Mexican International Challenge  

Tournament Name: II Mexican International Challenge 2022
Tournament Dates: 12/04/2022-16/04/2022
Location: Mexico, Aguascalientes
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Shuntaro MEZAKI / Haruya NISHIDA Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER
MS Minoru KOGA Jonathan MATIAS
WD Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Hinata SUZUKI
WS Riko GUNJI Natsuki NIDAIRA
XD Naoki YAMADA / Moe IKEUCHI Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Maximiliano PEREGRINA TORRES / Isaac Uriel PEREZ GARCIA W.O. Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA / Seyed Mohammad Hossein VAKILI - 0
Round 1 - William HU / Jacob ZHANG 21-13 / 21-16 Marco Antonio ORNELAS RODARTE / Irving PEREZ - 21
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER W.O. LEONG Jun Kai / NG Tze Chian - 0
Round 1 - Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO W.O. Artur Silva POMOCENO / Matheus VOIGT - 0
Round 1 - Ayato ENDO / Yuta TAKEI 21-5 / 21-8 Nestor Israel GONZÁLEZ GÓMEZ / Carlos JARAMILLO - 19
Round 1 - Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI W.O. Armando GAITAN / Angel MARTINEZ - 0
Round 1 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA 21-14 / 21-12 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA - 21
Round 1 - Eugene CHAN / Lap Kan Kern PONG W.O. Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS - 0
Round 1 - Kevin BARKMAN / Xiaodong SHENG W.O. Vinson CHIU / Joshua YUAN - 0
Round 1 - Davi SILVA / Deivid SILVA 21-18 / 21-13 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA / Juan Pablo JIMENEZ ROMERO - 22
Round 1 - Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 21-10 / 21-7 Esteban Saul GONZALEZ MARTINEZ / Leonardo ROCHA TORRES - 19
Round 1 - Arturo ANGEL SALAZAR / Jorge RODRIGUEZ W.O. Gireesh Nayudu BEZAWADA / Suhas VENUGOPAL - 0
Round 1 - Shuntaro MEZAKI / Haruya NISHIDA 21-5 / 21-8 Juan Pablo MONTOYA / Juan TORRES - 17
Round 1 - Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI 18-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Rodrigo MORALES - 44
Round 1 - Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 21-14 / 21-17 Lopez ANDRES / Gerardo SAAVEDRA - 26
Round 2 - Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN 21-14 / 21-5 Maximiliano PEREGRINA TORRES / Isaac Uriel PEREZ GARCIA - 18
Round 2 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 William HU / Jacob ZHANG - 42
Round 2 - Ayato ENDO / Yuta TAKEI 21-14 / 21-17 Job CASTILLO / Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO - 28
Round 2 - DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA 21-17 / 21-18 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI - 30
Round 2 - Kevin BARKMAN / Xiaodong SHENG 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-19 Eugene CHAN / Lap Kan Kern PONG - 44
Round 2 - Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Davi SILVA / Deivid SILVA - 39
Round 2 - Shuntaro MEZAKI / Haruya NISHIDA 21-11 / 21-3 Arturo ANGEL SALAZAR / Jorge RODRIGUEZ - 17
Round 2 - Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS - 38
Quarter-final - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Anibal MARROQUIN / SOLIS JONATHAN - 46
Quarter-final - Ayato ENDO / Yuta TAKEI 21-16 / 21-19 DONG Adam (Xingyu) / Nyl YAKURA - 32
Quarter-final - Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-18 Kevin BARKMAN / Xiaodong SHENG - 43
Quarter-final - Shuntaro MEZAKI / Haruya NISHIDA 21-11 / 21-7 Jose GUEVARA / Diego MINI - 17
Semi-final - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Ayato ENDO / Yuta TAKEI - 51
Semi-final - Shuntaro MEZAKI / Haruya NISHIDA 21-11 / 21-9 Ruben CASTELLANOS / Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR - 20
Final - Shuntaro MEZAKI / Haruya NISHIDA 21-15 / 21-16 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER - 30
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Angel MARTINEZ 21-13 / 21-18 Juan TORRES - 23
Round 1 - Yushi TANAKA 21-12 / 21-7 Marco Antonio ORNELAS RODARTE - 25
Round 1 - Riku HATANO 21-16 / 21-8 Sheng LYU - 26
Round 1 - Imran WADIA 21-13 / 21-18 Rodrigo MORALES - 22
Round 1 - Deivid SILVA 21-15 / 21-7 Alvaro RIO - 6
Round 1 - Arturo ANGEL SALAZAR 21-3 / 21-6 Henry PAYNTER - 16
Round 1 - Justin MA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Davi SILVA - 39
Round 1 - Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-17 / 21-11 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA - 24
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-6 / 21-11 John LI - 20
Round 1 - Jose GUEVARA W.O. Seyed Mohammad Hossein VAKILI - 1
Round 1 - Riki TAKEI 21-9 / 21-6 Trevor TAN - 17
Round 1 - Kevin BARKMAN 21-10 / 21-13 Carlos JARAMILLO - 22
Round 1 - Jacob ZHANG 21-10 / 21-10 Jorge RODRIGUEZ - 20
Round 1 - Carlos PIRIS 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO - 60
Round 1 - Joan MONROY 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Gerardo SAAVEDRA - 39
Round 1 - Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-10 / 21-4 Nestor Israel GONZÁLEZ GÓMEZ - 20
Round 2 - Yushi TANAKA 21-16 / 21-7 Angel MARTINEZ - 25
Round 2 - Riku HATANO 21-14 / 21-9 Imran WADIA - 22
Round 2 - Deivid SILVA 21-11 / 24-22 Arturo ANGEL SALAZAR - 28
Round 2 - Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-18 Justin MA - 43
Round 2 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-13 / 21-12 Jose GUEVARA - 23
Round 2 - Riki TAKEI 21-14 / 21-15 Kevin BARKMAN - 30
Round 2 - Carlos PIRIS 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Jacob ZHANG - 44
Round 2 - Joan MONROY 21-12 / 21-13 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE - 24
MS
Round 1 - Ygor COELHO 22-20 / 21-18 Howard SHU - 27
Round 1 - Bernardo ATILANO 21-13 / 21-17 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA - 30
Round 1 - Fabio CAPONIO 21-19 / 21-12 Lino MUNOZ - 30
Round 1 - Riku HATANO 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-6 Deivid SILVA - 44
Round 1 - Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-12 / 21-14 Nicolas A. MUELLER - 24
Round 1 - Minoru KOGA 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-11 Harshit AGGARWAL - 62
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Xiaodong SHENG - 51
Round 1 - Miha IVANIC 21-15 / 21-15 Carlos PIRIS - 30
Round 1 - Joan MONROY 8-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Samuel HSIAO - 46
Round 1 - Yushi TANAKA 21-13 / 21-13 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO - 26
Round 1 - Alex LANIER 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-14 Riki TAKEI - 56
Round 1 - Jonathan MATIAS 21-14 / 21-17 Job CASTILLO - 34
Round 1 - Donnians OLIVEIRA 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Elias BRACKE - 48
Round 1 - Giovanni TOTI 21-18 / 21-9 B. R. Sankeerth - 31
Round 1 - Tobias KUENZI 21-9 / 21-11 Ruben CASTELLANOS - 27
Round 1 - Pablo ABIAN 21-14 / 21-16 Takuma OBAYASHI - 37
Round 2 - Ygor COELHO 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 Bernardo ATILANO - 42
Round 2 - Riku HATANO 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-10 Fabio CAPONIO - 43
Round 2 - Minoru KOGA 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER - 51
Round 2 - Miha IVANIC 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17 Julien SCHEIWILLER - 66
Round 2 - Yushi TANAKA 21-8 / 21-12 Joan MONROY - 31
Round 2 - Jonathan MATIAS 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Alex LANIER - 53
Round 2 - Giovanni TOTI 9-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Donnians OLIVEIRA - 47
Round 2 - Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-7 Tobias KUENZI - 11
Quarter-final - Riku HATANO 21-14 / 19-21 / 24-22 Ygor COELHO - 50
Quarter-final - Minoru KOGA 21-18 / 21-18 Miha IVANIC - 37
Quarter-final - Jonathan MATIAS 21-12 / 21-19 Yushi TANAKA - 30
Quarter-final - Pablo ABIAN 21-12 / 21-15 Giovanni TOTI - 28
Semi-final - Minoru KOGA 21-19 / 24-22 Riku HATANO - 36
Semi-final - Jonathan MATIAS 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-14 Pablo ABIAN - 50
Final - Minoru KOGA 10-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Jonathan MATIAS - 47
WD
Round 1 - Paula LOZOYA / Fatima RIO 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-15 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 40
Round 1 - Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE - 53
Round 1 - Nicole FREVOLD / Ishika JAISWAL 21-11 / 21-18 Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE / Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 23
Round 1 - Jocelyn Citlalli BELTRAN RODRIGUEZ / Nova VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ W.O. Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI - 0
Round 1 - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Hinata SUZUKI 21-8 / 21-15 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS - 22
Round 1 - Sayaka HOBARA / Rena MIYAURA W.O. Crystal LAI / Wendy ZHANG - 0
Round 2 - Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 21-11 / 21-18 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA - 23
Round 2 - Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 21-8 / 21-8 Paula LOZOYA / Fatima RIO - 12
Round 2 - Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO W.O. Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS / Sabrina SOLIS - 0
Round 2 - Nicole FREVOLD / Ishika JAISWAL 21-13 / 21-14 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR - 24
Round 2 - Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL 21-10 / 21-10 Jocelyn Citlalli BELTRAN RODRIGUEZ / Nova VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 20
Round 2 - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Hinata SUZUKI 21-7 / 21-10 Romina FREGOSO / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 21
Round 2 - Sayaka HOBARA / Rena MIYAURA 21-10 / 21-15 Diana CORLETO SOTO / Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR - 27
Quarter-final - Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 21-11 / 21-10 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN - 21
Quarter-final - Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-12 / 21-10 Kate FROST / Moya RYAN - 22
Quarter-final - Nicole FREVOLD / Ishika JAISWAL 21-17 / 21-18 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR / Paula LA TORRE REGAL - 33
Quarter-final - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Hinata SUZUKI 21-17 / 21-19 Sayaka HOBARA / Rena MIYAURA - 27
Semi-final - Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-17 / 21-17 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA - 28
Semi-final - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Hinata SUZUKI 21-14 / 21-11 Nicole FREVOLD / Ishika JAISWAL - 24
Final - Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Hinata SUZUKI - 53
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Janani ANANTHAKUMAR 21-13 / 21-12 Mayté MACIAS MARIN - 23
Round 1 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-12 / 21-17 Paula LOZOYA - 24
Round 1 - Ronja STERN 21-16 / 21-13 Romina FREGOSO - 23
Round 1 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS W.O. Ania SETIEN - 0
Round 1 - Jeisiane ALVES 21-12 / 21-13 Linda DE LA GARZA - 25
Round 1 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-2 / 21-8 Jocelyn Citlalli BELTRAN RODRIGUEZ - 16
Round 1 - Francesca CORBETT W.O. Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS - 5
Round 2 - Janani ANANTHAKUMAR W.O. Petra POLANC - 0
Round 2 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-16 / 21-18 Fatima RIO - 22
Round 2 - Ronja STERN 21-12 / 21-4 Judith MAIR - 15
Round 2 - Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS 21-2 / 21-15 Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE - 19
Round 2 - Jeisiane ALVES 21-6 / 21-4 Nova VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 16
Round 2 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-14 / 23-21 Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 30
Round 2 - Francesca CORBETT W.O. Ishika JAISWAL - 0
WS
Round 1 - Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-15 / 21-13 Ishika JAISWAL - 26
Round 1 - Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-13 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR - 58
Round 1 - Haramara GAITAN 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-15 Juliana Viana VIEIRA - 40
Round 1 - Ronja STERN 21-17 / 21-13 Samia LIMA - 27
Round 1 - Jennie GAI 21-15 / 21-17 Vanessa Maricela GARCIA CONTRERAS - 28
Round 1 - Yasmine HAMZA 21-19 / 21-17 Janani ANANTHAKUMAR - 29
Round 1 - Talia NG 21-18 / 25-23 Esther SHI - 41
Round 1 - Rachael DARRAGH 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-19 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR - 60
Round 1 - Katharina FINK 21-16 / 21-13 Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 30
Round 1 - Natsuki OIE 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Francesca CORBETT - 48
Round 1 - Maria Delia ZAMBRANO 21-15 / 21-16 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 25
Round 1 - Disha GUPTA 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-15 Kate FROST - 47
Round 1 - Rachel CHAN 21-10 / 21-10 Sabrina SOLIS - 25
Round 1 - Hirari MIZUI 21-8 / 21-13 Jaqueline LIMA - 22
Round 1 - Jeisiane ALVES 24-26 / 21-12 / 21-15 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN - 55
Round 1 - Riko GUNJI 21-10 / 21-19 Petra POLANC - 28
Round 2 - Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-12 / 21-9 Lucia RODRIGUEZ - 24
Round 2 - Ronja STERN 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-19 Haramara GAITAN - 43
Round 2 - Jennie GAI 21-15 / 21-15 Yasmine HAMZA - 23
Round 2 - Talia NG 22-20 / 21-10 Rachael DARRAGH - 32
Round 2 - Natsuki OIE 21-12 / 21-12 Katharina FINK - 30
Round 2 - Disha GUPTA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 Maria Delia ZAMBRANO - 38
Round 2 - Rachel CHAN 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-12 Hirari MIZUI - 46
Round 2 - Riko GUNJI 21-9 / 21-5 Jeisiane ALVES - 18
Quarter-final - Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-17 / 23-21 Ronja STERN - 35
Quarter-final - Jennie GAI 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Talia NG - 49
Quarter-final - Natsuki OIE 21-7 / 21-13 Disha GUPTA - 27
Quarter-final - Riko GUNJI 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Rachel CHAN - 52
Semi-final - Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 Jennie GAI - 54
Semi-final - Riko GUNJI 21-19 / 21-9 Natsuki OIE - 37
Final - Riko GUNJI 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 Natsuki NIDAIRA - 60
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Alvaro RIO / Paula LOZOYA W.O. Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA / Talia NG - 0
XD
Round 1 - Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA W.O. Joshua YUAN / Allison LEE - 0
Round 1 - Rodrigo MORALES / Romina FREGOSO 22-20 / 21-18 Santiago DE LA OLIVA ALZAMORA / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 30
Round 1 - Irving PEREZ / Linda DE LA GARZA W.O. Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT - 0
Round 1 - Jacob ZHANG / Ishika JAISWAL 21-9 / 21-10 Alvaro RIO / Paula LOZOYA - 15
Round 1 - Naoki YAMADA / Moe IKEUCHI 21-15 / 21-15 SOLIS JONATHAN / Diana CORLETO SOTO - 37
Round 1 - Trevor TAN / Esther SHI 21-10 / 21-15 Angel MARTINEZ / Valeria ORNELAS RODARTE - 38
Round 1 - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 21-14 / 21-14 Gerardo SAAVEDRA / Fatima RIO - 13
Round 1 - Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 21-16 / 21-18 Nyl YAKURA / Crystal LAI - 24
Round 1 - Jose GUEVARA / Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-13 Diego SUBAUSTE TOKUMURA / Fernanda SAPONARA RIVVA - 37
Round 1 - Deivid SILVA / Samia LIMA 21-12 / 21-16 Diego MINI / Paula LA TORRE REGAL - 18
Round 1 - Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 21-10 / 21-18 Davi SILVA / Sania LIMA - 21
Round 1 - Sumiya NIHEI / Minami ASAKURA 21-10 / 21-13 Cesar FRANCO MURGIA / Miriam Jacqueline RODRIGUEZ PEREZ - 22
Round 1 - Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-9 / 21-11 Nestor Israel GONZÁLEZ GÓMEZ / Mayté MACIAS MARIN - 18
Round 1 - William HU / Nicole FREVOLD 21-16 / 21-16 Matheus VOIGT / Tamires SANTOS - 23
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 21-8 / 21-7 Juan Pablo MONTOYA / Nova VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 19
Round 2 - Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA 21-12 / 21-12 Rodrigo MORALES / Romina FREGOSO - 18
Round 2 - Jacob ZHANG / Ishika JAISWAL 21-12 / 21-12 Irving PEREZ / Linda DE LA GARZA - 18
Round 2 - Naoki YAMADA / Moe IKEUCHI 21-17 / 21-9 Trevor TAN / Esther SHI - 21
Round 2 - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC - 45
Round 2 - Deivid SILVA / Samia LIMA 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Jose GUEVARA / Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR - 39
Round 2 - Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI W.O. Sebastian MARTINEZ CARDOSO / Jessica Jazmin BAUTISTA TRIGUEROS - 0
Round 2 - Sumiya NIHEI / Minami ASAKURA 21-9 / 21-10 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN - 19
Round 2 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 21-10 / 21-17 William HU / Nicole FREVOLD - 23
Quarter-final - Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Jacob ZHANG / Ishika JAISWAL - 37
Quarter-final - Naoki YAMADA / Moe IKEUCHI 21-17 / 21-7 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN - 24
Quarter-final - Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 21-9 / 21-16 Deivid SILVA / Samia LIMA - 19
Quarter-final - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 21-16 / 21-14 Sumiya NIHEI / Minami ASAKURA - 30
Semi-final - Naoki YAMADA / Moe IKEUCHI 21-15 / 21-18 Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA - 28
Semi-final - Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-19 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER - 54
Final - Naoki YAMADA / Moe IKEUCHI 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10 Vinson CHIU / Jennie GAI - 43
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 54 8 34.8% 1915 83.26 00:29:44 2.8 0 0.0%
MS 31 77 15 48.4% 2762 89.1 00:39:31 2.25 2 6.5%
WD 17 37 3 17.6% 1285 75.59 00:27:49 2.72 0 0.0%
WS 31 75 13 41.9% 2689 86.74 00:37:19 2.32 2 6.5%
XD 27 60 6 22.2% 2092 77.48 00:27:09 2.85 0 0.0%
Total 129 303 45 34.9% 10743 83.28 00:33:07 2.51 4 3.1%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 53 11 82.8%
Switzerland 12 5 70.6%
Spain 13 6 68.4%
Germany 6 3 66.7%
Brazil 19 16 54.3%
U.S.A. 18 17 51.4%
Slovenia 3 3 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Portugal 1 1 50.0%
Ecuador 1 1 50.0%
Canada 9 11 45.0%
Ireland 2 3 40.0%
Italy 5 8 38.5%
Guatemala 5 9 35.7%
Peru 7 13 35.0%
India 1 2 33.3%
Mexico 6 48 11.1%
El Salvador 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Minoru KOGA Jonathan MATIAS 10-21 / 22-20 / 21-13
2021 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO 21-10 / 21-12