Thailand Open  

Tournament Name: Thailand Open 1992
Tournament Dates: 15/11/1992-15/11/1992
Location: Thailand, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin
MS Joko SUPRIANTO Allan BUDI KUSUMA
WD NONG Qunhua / ZHOU Lei Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN
WS Susi SUSANTI BANG Soo Hyun
XD Aryono MIRANAT / Eliza NATHANAEL Denny KANTONO / Zelin RESIANA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Kiti KLUNGKLANG / Surin MUANGKAOW 15-6 / 15-12 Songkran LAOTERDPONG / Varin SRISASI - 0
Round 1 - Luecha KAJONNETIKUL / Vara PINFA 15-10 / 15-8 Anurak THIRARATSAKUL / Visawat TRAKUDKAEW - 0
Round 1 - Teerawuth SUTANASERIPORN / Surakit TANGCHAISAK 17-14 / 15-4 Samart RAWEESAWAS / Natwuth SOIDOKSON - 0
Round 1 - Teerachai JARUWAT / Pracha WANVICHIT 15-3 / 15-2 Teerapat KLAIMUK / Visava PIMSAMARN - 0
MD
Round 1 - Rashid SIDEK / Razif SIDEK 15-9 / 15-5 CHEN Xingdong / LI Jian (200*) 0
Round 1 (89*) HORNG Shin-Jeng / HUANG Chuan-Chen 13-15 / 15-8 / 15-7 Abhichat KHONGCHAN / Thanakorn SINGKAEW (453*) 0
Round 1 - Rudy GUNAWAN / Richard MAINAKY 15-2 / 15-2 Kiti KLUNGKLANG / Surin MUANGKAOW - 0
Round 1 (62*) HUANG Zhen / ZHENG Yushen 18-15 / 15-7 Chaiwat CHALERMPUSITARAK / Mongkol GUMLAITONG - 0
Round 1 (2*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-5 / 15-4 Chatchai BOONMEE / Chaiyuth HUYAKORN - 0
Round 1 (569*) Shinji BITO / Yasunori SEKINE 15-10 / 15-6 Luecha KAJONNETIKUL / Vara PINFA - 0
Round 1 (21*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 15-3 / 15-12 HA Tae Kwon / YOO Yong Sung (74*) 0
Round 1 (90*) Xin JIANG / Qi (M) YU 15-7 / 15-10 CHOW Kin Man / NG Pak Kum - 0
Round 1 (17*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-12 / 15-12 KANG Kyung Jin / LEE Sang Bok (63*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Peter BLACKBURN / Mark NICHOLS 15-10 / 15-8 Teerawuth SUTANASERIPORN / Surakit TANGCHAISAK - 0
Round 1 (3*) HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin 15-3 / 15-3 Khunakorn SUDHISODHI / Pulsak THEWARANGSEE - 0
Round 1 (210*) LIANG Qing / LIU Di 15-17 / 15-6 / 15-9 Sawai CHANSEORASMEE / XIE Zhihua - 0
Round 1 (7*) Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI 15-8 / 15-3 Teerachai JARUWAT / Pracha WANVICHIT - 0
Round 1 (73*) KIM Young Gil / NAM Chul Hwan 15-9 / 15-1 CHEN Yongsheng / ZHENG Qiang - 0
Round 1 (8*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Beng Kiang SOO 15-1 / 15-4 Somporn SAE CHUA / Pinthong THONGTHEP - 0
Round 1 (36*) Narin RUNGBANAPAN / Narong RUNGBANAPAN W.O. Tsutomu KINJO / Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI (172*) 0
Round 2 - Rashid SIDEK / Razif SIDEK 15-5 / 15-9 HORNG Shin-Jeng / HUANG Chuan-Chen (89*) 0
Round 2 - Rudy GUNAWAN / Richard MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-4 HUANG Zhen / ZHENG Yushen (62*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-5 / 15-10 Shinji BITO / Yasunori SEKINE (569*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 16-17 / 15-12 / 15-9 Xin JIANG / Qi (M) YU (90*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-0 / 15-7 Narin RUNGBANAPAN / Narong RUNGBANAPAN (36*) 0
Round 2 (3*) HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin 15-3 / 15-6 Peter BLACKBURN / Mark NICHOLS (57*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI 15-7 / 17-15 LIANG Qing / LIU Di (210*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Beng Kiang SOO 15-8 / 15-4 KIM Young Gil / NAM Chul Hwan (73*) 0
Quarter-final - Rudy GUNAWAN / Richard MAINAKY 15-3 / 15-5 Rashid SIDEK / Razif SIDEK - 0
Quarter-final (2*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 18-13 / 15-9 Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI (21*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin 15-11 / 15-10 Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK (17*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI 18-17 / 15-4 Soon Kit CHEAH / Beng Kiang SOO (8*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-5 / 15-7 Rudy GUNAWAN / Richard MAINAKY - 0
Semi-final (3*) HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin 17-14 / 18-14 Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI (7*) 0
Final (2*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-11 HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin (3*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Mongkol GUMLAITONG 15-6 / 15-12 Kosol SIRIDUMRONGSAK - 0
Round 1 - Jirasak LAOPATRAKASEM 17-15 / 15-9 Visava PIMSAMARN - 0
Round 1 - Surapong SIRIPOOL 15-9 / 15-7 Natapol SARAWAN - 0
Round 1 - Kasemsak CHATUJINDA 15-4 / 15-0 Visawat TRAKUDKAEW - 0
Round 2 - Khunakorn SUDHISODHI 15-11 / 18-15 Teerawuth SUTANASERIPORN - 0
Round 2 (1001*) Kraiwal YUSAKUL 18-16 / 15-12 Vara PINFA - 0
Round 2 - Mongkol GUMLAITONG 15-6 / 15-8 Jirasak LAOPATRAKASEM - 0
Round 2 - Kasemsak CHATUJINDA 15-7 / 15-3 Surapong SIRIPOOL - 0
MS
Round 1 (147*) NAM Chul Hwan 15-6 / 15-3 Madhujya BARUA (313*) 0
Round 1 (60*) GE Cheng 15-5 / 15-9 Luecha KAJONNETIKUL - 0
Round 1 (131*) Tiong Ping LIOE 16-17 / 15-7 / 15-8 JIN Feng (142*) 0
Round 1 (152*) YOO Yong Sung 8-15 / 15-9 / 17-14 CHANG Jeng-Shyuang (165*) 0
Round 1 (1001*) Kraiwal YUSAKUL 15-8 / 15-11 CHEN Yongsheng - 0
Round 1 (85*) Abdul Hamid KHAN 15-2 / 15-7 Yasunori SEKINE (580*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Thaweesak KOETSRIPHAN 15-2 / 15-1 Sunit WELLING (225*) 0
Round 1 (129*) KANG Kyung Jin 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-8 Mongkol GUMLAITONG - 0
Round 1 (144*) HU Zhilan 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-3 Prapon PRAPAITRAKUL - 0
Round 1 (15*) LEE Kwang Jin 15-8 / 15-8 Sian Peng TAN (233*) 0
Round 1 - Kasemsak CHATUJINDA 15-5 / 15-9 KIM Young Gil (127*) 0
Round 1 (37*) LEE Mou-Chou 17-14 / 15-12 . HENDRAWAN (128*) 0
Round 1 (51*) LIN Liwen 15-5 / 15-4 HA Tae Kwon (181*) 0
Round 1 - Khunakorn SUDHISODHI W.O. Tsutomu KINJO (69*) 0
Round 1 (475*) ZHENG Qiang W.O. Ewee Mun WONG (41*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Teeranun CHIANGTA W.O. Omar RASHID (1029*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-7 / 15-5 Kok Kiong YOU (125*) 0
Round 2 (60*) GE Cheng 15-4 / 15-3 NAM Chul Hwan (147*) 0
Round 2 (20*) AHN Jae Chang 15-2 / 15-2 Patpong THONGSARI (655*) 0
Round 2 (131*) Tiong Ping LIOE 15-13 / 15-5 Khunakorn SUDHISODHI - 0
Round 2 (28*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-2 / 15-0 Deepankar BHATTACHARYA (36*) 0
Round 2 (475*) ZHENG Qiang 10-15 / 15-6 / 15-9 YOO Yong Sung (152*) 0
Round 2 (85*) Abdul Hamid KHAN 17-15 / 15-2 Kraiwal YUSAKUL (1001*) 0
Round 2 (87*) Thaweesak KOETSRIPHAN 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-9 KANG Kyung Jin (129*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-2 / 15-4 Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI (162*) 0
Round 2 (144*) HU Zhilan 17-14 / 7-15 / 17-14 LEE Kwang Jin (15*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-3 / 15-4 Murray HOCKING (123*) 0
Round 2 - Kasemsak CHATUJINDA 18-14 / 15-3 Teeranun CHIANGTA (32*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Harijanto ARBI 15-5 / 15-2 DENG Lei (692*) 0
Round 2 (51*) LIN Liwen 17-14 / 15-4 LEE Mou-Chou (37*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Rashid SIDEK 15-5 / 15-4 Shinji BITO (795*) 0
Round 2 (52*) Paul STEVENSON W.O. Eddy KURNIAWAN (49*) 0
Round 3 (3*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-1 / 15-6 GE Cheng (60*) 0
Round 3 (131*) Tiong Ping LIOE 11-15 / 15-7 / 15-10 AHN Jae Chang (20*) 0
Round 3 (28*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-3 / 15-4 ZHENG Qiang (475*) 0
Round 3 (85*) Abdul Hamid KHAN 15-9 / 15-7 Paul STEVENSON (52*) 0
Round 3 (19*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-6 / 15-13 Thaweesak KOETSRIPHAN (87*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-6 / 15-3 HU Zhilan (144*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Harijanto ARBI 15-6 / 15-10 Kasemsak CHATUJINDA - 0
Round 3 (12*) Rashid SIDEK 15-12 / 15-4 LIN Liwen (51*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-4 / 15-11 Tiong Ping LIOE (131*) 0
Quarter-final (28*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-13 / 15-6 Abdul Hamid KHAN (85*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-10 / 15-6 Anders W NIELSEN (19*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Harijanto ARBI 15-11 / 15-2 Rashid SIDEK (12*) 0
Semi-final (3*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-9 / 17-14 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ (28*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-4 / 14-17 / 15-10 Harijanto ARBI (13*) 0
Final (10*) Joko SUPRIANTO 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-10 Allan BUDI KUSUMA (3*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 2 - Titima TEMSITHIKARN / Natawan YUSAKUL 15-2 / 15-3 Malika ROJSIRIVIT / Manvika ROJSIRIVIT - 0
Round 2 - Kulaya ANANTAWONG / Kannika THANOOPRAN 15-10 / 15-5 Navaporn CHUPANDILOK / Taranee CHUPANDILOK - 0
WD
Round 1 (74*) CHUNG Eun Hwa / SHON Hye Joo 15-6 / 15-2 Titima TEMSITHIKARN / Natawan YUSAKUL - 0
Round 1 (219*) GUO (B) Jing / Yun PENG 15-5 / 15-9 CHUNG Hoi Yuk / WONG Chun Fan (52*) 0
Round 1 (68*) GUO (A) Jing / SHEN Lianfeng 18-16 / 17-18 / 15-12 CHOI Ma Ree / PARK Jin Hyun (89*) 0
Round 1 (210*) Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH / SUN Man 15-1 / 15-11 Kulaya ANANTAWONG / Kannika THANOOPRAN - 0
Round 2 (7*) Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN 15-4 / 15-12 PENG Xingxing / ZANG Ling - 0
Round 2 (74*) CHUNG Eun Hwa / SHON Hye Joo 15-3 / 15-5 Michelle O`NEILL / Michaela SMITH (99*) 0
Round 2 (54*) LI Qi (F) / QIN Yiyuan 17-15 / 15-10 LEE Wai Leng / Lee Wai TAN (63*) 0
Round 2 (219*) GUO (B) Jing / Yun PENG 15-7 / 15-18 / 15-10 Plernta BOONYARIT / Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (108*) 0
Round 2 (68*) GUO (A) Jing / SHEN Lianfeng 18-16 / 17-18 / 15-12 Silvia ANGGRAINI / Eny OKTAVIANI (56*) 0
Round 2 (33*) NONG Qunhua / ZHOU Lei 15-4 / 15-7 CHEN Hsiao-Li / SHYU Yu-Ling (23*) 0
Round 2 (210*) Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH / SUN Man 15-6 / 15-2 Jenny GIBSON / Song YANG (184*) 0
Round 2 (20*) GIL Young Ah / PARK Soo Yun 15-2 / 15-4 Hiromi KUCHIKI / Naoko YANO (171*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN 15-6 / 15-0 CHUNG Eun Hwa / SHON Hye Joo (74*) 0
Quarter-final (54*) LI Qi (F) / QIN Yiyuan 15-11 / 15-9 GUO (B) Jing / Yun PENG (219*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) NONG Qunhua / ZHOU Lei 15-7 / 18-15 GUO (A) Jing / SHEN Lianfeng (68*) 0
Quarter-final (20*) GIL Young Ah / PARK Soo Yun 15-5 / 15-6 Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH / SUN Man (210*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN 10-15 / 15-10 / 15-8 LI Qi (F) / QIN Yiyuan (54*) 0
Semi-final (33*) NONG Qunhua / ZHOU Lei 15-7 / 15-6 GIL Young Ah / PARK Soo Yun (20*) 0
Final (33*) NONG Qunhua / ZHOU Lei 15-4 / 12-15 / 15-8 Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN (7*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (412*) Thanitsara JUNTEST 11-1 / 11-1 Manvika ROJSIRIVIT - 0
Round 2 - Kulaya ANANTAWONG 11-1 / 11-5 Malika ROJSIRIVIT - 0
WS
Round 1 (216*) TANG Jieyun 12-11 / 11-1 Natawan YUSAKUL - 0
Round 1 (102*) Lee Wai TAN 11-9 / 11-2 Hiromi KUCHIKI (273*) 0
Round 1 (73*) GUO (A) Jing 12-11 / 11-2 Kulaya ANANTAWONG - 0
Round 1 (13*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 11-4 / 11-0 Navaporn CHUPANDILOK - 0
Round 1 (57*) Song YANG 11-4 / 11-5 Plernta BOONYARIT (139*) 0
Round 1 (412*) Thanitsara JUNTEST 12-10 / 12-9 Ai Li ONG (122*) 0
Round 1 (169*) JAW Hua-Ching 11-7 / 11-6 Michaela SMITH (120*) 0
Round 1 (50*) CHEN Hsiao-Li 11-9 / 8-11 / 11-4 LEE Wai Leng (88*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Susi SUSANTI 11-1 / 11-0 CHUNG Eun Hwa (96*) 0
Round 2 (216*) TANG Jieyun 10-12 / 11-2 / 11-3 Jenny GIBSON (167*) 0
Round 2 (21*) PARK Soo Yun 11-7 / 11-5 CHAN Oi Ni (69*) 0
Round 2 (23*) HU Ning 11-4 / 5-11 / 11-7 Lee Wai TAN (102*) 0
Round 2 (73*) GUO (A) Jing 11-7 / 11-2 Marr JIHYUN (37*) 0
Round 2 (45*) LIN Xiaoming 11-4 / 12-10 Michelle O`NEILL (132*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 8-11 / 11-6 / 11-5 SHYU Yu-Ling (38*) 0
Round 2 (57*) Song YANG 11-2 / 11-5 PARK Jin Hyun (43*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Yuhong LIU 11-4 / 11-4 WONG Chun Fan (30*) 0
Round 2 (94*) CHOI Ma Ree 11-4 / 11-8 Thanitsara JUNTEST (412*) 0
Round 2 (27*) SHEN Lianfeng 11-4 / 10-12 / 11-5 Yuni KARTIKA (14*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 11-1 / 11-5 JAW Hua-Ching (169*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-3 / 11-5 ZANG Ling (157*) 0
Round 2 (29*) LIAO Zhiqun 11-5 / 7-11 / 11-8 CHEN Hsiao-Li (50*) 0
Round 2 (5*) BANG Soo Hyun 11-2 / 11-4 Naoko YANO (484*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI W.O. Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA (79*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Susi SUSANTI 11-7 / 12-10 TANG Jieyun (216*) 0
Round 3 (23*) HU Ning 11-3 / 11-2 PARK Soo Yun (21*) 0
Round 3 (24*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-9 / 11-0 GUO (A) Jing (73*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 11-7 / 11-7 LIN Xiaoming (45*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Yuhong LIU 11-2 / 12-10 Song YANG (57*) 0
Round 3 (27*) SHEN Lianfeng 11-6 / 11-4 CHOI Ma Ree (94*) 0
Round 3 (12*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-7 / 11-3 Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (31*) 0
Round 3 (5*) BANG Soo Hyun 11-5 / 7-11 / 11-3 LIAO Zhiqun (29*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Susi SUSANTI 11-8 / 11-1 HU Ning (23*) 0
Quarter-final (24*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-0 / 11-8 Zarinah ABDULLAH (13*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Yuhong LIU 11-6 / 7-11 / 11-6 SHEN Lianfeng (27*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) BANG Soo Hyun 11-2 / 11-4 Yuliani SANTOSO (12*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Susi SUSANTI 11-7 / 11-1 Somharuthai JAROENSIRI (24*) 0
Semi-final (5*) BANG Soo Hyun 11-1 / 11-5 Yuhong LIU (11*) 0
Final (4*) Susi SUSANTI 11-7 / 11-4 BANG Soo Hyun (5*) 0
XD
Round 1 (21*) Denny KANTONO / Zelin RESIANA 15-10 / 15-3 HU Zhilan / LIN Xiaoming - 0
Round 1 (60*) LEE Mou-Chou / CHEN Hsiao-Li 15-11 / 9-15 / 15-13 KIM Young Gil / CHUNG Eun Hwa (98*) 0
Round 1 (57*) LI Jian / Yun PENG 15-3 / 15-0 Chaiwat CHALERMPUSITARAK / Jenny GIBSON - 0
Round 1 - JIN Feng / TANG Jieyun 15-8 / 15-6 YOO Yong Sung / PARK Soo Yun (61*) 0
Round 1 (58*) LIU Di / Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH 15-5 / 15-4 Peter BLACKBURN / Michaela SMITH (294*) 0
Round 1 - DENG Lei / GUO (B) Jing W.O. Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Plernta BOONYARIT - 0
Round 2 (80*) LIANG Qing / ZHU Aihua 10-15 / 15-7 / 15-12 LEE Sang Bok / GIL Young Ah (8*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Denny KANTONO / Zelin RESIANA 17-14 / 15-8 Mark NICHOLS / Michelle O`NEILL (295*) 0
Round 2 (6*) CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk 6-15 / 15-4 / 15-6 DENG Lei / GUO (B) Jing - 0
Round 2 - ZHENG Yushen / PENG Xingxing 15-9 / 15-5 LEE Mou-Chou / CHEN Hsiao-Li (60*) 0
Round 2 (57*) LI Jian / Yun PENG 15-2 / 15-2 CHOW Kin Man / CHAN Oi Ni (74*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Aryono MIRANAT / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-4 / 15-8 JIN Feng / TANG Jieyun - 0
Round 2 (58*) LIU Di / Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH 15-10 / 12-15 / 15-10 KANG Kyung Jin / SHON Hye Joo (54*) 0
Round 2 (10*) CHEN Xingdong / SUN Man 18-16 / 18-13 I PAULUS / Rosiana TENDEAN (30*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) Denny KANTONO / Zelin RESIANA 15-9 / 15-11 LIANG Qing / ZHU Aihua (80*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk 17-14 / 15-10 ZHENG Yushen / PENG Xingxing - 0
Quarter-final (3*) Aryono MIRANAT / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-4 / 17-14 LI Jian / Yun PENG (57*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) CHEN Xingdong / SUN Man 15-6 / 15-3 LIU Di / Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH (58*) 0
Semi-final (21*) Denny KANTONO / Zelin RESIANA 15-10 / 15-9 CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk (6*) 0
Semi-final (3*) Aryono MIRANAT / Eliza NATHANAEL 18-15 / 15-0 CHEN Xingdong / SUN Man (10*) 0
Final (3*) Aryono MIRANAT / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-2 / 2-15 / 15-1 Denny KANTONO / Zelin RESIANA (21*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 64 4 13.3% 1480 49.33 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 43 96 10 23.3% 2160 50.23 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 19 43 5 26.3% 1019 53.63 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 38 84 8 21.1% 1366 35.95 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 20 45 5 25.0% 1030 51.5 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 150 332 32 21.3% 7055 47.03 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 41 11 78.8%
Brunei Darussalem 3 1 75.0%
England 2 1 66.7%
Belarus 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 12 8 60.0%
China 42 31 57.5%
Singapore 6 5 54.5%
Korea 16 23 41.0%
Chinese Taipei 5 8 38.5%
Thailand 30 49 38.0%
Australia 4 12 25.0%
Hong Kong 2 6 25.0%
Japan 1 7 12.5%
India 0 3 0.0%

Category: