Orléans Masters  

Tournament Name: Orleans Masters 2022
Tournament Dates: 29/03/2022-03/04/2022
Location: France, Orleans
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF
MS Toma Junior POPOV Mithun MANJUNATH
WD Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI
WS Putri Kusuma WARDANI Iris WANG
XD HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 642 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald W.O. Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 116 0
Round 1 - Abiyyu Fauzan MAJID / Rian Agung SAPUTRO W.O. Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 146 0
Round 1 158 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 21-15 / 21-18 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 201 30
Round 1 324 Malik BOURAKKADI / Johannes PISTORIUS 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-7 Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 1815 50
Round 1 311 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 1405 51
Round 1 535 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 23-21 / 21-15 Samy CORVEE / Yanis GAUDIN 241 36
Round 1 236 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 21-12 / 21-12 Kevin BARKMAN / Xiaodong SHENG 828 22
Round 2 642 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-18 / 21-14 Abiyyu Fauzan MAJID / Rian Agung SAPUTRO - 31
Round 2 158 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 21-16 / 25-23 Malik BOURAKKADI / Johannes PISTORIUS 324 38
Round 2 535 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 21-9 / 21-19 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 311 28
MD
Round 1 198 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 23-21 / 8-21 / 21-19 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 111 52
Round 1 287 Joel EIPE / Daniel LUNDGAARD 21-6 / 21-13 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 107 22
Round 1 52 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-17 / 21-14 Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 186 26
Round 1 82 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 642 38
Round 1 42 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 21-18 / 21-19 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 158 37
Round 1 197 Yee Jun CHANG / Roy King YAP 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 71 49
Round 1 51 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 132 39
Round 1 535 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 21-17 / 21-11 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK 210 30
Round 1 236 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 21-19 / 21-17 Vaibhaav . / Nithin H.V. 204 27
Round 1 105 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 116 48
Round 1 72 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 91 50
Round 1 89 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD W.O. Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 36 0
Round 1 73 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 21-19 / 21-18 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 101 33
Round 1 56 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 17-21 / 21-10 / 30-28 Callum HEMMING / Steven STALLWOOD 48 56
Round 1 223 Panjer Aji Siloka DADIARA / Bryan Sidney ELOHIM 21-18 / 21-18 Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 75 30
Round 1 103 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV 30 72
Round 2 287 Joel EIPE / Daniel LUNDGAARD 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 198 54
Round 2 52 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-14 / 21-16 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 82 30
Round 2 197 Yee Jun CHANG / Roy King YAP 21-15 / 21-15 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 42 33
Round 2 51 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-14 / 21-15 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 535 31
Round 2 105 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 21-15 / 21-15 Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN 236 25
Round 2 72 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 25-23 / 14-21 / 21-8 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 89 53
Round 2 56 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-17 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 73 47
Round 2 103 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-18 / 21-17 Panjer Aji Siloka DADIARA / Bryan Sidney ELOHIM 223 30
Quarter-final 287 Joel EIPE / Daniel LUNDGAARD 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 52 65
Quarter-final 51 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Yee Jun CHANG / Roy King YAP 197 50
Quarter-final 72 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 13-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 105 48
Quarter-final 103 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-15 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 56 56
Semi-final 51 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-11 Joel EIPE / Daniel LUNDGAARD 287 45
Semi-final 103 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-18 / 21-16 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 72 41
Final 51 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ W.O. M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 103 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 145 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-10 / 21-8 Adel HAMEK 241 27
Round 1 140 Alap MISHRA 21-17 / 21-11 Tobias KUENZI 170 26
Round 1 159 CHAN Yin Chak 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-7 Alex LANIER 143 45
Round 1 177 Jonathan DOLAN 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-9 Samuel HSIAO 203 48
Round 1 141 LIM Chong King 21-8 / 21-15 Kevin BARKMAN 298 26
Round 1 192 Fabian ROTH 21-12 / 21-19 Valentin SINGER 313 42
Round 1 214 Sathish Kumar KARUNAKARAN 21-18 / 21-16 Raghu MARISWAMY 139 33
Round 1 189 Christian ADINATA 21-10 / 21-11 Jeppe BRUUN 191 30
Round 1 199 Martin BUNDGAARD 22-20 / 21-18 Fabio CAPONIO 148 42
Round 1 157 Ansal YADAV 22-20 / 21-11 Joakim OLDORFF 209 32
Round 1 117 Chia Hao LEE 21-10 / 21-5 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 226 20
Round 1 175 Elias BRACKE 21-16 / 21-8 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 242 21
Round 1 194 KOK Jing Hong 21-10 / 21-15 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 164 31
Round 1 111 Meiraba LUWANG 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-6 Milan DRATVA 152 43
Round 1 162 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Yanis GAUDIN 295 67
Round 1 208 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-16 / 21-15 Enogat ROY 235 34
Round 2 140 Alap MISHRA 21-16 / 21-16 Magnus JOHANNESEN 145 31
Round 2 159 CHAN Yin Chak 21-15 / 21-7 Jonathan DOLAN 177 31
Round 2 192 Fabian ROTH 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 LIM Chong King 141 56
Round 2 189 Christian ADINATA 21-13 / 21-19 Sathish Kumar KARUNAKARAN 214 38
Round 2 157 Ansal YADAV 21-8 / 21-17 Martin BUNDGAARD 199 31
Round 2 117 Chia Hao LEE 21-13 / 21-7 Elias BRACKE 175 26
Round 2 111 Meiraba LUWANG 22-20 / 21-13 KOK Jing Hong 194 38
Round 2 208 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-15 / 22-20 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 162 34
MS
Round 1 122 Jan LOUDA 21-10 / 21-15 Ansal YADAV 157 31
Round 1 60 Christo POPOV 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Seng Zoe YEOH 127 57
Round 1 117 Chia Hao LEE 21-15 / 21-6 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 76 31
Round 1 208 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-15 / 21-9 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 108 29
Round 1 192 Fabian ROTH 21-16 / 21-18 Alap MISHRA 140 37
Round 1 52 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-16 / 21-18 Xiaodong SHENG 73 40
Round 1 82 Priyanshu RAJAWAT 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Subhankar DEY 56 55
Round 1 69 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 12-5 Ret. Lucas CLAERBOUT 67 10
Round 1 61 Arnaud MERKLE 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Siril VERMA 83 59
Round 1 55 Pablo ABIAN 21-16 / 21-15 DANYLO BOSNIUK 92 34
Round 1 90 Chirag SEN 21-15 / 21-6 Kaushal DHARMAMER 98 25
Round 1 66 Kiran GEORGE 21-17 / 21-11 Joran KWEEKEL 94 28
Round 1 85 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-16 / 21-14 LEONG Jun Hao 118 43
Round 1 111 Meiraba LUWANG 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-19 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 75 58
Round 1 79 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-10 / 21-13 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 96 41
Round 1 63 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-15 / 21-13 Daniel NIKOLOV 106 28
Round 2 19 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-19 / 21-12 Jan LOUDA 122 40
Round 2 60 Christo POPOV 21-19 / 21-16 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 93 43
Round 2 117 Chia Hao LEE 21-13 / 21-17 Thomas ROUXEL 41 33
Round 2 110 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 208 53
Round 2 32 Toma Junior POPOV 21-8 / 21-11 Fabian ROTH 192 27
Round 2 52 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-9 / 21-16 Kai SCHAEFER 80 39
Round 2 138 Julien CARRAGGI 21-15 / 21-14 Priyanshu RAJAWAT 82 34
Round 2 107 Jia Heng Jason TEH 24-22 / 11-21 / 21-11 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 69 55
Round 2 61 Arnaud MERKLE 21-12 / 21-9 Felix BURESTEDT 59 35
Round 2 48 Ygor COELHO 21-18 / 21-15 Pablo ABIAN 55 34
Round 2 189 Christian ADINATA 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Chirag SEN 90 52
Round 2 66 Kiran GEORGE 19-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Mark CALJOUW 26 55
Round 2 159 CHAN Yin Chak 21-11 / 21-16 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 85 32
Round 2 111 Meiraba LUWANG 21-16 / 21-16 Toby PENTY 51 47
Round 2 79 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-14 / 21-10 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 136 37
Round 2 22 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-15 / 21-17 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 63 35
Round 3 60 Christo POPOV 21-12 / 21-11 SAI PRANEETH B. 19 35
Round 3 117 Chia Hao LEE 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-10 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 110 58
Round 3 32 Toma Junior POPOV 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-19 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 52 70
Round 3 107 Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-12 Julien CARRAGGI 138 71
Round 3 61 Arnaud MERKLE 21-16 / 21-11 Ygor COELHO 48 34
Round 3 189 Christian ADINATA 21-16 / 21-9 Kiran GEORGE 66 30
Round 3 159 CHAN Yin Chak 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-19 Meiraba LUWANG 111 63
Round 3 79 Mithun MANJUNATH 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 22 58
Quarter-final 60 Christo POPOV 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Chia Hao LEE 117 69
Quarter-final 32 Toma Junior POPOV 21-16 / 21-15 Jia Heng Jason TEH 107 42
Quarter-final 189 Christian ADINATA 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Arnaud MERKLE 61 59
Quarter-final 79 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-13 / 21-18 CHAN Yin Chak 159 42
Semi-final 32 Toma Junior POPOV 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Christo POPOV 60 59
Semi-final 79 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-18 / 21-14 Christian ADINATA 189 47
Final 32 Toma Junior POPOV 21-11 / 21-19 Mithun MANJUNATH 79 50
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Caroline CHENG / Camille YVENAT W.O. Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 176 0
Round 1 229 GO Pei Kee / YAP Ling W.O. Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 159 0
Round 1 773 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT / Anouk NAMBOT W.O. Eleanor O'DONNELL / Lizzie TOLMAN 328 0
WD
Round 1 9 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-13 / 21-8 Rutaparna PANDA / Swetaparna PANDA 902 29
Round 1 229 GO Pei Kee / YAP Ling 21-18 / 21-15 Eleanor O'DONNELL / Lizzie TOLMAN 328 30
Round 1 69 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / TEOH Mei Xing 21-14 / 21-10 Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 102 26
Round 1 55 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-18 / 21-15 Ruselli HARTAWAN / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 26
Round 1 45 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 21-19 / 21-17 Margot LAMBERT / Anne TRAN 63 38
Round 1 76 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-12 / 21-17 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT / Anouk NAMBOT 773 28
Round 1 191 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 21-7 / 22-20 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 73 35
Round 1 82 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-9 / 21-18 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 98 31
Round 1 100 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-18 / 21-17 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 187 40
Round 1 128 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 21-11 / 21-6 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 176 22
Round 1 226 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-11 Kaitlyn EA / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 47
Round 1 159 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 21-7 / 21-15 Caroline CHENG / Camille YVENAT - 30
Round 1 350 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-17 / 21-12 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Caroline RACLOZ 204 38
Round 1 70 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-10 Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 50 54
Round 1 130 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 66 49
Round 2 9 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-17 / 21-17 GO Pei Kee / YAP Ling 229 33
Round 2 55 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-13 / 21-18 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / TEOH Mei Xing 69 28
Round 2 45 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 21-14 / 21-13 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 76 28
Round 2 191 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 21-8 / 21-14 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 82 28
Round 2 100 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-17 / 21-15 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 128 42
Round 2 226 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-11 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 53 47
Round 2 159 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 21-15 / 22-20 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 350 37
Round 2 70 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 21-12 / 28-26 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 130 44
Quarter-final 9 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-13 / 21-15 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 55 25
Quarter-final 191 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 45 57
Quarter-final 100 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-18 / 21-16 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 226 48
Quarter-final 70 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Moa SJOO / Tilda SJOO 159 57
Semi-final 9 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-15 / 21-12 Chloe BIRCH / Jessica PUGH 191 32
Semi-final 100 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-16 / 18-21 / 24-22 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 70 79
Final 9 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-15 / 21-14 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 100 47
WS (qual)
Round 1 162 KEYURA MOPATI 21-12 / 11-21 / 22-20 Abigail HOLDEN 154 46
Round 1 109 TANYA HEMANTH 18-21 / 25-23 / 22-20 Edith URELL 168 61
Round 1 189 Mariia STOLIARENKO 10-21 / 23-21 / 21-12 Agnes KOROSI 132 37
Round 1 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-16 / 21-11 Freya REDFEARN 147 26
Round 1 141 Amalie SCHULZ 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-10 Vivien SANDORHAZI 139 45
Round 1 148 Rachael DARRAGH 21-15 / 21-11 Hristomira POPOVSKA 159 25
Round 1 126 Polina BUHROVA 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-15 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 119 49
Round 1 182 Clara LASSAUX W.O. Jennie GAI 100 0
Round 2 162 KEYURA MOPATI 22-20 / 21-18 TANYA HEMANTH 109 39
Round 2 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-16 / 21-12 Mariia STOLIARENKO 189 25
Round 2 141 Amalie SCHULZ 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15 Rachael DARRAGH 148 51
Round 2 126 Polina BUHROVA 21-16 / 21-18 Clara LASSAUX 182 33
WS
Round 1 71 Lauren LAM 21-18 / 21-17 Rituparna DAS 89 25
Round 1 48 Kristin KUUBA 21-9 / 21-19 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 75 31
Round 1 46 Ruselli HARTAWAN 22-20 / 22-20 KISONA Selvaduray 56 37
Round 1 78 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 Ashmita CHALIHA 60 51
Round 1 33 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-19 / 21-16 Clara AZURMENDI 42 33
Round 1 70 Jordan HART 21-7 / 21-12 Jennie GAI 100 25
Round 1 91 IRA SHARMA 21-14 / 21-17 QI Xuefei 44 40
Round 1 80 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-14 / 21-15 Beatriz CORRALES 50 35
Round 1 141 Amalie SCHULZ 27-25 / 21-13 Martina REPISKA 74 30
Round 1 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-17 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 41 59
Round 1 86 Mariya MITSOVA 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-18 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 83 73
Round 1 32 Iris WANG 21-8 / 14-2 Ret. Marie BATOMENE 61 22
Round 1 54 LéOnice HUET 21-9 / 21-17 Aliye DEMIRBAG 62 27
Round 1 65 Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-12 / 21-18 Jenjira STADELMANN 87 34
Round 1 97 Wendy ZHANG 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-15 KEYURA MOPATI 162 42
Round 1 126 Polina BUHROVA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Ozge BAYRAK 94 59
Round 2 48 Kristin KUUBA 21-8 / 21-10 Lauren LAM 71 28
Round 2 78 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-11 / 21-10 Ruselli HARTAWAN 46 27
Round 2 33 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-15 / 21-9 Jordan HART 70 30
Round 2 80 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-11 / 21-17 IRA SHARMA 91 34
Round 2 141 Amalie SCHULZ 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-19 Gayle MAHULETTE 118 49
Round 2 32 Iris WANG 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-19 Mariya MITSOVA 86 54
Round 2 65 Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-17 / 21-16 LéOnice HUET 54 38
Round 2 97 Wendy ZHANG 21-13 / 21-8 Polina BUHROVA 126 26
Quarter-final 78 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-5 / 21-17 Kristin KUUBA 48 29
Quarter-final 33 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-14 / 21-14 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 80 37
Quarter-final 32 Iris WANG 21-15 / 21-9 Amalie SCHULZ 141 28
Quarter-final 97 Wendy ZHANG 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 Anupama UPADHYAYA 65 56
Semi-final 78 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-10 / 22-20 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 33 39
Semi-final 32 Iris WANG 21-18 / 21-10 Wendy ZHANG 97 31
Final 78 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 7-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Iris WANG 32 62
XD (qual)
Round 1 178 Johannes PISTORIUS / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-18 / 25-23 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 250 38
Round 1 115 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-16 / 21-14 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 204 30
Round 1 146 Rory EASTON / Annie LADO 21-9 / 21-19 Marcus RINDSHØJ / Signe SCHULZ 536 27
Round 1 111 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN W.O. YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 245 0
Round 1 - LWI Sheng Hao / LOW Yeen Yuan 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 147 45
Round 1 463 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 113 50
Round 1 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-11 CHOONG Hon Jian / YAP Cheng Wen - 45
Round 1 286 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 21-15 / 27-25 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 227 40
Round 2 115 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-10 Johannes PISTORIUS / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 178 46
Round 2 146 Rory EASTON / Annie LADO 23-21 / 23-21 Jesper TOFT / Clara GRAVERSEN 111 42
Round 2 463 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 21-11 / 21-13 LWI Sheng Hao / LOW Yeen Yuan - 27
Round 2 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 21-15 / 21-7 Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE 286 21
XD
Round 1 - Emil HYBEL / Mai SURROW 21-17 / 21-16 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 99 32
Round 1 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-11 Alexander DUNN / Ciara TORRANCE 118 43
Round 1 86 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 William VILLEGER / Anne TRAN 75 57
Round 1 50 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-10 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 125 45
Round 1 775 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-15 / 21-14 Ty Alexander LINDEMAN / Josephine WU 198 23
Round 1 - Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-16 / 21-17 Wessel VAN DER AAR / Imke VAN DER AAR - 27
Round 1 82 Fabien DELRUE / Vimala HERIAU W.O. Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON 43 0
Round 1 92 Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-15 / 21-14 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 68 28
Round 1 90 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Rory EASTON / Annie LADO 146 43
Round 1 85 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / TOH Ee Wei - 61
Round 1 176 Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 21-12 / 21-19 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting 159 27
Round 1 49 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-19 / 21-11 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Rikke SØBY 41 30
Round 1 79 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-13 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 76 53
Round 1 60 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-8 / 21-10 Ashith SURYA / Swetaparna PANDA - 19
Round 1 463 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 21-11 / 21-17 Nithin H.V. / Rutaparna PANDA 618 29
Round 1 - Roy King YAP / TEOH Mei Xing 24-22 / 21-15 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 115 30
Round 2 189 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 22-20 / 21-13 Emil HYBEL / Mai SURROW - 29
Round 2 86 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-18 / 21-18 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 50 32
Round 2 775 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-13 / 21-19 Amri SYAHNAWI / Winny Oktavina KANDOW - 31
Round 2 82 Fabien DELRUE / Vimala HERIAU 21-18 / 21-17 Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 92 33
Round 2 90 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 22-20 / 22-20 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 85 37
Round 2 49 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Mathias THYRRI / Amalie MAGELUND 176 46
Round 2 60 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 21-18 / 22-20 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 79 36
Round 2 - Roy King YAP / TEOH Mei Xing 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-18 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 463 51
Quarter-final 86 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 189 49
Quarter-final 82 Fabien DELRUE / Vimala HERIAU 21-9 / 21-15 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 775 29
Quarter-final 49 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-18 / 21-10 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 90 26
Quarter-final - Roy King YAP / TEOH Mei Xing 21-7 / 21-13 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 60 26
Semi-final 86 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-13 / 21-12 Fabien DELRUE / Vimala HERIAU 82 30
Semi-final 49 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-16 / 21-15 Roy King YAP / TEOH Mei Xing - 31
Final 86 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-13 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 49 50
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 74 16 55.2% 2743 94.59 00:41:58 2.25 2 6.9%
MS 46 108 16 34.8% 3850 83.7 00:44:13 1.89 4 8.7%
WD 30 67 7 23.3% 2412 80.4 00:38:30 2.09 1 3.3%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2486 82.87 00:38:58 2.13 2 6.7%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2561 85.37 00:36:06 2.36 1 3.3%
Total 165 388 58 35.1% 14052 85.16 00:40:21 2.11 10 6.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Meiraba LUWANG Milan DRATVAMS Round 1 3 13 View
CHAN Yin Chak Alex LANIERMS Round 1 3 11 View
Chia Hao LEE Ade Resky DWICAHYOMS Round 1 2 11 View
Magnus JOHANNESEN Adel HAMEKMS Round 1 2 11 View
Julien CARRAGGI Priyanshu RAJAWATMS Round 2 2 11 View
Chia Hao LEE Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBIMS Round 1 2 11 View
Wendy ZHANG KEYURA MOPATIWS Round 1 2 11 View
Magnus JOHANNESEN Adel HAMEKMS Round 1 1 10 View
Wendy ZHANG Polina BUHROVAWS Round 2 2 10 View
Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT Jordan HARTWS Round 2 2 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Chinese Taipei 5 1 83.3%
Singapore 11 5 68.8%
Hong Kong 11 5 68.8%
Bulgaria 6 3 66.7%
Estonia 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 23 12 65.7%
Netherlands 8 5 61.5%
U.S.A. 9 7 56.2%
Malaysia 17 15 53.1%
Germany 14 13 51.8%
England 10 10 50.0%
Scotland 5 5 50.0%
Ukraine 4 4 50.0%
Ireland 2 2 50.0%
Australia 2 2 50.0%
Finland 2 2 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Brazil 1 1 50.0%
India 34 36 48.6%
France 22 26 45.8%
Canada 5 6 45.5%
Denmark 19 23 45.2%
Belgium 2 3 40.0%
Sweden 2 4 33.3%
Spain 2 5 28.6%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Toma Junior POPOV Mithun MANJUNATH 21-11 / 21-19
2021 Toma Junior POPOV Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 23-21 / 21-13
2019 Koki WATANABE Thomas ROUXEL 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2018 Mark CALJOUW Rasmus GEMKE 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-8
2017 Mark CALJOUW Lucas CORVEE 21-6 / 18-21 / 21-11
2016 Emil HOLST Rasmus FLADBERG 21-17 / 21-13
2015 Dmytro ZAVADSKY Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 24-22 / 21-17