*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 15-5 / 15-4 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY (378*) 0
Round 2 - LI Wenyan / YUAN Ting 15-10 / 15-10 Chiou Hwee HAW / Julia Pei Xian WONG (507*) 0
Round 2 (152*) Marilyn Mei Ling PANG / Phui Leng SEE 13-15 / 15-7 / 15-13 Thi Trang PHAM / Thi Thao VU - 0
Round 2 (59*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-6 / 15-8 Yuka HAYASHI / Yu WAKITA (104*) 0
Round 2 (138*) HA Jung Eun / OH Seul Ki 13-15 / 15-12 / 15-7 Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA / Yunita TETTY (587*) 0
Round 2 - PAN Pan / WANG Xin 15-3 / 15-3 JANG(F) Soo Young / KIM Min Seo (62*) 0
Quarter-final (600*) Heni BUDIMAN / Greysia POLII 15-6 / 3-15 / 15-3 Molthila KITJANON / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP (188*) 0
Quarter-final (221*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 15-6 / 15-1 LI Wenyan / YUAN Ting - 0
Quarter-final (59*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-4 / 15-3 Marilyn Mei Ling PANG / Phui Leng SEE (152*) 0
Quarter-final - PAN Pan / WANG Xin 15-4 / 15-11 HA Jung Eun / OH Seul Ki (138*) 0
Semi-final (221*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 15-6 / 15-4 Heni BUDIMAN / Greysia POLII (600*) 0
Semi-final - PAN Pan / WANG Xin 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-4 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (59*) 0
Final (221*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 8-15 / 15-9 / 15-11 PAN Pan / WANG Xin - 0
WS (qual)
Quarter-final (455*) Masami YOSHIMURA 11-4 / 11-4 Mei Lien CHEW - 0
Quarter-final (116*) Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 11-3 / 11-3 Jasmine TEE - 0
Quarter-final - WONG Sin Yee 9-11 / 11-7 / 11-4 Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN (561*) 0
Quarter-final (199*) Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY 11-0 / 11-0 WOON Khe Wei - 0
Quarter-final (101*) KIM Min Seo 11-4 / 11-3 Pei Gee LIM (715*) 0
Quarter-final - Miyuki MAEDA 11-9 / 11-8 Hui Lin NG - 0
Quarter-final (141*) JANG(F) Soo Young 11-5 / 11-1 Zee Win LIM - 0
Quarter-final (324*) Yuka HAYASHI 4-11 / 11-8 / 11-5 TEE Jing Yi - 0
Semi-final (455*) Masami YOSHIMURA 11-6 / 11-6 TANG Tsz Wai (292*) 0
Semi-final (116*) Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 11-4 / 13-10 GOH Liu Ying - 0
Semi-final - WONG Sin Yee 11-3 / 11-5 Jeslyn Swi Ling PANG (321*) 0
Semi-final (199*) Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY 11-9 / 11-2 Yasuyo IMABEPPU (429*) 0
Semi-final (467*) Fransiska RATNASARI 11-8 / 11-1 KIM Min Seo (101*) 0
Semi-final (141*) JANG(F) Soo Young 11-3 / 11-2 Chew Yen Daphne NG - 0
Final (455*) Masami YOSHIMURA 6-11 / 11-0 / 11-6 Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP (116*) 0
Final (199*) Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY 11-9 / 11-5 WONG Sin Yee - 0
Final (467*) Fransiska RATNASARI 11-4 / 11-3 Miyuki MAEDA - 0
Final (141*) JANG(F) Soo Young 11-4 / 11-1 Yuka HAYASHI (324*) 0
WS
Round 1 (9*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-0 / 11-0 Swee Wenn OOI (714*) 0
Round 1 (455*) Masami YOSHIMURA 3-11 / 11-1 / 11-7 Yu Hang OOI (373*) 0
Round 1 - WANG Xin 11-5 / 13-11 LEE Yun Hwa - 0
Round 1 (112*) Sze Mei WOON 11-8 / 11-4 NG Ka Shun (154*) 0
Round 1 (135*) Siti MAHIROH 7-11 / 11-7 / 11-5 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (75*) 0
Round 1 (467*) Fransiska RATNASARI 11-8 / 11-9 Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (117*) 0
Round 1 (88*) LI Wenyan 11-1 / 11-1 Chew Yun TAN (717*) 0
Round 1 (332*) Tomomi MATSUDA 11-3 / 11-2 Sugina A/P KUNALAN (662*) 0
Round 1 (144*) Yu HIRAYAMA 11-0 / 11-2 Norshahliza BAHARUM (314*) 0
Round 1 (152*) Molthila KITJANON 11-8 / 11-4 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (372*) 0
Round 1 (141*) JANG(F) Soo Young 11-2 / 11-1 Qui Hsiang YEE (461*) 0
Round 1 (121*) Miew Kheng WONG 11-0 / 11-2 Thi Trang PHAM - 0
Round 1 - YUAN Ting 11-5 / 11-6 Vathu WANGTHIRA-AMNUAY (199*) 0
Round 1 (86*) HA Jung Eun 7-11 / 11-9 / 11-6 Fitria FIRDAUS (207*) 0
Round 1 (312*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 11-5 / 11-4 SIU Ching Man (124*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Salakjit PONSANA 2-11 / 11-8 / 11-2 Yu WAKITA - 0
Round 2 (9*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-3 / 11-2 Masami YOSHIMURA (455*) 0
Round 2 - WANG Xin 4-11 / 11-2 / 11-5 Sze Mei WOON (112*) 0
Round 2 (135*) Siti MAHIROH 11-5 / 11-1 Fransiska RATNASARI (467*) 0
Round 2 (88*) LI Wenyan 9-11 / 11-0 / 11-2 Tomomi MATSUDA (332*) 0
Round 2 (144*) Yu HIRAYAMA 8-11 / 11-3 / 13-10 Molthila KITJANON (152*) 0
Round 2 (121*) Miew Kheng WONG 11-3 / 3-11 / 11-8 JANG(F) Soo Young (141*) 0
Round 2 - YUAN Ting 11-7 / 13-10 HA Jung Eun (86*) 0
Round 2 (29*) Salakjit PONSANA 11-3 / 11-7 Julia Pei Xian WONG (312*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-3 / 11-2 WANG Xin - 0
Quarter-final (88*) LI Wenyan 11-9 / 11-3 Siti MAHIROH (135*) 0
Quarter-final (144*) Yu HIRAYAMA 2-11 / 11-5 / 11-7 Miew Kheng WONG (121*) 0
Quarter-final - YUAN Ting 11-5 / 11-5 Salakjit PONSANA (29*) 0
Semi-final (88*) LI Wenyan 11-9 / 11-3 Kanako YONEKURA (9*) 0
Semi-final - YUAN Ting 11-2 / 11-7 Yu HIRAYAMA (144*) 0
Final (88*) LI Wenyan 11-4 / 8-11 / 11-6 YUAN Ting - 0
XD (qual)
Semi-final - Kenta KAZUNO / Yuka HAYASHI 15-11 / 15-13 Han Ping CHAN / Lay Khim YEOH - 0
Semi-final - Toshiaki KURODA / Yu HIRAYAMA 15-9 / 15-6 Seong Leng ANG / Lay Peng YEOH - 0
Final - Hendra SETIAWAN / Greysia POLII 15-1 / 15-5 YU Dingyi / YUAN Ting - 0
Final - Yusuke NAKAO / Miyuki MAEDA 2-15 / 15-13 / 15-13 YAN Chun Yu / WONG Sin Yee - 0
Final - Kenta KAZUNO / Yuka HAYASHI 15-8 / 15-2 Tze Seong CHIN / Suk Lee KWAN - 0
Final (465*) HWANG Ji Man / OH Seul Ki 15-13 / 15-3 Toshiaki KURODA / Yu HIRAYAMA - 0
XD
Round 1 (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG 15-3 / 15-9 HUNG Yuk Wong / NG Ka Shun - 0
Round 1 - Kimihiro YAMAGUCHI / Yu WAKITA 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-10 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (55*) 0
Round 1 - Hendra SETIAWAN / Greysia POLII 15-7 / 17-14 LEE Jae Jin / LEE Yun Hwa - 0
Round 1 - Markis KIDO / Heni BUDIMAN 7-15 / 15-6 / 15-7 TAN Boon Heong / Sook Chin CHONG - 0
Round 1 (109*) JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Seo 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-7 Kohei HAYASAKA / Masami YOSHIMURA - 0
Round 1 (593*) LAM Hoi Tak / WONG Man Ching 15-13 / 15-12 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Yu Hang OOI - 0
Round 1 - Soon Hock ONG / Norhasikin AMIN 15-11 / 15-3 Yusuke SHINKAI / Tomomi MATSUDA - 0
Round 1 - Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Yunita TETTY 15-7 / 15-2 Kenta KAZUNO / Yuka HAYASHI - 0
Round 1 - Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 15-2 / 15-4 WU Hao / PAN Pan - 0
Round 1 (465*) HWANG Ji Man / OH Seul Ki 15-7 / 15-4 Ewe Hock ONG / Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (102*) 0
Round 1 - Naoki KAWAMAE / Yasuyo IMABEPPU 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Bin Shen TAN / Phui Leng SEE - 0
Round 1 - Titon GUSTAMAN / Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA 15-1 / 11-15 / 15-5 Quang Son BUI / Thi Thao VU - 0
Round 1 - Kien Keat KOO / Marilyn Mei Ling PANG 15-6 / 15-4 TAM Lok Tin / SIU Ching Man (449*) 0
Round 1 (123*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Duanganong AROONKESORN 15-6 / 15-4 Ying Jin GOH / Norshahliza BAHARUM - 0
Round 1 - Motonobu SAITO / Aki AKAO 11-15 / 15-10 / 15-9 Yusuke NAKAO / Miyuki MAEDA - 0
Round 1 (53*) YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun 17-16 / 15-11 Thien How HOON / Chiou Hwee HAW - 0
Round 2 (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG 15-6 / 17-14 Kimihiro YAMAGUCHI / Yu WAKITA - 0
Round 2 - Hendra SETIAWAN / Greysia POLII 15-6 / 15-13 Markis KIDO / Heni BUDIMAN - 0
Round 2 (109*) JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Seo 15-12 / 15-6 LAM Hoi Tak / WONG Man Ching (593*) 0
Round 2 - Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Yunita TETTY 15-6 / 15-6 Soon Hock ONG / Norhasikin AMIN - 0
Round 2 - Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-7 HWANG Ji Man / OH Seul Ki (465*) 0
Round 2 - Titon GUSTAMAN / Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA 15-4 / 15-12 Naoki KAWAMAE / Yasuyo IMABEPPU - 0
Round 2 (123*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Duanganong AROONKESORN 15-6 / 15-1 Kien Keat KOO / Marilyn Mei Ling PANG - 0
Round 2 (53*) YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-4 Motonobu SAITO / Aki AKAO - 0
Quarter-final (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG 17-14 / 15-13 Hendra SETIAWAN / Greysia POLII - 0
Quarter-final - Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Yunita TETTY 15-5 / 15-9 JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Seo (109*) 0
Quarter-final - Titon GUSTAMAN / Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA 15-13 / 11-15 / 17-15 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY - 0
Quarter-final (123*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Duanganong AROONKESORN 15-13 / 15-7 YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun (53*) 0
Semi-final (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG 17-14 / 15-13 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Yunita TETTY - 0
Semi-final - Titon GUSTAMAN / Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA 10-15 / 15-11 / 15-4 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Duanganong AROONKESORN (123*) 0
Final (75*) Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG 15-6 / 15-10 Titon GUSTAMAN / Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 69 7 22.6% 1516 48.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 60 127 9 11.7% 2714 45.23 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 28 63 7 25.0% 1370 48.93 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 1128 36.39 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 1683 54.29 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 181 403 43 22.7% 8411 46.47 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Switzerland 5 2 71.4%
Indonesia 24 12 66.7%
China 20 10 66.7%
Korea 29 17 63.0%
Thailand 33 24 57.9%
Japan 42 33 56.0%
Singapore 4 4 50.0%
Malaysia 62 100 38.3%
Hong Kong 5 14 26.3%
U.S.A. 1 5 16.7%
Vietnam 1 5 16.7%

Category: