French Open  

Tournament Name: FRENCH_SUPER_SERIES_2010
Tournament Dates: 02/11/2010-07/11/2010
Location: France, Paris
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER
MS Taufik HIDAYAT Joachim PERSSON
WD Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH
WS WANG Yihan LI Xuerui
XD Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-16 / 21-15 Baptiste CAREME / Sylvain GROSJEAN 49 31
Round 1 37 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 21-13 / 21-14 Marin BAUMANN / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER - 21
Round 1 31 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 21-12 / 21-15 Mickael DELILLE / Julien GAUDY - 28
Round 1 - Flandy LIMPELE / Simon MOLLYHUS 21-13 / 21-12 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Sebastien VINCENT 43 23
Round 1 119 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 27-25 / 21-19 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 10 43
Round 1 89 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 21-12 / 21-17 Phillip CHEW / Halim Haryanto HO 60 25
Round 1 - Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Thien How HOON 301 51
Round 1 - Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 1-2 Ret. Ondrej KOPRIVA / Tomas KOPRIVA 74 1
Round 1 28 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-7 / 21-10 Vincent ESPEN / Didier NOURRY - 25
Round 1 26 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 21-11 / 22-20 Ronan LABAR / Mathias QUERE 276 28
Round 1 139 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 21-6 / 21-6 Bruno CAZAU / Gregoire LOUIS 232 20
Round 1 212 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-16 Lucas CORVEE / Joris GROSJEAN - 41
Round 1 - Maxime RENAULT / Sylvain TERNON 21-18 / 21-18 Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 57 29
Round 1 23 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-18 / 21-18 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 38 38
Round 1 3 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-16 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 34 26
Round 2 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 37 49
Round 2 - Flandy LIMPELE / Simon MOLLYHUS 21-17 / 21-11 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 31 29
Round 2 119 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-19 / 19-21 / 22-20 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 89 58
Round 2 - Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-13 Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING - 50
Round 2 28 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-17 / 21-17 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 26 32
Round 2 139 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-11 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 212 44
Round 2 23 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-14 / 21-14 Maxime RENAULT / Sylvain TERNON - 21
Round 2 3 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-13 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Zvonimir HOELBLING 63 38
Quarter-final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-16 / 21-18 Flandy LIMPELE / Simon MOLLYHUS - 33
Quarter-final - Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 23-25 / 22-20 / 21-14 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 119 68
Quarter-final 28 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 22-20 / 21-18 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 139 35
Quarter-final 3 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 23 41
Semi-final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-23 / 21-6 / 21-16 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN - 59
Semi-final 28 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 13-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 3 47
Final 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-9 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 28 37
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Alexandre FRANCOISE 23-21 / 21-17 Marin BAUMANN - 35
Round 1 64 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-7 Thomas ROUXEL 360 28
Round 1 139 Vitaly KONOV 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Koen RIDDER - 30
Round 1 647 Maxime RENAULT 21-18 / 21-18 Takahiro HIRAMATSU 247 31
Round 1 - Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-5 / 8-5 Ret. Tomas KOPRIVA 163 18
Round 1 80 WANG Zhengming 21-6 / 21-13 Yoann TURLAN 390 18
Round 1 159 Stilian MAKARSKI 21-19 / 21-19 Lucas CORVEE - 36
Round 1 88 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 21-19 / 21-19 Maxime MICHEL 263 44
Round 2 64 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-10 Alexandre FRANCOISE - 32
Round 2 139 Vitaly KONOV 22-20 / 21-18 Maxime RENAULT 647 32
Round 2 80 WANG Zhengming 21-14 / 21-16 Lucas CLAERBOUT - 31
Round 2 88 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 21-8 / 21-13 Stilian MAKARSKI 159 22
MS
Round 1 2 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-6 Carl BAXTER 27 27
Round 1 44 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-16 / 21-13 Matthieu LO YING PING 45 36
Round 1 18 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-7 / 15-21 / 27-25 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 88 54
Round 1 53 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-13 / 21-15 Simon MAUNOURY 91 27
Round 1 10 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 Przemyslaw WACHA 30 49
Round 1 17 DU Pengyu 21-11 / 21-11 Viktor AXELSEN 64 34
Round 1 26 Joachim PERSSON 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Eric PANG 46 51
Round 1 37 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-19 / 21-16 Raul MUST 48 35
Round 1 40 Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-16 Rune ULSING 49 48
Round 1 23 Dicky PALYAMA 21-15 / 21-17 Petr KOUKAL 47 30
Round 1 42 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-8 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 66 50
Round 1 8 Boonsak PONSANA 21-13 / 21-11 Vitaly KONOV 139 29
Round 1 41 Scott EVANS 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Brice LEVERDEZ 31 51
Round 1 16 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-10 Kasper IPSEN 99 25
Round 1 82 Marcel REUTER 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-19 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 59 59
Round 1 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-18 / 21-12 WANG Zhengming 80 40
Round 2 2 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-14 / 21-8 Christian LIND THOMSEN 44 38
Round 2 18 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 21-12 Henri HURSKAINEN 53 26
Round 2 17 DU Pengyu 21-7 / 14-21 / 21-12 Jan O JORGENSEN 10 52
Round 2 26 Joachim PERSSON 23-21 / 24-22 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 37 42
Round 2 40 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-15 Dicky PALYAMA 23 52
Round 2 8 Boonsak PONSANA 21-7 / 21-9 Kestutis NAVICKAS 42 27
Round 2 16 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-13 / 21-11 Scott EVANS 41 24
Round 2 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-16 / 21-14 Marcel REUTER 82 35
Quarter-final 2 Peter Hoeg GADE 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-8 Marc ZWIEBLER 18 61
Quarter-final 26 Joachim PERSSON 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-19 DU Pengyu 17 64
Quarter-final 8 Boonsak PONSANA 21-15 / 21-14 Ajay JAYARAM 40 31
Quarter-final 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 21-18 Rajiv OUSEPH 16 40
Semi-final 26 Joachim PERSSON 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-17 Peter Hoeg GADE 2 60
Semi-final 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 21-14 Boonsak PONSANA 8 41
Final 4 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-16 / 21-11 Joachim PERSSON 26 36
WD
Round 1 31 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 49 41
Round 1 40 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 21-14 / 21-13 Audrey Chaillou / Shinta SAICHE - 22
Round 1 226 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-19 / 21-9 Michelle CHAN KY / Anu NIEMINEN - 27
Round 1 83 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 21-2 / 21-4 Julie DELAUNE / Teshana VIGNES WARAN - 17
Round 1 29 Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK 21-7 / 21-8 Lorraine BAUMANN / Charlie SEHIER - 23
Round 1 39 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE 21-10 / 21-11 Emilie LEFEL / Marion LUTTMANN 220 25
Round 1 - Malgorzata JANIACZYK / Natalia POCZTOWIAK 21-11 / 21-12 Lauren MEHEUST / Laura TYBERGHEIN - 31
Round 2 10 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-13 / 21-16 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Lea PALERMO - 31
Round 2 31 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 26-24 / 17-21 / 21-17 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 26 72
Round 2 40 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-18 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 14 60
Round 2 226 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-14 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 20 31
Round 2 83 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 22 46
Round 2 12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-13 / 21-6 Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK 29 21
Round 2 39 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-19 Jenny WALLWORK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21 61
Round 2 8 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-18 / 21-16 Malgorzata JANIACZYK / Natalia POCZTOWIAK - 33
Quarter-final 10 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-17 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 31 63
Quarter-final 226 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-19 / 21-11 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 40 35
Quarter-final 12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL W.O. Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 83 0
Quarter-final 39 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE W.O. Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 8 0
Semi-final 10 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 226 71
Semi-final 12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-9 / 21-15 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE 39 34
Final 12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-16 / 11-2 Ret. Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 10 30
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Lea PALERMO 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-12 Audrey Chaillou - 42
Round 1 529 Malgorzata JANIACZYK 21-13 / 21-18 Lauren MEHEUST - 33
Round 1 435 Marie MAUNOURY 21-17 / 22-20 Julie DELAUNE - 29
Round 2 134 Sabrina JAQUET 21-11 / 21-8 Laura TYBERGHEIN - 30
Round 2 - Lea PALERMO 30-28 / 22-20 Teshana VIGNES WARAN 207 36
Round 2 529 Malgorzata JANIACZYK 21-16 / 21-16 Shinta SAICHE 370 35
Round 2 435 Marie MAUNOURY 21-12 / 26-24 Diana DIMOVA 224 31
WS
Round 1 2 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-7 Marie MAUNOURY 435 24
Round 1 134 Sabrina JAQUET 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Malgorzata JANIACZYK 529 53
Round 1 13 Ella DIEHL 21-9 / 21-13 Mariya DIPTAN 129 28
Round 1 38 Larisa GRIGA 21-8 / 21-4 Barbara MATIAS 142 22
Round 1 7 PI Hongyan 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-13 TAI Tzu Ying 23 53
Round 1 39 Elizabeth CANN 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-15 Linda ZETCHIRI 30 48
Round 1 16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-15 / 22-20 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 92 34
Round 1 37 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-11 / 21-16 Perrine LE BUHANIC 93 27
Round 1 42 LIU Xin (F) 21-16 / 21-18 Lianne TAN 100 31
Round 1 8 Juliane SCHENK 21-12 / 21-8 Simone PRUTSCH 72 23
Round 1 26 Salakjit PONSANA 21-15 / 21-17 Susan EGELSTAFF 34 33
Round 1 12 YAO Jie 21-5 / 21-17 Michelle CHAN KY 98 34
Round 1 74 Olga KONON 21-12 / 21-19 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 76 31
Round 1 22 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-4 Lea PALERMO - 20
Round 1 35 Jeanine CICOGNINI 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-17 ZHU Lin 95 54
Round 1 5 Tine BAUN 21-10 / 21-10 Elena PRUS 67 21
Round 2 2 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-8 Sabrina JAQUET 134 29
Round 2 13 Ella DIEHL 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-14 Larisa GRIGA 38 61
Round 2 39 Elizabeth CANN 21-13 / 21-12 PI Hongyan 7 31
Round 2 37 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-15 / 21-16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 16 31
Round 2 42 LIU Xin (F) 21-16 / 21-17 Juliane SCHENK 8 43
Round 2 26 Salakjit PONSANA 21-8 / 21-19 YAO Jie 12 26
Round 2 22 LI Xuerui 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Olga KONON 74 55
Round 2 5 Tine BAUN 21-16 / 21-11 Jeanine CICOGNINI 35 26
Quarter-final 2 WANG Yihan 21-8 / 21-8 Ella DIEHL 13 32
Quarter-final 37 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-15 / 21-18 Elizabeth CANN 39 32
Quarter-final 26 Salakjit PONSANA 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-17 LIU Xin (F) 42 66
Quarter-final 22 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 21-17 Tine BAUN 5 34
Semi-final 2 WANG Yihan 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-10 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 37 54
Semi-final 22 LI Xuerui 22-20 / 21-13 Salakjit PONSANA 26 34
Final 2 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 21-9 LI Xuerui 22 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Joris GROSJEAN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 23-21 / 21-17 Gregoire LOUIS / Celine GASNIER - 31
Round 1 - Lucas CLAERBOUT / Charlie SEHIER 28-26 / 21-13 Michael PHOMSOUPHA / Patchanut KRAJANGJIT - 28
Round 2 305 Sebastien BOURBON / Julie DELAUNE 21-14 / 21-18 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Lorraine BAUMANN - 24
Round 2 - Joris GROSJEAN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-8 / 21-11 Bruno CAZAU / Fanny LY - 20
Round 2 194 Ronan LABAR / Weny RASIDI 21-14 / 21-18 Mathias QUERE / Marion LUTTMANN 369 28
XD
Round 1 2 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 31 52
Round 1 40 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 21-13 / 21-10 Lucas CLAERBOUT / Charlie SEHIER - 20
Round 1 21 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-7 / 21-11 Sebastien BOURBON / Julie DELAUNE 305 20
Round 1 - Mads Pieler KOLDING / Julie HOUMANN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Kusmawardana TRI / Nadya MELATI 77 42
Round 1 1 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-7 / 21-6 Halim Haryanto HO / Eva LEE 79 22
Round 1 36 Stilian MAKARSKI / Diana DIMOVA 21-11 / 21-12 Joris GROSJEAN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER - 24
Round 1 32 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-8 / 21-18 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Stasa POZNANOVIC 50 33
Round 1 95 Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-11 / 21-18 Ruud BOSCH / Lotte JONATHANS 151 23
Round 1 22 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK 67 41
Round 1 9 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 21-14 / 21-10 Lukasz MOREN / Natalia POCZTOWIAK 153 25
Round 1 - Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 73 40
Round 1 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-7 / 21-10 Sylvain GROSJEAN / Emilie LEFEL - 20
Round 1 12 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-11 / 21-12 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 58 23
Round 1 33 Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Mariya DIPTAN 103 41
Round 1 4 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-11 / 21-11 Ronan LABAR / Weny RASIDI 194 24
Round 1 38 Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET W.O. Flandy LIMPELE / YAO Jie - 0
Round 2 2 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-8 / 21-19 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 40 23
Round 2 21 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-15 / 21-17 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Julie HOUMANN - 28
Round 2 1 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-5 / 21-14 Stilian MAKARSKI / Diana DIMOVA 36 26
Round 2 95 Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 32 53
Round 2 9 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 21-16 / 21-13 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 22 22
Round 2 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-14 / 21-11 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER - 32
Round 2 12 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-13 / 21-16 Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 38 26
Round 2 4 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-14 / 26-24 Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 33 33
Quarter-final 21 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 2 47
Quarter-final 1 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 23-21 / 15-21 / 27-25 Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 95 58
Quarter-final 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 9 71
Quarter-final 12 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 21-19 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 4 37
Semi-final 21 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 17-10 Ret. Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 1 11
Semi-final 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM W.O. Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 12 0
Final 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21 42
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 69 11 37.9% 2529 87.21 00:36:54 2.36 1 3.5%
MS 31 74 12 38.7% 2612 84.26 00:41:06 2.05 3 9.7%
WD 19 44 6 31.6% 1546 81.37 00:39:09 2.08 5 26.3%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2418 78 00:36:15 2.15 2 6.5%
XD 28 65 9 32.1% 2305 82.32 00:33:51 2.43 1 3.6%
Total 138 322 46 33.3% 11410 82.68 00:37:23 2.21 12 8.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Thailand 20 4 83.3%
China 15 5 75.0%
Indonesia 14 7 66.7%
Jersey 4 2 66.7%
India 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 37 19 66.1%
Germany 15 9 62.5%
Russia 3 2 60.0%
Italy 3 2 60.0%
Malaysia 5 4 55.6%
England 8 7 53.3%
Bulgaria 6 6 50.0%
U.S.A. 2 2 50.0%
Lithuania 1 1 50.0%
Ireland 1 1 50.0%
Poland 6 9 40.0%
Switzerland 2 3 40.0%
Sweden 1 2 33.3%
Ukraine 4 9 30.8%
France 14 48 22.6%
Netherlands 2 7 22.2%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
Iceland 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Chinese Taipei 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Kanta TSUNEYAMA CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-17
2019 CHEN Long Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-19 / 21-12
2018 CHEN Long SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 21-19
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-14 / 21-13
2016 SHI Yuqi LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-19
2015 LEE Chong Wei CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-18
2014 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Zhengming 10-21 / 25-23 / 21-19
2013 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-19 / 23-21
2012 LIEW Daren Viktor AXELSEN 21-18 / 21-17
2011 LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO 21-16 / 21-11
2010 Taufik HIDAYAT Joachim PERSSON 21-16 / 21-11
2009 LIN Dan Taufik HIDAYAT 21-6 / 21-15
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Taufik HIDAYAT 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-7
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 21-14
2004 CHEN Jin Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-9 / 15-5
2003 Marc ZWIEBLER Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 15-3 / 8-15 / 15-12
2002 LUO Yigang WU Yunyong 7-5 / 8-7 / 7-4
2001 Abhinn Shyam GUPTA Yangchun XIE 7-1 / 7-3 / 7-3
2000 Siddharth JAIN Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI 17-14 / 15-6
1999 CHEN Gang PULLELA Gopichand 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-10
1998 Niels Christian KALDAU Joris VAN SOERLAND 15-4 / 15-6
1997 Chris BRUIL Daniel ERIKSSON 17-14 / 15-7
1996 Kenneth JONASSEN Jesper OLSSON 15-2 / 5-15 / 15-6
1995 George RIMARCDI Thomas JOHANSSON 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-4
1994 SUN Jun Robert LILJEQUIST 15-1 / 16-17 / 15-2
1993 HENDRAWAN Soren B NIELSEN 15-10 / 14-18 / 15-11
1992 WAN Zhengwen Bambang SUPRIANTO 7-15 / 15-12 / 15-7
1991 Jaimie DAWSON WEI Yan 7-15 / 15-3 / 17-14
1990 Kok Keong FOO Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 18-13
1989 XIONG Guobao Poul-Erik HOYER 15-7 / 15-3