Malaysia International Challenge  

Tournament Name: MALAYSIA IINTERNATIONAL CHALLENGE 2007
Tournament Dates: 13/11/2007-18/11/2007
Location: Malaysia, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF
MS Sairul Amar AYOB Chun Seang TAN
WD Chiou Hwee HAW / Pek Siah LIM GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG
WS Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK Julia Pei Xian WONG
XD LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (923*) Christopher FLORES / Ian MENDEZ 21-18 / 21-10 Khoh JIA WEI / TZI HAO Ooi - 0
Round 1 - Jian Hao GOH / Like Chou CHEAH 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Sutharshanan . / Wei Khai NG - 0
Round 1 (864*) Win Hwi LAU / Zheng Lin PANG 21-18 / 21-10 Kee Chong JUN / Kee Chong YAN - 0
Round 1 - Chan YUAN JIN / Husin Muhammad AIMAN 21-14 / 21-12 Soo Jun CHUA / Wei Liang ONG - 0
Round 1 (327*) Kok Leong AU / Ying Jin GOH 21-15 / 21-11 Illian KRASTEV / Peyo BOICHINOV (460*) 0
Round 1 (836*) Choong Yee YEOH / CHOOI Kah Ming 21-11 / 21-16 mohd kamar mohd naim / Wen Chai TEOH - 0
Round 1 (156*) GOH V Shem / Jian Guo ONG 21-3 / 21-3 Lim Hoong YIK / Tan Wei JEN - 0
Round 1 - LU Chi Yuan / CHOU Tien Chen 21-9 / 21-5 Mohd Nazim KAMAL / Rabani REZA - 0
Round 1 (496*) Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA 21-7 / 21-9 Arrais Jaryd MARTIN / LOW Juan Shen - 0
Round 1 - Bok Seang LOH / Swee Khoon OOI 21-10 / 21-12 Alfredo MAILON / San Andres JESUS - 0
Round 1 (893*) Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN (618*) 0
Round 1 - Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-10 / 21-13 Jonathan, Yu Xuan LEE / Wong KIN YIK - 0
Round 1 (109*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-9 / 21-12 OOI Hong Chee / Prakasa SETIYA - 0
Round 1 - Koe Seang CHEW / Rismawardani GANJAR 21-10 / 21-17 Bong ALVIN / John B RIKO - 0
Round 1 (888*) CHENG Po Hsuan / WANG Yan Pang 21-14 / 25-23 Hock Lai LEE / Raymond KOH - 0
Round 1 - CHENG Hao Yu / LEE Jen Wei 21-18 / 21-14 ABDULLAH Muhammad Nur Muslim / Sun Ly NG - 0
Round 1 - Ali RAMLI / Ayub Noor MOHD HAQIEM 21-12 / 21-15 UNG Hii Wee / Ong EUGENE - 0
Round 1 - Hock Kheng LEE / Lim Chun MING 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Puvanesan . / Shuo Shen LEONG - 0
Round 1 - Yao Han OW / Hong Kheng YEW 21-7 / 21-14 Chan DERRICK / Reczon SALVALEON - 0
Round 1 - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / HO Khek Mong W.O. Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN / Mohmed Misbun MISBUN SHAWAL - 0
Round 1 - Teh THONG YEN / Ung Siong NGUANG W.O. Mohd Hazif Bin SHAHARUDDIN / Zulfari ABDULLAH - 0
Round 2 (45*) HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama 21-9 / 21-9 Abdul Latip MOHD SHARIZAL / Wai Sum CHOW - 0
Round 2 - Jian Hao GOH / Like Chou CHEAH 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Christopher FLORES / Ian MENDEZ (923*) 0
Round 2 (55*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-11 / 21-11 Win Hwi LAU / Zheng Lin PANG (864*) 0
Round 2 (327*) Kok Leong AU / Ying Jin GOH 21-13 / 21-16 Chan YUAN JIN / Husin Muhammad AIMAN - 0
Round 2 (43*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-18 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chai Boon POH - 0
Round 2 - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / HO Khek Mong 21-15 / 21-8 Choong Yee YEOH / CHOOI Kah Ming (836*) 0
Round 2 (156*) GOH V Shem / Jian Guo ONG 21-15 / 21-13 LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK (58*) 0
Round 2 (496*) Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 LU Chi Yuan / CHOU Tien Chen - 0
Round 2 - Bok Seang LOH / Swee Khoon OOI 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-16 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Iskandar ZULKARNAIN (893*) 0
Round 2 - Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-14 / 21-13 Chad WHITEHEAD / Mark PRIOR (86*) 0
Round 2 (109*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-4 / 21-6 Koe Seang CHEW / Rismawardani GANJAR - 0
Round 2 (42*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 24-22 / 26-24 CHENG Po Hsuan / WANG Yan Pang (888*) 0
Round 2 - CHENG Hao Yu / LEE Jen Wei 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Ali RAMLI / Ayub Noor MOHD HAQIEM - 0
Round 2 (140*) Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON 21-10 / 21-12 Hock Kheng LEE / Lim Chun MING - 0
Round 2 - Yao Han OW / Hong Kheng YEW 21-13 / 21-17 Teh THONG YEN / Ung Siong NGUANG - 0
Round 2 (30*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-7 SAPUTRA Albert / Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI - 0
Round 3 (45*) HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama 21-19 / 21-12 Jian Hao GOH / Like Chou CHEAH - 0
Round 3 (55*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-17 / 19-14 Kok Leong AU / Ying Jin GOH (327*) 0
Round 3 (43*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-15 / 21-16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / HO Khek Mong - 0
Round 3 (496*) Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA 24-22 / 22-20 GOH V Shem / Jian Guo ONG (156*) 0
Round 3 - Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-12 / 21-11 Bok Seang LOH / Swee Khoon OOI - 0
Round 3 (42*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 21-17 / 22-20 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (109*) 0
Round 3 (140*) Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON 21-12 / 21-19 CHENG Hao Yu / LEE Jen Wei - 0
Round 3 (30*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-11 / 21-10 Yao Han OW / Hong Kheng YEW - 0
Quarter-final (55*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-11 / 21-14 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (45*) 0
Quarter-final (43*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 23-21 / 21-16 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA (496*) 0
Quarter-final (42*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 22-20 / 21-13 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong - 0
Quarter-final (30*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-6 / 21-12 Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON (140*) 0
Semi-final (55*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-17 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (43*) 0
Semi-final (42*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN (30*) 0
Final (55*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-11 Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF (42*) 0
MS
Round 1 (30*) Sairul Amar AYOB 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 LU Chi Yuan (741*) 0
Round 1 (941*) Jonathan, Yu Xuan LEE 21-16 / 21-15 Wong KIN YIK - 0
Round 1 (114*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-8 / 21-5 Reczon SALVALEON - 0
Round 1 (786*) Jian Hao GOH 21-16 / 21-23 HO Khek Mong (568*) 0
Round 1 (58*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-16 / 21-8 Wai Sum CHOW - 0
Round 1 (107*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-15 / 21-7 Peyo BOICHINOV (736*) 0
Round 1 (171*) Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-13 / 21-16 Mohd Nazree LATIFI (487*) 0
Round 1 - Abdul Latip MOHD SHARIZAL 21-16 / 21-16 Kim Loong HOO - 0
Round 1 (86*) ismail SAMAN 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Hock Lai LEE (662*) 0
Round 1 - Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 Christopher FLORES (407*) 0
Round 1 (138*) Li Qun CHONG 21-12 / 21-13 Chan YUAN JIN - 0
Round 1 - Mohd Hazif Bin SHAHARUDDIN 21-15 / 21-13 Aprilliyanto HENDRI (582*) 0
Round 1 (115*) LIEW Daren 21-12 / 21-9 Ayub Noor MOHD HAQIEM - 0
Round 1 (671*) HSU Jen Hao 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-10 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL (477*) 0
Round 1 - Allan TAI 21-9 / 21-13 Benjamin WALKLATE (149*) 0
Round 1 (226*) WONG Wai Hong 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-11 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN (547*) 0
Round 1 (481*) Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN 19-21 / 24-22 / 24-22 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI - 0
Round 1 (96*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-9 / 21-12 Ung Siong NGUANG - 0
Round 1 (413*) CHOU Tien Chen 21-10 / 21-17 Soo Jun CHUA - 0
Round 1 (143*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Yong Nam CHAI (365*) 0
Round 1 (229*) Chong Chieh LOK 21-4 / 21-15 Illian KRASTEV (968*) 0
Round 1 (109*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 23-21 / 21-19 Tan Fang WEI - 0
Round 1 (436*) Alfredo MAILON 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN - 0
Round 1 (601*) Koe Seang CHEW 21-15 / 21-16 Wei Khai NG - 0
Round 1 - Liek Hou CHEAH 21-17 / 21-13 Chad WHITEHEAD (758*) 0
Round 1 (165*) Wee Chung PEI 21-10 / 21-10 Yao Han OW - 0
Round 1 - Swee Khoon OOI 21-17 / 21-9 Vasil PASKOV (1042*) 0
Round 1 (78*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-12 / 21-13 Fang Yang LIM (234*) 0
Round 1 (482*) Syed Akhbar SYED MUSTAKIM 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17 Prakasa SETIYA - 0
Round 1 (664*) Bok Seang LOH 21-19 / 21-7 Shuo Shen LEONG - 0
Round 1 (174*) Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-13 / 21-12 Boo Kuo TUAN - 0
Round 1 (38*) Chun Seang TAN 21-11 / 21-16 Ian MENDEZ (301*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-6 / 21-11 Jonathan, Yu Xuan LEE (941*) 0
Round 2 (114*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-18 / 21-19 Jian Hao GOH (786*) 0
Round 2 (107*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-19 Beng Hong KUAN (58*) 0
Round 2 (171*) Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-12 / 21-15 Abdul Latip MOHD SHARIZAL - 0
Round 2 (86*) ismail SAMAN 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-14 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG - 0
Round 2 (138*) Li Qun CHONG 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Mohd Hazif Bin SHAHARUDDIN - 0
Round 2 (671*) HSU Jen Hao 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-8 LIEW Daren (115*) 0
Round 2 - Allan TAI 21-16 / 21-18 WONG Wai Hong (226*) 0
Round 2 (96*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 21-19 Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN (481*) 0
Round 2 (143*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-16 CHOU Tien Chen (413*) 0
Round 2 (109*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 19-21 / 25-23 / 21-14 Chong Chieh LOK (229*) 0
Round 2 (601*) Koe Seang CHEW 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Alfredo MAILON (436*) 0
Round 2 - Liek Hou CHEAH 24-22 / 22-20 Wee Chung PEI (165*) 0
Round 2 (78*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-15 Swee Khoon OOI - 0
Round 2 (482*) Syed Akhbar SYED MUSTAKIM 21-19 / 21-17 Bok Seang LOH (664*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Chun Seang TAN 21-13 / 21-8 Vountus Indra MAWAN (174*) 0
Round 3 (30*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-18 / 21-9 Kwong Beng CHAN (114*) 0
Round 3 (171*) Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (107*) 0
Round 3 (138*) Li Qun CHONG 21-4 / 19-21 / 21-16 ismail SAMAN (86*) 0
Round 3 - Allan TAI 8-21 / 21-4 / 21-9 HSU Jen Hao (671*) 0
Round 3 (96*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-10 Pakkawat VILAILAK (143*) 0
Round 3 (109*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-16 / 21-14 Koe Seang CHEW (601*) 0
Round 3 (78*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-10 / 21-16 Liek Hou CHEAH - 0
Round 3 (38*) Chun Seang TAN 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Syed Akhbar SYED MUSTAKIM (482*) 0
Quarter-final (30*) Sairul Amar AYOB 22-20 / 21-11 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK (171*) 0
Quarter-final - Allan TAI 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Li Qun CHONG (138*) 0
Quarter-final (96*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-19 / 19-21 / 22-20 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (109*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Chun Seang TAN 22-20 / 21-17 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (78*) 0
Semi-final (30*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-12 / 21-10 Allan TAI - 0
Semi-final (38*) Chun Seang TAN 21-7 / 21-19 CHONG Wei Feng (96*) 0
Final (30*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-13 / 21-14 Chun Seang TAN (38*) 0
WD
Round 1 - Boon Hui ONG / TEE Jing Yi 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-19 CHEN Shih Ying / WANG Wei Yuan - 0
Round 2 (41*) Chiou Hwee HAW / Pek Siah LIM 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Bistra MANEVA / Parashkeva NEYKOVA - 0
Round 2 - LIU I Chun / CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-10 / 21-10 Chee Evelyn YI LYN / Jo Lyn LEE - 0
Round 2 (483*) LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-19 / 21-12 NG Ka Shun / MONG Kwan Yi (115*) 0
Round 2 - Ee Von LIM / Hui Ern NG 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15 HUNG Shih Han / YU WEN Wang - 0
Round 2 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / TIEN Ching Yun 21-17 / 21-15 Lim Siew CHING / Yee Theng LIM - 0
Round 2 (70*) TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen 21-13 / 21-15 Nurhani ABDUL AZIZ / Syed Azlan SHARIFAH NOOR AZUREEN - 0
Round 2 - Casier BERNNY / Yee LI JIN 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Jovaynne TEH / Shu Voon ONG - 0
Round 2 - Boon Hui ONG / TEE Jing Yi 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-7 Lim Pei XUAN / Sin Lui CHUAH - 0
Round 2 (381*) FAN Hsiu Wen / En Chi HUANG 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Jeslyn Swi Ling PANG (186*) 0
Round 2 (383*) KAO Hua / WU Yun Ting 21-13 / 21-15 Bee Ling HO / Sin Zou NG - 0
Round 2 (55*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG 21-3 / 21-16 Erin CARROLL / Foong Meng CHEAH (470*) 0
Round 2 (218*) CHANG Hsin Yun / HUNG Shih Chieh 21-16 / 21-12 LAI Pei Jing / Sin Er NG (355*) 0
Round 2 (92*) GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG 21-19 / 21-16 CHANG Ya Lan / CHUANG Yi Fan (641*) 0
Round 2 (134*) CHENG Wan Hui / PENG Hsiao Chu 21-15 / 21-11 Joanne Swee Ling QUAY / ANG Li Peng - 0
Round 2 - SUN Tong Syuan / CHIAN Wu Fang W.O. Chew Yen FONG / Hing Yau MOOI (69*) 0
Round 2 (464*) Hooi Yee CHOR / Sock Ai OOI W.O. CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee (46*) 0
Round 3 (41*) Chiou Hwee HAW / Pek Siah LIM 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 LIU I Chun / CHIANG Pei Hsin - 0
Round 3 (483*) LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-11 / 21-16 Ee Von LIM / Hui Ern NG - 0
Round 3 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / TIEN Ching Yun 16-21 / 21-14 / 26-24 SUN Tong Syuan / CHIAN Wu Fang - 0
Round 3 (70*) TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen 21-9 / 21-12 Casier BERNNY / Yee LI JIN - 0
Round 3 - Boon Hui ONG / TEE Jing Yi 21-11 / 21-10 FAN Hsiu Wen / En Chi HUANG (381*) 0
Round 3 (55*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-14 KAO Hua / WU Yun Ting (383*) 0
Round 3 (92*) GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG 21-18 / 21-19 CHANG Hsin Yun / HUNG Shih Chieh (218*) 0
Round 3 (464*) Hooi Yee CHOR / Sock Ai OOI 21-16 / 21-14 CHENG Wan Hui / PENG Hsiao Chu (134*) 0
Quarter-final (41*) Chiou Hwee HAW / Pek Siah LIM 21-10 / 21-14 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG (483*) 0
Quarter-final (70*) TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen 21-11 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TIEN Ching Yun - 0
Quarter-final (55*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG 21-12 / 21-10 Boon Hui ONG / TEE Jing Yi - 0
Quarter-final (92*) GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG 21-11 / 21-17 Hooi Yee CHOR / Sock Ai OOI (464*) 0
Semi-final (41*) Chiou Hwee HAW / Pek Siah LIM 21-12 / 22-20 TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen (70*) 0
Semi-final (92*) GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-16 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG (55*) 0
Final (41*) Chiou Hwee HAW / Pek Siah LIM 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-11 GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG (92*) 0
WS
Round 1 (352*) Chew Yen Daphne NG 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 CHUANG Yi Fan (845*) 0
Round 1 (213*) HUNG Shih Han 21-16 / 19-21 / 22-20 Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN (257*) 0
Round 1 (183*) CHANG Ya Lan 21-5 / 21-12 TEE Jing Yi (292*) 0
Round 1 (253*) CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-12 / 21-11 Syed Azlan SHARIFAH NOOR AZUREEN - 0
Round 1 (414*) Norshahliza BAHARUM 21-15 / 21-10 Sin Er NG - 0
Round 1 - WANG Wei Yuan 21-15 / 21-11 Lim Pei XUAN - 0
Round 1 - YU WEN Wang 21-6 / 21-8 Heseti MAFAUFAU (162*) 0
Round 1 (511*) Boon Hui ONG 22-20 / 21-17 Sin Lui CHUAH - 0
Round 1 - Eng Suk CHENG 22-20 / 21-4 Foong Meng CHEAH (158*) 0
Round 1 - Nurhani ABDUL AZIZ W.O. Ratchanok INTANON - 0
Round 1 (651*) CHEN Shih Ying W.O. Wyn Nie NG - 0
Round 1 (175*) Swee Wenn OOI W.O. JEN Yi Shao - 0
Round 2 (28*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-8 / 21-10 LIU I Chun (731*) 0
Round 2 (352*) Chew Yen Daphne NG 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 Bistra MANEVA (747*) 0
Round 2 (674*) Sin Zou NG 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-17 Melicia KURNIAWAN (112*) 0
Round 2 (651*) CHEN Shih Ying 21-16 / 21-8 Nurhani ABDUL AZIZ - 0
Round 2 (213*) HUNG Shih Han 21-10 / 21-16 Erin CARROLL (129*) 0
Round 2 (114*) Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-19 / 21-18 MONG Kwan Yi (190*) 0
Round 2 (175*) Swee Wenn OOI 21-9 / 21-12 CHANG Ya Lan (183*) 0
Round 2 (414*) Norshahliza BAHARUM 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 CHIANG Pei Hsin (253*) 0
Round 2 (172*) NG Ka Shun 21-14 / 21-14 Chee Evelyn YI LYN - 0
Round 2 - WANG Wei Yuan 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Parashkeva NEYKOVA (321*) 0
Round 2 (64*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN 21-15 / 21-15 CHANG Hsin Yun (141*) 0
Round 2 (511*) Boon Hui ONG 21-19 / 21-19 YU WEN Wang - 0
Round 2 (159*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-11 / 21-7 LAI Pei Jing (359*) 0
Round 2 - Putri MUTHIA 21-9 / 21-7 Eng Suk CHENG - 0
Round 2 (56*) Anita Raj KAUR 21-16 / 21-14 HUNG Shih Chieh (830*) 0
Round 2 (55*) Trupti MURGUNDE W.O. Mei Lien CHEW - 0
Round 3 (28*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-14 / 21-6 Chew Yen Daphne NG (352*) 0
Round 3 (651*) CHEN Shih Ying 21-12 / 21-9 Sin Zou NG (674*) 0
Round 3 (55*) Trupti MURGUNDE 21-12 / 21-13 HUNG Shih Han (213*) 0
Round 3 (114*) Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-10 / 21-18 Swee Wenn OOI (175*) 0
Round 3 (414*) Norshahliza BAHARUM 21-10 / 21-18 NG Ka Shun (172*) 0
Round 3 (64*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN 21-15 / 21-12 WANG Wei Yuan - 0
Round 3 (159*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-17 / 21-9 Boon Hui ONG (511*) 0
Round 3 (56*) Anita Raj KAUR 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Putri MUTHIA - 0
Quarter-final (28*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-18 / 21-7 CHEN Shih Ying (651*) 0
Quarter-final (55*) Trupti MURGUNDE 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (114*) 0
Quarter-final (414*) Norshahliza BAHARUM 21-11 / 21-16 Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (64*) 0
Quarter-final (159*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-13 / 21-13 Anita Raj KAUR (56*) 0
Semi-final (28*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-12 / 21-15 Trupti MURGUNDE (55*) 0
Semi-final (159*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-14 / 21-16 Norshahliza BAHARUM (414*) 0
Final (159*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-11 / 21-19 Julia Pei Xian WONG (28*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Raymond KOH / Yee Theng LIM 21-12 / 21-15 Soo Jun CHUA / Jovaynne TEH - 0
Round 1 - HSU Jen Hao / CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-13 / 21-7 Sun Ly NG / Jo Lyn LEE - 0
Round 1 (186*) CHENG Hao Yu / PENG Hsiao Chu 21-15 / 21-15 Kok Leong AU / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (567*) 0
Round 1 (492*) Hee Chun MAK / Bee Ling HO 21-10 / 22-20 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN / Sin Zou NG - 0
Round 1 (229*) Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-16 / 21-14 Prakasa SETIYA / Lim Pei XUAN - 0
Round 1 - WONG Wai Hong / MONG Kwan Yi 21-16 / 21-18 ABDULLAH Muhammad Nur Muslim / Shu Voon ONG - 0
Round 1 (338*) CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Yin Loo 21-11 / 21-16 Mohd Razif ABDUL RAHMAN / Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF - 0
Round 1 - LU Chi Yuan / HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 21-15 Choong Yee YEOH / Ee Von LIM (747*) 0
Round 1 - CHONG Wei Feng / Swee Wenn OOI 21-15 / 21-17 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Yee LI JIN - 0
Round 1 (637*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-17 / 21-18 WANG Yan Pang / TIEN Ching Yun - 0
Round 2 (43*) TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 21-12 / 21-16 Yao Han OW / LAI Pei Jing - 0
Round 2 (561*) Ying Jin GOH / Sock Ai OOI 21-12 / 21-12 HSU Jen Hao / CHIANG Pei Hsin - 0
Round 2 - Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / Anita Raj KAUR 21-10 / 21-13 Benjamin WALKLATE / Erin CARROLL (69*) 0
Round 2 (229*) Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-17 / 22-20 Hee Chun MAK / Bee Ling HO (492*) 0
Round 2 (338*) CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Yin Loo 21-13 / 21-10 WONG Wai Hong / MONG Kwan Yi - 0
Round 2 - LU Chi Yuan / HUNG Shih Han 21-6 / 21-9 CHOOI Kah Ming / Hui Ern NG - 0
Round 2 (65*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 21-16 Jian Hao GOH / Boon Hui ONG - 0
Round 2 - CHONG Wei Feng / Swee Wenn OOI 21-16 / 21-11 Wong KIN YIK / Casier BERNNY - 0
Round 2 (100*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG 21-7 / 21-13 LEE Cheng Wei / CHIANG Kai Hsin - 0
Round 2 (637*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Vasil PASKOV / Parashkeva NEYKOVA - 0
Round 2 - Raymond KOH / Yee Theng LIM W.O. CHOU Tien Chen / LIU I Chun - 0
Round 2 - Boudeville VICTORIA / John B RIKO W.O. HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah (86*) 0
Round 2 - Li Qun CHONG / Julia Pei Xian WONG W.O. CHENG Hao Yu / PENG Hsiao Chu (186*) 0
Round 2 (136*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / GOH Liu Ying W.O. CHENG Po Hsuan / CHENG Wan Hui - 0
Round 2 - Hong Kheng YEW / Sin Er NG W.O. Mark PRIOR / Foong Meng CHEAH (163*) 0
Round 2 - Chai Boon POH / Jeslyn Swi Ling PANG W.O. PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee (28*) 0
Round 3 (561*) Ying Jin GOH / Sock Ai OOI 21-7 / 21-5 Boudeville VICTORIA / John B RIKO - 0
Round 3 (229*) Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-18 / 21-17 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / GOH Liu Ying (136*) 0
Round 3 (338*) CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Yin Loo 21-12 / 21-18 Hong Kheng YEW / Sin Er NG - 0
Round 3 (100*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG 21-13 / 21-13 CHONG Wei Feng / Swee Wenn OOI - 0
Round 3 (43*) TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei W.O. Raymond KOH / Yee Theng LIM - 0
Round 3 - Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / Anita Raj KAUR W.O. Li Qun CHONG / Julia Pei Xian WONG - 0
Round 3 (65*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG W.O. LU Chi Yuan / HUNG Shih Han - 0
Round 3 (637*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Marylen Poau Leng NG W.O. Chai Boon POH / Jeslyn Swi Ling PANG - 0
Quarter-final (43*) TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 3-0 Ying Jin GOH / Sock Ai OOI (561*) 0
Quarter-final (229*) Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-7 / 21-12 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / Anita Raj KAUR - 0
Quarter-final (65*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-12 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Yin Loo (338*) 0
Quarter-final (100*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG W.O. Chung Chiat KHOO / Marylen Poau Leng NG (637*) 0
Semi-final (43*) TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 21-19 / 21-16 Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY (229*) 0
Semi-final (65*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-12 / 21-11 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG (100*) 0
Final (65*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-15 / 21-14 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei (43*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 50 112 12 24.0% 3830 76.6 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 150 24 38.1% 5279 83.79 0 0 0.0%
WD 30 71 11 36.7% 2415 80.5 0 0 0.0%
WS 39 86 8 20.5% 2896 74.26 0 0 0.0%
XD 30 60 1 0.0% 2000 66.67 0 0 0.0%
Total 212 479 56 25.9% 16420 77.45 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Thailand 17 5 77.3%
India 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 151 136 52.6%
Chinese Taipei 30 30 50.0%
Hong Kong 6 7 46.2%
U.S.A. 2 3 40.0%
Philippines 2 7 22.2%
Indonesia 2 7 22.2%
Samoa 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 7 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 8 0.0%

Category: