Macau Open  

Tournament Name: MACAU GRAND PRIX GOLD 2009
Tournament Dates: 18/08/2009-23/08/2009
Location: Macau, Macau
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE
MS LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG
WD DU Jing / YU Yang (F) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen
WS WANG Yihan JIANG Yanjiao
XD HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (321*) Andrei BABAD / Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 21-10 / 21-15 WAI LOK Cheang / LO Ion Weng - 17
Round 1 (280*) Halim Haryanto HO / Flandy LIMPELE 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-11 HSU Shao Wen / LIN Yu Jui - 34
Round 1 - CHUNG Eui Seok / JANG Sung Ho 21-11 / 21-11 LAM Chi Man / LEONG Kin Fai (341*) 20
Round 1 (239*) Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 21-7 / 21-12 CHAN Io Chong / LEI Kit - 16
Round 1 (931*) LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 24-22 / 21-8 DE ASSIS Albertino Filipe Jorge / LEI Meng Fai - 21
Round 1 - Hiroyuki ENDO / Shuichi SAKAMOTO 21-11 / 23-21 Baptiste CAREME / Sylvain GROSJEAN (825*) 24
Round 2 - LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-9 / 21-13 Tek Ming KWEE / Rudy WIJAYA - 23
Round 2 - Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Jack KOH 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-14 Andrei BABAD / Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE (321*) 36
Round 2 (280*) Halim Haryanto HO / Flandy LIMPELE 21-19 / 21-18 CHIEN Yu Hsun / HUANG Shih-Chung - 24
Round 2 - CHUNG Eui Seok / JANG Sung Ho 21-15 / 21-16 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Gabriel VILLANUEVA - 21
Round 2 (239*) Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-17 CHOI Yong Hyun / Han Soo KIM - 53
Round 2 (931*) LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 22-20 / 23-21 Adrian LIU / Daniel WOO - 25
Round 2 - Hiroyuki ENDO / Shuichi SAKAMOTO 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Sameera GUNATILEKA / Vincent NGUY (185*) 39
Round 2 (260*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Kay Bin YEOH 21-14 / 21-9 HSUEH Hsuan Yi / LU Chi Yuan (688*) 17
Round 3 - LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-9 / 21-6 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Jack KOH - 22
Round 3 (280*) Halim Haryanto HO / Flandy LIMPELE 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / JANG Sung Ho - 44
Round 3 (239*) Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 21-7 / 21-11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus (931*) 17
Round 3 - Hiroyuki ENDO / Shuichi SAKAMOTO 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-6 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Kay Bin YEOH (260*) 29
MD
Round 1 (3*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-19 / 21-8 Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN (239*) 22
Round 1 (56*) Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo (70*) 27
Round 1 (17*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-9 / 22-20 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG (69*) 24
Round 1 - LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-16 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (51*) 45
Round 1 (10*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-10 / 21-12 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG (129*) 17
Round 1 - CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 24-22 / 21-17 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Lingga LIE (26*) 29
Round 1 (22*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 21-7 / 21-14 Hiroyuki ENDO / Shuichi SAKAMOTO - 17
Round 1 (30*) Michael FUCHS / Ingo KINDERVATER 21-9 / 21-11 LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei (520*) 20
Round 1 - LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-17 / 21-17 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Jian Guo ONG - 21
Round 1 (77*) JIAMING Tao / SUN Junjie 21-19 / 21-18 Luluk HADIYANTO / Joko RIYADI (92*) 30
Round 1 (41*) Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-9 / 21-15 Halim Haryanto HO / Flandy LIMPELE (280*) 19
Round 1 (18*) CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong (106*) 39
Round 1 - HWANG Ji Man / KIM Gi Jung 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-19 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN (12*) 49
Round 1 (313*) Candra WIJAYA / Rendra WIJAYA 21-15 / 21-18 Kristof HOPP / Johannes SCHOETTLER (33*) 25
Round 1 (24*) Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 21-15 / 21-18 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS (21*) 21
Round 1 (13*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-16 / 21-12 Rasmus BONDE / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN (42*) 23
Round 2 (3*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-9 / 21-18 Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong (56*) 19
Round 2 - LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-18 / 21-17 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (17*) 31
Round 2 - CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-15 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN (10*) 50
Round 2 (22*) Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 21-15 / 21-18 Michael FUCHS / Ingo KINDERVATER (30*) 24
Round 2 (77*) JIAMING Tao / SUN Junjie 21-19 / 21-8 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei - 21
Round 2 (41*) Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang (18*) 45
Round 2 - HWANG Ji Man / KIM Gi Jung 24-22 / 15-21 / 21-11 Candra WIJAYA / Rendra WIJAYA (313*) 40
Round 2 (13*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-15 / 21-17 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN (24*) 21
Quarter-final (3*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-14 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan - 23
Quarter-final - CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW (22*) 54
Quarter-final (41*) Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-19 / 21-16 JIAMING Tao / SUN Junjie (77*) 27
Quarter-final (13*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-15 / 21-13 HWANG Ji Man / KIM Gi Jung - 26
Semi-final (3*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 21-16 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan - 23
Semi-final (13*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-13 / 21-15 Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN (41*) 24
Final (3*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (13*) 34
MS (qual)
Round 1 (840*) Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 21-14 / 21-16 LO Ion Weng (442*) 20
Round 1 - NG Ka Long Angus 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-9 LEONG Kin Fai (822*) 43
Round 1 - TAM Chun Hei 21-12 / 21-13 LEI Kit (612*) 20
Round 1 - WANG Zhengming 21-11 / 21-10 WAI LOK Cheang (320*) 20
Round 1 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-18 / 21-12 FENG Sheng Jie - 25
Round 1 - RAMASAMY Manoj Kumar 21-13 / 21-11 DE ASSIS Albertino Filipe Jorge (862*) 21
Round 1 (863*) Andrei BABAD 21-8 / 21-16 Timothy CHIU (524*) 19
Round 2 (1419*) Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-13 / 21-10 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE (840*) 16
Round 2 - TAM Chun Hei 21-9 / 21-14 Gabriel VILLANUEVA (510*) 23
Round 2 - WANG Zhengming 21-8 / 21-6 LEI Meng Fai (614*) 15
Round 2 (259*) Poodchalat PISIT 21-12 / 21-8 RAMASAMY Manoj Kumar - 16
MS
Round 1 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-6 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG (1419*) 16
Round 1 - WANG Zhengming 22-20 / 21-9 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (70*) 27
Round 1 (34*) PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-16 / 22-20 Chun Seang TAN (66*) 30
Round 1 (164*) GAO Huan 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-18 Beng Hong KUAN (27*) 57
Round 1 (16*) Chetan ANAND 21-16 / 21-16 Kay Bin YEOH (130*) 26
Round 1 (110*) HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 21-8 Lino MUNOZ (298*) 22
Round 1 (21*) CHEN Long 21-12 / 21-15 Anup SRIDHAR (39*) 31
Round 1 (4*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-15 CHAN Io Chong (286*) 25
Round 1 (120*) Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-13 / 21-17 Ajay JAYARAM (89*) 24
Round 1 (52*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 21-15 Andrew SMITH (32*) 28
Round 1 (44*) DU Pengyu 21-16 / 21-13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald - 39
Round 1 (17*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-18 / 21-9 NG Ka Long Angus - 21
Round 1 (90*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-11 / 23-21 Ian MENDEZ (322*) 30
Round 1 (30*) NG Wei 21-17 / 21-12 Andrei BABAD (863*) 23
Round 1 (81*) GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent (46*) 50
Round 1 (25*) Arvind BHAT 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 LIEW Daren (82*) 45
Round 1 (148*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-19 / 21-16 HSU Shao Wen (218*) 25
Round 1 (15*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-16 CHOU Tien Chen (142*) 30
Round 1 (69*) HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-9 / 21-14 Gabriel ULLDAHL (109*) 20
Round 1 (38*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-12 / 21-10 LAM Chi Man (147*) 23
Round 1 (108*) JANG Young Soo 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-7 Zi Liang Derek WONG (96*) 44
Round 1 (14*) Choong Hann WONG 21-10 / 21-9 TAM Chun Hei - 21
Round 1 (40*) HU Yun 21-10 / 21-13 Tsuen Seng LEE (31*) 25
Round 1 (26*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-13 / 21-14 Pakkawat VILAILAK (88*) 28
Round 1 (290*) LIN Yu Jui 21-17 / 21-6 Kim Loong HOO (313*) 27
Round 1 (259*) Poodchalat PISIT 21-17 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung (100*) 33
Round 1 (24*) GONG Weijie 21-17 / 21-15 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (178*) 29
Round 1 (240*) LU Chi Yuan 21-18 / 21-10 Daniel BENZ (221*) 27
Round 1 (5*) CHEN Jin 21-13 / 26-24 Dieter DOMKE (123*) 36
Round 1 (42*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS W.O. Kestutis NAVICKAS (63*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Henri HURSKAINEN W.O. Raj POPAT (207*) 0
Round 1 (58*) ZHOU Wenlong W.O. Adnan FAUZI (154*) 0
Round 2 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-9 WANG Zhengming - 28
Round 2 (164*) GAO Huan 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 PARUPALLI Kashyap (34*) 70
Round 2 (16*) Chetan ANAND 21-10 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao (110*) 28
Round 2 (42*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 23-21 / 21-16 CHEN Long (21*) 45
Round 2 (4*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-14 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON (120*) 25
Round 2 (44*) DU Pengyu 21-13 / 21-6 CHONG Wei Feng (52*) 36
Round 2 (17*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-16 / 21-9 Henri HURSKAINEN (78*) 22
Round 2 (90*) Kwong Beng CHAN 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 NG Wei (30*) 61
Round 2 (25*) Arvind BHAT 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-15 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. (81*) 53
Round 2 (15*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-4 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (148*) 18
Round 2 (69*) HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-10 Sairul Amar AYOB (38*) 50
Round 2 (14*) Choong Hann WONG 21-12 / 21-14 JANG Young Soo (108*) 26
Round 2 (40*) HU Yun 20-22 / 24-22 / 21-9 ZHOU Wenlong (58*) 63
Round 2 (26*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 21-14 LIN Yu Jui (290*) 29
Round 2 (24*) GONG Weijie 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Poodchalat PISIT (259*) 50
Round 2 (5*) CHEN Jin 21-13 / 21-13 LU Chi Yuan (240*) 29
Round 3 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-7 GAO Huan (164*) 29
Round 3 (16*) Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 21-15 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS (42*) 31
Round 3 (4*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-11 / 21-9 DU Pengyu (44*) 27
Round 3 (17*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-15 Kwong Beng CHAN (90*) 50
Round 3 (25*) Arvind BHAT 21-13 / 22-20 Jan O JORGENSEN (15*) 32
Round 3 (14*) Choong Hann WONG 21-13 / 21-9 HSUEH Hsuan Yi (69*) 26
Round 3 (40*) HU Yun 21-19 / 23-21 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (26*) 39
Round 3 (5*) CHEN Jin 21-16 / 21-5 GONG Weijie (24*) 39
Quarter-final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-14 Chetan ANAND (16*) 26
Quarter-final (4*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-16 / 21-14 HSIEH Yu Hsing (17*) 32
Quarter-final (14*) Choong Hann WONG 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-6 Arvind BHAT (25*) 52
Quarter-final (5*) CHEN Jin 21-10 / 21-19 HU Yun (40*) 35
Semi-final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 22-20 Taufik HIDAYAT (4*) 38
Semi-final (14*) Choong Hann WONG 21-13 / 6-21 / 21-11 CHEN Jin (5*) 40
Final (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-19 Choong Hann WONG (14*) 36
WD (qual)
Round 1 (127*) Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-15 / 21-7 Phyllis CHAN / Joycelyn KO (356*) 20
Round 1 (114*) XIE Jing / ZHONG Qianxin 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-10 Asumi KUGO / OKA Hitomi - 48
Round 2 (127*) Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 CHIANG Pei Hsin / PAI Hsiao Ma - 45
Round 2 (114*) XIE Jing / ZHONG Qianxin 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA (72*) 46
WD
Round 1 (6*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-9 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG (29*) 22
Round 1 - Vita MARISSA / Mona SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-13 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG (50*) 24
Round 1 (16*) Helle NIELSEN / Marie ROEPKE 21-6 / 21-6 U In CHOU / FONG Soi Cheng - 15
Round 1 (43*) CHAN Hung Yung / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-14 / 21-16 Fan Frances LIU / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO (19*) 29
Round 1 (11*) MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 21-9 / 21-8 EOM Hye Won / KIM Min Seo - 22
Round 1 - CHIEN Yu Chin / WANG Pei Rong 21-17 / 21-19 Aki AKAO / Yasuyo IMABEPPU (97*) 27
Round 1 (47*) ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-4 / 21-6 Yoshimi HATAYA / Sachiyo IMAI (240*) 20
Round 1 (114*) XIE Jing / ZHONG Qianxin 21-4 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ngan Yi / NG Ka Shun - 17
Round 1 (162*) JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young 21-17 / 21-7 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO (127*) 31
Round 1 (30*) WANG Siyun / ZHANG Jinkang 21-12 / 21-18 Michelle LI / POON Lok Yan - 25
Round 1 (41*) Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-16 / 21-16 KOON Wai Chee / MONG Kwan Yi (66*) 29
Round 1 (22*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-11 / 21-16 Sook Chin CHONG / WOON Khe Wei (51*) 24
Round 1 (39*) Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 22-20 / 21-19 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet (27*) 29
Round 1 (23*) GAO Ling / WEI Yili 21-14 / 21-9 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI (26*) 23
Round 1 (210*) Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 21-15 / 21-13 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HSIEH Pei Chen - 25
Round 1 (15*) Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-9 / 21-12 LONG Ying / MAK Ka Lei (175*) 19
Round 2 (6*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 21-13 Vita MARISSA / Mona SANTOSO - 28
Round 2 (16*) Helle NIELSEN / Marie ROEPKE 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-15 CHAN Hung Yung / CHAU Hoi Wah (43*) 42
Round 2 (11*) MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 21-19 / 21-18 CHIEN Yu Chin / WANG Pei Rong - 29
Round 2 (47*) ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-14 / 21-11 XIE Jing / ZHONG Qianxin (114*) 25
Round 2 (30*) WANG Siyun / ZHANG Jinkang 18-21 / 21-10 / 23-21 JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young (162*) 59
Round 2 (22*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-14 / 24-22 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI (41*) 25
Round 2 (23*) GAO Ling / WEI Yili 21-5 / 24-22 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (39*) 24
Round 2 (15*) Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA (210*) 45
Quarter-final (6*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-13 / 21-7 Helle NIELSEN / Marie ROEPKE (16*) 23
Quarter-final (47*) ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli (11*) 52
Quarter-final (22*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-12 / 21-11 WANG Siyun / ZHANG Jinkang (30*) 26
Quarter-final (23*) GAO Ling / WEI Yili 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO (15*) 37
Semi-final (6*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-17 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo (47*) 27
Semi-final (22*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-13 / 21-18 GAO Ling / WEI Yili (23*) 29
Final (6*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-16 / 21-11 YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen (22*) 23
WS (qual)
Round 1 (191*) LONG Ying 21-13 / 21-13 CHEUNG Ngan Yi - 19
Round 1 (136*) Sachiyo IMAI 21-14 / 21-4 Phyllis CHAN (277*) 19
Round 1 (132*) SUNG Ji Hyun 21-15 / 21-17 NG Ka Shun (126*) 34
Round 1 (250*) Yoshimi HATAYA 21-10 / 21-14 Michelle LI (142*) 24
Round 1 (151*) Lili ZHOU 21-11 / 21-9 FONG Soi Cheng - 17
Round 1 (161*) LIU Jian 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI (83*) 42
Round 1 (171*) LI Xuerui 21-15 / 23-21 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE (186*) 33
Round 1 (127*) Lindaweni FANETRI 16-21 / 27-25 / 21-11 TSE Ying Suet (101*) 47
Round 1 (226*) Joycelyn KO 25-23 / 21-14 CHAN Hung Yung (110*) 26
Round 1 (273*) HSU Ya Ching 21-6 / 21-9 MAK Ka Lei (182*) 12
Round 1 (85*) Aprillia YUSWANDARI 18-21 / 21-19 / 26-24 Nitchaon JINDAPOL (96*) 55
Round 1 - HUI ZHOU 21-15 / 21-13 KANG Hae Won (278*) 32
Round 1 (177*) PAI Hsiao Ma 21-16 / 21-7 Jiayuan CHEN (78*) 25
Round 1 (215*) POON Lok Yan 21-10 / 21-9 Chie UMEZU (100*) 24
Round 1 (77*) Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 24-22 CHENG Shao Chieh (198*) 33
Round 2 (191*) LONG Ying 10-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Chew Yen Daphne NG (389*) 33
Round 2 (132*) SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-18 Sachiyo IMAI (136*) 33
Round 2 (250*) Yoshimi HATAYA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Lili ZHOU (151*) 55
Round 2 (161*) LIU Jian 21-19 / 21-11 LI Xuerui (171*) 26
Round 2 (127*) Lindaweni FANETRI 21-15 / 21-11 Joycelyn KO (226*) 26
Round 2 (273*) HSU Ya Ching 21-19 / 21-19 Aprillia YUSWANDARI (85*) 32
Round 2 (177*) PAI Hsiao Ma 21-16 / 21-19 HUI ZHOU - 30
Round 2 (77*) Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-17 POON Lok Yan (215*) 36
Round 3 (132*) SUNG Ji Hyun 21-11 / 21-10 LONG Ying (191*) 23
Round 3 (161*) LIU Jian 21-16 / 21-12 Yoshimi HATAYA (250*) 37
Round 3 (127*) Lindaweni FANETRI 21-17 / 21-18 HSU Ya Ching (273*) 29
Round 3 (77*) Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 22-20 PAI Hsiao Ma (177*) 29
WS
Round 1 (1*) ZHOU Mi 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Lindaweni FANETRI (127*) 65
Round 1 (132*) SUNG Ji Hyun 23-21 / 21-12 MONG Kwan Yi (63*) 33
Round 1 (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-13 / 21-12 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka (68*) 25
Round 1 (28*) Beiwen ZHANG 17-21 / 21-15 / 13-11 Ret. Camilla SORENSEN (65*) 45
Round 1 (5*) WANG Yihan 21-13 / 21-7 Mingtian FU (47*) 24
Round 1 (59*) Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-17 / 21-19 Sayali GOKHALE (91*) 35
Round 1 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-11 / 21-13 Ratchanok INTANON (77*) 25
Round 1 (38*) Eriko HIROSE 21-14 / 21-9 JANG(F) Soo Young (66*) 33
Round 1 (58*) BAE Seung Hee 21-11 / 21-15 Shizuka Uchida (67*) 32
Round 1 (10*) JIANG Yanjiao 21-15 / 21-17 Kaori IMABEPPU (45*) 39
Round 1 (88*) WANG Xin 21-6 / 21-11 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (119*) 18
Round 1 (72*) WANG Shixian 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-9 CHIANG Pei Hsin (102*) 46
Round 1 (23*) Mew Choo WONG 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-17 Aiying XING (31*) 47
Round 1 (8*) WANG Chen 21-15 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan (82*) 24
Round 1 (2*) WANG Lin 21-11 / 21-14 Aditi MUTATKAR (37*) 22
Round 1 (161*) LIU Jian W.O. Linda ZETCHIRI (46*) 0
Round 2 (132*) SUNG Ji Hyun 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-15 ZHOU Mi (1*) 53
Round 2 (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-17 Beiwen ZHANG (28*) 54
Round 2 (5*) WANG Yihan 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Kristina GAVNHOLT (59*) 48
Round 2 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-18 / 21-13 Eriko HIROSE (38*) 35
Round 2 (10*) JIANG Yanjiao 21-13 / 21-14 BAE Seung Hee (58*) 34
Round 2 (88*) WANG Xin 22-20 / 21-14 WANG Shixian (72*) 36
Round 2 (8*) WANG Chen 21-19 / 21-12 Mew Choo WONG (23*) 31
Round 2 (2*) WANG Lin 21-17 / 21-14 LIU Jian (161*) 28
Quarter-final (16*) Juliane SCHENK 21-18 / 21-5 SUNG Ji Hyun (132*) 31
Quarter-final (5*) WANG Yihan 12-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 YIP Pui Yin (13*) 51
Quarter-final (10*) JIANG Yanjiao 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 WANG Xin (88*) 33
Quarter-final (8*) WANG Chen 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-19 WANG Lin (2*) 58
Semi-final (5*) WANG Yihan 23-21 / 21-7 Juliane SCHENK (16*) 35
Semi-final (10*) JIANG Yanjiao 21-9 / 21-14 WANG Chen (8*) 23
Final (5*) WANG Yihan 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 JIANG Yanjiao (10*) 59
XD (qual)
Round 1 - NG Ka Long Angus / POON Lok Yan 21-13 / 21-15 LEI Kit / FONG Soi Cheng - 17
Round 2 - ZHANG Nan / XIE Jing 21-16 / 21-10 Luluk HADIYANTO / Lili WANG - 21
Round 2 - LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 14-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 LEUNG Chun Yiu / MONG Kwan Yi (271*) 37
Round 2 (242*) Lingga LIE / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-10 / 21-17 LEONG Kin Fai / U In CHOU - 17
Round 2 - NG Ka Long Angus / POON Lok Yan 22-20 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHEUNG Ngan Yi - 18
Round 2 - QIU Zihan / ZHONG Qianxin 21-11 / 21-17 Wifqi WINDARTO / Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN (464*) 22
Round 2 (890*) KIM Dae Eun / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 21-16 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Mona SANTOSO (307*) 24
Round 3 - ZHANG Nan / XIE Jing 21-9 / 21-17 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh - 22
Round 3 - LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Lingga LIE / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA (242*) 32
Round 3 - QIU Zihan / ZHONG Qianxin 21-11 / 21-7 NG Ka Long Angus / POON Lok Yan - 15
Round 3 (890*) KIM Dae Eun / EOM Hye Won 21-7 / 21-8 Timothy CHIU / Phyllis CHAN - 16
XD
Round 1 (5*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-7 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET (60*) 38
Round 1 (39*) Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 21-16 / 21-14 QIU Zihan / ZHONG Qianxin - 29
Round 1 - Ingo KINDERVATER / Birgit OVERZIER 21-12 / 21-19 WANG Chia Min / WANG Pei Rong (46*) 24
Round 1 (204*) HUI Wai Ho / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-14 LAM Chi Man / MAK Ka Lei - 21
Round 1 (26*) Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 21-10 / 21-14 Adrian LIU / Michelle LI (133*) 22
Round 1 (42*) WONG Wai Hong / KOON Wai Chee 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / LIM Yin Loo (48*) 61
Round 1 (58*) Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 21-12 / 21-15 KIM Dae Eun / EOM Hye Won (890*) 21
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / YOO Hyun Young 21-17 / 21-18 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun - 24
Round 1 (231*) JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli 10-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Flandy LIMPELE / Minarti TIMUR - 31
Round 1 (47*) CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang 21-10 / 21-10 Sylvain GROSJEAN / Weny RASIDI (579*) 21
Round 1 (113*) CHEN Hung Ling / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-8 / 21-12 CHAN Io Chong / LONG Ying - 16
Round 1 (10*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-19 / 21-11 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin (706*) 27
Round 1 (37*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / WOON Khe Wei 21-8 / 21-12 LO Lok Kei / NG Ka Shun (156*) 18
Round 1 - ZHANG Nan / XIE Jing 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Halim Haryanto HO / Yun PENG (59*) 41
Round 1 - LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-17 Rasmus BONDE / Marie ROEPKE - 44
Round 1 (63*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-13 LIN Yu Lang / CHIANG Kai Hsin - 19
Round 2 (5*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-9 Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET (39*) 19
Round 2 - Ingo KINDERVATER / Birgit OVERZIER 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 HUI Wai Ho / TSE Ying Suet (204*) 43
Round 2 (26*) Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 21-11 / 21-16 WONG Wai Hong / KOON Wai Chee (42*) 28
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / YOO Hyun Young 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-11 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG (58*) 41
Round 2 (47*) CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang 21-13 / 21-11 JIAMING Tao / WANG Xiaoli (231*) 18
Round 2 (10*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-19 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / HSIEH Pei Chen (113*) 36
Round 2 (37*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / WOON Khe Wei 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 ZHANG Nan / XIE Jing - 48
Round 2 (63*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan - 38
Quarter-final (5*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-9 Ingo KINDERVATER / Birgit OVERZIER - 24
Quarter-final (26*) Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Hyun Young - 47
Quarter-final (47*) CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah (10*) 45
Quarter-final (63*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-15 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / WOON Khe Wei (37*) 43
Semi-final (5*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-10 Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (26*) 27
Semi-final (63*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-13 CHEN Zhiben / ZHANG Jinkang (47*) 49
Final (5*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-9 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA (63*) 29
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 2534 81.74 00:28:43 2.85 0 0.0%
MS 60 133 13 21.7% 4687 78.12 00:33:47 2.31 3 5.0%
WD 31 67 5 16.1% 2320 74.84 00:28:14 2.65 0 0.0%
WS 29 68 10 34.5% 2394 82.55 00:37:08 2.22 1 3.5%
XD 31 75 13 41.9% 2659 85.77 00:32:00 2.68 1 3.2%
Total 182 413 49 26.9% 14594 80.19 00:32:12 2.49 5 2.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 75 26 74.3%
Denmark 12 9 57.1%
Malaysia 35 30 53.8%
Korea 16 14 53.3%
U.S.A. 8 7 53.3%
Indonesia 20 18 52.6%
Germany 6 6 50.0%
Czech Republic 1 1 50.0%
India 8 9 47.1%
Thailand 6 7 46.2%
Japan 10 12 45.5%
Hong Kong 25 31 44.6%
Chinese Taipei 20 29 40.8%
Philippines 3 7 30.0%
Singapore 2 6 25.0%
France 1 4 20.0%
Macau 5 22 18.5%
Canada 1 9 10.0%
Lithuania 0 1 0.0%
Mexico 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14