Syed Modi Memorial India Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex - Sunrise Syed Modi Memorial India Open Grand Prix Gold
Tournament Dates: 20/12/2011-25/12/2011
Location: India, Lucknow
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO
MS Taufik HIDAYAT Sourabh VERMA
WD Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA
WS Ratchanok INTANON Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
XD Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 11 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-10 / 21-9 Mohit KAMAT / Venkatesh PRASAD - 18
Round 1 43 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-12 / 21-11 JAFFER EBRAHIM / Heri SETIAWAN 95 23
Round 1 48 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-11 / 21-19 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 50 27
Round 1 61 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 110 46
Round 1 25 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 21-11 / 21-13 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 58 20
Round 1 76 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-9 / 21-10 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Manish GUPTA 183 16
Round 1 71 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-15 / 21-13 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 101 32
Round 1 54 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 21-14 / 21-9 Deepak KHATRI / Akshit MAHAJAN 254 18
Round 1 - CHAN Peng Soon / Aik Quan TAN 21-15 / 21-19 ATTRI Manu / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 324 28
Round 1 84 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 21-15 / 21-4 Ankush JOSHI / Prem Singh CHOUHAN - 15
Round 1 26 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 21-11 / 21-18 Francis ALWIN / Jishnu SANYAL - 25
Round 1 98 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 21-4 / 21-9 Harinder MALIK / Satinder MALIK - 18
Round 1 91 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 21-17 / 21-19 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA - 39
Round 1 82 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-12 / 21-16 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 39 27
Round 1 17 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 24-22 / 21-18 Jian Guo ONG / Kok Siang TEO - 40
Round 1 38 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL W.O. Bikash SHRESTHA / Sajan Krishna TAMRAKAR - 0
Round 2 11 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-9 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 43 30
Round 2 48 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-16 / 21-14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 61 24
Round 2 76 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-17 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 25 51
Round 2 71 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 22-20 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 54 34
Round 2 - CHAN Peng Soon / Aik Quan TAN 21-7 / 21-16 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 38 23
Round 2 84 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 22-20 / 21-14 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 26 30
Round 2 91 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 98 45
Round 2 17 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 22-20 / 21-16 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 82 38
Quarter-final 71 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 21-17 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 76 34
Quarter-final 84 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 21-15 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / Aik Quan TAN - 27
Quarter-final 17 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 91 55
Quarter-final 11 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO W.O. Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 48 0
Semi-final 11 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-14 / 21-16 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 71 32
Semi-final 84 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 21-15 / 21-14 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 17 27
Final 11 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-17 / 12-21 / 23-21 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 84 54
MS (qual)
Round 1 344 Akshit MAHAJAN 21-9 / 21-13 Prem Singh CHOUHAN - 18
Round 1 703 Koen RIDDER 7-3 Ret. G. Gopi Raju - 4
Round 1 - C. Rohit Yadav 21-15 / 21-8 Dipesh DHAMI - 20
Round 1 - Sameer VERMA 21-11 / 21-15 Lakhanee SARANG 718 23
Round 1 - Mohit KAMAT 21-10 / 21-10 Sajan Krishna TAMRAKAR - 22
Round 1 535 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-10 / 21-16 Bikash SHRESTHA - 21
Round 1 - Abhishek YELIGAR 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-15 Ketan CHAHAL - 43
Round 2 344 Akshit MAHAJAN 21-7 / 21-16 Satinder MALIK - 22
Round 2 - C. Rohit Yadav 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Srujan NANDALURI - 69
Round 2 - Sameer VERMA 21-4 / 21-9 Deepak KHATRI 434 20
Round 2 - P. Vinay Kumar Reddy 21-12 / 21-14 K. Karthikey - 24
Round 2 - Mohit KAMAT 21-7 / 21-15 Ravikant SINGLA - 23
Round 2 535 KIDAMBI Srikanth 11-4 Ret. Nishant SINHA - 3
Round 2 - Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 21-17 / 18-21 / 22-20 Abhishek YELIGAR - 39
MS
Round 1 7 Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-13 Koen RIDDER 703 25
Round 1 128 GOH Soon Huat 21-15 / 21-7 Ha Anh LE 202 20
Round 1 484 Eshan NAQVI 21-12 / 22-20 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD - 25
Round 1 111 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-10 / 21-5 JAFFER EBRAHIM 396 19
Round 1 31 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-17 Joachim PERSSON 57 53
Round 1 385 REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-10 / 21-7 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED 240 19
Round 1 67 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-16 / 21-12 Wei Sheng LOH 266 31
Round 1 88 Stanislav PUKHOV 23-21 / 21-11 Heri SETIAWAN 184 28
Round 1 17 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-13 Aditya ELANGO 159 24
Round 1 147 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-12 K. Nandagopal 253 51
Round 1 134 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-19 / 21-19 Ajay JAYARAM 27 37
Round 1 72 Sourabh VERMA 21-8 / 21-12 Kwong Beng CHAN 78 27
Round 1 23 HU Yun 21-19 / 21-16 Anup SRIDHAR 96 33
Round 1 61 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-13 / 21-12 Fang Yang LIM 206 33
Round 1 39 HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-18 Anand PAWAR 64 40
Round 1 80 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-13 / 21-14 Manish GUPTA 448 31
Round 1 60 CHONG Wei Feng 21-11 / 21-18 Riyanto SUBAGJA 185 35
Round 1 48 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-17 / 21-16 K. Ajay Kumar 747 29
Round 1 535 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-18 / 22-20 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 219 29
Round 1 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 23-21 / 21-19 SAI PRANEETH B. 92 36
Round 1 - C. Rohit Yadav 21-11 / 21-11 Ankush JOSHI - 20
Round 1 37 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-12 / 21-17 Jacob MALIEKAL 117 25
Round 1 - Sameer VERMA 21-13 / 21-7 DHARMA Alrie Guna 199 24
Round 1 19 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-7 / 21-12 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 132 30
Round 1 157 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-9 / 21-12 Rosario MADDALONI 99 24
Round 1 26 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-14 / 21-14 Sagar CHOPDA - 41
Round 1 110 PRANNOY H. S. 21-16 / 21-15 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 65 38
Round 1 30 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-14 / 21-11 P. Vinay Kumar Reddy - 26
Round 1 - Mohit KAMAT 21-15 / 21-16 Arvind BHAT 59 34
Round 1 43 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-5 / 21-14 Akshit MAHAJAN 344 30
Round 1 308 LIN Yu Hsien 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Evert SUKAMTA 187 56
Round 1 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-16 / 21-17 Poodchalat PISIT 116 39
Round 2 7 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-18 GOH Soon Huat 128 47
Round 2 111 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-19 / 21-12 Eshan NAQVI 484 26
Round 2 31 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-14 / 21-19 REDDY B. Sumeeth 385 26
Round 2 67 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-19 / 21-17 Stanislav PUKHOV 88 41
Round 2 17 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-18 / 21-8 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 147 37
Round 2 72 Sourabh VERMA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Pakkawat VILAILAK 134 47
Round 2 23 HU Yun 21-17 / 21-16 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 61 38
Round 2 39 HSU Jen Hao 21-12 / 21-12 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 80 47
Round 2 60 CHONG Wei Feng 21-9 / 21-16 Zi Liang Derek WONG 48 28
Round 2 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 KIDAMBI Srikanth 535 44
Round 2 - C. Rohit Yadav 10-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 37 52
Round 2 - Sameer VERMA 11-21 / 21-14 / 25-23 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 19 57
Round 2 30 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-12 / 21-9 PRANNOY H. S. 110 45
Round 2 43 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-12 / 21-12 Mohit KAMAT - 47
Round 2 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-5 LIN Yu Hsien 308 28
Round 2 157 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI W.O. PARUPALLI Kashyap 26 0
Round 3 67 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-17 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 31 66
Round 3 72 Sourabh VERMA 21-17 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 17 38
Round 3 23 HU Yun 21-12 / 21-12 HSU Jen Hao 39 33
Round 3 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 CHONG Wei Feng 60 50
Round 3 - Sameer VERMA 21-14 / 21-11 C. Rohit Yadav - 24
Round 3 30 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-18 / 21-15 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 157 43
Round 3 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 21-19 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 43 46
Round 3 111 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN W.O. Simon SANTOSO 7 0
Quarter-final 67 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-15 / 21-13 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 111 30
Quarter-final 72 Sourabh VERMA 23-21 / 21-19 HU Yun 23 50
Quarter-final 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13 Sameer VERMA - 31
Quarter-final 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-11 Alamsyah YUNUS 30 62
Semi-final 72 Sourabh VERMA 26-24 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 67 47
Semi-final 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-18 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 22 70
Final 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-18 Sourabh VERMA 72 46
WD
Round 1 34 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-13 / 21-11 Pradnya GADRE / Prajakta SAWANT 63 27
Round 1 24 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 40 57
Round 1 111 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 21-15 / 21-9 Achini RATNASIRI / Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE 76 20
Round 1 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-11 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 43 56
Round 1 - GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 21-18 / 22-20 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 77 42
Round 1 20 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-6 / 21-7 Meenakshi NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 163 21
Round 1 177 PAI Hsiao Ma / PAI Yu Po 21-4 / 21-3 Pooja SHRESTHA / Nagshala D. TAMANG - 15
Round 2 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-9 / 21-11 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 73 47
Round 2 24 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-12 / 21-16 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 19 34
Round 2 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-14 / 21-10 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21 30
Round 2 - GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 13 53
Round 2 20 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-13 / 21-13 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 36
Round 2 111 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki W.O. Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 98 0
Round 2 12 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI W.O. PAI Hsiao Ma / PAI Yu Po 177 0
Quarter-final 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-17 / 21-17 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 34 51
Quarter-final 24 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-17 / 21-5 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 111 33
Quarter-final 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-10 / 21-18 GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo - 38
Quarter-final 20 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-13 / 21-17 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 12 43
Semi-final 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 24 78
Semi-final 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-18 / 21-15 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 20 40
Final 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-17 / 21-18 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 5 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 312 Asmaa BADIE TAWFEEK 13-21 / 9-13 Ret. Saili RANE 383 15
Round 1 172 Tanvi LAD 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 193 56
Round 1 260 Mudra DHAINJE 21-6 / 21-5 Pooja SHRESTHA - 12
Round 1 183 CHENG Chi Ya 21-5 / 21-3 Swati JOON - 15
Round 1 315 Sanyogita GHORPADE 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-11 Jacqueline Rose KUNNATH - 41
Round 1 338 Anita OHLAN 21-13 / 21-19 Achini RATNASIRI 150 26
Round 2 172 Tanvi LAD 21-2 / 21-5 Asmaa BADIE TAWFEEK 312 16
Round 2 260 Mudra DHAINJE 21-13 / 21-13 Thu Huyen LE 160 22
Round 2 183 CHENG Chi Ya 21-17 / 21-16 Sanyogita GHORPADE 315 32
Round 2 338 Anita OHLAN 21-6 / 21-12 Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE 284 16
WS
Round 1 108 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 Tanvi LAD 172 58
Round 1 233 Neha PANDIT 21-13 / 21-8 Dhanya NAIR 173 20
Round 1 41 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-17 Aditi MUTATKAR 76 52
Round 1 14 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-8 Arundhati PANTAWANE 56 55
Round 1 174 Thi Trang (B) VU 23-21 / 21-17 Mudra DHAINJE 260 33
Round 1 20 Juan GU 21-13 / 21-15 P. C. Thulasi 107 33
Round 1 46 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-6 / 21-14 Anita OHLAN 338 21
Round 1 98 Hera DESI 21-10 / 21-10 PAI Yu Po 148 30
Round 1 45 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-12 / 21-10 Claudia MAYER 79 27
Round 1 19 Eriko HIROSE 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sayali GOKHALE 144 56
Round 1 42 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-11 / 21-11 Maja TVRDY 74 29
Round 1 40 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-3 / 21-10 Mohita SAHDEV 208 17
Round 1 183 CHENG Chi Ya 21-13 / 21-7 Monika FASUNGOVA 97 23
Round 1 12 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 21-3 Rajae ROCHDY 121 16
Round 1 28 PAI Hsiao Ma W.O. Saina NEHWAL 4 0
Round 1 124 Thilini JAYASINGHE W.O. Fransiska RATNASARI 60 0
Round 2 41 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-15 / 21-14 Neha PANDIT 233 33
Round 2 14 Ratchanok INTANON 21-10 / 21-10 Thi Trang (B) VU 174 31
Round 2 20 Juan GU 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-15 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 46 49
Round 2 98 Hera DESI 21-8 / 21-8 Thilini JAYASINGHE 124 18
Round 2 19 Eriko HIROSE 11-4 Ret. Aprillia YUSWANDARI 45 9
Round 2 42 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 24-22 / 21-7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 40 33
Round 2 12 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 14-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 CHENG Chi Ya 183 61
Round 2 108 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY W.O. PAI Hsiao Ma 28 0
Quarter-final 41 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 108 65
Quarter-final 14 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-19 Juan GU 20 40
Quarter-final 19 Eriko HIROSE 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-11 Hera DESI 98 64
Quarter-final 12 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-18 / 21-16 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 42 34
Semi-final 14 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 21-15 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 41 41
Semi-final 12 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 22-20 / 21-15 Eriko HIROSE 19 41
Final 14 Ratchanok INTANON W.O. Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 12 0
XD
Round 1 56 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-9 / 21-12 T. Hema Nagendra Babu / P. Jyotshna - 20
Round 1 221 Hee Chun MAK / LIM Yin Loo 21-10 / 21-10 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Niharika SAINI - 16
Round 1 45 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 16-21 / 21-11 / 26-24 Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 89 50
Round 1 110 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-16 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 65 41
Round 1 33 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 24-22 / 21-9 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 43 36
Round 1 - ATTRI Manu / REDDY N. Sikki 21-14 / 21-10 Ha Anh LE / Thu Huyen LE 137 19
Round 1 168 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-9 / 21-4 Harinder MALIK / Swati JOON - 14
Round 1 22 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-15 / 21-16 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA - 27
Round 1 87 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Prajakta SAWANT W.O. Parash Md.AHSUN HABIB / Aktar SHAPLA - 0
Round 1 20 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO W.O. Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 36 0
Round 2 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 16-21 / 26-24 / 21-12 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 56 68
Round 2 31 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-13 / 21-16 Hee Chun MAK / LIM Yin Loo 221 32
Round 2 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-12 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 45 38
Round 2 110 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-11 / 21-16 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Prajakta SAWANT 87 21
Round 2 18 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 21-14 / 21-11 ATTRI Manu / REDDY N. Sikki - 21
Round 2 22 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 23-21 / 21-13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 168 41
Round 2 20 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-9 / 21-5 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 22
Quarter-final 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-12 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 31 40
Quarter-final 110 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 9 55
Quarter-final 18 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 21-8 / 21-16 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 33 26
Quarter-final 20 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-16 / 21-16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 22 36
Semi-final 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-8 / 13-21 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 110 48
Semi-final 20 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-12 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 18 28
Final 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 20 58
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 63 5 17.2% 2228 76.83 00:30:54 2.49 0 0.0%
MS 61 133 11 18.0% 4724 77.44 00:37:01 2.09 3 4.9%
WD 19 42 4 21.1% 1467 77.21 00:40:28 1.91 1 5.3%
WS 26 60 8 30.8% 2082 80.08 00:37:42 2.12 3 11.5%
XD 22 51 7 31.8% 1795 81.59 00:34:25 2.37 1 4.5%
Total 157 349 35 22.3% 12296 78.32 00:36:03 2.17 8 5.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
CHENG Chi YaSwati JOONWS Round 1 2 16 View
Tommy SUGIARTOAditya ELANGOMS Round 1 1 16 View
HSU Jen HaoAnand PAWARMS Round 1 1 15 View
HSU Jen HaoAnand PAWARMS Round 1 2 15 View
Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUKRajae ROCHDYWS Round 1 2 14 View
Hera DESIThilini JAYASINGHEWS Round 2 2 14 View
Anand PAWARHSU Jen HaoMS Round 1 2 13 View
PUSARLA V. SindhuMohita SAHDEVWS Round 1 1 13 View
KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNUHarinder MALIK / Satinder MALIKMD Round 1 1 12 View
Anand PAWARHSU Jen HaoMS Round 1 1 12 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 10 2 83.3%
Germany 3 1 75.0%
Singapore 10 4 71.4%
Hong Kong 14 6 70.0%
Thailand 25 13 65.8%
Chinese Taipei 8 5 61.5%
Indonesia 37 26 58.7%
Malaysia 22 20 52.4%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
Egypt 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 2 3 40.0%
India 47 72 39.5%
Denmark 1 2 33.3%
Vietnam 1 5 16.7%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Morocco 0 1 0.0%
Slovenia 0 1 0.0%
Maldives 0 1 0.0%
South Africa 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
Bahrain 0 3 0.0%
Sri Lanka 0 4 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 WANG Tzu Wei Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-17
2018 Sameer VERMA LU Guangzu 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14
2017 Sameer VERMA SAI PRANEETH B. 21-19 / 21-16
2016 KIDAMBI Srikanth HUANG Yuxiang 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14
2015 PARUPALLI Kashyap KIDAMBI Srikanth 23-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song KIDAMBI Srikanth 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2012 PARUPALLI Kashyap Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17
2011 Taufik HIDAYAT Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-12
2009 Chetan ANAND Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16