Malaysia International Challenge  

Tournament Name: Yonex-Sunrise Malaysia International Challenge 2008
Tournament Dates: 18/11/2008-23/11/2008
Location: Malaysia, KOTA KINABALU
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD GOH V Shem / Woon Fui LIN Jian Guo ONG / Teik Chai GAN
MS Beng Hong KUAN CHONG Wei Feng
WD BAE Seung Hee / PARK Sun Young CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Seo
WS Febby ANGGUNI BAE Seung Hee
XD Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / LIM Yin Loo Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Hsin Hao LU / LIN Yen Jui 24-22 / 21-18 KIM Dae Eun / KIM Ki Eung - 33
Round 1 - Deck Loong PAN / Hien Weui WONG 21-17 / 24-22 Ha Anh LE / Quang Tuan BUI - 20
Round 1 - Hermono YUWONO / Kosuke YASUMURA 21-10 / 21-19 Ian BAUTISTA / Wilfredo AMOROSO - 20
Round 1 - Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-13 Teh THONG YEN / Ung Siong NGUANG (449*) 20
Round 2 - Hermono YUWONO / Kosuke YASUMURA 21-11 / 21-11 Deck Loong PAN / Hien Weui WONG - 20
Round 2 - CHUNG Eui Seok / LEE Haeng Ham 21-17 / 21-9 Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN - 23
Round 2 - Christopher RUSDIANTO / Rian AGUNG SAPUTRO 21-18 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao / HSU Shao Wen - 25
MD
Round 1 - Jian Guo ONG / Teik Chai GAN 21-18 / 21-11 Hsin Hao LU / LIN Yen Jui - 28
Round 1 (861*) Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO / Kusmawardana TRI 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-11 HO Khek Mong / Wei Sheng KOAY - 32
Round 1 (554*) Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 21-11 / 21-10 Joe Khan WU / John B RIKO - 18
Round 1 - Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yi LIU 21-14 / 26-28 / 21-19 Azwan MAT YUSOFF / Kam Chung KUAN - 42
Round 1 (96*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 CHUNG Eui Seok / LEE Haeng Ham - 45
Round 1 (975*) Sze Onn GOH / Wee Tat TAN 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-14 Ching Liong TING / Timy FOO - 56
Round 1 (108*) Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 21-13 / 21-12 Didit JUANG / Muhammad ULINNUHA - 22
Round 1 - CHEN Chung Jen / HUANG Po Yi 21-14 / 21-17 Yao Han OW / Hong Kheng YEW (277*) 25
Round 1 (102*) SAPUTRA Albert / Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI 21-15 / 21-17 Bin Latib MUHD AZLIN / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO (201*) 28
Round 1 (354*) Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Takao YONE 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-12 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN (896*) 37
Round 1 (106*) Kok Leong AU / Ying Jin GOH 21-17 / 21-17 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Rian AGUNG SAPUTRO - 55
Round 1 - TEO Ee Yi / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Rahmat ADIANTO / Hendra MULYONO (726*) 43
Round 1 (180*) Pak Chuu CHOW / Chai Boon POH 21-12 / 21-16 LEE Dong Keun / JANG Sung Ho - 25
Round 1 - Kah Zhan TAN / Wong KIN YIK 24-26 / 21-9 / 21-16 Emmanuel GARCIA / Kevin DALISAY - 35
Round 1 - GOH V Shem / Woon Fui LIN 21-17 / 21-19 Hermono YUWONO / Kosuke YASUMURA - 27
Round 1 (988*) Fang Yang LIM / Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN W.O. Dibyajyoti BORAH / Suranjan BHOBORA (619*) 0
Round 2 - Jian Guo ONG / Teik Chai GAN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-11 Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO / Kusmawardana TRI (861*) 40
Round 2 - Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yi LIU 21-18 / 21-15 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO (554*) 25
Round 2 (96*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-8 / 21-10 Sze Onn GOH / Wee Tat TAN (975*) 21
Round 2 (108*) Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 21-12 / 21-16 CHEN Chung Jen / HUANG Po Yi - 25
Round 2 (102*) SAPUTRA Albert / Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-13 Fang Yang LIM / Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN (988*) 38
Round 2 (354*) Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Takao YONE 21-19 / 21-14 Kok Leong AU / Ying Jin GOH (106*) 32
Round 2 (180*) Pak Chuu CHOW / Chai Boon POH 21-18 / 21-11 TEO Ee Yi / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN - 28
Round 2 - GOH V Shem / Woon Fui LIN 21-10 / 21-9 Kah Zhan TAN / Wong KIN YIK - 23
Quarter-final - Jian Guo ONG / Teik Chai GAN 21-13 / 21-14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yi LIU - 35
Quarter-final (96*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-12 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO (108*) 55
Quarter-final (354*) Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Takao YONE 21-16 / 21-16 SAPUTRA Albert / Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI (102*) 26
Quarter-final - GOH V Shem / Woon Fui LIN 21-13 / 22-20 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chai Boon POH (180*) 25
Semi-final - Jian Guo ONG / Teik Chai GAN 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (96*) 47
Semi-final - GOH V Shem / Woon Fui LIN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-17 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Takao YONE (354*) 60
Final - GOH V Shem / Woon Fui LIN 21-19 / 21-18 Jian Guo ONG / Teik Chai GAN - 34
MS
Round 1 (190*) KIM Sa Rang 21-11 / 21-13 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN - 25
Round 1 (167*) Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-9 Wong KIN YIK (794*) 46
Round 1 (532*) PARK Wan Ho 21-6 / 21-8 John B RIKO - 14
Round 1 (155*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-11 / 21-12 Kevin DALISAY (750*) 29
Round 1 (668*) Randy SULISTYA 21-13 / 21-15 Ung Siong NGUANG (779*) 25
Round 1 (68*) Chun Seang TAN 21-13 / 21-15 Adnan FAUZI (282*) 30
Round 1 (678*) PARK Sung Min 21-14 / 21-11 Ian BAUTISTA - 18
Round 1 (161*) Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-11 / 21-15 Khung Tze CHEONG - 22
Round 1 (1254*) Azwan MAT YUSOFF 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Ngoc Tung NGUYEN (373*) 35
Round 1 (166*) Li Qun CHONG 21-18 / 22-20 LEE Dong Keun - 26
Round 1 (264*) HSU Shao Wen 21-12 / 21-8 Joe Khan WU - 19
Round 1 (160*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-19 / 21-16 Kam Chung KUAN (299*) 15
Round 1 - Yik Xiang LOO 21-11 / 21-19 Mark Alvin NATIVIDAD - 31
Round 1 (1236*) Ha Anh LE 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 Weng Jun SAW - 55
Round 1 (171*) HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 21-16 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI (274*) 40
Round 1 (1061*) RHO Ye Wook 24-22 / 21-23 / 21-11 LIEW Daren (121*) 65
Round 1 (1043*) JANG Sung Ho 21-12 / 21-13 Asry ABAS - 25
Round 1 (206*) Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-12 / 21-6 Wilfredo AMOROSO - 18
Round 1 (216*) Chong Chieh LOK 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-9 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (455*) 40
Round 1 (735*) Kim Loong HOO 21-18 / 21-13 Ian MENDEZ (277*) 30
Round 1 (478*) Kenichi KIKUTA 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN (306*) 52
Round 1 (135*) SON Wan Ho 21-11 / 21-16 Fang Yang LIM (494*) 23
Round 1 (546*) Kok Siang TEO 8-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Quang Tuan BUI (1086*) 42
Round 1 (207*) Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS 21-14 / 21-14 Yu Sheng LIM - 25
Round 1 (371*) Rohan CASTELINO 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 HO Khek Mong (771*) 51
Round 1 (61*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-7 / 21-4 Emmanuel GARCIA (797*) 20
Round 1 - Kah Zhan TAN W.O. Suranjan BHOBORA - 0
Round 1 - Wei Sheng KOAY W.O. Kazuteru KOZAI (89*) 0
Round 1 - TEO Ee Yi W.O. Andrei BABAD (786*) 0
Round 1 (67*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF W.O. Dibyajyoti BORAH - 0
Round 1 (256*) Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO W.O. Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (164*) 0
Round 2 (64*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 21-16 KIM Sa Rang (190*) 37
Round 2 (167*) Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-8 / 21-7 Kah Zhan TAN - 20
Round 2 (532*) PARK Wan Ho 21-16 / 21-12 Wei Sheng KOAY - 29
Round 2 (155*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-12 / 21-7 Randy SULISTYA (668*) 25
Round 2 (68*) Chun Seang TAN 21-15 / 21-14 PARK Sung Min (678*) 28
Round 2 (161*) Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-14 / 21-13 Azwan MAT YUSOFF (1254*) 29
Round 2 (166*) Li Qun CHONG 21-16 / 21-16 HSU Shao Wen (264*) 35
Round 2 (160*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-18 / 21-16 Yik Xiang LOO - 33
Round 2 (171*) HSU Jen Hao 21-11 / 21-15 Ha Anh LE (1236*) 24
Round 2 (1061*) RHO Ye Wook 21-14 / 21-10 TEO Ee Yi - 30
Round 2 (206*) Vountus Indra MAWAN 16-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 JANG Sung Ho (1043*) 70
Round 2 (67*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-16 / 21-11 Chong Chieh LOK (216*) 28
Round 2 (256*) Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 21-17 / 25-23 Kim Loong HOO (735*) 35
Round 2 (135*) SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-16 Kenichi KIKUTA (478*) 33
Round 2 (207*) Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-11 Kok Siang TEO (546*) 43
Round 2 (61*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-12 / 21-12 Rohan CASTELINO (371*) 25
Round 3 (64*) CHONG Wei Feng 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Zi Liang Derek WONG (167*) 56
Round 3 (532*) PARK Wan Ho 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-11 Kwong Beng CHAN (155*) 55
Round 3 (68*) Chun Seang TAN 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-12 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON (161*) 55
Round 3 (160*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Li Qun CHONG (166*) 48
Round 3 (1061*) RHO Ye Wook 21-16 / 20-22 / 24-22 HSU Jen Hao (171*) 70
Round 3 (67*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-15 Vountus Indra MAWAN (206*) 45
Round 3 (135*) SON Wan Ho 21-9 / 21-4 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO (256*) 31
Round 3 (61*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-17 / 21-11 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS (207*) 35
Quarter-final (64*) CHONG Wei Feng 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 PARK Wan Ho (532*) 55
Quarter-final (160*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-14 / 21-18 Chun Seang TAN (68*) 33
Quarter-final (1061*) RHO Ye Wook 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (67*) 60
Quarter-final (61*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-17 / 21-12 SON Wan Ho (135*) 41
Semi-final (64*) CHONG Wei Feng 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (160*) 55
Semi-final (61*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-11 / 21-11 RHO Ye Wook (1061*) 30
Final (61*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-7 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng (64*) 26
WD
Round 1 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / PENG Hsiao Chu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Jenna GOZALI / Rufika OLIVTA - 40
Round 1 - BAE Seung Hee / PARK Sun Young 21-10 / 21-13 Soniia CHEAH / Li Lian YANG - 20
Round 1 - Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-10 / 22-20 Luluk Maria ULFA / Reni Rosi Hendarni (506*) 28
Round 1 - CHIANG Pei Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-14 / 21-18 Mie Xie YEOW / Vee Vian CHONG - 27
Round 2 (50*) Fan Frances LIU / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-14 / 21-15 Dellis YULIANA / Yayu RAHAYU - 24
Round 2 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / PENG Hsiao Chu 24-22 / 21-19 Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN / Swee Wenn OOI (582*) 35
Round 2 (107*) Vivian HOO / Sannatasah SANIRU 21-18 / 21-12 TIEN Ching Yun / CHENG Wan Hui - 25
Round 2 - BAE Seung Hee / PARK Sun Young 21-16 / 22-20 Komala DEWI / Debby SUSANTO (185*) 45
Round 2 - Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-18 / 21-16 LIU I Chun / CHEN Shih Ying - 25
Round 2 (101*) Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-12 / 21-12 SOONG Fie Cho / Jing Er, Yvonne ONG - 33
Round 2 - CHIANG Pei Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-16 / 21-16 Annisa WAHYUNI / Nimas Rani WJAYANTI (171*) 30
Round 2 - CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Seo 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG (67*) 60
Quarter-final (50*) Fan Frances LIU / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-15 / 21-13 CHIANG Kai Hsin / PENG Hsiao Chu - 26
Quarter-final - BAE Seung Hee / PARK Sun Young 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Vivian HOO / Sannatasah SANIRU (107*) 72
Quarter-final (101*) Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-17 / 21-15 Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY - 26
Quarter-final - CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Seo 21-13 / 21-15 CHIANG Pei Hsin / HUNG Shih Han - 25
Semi-final - BAE Seung Hee / PARK Sun Young 21-12 / 21-12 Fan Frances LIU / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO (50*) 25
Semi-final - CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Seo 21-17 / 23-21 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN (101*) 33
Final - BAE Seung Hee / PARK Sun Young 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-5 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Seo - 33
WS
Round 1 - KIM Min Seo 21-15 / 22-20 Soniia CHEAH - 27
Round 1 - Ana ROVITA 21-9 / 21-7 Jing Er, Yvonne ONG - 20
Round 1 - Rischa MEISIANI 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN (351*) 43
Round 1 (359*) LIU I Chun 21-10 / 21-5 Sue Lin TAN - 20
Round 1 (401*) Tieke ARIEDANINGRUM 21-13 / 21-15 Li Lian YANG - 32
Round 1 - BAE Seung Hee 21-8 / 23-21 Yee Theng LIM - 35
Round 1 (337*) Sannatasah SANIRU 21-16 / 24-22 PARK Sun Young - 27
Round 1 (353*) Vivian HOO 21-16 / 23-21 Ayu WANDA TIKA WULANDARI - 29
Round 1 (184*) Ratchanok INTANON W.O. Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (114*) 0
Round 2 (106*) HUNG Shih Han 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 KIM Min Seo - 45
Round 2 - Ana ROVITA 21-18 / 21-9 Swee Wenn OOI (229*) 30
Round 2 (165*) KIM Moon Hi 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-19 Rischa MEISIANI - 35
Round 2 (199*) Febby ANGGUNI 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-13 LIU I Chun (359*) 51
Round 2 (184*) Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-17 Tieke ARIEDANINGRUM (401*) 35
Round 2 - BAE Seung Hee 21-12 / 21-9 CHIANG Pei Hsin (131*) 26
Round 2 (337*) Sannatasah SANIRU 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-17 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY (206*) 55
Round 2 (353*) Vivian HOO 21-19 / 23-21 CHEN Shih Ying (93*) 35
Quarter-final (106*) HUNG Shih Han 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Ana ROVITA - 54
Quarter-final (199*) Febby ANGGUNI 21-12 / 8-21 / 24-22 KIM Moon Hi (165*) 51
Quarter-final - BAE Seung Hee 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-11 Ratchanok INTANON (184*) 45
Quarter-final (337*) Sannatasah SANIRU 21-14 / 21-13 Vivian HOO (353*) 30
Semi-final (199*) Febby ANGGUNI 21-16 / 21-15 HUNG Shih Han (106*) 38
Semi-final - BAE Seung Hee 21-14 / 21-8 Sannatasah SANIRU (337*) 33
Final (199*) Febby ANGGUNI 22-20 / 21-17 BAE Seung Hee - 45
XD
Round 1 - Hsin Hao LU / TIEN Ching Yun 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Hong Kheng YEW / Vee Vian CHONG - 40
Round 1 (260*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 22-20 / 21-16 GOH V Shem / Marylen Poau Leng NG (304*) 35
Round 1 - KIM Ki Eung / CHANG Ye Na 21-8 / 21-11 Adnan FAUZI / Tieke ARIEDANINGRUM - 20
Round 1 - Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI / Yayu RAHAYU 21-15 / 21-10 Kim Loong HOO / Yee Theng LIM - 18
Round 1 - HUANG Po Yi / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-13 / 21-11 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Soniia CHEAH - 23
Round 1 - KIM Dae Eun / BAE Seung Hee 21-14 / 21-11 TEO Ee Yi / Li Lian YANG - 20
Round 1 (451*) LIN Yen Jui / HUNG Shih Han 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 SAPUTRA Albert / Reni Rosi Hendarni (505*) 37
Round 1 - Muhammad ULINNUHA / Jenna GOZALI 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Bakri BURAHIMA / SOONG Fie Cho - 38
Round 1 - LEE Haeng Ham / PARK Sun Young 21-12 / 23-21 Chai Boon POH / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY - 20
Round 1 (797*) Yao Han OW / Mie Xie YEOW 21-10 / 0-0 Rahmat ADIANTO / Rufika OLIVTA - 20
Round 1 - CHEN Chung Jen / PENG Hsiao Chu 21-14 / 21-15 Didit JUANG / Dellis YULIANA - 24
Round 2 (89*) Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-4 / 21-16 Hsin Hao LU / TIEN Ching Yun - 20
Round 2 (260*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 21-15 Hendra MULYONO / Luluk Maria ULFA (1056*) 25
Round 2 (120*) Kok Siang TEO / Sannatasah SANIRU 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 KIM Ki Eung / CHANG Ye Na - 38
Round 2 - Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI / Yayu RAHAYU 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 HUANG Po Yi / CHIANG Kai Hsin - 47
Round 2 - KIM Dae Eun / BAE Seung Hee 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 LIN Yen Jui / HUNG Shih Han (451*) 42
Round 2 (201*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / LIM Yin Loo 21-15 / 21-13 Muhammad ULINNUHA / Jenna GOZALI - 28
Round 2 - LEE Haeng Ham / PARK Sun Young 21-16 / 21-11 Yao Han OW / Mie Xie YEOW (797*) 25
Round 2 (109*) Hee Chun MAK / Vivian HOO 21-12 / 21-17 CHEN Chung Jen / PENG Hsiao Chu - 30
Quarter-final (89*) Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 15-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI (260*) 52
Quarter-final (120*) Kok Siang TEO / Sannatasah SANIRU 21-9 / 21-15 Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI / Yayu RAHAYU - 25
Quarter-final (201*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / LIM Yin Loo 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-18 KIM Dae Eun / BAE Seung Hee - 63
Quarter-final (109*) Hee Chun MAK / Vivian HOO 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 LEE Haeng Ham / PARK Sun Young - 45
Semi-final (89*) Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-17 / 21-13 Kok Siang TEO / Sannatasah SANIRU (120*) 30
Semi-final (201*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / LIM Yin Loo 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-18 Hee Chun MAK / Vivian HOO (109*) 60
Final (201*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / LIM Yin Loo 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO (89*) 61
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 72 12 40.0% 2633 87.77 2.55 1 3.3%
MS 57 133 19 33.3% 4689 82.26 2.3 4 7.0%
WD 19 42 4 21.1% 1518 79.89 2.4 2 10.5%
WS 23 54 8 34.8% 1948 84.7 2.32 0 0.0%
XD 26 63 11 42.3% 2244 86.31 2.53 3 11.5%
Total 155 364 54 34.8% 13032 84.08 2.4 10 6.5%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Thailand 10 5 66.7%
Japan 4 2 66.7%
Hong Kong 4 2 66.7%
Korea 33 18 64.7%
Singapore 9 6 60.0%
India 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 25 26 49.0%
Chinese Taipei 16 17 48.5%
Malaysia 55 67 45.1%
U.S.A. 2 3 40.0%
Vietnam 3 6 33.3%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 8 0.0%

Category: