Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: DJARUM INDONESIA OPEN 2006
Tournament Dates: 31/05/2006-04/06/2006
Location: Indonesia, Jakearta
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN
MS Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai
WD ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen
WS ZHU Lin LU Lan
XD XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Rizky KURNIAWAN / Dhanu UTOMO B 24-22 / 21-15 Putu BRIAN / Surya HEEPY - 0
Round 2 - Nyoman . / sudibyo RICHARD 18-21 / 21-9 / 25-23 Akbar FADLI / Hendra LALU - 0
Round 2 - Rizky KURNIAWAN / Dhanu UTOMO B W.O. Mega Berlian ADHITYA / Rosi SUGIARTO - 0
Round 2 - Arif RAHMAN / Kadek SARJANA 21-11 / 21-14 Septian Dwi CAHAYA / Faizal RAHMAN - 0
Round 2 - Erfin MAHARDI / Handri GUSTIAN 21-15 / 21-18 ANGKY / Ferdinan SATRIO - 0
Round 2 - Muhammed Gusti BAYU / Danan . 21-15 / 21-13 Pardi HUSEIN / Waldiman JUFRI - 0
Round 2 - Suprobo BAGUS / Allen SUTEJA 21-16 / 21-11 Rihart NOVE / Ahmad YUSUF - 0
Round 2 - Rizky KURNIAWAN / Andhika HARDJANGGI 21-7 / 21-12 Riyo ARIEF / Heru SETIAWAN - 0
Round 2 - Unang RAHMAT / David Yedija POHAN 21-15 / 21-11 Hendra IVAN / Pramudya SUPRAPTO - 0
Round 2 - Trikusuma . / Setionugroho HENDRA 21-17 / 21-15 Felix KINASAL / Dakka Yudha SAKTHI - 0
Round 2 - Saputra HADI / Ade LUKAS 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Davin PRAWISSA / Rio SURYANA - 0
Round 2 - Hadi NUGROHO / Setyo WIDIHARTO 21-9 / 21-14 Didik ARYANTO / Aulia MUHAMMAD - 0
Round 2 - Reony MAINAKY / Ck WIDI 21-10 / 21-12 Willy BAHTIAR / Hendrik HERMAWAN - 0
Round 3 - Rizky KURNIAWAN / Andhika HARDJANGGI 21-10 / 21-17 Nyoman . / sudibyo RICHARD - 0
Round 3 - Arif RAHMAN / Kadek SARJANA 21-19 / 21-17 Erfin MAHARDI / Handri GUSTIAN - 0
Round 3 - Suprobo BAGUS / Allen SUTEJA 21-12 / 21-17 Muhammed Gusti BAYU / Danan . - 0
Round 3 - Unang RAHMAT / David Yedija POHAN 21-16 / 22-20 Rizky KURNIAWAN / Dhanu UTOMO B - 0
Round 3 - Saputra HADI / Ade LUKAS 21-8 / 21-16 Yogya HENDRA / Trikusuma . - 0
Round 3 - Reony MAINAKY / Ck WIDI 21-12 / 21-12 Hadi NUGROHO / Setyo WIDIHARTO - 0
MD
Round 1 (43*) Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI W.O. Rizky KURNIAWAN / Dhanu UTOMO B - 0
Round 1 (131*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-12 / 21-12 Arif RAHMAN / Kadek SARJANA - 0
Round 1 (18*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-11 SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin (80*) 0
Round 1 - Rony AGUSTINUS / Tri KUSHARJANTO 21-19 / 21-17 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS (36*) 0
Round 1 - GONG Weijie / ZHENG Bo 21-18 / 21-10 Suprobo BAGUS / Allen SUTEJA - 0
Round 1 (14*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 21-19 / 21-18 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (67*) 0
Round 1 (289*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 25-23 / 21-19 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (180*) 0
Round 1 (590*) Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG / Kovit PHISETSARASAI 21-9 / 21-16 Tri Thinh HUYNH / Bao Duc DUONG - 0
Round 1 - J. B. S. Vidyadhar / V. Diju 21-16 / 21-16 Fernando KURNIAWAN / (CJ) SUBAKTI (514*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Lars PAASKE 21-12 / 21-12 I P DIMAS / Sri HARTOKO - 0
Round 1 (42*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-15 / 21-9 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang (63*) 0
Round 1 - Unang RAHMAT / David Yedija POHAN 21-12 / 21-12 Denny SETIAWAN / Gito SUGIARTO - 0
Round 1 (220*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-14 / 21-19 CHEN Chih Hao / HSIEH Yu Hsing (84*) 0
Round 1 - Dharma GUNAWI / Jurgen KOCH 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-15 Mega Berlian ADHITYA / Rosi SUGIARTO - 0
Round 1 - Saputra HADI / Ade LUKAS 21-12 / 21-14 Keishi KAWAGUCHI / Naoki KAWAMAE - 0
Round 1 (163*) Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-19 Reony MAINAKY / Ck WIDI - 0
Round 2 (3*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 21-12 / 21-9 HWANG Ji Man / JUNG Tae Keuk (106*) 0
Round 2 (131*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-17 / 19-21 / 22-20 Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (43*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 21-14 / 21-7 Sandy I KOMANG / Wifqi WINDARTO - 0
Round 2 - Rony AGUSTINUS / Tri KUSHARJANTO 21-13 / 21-17 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (18*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN 21-19 / 21-17 A.Sahibul WAFA / YULISTIAN - 0
Round 2 - GONG Weijie / ZHENG Bo 21-18 / 21-19 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (14*) 0
Round 2 - Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-12 / 21-10 Pradana ANDIKA / TEDY - 0
Round 2 (289*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 21-15 / 21-16 Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG / Kovit PHISETSARASAI (590*) 0
Round 2 (54*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Lars PAASKE 21-10 / 21-11 J. B. S. Vidyadhar / V. Diju - 0
Round 2 - Flandy LIMPELE / Sigit BUDIARTO 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN - 0
Round 2 (42*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-12 / 21-17 Unang RAHMAT / David Yedija POHAN - 0
Round 2 (21*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-16 / 21-12 Adi RAHMAT / SAPUTRA Albert - 0
Round 2 (220*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-15 / 21-11 Dharma GUNAWI / Jurgen KOCH - 0
Round 2 (11*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-11 DONY / Erda SUDIANA - 0
Round 2 - Saputra HADI / Ade LUKAS 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-10 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (163*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-10 / 21-15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN - 0
Round 3 (3*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 21-17 / 21-17 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (131*) 0
Round 3 - Rony AGUSTINUS / Tri KUSHARJANTO 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-8 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (16*) 0
Round 3 - GONG Weijie / ZHENG Bo 21-17 / 21-17 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN (9*) 0
Round 3 - Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-12 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA (289*) 0
Round 3 (54*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Lars PAASKE 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Flandy LIMPELE / Sigit BUDIARTO - 0
Round 3 (42*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-18 / 21-19 GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo (21*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-16 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (220*) 0
Round 3 (8*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 Saputra HADI / Ade LUKAS - 0
Quarter-final (3*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 21-11 / 21-17 Rony AGUSTINUS / Tri KUSHARJANTO - 0
Quarter-final - Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-8 / 21-11 GONG Weijie / ZHENG Bo - 0
Quarter-final (42*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-12 / 21-14 Thomas LAYBOURN / Lars PAASKE (54*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-13 Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (8*) 0
Semi-final - Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-14 / 21-16 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO (3*) 0
Semi-final (11*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-16 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (42*) 0
Final - Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-11 / 21-16 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (11*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Adnan FAUZI 21-15 / 21-19 CHIN Sheng-Ming - 0
Round 1 - Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-11 / 21-9 M Assofi - 0
Round 1 - ferdy wijaya 21-7 / 21-12 RYOHE Bagja - 0
Round 1 - Sakti KUSUMA 21-15 / 21-12 SUPRAPTO - 0
Round 1 - HWANG Jung Woon 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-19 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS - 0
Round 1 - Setyo WIDIHARTO 21-18 / 21-13 FALDI Akbar - 0
Round 1 - Agung SUSILO 21-15 / 21-13 Didik ARYANTO - 0
Round 1 - Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 21-12 / 21-9 M Andrian - 0
Round 1 - Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 18-21 / 21-8 / 23-21 Endra KURNIAWAN - 0
Round 1 - Reony MAINAKY 21-10 / 21-12 anggi sepdianto - 0
Round 1 - SAVA M. Eko 21-10 / 21-10 Aulia MUHAMMAD - 0
Round 1 - Achmad RIVAI 21-15 / 21-15 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO - 0
Round 1 - Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-14 Koichi SAEKI - 0
Round 1 - hirwan alfiansyah 21-11 / 21-6 muhammad bayu khutami - 0
Round 1 - Faizal RAHMAN 21-10 / 21-19 Alter TALAWAY - 0
Round 1 - FARHAD 21-15 / 21-12 Rezandra Putra HARDITA - 0
Round 1 - marcelino yusuf W.O. James CHUA - 0
Round 1 - Hartono ANDI 21-19 / 21-17 Hendra LALU - 0
Round 1 - Agus SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-12 ahmad fauzan - 0
Round 1 - yudhi permana W.O. RIDHO AKbar - 0
Round 1 - Nyoman . 25-23 / 21-16 MUHAMMAD Fadli - 0
Round 1 - Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-12 Ronald SOU - 0
Round 1 - Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 21-10 / 21-12 Arif Nandang SAPUTRA - 0
Round 1 - KOMANG Agus Budhi, AP 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 PIETER Limanto - 0
Round 1 - Tri Thinh HUYNH 21-10 / 21-14 Pardi HUSEIN - 0
Round 1 - Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 21-11 / 21-11 PRASETYO Yogi - 0
Round 1 - Aditya ARIFIN 21-15 / 21-17 gde yaskurata - 0
Round 1 - J. B. S. Vidyadhar 21-15 / 21-10 Ferdinan SATRIO - 0
Round 2 - Adnan FAUZI 21-9 / 21-19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA - 0
Round 2 - Sakti KUSUMA 21-19 / 21-15 ferdy wijaya - 0
Round 2 - HWANG Jung Woon 21-7 / 21-10 Setyo WIDIHARTO - 0
Round 2 - Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 21-8 / 21-14 Agung SUSILO - 0
Round 2 - Reony MAINAKY 21-15 / 21-19 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA - 0
Round 2 - Achmad RIVAI 21-11 / 21-18 SAVA M. Eko - 0
Round 2 - Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-9 / 21-5 hirwan alfiansyah - 0
Round 2 - FARHAD 21-10 / 21-14 Faizal RAHMAN - 0
Round 2 - Leon HEW W.O. marcelino yusuf - 0
Round 2 - Hartono ANDI 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Agus SETIAWAN - 0
Round 2 - Sigit WAHYUDI W.O. yudhi permana - 0
Round 2 - Nyoman . 21-18 / 21-15 Hoang Nam NGUYEN - 0
Round 2 - Rohan CASTELINO 9-21 / 21-8 / 22-20 Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY - 0
Round 2 - KOMANG Agus Budhi, AP 21-18 / 21-13 Tri Thinh HUYNH - 0
Round 2 - Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-18 / 21-15 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO - 0
Round 2 - J. B. S. Vidyadhar 21-12 / 21-7 Aditya ARIFIN - 0
Round 3 - Adnan FAUZI 21-9 / 21-10 Sakti KUSUMA - 0
Round 3 - Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 HWANG Jung Woon - 0
Round 3 - Achmad RIVAI 21-10 / 21-11 Reony MAINAKY - 0
Round 3 - Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-17 / 21-14 FARHAD - 0
Round 3 - Hartono ANDI 21-14 / 21-14 marcelino yusuf - 0
Round 3 - Sigit WAHYUDI 21-8 / 21-6 Nyoman . - 0
Round 3 - Rohan CASTELINO W.O. KOMANG Agus Budhi, AP - 0
Round 3 - Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-16 / 4-21 / 21-17 J. B. S. Vidyadhar - 0
MS
Round 1 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-7 / 21-5 CHEN Chih Hao (118*) 0
Round 1 (134*) Alamsyah YUNUS 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Yohannes HOGIANTO (246*) 0
Round 1 (25*) CHEN Yu 21-14 / 21-12 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (65*) 0
Round 1 (393*) Adnan FAUZI 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-15 Anand PAWAR (81*) 0
Round 1 (12*) NG Wei 21-14 / 21-19 Eko Sartono PRANOTO - 0
Round 1 (44*) Jurgen KOCH 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Jeffer ROSOBIN (40*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Eric PANG 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-9 Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR (307*) 0
Round 1 (197*) Dharma GUNAWI 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-10 Marcus JANSSON (166*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-13 LIAO Sheng Shiun (85*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Budi SANTOSO (107*) 0
Round 1 (71*) LU Yi 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-17 Chetan ANAND (18*) 0
Round 1 (88*) LEE Cheol Ho 21-15 / 21-19 Stenny KUSUMA (148*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-14 / 23-21 HARIYANTO Agus (47*) 0
Round 1 (131*) Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Achmad RIVAI (534*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 21-11 / 21-10 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (41*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Sho SASAKI 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-11 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (212*) 0
Round 1 (69*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-15 / 21-11 Jean-Michel LEFORT (92*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Simon SANTOSO 21-19 / 21-18 Arvind BHAT (48*) 0
Round 1 (32*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-12 / 21-18 Hendri WINARTO (188*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-14 / 21-7 Wee Chung PEI (61*) 0
Round 1 (120*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Vidre WIBOWO (111*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Przemyslaw WACHA 21-18 / 21-9 Hartono ANDI (462*) 0
Round 1 (162*) Yuichi IKEDA 22-20 / 21-12 Markus WIJANU - 0
Round 1 (6*) BAO Chunlai 21-17 / 21-8 Yudianto YONG (106*) 0
Round 1 (98*) Bo RAFN 21-17 / 21-11 Lutfi HASAN - 0
Round 1 (70*) Anup SRIDHAR 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 Shoji SATO (20*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-17 / 21-19 Rohan CASTELINO (231*) 0
Round 1 (112*) QIU Yanbo W.O. Sony Dwi KUNCORO (10*) 0
Round 1 (94*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-12 Tsuen Seng LEE (43*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Andrew SMITH 21-17 / 21-15 Erwin DJOHAN (159*) 0
Round 1 (117*) PARUPALLI Kashyap 23-21 / 21-7 Marleve MAINAKY (143*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-16 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (358*) 0
Round 2 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-17 Alamsyah YUNUS (134*) 0
Round 2 (25*) CHEN Yu 21-8 / 21-15 Adnan FAUZI (393*) 0
Round 2 (12*) NG Wei 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Jurgen KOCH (44*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Eric PANG 21-17 / 21-9 Dharma GUNAWI (197*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-12 / 21-5 Kay Bin YEOH (21*) 0
Round 2 (71*) LU Yi 21-10 / 21-12 LEE Cheol Ho (88*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-14 Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG (131*) 0
Round 2 (26*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 21-16 / 21-17 Sho SASAKI (57*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Simon SANTOSO 21-14 / 21-10 HSIEH Yu Hsing (69*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Boonsak PONSANA 22-20 / 26-24 CHAN Yan Kit (32*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Przemyslaw WACHA 21-18 / 21-11 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (120*) 0
Round 2 (6*) BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 21-18 Yuichi IKEDA (162*) 0
Round 2 (70*) Anup SRIDHAR 21-10 / 21-12 Bo RAFN (98*) 0
Round 2 (112*) QIU Yanbo 21-12 / 23-21 Sairul Amar AYOB (19*) 0
Round 2 (94*) Tommy SUGIARTO 26-24 / 21-14 Andrew SMITH (33*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-12 PARUPALLI Kashyap (117*) 0
Round 3 (25*) CHEN Yu 23-21 / 21-16 LEE Chong Wei (1*) 0
Round 3 (27*) Eric PANG 21-13 / 21-19 NG Wei (12*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-18 / 21-18 LU Yi (71*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-18 Bjoern JOPPIEN (26*) 0
Round 3 (30*) Simon SANTOSO 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 Boonsak PONSANA (14*) 0
Round 3 (6*) BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 21-11 Przemyslaw WACHA (28*) 0
Round 3 (112*) QIU Yanbo 21-15 / 21-19 Anup SRIDHAR (70*) 0
Round 3 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-11 Tommy SUGIARTO (94*) 0
Quarter-final (25*) CHEN Yu 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-15 Eric PANG (27*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-19 Kenneth JONASSEN (7*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) BAO Chunlai 21-11 / 13-21 / 22-20 Simon SANTOSO (30*) 0
Quarter-final (112*) QIU Yanbo W.O. LEE Hyun Il (3*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 CHEN Yu (25*) 0
Semi-final (6*) BAO Chunlai 21-16 / 21-13 QIU Yanbo (112*) 0
Final (13*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-18 / 21-19 BAO Chunlai (6*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Jessica Dimas LESMANA / Weny SETYAWATI W.O. PAI Hsiao Ma / YANG Hui Ying - 0
Round 1 - Debby SUSANTO / (CJ) KRISHABELLA W.O. Saina NEHWAL / V. Ruth Misha - 0
Round 1 - Dian Ayu MAYASARI / (CJ) DINING W.O. Sayali GOKHALE / Aditi MUTATKAR - 0
Round 2 - Christal MANDAGI / Reni Hendarni ROSSY 21-5 / 21-7 Purwaningsih PUTU / Putu RUSMIATI - 0
Round 2 - Jessica Dimas LESMANA / Weny SETYAWATI 21-8 / 21-16 ELVINA / Yuni KARTIKA - 0
Round 2 - Angeline DE PAUW / Mona SANTOSO W.O. Joy KENCANA / Kadek SANMIARSIH - 0
Round 2 - Debby SUSANTO / (CJ) KRISHABELLA 21-7 / 21-14 AURIEN Budiono / Maya Oktavia - 0
Round 2 - Lelyana DAISY / Eny WIDIOWATI 21-15 / 21-16 Komala DEWI / Della Destiara HARIS - 0
Round 2 - Dian Ayu MAYASARI / (CJ) DINING 21-12 / 21-8 Hadrianti NURAENI / Felicia SANJAYA - 0
Round 2 - Feiran MESAWARDANI / Tan Sandrawati WIJAYA 21-3 / 21-5 Cahyati RATNANINGTYAS / Rita YULIANA - 0
Round 2 - Fitri MARSIAM / Luluk Maria ULFA 21-16 / 21-12 SANNY Cokroaminoto / Gustiani MEGAWATI - 0
Round 3 - Christal MANDAGI / Reni Hendarni ROSSY 21-15 / 21-18 Jessica Dimas LESMANA / Weny SETYAWATI - 0
Round 3 - Angeline DE PAUW / Mona SANTOSO 21-9 / 21-14 Debby SUSANTO / (CJ) KRISHABELLA - 0
Round 3 - Aan Dwi CAHYANI / Eny WIDIOWATI 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-17 Dian Ayu MAYASARI / (CJ) DINING - 0
Round 3 - Fitri MARSIAM / Luluk Maria ULFA 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-19 Feiran MESAWARDANI / Tan Sandrawati WIJAYA - 0
WD
Round 1 (1*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-5 / 21-4 Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (74*) 0
Round 1 (80*) Siti MAHIROH / Richa Sari PAWESTRI 21-10 / 21-8 Fiona MCKEE / Charmaine REID - 0
Round 1 (30*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-12 / 21-12 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Molthila KITJANON (49*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Meiliana JAUHARI / (F) PURWATI 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-17 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (44*) 0
Round 1 (64*) ZHANG Dan / ZHAO Tingting 21-5 / 21-7 Saina NEHWAL / V. Ruth Misha - 0
Round 1 - Chew Yen FONG / Sock Ai OOI 17-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Richi Puspita DILI / Sukma Wijaya DEVI - 0
Round 1 (16*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 23-21 / 21-12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (23*) 0
Round 1 - HWANG Yu Mi / KIM Min Jung 21-6 / 21-11 Atu ROSALINA / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA (103*) 0
Round 1 - (CJ) LILLY / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 23-21 / 21-18 Christal MANDAGI / Reni Hendarni ROSSY - 0
Round 1 (6*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-9 / 21-16 CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun (66*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI 21-14 / 21-16 Hing Yau MOOI / Phui Leng SEE - 0
Round 1 - Angeline DE PAUW / Mona SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-14 PAI Hsiao Ma / YANG Hui Ying - 0
Round 1 - Lelyana DAISY / Eny WIDIOWATI 21-11 / 21-10 Sayali GOKHALE / Aditi MUTATKAR - 0
Round 1 (35*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-14 / 21-16 Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN (32*) 0
Round 1 - Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 21-15 / 21-18 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (11*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-13 / 21-9 Fitri MARSIAM / Luluk Maria ULFA - 0
Round 2 (1*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-9 / 21-4 Siti MAHIROH / Richa Sari PAWESTRI (80*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-16 / 21-14 Meiliana JAUHARI / (F) PURWATI (39*) 0
Round 2 (64*) ZHANG Dan / ZHAO Tingting 21-8 / 21-5 Chew Yen FONG / Sock Ai OOI - 0
Round 2 (16*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 21-18 / 21-12 HWANG Yu Mi / KIM Min Jung - 0
Round 2 (6*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-11 / 21-16 (CJ) LILLY / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI - 0
Round 2 (36*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Angeline DE PAUW / Mona SANTOSO - 0
Round 2 (35*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili W.O. Lelyana DAISY / Eny WIDIOWATI - 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-15 / 21-10 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI - 0
Quarter-final (1*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-17 / 24-22 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (30*) 0
Quarter-final (64*) ZHANG Dan / ZHAO Tingting 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-13 Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII (16*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-8 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI (36*) 0
Quarter-final (35*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won (3*) 0
Semi-final (1*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-15 / 21-9 ZHANG Dan / ZHAO Tingting (64*) 0
Semi-final (35*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-15 / 21-8 Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (6*) 0
Final (35*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-13 / 21-13 YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen (1*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-12 / 21-7 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA - 0
Round 1 - doda YUNAIDA 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS - 0
Round 1 - Holly YOSIANA 21-16 / 7-21 / 21-8 Sylvina KURNIAWAN - 0
Round 1 - Weny RASIDI 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 V. Ruth Misha - 0
Round 1 - CHEN Li 21-10 / 21-10 Aditi MUTATKAR - 0
Round 1 - Melicia KURNIAWAN 21-18 / 21-11 Kadambari CHHEDA - 0
Round 1 - Febby ANGGUNI 22-20 / 21-11 marisa JUVENTIA - 0
Round 1 - Diana DIMOVA 21-16 / 21-16 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI - 0
Round 1 - Fransiska RATNASARI W.O. Miew Kheng WONG - 0
Round 1 - Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-15 / 21-11 Risa Bbj RAMADANA - 0
Round 1 - ELVINA 21-9 / 21-5 rona juwita SARI - 0
Round 1 - JUN Jae Youn 21-18 / 21-10 Yoshimi HATAYA - 0
Round 1 - Atu ROSALINA 21-13 / 21-9 YANG Hui Ying - 0
Round 1 - Jwala GUTTA 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-9 ratih asri PUSPITASARI - 0
Round 1 - Rhany Christina SANUSI 21-8 / 21-9 pande dwi SAPTUARI - 0
Round 1 - Silvi ANTARINI 21-10 / 21-11 Nining KUSTIYANINGSIH - 0
Round 1 - Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-8 / 21-9 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 0
Round 1 - ratih RAHMAYATI 21-14 / 21-19 Tran Ngoc Bich LY - 0
Round 1 - Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 21-16 / 21-12 DAYINTA Kurina - 0
Round 1 - Beiwen ZHANG 21-9 / 21-13 Ike WULANSARI - 0
Round 1 - Saina NEHWAL W.O. Fiona MCKEE - 0
Round 1 - Yuan Kartika PUTRI 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-7 Cisita Joity JANSEN - 0
Round 1 - TEGUH Yunita 21-17 / 22-20 yessy AS - 0
Round 1 - PAI Hsiao Ma 21-16 / 21-9 YUNI Nike Sayekthi - 0
Round 1 - HUANG Chia-Hsin 21-8 / 21-13 AURIEN Budiono - 0
Round 1 - Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-7 / 21-9 Fitria FIRDAUS - 0
Round 1 - Adriani RATNASARI 21-4 / 21-2 Putu RUSMIATI - 0
Round 1 - Juan GU 21-6 / 21-8 febby tri PERTIWI - 0
Round 1 - Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-10 / 21-13 Resti Amalia NOVA - 0
Round 1 - Aprillia YUSWANDARI 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Sayali GOKHALE - 0
Round 1 - Nining PURWANINGSIH 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-18 Maya ROSITA - 0
Round 1 - LEE Seung Ah 21-10 / 21-13 Maya Oktavia - 0
Round 2 - Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-13 / 21-10 doda YUNAIDA - 0
Round 2 - Weny RASIDI 21-16 / 21-19 Holly YOSIANA - 0
Round 2 - CHEN Li 21-14 / 21-8 Melicia KURNIAWAN - 0
Round 2 - Febby ANGGUNI 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-12 Diana DIMOVA - 0
Round 2 - Fransiska RATNASARI 21-9 / 21-17 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI - 0
Round 2 - JUN Jae Youn 21-15 / 21-8 ELVINA - 0
Round 2 - Atu ROSALINA 21-13 / 21-16 Jwala GUTTA - 0
Round 2 - Silvi ANTARINI 21-10 / 21-13 Rhany Christina SANUSI - 0
Round 2 - Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-10 / 21-10 ratih RAHMAYATI - 0
Round 2 - Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-12 Beiwen ZHANG - 0
Round 2 - Yuan Kartika PUTRI 21-17 / 23-21 Saina NEHWAL - 0
Round 2 - PAI Hsiao Ma 21-18 / 21-14 TEGUH Yunita - 0
Round 2 - HUANG Chia-Hsin 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-7 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY - 0
Round 2 - Juan GU 21-10 / 21-9 Adriani RATNASARI - 0
Round 2 - Aprillia YUSWANDARI 18-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET - 0
Round 2 - LEE Seung Ah 21-7 / 21-7 Nining PURWANINGSIH - 0
Round 3 - Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-17 / 21-16 Weny RASIDI - 0
Round 3 - CHEN Li 21-3 / 21-13 Febby ANGGUNI - 0
Round 3 - JUN Jae Youn 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Fransiska RATNASARI - 0
Round 3 - Atu ROSALINA 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Silvi ANTARINI - 0
Round 3 - Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-11 / 21-9 Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP - 0
Round 3 - PAI Hsiao Ma 22-20 / 21-18 Yuan Kartika PUTRI - 0
Round 3 - Juan GU 10-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 HUANG Chia-Hsin - 0
Round 3 - Aprillia YUSWANDARI 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 LEE Seung Ah - 0
WS
Round 1 (2*) WANG Chen 21-11 / 21-7 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (59*) 0
Round 1 (47*) CHEN Li 21-6 / 21-11 Simone PRUTSCH (38*) 0
Round 1 (312*) JUN Jae Youn 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-11 Kaori MORI (7*) 0
Round 1 (61*) Agnese ALLEGRINI 21-17 / 21-16 Charmaine REID (36*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 21-11 / 21-19 Atu ROSALINA (63*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Kanako YONEKURA 21-18 / 21-17 Molthila KITJANON (31*) 0
Round 1 (28*) HWANG Hye Youn 25-23 / 21-17 CHENG Shao Chieh (9*) 0
Round 1 (16*) ZHU Lin 21-11 / 21-12 Adrianti FIRDASARI (51*) 0
Round 1 (39*) JANG(F) Soo Young 21-6 / 21-11 Yu HIRAYAMA (14*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-17 / 21-18 YAO Jie (8*) 0
Round 1 (29*) YIP Pui Yin 21-11 / 21-14 Salakjit PONSANA (34*) 0
Round 1 (5*) PI Hongyan 21-9 / 21-8 PAI Hsiao Ma (161*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Eriko HIROSE 21-16 / 21-12 Juan GU (143*) 0
Round 1 (26*) LU Lan W.O. Mew Choo WONG (13*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI 21-9 / 21-19 Anna RICE (22*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Huaiwen XU 21-10 / 21-15 Aprillia YUSWANDARI (254*) 0
Round 2 (2*) WANG Chen 6-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 CHEN Li (47*) 0
Round 2 (312*) JUN Jae Youn 21-13 / 21-19 Agnese ALLEGRINI (61*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Kanako YONEKURA 21-13 / 21-17 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN (6*) 0
Round 2 (16*) ZHU Lin 21-8 / 21-15 HWANG Hye Youn (28*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Petya NEDELCHEVA W.O. JANG(F) Soo Young (39*) 0
Round 2 (5*) PI Hongyan 21-8 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin (29*) 0
Round 2 (26*) LU Lan 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Eriko HIROSE (10*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Huaiwen XU 21-10 / 21-8 Maria Kristin YULIANTI (40*) 0
Quarter-final (312*) JUN Jae Youn 21-17 / 21-16 WANG Chen (2*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) ZHU Lin 21-17 / 21-7 Kanako YONEKURA (20*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) PI Hongyan 21-16 / 21-12 Petya NEDELCHEVA (23*) 0
Quarter-final (26*) LU Lan 21-17 / 21-9 Huaiwen XU (4*) 0
Semi-final (16*) ZHU Lin 21-17 / 21-14 JUN Jae Youn (312*) 0
Semi-final (26*) LU Lan 21-16 / 21-14 PI Hongyan (5*) 0
Final (16*) ZHU Lin 21-11 / 21-16 LU Lan (26*) 0
XD
Round 1 (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 22-20 Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN (41*) 0
Round 1 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA (37*) 0
Round 1 (35*) ZHENG Bo / ZHAO Tingting 21-17 / 21-10 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Duanganong AROONKESORN - 0
Round 1 - Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII 21-10 / 21-15 Naoki KAWAMAE / Satoko SUETSUNA - 0
Round 1 (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-12 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG (24*) 0
Round 1 (170*) Lingga LIE / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-18 / 21-16 Keishi KAWAGUCHI / Aki AKAO (311*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-7 HU Chung Shien / CHANG Yun Ju - 0
Round 1 - Gito SUGIARTO / Richa Sari PAWESTRI 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Unang RAHMAT / Angeline DE PAUW - 0
Round 1 - Ade LUKAS / Jane DAVID 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Jean-Michel LEFORT / Weny RASIDI (39*) 0
Round 1 - HE Hanbin / ZHANG Dan 21-12 / 21-15 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA (19*) 0
Round 1 (87*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 21-9 / 21-17 Bambang SUPRIANTO / Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA - 0
Round 1 (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 23-21 / 21-17 Candra WIJAYA / Tan Sandrawati WIJAYA - 0
Round 1 - Anggun NUGROHO / Vita MARISSA 21-9 / 21-15 HWANG Ji Man / HA Jung Eun - 0
Round 1 (328*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-16 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Yunita TETTY - 0
Round 1 (61*) Keita MASUDA / Tomomi MATSUDA 21-13 / 21-11 Indra Viki OKVANA / Sukma Wijaya DEVI - 0
Round 1 (5*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-7 / 21-11 Ahmad YUSUF / LIDYAWATI - 0
Round 2 (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 21-13 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR - 0
Round 2 (35*) ZHENG Bo / ZHAO Tingting 21-16 / 21-14 Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII - 0
Round 2 (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-18 / 21-17 Lingga LIE / (CJ) YULIANTI (170*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-13 / 21-18 Gito SUGIARTO / Richa Sari PAWESTRI - 0
Round 2 - HE Hanbin / ZHANG Dan 25-23 / 21-18 Ade LUKAS / Jane DAVID - 0
Round 2 (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 21-19 LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi (87*) 0
Round 2 (328*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 21-17 / 21-19 Anggun NUGROHO / Vita MARISSA - 0
Round 2 (5*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-9 / 21-10 Keita MASUDA / Tomomi MATSUDA (61*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 22-20 / 29-27 ZHENG Bo / ZHAO Tingting (35*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-16 / 21-18 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (11*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 HE Hanbin / ZHANG Dan - 0
Quarter-final (5*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-16 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi (328*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-16 LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung (2*) 0
Semi-final (5*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 22-20 / 21-12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (6*) 0
Final (5*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-19 / 21-15 Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR (1*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 46 103 11 23.9% 3679 79.98 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 61 140 18 29.5% 5065 83.03 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 30 65 5 16.7% 2239 74.63 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 29 61 3 10.3% 2105 72.59 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 68 6 19.4% 2495 80.48 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 197 437 43 21.8% 15583 79.1 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 46 12 79.3%
Macau 3 1 75.0%
Korea 27 12 69.2%
U.S.A. 6 3 66.7%
2 1 66.7%
Denmark 7 4 63.6%
Italy 6 4 60.0%
Netherlands 4 3 57.1%
England 4 3 57.1%
Thailand 20 16 55.6%
Hong Kong 6 6 50.0%
France 5 5 50.0%
Singapore 3 3 50.0%
Poland 2 2 50.0%
Iran 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 140 168 45.5%
Germany 5 6 45.5%
Malaysia 8 11 42.1%
Bulgaria 2 3 40.0%
Chinese Taipei 10 17 37.0%
Japan 9 16 36.0%
Vietnam 2 4 33.3%
Austria 1 2 33.3%
India 8 18 30.8%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4