Hyderabad Open  

Tournament Name: IDBI Federal Life Insurance Hyderabad Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 06/08/2019-11/08/2019
Location: India, Hyderabad
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan
MS Sourabh VERMA LOH Kean Yew
WD BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki
WS YEO Jia Min Se Young AN
XD HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 293 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-8 / 21-17 Akshay KADAM / Tushar SHARMA - 19
Round 1 286 Thanawin MADEE / Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-17 Kapil CHAUDHARY / Shubham YADAV 260 51
Round 1 - Vikrant CHAWAT / Jigyashu PANT 21-13 / 21-19 Vazid ALI / Prabhat CHAUDHARY - 26
Round 1 237 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 21-14 Vinson CHIU / Timothy LAM - 18
Round 1 - Bhaskar CHAKRABORTY / Raphel SHARON 21-9 / 21-16 Ayush GARG / Vivek KUMAR - 21
Round 1 - Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 21-17 / 21-12 K. Dilshad / Sreejith RAJU - 23
Round 1 297 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-16 / 21-17 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Shing Choi 732 24
Round 1 179 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-16 Sudhish Venkat GUDE / Ayush MAKHIJA - 38
Round 2 293 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-15 / 24-22 Thanawin MADEE / Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN 286 29
Round 2 237 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-8 Vikrant CHAWAT / Jigyashu PANT - 18
Round 2 - Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 21-15 / 21-11 Bhaskar CHAKRABORTY / Raphel SHARON - 25
Round 2 297 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan W.O. Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 179 0
MD
Round 1 226 Vaibhaav . / Prakash RAJ 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 179 46
Round 1 138 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-13 / 21-17 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN - 31
Round 1 66 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-14 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Rohan KAPOOR - 46
Round 1 - Vighnesh DEVLEKAR / Deep RAMBHIYA 21-14 / 21-19 Senthil Vel GOVINDARASU / RAJU Mohamed Rehan - 27
Round 1 43 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-15 / 21-8 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG - 22
Round 1 - Tze Jian LIM / LOW Juan Shen 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-17 Mohanraj ELUMALAI / Velavan VASUDEVAN 151 40
Round 1 48 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-11 / 21-8 Gaurav DESWAL / Deepak KHATRI - 26
Round 1 - CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 LIM Khim Wah / LIM Zhen Ting - 45
Round 1 293 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-12 Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 82 36
Round 1 108 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-15 / 22-20 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 126 31
Round 1 101 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK - 42
Round 1 92 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-11 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 35 48
Round 1 297 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-9 / 21-15 Utkarsh ARORA / Shivam SHARMA - 23
Round 1 102 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / DHRUV KAPILA 75 50
Round 1 90 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-9 / 25-27 / 21-14 Supak JOMKOH / Wachirawit SOTHON 69 42
Round 1 25 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-13 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 237 34
Round 2 138 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-12 / 21-12 Vaibhaav . / Prakash RAJ 226 24
Round 2 66 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-12 / 21-19 Vighnesh DEVLEKAR / Deep RAMBHIYA - 24
Round 2 43 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-13 / 22-20 Tze Jian LIM / LOW Juan Shen - 26
Round 2 48 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong - 42
Round 2 108 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-15 / 21-17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 293 28
Round 2 92 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-19 / 22-20 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 101 33
Round 2 297 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-16 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 102 45
Round 2 25 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-14 / 21-8 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 90 22
Quarter-final 66 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 9-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 KIM Won Ho / PARK Kyung Hoon 138 53
Quarter-final 43 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-19 / 21-9 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 48 27
Quarter-final 92 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-19 / 21-17 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 108 36
Quarter-final 297 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 25 48
Semi-final 66 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 22-20 / 21-18 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 43 32
Semi-final 297 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-14 / 21-15 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 92 29
Final 66 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-18 / 21-18 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 297 36
MS (qual)
Round 1 453 Kittipong IMNARK 21-7 / 21-16 Adrian GEORGE 465 19
Round 1 166 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-13 / 21-15 Harshit AGGARWAL 175 36
Round 1 211 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-8 / 11-8 Ret. Bodhit JOSHI 295 13
Round 1 304 Aryamann TANDON 21-18 / 21-11 Siddharth . 254 25
Round 1 317 CHONG Yee Han 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-11 Alap MISHRA 193 45
Round 1 222 Seng Zoe YEOH 16-21 / 21-5 / 21-12 Gurpartap Singh DHALIWAL 466 35
Round 1 229 Kartik JINDAL 21-15 / 21-18 Phakorn CHOTPHINIT 392 28
Round 1 201 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-17 / 21-17 Vinson CHIU 230 25
Round 1 171 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 21-14 / 21-17 Anant Shivam JINDAL 432 24
Round 1 605 Balraj KAJLA 14-6 Ret. Pratul JOSHI 239 7
Round 1 433 Orijit CHALIHA 21-13 / 21-12 Hardik MAKKAR 457 26
Round 1 146 Kiran GEORGE 21-17 / 21-10 Arintap DAS GUPTA 410 22
Round 1 414 BAI Yupeng 21-17 / 14-21 / 25-23 CHAN Yin Chak 198 54
Round 1 318 Hemanth M.GOWDA 22-20 / 22-20 Rishabh DESHPANDE 445 32
Round 1 208 KIM DongHun 21-13 / 21-11 Lauhit POKURI 897 25
Round 1 339 Talar LAA W.O. Jia Wei TAN 170 0
Round 2 166 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-19 / 21-14 Kittipong IMNARK 453 43
Round 2 304 Aryamann TANDON 21-15 / 21-18 Shreyansh JAISWAL 211 30
Round 2 317 CHONG Yee Han 21-12 / 21-14 Talar LAA 339 29
Round 2 222 Seng Zoe YEOH 22-20 / 21-14 Kartik JINDAL 229 31
Round 2 171 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 Abhishek YELIGAR 201 48
Round 2 605 Balraj KAJLA 21-19 / 21-19 Orijit CHALIHA 433 34
Round 2 414 BAI Yupeng 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Kiran GEORGE 146 44
Round 2 208 KIM DongHun 21-11 / 21-14 Hemanth M.GOWDA 318 29
MS
Round 1 50 HEO Kwang Hee 21-15 / 21-10 Siddharath THAKUR 148 27
Round 1 92 Mithun MANJUNATH 22-20 / 21-17 CHONG Yee Han 317 43
Round 1 186 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-18 / 21-12 Harsheel DANI 102 33
Round 1 191 Andre MARTEEN 21-19 / 23-25 / 21-10 Chirag SEN 136 57
Round 1 208 KIM DongHun 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Siril VERMA 150 58
Round 1 41 LOH Kean Yew 21-7 / 21-13 Timothy LAM 114 23
Round 1 222 Seng Zoe YEOH 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Luka WRABER 97 44
Round 1 78 CHEAM June Wei 21-17 / 21-15 Lakshya SEN 70 33
Round 1 72 SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 24-22 Xiaodong SHENG 96 50
Round 1 116 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-19 / 21-16 Pannawit THONGNUAM 181 30
Round 1 68 Teck Zhi SOO 21-16 / 21-17 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 110 32
Round 1 170 Jia Wei TAN W.O. GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 127 1
Round 1 414 BAI Yupeng 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 Balraj KAJLA 605 55
Round 1 49 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 22-20 B. R. Sankeerth 103 42
Round 1 304 Aryamann TANDON 21-12 / 21-14 Kevin Arokia WALTER 132 30
Round 1 104 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-7 Kaushal DHARMAMER 149 59
Round 2 50 HEO Kwang Hee 21-18 / 21-11 Sameer VERMA 13 28
Round 2 92 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-15 / 21-14 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 166 35
Round 2 27 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-16 / 21-15 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 186 35
Round 2 88 Kalle KOLJONEN 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Andre MARTEEN 191 56
Round 2 32 PARUPALLI Kashyap 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-17 KIM DongHun 208 65
Round 2 41 LOH Kean Yew 1-2 Ret. Sony Dwi KUNCORO 144 1
Round 2 39 Subhankar DEY 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Seng Zoe YEOH 222 63
Round 2 55 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 26-24 / 21-17 CHEAM June Wei 78 40
Round 2 72 SUN Feixiang 21-18 / 21-16 GOH Giap Chin 106 40
Round 2 44 Sourabh VERMA 21-17 / 21-14 Adulrach NAMKUL 116 34
Round 2 69 Ajay JAYARAM 18-21 / 21-3 / 21-14 Teck Zhi SOO 68 44
Round 2 170 Jia Wei TAN 21-17 / 21-10 PRANNOY H. S. 31 37
Round 2 414 BAI Yupeng 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 171 66
Round 2 46 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-12 / 21-15 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 49 29
Round 2 84 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Aryamann TANDON 304 43
Round 2 104 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-15 SAI PRANEETH B. 19 60
Round 3 50 HEO Kwang Hee 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Mithun MANJUNATH 92 47
Round 3 88 Kalle KOLJONEN 23-21 / 21-15 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 27 34
Round 3 41 LOH Kean Yew 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 PARUPALLI Kashyap 32 47
Round 3 39 Subhankar DEY 21-16 / 21-15 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 55 33
Round 3 44 Sourabh VERMA 21-16 / 21-11 SUN Feixiang 72 36
Round 3 69 Ajay JAYARAM 21-18 / 21-13 Jia Wei TAN 170 33
Round 3 414 BAI Yupeng 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-16 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 46 53
Round 3 84 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-16 / 21-15 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 104 37
Quarter-final 50 HEO Kwang Hee 21-10 / 21-18 Kalle KOLJONEN 88 27
Quarter-final 41 LOH Kean Yew 21-11 / 21-16 Subhankar DEY 39 33
Quarter-final 44 Sourabh VERMA 21-18 / 21-9 Ajay JAYARAM 69 36
Quarter-final 84 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-13 BAI Yupeng 414 55
Semi-final 41 LOH Kean Yew 16-21 / 21-10 / 25-23 HEO Kwang Hee 50 47
Semi-final 44 Sourabh VERMA 23-21 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 84 48
Final 44 Sourabh VERMA 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-16 LOH Kean Yew 41 52
WD (qual)
Round 1 311 GAO Zi Yao / PENG Qin 21-7 / 21-14 Deethya JAGADISH G / Rachana KOLLIRA BOPANNA - 18
Round 1 345 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-10 / 21-13 Mahima AGGARWAL / Karishma WADKAR 293 21
Round 1 - Palak KAKANI / Kirti PRASAD 21-9 / 21-12 Krati SARASWAT / Anushka YADAV - 20
Round 1 287 Kuhoo GARG / Anoushka PARIKH 21-18 / 21-12 Shreeya HUDEKAR / Vaishnavi KHADKEKAR - 27
Round 1 383 JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar / Akshaya SARABOJI 21-15 / 21-15 Vanshika KAPILA / Poorvi SINGH 499 22
Round 1 552 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee W.O. Aparna BALAN / Prajakta SAWANT 115 0
Round 1 164 Breanna CHI / Jennie GAI W.O. CHEN Long Zhu / HE Xin Ying 237 0
Round 1 497 B VENKATA RAMYA TULASI BAILUPUDI / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR W.O. Eun Seo JANG / JEONG Na Eun 280 0
Round 2 311 GAO Zi Yao / PENG Qin 21-19 / 21-15 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 552 27
Round 2 345 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 21-13 / 21-13 Breanna CHI / Jennie GAI 164 22
Round 2 287 Kuhoo GARG / Anoushka PARIKH 21-8 / 21-12 Palak KAKANI / Kirti PRASAD - 24
Round 2 497 B VENKATA RAMYA TULASI BAILUPUDI / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR 21-19 / 21-11 JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar / Akshaya SARABOJI 383 24
WD
Round 1 23 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-16 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 345 43
Round 1 88 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-4 / 21-14 Ningshi Block HAZARIKA / Thanushree RAMESH - 23
Round 1 46 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 21-10 / 21-6 Annu DHANKHAR / Anubha KAUSHIK - 18
Round 1 82 Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA / KAVIDI SIRIMANNAGE 21-11 / 21-5 Mallika DANG / Rudrani JAISWAL - 20
Round 1 39 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-10 / 21-13 Anura PRABHUDESAI / Riya MOOKERJEE - 25
Round 1 132 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 21-16 / 21-12 Harika VELUDURTHI / Akshaya WARANG - 21
Round 1 47 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 1-0 Ret. Rutaparna PANDA / Arathi Sara SUNIL 71 0
Round 1 - FAN Ka Yan / WU Yi Ting 21-10 / 21-11 Deeksha CHOUDHARY / Shenan CHRISTIAN - 21
Round 1 311 GAO Zi Yao / PENG Qin 21-15 / 21-16 Kuhoo GARG / Anoushka PARIKH 287 30
Round 1 62 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 22-20 / 21-9 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 188 31
Round 1 68 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-16 / 23-21 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 106 33
Round 1 73 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 21-19 / 21-15 Aparna BALAN / Prajakta SAWANT 115 31
Round 1 60 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 21-9 / 21-6 Haritha MANAZHIYIL HARINARAYANAN / Saruni SHARMA - 21
Round 1 280 Eun Seo JANG / JEONG Na Eun 21-16 / 21-10 Simran SINGHI / Ritika THAKER 103 28
Round 1 198 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-11 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 28 23
Round 1 497 B VENKATA RAMYA TULASI BAILUPUDI / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR W.O. Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 36 0
Round 2 23 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-19 / 21-16 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 88 32
Round 2 46 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 22-20 / 21-15 Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA / KAVIDI SIRIMANNAGE 82 37
Round 2 132 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 39 38
Round 2 - FAN Ka Yan / WU Yi Ting 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-18 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 47 55
Round 2 62 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 21-13 / 21-17 GAO Zi Yao / PENG Qin 311 30
Round 2 68 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-13 / 21-15 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 73 31
Round 2 60 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 21-10 / 21-14 B VENKATA RAMYA TULASI BAILUPUDI / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR 497 25
Round 2 280 Eun Seo JANG / JEONG Na Eun 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 198 52
Quarter-final 23 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-16 / 21-15 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 46 28
Quarter-final - FAN Ka Yan / WU Yi Ting 21-9 / 28-26 Catherine CHOI / Josephine WU 132 33
Quarter-final 68 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Hye Rin 62 61
Quarter-final 60 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 Eun Seo JANG / JEONG Na Eun 280 57
Semi-final 23 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-12 / 21-12 FAN Ka Yan / WU Yi Ting - 28
Semi-final 68 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-10 / 21-9 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 60 30
Final 68 BAEK Ha Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-17 / 21-17 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 23 43
WS (qual)
Round 1 163 Shikha GAUTAM 21-10 / 21-13 Aisha NAKIYEMBA 170 23
Round 1 192 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-11 / 21-14 Ashwathi PILLAI 174 28
Round 1 203 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-16 / 21-13 KAVIDI SIRIMANNAGE 140 21
Round 1 176 Ritika THAKER 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Saili RANE 161 45
Round 1 149 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-12 / 21-13 Catherine CHOI 273 21
Round 1 162 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 21-12 / 21-13 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI 124 33
Round 1 145 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-10 CHEUNG Ying Mei 165 51
Round 1 164 Tanvi LAD 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-16 Prashi JOSHI 123 59
Round 2 163 Shikha GAUTAM 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-13 YEUNG Sum Yee 192 49
Round 2 203 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-9 / 21-15 Ritika THAKER 176 20
Round 2 149 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 162 49
Round 2 145 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-15 / 21-8 Tanvi LAD 164 31
WS
Round 1 30 YEO Jia Min 21-12 / 21-19 Supanida KATETHONG 78 29
Round 1 76 JI Shuting 21-11 / 21-13 Shikha GAUTAM 163 28
Round 1 44 PAI Yu Po 21-19 / 21-14 Jennie GAI 108 28
Round 1 48 SIM Yu Jin 21-17 / 16-21 / 22-20 CHIANG Ying Li 67 51
Round 1 43 ZHANG Yiman 21-15 / 21-13 Riya MOOKERJEE 85 27
Round 1 61 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-15 Mugdha AGREY 62 33
Round 1 53 Brittney TAM 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-18 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 72 48
Round 1 55 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-16 / 21-10 Vrushali GUMMADI 95 28
Round 1 87 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-18 / 21-19 Anura PRABHUDESAI 114 37
Round 1 115 LEE Ying Ying 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-17 Ashmita CHALIHA 99 57
Round 1 69 QI Xuefei 21-15 / 21-10 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 88 33
Round 1 47 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-13 / 21-13 Rituparna DAS 64 27
Round 1 86 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-10 Disha GUPTA 103 37
Round 1 203 Benyapa AIMSAARD 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 57 44
Round 1 145 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-12 / 21-18 Jordan HART 94 31
Round 1 32 Se Young AN 21-11 / 21-11 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 149 26
Round 2 30 YEO Jia Min 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 JI Shuting 76 50
Round 2 44 PAI Yu Po 21-12 / 7-21 / 21-15 SIM Yu Jin 48 40
Round 2 43 ZHANG Yiman 21-15 / 21-13 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 61 36
Round 2 55 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-8 / 21-11 Brittney TAM 53 20
Round 2 87 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-13 / 21-14 LEE Ying Ying 115 29
Round 2 47 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 21-17 QI Xuefei 69 39
Round 2 203 Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-10 / 9-21 / 21-8 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 86 34
Round 2 32 Se Young AN 21-18 / 21-13 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 145 36
Quarter-final 30 YEO Jia Min 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-19 PAI Yu Po 44 59
Quarter-final 55 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 19-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 ZHANG Yiman 43 57
Quarter-final 47 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-14 / 21-19 Natalia PERMINOVA 87 35
Quarter-final 32 Se Young AN 21-17 / 21-16 Benyapa AIMSAARD 203 34
Semi-final 30 YEO Jia Min 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-18 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 55 52
Semi-final 32 Se Young AN 21-14 / 21-13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 47 34
Final 30 YEO Jia Min 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Se Young AN 32 73
XD (qual)
Round 1 223 Ashith SURYA / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR 21-16 / 21-19 Kapil CHAUDHARY / Pinky KARKI - 24
Round 1 283 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-15 / 21-16 Siddharth . / Daksha GAUTAM 237 21
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / Eun Seo JANG 21-19 / 21-12 DHRUV KAPILA / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 113 22
Round 1 - NG Eng Cheong / LIM Chiew Sien 21-19 / 21-19 Deep RAMBHIYA / Harika VELUDURTHI - 27
Round 1 - LAW Cheuk Him / WU Yi Ting 25-23 / 17-21 / 26-24 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 141 51
Round 1 794 CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 21-3 / 21-9 VISHAL THAKRAN / Kirti PRASAD - 14
Round 1 126 Ramchandran SHLOK / Rutaparna PANDA 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-11 REDDY B. Sumeeth / Mahima AGGARWAL - 43
Round 1 - SRIKRISHNA SAI KUMAR PODILE / Thanushree RAMESH 21-11 / 21-8 Kashish SHARMA / Mansi DHOUNDIYAL - 17
Round 2 283 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-15 Ashith SURYA / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR 223 41
Round 2 - NA Sung Seung / Eun Seo JANG 21-19 / 21-15 NG Eng Cheong / LIM Chiew Sien - 27
Round 2 - LAW Cheuk Him / WU Yi Ting 21-16 / 22-20 CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 794 23
Round 2 126 Ramchandran SHLOK / Rutaparna PANDA 21-11 / 21-12 SRIKRISHNA SAI KUMAR PODILE / Thanushree RAMESH - 25
XD
Round 1 23 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-9 / 21-8 Shubham YADAV / Saruni SHARMA - 19
Round 1 114 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-11 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / Poorvisha S RAM 197 52
Round 1 107 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-14 / 21-14 Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH 58 26
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / KIM Hye Rin 21-15 / 21-15 Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 147 28
Round 1 36 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K 41 42
Round 1 103 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Chasinee KOREPAP 132 45
Round 1 122 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-19 / 21-17 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 203 29
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / Eun Seo JANG 21-5 / 21-16 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar 168 19
Round 1 146 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 21-19 / 21-16 Utkarsh ARORA / Karishma WADKAR 74 25
Round 1 193 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-17 / 21-16 Vinson CHIU / Breanna CHI 68 25
Round 1 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-12 / 21-13 LAW Cheuk Him / WU Yi Ting - 22
Round 1 39 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-12 / 21-11 S. Sunjith (Jr) / Sruthi K.P 123 21
Round 1 283 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 PARK Kyung Hoon / BAEK Ha Na - 42
Round 1 73 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 21-8 / 21-11 Nishant DUA / Deeksha CHOUDHARY - 19
Round 1 - Vighnesh DEVLEKAR / Prajakta SAWANT 21-14 / 21-15 Ramchandran SHLOK / Rutaparna PANDA 126 28
Round 1 60 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN W.O. Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 27 0
Round 2 114 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 23 44
Round 2 107 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-19 / 18-21 / 22-20 KIM Won Ho / KIM Hye Rin - 52
Round 2 103 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-19 / 25-27 / 21-19 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Josephine WU 36 52
Round 2 122 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-11 NA Sung Seung / Eun Seo JANG - 53
Round 2 193 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 146 36
Round 2 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-16 / 21-19 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 39 26
Round 2 283 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-9 / 21-12 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 73 20
Round 2 60 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 25-23 / 16-21 / 21-13 Vighnesh DEVLEKAR / Prajakta SAWANT - 42
Quarter-final 107 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-13 / 21-14 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 114 31
Quarter-final 122 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-15 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 103 51
Quarter-final 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-19 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 193 53
Quarter-final 283 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 21-19 / 21-17 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 60 21
Semi-final 107 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 122 56
Semi-final 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN / Benyapa AIMSAARD 283 43
Final 57 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 107 44

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 76 14 45.2% 2795 90.16 00:35:17 2.55 0 0.0%
MS 45 108 18 40.0% 3968 88.18 00:42:25 2.08 4 8.9%
WD 29 64 6 20.7% 2261 77.97 00:32:41 2.39 1 3.5%
WS 31 74 12 38.7% 2653 85.58 00:38:27 2.23 1 3.2%
XD 30 75 15 50.0% 2732 91.07 00:35:32 2.56 0 0.0%
Total 166 397 65 39.2% 14409 86.8 00:37:24 2.32 6 3.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Singapore 13 4 76.5%
Japan 3 1 75.0%
Denmark 3 1 75.0%
Korea 35 12 74.5%
China 16 8 66.7%
Finland 2 1 66.7%
Russia 2 1 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 5 3 62.5%
Indonesia 24 16 60.0%
Malaysia 26 19 57.8%
Thailand 28 24 53.8%
Hong Kong 8 8 50.0%
Canada 4 6 40.0%
India 64 116 35.6%
Sri Lanka 1 2 33.3%
France 1 2 33.3%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Uganda 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 7 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sourabh VERMA LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-16
2018 Sameer VERMA SOONG Joo Ven 21-15 / 21-18