India Open  

Tournament Name: India Grand Prix Gold 2008
Tournament Dates: 01/04/2008-06/04/2008
Location: India, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW
MS Boonsak PONSANA Chetan ANAND
WD CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA
WS ZHOU Mi LU Lan
XD HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (3*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (42*) 0
Round 1 (233*) Andrew ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-15 / 21-17 Francis ALWIN / Sanker GOPAN (893*) 0
Round 1 (92*) GOH V Shem / Jian Guo ONG 21-19 / 21-16 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Tesana PANVISVAS (165*) 0
Round 1 (20*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Akshay DEWALKAR / V. Diju (97*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-12 / 21-19 Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF (52*) 0
Round 1 (10*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-11 / 21-14 Tontowi AHMAD / Muhammad RIJAL (402*) 0
Round 1 (147*) Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN 21-16 / 21-15 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (54*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-10 LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK (70*) 0
Round 1 (86*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-12 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS (50*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-19 LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man (9*) 0
Round 1 - Hendra WIJAYA / Ukikasah Yoga 15-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Kennevic ASUNCION / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL - 0
Round 1 (44*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-11 / 21-10 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART - 0
Round 1 (22*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-11 / 21-12 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (28*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-10 / 21-9 Robert BLAIR / Richard EIDESTEDT (122*) 0
Round 1 (15*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-10 / 21-9 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU - 0
Round 2 (3*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 21-11 Andrew ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE (233*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-16 / 21-16 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (20*) 0
Round 2 (10*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-16 / 21-19 Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN (147*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (26*) 0
Round 2 (86*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 21-17 / 11-12 / 21-16 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong (87*) 0
Round 2 - Hendra WIJAYA / Ukikasah Yoga 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG (44*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-15 / 21-17 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (22*) 0
Round 2 (15*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 25-27 / 21-16 / 21-18 GOH V Shem / Jian Guo ONG (92*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-9 / 21-15 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (15*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-14 / 21-16 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN (21*) 0
Quarter-final (86*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 21-17 / 21-17 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (12*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-8 / 21-9 Hendra WIJAYA / Ukikasah Yoga - 0
Semi-final (10*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (3*) 0
Semi-final (86*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-19 Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA (6*) 0
Final (10*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW (86*) 0
MS
Round 1 (104*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Sagar CHOPDA (264*) 0
Round 1 (67*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 John MOODY (34*) 0
Round 1 (18*) NG Wei 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Richard VAUGHAN (42*) 0
Round 1 (153*) ZHU Weilun 21-15 / 21-18 Pablo ABIAN (71*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-8 / 21-19 Jishnu SANYAL (297*) 0
Round 1 (91*) PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-18 / 21-14 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN (178*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Sho SASAKI 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-16 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. - 0
Round 1 (19*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 21-7 / 21-10 LU Chi Yung - 0
Round 1 (117*) Kennevic ASUNCION 21-19 / 15-21 / 24-22 Zi Liang Derek WONG - 0
Round 1 (31*) LU Yi 22-20 / 21-10 Ajay JAYARAM (198*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Chetan ANAND 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (122*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-5 / 21-10 Carlos LONGO (75*) 0
Round 1 (49*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-16 / 21-19 Ronald SUSILO (20*) 0
Round 1 - J. B. S. Vidyadhar 21-8 / 21-0 / 21-0 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (25*) 0
Round 1 (22*) CHAN Yan Kit 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-11 Kwong Beng CHAN (100*) 0
Round 1 (51*) Anand PAWAR 21-14 / 21-10 Andres CORPANCHO (107*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Chun Seang TAN 21-9 / 21-11 Thomas ELLIS (496*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-11 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (52*) 0
Round 1 (110*) Ali SHAHHOSSEINI 20-22 / 21-18 / 22-20 Wee Chung PEI (126*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Andrew SMITH 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Anup SRIDHAR (23*) 0
Round 2 (104*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (67*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Boonsak PONSANA 13-21 / 26-24 / 21-16 NG Wei (18*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-17 ZHU Weilun (153*) 0
Round 2 (14*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 Arvind BHAT (61*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Sho SASAKI 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-12 PARUPALLI Kashyap (91*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Choong Hann WONG 21-10 / 21-15 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (19*) 0
Round 2 (31*) LU Yi 21-11 / 21-12 Kennevic ASUNCION (117*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Chetan ANAND 24-22 / 21-15 Sairul Amar AYOB (21*) 0
Round 2 (49*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 Tsuen Seng LEE (16*) 0
Round 2 - J. B. S. Vidyadhar 21-14 / 21-18 CHAN Yan Kit (22*) 0
Round 2 (12*) CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-12 LIEW Daren (148*) 0
Round 2 (51*) Anand PAWAR 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-18 Chun Seang TAN (43*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-18 Shoji SATO (24*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Andrew SMITH 21-15 / 21-17 Ali SHAHHOSSEINI (110*) 0
Round 2 (50*) CHONG Wei Feng 25-23 / 12-21 / 21-16 CHEN Jin (4*) 0
Round 3 (104*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 BAO Chunlai (3*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Boonsak PONSANA 22-20 / 21-11 Tien Minh NGUYEN (32*) 0
Round 3 (30*) Sho SASAKI 21-17 / 21-16 PARK Sung Hwan (14*) 0
Round 3 (31*) LU Yi 21-18 / 21-14 Choong Hann WONG (17*) 0
Round 3 (53*) Chetan ANAND 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 HSIEH Yu Hsing (49*) 0
Round 3 (12*) CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-15 J. B. S. Vidyadhar - 0
Round 3 (51*) Anand PAWAR 21-16 / 21-19 Kay Bin YEOH (28*) 0
Round 3 (37*) Andrew SMITH 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 CHONG Wei Feng (50*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-14 LIAO Sheng Shiun (104*) 0
Quarter-final (30*) Sho SASAKI 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-14 LU Yi (31*) 0
Quarter-final (53*) Chetan ANAND 21-16 / 22-20 CHEN Yu (12*) 0
Quarter-final (37*) Andrew SMITH 21-18 / 21-19 Anand PAWAR (51*) 0
Semi-final (11*) Boonsak PONSANA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Sho SASAKI (30*) 0
Semi-final (53*) Chetan ANAND 21-6 / 21-9 Andrew SMITH (37*) 0
Final (11*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-12 Chetan ANAND (53*) 0
WD
Round 1 (133*) WOON Khe Wei / GOH Liu Ying 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-14 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (29*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 21-14 / 21-11 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG (114*) 0
Round 1 - Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-17 / 22-20 Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / (CJ) YULIANTI (82*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 21-8 / 21-19 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG (50*) 0
Round 1 - CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 21-16 / 21-13 Ashwini PONNAPPA / Nitya SOSALE (150*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 22-20 / 21-7 Imogen BANKIER / Sarah BOK (118*) 0
Round 2 (133*) WOON Khe Wei / GOH Liu Ying 21-11 / 21-16 Aparna BALAN / Saina NEHWAL (353*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-15 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (12*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 21-8 / 21-19 Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII (16*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-19 CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen - 0
Round 2 (9*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-4 / 21-15 Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN (26*) 0
Round 2 (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin W.O. CHIANG Kai Hsin / TIEN Ching Yun (172*) 0
Round 2 - Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO W.O. Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (21*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-7 CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee (39*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-13 / 21-18 WOON Khe Wei / GOH Liu Ying (133*) 0
Quarter-final - Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-13 / 21-14 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI (19*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-17 / 21-16 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA (34*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (13*) 0
Semi-final (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-13 / 21-17 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO - 0
Semi-final (9*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-18 / 21-17 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (23*) 0
Final (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 21-16 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (9*) 0
WS
Round 1 (34*) PAI Hsiao Ma 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 XIE Xingfang (1*) 0
Round 1 (95*) Anita Raj KAUR 21-15 / 21-16 Filipa LAMY (71*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Eriko HIROSE 21-9 / 21-12 REDDY N. Sikki - 0
Round 1 (26*) Saina NEHWAL 21-7 / 21-14 Yu HIRAYAMA (20*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (73*) 0
Round 1 (151*) Gayatri VARTAK 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-16 Agnese ALLEGRINI (49*) 0
Round 1 (11*) ZHOU Mi 21-10 / 21-17 Mingtian FU (135*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Salakjit PONSANA 21-11 / 21-11 Kamila AUGUSTYN (87*) 0
Round 1 (62*) Ana MOURA 21-18 / 21-14 CHENG Shao Chieh (13*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Simone PRUTSCH 22-20 / 21-16 Lucia TAVERA (85*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Kaori MORI 21-18 / 21-14 Aiying XING (31*) 0
Round 1 (2*) ZHU Lin 21-13 / 21-9 Yoana MARTINEZ (97*) 0
Round 1 (72*) Aditi MUTATKAR 21-19 / 21-14 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (58*) 0
Round 1 (12*) YIP Pui Yin 21-14 / 21-9 Telma SANTOS (66*) 0
Round 1 (77*) Shannon POHL 21-0 / 21-0 WANG Lin (40*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LU Lan 21-7 / 21-14 Trupti MURGUNDE (42*) 0
Round 2 (34*) PAI Hsiao Ma 21-13 / 22-20 Anita Raj KAUR (95*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Eriko HIROSE 21-15 / 21-10 Saina NEHWAL (26*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-16 / 21-17 Gayatri VARTAK (151*) 0
Round 2 (11*) ZHOU Mi 21-17 / 21-11 Salakjit PONSANA (37*) 0
Round 2 (75*) Simone PRUTSCH 21-16 / 23-21 Ana MOURA (62*) 0
Round 2 (2*) ZHU Lin 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-17 Kaori MORI (25*) 0
Round 2 (12*) YIP Pui Yin 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Aditi MUTATKAR (72*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LU Lan 21-4 / 21-9 Shannon POHL (77*) 0
Quarter-final (14*) Eriko HIROSE 21-12 / 21-17 PAI Hsiao Ma (34*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) ZHOU Mi 21-12 / 21-15 Julia Pei Xian WONG (30*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) ZHU Lin 21-8 / 21-11 Simone PRUTSCH (75*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) LU Lan 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-19 YIP Pui Yin (12*) 0
Semi-final (11*) ZHOU Mi 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Eriko HIROSE (14*) 0
Semi-final (3*) LU Lan 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-10 ZHU Lin (2*) 0
Final (11*) ZHOU Mi 21-14 / 21-14 LU Lan (3*) 0
XD
Round 1 (3*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-5 / 21-7 LIM Khim Wah / GOH Liu Ying - 0
Round 1 (45*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-17 / 21-19 Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY (91*) 0
Round 1 (65*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-18 / 23-21 Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (23*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII 21-18 / 21-12 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (26*) 0
Round 1 (15*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 21-16 / 21-10 Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL (24*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-18 Chris LANGRIDGE / Sarah BOK - 0
Round 1 (18*) Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (30*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI (121*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER 21-11 / 21-9 HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (25*) 0
Round 1 (465*) Riky WIDIANTO / Lei YAO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA (19*) 0
Round 1 (38*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-13 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Chia Chen - 0
Round 1 (14*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei (27*) 0
Round 1 - Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-17 / 21-11 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh (46*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 21-11 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA (109*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Tadashi OHTSUKA / Satoko SUETSUNA (43*) 0
Round 1 - NJOTO Albertus Susanto / KOON Wai Chee 21-16 / 21-15 LIAO Sheng Shiun / CHANG Hsin Yun (669*) 0
Round 2 (3*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-16 Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI (45*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah (65*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 21-18 / 21-15 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER (18*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER 21-5 / 24-22 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG (49*) 0
Round 2 (38*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-17 / 21-16 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA (14*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-11 / 21-11 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO - 0
Round 2 (12*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi (15*) 0
Round 2 - NJOTO Albertus Susanto / KOON Wai Chee 21-11 / 21-15 Riky WIDIANTO / Lei YAO (465*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-13 / 21-7 Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII (28*) 0
Quarter-final (20*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / KOON Wai Chee - 0
Quarter-final (38*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 23-21 / 23-21 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (7*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-14 / 22-20 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (16*) 0
Semi-final (3*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-19 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA (12*) 0
Semi-final (20*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER 21-19 / 22-20 FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing (38*) 0
Final (3*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-18 / 21-9 Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER (20*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 73 13 43.3% 2578 85.93 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 50 125 25 50.0% 4246 84.92 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 19 43 5 26.3% 1529 80.47 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2378 76.71 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2618 84.45 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 161 383 61 37.9% 13349 82.91 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 23 9 71.9%
Hong Kong 14 7 66.7%
Vietnam 2 1 66.7%
Austria 2 1 66.7%
Poland 7 4 63.6%
England 5 3 62.5%
U.S.A. 4 3 57.1%
Germany 4 3 57.1%
Korea 4 3 57.1%
Japan 13 10 56.5%
Chinese Taipei 16 14 53.3%
Thailand 8 7 53.3%
Iran 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 12 14 46.2%
Malaysia 20 25 44.4%
Singapore 9 13 40.9%
India 14 23 37.8%
Scotland 1 3 25.0%
Philippines 1 3 25.0%
Portugal 1 3 25.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Peru 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 3 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Lakshya SEN LOH Kean Yew 24-22 / 21-17
2019 Viktor AXELSEN KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-7 / 22-20
2018 SHI Yuqi CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-14
2017 Viktor AXELSEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-10
2016 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-18
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12
2014 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-17
2013 LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17
2012 SON Wan Ho LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-19
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15
2010 Alamsyah YUNUS GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-18
2009 Taufik HIDAYAT Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 21-19
2008 Boonsak PONSANA Chetan ANAND 21-16 / 21-12
1997 Harijanto ARBI PULLELA Gopichand 15-4 / 15-7