Indonesian Masters  

Tournament Name: INDONESIA OPEN GRAND PRIX GOLD BADMINTON 2012
Tournament Dates: 25/09/2012-30/09/2012
Location: Indonesia, Palembang
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO
MS Sony Dwi KUNCORO Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
WD Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na
WS HAN Li Yeni ASMARANI
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Riyo ARIEF / Ismail RISKY HIDAYAT 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-15 Arsya Isnanu Ardi PUTRA / HANTORO 814 44
Round 1 232 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 21-17 / 21-14 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Felix KINASAL 388 21
Round 1 - Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Sibayan GERALD 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-10 Erwin Rendana PURNOMO / Dimas Kurniawan TRIJAYANTO 466 32
Round 1 - Ersa KEVIN / Jeka WIRATAMA 21-12 / 21-10 DELOS SANTOS Aries / Gabriel VILLANUEVA 1014 19
Round 1 - Takatoshi KUROSE / Kosuke YASUMURA 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-15 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Tedi SUPRIADI 836 34
Round 1 - LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 22-20 / 21-19 Eka Fajar KUSUMA / Rian SWASTEDIAN - 19
Round 2 634 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-13 / 21-15 Riyo ARIEF / Ismail RISKY HIDAYAT - 18
Round 2 232 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 20-22 / 21-16 / 23-21 Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Sibayan GERALD - 37
Round 2 - Takatoshi KUROSE / Kosuke YASUMURA 22-20 / 21-11 Ersa KEVIN / Jeka WIRATAMA - 25
Round 2 - LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-19 / 21-15 Wirawan IHSAN ADAM / Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA - 24
MD
Round 1 65 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 21-18 / 21-17 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Sigid SUDRAJAD 171 24
Round 1 38 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 61 50
Round 1 63 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 22-20 / 18-21 / 23-21 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 27 45
Round 1 85 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-13 / 21-17 Takatoshi KUROSE / Kosuke YASUMURA - 21
Round 1 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-18 / 21-14 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 44 24
Round 1 96 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 21-17 / 21-14 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 634 22
Round 1 33 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 22-20 / 21-19 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen - 25
Round 1 232 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 21-15 / 21-12 Rangga Yave RIANTO / KUSDIANTO Seiko Wahyu 128 24
Round 1 - Markis KIDO / Tri KUSHARJANTO 25-23 / 21-12 LOW Juan Shen / Yip Jiun TAN 100 29
Round 1 97 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 20 42
Round 1 119 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-15 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 58 26
Round 1 23 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-17 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Edi SUBAKTIAR 165 24
Round 1 113 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 22-20 / 21-10 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 93 22
Round 1 30 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-16 / 21-18 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 79 29
Round 1 113 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-18 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 108 39
Round 1 (299*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Kok Siang TEO 21-16 / 21-15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 11 35
Round 2 38 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 25-23 / 22-20 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 65 31
Round 2 85 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 63 41
Round 2 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 23-21 / 22-24 / 21-12 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 96 47
Round 2 33 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-12 / 23-21 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 232 22
Round 2 97 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-18 Markis KIDO / Tri KUSHARJANTO - 34
Round 2 23 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-17 / 21-12 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 119 22
Round 2 113 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-18 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 30 46
Round 2 113 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 13-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Kok Siang TEO (299*) 45
Quarter-final 85 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-19 / 21-15 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 38 31
Quarter-final 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 16-21 / 22-20 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 33 52
Quarter-final 23 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-14 / 21-17 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 97 26
Quarter-final 113 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 21-15 / 21-16 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 113 24
Semi-final 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-15 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 85 51
Semi-final 23 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-11 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 113 35
Final 14 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-13 / 21-9 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 23 24
MS
Round 1 5 Simon SANTOSO 21-10 / 21-16 Kento MOMOTA 103 32
Round 1 166 PARK Sung Min 21-11 / 21-10 Wahyu TRIANSYAH 1185 27
Round 1 102 Yuekun CHEN 21-15 / 21-10 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 526 24
Round 1 1005 Dharma I PUTU ROY DANU WIRA 21-16 / 21-15 Rizky ANTASARI - 23
Round 1 29 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-18 / 21-12 GOH Giap Chin 340 34
Round 1 250 Adi PRATAMA 21-8 / 21-7 Briand CHRISTOFLE - 20
Round 1 80 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-16 / 21-8 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 1024 26
Round 1 293 Febriyan IRVANNALDY 22-20 / 21-18 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU - 32
Round 1 19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-9 Niovin ERMANSYAH - 21
Round 1 142 Sho ZENIYA 21-18 / 21-12 Andre MARTEEN 208 26
Round 1 99 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-15 / 21-6 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 497 21
Round 1 359 SISWANTO 21-13 / 21-11 Eka Fajar KUSUMA - 23
Round 1 52 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-14 / 21-17 Wirawan IHSAN ADAM 1024 26
Round 1 261 Arif RAMADHAN 21-9 / 21-19 Wei Sheng LOH 150 25
Round 1 - GUO Kai 21-19 / 21-19 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 312 39
Round 1 - Firdaus M.GUSTAF 21-17 / 23-21 Rudi Cahyadi BUDHIAWAN 408 45
Round 1 310 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-17 HA Young Woong 507 47
Round 1 88 HONG Ji Hoon 21-14 / 21-15 DHARMA Alrie Guna 121 27
Round 1 136 GAO Huan 21-17 / 21-7 Gesstano Ganendra ADWITYA 497 30
Round 1 49 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-13 / 21-10 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 464 21
Round 1 577 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 23-25 / 21-13 / 21-17 Robin GONANSA 146 50
Round 1 97 GOH Soon Huat 21-10 / 21-19 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 521 29
Round 1 138 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-7 Riichi TAKESHITA 119 45
Round 1 22 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-15 / 21-16 TIAN Houwei 457 39
Round 1 186 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-16 / 21-10 Achmad RIVAI 265 37
Round 1 98 Andrew SMITH 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-17 Abraham Yoga Arya WIJAYA KUSUMA 497 47
Round 1 - Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 21-14 / 21-10 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 444 24
Round 1 32 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-12 / 21-11 Januari ARI 1307 25
Round 1 235 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-8 / 21-13 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN - 22
Round 1 70 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-14 / 21-8 Riyanto SUBAGJA 133 28
Round 1 - KIM MIn Ki 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Cao Cuong PHAM 754 43
Round 1 6 Sho SASAKI 21-13 / 21-17 Evert SUKAMTA 154 33
Round 2 5 Simon SANTOSO 21-7 / 21-12 PARK Sung Min 166 23
Round 2 102 Yuekun CHEN 21-4 / 21-11 Dharma I PUTU ROY DANU WIRA 1005 18
Round 2 29 Alamsyah YUNUS 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Adi PRATAMA 250 63
Round 2 80 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-16 / 21-8 Febriyan IRVANNALDY 293 34
Round 2 19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-19 / 22-20 Sho ZENIYA 142 40
Round 2 99 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-13 / 21-19 SISWANTO 359 32
Round 2 52 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-19 / 21-19 Arif RAMADHAN 261 30
Round 2 - GUO Kai 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-6 Firdaus M.GUSTAF - 46
Round 2 88 HONG Ji Hoon 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 310 56
Round 2 136 GAO Huan 21-8 / 21-10 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 49 28
Round 2 97 GOH Soon Huat 21-13 / 21-17 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 577 25
Round 2 22 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-10 / 21-16 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 138 31
Round 2 98 Andrew SMITH 21-17 / 21-16 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 186 24
Round 2 32 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-13 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA - 25
Round 2 70 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-11 / 21-14 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 235 27
Round 2 6 Sho SASAKI 21-13 / 21-8 KIM MIn Ki - 24
Round 3 5 Simon SANTOSO 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-14 Yuekun CHEN 102 53
Round 3 29 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-19 / 21-17 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 80 44
Round 3 19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-17 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 99 50
Round 3 52 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-14 / 21-14 GUO Kai - 28
Round 3 136 GAO Huan 21-11 / 21-12 HONG Ji Hoon 88 35
Round 3 22 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-12 GOH Soon Huat 97 55
Round 3 32 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 Andrew SMITH 98 40
Round 3 6 Sho SASAKI 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 70 52
Quarter-final 29 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-17 / 21-13 Simon SANTOSO 5 40
Quarter-final 19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-10 / 8-21 / 22-20 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 52 49
Quarter-final 136 GAO Huan 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Tommy SUGIARTO 22 72
Quarter-final 32 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-13 Sho SASAKI 6 59
Semi-final 19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Alamsyah YUNUS 29 65
Semi-final 32 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-19 / 21-8 GAO Huan 136 41
Final 32 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-11 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 19 33
WD
Round 1 14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-8 / 21-6 Aulia Putri DARAJAT / Nurbeta KWANRICO - 18
Round 1 - Sylvina KURNIAWAN / Ningrum TIKE ARIEDA 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-18 Ririn AMELIA / Deariska Putri MEDITA 139 44
Round 1 39 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-19 / 21-10 Dellis YULIANA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO (219*) 24
Round 1 266 Tresna Novelia CITRA RESMI / Dara Ayu SETIAWATI 21-19 / 25-23 Aan Dwi CAHYANI / Mega Cahya Purnama LESTARI - 24
Round 1 20 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-16 / 21-15 LAI Shevon Jemie / LIM Yin Loo - 26
Round 1 49 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-14 / 18-21 / 22-20 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Lita NURLITA 171 39
Round 1 45 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-13 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 43 29
Round 1 478 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Khairunnisa IMMA MUTHIAH 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-13 Adriana LANA / Sekartaji PUTRI - 40
Round 1 - CHEN Qingchen / HUANG Dongping 21-11 / 21-16 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 152 21
Round 1 50 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 41 49
Round 1 95 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-17 / 21-15 Adriani RATNASARI / Maya ROSITA 205 29
Round 1 78 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Shela Devi AULIA 21-18 / 21-13 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 25 22
Round 1 - YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 21-12 Melvira OKLAMONA / Khaeriah ROSMINI 94 26
Round 1 27 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-19 / 21-18 Jiayuan CHEN / Aiying XING (352*) 23
Round 1 124 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 63 49
Round 1 15 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-11 / 21-16 Aris BUDIHARTI / Dian FITRIANI 106 30
Round 2 14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Sylvina KURNIAWAN / Ningrum TIKE ARIEDA - 34
Round 2 39 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-17 / 21-18 Tresna Novelia CITRA RESMI / Dara Ayu SETIAWATI 266 25
Round 2 20 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-17 / 21-12 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 49 25
Round 2 45 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-12 / 21-13 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Khairunnisa IMMA MUTHIAH 478 19
Round 2 - CHEN Qingchen / HUANG Dongping 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-16 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 50 58
Round 2 78 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Shela Devi AULIA 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Yui MIYAUCHI 95 46
Round 2 - YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-15 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 27 38
Round 2 15 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-11 / 21-16 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG 124 28
Quarter-final 14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 39 30
Quarter-final 45 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 24-22 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 20 31
Quarter-final - CHEN Qingchen / HUANG Dongping 21-14 / 21-11 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Shela Devi AULIA 78 25
Quarter-final 15 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-6 / 21-12 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong - 27
Semi-final 14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-19 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 45 33
Semi-final 15 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-17 CHEN Qingchen / HUANG Dongping - 68
Final 14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-13 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 15 68
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Rina ANDRIANI 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Linda AGNES 505 39
Round 1 344 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 21-15 / 22-20 Intan Dwi JAYANTI 378 30
Round 1 324 Mega Cahya Purnama LESTARI 7-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 378 46
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-12 / 21-9 Sylvina KURNIAWAN 421 32
Round 1 470 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 19-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Yuki FUKUSHIMA 257 58
Round 1 343 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Melicia KURNIAWAN 394 40
Round 1 378 Putri MUTHIA 21-13 / 18-21 / 25-23 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA - 43
Round 1 525 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-11 / 21-13 Hanna RAMADINI 312 26
Round 2 344 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Rina ANDRIANI - 38
Round 2 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-9 / 21-10 Mega Cahya Purnama LESTARI 324 21
Round 2 470 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 21-15 / 22-20 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 343 34
Round 2 525 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-14 / 21-12 Putri MUTHIA 378 23
WS
Round 1 222 Ningrum TIKE ARIEDA 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-13 LIU Xin (F) 21 52
Round 1 172 Renna SUWARNO 21-18 / 20-22 / 26-24 Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 344 74
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-16 / 21-14 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 50 33
Round 1 177 Yeni ASMARANI 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-11 KIM Soo Jin 186 43
Round 1 51 Aiying XING 21-15 / 21-19 Maziyyah NADHIR 152 31
Round 1 525 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-13 / 21-19 Li Lian YANG 116 34
Round 1 45 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-17 / 21-13 Shizuka Uchida 95 33
Round 1 42 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-10 Millicent WIRANTO 236 33
Round 1 97 Kana ITO 21-14 / 21-11 CHANG Ya Lan 183 25
Round 1 43 Hera DESI 21-16 / 21-16 Mi Jin JUNG 174 30
Round 1 77 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-10 / 21-11 Soniia CHEAH 106 28
Round 1 40 Nozomi OKUHARA 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-15 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 37 57
Round 1 272 Aya OHORI 21-11 / 21-15 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 470 26
Round 1 48 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-19 / 21-19 Jiayuan CHEN 98 34
Round 1 184 Febby ANGGUNI 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 YAO Xue 115 40
Round 1 30 HAN Li 21-10 / 21-14 Ana ROVITA 190 30
Round 2 172 Renna SUWARNO 21-12 / 21-17 Ningrum TIKE ARIEDA 222 32
Round 2 177 Yeni ASMARANI 21-14 / 21-19 DENG Joy Xuan - 34
Round 2 525 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-15 Aiying XING 51 63
Round 2 45 Adrianti FIRDASARI 13-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 42 39
Round 2 43 Hera DESI 21-18 / 21-6 Kana ITO 97 29
Round 2 77 Lindaweni FANETRI 22-20 / 21-14 Nozomi OKUHARA 40 44
Round 2 48 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-8 / 22-20 Aya OHORI 272 27
Round 2 30 HAN Li 21-6 / 21-9 Febby ANGGUNI 184 21
Quarter-final 177 Yeni ASMARANI 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-17 Renna SUWARNO 172 50
Quarter-final 45 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-15 / 21-14 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 525 31
Quarter-final 77 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-17 / 21-17 Hera DESI 43 44
Quarter-final 30 HAN Li 21-18 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 48 43
Semi-final 177 Yeni ASMARANI 21-15 / 24-22 Adrianti FIRDASARI 45 31
Semi-final 30 HAN Li 22-20 / 21-18 Lindaweni FANETRI 77 48
Final 30 HAN Li 21-12 / 21-10 Yeni ASMARANI 177 30
XD (qual)
Round 1 - LI Junhui / HUANG Dongping 22-20 / 21-14 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Masita MAHMUDIN - 20
XD
Round 1 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 21-13 Trikusuma WARDHANA / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 19
Round 1 130 Putra Eka RHOMA / Aris BUDIHARTI 21-10 / 21-15 Hariyanto BAGUS / Maretha Dea GIOVANI - 18
Round 1 - Rendra WIJAYA / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-16 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / CHANG Ye Na - 22
Round 1 160 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-9 / 21-14 Riyo ARIEF / Aan Dwi CAHYANI - 18
Round 1 23 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-15 / 21-11 LIU Yuchen / CHEN Qingchen - 18
Round 1 65 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-11 / 21-14 LI Junhui / HUANG Dongping - 21
Round 1 36 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-16 / 21-14 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 272 20
Round 1 49 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Ardiansyah / Lita NURLITA 634 32
Round 1 87 Yi LIU / Ting Ting THNG 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-13 Adi PRATAMA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA - 31
Round 1 - KIM Sa Rang / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 21-18 Mochamad Rizki Dely NUGRAHA / Wulan Sari SRI 388 24
Round 1 - Hafiz FAIZAL / Dian FITRIANI 21-13 / 21-12 Ismail RISKY HIDAYAT / Adriani RATNASARI - 18
Round 1 20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-16 / 21-19 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Vita MARISSA 283 24
Round 1 93 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-18 Sang Joon LEE / KIM So Yeong 272 43
Round 1 29 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-15 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 35 50
Round 1 126 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-14 TAN Wee Kiong / Vivian HOO 382 38
Round 1 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-5 WONG Fai Yin / LAI Shevon Jemie 144 23
Round 2 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-8 / 21-15 Putra Eka RHOMA / Aris BUDIHARTI 130 17
Round 2 - Rendra WIJAYA / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-17 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 160 36
Round 2 65 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 23 35
Round 2 36 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-10 / 21-10 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 49 18
Round 2 - KIM Sa Rang / EOM Hye Won 21-14 / 23-21 Yi LIU / Ting Ting THNG 87 26
Round 2 20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-12 / 21-14 Hafiz FAIZAL / Dian FITRIANI - 24
Round 2 93 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 22-20 / 25-23 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 29 35
Round 2 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 126 25
Quarter-final 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-10 / 21-16 Rendra WIJAYA / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 21
Quarter-final 65 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 24-22 / 22-20 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 36 39
Quarter-final - KIM Sa Rang / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 20 55
Quarter-final 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-9 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 93 44
Semi-final 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 21-19 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 65 27
Semi-final 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-12 / 21-12 KIM Sa Rang / EOM Hye Won - 31
Final 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 21-14 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 19 34
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 74 12 38.7% 2801 90.35 00:32:39 2.77 0 0.0%
MS 63 143 17 27.0% 5008 79.49 00:35:27 2.24 3 4.8%
WD 31 73 11 35.5% 2645 85.32 00:33:48 2.52 2 6.5%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2556 82.45 00:37:43 2.19 2 6.5%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2577 83.13 00:28:35 2.91 0 0.0%
Total 187 431 57 30.5% 15587 83.35 00:33:57 2.46 7 3.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 24 12 66.7%
England 2 1 66.7%
Korea 16 12 57.1%
Japan 17 15 53.1%
Philippines 4 4 50.0%
Germany 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 124 127 49.4%
Singapore 6 9 40.0%
Malaysia 15 25 37.5%
Australia 1 2 33.3%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
Chinese Taipei 0 1 0.0%

Category: