Scottish Open  

Tournament Name: Scottish Open 2014
Tournament Dates: 19/11/2014-23/11/2014
Location: Scotland, Glasgow
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ
MS Ville LANG WANG Tzu Wei
WD Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH
WS Sayaka SATO Beatriz CORRALES
XD Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jonathan MCDONALD / Ryan Jing QUEK 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-16 Duncan GRANT / Fraser HALDANE - 40
Round 1 1315 Gregory MAIRS / Michael ROE 21-9 / 21-10 Callum MACMILLAN / Darren REID - 18
Round 2 1278 Danny LEINSTER / Steven STEWART 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-18 Jonathan MCDONALD / Ryan Jing QUEK - 34
Round 2 1315 Gregory MAIRS / Michael ROE 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-11 Callum HEMMING / Johnnie TORJUSSEN - 34
Round 2 1197 Matthew CLARE / David KING 21-10 / 21-5 Matthew DUGUID / Jacob REYNOLDS - 19
MD
Round 1 33 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-19 / 21-13 Pavel FLORIAN / Ondrej KOPRIVA 112 28
Round 1 524 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-11 / 21-19 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 66 35
Round 1 59 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 21-6 / 21-12 James LAUDER / Andrew WAINWRIGHT 545 20
Round 1 - Mathias BONNY / Christian KIRCHMAYR 21-16 / 21-19 Danny LEINSTER / Steven STEWART 1278 27
Round 1 46 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-13 / 21-8 Matthew CLARE / David KING 1197 22
Round 1 497 Darren ADAMSON / Scott SANKEY 21-8 / 21-10 Sameer Scott AAMIR / Brandon TSANG - 17
Round 1 67 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-8 / 21-11 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 243 28
Round 1 1315 Gregory MAIRS / Michael ROE 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Mark CALJOUW / Ruben JILLE - 42
Round 1 - Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL 21-17 / 21-10 Conor BAMBRICK / Thomas Joseph STANFORD - 28
Round 1 64 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 23-21 / 21-19 Christopher COLES / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 524 37
Round 1 1015 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-10 / 21-17 PHILLIPE Charron / Toby NG 223 21
Round 1 222 Josh NEIL / Ben TORRANCE 21-9 / 21-13 Farid AKROUM / George ISHERWOOD 1015 20
Round 1 51 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 21-17 / 21-14 Alexander DUNN / Keith TURNBULL - 24
Round 1 - Nico RUPONEN / Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA 21-15 / 21-11 James FARMER / Scott P WILLIAMS - 19
Round 1 48 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 21-13 / 21-15 Nick HODGSON / Joshua YOUNG - 24
Round 1 55 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ W.O. Frederik COLBERG / Niclas NOHR 341 0
Round 2 524 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-16 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 33 53
Round 2 59 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 21-11 / 21-8 Mathias BONNY / Christian KIRCHMAYR - 24
Round 2 46 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-5 / 21-10 Darren ADAMSON / Scott SANKEY 497 18
Round 2 67 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-8 / 21-11 Gregory MAIRS / Michael ROE 1315 23
Round 2 64 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL - 44
Round 2 55 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 21-17 / 21-14 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 1015 32
Round 2 51 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 21-8 / 21-12 Josh NEIL / Ben TORRANCE 222 20
Round 2 - Nico RUPONEN / Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA 21-16 / 21-13 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 48 27
Quarter-final 524 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 23-21 / 22-20 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 59 38
Quarter-final 67 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-19 / 21-14 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 46 40
Quarter-final 55 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 21-13 / 21-14 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 64 36
Quarter-final 51 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 21-18 / 21-19 Nico RUPONEN / Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA - 29
Semi-final 67 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-15 / 21-14 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 524 36
Semi-final 55 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 21-19 / 21-16 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 51 34
Final 67 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-13 / 21-17 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 55 43
MS (qual)
Round 1 1344 Ben Muir 21-0 / 21-7 Jordan EDGAR - 15
Round 1 1860 Luke PEARCE 21-10 / 21-13 Duncan GRANT 1744 21
Round 1 - Conor BAMBRICK 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Scott P WILLIAMS 1744 36
Round 1 1874 George ISHERWOOD 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-5 Sameer Scott AAMIR - 32
Round 1 - Rohan MIDHA 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 David KING 1158 50
Round 1 - Alexander DUNN 21-17 / 21-15 Jonathan MCDONALD - 28
Round 1 1291 Ross GREEN 21-16 / 21-11 Callum MACMILLAN - 23
Round 1 1773 Matthew CLARE 21-12 / 21-7 Stephen BRENNAN - 19
Round 1 1773 Oliver THOMPSON 21-13 / 21-16 Salim BEN BOUDINAR 889 26
Round 1 1744 Matthew DUGUID 21-16 / 22-20 Scott SANKEY 1337 27
Round 1 1581 Michael ROE 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-12 Danny LEINSTER 1744 38
Round 1 - James FARMER 16-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 Farid AKROUM 1122 43
Round 1 - Darren REID 21-16 / 21-19 Vivian LAWRENCE - 32
Round 1 1335 Thomas Joseph STANFORD 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-10 Jacob REYNOLDS 1744 39
Round 1 1773 Joel DOUSE 21-12 / 21-9 William KITCHING - 22
Round 1 - Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-15 / 21-16 Callum HEMMING - 24
Round 2 1344 Ben Muir 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-11 Luke PEARCE 1860 47
Round 2 1874 George ISHERWOOD 21-18 / 21-13 Conor BAMBRICK - 23
Round 2 - Rohan MIDHA 21-13 / 21-14 Alexander DUNN - 30
Round 2 1291 Ross GREEN 21-14 / 21-14 Matthew CLARE 1773 24
Round 2 1773 Oliver THOMPSON 21-17 / 20-22 / 22-20 Matthew DUGUID 1744 46
Round 2 - James FARMER 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Michael ROE 1581 44
Round 2 1335 Thomas Joseph STANFORD 21-6 / 21-10 Darren REID - 23
Round 2 1773 Joel DOUSE 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Johnnie TORJUSSEN - 34
MS
Round 1 178 Rhys WALKER 10-21 / 13-7 Ret. Eric PANG 38 25
Round 1 384 Matthew CARDER 21-11 / 21-9 Thomas Joseph STANFORD 1335 24
Round 1 70 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 Alex LANE 291 68
Round 1 477 Josh NEIL 21-6 / 21-14 George ISHERWOOD 1874 23
Round 1 58 Joachim PERSSON 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Alex MARRITT 490 40
Round 1 644 Ben TORRANCE 21-15 / 21-13 YU Chun Hsien 224 32
Round 1 69 Petr KOUKAL 21-12 / 21-19 Daniel FONT 194 36
Round 1 891 Alexander ROOVERS 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 Jarolim VICEN 157 49
Round 1 49 Ville LANG 21-18 / 21-11 Gabriel ULLDAHL 143 36
Round 1 127 Matthias ALMER 21-18 / 23-21 Lukas SCHMIDT 98 39
Round 1 76 Thomas ROUXEL 21-16 / 21-19 Jonathan PERSSON 448 37
Round 1 187 Pavel FLORIAN 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Gregory MAIRS 461 48
Round 1 39 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-18 / 21-8 Richard DOMKE 307 39
Round 1 404 Mathias BONNY 21-14 / 21-18 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 261 30
Round 1 57 Emil HOLST 18-21 / 21-5 / 21-18 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 109 48
Round 1 214 Sam PARSONS 21-13 / 15-21 / 27-25 Ben Muir 1344 65
Round 1 95 Erik MEIJS 21-11 / 21-13 Sean VENDY 676 29
Round 1 99 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-12 / 21-14 Lucas CORVEE 67 31
Round 1 130 Kim BRUUN 21-8 / 21-10 Oliver THOMPSON 1773 21
Round 1 50 Anand PAWAR 21-11 / 21-3 Mikael WESTERBACK 193 24
Round 1 161 Mark CALJOUW 21-12 / 22-20 Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 179 35
Round 1 89 Yuhan TAN 21-17 / 21-16 Jan FROHLICH 87 33
Round 1 110 Nick FRANSMAN 21-17 / 21-16 Ross GREEN 1291 35
Round 1 97 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-11 / 21-10 Joshua YOUNG 763 26
Round 1 177 Toby PENTY 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Kieran MERRILEES 129 64
Round 1 83 Raul MUST 21-17 / 21-17 Vincent DE VRIES 368 37
Round 1 102 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-11 / 21-9 James FARMER - 26
Round 1 504 Darren ADAMSON 21-15 / 21-16 Adam DOLMAN 896 30
Round 1 100 Flemming QUACH 21-19 / 21-15 Rohan MIDHA - 35
Round 1 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-11 / 21-15 Kwong Beng CHAN 144 34
Round 1 220 Fabian ROTH 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Christian KIRCHMAYR 388 44
Round 1 34 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-14 / 21-13 Joel DOUSE 1773 28
Round 2 178 Rhys WALKER 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Matthew CARDER 384 52
Round 2 70 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-8 Josh NEIL 477 48
Round 2 58 Joachim PERSSON 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-15 Ben TORRANCE 644 43
Round 2 69 Petr KOUKAL 21-18 / 21-9 Alexander ROOVERS 891 34
Round 2 49 Ville LANG 23-21 / 21-14 Matthias ALMER 127 44
Round 2 76 Thomas ROUXEL 21-9 / 21-14 Pavel FLORIAN 187 23
Round 2 39 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-14 Mathias BONNY 404 47
Round 2 57 Emil HOLST 21-19 / 21-14 Sam PARSONS 214 36
Round 2 95 Erik MEIJS 21-17 / 21-12 Kestutis NAVICKAS 99 36
Round 2 50 Anand PAWAR 21-7 / 21-15 Kim BRUUN 130 33
Round 2 89 Yuhan TAN 21-13 / 21-12 Mark CALJOUW 161 28
Round 2 97 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-17 / 21-18 Nick FRANSMAN 110 41
Round 2 177 Toby PENTY 22-20 / 21-17 Raul MUST 83 44
Round 2 102 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-12 / 21-14 Darren ADAMSON 504 36
Round 2 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-18 / 21-10 Flemming QUACH 100 38
Round 2 220 Fabian ROTH 21-19 / 21-17 Henri HURSKAINEN 34 36
Round 3 70 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-14 / 21-10 Rhys WALKER 178 35
Round 3 69 Petr KOUKAL 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Joachim PERSSON 58 53
Round 3 49 Ville LANG 21-17 / 21-11 Thomas ROUXEL 76 32
Round 3 57 Emil HOLST 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 39 66
Round 3 50 Anand PAWAR 21-17 / 21-17 Erik MEIJS 95 43
Round 3 89 Yuhan TAN 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-15 Lucas CLAERBOUT 97 60
Round 3 102 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-14 Toby PENTY 177 71
Round 3 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-12 / 21-12 Fabian ROTH 220 31
Quarter-final 70 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-16 / 21-16 Petr KOUKAL 69 40
Quarter-final 49 Ville LANG 21-10 / 21-18 Emil HOLST 57 38
Quarter-final 50 Anand PAWAR 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-10 Yuhan TAN 89 53
Quarter-final 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-15 Christian LIND THOMSEN 102 71
Semi-final 49 Ville LANG 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 70 86
Semi-final 59 WANG Tzu Wei 25-23 / 21-14 Anand PAWAR 50 53
Final 49 Ville LANG 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 WANG Tzu Wei 59 75
WD
Round 1 408 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN / Iris TABELING 21-7 / 21-10 Laura BAKER / Laura WOODWARD - 19
Round 1 124 Lena GREBAK / Emelie FABBEKE 21-14 / 21-11 Nicola GRESTY / Devon MINNIS - 25
Round 1 598 Jessica HOPTON / Lydia Jane POWELL 21-14 / 23-21 Aimee MORAN / Kerri SCOTT 458 28
Round 1 119 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-7 / 21-13 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 138 27
Round 1 139 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-18 / 21-14 Julie MACPHERSON / Holly NEWALL - 29
Round 1 73 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN W.O. Ira BANERJEE / Jessica PUGH 253 0
Round 1 294 Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW W.O. Laura CHOINET / Teshana VIGNES WARAN - 0
Round 1 80 Katerina TOMALOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA W.O. Chrissi NETTLETON / Rachel VICKERS - 0
Round 2 22 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-13 / 21-17 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 73 34
Round 2 408 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN / Iris TABELING 21-5 / 22-20 Helena LEWCZYNSKA / Emily WESTWOOD 357 28
Round 2 65 Imogen BANKIER / Kirsty GILMOUR 21-13 / 21-12 Lena GREBAK / Emelie FABBEKE 124 41
Round 2 294 Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 21-13 / 21-12 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN 100 28
Round 2 598 Jessica HOPTON / Lydia Jane POWELL 21-19 / 21-14 Chloe BIRCH / Alyssa LIM 118 35
Round 2 119 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 21-17 Alex BRUCE / Phyllis CHAN 58 31
Round 2 80 Katerina TOMALOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 Rebekka FINDLAY / Caitlin PRINGLE 122 42
Round 2 39 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-11 / 21-14 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 139 26
Quarter-final 22 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-12 / 21-7 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN / Iris TABELING 408 31
Quarter-final 119 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-7 / 21-8 Jessica HOPTON / Lydia Jane POWELL 598 23
Quarter-final 39 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-9 / 21-11 Katerina TOMALOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA 80 22
Quarter-final 65 Imogen BANKIER / Kirsty GILMOUR W.O. Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 294 0
Semi-final 22 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-18 / 21-7 Imogen BANKIER / Kirsty GILMOUR 65 41
Semi-final 119 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-14 / 21-18 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 39 36
Final 22 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-7 / 21-15 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 119 36
WS (qual)
Round 1 467 Helena LEWCZYNSKA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-13 Nicola GRESTY - 34
Round 1 721 Lydia Jane POWELL 11-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Nicole ANKLI 219 50
Round 1 280 Chloe BIRCH 21-11 / 21-17 Julie MACPHERSON - 28
Round 1 418 Kerri SCOTT 21-8 / 22-24 / 21-17 Aimee MORAN 205 42
Round 1 265 Georgina BLAND 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-5 Sonia GONCALVES 203 43
Round 1 - Tanapat PISITPONG 21-13 / 21-15 Ira BANERJEE 554 23
Round 1 - Holly NEWALL 21-18 / 21-19 Jessica HOPTON 566 25
Round 1 243 Anne TRAN 21-15 / 21-16 Devon MINNIS 1004 23
Round 2 721 Lydia Jane POWELL 21-15 / 21-18 Helena LEWCZYNSKA 467 25
Round 2 280 Chloe BIRCH 21-12 / 21-15 Kerri SCOTT 418 30
Round 2 - Tanapat PISITPONG 21-19 / 21-10 Georgina BLAND 265 31
Round 2 - Holly NEWALL 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Anne TRAN 243 41
WS
Round 1 25 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-15 / 21-17 Rong SCHAFER 58 45
Round 1 127 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 21-17 / 21-16 Kate FOO KUNE 100 33
Round 1 159 Ellinor WIDH 21-13 / 21-13 Katerina TOMALOVA 175 26
Round 1 149 Kati TOLMOFF 21-17 / 21-14 Perrine LE BUHANIC 116 26
Round 1 33 Karin SCHNAASE 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 79 47
Round 1 150 CHANG Ya Lan 21-14 / 18-21 / 22-20 Lydia Jane POWELL 721 48
Round 1 40 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-9 Chloe BIRCH 280 38
Round 1 43 Sayaka SATO 21-13 / 21-13 Petya NEDELCHEVA 47 31
Round 1 77 Saili RANE 21-16 / 21-11 Matilda PETERSEN 109 28
Round 1 73 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-7 Jenny WAN 181 40
Round 1 38 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 19-21 / 0-0 Ret. Stefani STOEVA 49 17
Round 1 39 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-15 / 21-16 Mia BLICHFELDT 178 36
Round 1 50 Sabrina JAQUET 21-13 / 21-9 Holly NEWALL - 22
Round 1 - Tanapat PISITPONG 21-16 / 21-9 Martina REPISKA 158 28
Round 1 124 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-13 / 21-16 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 68 33
Round 1 29 Beatriz CORRALES 21-11 / 21-7 Jana CIZNAROVA 91 21
Round 2 25 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-10 / 21-11 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 127 32
Round 2 159 Ellinor WIDH 21-14 / 22-20 Kati TOLMOFF 149 32
Round 2 33 Karin SCHNAASE 21-13 / 21-19 CHANG Ya Lan 150 32
Round 2 43 Sayaka SATO 21-14 / 21-8 Anna Thea MADSEN 40 27
Round 2 77 Saili RANE 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 73 57
Round 2 39 Linda ZETCHIRI 23-21 / 21-13 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 38 38
Round 2 50 Sabrina JAQUET 21-11 / 21-12 Tanapat PISITPONG - 28
Round 2 29 Beatriz CORRALES 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Fabienne DEPREZ 124 55
Quarter-final 25 Kirsty GILMOUR 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Ellinor WIDH 159 58
Quarter-final 43 Sayaka SATO 21-13 / 21-14 Karin SCHNAASE 33 36
Quarter-final 77 Saili RANE 21-18 / 21-11 Linda ZETCHIRI 39 38
Quarter-final 29 Beatriz CORRALES 24-22 / 9-5 Ret. Sabrina JAQUET 50 30
Semi-final 43 Sayaka SATO 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Kirsty GILMOUR 25 68
Semi-final 29 Beatriz CORRALES 21-13 / 24-22 Saili RANE 77 39
Final 43 Sayaka SATO 21-18 / 21-9 Beatriz CORRALES 29 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 1064 Alex MARRITT / Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 21-11 / 21-16 Callum MACMILLAN / Sarah FINDLAY - 20
Round 1 - Robert GOLDING / Tanapat PISITPONG 21-19 / 21-17 David KING / Nicola GRESTY - 22
Round 1 - Scott P WILLIAMS / Jessica HOPTON 23-21 / 21-19 Danny LEINSTER / Kirsten BERRY - 24
Round 2 - Matthew CLARE / Devon MINNIS 21-10 / 21-18 Jonathan PERSSON / Matilda PETERSEN - 24
Round 2 1064 Alex MARRITT / Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 21-18 / 26-24 Robert GOLDING / Tanapat PISITPONG - 22
XD
Round 1 19 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-7 / 21-13 Matthew CLARE / Devon MINNIS - 18
Round 1 83 PHILLIPE Charron / Phyllis CHAN 21-14 / 21-15 Michael ROE / Rachel VICKERS - 21
Round 1 42 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-5 / 21-18 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Alyssa LIM 410 29
Round 1 134 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-18 / 25-23 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 171 35
Round 1 31 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-13 / 21-13 Scott P WILLIAMS / Jessica HOPTON - 20
Round 1 225 Harley TOWLER / Emily WESTWOOD 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-14 Baptiste CAREME / Anne TRAN 69 41
Round 1 268 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-7 Alexander DUNN / Holly NEWALL - 37
Round 1 717 Conor BAMBRICK / Aimee MORAN 21-19 / 21-16 Sean VENDY / Lydia Jane POWELL 762 26
Round 1 47 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 21-11 / 21-12 Ondrej KOPRIVA / Katerina TOMALOVA 127 21
Round 1 - Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 21-11 / 21-16 James LAUDER / Ira BANERJEE - 23
Round 1 39 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-8 / 21-16 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Laura CHOINET 76 27
Round 1 111 Raphael BECK / Kira KATTENBECK 24-22 / 21-13 Patrick MACHUGH / Rebekka FINDLAY 1457 32
Round 1 48 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-12 / 21-16 Alex MARRITT / Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 1064 20
Round 1 - Peter BRIGGS / Helena LEWCZYNSKA 21-17 / 21-15 Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON - 22
Round 1 23 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-19 / 21-9 Oliver BACZALA / Victoria WILLIAMS 182 27
Round 1 45 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE W.O. Christopher COLES / Sophie BROWN 363 0
Round 2 19 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-12 / 21-9 PHILLIPE Charron / Phyllis CHAN 83 22
Round 2 42 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-19 / 19-21 / 24-22 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 134 54
Round 2 31 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 Harley TOWLER / Emily WESTWOOD 225 45
Round 2 268 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-15 / 22-20 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 45 44
Round 2 47 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 21-10 / 21-10 Conor BAMBRICK / Aimee MORAN 717 22
Round 2 39 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-15 / 21-18 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING - 31
Round 2 48 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-16 Raphael BECK / Kira KATTENBECK 111 46
Round 2 23 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-19 / 21-16 Peter BRIGGS / Helena LEWCZYNSKA - 29
Quarter-final 19 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-19 / 21-11 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 42 29
Quarter-final 31 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 268 55
Quarter-final 39 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 21-19 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 47 33
Quarter-final 23 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-17 / 21-15 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 48 32
Semi-final 19 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 31 53
Semi-final 39 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-10 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 23 55
Final 19 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-18 / 21-14 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 39 38
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 63 3 10.0% 2215 73.83 00:29:38 2.49 0 0.0%
MS 62 144 20 32.3% 5154 83.13 00:41:29 2 9 14.5%
WD 19 39 1 5.3% 1329 69.95 00:30:38 2.28 0 0.0%
WS 29 66 8 27.6% 2329 80.31 00:37:06 2.16 1 3.5%
XD 30 68 8 26.7% 2454 81.8 00:32:54 2.49 0 0.0%
Total 170 380 40 23.5% 13481 79.3 00:35:55 2.21 10 5.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Finland 6 0 100.0%
Japan 5 0 100.0%
Spain 4 1 80.0%
Ukraine 4 1 80.0%
India 7 2 77.8%
Bulgaria 6 3 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 6 3 66.7%
Belgium 4 2 66.7%
Indonesia 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 25 14 64.1%
Germany 23 17 57.5%
France 13 12 52.0%
Canada 5 5 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Lithuania 1 1 50.0%
Czech Republic 6 7 46.2%
England 64 76 45.7%
Netherlands 7 9 43.8%
Switzerland 4 6 40.0%
Sweden 5 8 38.5%
Scotland 20 35 36.4%
Austria 1 2 33.3%
Mauritius 0 1 0.0%
Portugal 0 1 0.0%
Malaysia 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Tze Yong NG SOONG Joo Ven 21-18 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN Ygor COELHO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2018 LIU Haichao SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 22-20
2017 Toby PENTY Lucas CORVEE 21-14 / 24-22
2016 Anders ANTONSEN SOONG Joo Ven 22-20 / 21-14
2015 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS Rajiv OUSEPH 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-16
2014 Ville LANG WANG Tzu Wei 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-16
2013 Brice LEVERDEZ Henri HURSKAINEN 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-16
2012 Anand PAWAR Kazumasa SAKAI 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Rajiv OUSEPH Carl BAXTER 21-18 / 21-10
2010 Anand PAWAR Ville LANG 21-9 / 21-10
2009 Marc ZWIEBLER Peter MIKKELSEN 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2008 Rajiv OUSEPH Anand PAWAR 21-17 / 21-8
2007 Kenichi TAGO Bjoern JOPPIEN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-18
2006 Ville LANG zhu min 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17
2005 Przemyslaw WACHA Kasper OEDUM 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-2
2004 Arvind BHAT Marc ZWIEBLER 15-8 / 15-7
2003 Bjoern JOPPIEN Sho SASAKI 15-17 / 15-7 / 15-11
2002 Antti VIITIKKO Thomas KURIAN 15-7 / 15-8
2001 IRWANSYAH Nikhil KANETKAR 7-5 / 8-6 / 7-2
2000 Colin HAUGHTON Bobby MILROY 15-5 / 15-1
1999 PULLELA Gopichand Siddharth JAIN 15-7 / 15-10
1998 Pontus JANTTI Darren J HALL 15-13 / 15-8
1997 Tjitte WEISTRA Steffan PANDYA 15-7 / 9-15 / 15-11
1996 Peter Hoeg GADE JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-10
1995 Peter KNOWLES Jim LAUGESEN 15-11 / 15-7
1994 Thomas JOHANSSON Rikard MAGNUSSON 17-15 / 15-0
1993 Stephen P BUTLER Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-12 / 15-10
1992 Pontus JANTTI Peter ESPERSEN 15-9 / 15-6
1991 Darren J HALL Jens OLSSON 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-1
1990 Ib FREDERIKSEN Anders W NIELSEN 18-15 / 15-7
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-6 / 15-6