Osaka International Challenge  

Tournament Name: YONEX Osaka International Challenge 2019
Tournament Dates: 03/04/2019-07/04/2019
Location: Japan, Moriguchi
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan
MS Koki WATANABE Takuma OBAYASHI
WD Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI
WS Saena KAWAKAMI LEE Se Yeon
XD KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 668 Shohei HOSHINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA 21-12 / 21-16 CHIA Wei Jie / CHUA Yue Chern - 33
Round 1 546 SU Li Yang / YANG Yang 21-16 / 21-11 Shotaro INAMITSU / Keisuke YAMASHITA - 21
Round 1 - Takuma KAWAMOTO / Tsubasa KAWAMURA 21-18 / 21-18 Syahrizal Dafandi ARAFIXQLI / Syahrozi Dafandi ARAFIXQLI 546 28
Round 1 - Yoshifumi FUJISAWA / Kakeru KUMAGAI 21-19 / 21-15 Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN / Patchara SINKUNAKORN - 30
Round 1 - Shosei MIURA / Izumi OKOSHI 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Yee Jun CHANG / LWI Sheng Hao - 55
Round 1 - WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-18 / 21-9 Takumi SHIBATA / Taisei YOSHIMURA - 25
Round 1 - Hiroki NISHI / Haruta UCHINO W.O. Kazuhiro ICHIKAWA / Daiki UMAYAHARA - 0
MD
Round 1 48 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-9 / 21-10 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 62 25
Round 1 52 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Adnan MAULANA / Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA 240 51
Round 1 163 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 21-16 / 22-20 SU Li Yang / YANG Yang 546 27
Round 1 58 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 21-15 / 21-11 Mek NARONGRIT / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 215 30
Round 1 - KIM Dong Ju / NA Sung Seung 17-21 / 25-23 / 21-9 Shohei HOSHINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA 668 61
Round 1 424 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-18 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun - 43
Round 1 - KIM DukYoung / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-6 SU Li Wei / TANG Kai Wei 668 32
Round 1 259 Keigo HIGASHINO / Dai WATANABE 21-16 / 22-20 Shosei MIURA / Izumi OKOSHI - 35
Round 1 - Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-18 / 21-16 CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue 293 37
Round 1 71 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 21-14 / 21-19 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 129 33
Round 1 123 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 21-16 / 21-11 Yoshifumi FUJISAWA / Kakeru KUMAGAI - 28
Round 1 167 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kazuhiro ICHIKAWA / Daiki UMAYAHARA 399 55
Round 1 - Takuma KAWAMOTO / Tsubasa KAWAMURA 21-8 / 21-16 LIN Kuan-Ting / YU Sheng Po - 20
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-11 / 21-11 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 51 27
Round 1 78 Masato TAKANO / Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO W.O. Hiroki NISHI / Haruta UCHINO - 0
Round 2 48 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-18 / 21-16 Masato TAKANO / Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO 78 28
Round 2 52 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-12 / 21-9 CHOONG Hon Jian / MAN Wei Chong 163 25
Round 2 - KIM Dong Ju / NA Sung Seung 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-16 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 58 57
Round 2 424 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 21-16 / 15-21 / 24-22 KIM DukYoung / YOO Yeon Seong - 79
Round 2 - Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-19 Keigo HIGASHINO / Dai WATANABE 259 56
Round 2 71 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 21-6 / 21-10 Napat PUANGPAKDEE / Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL - 18
Round 2 123 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-13 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 167 24
Round 2 - KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-13 / 21-19 Takuma KAWAMOTO / Tsubasa KAWAMURA - 28
Quarter-final 48 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 52 55
Quarter-final - KIM Dong Ju / NA Sung Seung 21-17 / 21-18 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 424 60
Quarter-final - Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-19 / 21-12 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 71 33
Quarter-final - KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-18 / 21-14 KIM Sa Rang / TAN Boon Heong 123 32
Semi-final 48 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-15 / 21-13 KIM Dong Ju / NA Sung Seung - 34
Semi-final - Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-16 / 21-14 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon - 31
Final 48 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-13 / 21-16 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan - 32
MS (qual)
Round 1 1425 SU Li Wei 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-13 Batdavaa MUNKHBAT 281 35
Round 1 229 GAO Zhengze 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-11 Shotaro INAMITSU - 56
Round 1 453 Shota OMOTO 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 SU Li Yang 398 68
Round 1 416 YU Jiahao 21-5 / 21-12 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 1576 25
Round 1 - Ji Hoon CHOI 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-19 LIU Wei Chi 330 57
Round 1 783 Yusei BABA 21-17 / 21-14 CAO Yufeng 977 44
Round 1 - Takuma KAWAMOTO 21-17 / 21-11 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 443 33
Round 1 977 YU Sheng Po 21-19 / 21-14 Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL 889 32
Round 1 1049 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 21-13 / 21-17 WEI Chun Wei - 24
Round 1 431 Naoki YAMAZAWA 21-3 / 21-10 Tanapat WILAINGAM 1425 18
Round 1 - Keisuke YAMASHITA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 LIN Kuan-Ting 1576 50
Round 1 412 BAI Yupeng 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-15 Daisuke OMOTO 543 75
Round 1 406 YANG Yang 21-13 / 21-16 Nabin SHRESTHA 608 25
Round 1 507 Kazuteru KOZAI 26-24 / 10-21 / 22-20 LEI Lanxi 416 53
Round 1 295 KIM DongHun 21-7 / 21-11 WU Guan Xun - 20
Round 1 - Riku HATANO 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-10 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG 321 56
Round 2 229 GAO Zhengze 21-9 / 21-7 SU Li Wei 1425 21
Round 2 453 Shota OMOTO 21-18 / 21-14 YU Jiahao 416 47
Round 2 783 Yusei BABA 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Ji Hoon CHOI - 57
Round 2 - Takuma KAWAMOTO 21-8 / 21-13 YU Sheng Po 977 26
Round 2 431 Naoki YAMAZAWA 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-9 Iqbal Aji Tri PAMUNGKAS 1049 48
Round 2 412 BAI Yupeng 21-13 / 21-7 Keisuke YAMASHITA - 25
Round 2 507 Kazuteru KOZAI 22-20 / 21-5 YANG Yang 406 29
Round 2 295 KIM DongHun 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-17 Riku HATANO - 51
MS
Round 1 295 KIM DongHun W.O. Kazumasa SAKAI 38 4
Round 1 132 LIU Haichao 21-10 / 21-12 Ratnajit TAMANG 220 29
Round 1 67 LU Chia Hung 21-5 / 21-9 Daniel FAN 174 22
Round 1 118 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-15 / 21-15 Naoki YAMAZAWA 431 45
Round 1 159 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 66 67
Round 1 453 Shota OMOTO 21-19 / 21-17 HA Young Woong 186 48
Round 1 142 LI Shifeng 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 Kodai NARAOKA 83 87
Round 1 412 BAI Yupeng 23-21 / 21-17 Adulrach NAMKUL 129 54
Round 1 182 WENG Hongyang 21-14 / 21-18 GAO Zhengze 229 35
Round 1 65 Koki WATANABE 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 Pannawit THONGNUAM 148 59
Round 1 124 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-12 / 21-15 Yusei BABA 783 44
Round 1 53 HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-17 Ryotaro MARUO 225 43
Round 1 - Takuma KAWAMOTO 21-14 / 21-18 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 138 23
Round 1 121 REN Pengbo 21-16 / 21-16 Minoru KOGA 81 48
Round 1 507 Kazuteru KOZAI 21-16 / 21-9 Timothy LAM 149 29
Round 1 46 Yu IGARASHI 21-15 / 21-12 CHI Yu Jen 228 42
Round 2 295 KIM DongHun 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 LIU Haichao 132 54
Round 2 118 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-19 / 21-9 LU Chia Hung 67 42
Round 2 159 Takuma OBAYASHI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Shota OMOTO 453 64
Round 2 412 BAI Yupeng 21-8 / 21-16 LI Shifeng 142 36
Round 2 65 Koki WATANABE 21-13 / 21-17 WENG Hongyang 182 38
Round 2 53 HEO Kwang Hee 21-9 / 21-16 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 124 35
Round 2 121 REN Pengbo 21-7 / 21-15 Takuma KAWAMOTO - 34
Round 2 46 Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 24-22 Kazuteru KOZAI 507 44
Quarter-final 118 Hashiru SHIMONO 17-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 KIM DongHun 295 73
Quarter-final 159 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-16 BAI Yupeng 412 88
Quarter-final 65 Koki WATANABE 21-16 / 21-16 HEO Kwang Hee 53 39
Quarter-final 121 REN Pengbo 21-13 / 21-18 Yu IGARASHI 46 49
Semi-final 159 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-13 / 21-14 Hashiru SHIMONO 118 41
Semi-final 65 Koki WATANABE 21-10 / 21-18 REN Pengbo 121 44
Final 65 Koki WATANABE 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 Takuma OBAYASHI 159 72
WD
Round 1 - Rui HIROKAMI / Mizuki OTAKE 21-12 / 21-10 CHEN You-Chi / CHIU Pin-Chian 675 21
Round 1 - Saya MORI / Akane WATANABE 21-11 / 21-15 HSIEH Pei Shan / LIN Xiao Min - 26
Round 1 - Misato ARATAMA / Sebun NAGAI 21-17 / 21-17 Yujia JIN / Ming Hui LIM 351 34
Round 1 - Yui SUIZU / Kurumi YONAO 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-15 Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG / Suphapich SILPRAKOB - 57
Round 1 - Mika MOURI / Chiharu NODA 22-24 / 21-11 / 21-15 TAN Pearly Koong Le / TEOH Mei Xing - 54
Round 1 - Atsumi MIYAZAKI / Chihiro UCHIYAMA 21-10 / 21-15 Akari NAKASHIZU / Sayaka SUZUKI - 27
Round 1 - Miki KANEHIRO / Yuna KATO 21-11 / 21-18 TAI Wei-Ling / TUNG Ciou-Tong - 30
Round 1 69 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-14 Kaho OSAWA / Hinata SUZUKI 675 48
Round 1 - Akari KANEDA / Yunoka TAJIMA 21-18 / 21-18 Yun LIANG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 564 31
Round 1 117 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-12 / 21-18 PENG Li Ting / WU Fang Chien 447 24
Round 1 93 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 15-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 CHEN Yingying / ZHANG Shuxian 140 73
Round 1 56 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 21-9 / 21-13 Wen Chi HSU / HUANG Ching Ping - 24
Round 1 223 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien W.O. JEONG Na Eun / KIM Min Ji 307 0
Round 2 150 CAO Tongwei / YU Xiaohan 21-4 / 14-21 / 21-19 Rui HIROKAMI / Mizuki OTAKE - 56
Round 2 - Saya MORI / Akane WATANABE 21-18 / 21-18 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 103 40
Round 2 85 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-9 / 21-17 Misato ARATAMA / Sebun NAGAI - 41
Round 2 - Mika MOURI / Chiharu NODA 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-11 Yui SUIZU / Kurumi YONAO - 53
Round 2 223 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-15 / 21-9 Atsumi MIYAZAKI / Chihiro UCHIYAMA - 36
Round 2 69 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-13 / 21-19 Miki KANEHIRO / Yuna KATO - 35
Round 2 - Akari KANEDA / Yunoka TAJIMA 21-7 / 21-11 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 117 23
Round 2 93 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-19 / 21-18 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 56 44
Quarter-final 150 CAO Tongwei / YU Xiaohan 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-18 Saya MORI / Akane WATANABE - 54
Quarter-final 85 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-15 / 21-16 Mika MOURI / Chiharu NODA - 38
Quarter-final 69 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-13 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 223 54
Quarter-final 93 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-13 / 21-17 Akari KANEDA / Yunoka TAJIMA - 33
Semi-final 85 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-17 / 21-17 CAO Tongwei / YU Xiaohan 150 42
Semi-final 93 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 69 64
Final 93 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 85 61
WS (qual)
Round 1 885 Momoka KIMURA 21-17 / 21-13 Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKUL 1013 32
Round 1 - Riko GUNJI 21-13 / 21-14 TUNG Ciou-Tong 419 29
Round 1 244 Natsumi SHIMODA 21-17 / 21-9 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI 199 29
Round 1 357 Yui SUIZU 21-12 / 21-10 HUANG Ching Ping - 26
Round 1 350 CHEN You-Chi 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Haruna KONISHI - 52
Round 1 391 KIM Na Yeong 21-18 / 21-13 CHIU Pin-Chian 337 34
Round 2 885 Momoka KIMURA 21-17 / 21-13 CHEN Li 351 38
Round 2 - Riko GUNJI 21-8 / 21-12 Sally FU 186 21
Round 2 - Miyu TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 14-21 / 23-21 Natsumi SHIMODA 244 51
Round 2 - Kaoru SUGIYAMA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Yui SUIZU 357 68
Round 2 231 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-5 / 21-16 CHEN You-Chi 350 21
Round 2 352 Natsuki NIDAIRA 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 KIM Na Yeong 391 62
Round 2 587 Akari KURIHARA 21-14 / 21-11 PENG Li Ting 232 25
Round 2 - Wen Chi HSU W.O. Moto HAYASHI - 0
WS
Round 1 36 Minatsu MITANI 21-17 / 22-20 LI Yun 175 40
Round 1 - Miyu TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-15 Supanida KATETHONG 75 30
Round 1 885 Momoka KIMURA 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 JEON JUI 69 68
Round 1 176 Natsuki OIE 21-18 / 21-13 Lauren LAM 149 40
Round 1 - Riko GUNJI 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Moto HAYASHI 205 61
Round 1 108 LEE Se Yeon 21-12 / 21-12 KISONA Selvaduray 161 30
Round 1 88 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-14 Brittney TAM 62 32
Round 1 94 JI Shuting 21-18 / 21-15 Wen Chi HSU - 36
Round 1 118 Yukino NAKAI 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-19 WANG Zhiyi 169 75
Round 1 55 KIM Hyo Min 21-11 / 21-5 Kaoru SUGIYAMA - 32
Round 1 91 Se Young AN 21-9 / 21-5 Akari KURIHARA 587 28
Round 1 30 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-14 / 21-19 HUNG Yi-Ting 130 28
Round 1 89 SIM Yu Jin 21-18 / 21-12 HO Yen Mei 123 33
Round 1 102 Shiori SAITO 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Natsuki NIDAIRA 352 66
Round 1 153 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-15 / 21-16 Benyapa AIMSAARD 231 22
Round 1 185 Hirari MIZUI 21-12 / 21-11 ZHANG Yiman 37 33
Round 2 36 Minatsu MITANI 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-7 Miyu TAKAHASHI - 47
Round 2 176 Natsuki OIE 21-17 / 21-10 Momoka KIMURA 885 44
Round 2 108 LEE Se Yeon 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Riko GUNJI - 60
Round 2 94 JI Shuting 21-11 / 21-17 Asuka TAKAHASHI 88 41
Round 2 55 KIM Hyo Min 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Yukino NAKAI 118 79
Round 2 30 Saena KAWAKAMI 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Se Young AN 91 51
Round 2 102 Shiori SAITO 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 SIM Yu Jin 89 58
Round 2 185 Hirari MIZUI 21-13 / 21-12 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 153 31
Quarter-final 36 Minatsu MITANI 21-18 / 21-9 Natsuki OIE 176 38
Quarter-final 108 LEE Se Yeon 21-15 / 21-18 JI Shuting 94 41
Quarter-final 30 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-16 / 21-16 KIM Hyo Min 55 54
Quarter-final 102 Shiori SAITO 22-20 / 13-21 / 22-20 Hirari MIZUI 185 80
Semi-final 108 LEE Se Yeon 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Minatsu MITANI 36 54
Semi-final 30 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-14 / 21-11 Shiori SAITO 102 40
Final 30 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-14 / 21-10 LEE Se Yeon 108 39
XD
Round 1 52 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-18 / 21-10 Kazuhiro ICHIKAWA / Moe IKEUCHI - 29
Round 1 452 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-12 / 21-11 Hiroki NISHI / Rui HIROKAMI - 25
Round 1 696 CHI Yu Jen / LIN Xiao Min 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Yoshifumi FUJISAWA / Chihiro UCHIYAMA - 44
Round 1 61 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 21-11 / 21-8 Takumi SHIBATA / Atsumi MIYAZAKI - 24
Round 1 322 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-19 Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN / Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG - 48
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 21-18 / 24-22 Daniel MARTHIN / Nita Violina MARWAH 260 45
Round 1 300 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 21-7 / 21-10 TANG Kai Wei / Wen Chi HSU - 20
Round 1 - Yoshinori TAKEUCHI / Miyuki KATO 21-15 / 21-15 CHOONG Hon Jian / TEOH Mei Xing - 24
Round 1 - GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-8 / 21-13 Napat PUANGPAKDEE / Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKUL - 20
Round 1 419 Naoki ISHIKAWA / Kaede KAMEDA 21-7 / 21-13 LIN Kuan-Ting / HUANG Ching Ping - 22
Round 1 116 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-17 / 21-19 Kakeru KUMAGAI / Mizuki OTAKE - 27
Round 1 - Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI 21-14 / 21-12 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 121 28
Round 1 799 Patchara SINKUNAKORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 6-10 Ret. NA Sung Seung / KIM Min Ji 332 6
Round 1 72 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le - 43
Round 1 799 Tsubasa KAWAMURA / Kaho OSAWA W.O. Mek NARONGRIT / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 443 0
Round 1 218 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Chasinee KOREPAP W.O. Yunosuke KUBOTA / Nami MATSUYAMA 519 0
Round 2 52 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-8 / 21-11 Tsubasa KAWAMURA / Kaho OSAWA 799 21
Round 2 452 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-13 / 21-11 CHI Yu Jen / LIN Xiao Min 696 28
Round 2 322 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-8 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 61 57
Round 2 - KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 21-11 / 21-14 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 300 29
Round 2 - GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-11 / 21-18 Yoshinori TAKEUCHI / Miyuki KATO - 31
Round 2 116 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-12 / 26-24 Naoki ISHIKAWA / Kaede KAMEDA 419 39
Round 2 - Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI 21-13 / 21-16 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Chasinee KOREPAP 218 33
Round 2 72 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 21-17 / 21-12 Patchara SINKUNAKORN / Suphapich SILPRAKOB 799 25
Quarter-final 452 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-9 / 21-16 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 52 30
Quarter-final - KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-18 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 322 71
Quarter-final - GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-13 / 21-17 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 116 29
Quarter-final 72 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 21-16 / 21-16 Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI - 32
Semi-final - KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 452 66
Semi-final - GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 72 55
Final - KIM Won Ho / JEONG Na Eun 21-17 / 21-15 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian - 41
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 66 8 27.6% 2379 82.03 00:37:48 2.17 3 10.3%
MS 30 68 8 26.7% 2424 80.8 00:47:36 1.7 6 20.0%
WD 27 64 10 37.0% 2302 85.26 00:41:36 2.05 3 11.1%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2604 84 00:45:31 1.85 7 22.6%
XD 28 63 7 25.0% 2241 80.04 00:35:13 2.27 2 7.1%
Total 145 334 44 30.3% 11950 82.41 00:41:41 1.98 21 14.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
KIM Hyo MinKaoru SUGIYAMAWS Round 1 2 16 View
Se Young ANAkari KURIHARAWS Round 1 1 15 View
Naoki YAMAZAWATanapat WILAINGAMMS Round 1 1 14 View
GUO Xinwa / ZHANG ShuxianNapat PUANGPAKDEE / Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKULXD Round 1 1 12 View
LEE Se YeonRiko GUNJIWS Round 2 3 12 View
Benyapa AIMSAARDCHEN You-ChiWS Round 2 1 11 View
YU JiahaoKorakrit LAOTRAKULMS Round 1 2 10 View
Saena KAWAKAMISe Young ANWS Round 2 2 10 View
Hirari MIZUIZHANG YimanWS Round 1 1 9 View
Natsuki OIEMomoka KIMURAWS Round 2 2 9 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 38 16 70.4%
Japan 103 69 59.9%
China 24 19 55.8%
Indonesia 7 11 38.9%
Malaysia 4 10 28.6%
Chinese Taipei 8 32 20.0%
Singapore 1 4 20.0%
Thailand 4 20 16.7%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Mongolia 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
Nepal 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Koki WATANABE Takuma OBAYASHI 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-7
2018 Yu IGARASHI Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-12
2017 Yu IGARASHI HSUEH Hsuan Yi 25-23 / 21-14
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin Kazumasa SAKAI 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-14
2014 NG Ka Long Angus Riichi TAKESHITA 21-13 / 21-12
2013 Kazuteru KOZAI Jun TAKEMURA 21-15 / 21-15
2012 Kazumasa SAKAI Kazushi YAMADA W.O.
2011 Keigo SONODA Sho ZENIYA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Kazushi YAMADA 21-14 / 21-17
2009 LEE Cheol Ho SON Wan Ho 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-11
2008 Koichi SAEKI Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 13-21 / 12-21