Perú Future Series  

Tournament Name: Perú Future Series 2020
Tournament Dates: 12/03/2020-15/03/2020
Location: Peru, Lima
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR Mateo DELMASTRO / Santiago OTERO
MS Yushi TANAKA Takuma OBAYASHI
WD Daniela MACIAS / Danica NISHIMURA Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL
WS Momoka KIMURA Daniela MACIAS
XD Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Quarter-final 429 Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI 2-1 Ret. Saul ANDRADE YANQUE / Valentino MENDOZA TOLENTINO - 6
Quarter-final 1444 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 21-10 / 21-10 Imanhol NAVARRO HURTADO / Jhoey TEJADA ROJAS - 23
Quarter-final - Mateo DELMASTRO / Santiago OTERO 21-13 / 21-14 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 25
Quarter-final 701 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA 21-18 / 21-18 Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ / Mariano NOVOA - 25
Semi-final - Mateo DELMASTRO / Santiago OTERO 25-27 / 21-14 / 21-16 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA 701 42
Semi-final 1444 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR W.O. Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI 429 0
Final 1444 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 21-12 / 21-12 Mateo DELMASTRO / Santiago OTERO - 23
MS
Round 1 456 Santiago OTERO 21-8 / 21-9 Valentino MENDOZA TOLENTINO - 19
Round 1 441 Yushi TANAKA 21-10 / 21-2 Saul ANDRADE YANQUE - 16
Round 1 185 Robert MANN 22-24 / 21-8 / 21-11 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ 1116 39
Round 1 282 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 21-11 / 21-7 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS 1116 19
Round 2 104 Timothy LAM 21-8 / 21-6 Jhoey TEJADA ROJAS - 18
Round 2 456 Santiago OTERO 21-12 / 21-12 Imanhol NAVARRO HURTADO 1116 21
Round 2 178 Ruben CASTELLANOS 21-18 / 21-17 Jose GUEVARA 189 35
Round 2 441 Yushi TANAKA 21-5 / 21-11 Bryan Rodrigo ROQUE CAYCHO 1116 18
Round 2 231 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL 21-18 / 21-7 Robert MANN 185 30
Round 2 110 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-10 / 21-7 Mateo DELMASTRO 833 24
Round 2 282 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 21-11 / 21-15 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 1116 20
Round 2 108 Howard SHU 21-8 / 21-17 Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ 1116 22
Quarter-final 104 Timothy LAM 21-15 / 21-12 Santiago OTERO 456 26
Quarter-final 441 Yushi TANAKA 14-21 / 21-6 / 21-10 Ruben CASTELLANOS 178 35
Quarter-final 110 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-13 / 21-12 Daniel LA TORRE REGAL 231 43
Quarter-final 282 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-10 Howard SHU 108 36
Semi-final 441 Yushi TANAKA 21-16 / 21-14 Timothy LAM 104 30
Semi-final 110 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-12 / 21-8 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 282 25
Final 441 Yushi TANAKA 21-13 / 8-21 / 21-18 Takuma OBAYASHI 110 55
WD
Quarter-final - Ines MENDOZA ROSELL / Ingrid Valeria SALAS HUAMANI 21-15 / 21-11 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 629 26
Quarter-final 177 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-12 / 13-21 / 30-28 Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO 1014 58
Quarter-final 91 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-4 / 21-14 Fiorella CIENFUEGOS PEÑA / Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ - 21
Semi-final 52 Daniela MACIAS / Danica NISHIMURA 21-8 / 21-17 Ines MENDOZA ROSELL / Ingrid Valeria SALAS HUAMANI - 30
Semi-final 91 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-12 / 22-20 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 177 31
Final 52 Daniela MACIAS / Danica NISHIMURA 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-19 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 91 59
WS
Round 1 83 Daniela MACIAS 21-8 / 21-6 Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ 961 16
Round 1 593 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-15 / 21-11 Iona GUALDI 347 20
Round 1 155 Maria Delia ZAMBRANO 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-17 Ines MENDOZA ROSELL 686 37
Round 1 196 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 21-16 / 21-9 Erika VOLOSOVA VOLOSOVA - 24
Round 1 283 Momoka KIMURA 21-10 / 21-13 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 961 26
Round 1 157 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 21-10 / 21-11 Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO 961 25
Round 1 961 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-19 / 21-19 Juliana GIRALDO 253 30
Round 1 195 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 23-21 / 21-15 Katerina TOMALOVA 126 30
Quarter-final 83 Daniela MACIAS 21-12 / 21-10 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 593 22
Quarter-final 196 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 23-21 / 21-14 Maria Delia ZAMBRANO 155 30
Quarter-final 283 Momoka KIMURA 21-10 / 21-11 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 157 26
Quarter-final 195 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 21-12 / 21-16 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 961 23
Semi-final 83 Daniela MACIAS 21-15 / 21-13 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 196 29
Semi-final 283 Momoka KIMURA 21-10 / 21-6 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA 195 25
Final 283 Momoka KIMURA 21-14 / 21-19 Daniela MACIAS 83 35
XD
Round 1 - Mariano NOVOA / Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO 16-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Imanhol NAVARRO HURTADO / Ariane NAKASONE RODRIGUEZ - 35
Round 1 - Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-12 / 21-12 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 19
Round 1 - Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO 21-8 / 21-13 Jhoey TEJADA ROJAS / Fiorella CIENFUEGOS PEÑA - 20
Round 1 - Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL 21-17 / 21-14 Mateo DELMASTRO / Iona GUALDI - 15
Round 1 - Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-12 / 21-9 Alejandro CHUECA SANCHEZ / Erika VOLOSOVA VOLOSOVA - 20
Quarter-final 108 Diego MINI / Danica NISHIMURA 21-15 / 21-11 Mariano NOVOA / Andrea FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO - 20
Quarter-final - Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-13 / 21-8 Fabrizio TABINI PINASCO / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 18
Quarter-final - Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL 21-18 / 21-12 Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA / Micaela FLORES VASQUEZ DE VELASCO - 32
Quarter-final - Jose GUEVARA / Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR 23-21 / 21-14 Remo BLONDET MARTINEZ / Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO - 29
Semi-final - Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-14 / 21-18 Diego MINI / Danica NISHIMURA 108 33
Semi-final - Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL W.O. Jose GUEVARA / Micaela Fernanda CASTILLO SALAZAR - 0
Final - Daniel LA TORRE REGAL / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-16 / 21-18 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Ines MENDOZA ROSELL - 25
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 5 11 1 20.0% 399 79.8 00:27:36 2.89 0 0.0%
MS 19 42 4 21.1% 1362 71.68 00:27:57 2.56 0 0.0%
WD 6 14 2 33.3% 517 86.17 00:37:30 2.3 0 0.0%
WS 15 31 1 6.7% 1062 70.8 00:26:32 2.67 0 0.0%
XD 11 23 1 9.1% 808 73.45 00:24:11 3.04 0 0.0%
Total 56 121 9 16.1% 4148 74.07 00:27:49 2.66 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 12 1 92.3%
Guatemala 9 4 69.2%
U.S.A. 3 2 60.0%
Luxembourg 1 1 50.0%
Ecuador 1 1 50.0%
Argentina 4 5 44.4%
Peru 27 41 39.7%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Colombia 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2020 Yushi TANAKA Takuma OBAYASHI 21-13 / 8-21 / 21-18
2019 B. R. Sankeerth Brian YANG 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-19
2018 Luis Ramon GARRIDO Arturo HERNANDEZ 21-9 / 21-8
2017 Luis Ramon GARRIDO Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-18 / 21-14
2016 Yusuke ONODERA Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 21-9 / 21-10
2015 Kevin CORDON Daniel PAIOLA 21-16 / 22-20
2014 Ygor COELHO Ruben CASTELLANOS 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-10