Alpes International U19  

Tournament Name: FZ FORZA Alpes International U19 2021(New dates)
Tournament Dates: 17/09/2021-19/09/2021
Location: France, VOIRON
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U19 Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON
MS - U19 Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA Paul TOURNEFIER
WD - U19 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE
WS - U19 Tasnim MIR Emilie DROUIN
XD - U19 Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL Natan BEGGA / Tanina MAMMERI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Marwen DEBECHE / Aurelio RICO 21-17 / 21-19 Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET - 19
Round 1 U19 - Clement PETIT / Colin SIELLET 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-17 David EYCHMÜLLER / Yoan GAMPER - 32
Round 1 U19 - Rayane MOURI / Theo PHAN 21-14 / 21-16 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 25
Round 2 U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 21-17 / 21-14 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES - 26
Round 2 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Loan PEILLET 21-13 / 21-11 Mael DIETRICH / Malik ZARROUK - 18
Round 2 U19 - Marwen DEBECHE / Aurelio RICO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Alexandre JEANNE / Marco MARIE - 29
Round 2 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-14 / 21-11 Clement PETIT / Colin SIELLET - 19
Round 2 U19 - Natan BEGGA / Titouan HOAREAU 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-13 Alessandro GOZZINI / Luca ZHOU - 42
Round 2 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 21-19 / 21-9 Rayane MOURI / Theo PHAN - 26
Round 2 U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Edgar ROUX 21-17 / 21-13 Yohan BARBIERI / Gil FABRE - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-14 Achille GIRARD / Lorrain JOLIAT - 40
Quarter-final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Loan PEILLET 21-15 / 21-18 Marwen DEBECHE / Aurelio RICO - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-19 / 21-19 Natan BEGGA / Titouan HOAREAU - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 22-20 / 21-15 Mael CATTOEN / Edgar ROUX - 34
Semi-final U19 - Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON 21-17 / 22-20 Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Loan PEILLET - 29
Semi-final U19 - Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-17 / 21-14 Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER - 28
Final U19 - Matteo JUSTEL / Baptiste LABARTHE 21-19 / 21-18 Axel BASTIDE / Anthony GOURDON - 23
MS
Round 1 U19 - Loan PEILLET 21-13 / 21-18 Yannick FELTES - 20
Round 1 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-11 / 21-12 Bjoern DERON - 19
Round 1 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE W.O. Timo BALDEGGER - 0
Round 1 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-12 / 21-9 Marco MARIE - 22
Round 1 U19 - Achille GIRARD 21-8 / 21-15 David EYCHMÜLLER - 20
Round 1 U19 - Aurelio RICO 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 Malik ZARROUK - 41
Round 1 U19 - Rayane MOURI 21-13 / 21-7 Yoan GAMPER - 19
Round 1 U19 - Ethan BISSAY W.O. Naren Shankar IYER - 0
Round 2 U19 - Ayan RASHID 21-15 / 21-10 Theo PHAN - 30
Round 2 U19 - Loan PEILLET 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-19 Clement PETIT - 39
Round 2 U19 - Titouan HOAREAU 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 40
Round 2 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-14 / 21-13 Mateo BARRIONUEVO - 22
Round 2 U19 - Edgar ROUX 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-18 Nicolas DUMONT-GIRARD - 36
Round 2 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE 21-13 / 21-10 Marwen DEBECHE - 16
Round 2 U19 - Alessandro GOZZINI 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 Cristian MOISE - 30
Round 2 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Mael DIETRICH - 37
Round 2 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Achille GIRARD - 37
Round 2 U19 - Nicolas FRANCONVILLE 21-11 / 21-18 Alexandre JEANNE - 25
Round 2 U19 - Malo DELETTRE 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Aurelio RICO - 41
Round 2 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER W.O. Robinson COUBE - 0
Round 2 U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-17 / 21-7 Rayane MOURI - 25
Round 2 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-9 / 21-18 Jerome PAUQUET - 20
Round 2 U19 - Colin SIELLET 21-14 / 21-18 Ethan BISSAY - 28
Round 2 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-15 / 21-16 Luca ZHOU - 24
Round 3 U19 - Loan PEILLET 21-19 / 21-15 Ayan RASHID - 38
Round 3 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-16 / 21-18 Titouan HOAREAU - 34
Round 3 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE 21-15 / 21-12 Edgar ROUX - 22
Round 3 U19 - Alessandro GOZZINI 22-20 / 21-17 Lorrain JOLIAT - 33
Round 3 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL 21-18 / 21-14 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 30
Round 3 U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-12 / 21-6 Malo DELETTRE - 21
Round 3 U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-15 / 21-9 Yohan BARBIERI - 24
Round 3 U19 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-17 / 21-9 Colin SIELLET - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-13 / 21-10 Loan PEILLET - 24
Quarter-final U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE 21-19 / 21-17 Alessandro GOZZINI - 27
Quarter-final U19 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-8 Tino DAOUDAL - 54
Quarter-final U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-12 / 21-18 Matteo JUSTEL - 26
Semi-final U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-17 / 21-18 Tom LALOT TRESCARTE - 30
Semi-final U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-9 / 21-15 Simon BARON-VEZILIER - 27
Final U19 - Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA 21-15 / 21-9 Paul TOURNEFIER - 29
WD
Round 1 U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-10 Emilie DROUIN / Anais LOUIS - 34
Round 1 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 44
Round 1 U19 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-8 / 21-16 Gwenhael DOLOU / Romane HAENSLER - 21
Round 1 U19 - Kelly BANCHONPANITH / Tanina MAMMERI 21-13 / 21-16 Sarah BERGER / Louane LACOUR - 24
Quarter-final U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-19 / 21-17 Alison DROUARD / Julie MANARANCHE - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Anouk NAMBOT / Noemie POULBOT 17-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER - 44
Quarter-final U19 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-9 / 21-9 Juliette LE CORRE / Ines VILLARD - 19
Quarter-final U19 - Kelly BANCHONPANITH / Tanina MAMMERI 27-25 / 21-16 Cloé BRAND / Anja STRAUSAK - 34
Semi-final U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-12 / 21-15 Anouk NAMBOT / Noemie POULBOT - 23
Semi-final U19 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Kelly BANCHONPANITH / Tanina MAMMERI - 41
Final U19 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 47
WS
Round 1 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-8 / 21-17 Celia RIPPERT - 20
Round 1 U19 - Cloé BRAND 21-8 / 21-14 Marine LASIS - 17
Round 1 U19 - Kelly BANCHONPANITH W.O. Varsha KUMAR - 0
Round 1 U19 - Anja STRAUSAK 21-12 / 21-19 Ines VILLARD - 21
Round 1 U19 - Vera APPENZELLER 24-22 / 17-21 / 22-20 Juliette LE CORRE - 45
Round 1 U19 - Emilie DROUIN 21-8 / 21-16 Anais LOUIS - 21
Round 2 U19 - Tasnim MIR 21-6 / 21-10 Louane LACOUR - 17
Round 2 U19 - Lucie AMIGUET 21-9 / 21-16 Alicia HUYNH - 27
Round 2 U19 - Malya HOAREAU 21-16 / 21-19 Cloé BRAND - 29
Round 2 U19 - Kelly BANCHONPANITH W.O. Mahaut GOMBROWICZ - 0
Round 2 U19 - Elena PHAN 21-16 / 24-22 Anja STRAUSAK - 29
Round 2 U19 - Vera APPENZELLER W.O. Kim SCHMIDT - 0
Round 2 U19 - Emilie DROUIN 24-22 / 21-18 Camille POGNANTE - 30
Round 2 U19 - Lise BREUILLAT W.O. Adina PANZA - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Tasnim MIR 21-6 / 21-11 Lucie AMIGUET - 22
Quarter-final U19 - Malya HOAREAU 21-11 / 21-18 Kelly BANCHONPANITH - 27
Quarter-final U19 - Vera APPENZELLER 21-14 / 21-11 Elena PHAN - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Emilie DROUIN 24-22 / 21-16 Lise BREUILLAT - 27
Semi-final U19 - Tasnim MIR 21-14 / 21-8 Malya HOAREAU - 22
Semi-final U19 - Emilie DROUIN 21-19 / 21-16 Vera APPENZELLER - 28
Final U19 - Tasnim MIR 21-14 / 21-14 Emilie DROUIN - 25
XD
Round 1 U19 - Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR 16-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER - 36
Round 1 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-9 / 21-18 Yoan GAMPER / Anja STRAUSAK - 17
Round 1 U19 - Yannick FELTES / Ines VILLARD W.O. Timo BALDEGGER / Adina PANZA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND 21-10 / 21-19 Marco MARIE / Elena PHAN - 22
Round 1 U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Emilie DROUIN 21-19 / 21-17 Gil FABRE / Romane HAENSLER - 24
Round 1 U19 - Kimi LOVANG / Anouk NAMBOT 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 Titouan HOAREAU / Julie MANARANCHE - 38
Round 1 U19 - Yohan BARBIERI / Noemie POULBOT 21-11 / 21-12 Mathias RODRIGUES / Celia RIPPERT - 15
Round 1 U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-15 / 21-13 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 20
Round 2 U19 - Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR 26-24 / 21-12 Anthony GOURDON / Louane LACOUR - 26
Round 2 U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-11 Ethan BISSAY / Sarah BERGER - 20
Round 2 U19 - Natan BEGGA / Tanina MAMMERI 21-13 / 21-14 Yannick FELTES / Ines VILLARD - 16
Round 2 U19 - Achille GIRARD / Juliette LE CORRE 22-20 / 21-19 Lorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND - 25
Round 2 U19 - Mael CATTOEN / Emilie DROUIN 21-13 / 21-17 Colin SIELLET / Anais LOUIS - 19
Round 2 U19 - Kimi LOVANG / Anouk NAMBOT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Lucie AMIGUET - 37
Round 2 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-17 Yohan BARBIERI / Noemie POULBOT - 39
Round 2 U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-16 Aymeric TORES / Alison DROUARD - 33
Quarter-final U19 - Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 21-19 Ayan RASHID / Tasnim MIR - 32
Quarter-final U19 - Natan BEGGA / Tanina MAMMERI 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-14 Achille GIRARD / Juliette LE CORRE - 32
Quarter-final U19 - Kimi LOVANG / Anouk NAMBOT 23-21 / 15-21 / 24-22 Mael CATTOEN / Emilie DROUIN - 48
Quarter-final U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-12 Tino DAOUDAL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 35
Semi-final U19 - Natan BEGGA / Tanina MAMMERI 23-21 / 21-11 Tom LALOT TRESCARTE / Elsa JACOB - 24
Semi-final U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-11 Kimi LOVANG / Anouk NAMBOT - 33
Final U19 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 22-20 / 21-19 Natan BEGGA / Tanina MAMMERI - 23
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 17 38 4 23.5% 1408 82.82 00:27:00 3.07 0 0.0%
MS 36 81 9 25.0% 2830 78.61 00:28:37 2.75 0 0.0%
WD 11 27 5 45.5% 988 89.82 00:32:22 2.78 0 0.0%
WS 17 35 1 5.9% 1257 73.94 00:25:25 2.91 0 0.0%
XD 22 53 9 40.9% 1983 90.14 00:27:55 3.23 0 0.0%
Total 103 234 28 27.2% 8466 82.19 00:28:04 2.93 0 0.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Tasnim MIRLouane LACOURWS Round 2 1 12 View
Tasnim MIRLucie AMIGUETWS Quarter-final 1 10 View
Tom LALOT TRESCARTEAlessandro GOZZINIMS Quarter-final 2 9 View
Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Loan PEILLETMael DIETRICH / Malik ZARROUKMD Round 2 2 9 View
Aurelio RICOMalo DELETTREMS Round 2 1 9 View
Marco MARIE / Elena PHANLorrain JOLIAT / Cloé BRANDXD Round 1 2 8 View
Paul TOURNEFIERBjoern DERONMS Round 1 2 8 View
Emilie DROUINCamille POGNANTEWS Round 2 1 8 View
Vera APPENZELLERElena PHANWS Quarter-final 2 8 View
Loan PEILLETClement PETITMS Round 2 3 8 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 11 2 84.6%
France 77 66 53.8%
Italy 2 3 40.0%
Switzerland 10 19 34.5%
3 7 30.0%
Norway 0 1 0.0%
Romania 0 1 0.0%
Luxembourg 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Saneeth DAYANAND SHIMOGA Paul TOURNEFIER 21-15 / 21-9
2019 Joakim OLDORFF Ernesto BASCHWITZ 21-13 / 21-13