Austrian Open  

Tournament Name: Austrian Open 2020
Tournament Dates: 19/02/2020-22/02/2020
Location: Austria, Vienna
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ
MS Max WEISSKIRCHEN Pablo ABIAN
WD Tsukiko YASAKI / Erika YOKOYAMA Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI
WS Yukino NAKAI Thuy Linh NGUYEN
XD Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - HUNG Tzu Wei / Ming Che LU 21-8 / 21-8 Matej HUBÁCEK / VíT KULÍŠEK 271 19
Round 1 - Hannes GERBERICH / Kilian MEUSBURGER 27-25 / 21-15 Jannik MACZEJKA / Simon OFNER - 34
Round 1 267 Peyo BOICHINOV / Alex VLAAR 21-17 / 19-21 / 23-21 Enrico BARONI / Giovanni TOTI - 41
Round 1 193 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 21-13 / 21-17 Daniel KLANCAR / Domen LONZARIC 1033 22
Round 1 - Jannik AUBERGER / Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-12 Ansgar KIRSTE / Tobias MUND - 37
Round 1 232 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Emil HYBEL 21-12 / 21-11 Gustav ANDREE / Tobias RUDOLF 1315 27
Round 1 333 Tobias KUENZI / Yann ORTEU 21-18 / 21-17 Andrei IVANOV / Anton NAZARENKO 713 26
Round 1 1237 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC W.O. Carl HARRBACKA / Melker Z-BEXELL 199 0
Round 2 - Johannes PISTORIUS / Patrick SCHEIEL 23-21 / 24-22 Hannes GERBERICH / Kilian MEUSBURGER - 36
Round 2 307 Fabien DELRUE / Kenji LOVANG 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 193 39
Round 2 230 Peter BRIGGS / Joshua HURLBURT-YU 21-11 / 21-18 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 1237 22
Round 2 225 Igor BJELAN / Andrija DODER 21-11 / 21-15 Jannik AUBERGER / Kai NIEDERHUBER - 20
Round 2 232 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Emil HYBEL 21-9 / 22-20 Mads GADEGAARD / Oliver GEISLER 1208 29
Round 2 - HUNG Tzu Wei / Ming Che LU W.O. Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 154 0
Round 2 267 Peyo BOICHINOV / Alex VLAAR W.O. Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 149 0
Round 2 333 Tobias KUENZI / Yann ORTEU W.O. Steve OLESEN / Andreas SØNDERGAARD 216 0
MD
Round 1 35 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA 21-13 / 21-10 Lev BARINOV / Nikolai UKK - 24
Round 1 183 Philip Illum KLINDT / Mads THØGERSEN 21-17 / 21-12 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 149 22
Round 1 157 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-19 / 21-16 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 79 29
Round 1 119 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-14 / 21-19 Johannes PISTORIUS / Patrick SCHEIEL - 28
Round 1 66 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-11 / 21-15 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Abhinav MANOTA 71 26
Round 1 154 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-10 / 21-7 Tobias KUENZI / Yann ORTEU 333 17
Round 1 112 Joel EIPE / Rasmus KJÆR 21-18 / 21-17 Fabien DELRUE / Kenji LOVANG 307 32
Round 1 90 Zach RUSS / Steven STALLWOOD 21-16 / 22-20 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Emil HYBEL 232 36
Round 1 98 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads MUURHOLM 21-15 / 21-15 Vladimir NIKULOV / Artem SERPIONOV 103 32
Round 1 141 Rory EASTON / Ethan VAN LEEUWEN 21-18 / 23-21 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 78 31
Round 1 230 Peter BRIGGS / Joshua HURLBURT-YU 21-13 / 21-19 Igor BJELAN / Andrija DODER 225 24
Round 1 61 Fabricio FARIAS / Francielton FARIAS 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Georgii KARPOV - 43
Round 1 - HUNG Tzu Wei / Ming Che LU 21-15 / 21-10 Anton KAISTI / Oskari LARKIMO 133 21
Round 1 216 Steve OLESEN / Andreas SØNDERGAARD 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Peyo BOICHINOV / Alex VLAAR 267 46
Round 1 175 Kazuhiro ICHIKAWA / Daiki UMAYAHARA 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Jeppe BAY / Mikkel MIKKELSEN 92 55
Round 1 41 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 21-15 / 21-14 Matthew CLARE / Max FLYNN 120 28
Round 2 35 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA 21-16 / 21-17 Philip Illum KLINDT / Mads THØGERSEN 183 27
Round 2 119 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-18 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 157 42
Round 2 66 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-19 / 21-19 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 154 33
Round 2 90 Zach RUSS / Steven STALLWOOD 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-12 Joel EIPE / Rasmus KJÆR 112 49
Round 2 141 Rory EASTON / Ethan VAN LEEUWEN 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads MUURHOLM 98 45
Round 2 230 Peter BRIGGS / Joshua HURLBURT-YU 21-13 / 21-13 Fabricio FARIAS / Francielton FARIAS 61 23
Round 2 - HUNG Tzu Wei / Ming Che LU 21-17 / 21-16 Steve OLESEN / Andreas SØNDERGAARD 216 31
Round 2 41 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 23-21 / 21-16 Kazuhiro ICHIKAWA / Daiki UMAYAHARA 175 37
Quarter-final 119 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-19 / 21-16 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA 35 30
Quarter-final 66 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-11 / 26-24 Zach RUSS / Steven STALLWOOD 90 37
Quarter-final 230 Peter BRIGGS / Joshua HURLBURT-YU 21-18 / 17-21 / 25-23 Rory EASTON / Ethan VAN LEEUWEN 141 54
Quarter-final 41 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 21-17 / 21-18 HUNG Tzu Wei / Ming Che LU - 35
Semi-final 119 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-18 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 66 49
Semi-final 41 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-16 Peter BRIGGS / Joshua HURLBURT-YU 230 53
Final 41 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 21-18 / 21-11 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 119 26
MS (qual)
Round 1 224 Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-9 Giovanni TOTI 563 36
Round 1 234 Andy TSAI 21-17 / 21-15 Jakob GODT 457 32
Round 1 162 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-7 / 21-7 Luka BAN 667 21
Round 1 1116 Kilian MEUSBURGER 26-24 / 21-10 Michal KAZMIERCZAK 1262 31
Round 1 227 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-16 / 21-7 Tobias MUND 1000 23
Round 1 141 Joran KWEEKEL 21-11 / 21-19 Mikkel ENGHØJ 481 28
Round 1 187 Wolfgang GNEDT 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Peyo BOICHINOV 463 49
Round 1 302 Gergo PYTEL 21-7 / 21-6 Nikhit LAXMAN 523 21
Round 1 391 Philip Illum KLINDT 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-8 Kevin Arokia WALTER 163 44
Round 1 237 Mads THØGERSEN 21-11 / 21-8 Arturo HERNANDEZ 304 20
Round 1 175 Aram MAHMOUD 21-5 / 21-18 Karl KERT 551 24
Round 1 212 Jan LOUDA 21-15 / 21-15 Filip SPOLJAREC 358 31
Round 1 748 Philipp DREXLER 21-15 / 17-7 Ret. Cristian SAVIN 248 25
Round 1 208 LE Duc Phat 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-7 Luka MILIC 192 47
Round 1 219 Julien CARRAGGI 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Adi PRATAMA 336 51
Round 1 149 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 21-6 / 21-8 Ansgar KIRSTE 669 19
Round 1 1234 Michael SCHAUSBERGER 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-7 Daniel KLANCAR 1393 40
Round 1 167 Iikka HEINO 21-16 / 21-15 Tobias RUDOLF 1937 26
Round 1 314 Ondrej KRÁL 21-10 / 21-13 Enrico BARONI 865 30
Round 1 143 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-13 Leon SEIWALD 250 56
Round 1 174 CHI Yu Jen 21-14 / 21-11 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 275 28
Round 1 318 Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-13 / 21-14 Lenny SUDARMA 1394 30
Round 1 154 Georgii KARPOV 12-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Kai NIEDERHUBER - 37
Round 1 288 Aryamann TANDON 21-13 / 21-13 Mihkel LAANES 568 22
Round 1 211 Shota OMOTO 21-11 / 21-7 Simon OFNER 1260 24
Round 1 532 Hannes GERBERICH W.O. Mithun MANJUNATH 133 0
Round 1 206 Tobias KUENZI W.O. Calle FREDHOLM 1242 0
Round 1 1037 Nicolai CONDRATIUC W.O. Daniel NIKOLOV 168 0
Round 1 - Adam SOWA W.O. Samuel HSIAO 217 0
Round 1 - Jannik AUBERGER W.O. Michal WALENTEK 832 0
Round 1 - Markus SCHALLER W.O. Ivan RUSEV 202 0
Round 1 - Tim SPECHT W.O. Alap MISHRA 137 0
Round 2 224 Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-15 / 21-15 Hannes GERBERICH 532 30
Round 2 206 Tobias KUENZI 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-19 Andy TSAI 234 43
Round 2 162 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-12 / 21-11 Kilian MEUSBURGER 1116 28
Round 2 227 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-6 / 21-8 Nicolai CONDRATIUC 1037 17
Round 2 141 Joran KWEEKEL 21-11 / 21-9 Adam SOWA - 21
Round 2 187 Wolfgang GNEDT 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Gergo PYTEL 302 46
Round 2 391 Philip Illum KLINDT 21-9 / 21-10 Mads THØGERSEN 237 22
Round 2 175 Aram MAHMOUD 22-20 / 10-21 / 21-11 Jan LOUDA 212 48
Round 2 208 LE Duc Phat 21-12 / 21-15 Philipp DREXLER 748 33
Round 2 149 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Julien CARRAGGI 219 46
Round 2 167 Iikka HEINO 21-12 / 21-17 Michael SCHAUSBERGER 1234 31
Round 2 143 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Ondrej KRÁL 314 60
Round 2 174 CHI Yu Jen 21-1 / 21-8 Jannik AUBERGER - 15
Round 2 154 Georgii KARPOV 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-10 Brian HOLTSCHKE 318 46
Round 2 288 Aryamann TANDON 21-11 / 21-15 Markus SCHALLER - 20
Round 2 211 Shota OMOTO 21-15 / 21-10 Tim SPECHT - 25
Round 3 206 Tobias KUENZI 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-8 Collins Valentine FILIMON 224 39
Round 3 162 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-16 / 21-19 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 227 36
Round 3 141 Joran KWEEKEL 21-8 / 21-13 Wolfgang GNEDT 187 26
Round 3 391 Philip Illum KLINDT 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-15 Aram MAHMOUD 175 51
Round 3 149 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 21-15 / 21-13 LE Duc Phat 208 27
Round 3 143 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Iikka HEINO 167 43
Round 3 174 CHI Yu Jen 21-19 / 21-18 Georgii KARPOV 154 38
Round 3 288 Aryamann TANDON 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-13 Shota OMOTO 211 53
MS
Round 1 115 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-18 / 7-21 / 22-20 Lakshya SEN 28 45
Round 1 119 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-19 / 22-20 Lars SCHAENZLER 162 36
Round 1 60 Brian YANG 21-16 / 21-15 Abhinav MANOTA 113 28
Round 1 126 Kiran GEORGE 21-18 / 21-18 Raul MUST 89 36
Round 1 130 Chia Hao LEE 21-12 / 22-20 Tien Minh NGUYEN 53 32
Round 1 87 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-17 / 21-14 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 143 32
Round 1 71 Vladimir MALKOV 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-18 Joran KWEEKEL 141 61
Round 1 391 Philip Illum KLINDT 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-16 Emre LALE 107 47
Round 1 174 CHI Yu Jen 21-19 / 21-17 Siril VERMA 102 35
Round 1 49 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-12 Eetu HEINO 92 53
Round 1 133 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-15 / 21-12 Luka WRABER 85 34
Round 1 52 Pablo ABIAN 21-18 / 21-13 Tobias KUENZI 206 30
Round 1 65 Lino MUNOZ 21-12 / 21-19 Aryamann TANDON 288 36
Round 1 69 Victor SVENDSEN 21-17 / 21-19 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 149 32
Round 1 83 LU Chia Hung 21-14 / 21-16 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 122 29
Round 1 137 Alap MISHRA 21-17 / 21-17 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 121 26
Round 2 119 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-11 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 115 54
Round 2 126 Kiran GEORGE 21-16 / 21-14 Brian YANG 60 31
Round 2 130 Chia Hao LEE 21-12 / 21-19 Kalle KOLJONEN 87 28
Round 2 71 Vladimir MALKOV 21-11 / 21-10 Philip Illum KLINDT 391 32
Round 2 174 CHI Yu Jen 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-7 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE 49 48
Round 2 52 Pablo ABIAN 21-14 / 7-21 / 22-20 Mithun MANJUNATH 133 55
Round 2 69 Victor SVENDSEN 21-12 / 21-14 Lino MUNOZ 65 27
Round 2 83 LU Chia Hung 21-11 / 21-19 Alap MISHRA 137 30
Quarter-final 119 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-18 / 21-12 Kiran GEORGE 126 31
Quarter-final 130 Chia Hao LEE 21-15 / 21-16 Vladimir MALKOV 71 30
Quarter-final 52 Pablo ABIAN 24-22 / 21-8 CHI Yu Jen 174 41
Quarter-final 69 Victor SVENDSEN 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 LU Chia Hung 83 53
Semi-final 119 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-9 / 16-21 / 21-18 Chia Hao LEE 130 49
Semi-final 52 Pablo ABIAN 8-21 / 23-21 / 21-10 Victor SVENDSEN 69 43
Final 119 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 22-20 / 21-15 Pablo ABIAN 52 41
WD
Round 1 208 LEE Chia Hsin / LIN Jhih Yun 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-11 Holly NEWALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL - 38
Round 1 644 Wen Chi HSU / HUANG Ching Ping 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-18 Anastasiia BOIARUN / Alena IAKOVLEVA 180 48
Round 1 354 Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 22-20 / 21-15 Jessica HOPTON / Hope WARNER 217 35
Round 1 - Tsukiko YASAKI / Erika YOKOYAMA 21-12 / 21-15 Debora JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 96 27
Round 1 83 Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 21-14 / 21-14 Fee Teng LIEW / Lizzie TOLMAN 249 26
Round 1 122 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 21-8 / 21-5 Karoline POTTENDORFER / Emily WU - 21
Round 1 51 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 23-21 / 21-12 LAI Ching Huei / LAI Tzu Yu - 29
Round 1 49 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 HSIEH Pei Shan / WU Ti Jung - 51
Round 1 178 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Sara LUNDGAARD / Claudia PAREDES - 50
Round 1 79 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Daniella GONDA / Agnes KOROSI 88 38
Round 1 109 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR W.O. Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 52 0
Round 1 63 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT W.O. LIN Chih-Chun / WU Meng Chen 295 0
Round 1 137 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN W.O. Clara NISTAD / Moa SJOO 59 0
Round 2 208 LEE Chia Hsin / LIN Jhih Yun 21-16 / 21-19 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 39 34
Round 2 644 Wen Chi HSU / HUANG Ching Ping 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 109 49
Round 2 42 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-17 / 21-14 Isabella NIELSEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 354 38
Round 2 - Tsukiko YASAKI / Erika YOKOYAMA 21-17 / 21-16 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 63 37
Round 2 122 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 22-20 / 21-17 Christine BUSCH / Amalie SCHULZ 83 34
Round 2 49 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 21-10 / 21-15 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 51 27
Round 2 79 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-15 / 21-13 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 178 25
Round 2 47 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-10 / 21-16 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 137 24
Quarter-final 208 LEE Chia Hsin / LIN Jhih Yun 21-12 / 21-15 Wen Chi HSU / HUANG Ching Ping 644 22
Quarter-final - Tsukiko YASAKI / Erika YOKOYAMA 22-20 / 21-9 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 42 38
Quarter-final 49 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 21-18 / 21-16 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 122 33
Quarter-final 47 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-14 / 21-16 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 79 29
Semi-final - Tsukiko YASAKI / Erika YOKOYAMA 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 LEE Chia Hsin / LIN Jhih Yun 208 52
Semi-final 47 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-11 / 21-5 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 49 27
Final - Tsukiko YASAKI / Erika YOKOYAMA 21-19 / 21-15 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 47 37
WS (qual)
Round 1 250 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-16 / 21-13 Katrin NEUDOLT 291 27
Round 1 - Arisa HASHIZUME 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-4 Victoria SLOBODYANYUK 322 60
Round 1 255 LIN Jhih Yun 21-7 / 21-9 Ina STEFANOVSKA 705 14
Round 1 - Tsukiko YASAKI 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 LEE Chia Hsin 270 50
Round 1 345 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 12-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 KaterIna MIKELOVÁ 747 47
Round 1 - LAI Ching Huei 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-19 Jenny ERTL - 34
Round 1 - Erika YOKOYAMA 21-7 / 21-11 Shruthika SENTHIL 599 22
Round 1 1109 HUANG Ching Ping 21-7 / 21-16 Dilek OZKAN - 21
Round 1 555 Sarah Frederikke VISHART W.O. WU Meng Chen - 0
Round 1 349 Kati-Kreet MARRAN W.O. Chloe MAYER 519 0
Round 1 225 Vivien SANDORHAZI W.O. LIN Chih-Chun - 0
Round 1 217 Catherine CHOI W.O. Gauri SHIDHAYE 477 0
Round 1 - LAI Tzu Yu W.O. Nadine REITER - 0
Round 2 255 LIN Jhih Yun 23-21 / 21-13 Arisa HASHIZUME - 33
Round 2 240 HUANG Yu-Hsun 27-25 / 27-25 Tsukiko YASAKI - 40
Round 2 345 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 27-25 / 21-12 Sarah Frederikke VISHART 555 28
Round 2 349 Kati-Kreet MARRAN 21-14 / 21-14 LAI Ching Huei - 21
Round 2 225 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-12 / 21-3 Catherine CHOI 217 19
Round 2 - Erika YOKOYAMA 21-7 / 21-7 LAI Tzu Yu - 19
Round 2 1109 HUANG Ching Ping 21-5 / 21-18 Holly NEWALL 203 21
Round 2 250 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani W.O. Wen Chi HSU 199 0
WS
Round 1 43 Brittney TAM 21-12 / 21-19 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 345 27
Round 1 162 Reka MADARASZ 21-8 / 21-14 Sonia GONCALVES 144 24
Round 1 173 Mako URUSHIZAKI 21-17 / 21-16 Ozge BAYRAK 78 36
Round 1 150 HUNG En-Tzu 21-19 / 21-18 HUANG Yu-Hsun 240 26
Round 1 47 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-15 / 22-20 Wen Chi HSU 199 35
Round 1 180 Amalie SCHULZ 21-16 / 24-22 Erika YOKOYAMA - 34
Round 1 1109 HUANG Ching Ping 21-11 / 21-13 Jaqueline LIMA 111 22
Round 1 146 Agnes KOROSI 13-5 Ret. Ashwathi PILLAI 140 6
Round 1 250 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-13 / 21-17 Kati-Kreet MARRAN 349 27
Round 1 77 Mariya MITSOVA 23-21 / 21-16 Vivien SANDORHAZI 225 38
Round 1 156 Yukino NAKAI 21-17 / 21-17 LIN Jhih Yun 255 27
Round 1 59 Kristin KUUBA 21-14 / 21-14 Katerina TOMALOVA 126 28
Round 1 154 Daniella GONDA 21-14 / 22-20 Samia LIMA 128 24
Round 1 66 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-13 / 21-18 Iben BERGSTEIN 179 34
Round 1 120 LIANG Ting Yu 21-14 / 13-21 / 23-21 Jenjira STADELMANN 139 47
Round 1 46 Thi Trang (B) VU 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-5 Prashi JOSHI 136 49
Round 2 43 Brittney TAM 21-12 / 22-24 / 21-11 Reka MADARASZ 162 42
Round 2 150 HUNG En-Tzu 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-17 Mako URUSHIZAKI 173 46
Round 2 47 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-11 Amalie SCHULZ 180 43
Round 2 1109 HUANG Ching Ping 21-7 / 21-14 Agnes KOROSI 146 21
Round 2 77 Mariya MITSOVA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 250 58
Round 2 156 Yukino NAKAI 21-11 / 21-11 Kristin KUUBA 59 28
Round 2 66 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-8 / 21-8 Daniella GONDA 154 21
Round 2 120 LIANG Ting Yu 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-19 Thi Trang (B) VU 46 58
Quarter-final 43 Brittney TAM 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-17 HUNG En-Tzu 150 44
Quarter-final 47 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 16-21 / 21-5 / 21-7 HUANG Ching Ping 1109 37
Quarter-final 156 Yukino NAKAI 21-16 / 21-15 Mariya MITSOVA 77 34
Quarter-final 66 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-16 / 21-17 LIANG Ting Yu 120 37
Semi-final 47 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Brittney TAM 43 51
Semi-final 156 Yukino NAKAI 21-9 / 16-21 / 21-16 Aliye DEMIRBAG 66 63
Final 156 Yukino NAKAI 21-13 / 21-18 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 47 36
XD (qual)
Round 1 378 Max FLYNN / Fee Teng LIEW 27-25 / 21-18 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara GRAVERSEN 427 36
Round 1 501 Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Lizzie TOLMAN 16-21 / 21-17 / 25-23 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 521 39
Round 1 220 Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-19 / 21-13 Nikolai UKK / Alena IAKOVLEVA - 23
Round 1 - HUNG Tzu Wei / LIN Jhih Yun 21-18 / 21-17 Steve OLESEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 323 34
Round 1 311 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Ditte SØBY W.O. Michael SCHAUSBERGER / Nadine REITER - 0
Round 2 501 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Lev BARINOV / Anastasiia BOIARUN 242 36
Round 2 501 Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Lizzie TOLMAN 21-12 / 21-7 Lenny SUDARMA / Karoline POTTENDORFER - 20
Round 2 220 Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-6 / 21-10 Gustav ANDREE / Emily WU - 20
Round 2 311 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Ditte SØBY 15-21 / 21-6 / 21-12 Steven STALLWOOD / Jessica HOPTON - 37
Round 2 274 Matthew CLARE / Hope WARNER 23-21 / 21-13 HUNG Tzu Wei / LIN Jhih Yun - 31
Round 2 611 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Imke VAN DER AAR W.O. Dominik STIPSITS / Serena AU YEONG 121 0
Round 2 378 Max FLYNN / Fee Teng LIEW W.O. Carl HARRBACKA / Tilda SJOO 740 0
Round 2 523 Yann ORTEU / Aline MÜLLER W.O. Mihkel LAANES / Kati-Kreet MARRAN - 0
XD
Round 1 378 Max FLYNN / Fee Teng LIEW 21-15 / 21-13 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU 31 24
Round 1 220 Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-17 / 21-17 LIN Shang Kai / HUANG Yu-Hsun - 25
Round 1 92 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Amalie MAGELUND 21-17 / 21-11 Matthew CLARE / Hope WARNER 274 26
Round 1 501 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 21-16 / 24-22 Kristoffer KNUDSEN / Elisa MELGAARD 174 29
Round 1 - Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-19 / 21-14 Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON 59 32
Round 1 86 Fabien DELRUE / Vimala HERIAU 21-13 / 21-12 Francielton FARIAS / Samia LIMA 178 24
Round 1 127 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-17 / 21-14 Sebastian BUGTRUP / Ditte SØBY 311 27
Round 1 96 Emil LAURITZEN / Iben BERGSTEIN 21-18 / 21-16 Johannes PISTORIUS / Franziska VOLKMANN - 30
Round 1 - Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Ethan VAN LEEUWEN / Lizzie TOLMAN 501 37
Round 1 79 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Anona PAK 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-17 Emil HYBEL / Johanna MAGNUSSON 104 47
Round 1 211 Alexander DUNN / Ciara TORRANCE 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Ruben JILLE / Debora JILLE - 42
Round 1 71 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 21-15 / 21-15 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 118 27
Round 1 214 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-12 / 21-12 Mihkel LAANES / Kati-Kreet MARRAN - 23
Round 1 148 Mads Emil CHRISTENSEN / Emma KARLSSON 21-11 / 23-21 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Imke VAN DER AAR 611 30
Round 1 119 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Dominik STIPSITS / Serena AU YEONG 121 52
Round 1 52 Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA 24-22 / 21-16 Yann ORTEU / Aline MÜLLER 523 27
Round 2 378 Max FLYNN / Fee Teng LIEW 21-16 / 21-11 Christopher GRIMLEY / Eleanor O'DONNELL 220 25
Round 2 501 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Amalie MAGELUND 92 45
Round 2 - Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-16 / 21-13 Fabien DELRUE / Vimala HERIAU 86 30
Round 2 127 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-18 / 21-15 Emil LAURITZEN / Iben BERGSTEIN 96 28
Round 2 - Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung 23-21 / 21-18 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Anona PAK 79 33
Round 2 71 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 21-13 / 21-16 Alexander DUNN / Ciara TORRANCE 211 25
Round 2 214 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-17 / 21-19 Mads Emil CHRISTENSEN / Emma KARLSSON 148 33
Round 2 119 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-14 Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA 52 46
Quarter-final 501 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 21-12 / 21-7 Max FLYNN / Fee Teng LIEW 378 20
Quarter-final 127 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 20-22 / 21-11 / 22-20 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL - 52
Quarter-final - Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung 21-19 / 21-19 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 71 30
Quarter-final 214 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-14 / 21-11 Rasmus ESPERSEN / Christine BUSCH 119 29
Semi-final 501 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 23-21 / 26-24 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 127 36
Semi-final 214 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-18 / 21-15 Ming Che LU / WU Ti Jung - 32
Final 214 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-16 / 21-13 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 501 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 71 9 29.0% 2642 85.23 00:34:21 2.48 0 0.0%
MS 31 72 10 32.3% 2613 84.29 00:38:14 2.21 1 3.2%
WD 25 57 7 28.0% 2060 82.4 00:34:46 2.37 0 0.0%
WS 30 71 11 36.7% 2583 86.1 00:36:34 2.35 1 3.3%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2575 83.06 00:32:08 2.59 0 0.0%
Total 148 340 44 29.7% 12473 84.28 00:35:13 2.39 2 1.4%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
CHI Yu JenKiran Kumar MEKALAMS Round 1 2 15 View
CHI Yu JenJannik AUBERGERMS Round 2 1 13 View
HUANG Ching PingDilek OZKANWS Round 1 1 12 View
Lakshya SENDitlev Jaeger HOLMMS Round 1 2 11 View
Georgii KARPOVKai NIEDERHUBERMS Round 1 2 11 View
Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGANicolai CONDRATIUCMS Round 2 1 11 View
Max WEISSKIRCHENPablo ABIANMS Final 2 11 View
Philipp DREXLERCristian SAVINMS Round 1 2 11 View
Victor SVENDSENPablo ABIANMS Semi-final 1 10 View
LIN Jhih YunIna STEFANOVSKAWS Round 1 1 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Spain 4 1 80.0%
Japan 18 6 75.0%
Scotland 14 7 66.7%
Romania 2 1 66.7%
El Salvador 2 1 66.7%
Vietnam 7 4 63.6%
Chinese Taipei 37 22 62.7%
Finland 8 5 61.5%
Netherlands 9 6 60.0%
England 14 10 58.3%
Canada 9 7 56.2%
Turkey 6 5 54.5%
Germany 13 11 54.2%
India 15 15 50.0%
Bulgaria 3 3 50.0%
Indonesia 2 2 50.0%
Thailand 1 1 50.0%
Belgium 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 34 35 49.3%
Hungary 5 6 45.5%
Switzerland 4 5 44.4%
Poland 2 3 40.0%
France 2 3 40.0%
Brazil 3 6 33.3%
Mexico 1 2 33.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Panji Ahmad MAULANA Arnaud MERKLE 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-15
2020 Max WEISSKIRCHEN Pablo ABIAN 22-20 / 21-15
2019 Mark CALJOUW LI Shifeng 8-21 / 23-21 / 21-9
2018 PARUPALLI Kashyap CHEAM June Wei 23-21 / 21-14
2017 Kanta TSUNEYAMA Pablo ABIAN 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-11
2016 Anders ANTONSEN Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-9 / 21-17
2015 NG Ka Long Angus Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2014 Sourabh VERMA Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-18
2013 Kento MOMOTA Riichi TAKESHITA 21-19 / 21-12
2012 Przemyslaw WACHA Yuhan TAN 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2011 HSU Jen Hao Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-15 / 21-12
2010 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Matthieu LO YING PING 21-12 / 21-11
2009 Kazuteru KOZAI Kay Bin YEOH 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15
2008 Anand PAWAR Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 21-16 / 21-15
2007 LU Yi QIU Yanbo 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18
2006 Joachim PERSSON Przemyslaw WACHA 21-15 / 21-10
2004 Przemyslaw WACHA CHIEN Yu-Hsiu 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-8
2003 Przemyslaw WACHA Aamir GHAFFAR 15-10 / 15-13
2002 Ilkka NYQVIST Jonas LYDUCH 7-5 / 7-0 / 7-4
2001 Kenneth JONASSEN Niels Christian KALDAU 15-10 / 15-7
2000 Kasper OEDUM Andreas WOELK 15-4 / 15-7
1999 Niels Christian KALDAU Rehan KHAN 15-10 / 15-10
1998 Jurgen KOCH Boris KESSOV 15-5 / 15-1
1997 Chris BRUIL Nicholas M HALL 15-9 / 15-9
1996 Kenneth JONASSEN Robert NOCK 15-10 / 15-4
1995 Henrik BENGTSSON Jesper OLSSON 15-10 / 15-6
1994 Rikard MAGNUSSON Jesper OLSSON 15-9 / 15-17 / 15-4
1993 Chris BRUIL Thomas JOHANSSON 15-10 / 15-12
1992 Andreij ANTROPOV Rajeev BAGGA 15-12 / 10-0
1991 Rikard MAGNUSSON Peter J. BUSH 15-4 / 15-11
1989 Andreij ANTROPOV Claus THOMSEN 15-18 / 15-10 / 15-12