SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: OUE Singapore Open
Tournament Dates: 07/04/2015-12/04/2015
Location: Singapore, Singapore City
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan
MS Kento MOMOTA HU Yun
WD OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI
WS SUN Yu TAI Tzu Ying
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 562 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-15 Robert BLAIR / Shintaro IKEDA 244 51
Round 1 105 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-19 / 21-13 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / HASHIM Muhammad Hafizi 415 26
Round 1 - CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-12 / 21-10 Jian Liang LEE / Bimo Adi PRAKOSO - 21
Round 1 117 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-15 / 21-18 LOH Kean Hean / Guang Liang Jason WONG 635 24
Round 1 64 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew / NG Zin Rei Ryan - 39
Round 1 291 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG 22-20 / 21-7 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI / Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 185 20
Round 1 63 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-11 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 85 44
Round 2 105 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 562 42
Round 2 - CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-13 / 21-14 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 117 25
Round 2 93 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 21-17 / 21-12 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 64 24
Round 2 291 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 63 47
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 23-21 / 21-11 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 37 39
Round 1 14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-12 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 105 44
Round 1 15 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 23-25 / 21-15 / 22-20 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 10 66
Round 1 41 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-13 Trawut POTIENG / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 190 44
Round 1 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-17 / 24-22 CAI Yun / LU Kai 13 49
Round 1 12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 18 38
Round 1 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-17 / 21-13 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 90 31
Round 1 61 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ 42 68
Round 1 136 CHOI SolGyu / KO Sung Hyun 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 93 43
Round 1 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 36 44
Round 1 33 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-8 / 21-13 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG 291 18
Round 1 5 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-17 / 21-14 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 23 31
Round 1 24 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-19 / 21-14 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 20 39
Round 1 11 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-12 / 21-18 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 17 34
Round 1 99 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 47 26
Round 1 4 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-11 / 21-15 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW - 23
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-11 / 21-18 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 14 43
Round 2 41 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 15 60
Round 2 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 22-20 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 12 42
Round 2 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-13 / 21-14 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 61 41
Round 2 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / KO Sung Hyun 136 54
Round 2 33 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 19-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 5 66
Round 2 11 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 21-15 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 24 34
Round 2 4 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 28-26 / 18-21 / 21-19 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 99 53
Quarter-final 41 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-19 / 21-18 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 48
Quarter-final 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 9 74
Quarter-final 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-16 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 33 26
Quarter-final 11 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-15 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 4 54
Semi-final 41 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-17 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 6 72
Semi-final 11 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 3 49
Final 41 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-14 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 11 55
MS (qual)
Round 1 36 Ajay JAYARAM 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 LIEW Daren 62 50
Round 1 38 Simon SANTOSO 21-19 / 21-18 Emil HOLST 55 42
Round 1 44 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Boonsak PONSANA 34 57
Round 1 41 WANG Tzu Wei 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-14 Joachim PERSSON 46 47
Round 1 45 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 53 81
Round 1 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Rasmus FLADBERG 57 48
Round 1 58 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-12 / 21-6 Vladimir IVANOV 84 19
Round 1 42 Zi Liang Derek WONG 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 95 56
Round 2 38 Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-18 Ajay JAYARAM 36 40
Round 2 44 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-9 / 21-13 WANG Tzu Wei 41 25
Round 2 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 11-6 Ret. Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 45 6
Round 2 58 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-12 / 21-16 Zi Liang Derek WONG 42 28
MS
Round 1 1 CHEN Long 21-10 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 31 48
Round 1 13 HU Yun 21-15 / 21-5 Kenichi TAGO 21 26
Round 1 25 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-13 CHONG Wei Feng 43 35
Round 1 12 TIAN Houwei 21-18 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao 23 55
Round 1 5 SON Wan Ho 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 44 64
Round 1 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 21-13 LEE Hyun Il 24 33
Round 1 11 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-18 / 22-20 Takuma UEDA 27 47
Round 1 32 Brice LEVERDEZ 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 NG Ka Long Angus 33 58
Round 1 38 Simon SANTOSO 21-14 / 21-14 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 58 33
Round 1 6 Viktor AXELSEN 21-17 / 21-15 Rajiv OUSEPH 26 34
Round 1 19 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-12 Marc ZWIEBLER 20 51
Round 1 4 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 30 51
Round 1 10 Kento MOMOTA 21-13 / 21-12 WEI Nan 18 36
Round 1 7 CHOU Tien Chen 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-11 Scott EVANS 29 60
Round 1 14 PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 28 40
Round 1 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-18 SAI PRANEETH B. 37 31
Round 2 13 HU Yun 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 CHEN Long 1 63
Round 2 12 TIAN Houwei 16-21 / 21-6 / 21-18 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 25 59
Round 2 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-15 / 22-20 SON Wan Ho 5 46
Round 2 32 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-18 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 11 54
Round 2 38 Simon SANTOSO 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-12 Viktor AXELSEN 6 65
Round 2 19 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 22-20 KIDAMBI Srikanth 4 38
Round 2 10 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 21-15 CHOU Tien Chen 7 40
Round 2 14 PRANNOY H. S. 21-16 / 21-8 Jan O JORGENSEN 2 33
Quarter-final 13 HU Yun 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 TIAN Houwei 12 68
Quarter-final 15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-6 / 21-17 Brice LEVERDEZ 32 30
Quarter-final 38 Simon SANTOSO 21-10 / 21-19 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 19 37
Quarter-final 10 Kento MOMOTA W.O. PRANNOY H. S. 14 0
Semi-final 13 HU Yun 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-14 PARUPALLI Kashyap 15 59
Semi-final 10 Kento MOMOTA 21-10 / 21-13 Simon SANTOSO 38 37
Final 10 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15 HU Yun 13 79
WD (qual)
Round 1 158 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-12 / 25-23 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace / Ai Ninna TAN - 32
Round 1 - ONG Ren-ne / Chun Yi Deline QUEK 21-19 / 20-22 / 25-23 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 219 50
Round 1 144 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-13 / 21-9 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 21
WD
Round 1 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-13 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 26 31
Round 1 168 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-17 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 66 32
Round 1 156 TIAN Qing / XIA Huan 21-16 / 21-19 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 25 36
Round 1 33 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-8 / 21-8 Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 101 18
Round 1 6 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-8 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 22 31
Round 1 18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-12 / 21-16 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 13 33
Round 1 - HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 21-12 / 22-20 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 144 41
Round 1 105 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-13 / 21-11 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 100 27
Round 1 36 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 23-21 / 21-18 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 44 39
Round 1 21 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-13 / 21-15 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 133 30
Round 1 20 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-13 Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 43 30
Round 1 10 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-9 / 21-5 ONG Ren-ne / Chun Yi Deline QUEK - 21
Round 1 29 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 32 47
Round 1 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 21-15 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 158 38
Round 1 24 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 34 66
Round 1 5 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-9 / 21-12 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 49 36
Round 2 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-16 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 168 46
Round 2 156 TIAN Qing / XIA Huan 21-18 / 21-17 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 33 37
Round 2 6 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 24-22 / 21-18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 18 40
Round 2 - HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin 22-20 / 8-21 / 21-11 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 105 65
Round 2 21 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-18 / 21-11 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 36 31
Round 2 20 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 10 50
Round 2 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-15 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 29 36
Round 2 5 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 16-21 / 21-6 / 21-17 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 24 70
Quarter-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-19 TIAN Qing / XIA Huan 156 50
Quarter-final 6 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 HUANG Yaqiong / MA Jin - 68
Quarter-final 21 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-10 / 21-15 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 20 29
Quarter-final 5 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 22-20 / 21-17 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9 51
Semi-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 6 65
Semi-final 21 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-18 / 22-20 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 5 58
Final 21 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 21-17 / 21-16 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 51
WS (qual)
Round 1 34 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-14 / 21-10 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 275 30
Round 1 165 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-10 LIANG Xiaoyu 94 40
Round 1 61 Hanna RAMADINI 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 36 54
Round 1 85 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-12 / 21-16 Sannatasah SANIRU 84 24
Round 1 63 TEE Jing Yi 21-9 / 21-13 KIM Hyo Min 30 32
Round 1 337 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-8 / 22-20 Simone PRUTSCH 130 25
Round 1 288 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 HUNG Shih Han 98 48
Round 1 95 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-15 / 21-5 Ai Ninna TAN 361 25
Round 2 34 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-14 / 21-13 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 165 39
Round 2 85 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 Hanna RAMADINI 61 48
Round 2 63 TEE Jing Yi 22-20 / 21-12 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 337 41
Round 2 95 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-17 / 21-14 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 288 40
WS
Round 1 44 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 19-21 / 21-5 / 21-10 Karin SCHNAASE 28 49
Round 1 41 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-16 / 21-14 P. C. Thulasi 40 35
Round 1 6 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 20 30
Round 1 43 Jiayuan CHEN 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-15 Iris WANG 39 53
Round 1 7 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 21-11 Thi Trang (B) VU 48 28
Round 1 14 Beiwen ZHANG 21-18 / 21-15 YIP Pui Yin 22 37
Round 1 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-7 / 21-5 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 95 26
Round 1 42 Lindaweni FANETRI 9-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Minatsu MITANI 18 53
Round 1 11 SUN Yu 21-10 / 21-9 TEE Jing Yi 63 32
Round 1 60 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-18 Yui HASHIMOTO 34 73
Round 1 10 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-10 / 21-12 Adrianti FIRDASARI 25 32
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-10 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching 26 29
Round 1 13 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 21-13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 19 33
Round 1 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-17 / 21-18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21 41
Round 1 27 PAI Yu Po 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-10 Ruselli HARTAWAN 85 44
Round 1 4 WANG Shixian 21-16 / 21-10 Kirsty GILMOUR 31 38
Round 2 44 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-19 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 41 40
Round 2 6 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-17 Jiayuan CHEN 43 30
Round 2 7 WANG Yihan 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 14 48
Round 2 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-10 / 21-15 Lindaweni FANETRI 42 38
Round 2 11 SUN Yu 21-14 / 21-18 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 60 47
Round 2 10 Nozomi OKUHARA 23-21 / 21-9 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 56
Round 2 13 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-18 / 21-17 BAE Yeon Ju 12 41
Round 2 4 WANG Shixian 21-17 / 21-14 PAI Yu Po 27 44
Quarter-final 6 TAI Tzu Ying 21-10 / 21-14 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 44 29
Quarter-final 7 WANG Yihan 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Ratchanok INTANON 8 66
Quarter-final 11 SUN Yu 21-17 / 22-20 Nozomi OKUHARA 10 65
Quarter-final 4 WANG Shixian 21-18 / 21-18 Akane YAMAGUCHI 13 52
Semi-final 6 TAI Tzu Ying 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-14 WANG Yihan 7 54
Semi-final 11 SUN Yu 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-19 WANG Shixian 4 72
Final 11 SUN Yu 21-13 / 19-21 / 22-20 TAI Tzu Ying 6 71
XD (qual)
Round 1 185 WANG Yilyu / XIA Huan 21-11 / 21-12 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 207 21
Round 1 96 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 21-12 / 21-15 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT / Apriyani RAHAYU 227 24
Round 1 821 Trawut POTIENG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-15 / 21-13 Didit JUANG / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 560 20
Round 1 1327 LIM Zhen Ting / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 21-19 / 21-13 Trikusuma WARDHANA / Nadya MELATI - 20
Round 1 523 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sannatasah SANIRU 21-13 / 21-14 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Dian FITRIANI - 21
Round 1 85 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 21-11 / 21-12 Jian Liang LEE / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 20
Round 2 185 WANG Yilyu / XIA Huan 21-18 / 21-9 Guang Liang Jason WONG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 272 24
Round 2 821 Trawut POTIENG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-16 / 21-18 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 96 32
Round 2 297 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Peiy Zhean 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 LIM Zhen Ting / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 1327 31
Round 2 85 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 21-11 / 21-17 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sannatasah SANIRU 523 22
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-13 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 39 28
Round 1 34 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-17 / 21-14 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 424 30
Round 1 8 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-17 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 85 29
Round 1 19 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-18 / 21-14 WANG Yilyu / XIA Huan 185 33
Round 1 5 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-5 / 21-7 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Peiy Zhean 297 14
Round 1 14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-15 / 21-11 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 56 24
Round 1 47 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-15 / 21-19 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 9 36
Round 1 16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 62 46
Round 1 129 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-14 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 17 29
Round 1 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-11 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 390 49
Round 1 21 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-14 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 61 39
Round 1 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-16 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 88 27
Round 1 59 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-17 / 14-21 / 23-21 Trawut POTIENG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 821 50
Round 1 11 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-12 / 21-17 Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 65 27
Round 1 26 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 23-21 / 21-6 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 42 31
Round 1 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-16 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 12 37
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-18 / 21-13 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 34 36
Round 2 8 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-16 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 19 32
Round 2 5 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-19 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 14 27
Round 2 16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 24-22 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 47 35
Round 2 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 7-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 129 47
Round 2 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21 31
Round 2 59 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 11 57
Round 2 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-9 / 21-17 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 26 27
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 8 40
Quarter-final 5 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-10 / 21-14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 16 31
Quarter-final 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 60
Quarter-final 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-10 / 21-6 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 59 28
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 24-22 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 5 44
Semi-final 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 22-20 XU Chen / MA Jin 3 48
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 6 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 77 15 48.4% 2883 93 00:45:25 2.05 6 19.4%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2579 85.97 00:47:00 1.83 6 20.0%
WD 31 68 6 19.4% 2450 79.03 00:42:02 1.88 5 16.1%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2529 81.58 00:44:43 1.82 5 16.1%
XD 30 67 7 23.3% 2416 80.53 00:35:44 2.25 1 3.3%
Total 153 356 50 32.7% 12857 84.03 00:43:00 1.95 23 15.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 45 13 77.6%
France 2 1 66.7%
Japan 21 12 63.6%
Indonesia 43 36 54.4%
India 14 13 51.8%
Netherlands 4 4 50.0%
England 3 3 50.0%
Philippines 2 2 50.0%
Korea 14 16 46.7%
Denmark 8 10 44.4%
Malaysia 13 19 40.6%
Thailand 9 14 39.1%
Hong Kong 5 8 38.5%
Chinese Taipei 9 15 37.5%
U.S.A. 1 2 33.3%
New Zealand 1 2 33.3%
Singapore 6 18 25.0%
Germany 1 4 20.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
Vietnam 0 2 0.0%
Scotland 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA 23-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9