China Masters  

Tournament Name: Lingshui China Masters 2019
Tournament Dates: 12/03/2019-17/03/2019
Location: China, Lingshui
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu
MS WENG Hongyang LIU Haichao
WD BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting
WS KIM Ga Eun ZHANG Yiman
XD TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - LI Junyi / LIU Shiwen 21-19 / 15-21 / 23-21 ZENG Weihan / ZHENG Xunjin - 56
Round 1 - Jingtong CHEN / Jhonatan WU ZHENG 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-6 Farouk Mohammed HASSAN / CHUN KAR LUNG 436 46
Round 1 388 CHUNG Yonny / OR Chin Chung 21-13 / 21-14 YE Yuanpeng / ZHU Junhao - 34
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-12 CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue 302 52
Round 2 388 LIN Chun-Yi / YU Sheng Po 21-14 / 21-14 Jingtong CHEN / Jhonatan WU ZHENG - 23
Round 2 388 CHUNG Yonny / OR Chin Chung 21-11 / 21-12 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL / Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN - 21
Round 2 - NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 17-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 DAI Enyi / FENG Yanzhe 296 64
Round 2 - LI Junyi / LIU Shiwen W.O. LIN Kuan-Ting / SU Li Yang - 0
MD
Round 1 20 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-14 / 21-15 GUAN Zicong / JIANG Zhenbang - 20
Round 1 121 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 21-14 / 22-20 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 178 29
Round 1 - DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / KIM Jae Hwan - 52
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-16 / 21-19 GUO Ruohan / HUANG Jiawei 746 38
Round 1 43 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 24-22 / 21-16 LIN Sheng Chieh / Chun Hsien YANG - 35
Round 1 224 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 21-11 / 21-19 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 182 36
Round 1 53 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 21-7 / 21-14 LI Junyi / LIU Shiwen - 21
Round 1 388 CHUNG Yonny / OR Chin Chung 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 138 56
Round 1 213 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 153 50
Round 1 75 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-17 / 21-19 XUHENG Zhuanyi / ZHANG Binrong - 28
Round 1 125 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 21-13 / 21-14 DAI Zhiyi / ZHENG Kai - 25
Round 1 48 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-9 HUANG Di / LIANG Yongwang - 50
Round 1 194 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-14 / 18-21 / 23-21 SU Li Wei / TANG Kai Wei - 60
Round 1 62 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Yong Sheng - 51
Round 1 151 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 21-16 LIN Chun-Yi / YU Sheng Po 388 24
Round 1 - Wei Chen LIU / LU Chen 21-14 / 21-13 LIN Kuan-Ting / SU Li Yang - 28
Round 2 20 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-18 / 21-16 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 121 23
Round 2 - NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-16 / 19-21 / 22-20 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa - 59
Round 2 43 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-6 / 21-16 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 224 28
Round 2 53 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 21-12 / 21-15 CHUNG Yonny / OR Chin Chung 388 30
Round 2 75 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-14 / 21-17 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 213 31
Round 2 48 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-14 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 125 33
Round 2 194 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-11 / 21-17 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 62 25
Round 2 151 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 21-19 / 21-19 Wei Chen LIU / LU Chen - 36
Quarter-final 20 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-14 / 21-19 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan - 29
Quarter-final 53 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 21-15 / 21-12 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 43 36
Quarter-final 75 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-14 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 48 31
Quarter-final 194 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-16 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 151 53
Semi-final 20 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 53 49
Semi-final 194 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 75 55
Final 194 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-17 / 21-16 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 20 36
MS (qual)
Round 1 - LIU Liang 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Masashi NISHINO - 69
Round 1 1282 HUANG Ping-Hsien 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-10 Aaron ZHAO 1259 47
Round 1 - ZHANG Weiyi 21-17 / 21-16 GU Junfeng - 51
Round 1 - CHO Geonyeop 21-19 / 21-14 LIU Dewei - 38
Round 1 - LEI Lanxi 21-14 / 21-13 LI Bingyuan - 25
Round 1 - WU Kaian 22-20 / 21-12 LI Yunze - 46
Round 1 - YU Sheng Po 21-16 / 21-19 WANG Zhengxing - 32
Round 1 - CHEN Xujun 21-9 / 21-6 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 1037 18
Round 2 1282 HUANG Ping-Hsien 21-6 / 21-12 Jhonatan WU ZHENG - 18
Round 2 - ZHANG Weiyi 22-20 / 21-18 YE Haokun 961 36
Round 2 - GAO Zhengze 21-18 / 21-10 CHO Geonyeop - 39
Round 2 - LEI Lanxi 21-13 / 21-13 YE Binghong - 30
Round 2 - WU Kaian 21-6 / 21-4 Jingtong CHEN 1009 22
Round 2 - YU Sheng Po 21-15 / 21-19 LIN Kuan-Ting - 35
Round 2 - CHEN Xujun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-12 LI Xiang 961 56
Round 2 - LIU Liang W.O. YU Jiahao - 0
MS
Round 1 93 Xiaodong SHENG 21-7 / 21-9 Namboun LUANGAMATH 601 20
Round 1 125 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-15 / 21-10 LIU Liang - 36
Round 1 381 CHEN Shiau Cheng 21-13 / 21-11 CHEN Xujun - 29
Round 1 84 YANG Chih Chieh 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-14 YU Sheng Po - 40
Round 1 164 LIU Haichao 21-13 / 5-21 / 21-15 LU Chia Hung 66 48
Round 1 176 LIM Chi Wing 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 SOONG Joo Ven 76 58
Round 1 242 LIN Chun-Yi 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 LIU Wei Chi 327 57
Round 1 185 CHI Yu Jen 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-12 WU Kaian - 67
Round 1 61 LOH Kean Yew 21-11 / 24-26 / 21-12 CHEN Yen Chun 871 60
Round 1 217 HA Young Woong 21-5 / 21-4 CHUN KAR LUNG 319 16
Round 1 - ZHANG Weiyi 21-5 / 21-8 Batdavaa MUNKHBAT 307 22
Round 1 637 YANG Yang 21-18 / 21-14 REN Chengming 961 41
Round 1 526 KIM DongHun 23-21 / 22-20 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 127 49
Round 1 - LEI Lanxi 21-15 / 21-12 CAO Yufeng 545 29
Round 1 73 CHEAM June Wei 21-13 / 21-14 Daniel FAN 173 30
Round 1 155 Chia Hao LEE 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 CHANG En Chia 262 44
Round 2 40 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 21-16 Xiaodong SHENG 93 39
Round 2 125 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-7 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 140 66
Round 2 961 YU Jiahao 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-6 CHEN Shiau Cheng 381 69
Round 2 84 YANG Chih Chieh 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 LIU Shumin 545 62
Round 2 164 LIU Haichao 21-17 / 21-16 CHONG Wei Feng 44 41
Round 2 1282 HUANG Ping-Hsien 22-20 / 22-20 LIM Chi Wing 176 39
Round 2 242 LIN Chun-Yi 21-15 / 21-14 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 65 36
Round 2 - GAO Zhengze 21-16 / 21-18 CHI Yu Jen 185 41
Round 2 104 Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew 61 34
Round 2 217 HA Young Woong 21-19 / 12-21 / 24-22 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 48 81
Round 2 - ZHANG Weiyi 21-4 / 21-4 Farouk Mohammed HASSAN 856 15
Round 2 42 ZHOU Zeqi 21-14 / 21-17 YANG Yang 637 41
Round 2 526 KIM DongHun 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 SU Li Yang 440 62
Round 2 - LEI Lanxi 26-24 / 21-8 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 51 43
Round 2 258 WENG Hongyang 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 CHEAM June Wei 73 79
Round 2 155 Chia Hao LEE 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-19 ZHAO Junpeng 37 69
Round 3 125 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 40 67
Round 3 84 YANG Chih Chieh 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-16 YU Jiahao 961 64
Round 3 164 LIU Haichao 21-13 / 19-21 / 24-22 HUANG Ping-Hsien 1282 63
Round 3 - GAO Zhengze 21-17 / 21-15 LIN Chun-Yi 242 42
Round 3 104 Lakshya SEN 21-14 / 21-15 HA Young Woong 217 46
Round 3 42 ZHOU Zeqi 21-12 / 21-13 ZHANG Weiyi - 41
Round 3 526 KIM DongHun 21-19 / 21-17 LEI Lanxi - 33
Round 3 258 WENG Hongyang 21-9 / 21-16 Chia Hao LEE 155 33
Quarter-final 125 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 YANG Chih Chieh 84 45
Quarter-final 164 LIU Haichao 21-13 / 21-10 GAO Zhengze - 36
Quarter-final 104 Lakshya SEN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 ZHOU Zeqi 42 61
Quarter-final 258 WENG Hongyang 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 KIM DongHun 526 57
Semi-final 164 LIU Haichao 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 125 75
Semi-final 258 WENG Hongyang 21-9 / 12-21 / 21-17 Lakshya SEN 104 62
Final 258 WENG Hongyang 21-7 / 21-7 LIU Haichao 164 32
WD
Round 1 - CHEN Fanghui / HUA Xiaobei 21-16 / 21-15 LUO Xumin / ZHOU Xinru 588 35
Round 1 77 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-7 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po / WU Ti Jung 124 37
Round 1 - YAN Chenxue / ZHOU Shunqi 21-12 / 21-16 TAI Wei-Ling / WU Fang Chien 190 33
Round 1 70 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-15 CHEN Yingxue / LIN Fangling 421 33
Round 1 107 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-18 / 21-19 HUNG Shih Han / YU Chien Hui 195 36
Round 1 - CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 21-7 / 21-11 CHUNG Kan-Yu / LIN Xiao Min - 29
Round 1 143 CHENG Yu Chieh / HSIEH Pei Shan 14-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 CHEN Qinyao / FENG Zixia - 59
Round 1 246 LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun 21-12 / 21-17 KENG Shuliang / QIAN Gouhong - 35
Round 1 217 CAO Tongwei / YU Xiaohan 21-19 / 21-15 HOU Fangfang / LI Jiajia - 38
Round 1 940 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN / Chananchida JUCHAROEN 20-22 / 21-19 / 24-22 Miho KAYAMA / Rena OZEKI - 69
Round 1 52 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-10 / 21-6 YANG Xiaoyu / ZHANG Jinger - 29
Round 1 229 CHEN Yingying / ZHANG Shuxian 21-10 / 21-15 Yu OISHI / Tomoka SAGAWA - 36
Round 1 - Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-16 GUO Lizhi / LI Yijing - 71
Round 1 - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 21-17 / 21-15 LIANG Ting Yu / LIN Jhih Yun - 32
Round 1 - LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-14 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 63 53
Round 2 - CHEN Fanghui / HUA Xiaobei 21-15 / 25-23 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 29 39
Round 2 77 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-15 / 21-12 YAN Chenxue / ZHOU Shunqi - 36
Round 2 107 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-9 / 21-16 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 70 38
Round 2 - CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 21-14 / 21-17 CHENG Yu Chieh / HSIEH Pei Shan 143 38
Round 2 217 CAO Tongwei / YU Xiaohan 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun 246 50
Round 2 52 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-9 / 21-12 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN / Chananchida JUCHAROEN 940 24
Round 2 229 CHEN Yingying / ZHANG Shuxian 22-20 / 21-13 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO - 51
Round 2 - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 21-18 / 21-13 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao - 33
Quarter-final 77 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-10 / 21-19 CHEN Fanghui / HUA Xiaobei - 31
Quarter-final - CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 21-17 / 21-16 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 107 39
Quarter-final 52 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 CAO Tongwei / YU Xiaohan 217 67
Quarter-final 229 CHEN Yingying / ZHANG Shuxian 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-17 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji - 65
Semi-final 77 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-17 / 21-18 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin - 39
Semi-final 52 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-14 / 21-16 CHEN Yingying / ZHANG Shuxian 229 41
Final 52 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-15 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 77 76
WS (qual)
Round 1 - KIM Na Yeong 21-12 / 21-14 Miho KAYAMA - 32
Round 1 - WU Luoyu 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 LYU Xuezhou 859 66
Round 1 - WANG Siqi 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-19 DAI Wang 519 64
Round 1 - Tomoka SAGAWA 23-21 / 21-16 Rena OZEKI - 34
Round 1 - QIU Ziying 21-10 / 23-21 WU Yuhan 859 43
Round 1 519 ZHENG Shuya 21-11 / 21-11 LIN Jhih Yun 752 33
Round 1 519 YANG Ruiwen 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-18 HAN Qianxi 519 58
Round 1 519 ZHOU Meng 21-17 / 21-11 GUO Ruiyi - 29
Round 2 - KIM Na Yeong 21-5 / 21-8 WU Luoyu - 26
Round 2 - WANG Siqi 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 Tomoka SAGAWA - 61
Round 2 519 ZHENG Shuya 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-10 QIU Ziying - 68
Round 2 519 ZHOU Meng 21-15 / 21-11 YANG Ruiwen 519 29
WS
Round 1 37 ZHANG Yiman 21-15 / 21-15 YU Chieh 402 28
Round 1 - KIM Na Yeong 22-20 / 21-14 WEI Yaxin 325 46
Round 1 180 LIN Hsiang Ti 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 68 51
Round 1 96 JI Shuting 21-9 / 21-10 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 108 27
Round 1 84 SIM Yu Jin 10-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 CHIANG Ying Li 52 48
Round 1 - WANG Siqi 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-7 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 88 63
Round 1 196 LI Yun 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-12 LIN Ying Chun 78 73
Round 1 519 ZHENG Shuya 21-6 / 25-23 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 162 42
Round 1 122 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 9-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 YU Chien Hui 230 38
Round 1 73 JEON JUI 21-13 / 21-18 HSIEH Yu Ying 298 39
Round 1 519 ZHOU Meng 14-21 / 21-19 / 8-7 Ret. Se Young AN 95 54
Round 1 67 KIM Hyo Min 21-12 / 21-4 Crystal PAN 79 24
Round 1 269 Natsumi SHIMODA 21-10 / 21-18 LEE Se Yeon 101 33
Round 1 99 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-13 / 21-13 CHEN Su Yu 69 32
Round 1 82 LIANG Ting Yu 21-9 / 21-6 Isabelle RUSLI 244 21
Round 1 38 KIM Ga Eun 21-15 / 21-16 WANG Zhiyi 136 44
Round 2 37 ZHANG Yiman 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 KIM Na Yeong - 63
Round 2 96 JI Shuting 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 LIN Hsiang Ti 180 53
Round 2 84 SIM Yu Jin 21-19 / 21-9 WANG Siqi - 33
Round 2 196 LI Yun 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 ZHENG Shuya 519 61
Round 2 73 JEON JUI 21-8 / 21-17 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 122 35
Round 2 67 KIM Hyo Min 21-19 / 21-16 ZHOU Meng 519 47
Round 2 99 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 13-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Natsumi SHIMODA 269 40
Round 2 38 KIM Ga Eun 21-18 / 21-11 LIANG Ting Yu 82 28
Quarter-final 37 ZHANG Yiman 21-9 / 21-13 JI Shuting 96 32
Quarter-final 84 SIM Yu Jin 21-15 / 21-14 LI Yun 196 37
Quarter-final 67 KIM Hyo Min 21-19 / 22-20 JEON JUI 73 52
Quarter-final 38 KIM Ga Eun 21-16 / 21-17 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 99 31
Semi-final 37 ZHANG Yiman 21-19 / 21-15 SIM Yu Jin 84 35
Semi-final 38 KIM Ga Eun 21-13 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min 67 38
Final 38 KIM Ga Eun 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-17 ZHANG Yiman 37 60
XD (qual)
Round 1 683 LIANG Weikeng / CHEN Yingying 21-13 / 21-18 ZHENG Xunjin / QIAN Gouhong - 27
Round 1 - LU Chia Hung / CHUNG Kan-Yu 21-16 / 21-13 DAI Zhiyi / YANG Xiaoyu - 27
Round 1 - YE Yuanpeng / ZHANG Jinger 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 ZHANG Binrong / HOU Fangfang - 42
Round 1 683 JIANG Zhenbang / LUO Xumin 21-13 / 21-14 SHANG Yichen / ZHANG Shuxian 544 27
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-16 / 21-12 YANG Yang / HSIEH Yu Ying 1267 24
Round 1 - ZHU Junhao / HUA Xiaobei 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 WANG Chan / JEONG Na Eun - 51
Round 2 683 LIANG Weikeng / CHEN Yingying 21-12 / 21-18 LIANG Yongwang / FENG Zixia - 26
Round 2 - YE Yuanpeng / ZHANG Jinger 21-18 / 21-19 LU Chia Hung / CHUNG Kan-Yu - 32
Round 2 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-16 / 21-13 JIANG Zhenbang / LUO Xumin 683 25
Round 2 437 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 21-13 / 21-9 ZHU Junhao / HUA Xiaobei - 22
XD
Round 1 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-11 / 21-15 YE Yuanpeng / ZHANG Jinger - 28
Round 1 - DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-13 / 21-9 TANG Kai Wei / LIN Hsiang Ti - 26
Round 1 170 YANG Ming-Tse / WU Ti Jung 21-16 / 21-16 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / BAEK Ha Na - 32
Round 1 - Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-17 / 21-7 DAI Enyi / KENG Shuliang - 27
Round 1 68 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 12-21 / 24-22 / 23-21 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM Hye Rin - 71
Round 1 - CHEN Xin-Yuan / YU Chien Hui 21-15 / 21-16 LIN Shang Kai / CHENG Yu Chieh 363 25
Round 1 126 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-6 / 21-12 ZENG Weihan / ZHOU Xinru - 26
Round 1 - LIN Yong Sheng / LIN Wan Ching 21-18 / 21-14 HUANG Jiawei / CHEN Fanghui - 33
Round 1 437 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 LU Chen / LI Zi Qing - 53
Round 1 92 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-12 CHI Yu Jen / LIN Xiao Min - 42
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-13 HUANG Di / CHEN Yingxue - 54
Round 1 171 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-8 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 121 53
Round 1 683 LIANG Weikeng / CHEN Yingying 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 DI Zijian / LI Yijing 260 51
Round 1 210 TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau 21-18 / 21-15 CHEN Sihang / ZHOU Shunqi - 32
Round 1 - GUO Ruohan / CHEN Qinyao 21-17 / 22-20 XUHENG Zhuanyi / LI Jiajia - 27
Round 1 67 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 21-9 / 22-20 Wei Chen LIU / TENG Chun Hsun - 30
Round 2 - DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-12 / 21-16 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 57 35
Round 2 170 YANG Ming-Tse / WU Ti Jung 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO - 53
Round 2 68 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-14 CHEN Xin-Yuan / YU Chien Hui - 48
Round 2 126 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-12 / 21-16 LIN Yong Sheng / LIN Wan Ching - 27
Round 2 92 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 21-19 / 21-13 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 437 39
Round 2 - NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 21-17 / 21-12 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 171 26
Round 2 210 TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-11 LIANG Weikeng / CHEN Yingying 683 24
Round 2 67 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 21-12 / 21-13 GUO Ruohan / CHEN Qinyao - 20
Quarter-final - DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 YANG Ming-Tse / WU Ti Jung 170 48
Quarter-final 126 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-18 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 68 49
Quarter-final 92 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 21-19 / 21-16 NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji - 40
Quarter-final 210 TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-18 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 67 51
Semi-final 126 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei - 62
Semi-final 210 TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau 21-14 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 92 37
Final 210 TANG Chun Man / NG Tsz Yau 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 126 55
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 2658 85.74 00:37:19 2.3 1 3.2%
MS 47 116 22 46.8% 4093 87.09 00:47:14 1.84 15 31.9%
WD 30 68 8 26.7% 2455 81.83 00:43:04 1.9 5 16.7%
WS 30 70 10 33.3% 2458 81.93 00:41:48 1.96 5 16.7%
XD 31 75 13 41.9% 2741 88.42 00:39:29 2.24 2 6.5%
Total 169 401 63 37.3% 14405 85.24 00:42:17 2.02 28 16.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 9 2 81.8%
Korea 39 17 69.6%
India 3 2 60.0%
Singapore 5 4 55.6%
China 97 87 52.7%
Malaysia 10 10 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 38 54 41.3%
Indonesia 6 10 37.5%
Thailand 3 6 33.3%
Canada 1 2 33.3%
Japan 2 7 22.2%
Australia 1 4 20.0%
Venezuela 0 1 0.0%
Lao 0 1 0.0%
Mongolia 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 3 0.0%
England 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 WENG Hongyang LIU Haichao 21-7 / 21-7
2018 LIN Yu Hsien LU Guangzu 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-14
2017 SUN Feixiang ZHAO Junpeng 11-9 / 11-7 / 13-11
2016 LIN Guipu ZHAO Junpeng 21-7 / 22-20
2015 QIAO Bin Kazumasa SAKAI 21-14 / 21-12
2014 NG Ka Long Angus WEI Nan 21-16 / 21-15
2001 GUO Jianhua GUO Zhendong 15-3 / 15-8