Bitburger Open  

Tournament Name: BITBURGER OPEN International 2004
Tournament Dates: 29/11/2004-05/12/2004
Location: Germany, Bischmisheim Saarbruken
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Simon ARCHER / Anthony CLARK Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV
MS Niels Christian KALDAU Bobby MILROY
WD Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY
WS Huaiwen XU Petra REICHEL
XD Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Britta ANDERSEN Svetoslav STOYANOV / PI Hongyan

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Semi-final - Michael CASSEL / Sebastian KREIBICH 15-4 / 15-4 Pascal REUTER / Marc THOMAS - 0
Semi-final - Marc HANNES / Yangchun XIE 15-1 / 15-3 Heiko MUELLER / Kestutis NAVICKAS (837*) 0
Semi-final (457*) Ruud BOSCH / Dave KHODABUX 15-3 / 15-3 Hendrik GETZLAFF / Oliver RETTKE - 0
Semi-final (471*) Jon LINDHOLM / Roman TREPP 15-5 / 15-9 Stefan NEUMANN / Guido RADECKER - 0
Semi-final (783*) Brice LEVERDEZ / Matthieu LO YING PING 15-3 / 15-7 Alexander PISKE / Sebastian WITTIG - 0
Semi-final - Michael KECK / Uwe OSSENBRINK 15-2 / 15-7 Toni GERASCH / Kai WALDENBERGER - 0
Semi-final (631*) Maurice NIESNER / Bjorn WIPPICH 15-3 / 15-3 Dieter DOMKE / Eugen GOIDENKO (828*) 0
Final - Marc HANNES / Yangchun XIE 15-6 / 15-4 Michael CASSEL / Sebastian KREIBICH - 0
Final (457*) Ruud BOSCH / Dave KHODABUX 15-4 / 15-11 Ronald HUBER / Philipp LIEBER - 0
Final (783*) Brice LEVERDEZ / Matthieu LO YING PING 15-4 / 15-7 Jon LINDHOLM / Roman TREPP (471*) 0
Final - Michael KECK / Uwe OSSENBRINK 17-14 / 15-6 Maurice NIESNER / Bjorn WIPPICH (631*) 0
MD
Round 1 (838*) Gerben BRUIJSTENS / Koen RIDDER 15-10 / 15-6 Robert GEORG / Patrick KRAEMER (802*) 0
Round 1 - Michael HELBER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND 13-15 / 15-7 / 15-13 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Thomas QUERE (42*) 0
Round 1 (166*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Joakim HANSSON 17-16 / 14-17 / 15-13 Mike BERES / William MILROY (52*) 0
Round 1 (125*) Joachim TESCHE / Thomas TESCHE 15-1 / 15-4 Brice LEVERDEZ / Matthieu LO YING PING (783*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER 15-7 / 15-3 Oliver ANDREY / Christian BOESIGER - 0
Round 1 (124*) Bertrand GALLET / Mihail POPOV 15-7 / 15-12 Ian MAYWALD / Marc ZWIEBLER (112*) 0
Round 1 (80*) Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 15-13 / 15-8 Jordy HALAPIRY / Jurgen WOUTERS (160*) 0
Round 1 (84*) Peter JEFFREY / Chris TONKS 15-10 / 17-16 Arnd VETTERS / Franklin WAHAB (53*) 0
Round 1 - Michael KECK / Uwe OSSENBRINK 15-12 / 15-6 Erick ANGUIANO / Pedro YANG (177*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-12 / 15-0 Marcel REUTER / Benjamin WOLL (190*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Ian PALETHORPE / Paul TRUEMAN 15-11 / 15-12 Andrej POHAR / Miha (jnr) SEPEC (61*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Michael LAMP 15-5 / 15-11 Jochen CASSEL / Tim DETTMANN (116*) 0
Round 1 (199*) Sven Eric KASTENS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 15-12 / 5-15 / 15-11 Ruud BOSCH / Dave KHODABUX (457*) 0
Round 1 (72*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 15-11 / 15-14 Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Jorgen OLSSON (37*) 0
Round 1 (118*) Michael LAHNSTEINER / Michael TROJAN W.O. Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES (40*) 0
Round 1 (131*) Simon ARCHER / Anthony CLARK W.O. Marc HANNES / Yangchun XIE - 0
Round 2 - Michael HELBER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND 15-9 / 15-5 Gerben BRUIJSTENS / Koen RIDDER (838*) 0
Round 2 (125*) Joachim TESCHE / Thomas TESCHE 17-15 / 16-17 / 17-16 Frederik BERGSTROM / Joakim HANSSON (166*) 0
Round 2 (93*) Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER 15-4 / 15-10 Michael LAHNSTEINER / Michael TROJAN (118*) 0
Round 2 (131*) Simon ARCHER / Anthony CLARK 15-8 / 17-14 Bertrand GALLET / Mihail POPOV (124*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Peter JEFFREY / Chris TONKS 17-15 / 15-10 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER (80*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-4 / 15-8 Michael KECK / Uwe OSSENBRINK - 0
Round 2 (38*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Michael LAMP 15-12 / 9-15 / 15-12 Ian PALETHORPE / Paul TRUEMAN (36*) 0
Round 2 (72*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 15-5 / 15-10 Sven Eric KASTENS / Johannes SCHOETTLER (199*) 0
Quarter-final (125*) Joachim TESCHE / Thomas TESCHE 10-15 / 15-1 / 15-1 Michael HELBER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND - 0
Quarter-final (131*) Simon ARCHER / Anthony CLARK 15-5 / 15-5 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (93*) 0
Quarter-final (30*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV 2-15 / 15-8 / 15-6 Peter JEFFREY / Chris TONKS (84*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Michael LAMP 15-4 / 15-7 Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (72*) 0
Semi-final (131*) Simon ARCHER / Anthony CLARK 15-8 / 15-5 Joachim TESCHE / Thomas TESCHE (125*) 0
Semi-final (30*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-12 / 15-7 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Michael LAMP (38*) 0
Final (131*) Simon ARCHER / Anthony CLARK 15-5 / 15-7 Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV (30*) 0
MS (qual)
Quarter-final (953*) Kai WALDENBERGER 15-11 / 15-4 Mario HERB - 0
Quarter-final (824*) Brice LEVERDEZ 15-8 / 15-3 Heiko MUELLER (1201*) 0
Quarter-final - Tim DETTMANN 15-0 / 15-11 Sebastian KREIBICH - 0
Semi-final (1135*) Jan SCHWARZ 15-6 / 15-0 Manfred HELMS (1070*) 0
Semi-final (953*) Kai WALDENBERGER 15-5 Marco FUX (547*) 0
Semi-final (440*) XUAN Chuan 15-4 / 15-6 Karsten RIOTTE - 0
Semi-final (518*) Dieter DOMKE 15-10 / 15-5 Brice LEVERDEZ (824*) 0
Semi-final (934*) Jon LINDHOLM 15-6 / 13-15 / 15-4 Philip SOMMER (1242*) 0
Semi-final (510*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-9 / 15-9 Tim DETTMANN - 0
Semi-final (1126*) Ronald HUBER 15-3 / 17-14 Roman TREPP (1191*) 0
Semi-final (509*) Yangchun XIE 15-1 / 15-5 Stefan WAGNER - 0
Semi-final (940*) Philipp KNOLL 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-9 Eugen GOIDENKO - 0
Semi-final (548*) Johannes SCHOETTLER 15-3 / 15-7 Philipp LIEBER - 0
Semi-final (360*) Koen RIDDER 15-6 / 15-0 Patrick KRAEMER - 0
Semi-final (537*) Bruno CAZAU 15-8 / 15-10 Sebastian WITTIG (942*) 0
Semi-final (1239*) Marc HANNES 15-8 / 15-4 Stefan NEUMANN - 0
Semi-final (844*) Guido RADECKER 15-8 / 15-4 Robert GEORG (456*) 0
Semi-final (925*) Maurice NIESNER 15-13 / 15-6 Matthieu LO YING PING (319*) 0
Final (953*) Kai WALDENBERGER 15-13 / 15-3 Jan SCHWARZ (1135*) 0
Final (440*) XUAN Chuan 15-10 / 15-10 Dieter DOMKE (518*) 0
Final (510*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-3 / 15-2 Jon LINDHOLM (934*) 0
Final (509*) Yangchun XIE 15-5 / 15-5 Ronald HUBER (1126*) 0
Final (548*) Johannes SCHOETTLER 15-7 / 17-15 Philipp KNOLL (940*) 0
Final (537*) Bruno CAZAU 15-12 / 15-5 Koen RIDDER (360*) 0
Final (1239*) Marc HANNES 12-15 / 15-3 / 15-10 Alexander PISKE (1192*) 0
Final (925*) Maurice NIESNER 15-8 / 15-7 Guido RADECKER (844*) 0
MS
Round 1 (201*) Olivier FOSSY 15-10 / 15-8 Erick ANGUIANO (197*) 0
Round 1 (108*) Arnd VETTERS 15-9 / 15-3 Rolf HORN (156*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-4 / 15-3 Kai WALDENBERGER (953*) 0
Round 1 (392*) Christian BOESIGER 15-10 / 15-12 Bruno CAZAU (537*) 0
Round 1 (331*) Stanislav KOHOUTEK 15-13 / 15-6 Michael LAHNSTEINER (224*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Marc ZWIEBLER 15-13 / 15-3 Vidre WIBOWO (76*) 0
Round 1 (263*) Kristian MIDTGAARD 15-12 / 15-3 Ian MAYWALD (212*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Joachim PERSSON 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-10 XUAN Chuan (440*) 0
Round 1 (120*) Jan VONDRA 15-11 / 15-9 Dharma GUNAWI (246*) 0
Round 1 (85*) Andrew DABEKA 17-15 / 15-13 Maurice NIESNER (925*) 0
Round 1 (117*) Rune MASSING 17-16 / 15-3 Michael TROJAN (320*) 0
Round 1 (137*) Simon MAUNOURY 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-10 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT (61*) 0
Round 1 (132*) Peter ZAUNER 15-12 / 15-2 Miha (jnr) SEPEC (140*) 0
Round 1 (510*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-12 / 15-7 Gerben BRUIJSTENS (84*) 0
Round 1 (97*) Peter MIKKELSEN 12-15 / 15-2 / 15-0 Kaveh MEHRABI (102*) 0
Round 1 (98*) Pedro YANG 15-13 / 17-16 Petr KOUKAL (119*) 0
Round 1 (1239*) Marc HANNES 15-9 / 15-9 Matthias KUCHENBECKER (211*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Arif RASIDI 15-10 / 15-1 Sven Eric KASTENS (249*) 0
Round 1 (116*) Robert KWEE 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-12 Johannes SCHOETTLER (548*) 0
Round 1 (509*) Yangchun XIE 15-8 / 15-1 Oliver ANDREY (309*) 0
Round 1 (374*) Bjorn WIPPICH 15-7 / 15-10 Marcel REUTER (180*) 0
Round 1 (276*) Heimo GOTSCHL 15-10 / 15-5 Kyle FOLEY (138*) 0
Round 1 (165*) Kestutis NAVICKAS W.O. Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (105*) 0
Round 1 (167*) Yudianto YONG W.O. Maxime MORA (367*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-4 / 15-2 Olivier FOSSY (201*) 0
Round 2 (69*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-9 / 15-12 Arnd VETTERS (108*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Eric PANG 15-3 / 15-7 Christian BOESIGER (392*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Marc ZWIEBLER 15-10 / 15-4 Stanislav KOHOUTEK (331*) 0
Round 2 (26*) Aamir GHAFFAR 15-13 / 15-5 Kestutis NAVICKAS (165*) 0
Round 2 (78*) Joachim PERSSON 15-6 / 15-12 Kristian MIDTGAARD (263*) 0
Round 2 (120*) Jan VONDRA 15-11 / 15-11 Jurgen KOCH (70*) 0
Round 2 (85*) Andrew DABEKA 15-4 / 15-10 Rune MASSING (117*) 0
Round 2 (137*) Simon MAUNOURY 15-5 / 15-13 Peter ZAUNER (132*) 0
Round 2 (54*) Kasper OEDUM 15-4 / 15-7 Mike JOPPIEN (510*) 0
Round 2 (97*) Peter MIKKELSEN 15-5 / 15-9 Pedro YANG (98*) 0
Round 2 (60*) Bobby MILROY 15-10 / 11-6 Marc HANNES (1239*) 0
Round 2 (63*) Arif RASIDI 15-3 / 15-8 Robert KWEE (116*) 0
Round 2 (48*) Per-Henrik CROONA 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-5 Yudianto YONG (167*) 0
Round 2 (509*) Yangchun XIE 15-6 / 15-6 Bjorn WIPPICH (374*) 0
Round 2 (56*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 15-0 / 15-5 Heimo GOTSCHL (276*) 0
Round 3 (27*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 15-8 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (69*) 0
Round 3 (53*) Marc ZWIEBLER 15-9 / 15-12 Eric PANG (47*) 0
Round 3 (78*) Joachim PERSSON 15-6 / 15-10 Aamir GHAFFAR (26*) 0
Round 3 (85*) Andrew DABEKA 17-14 / 15-10 Jan VONDRA (120*) 0
Round 3 (54*) Kasper OEDUM 15-6 / 15-1 Simon MAUNOURY (137*) 0
Round 3 (60*) Bobby MILROY 15-7 / 15-12 Peter MIKKELSEN (97*) 0
Round 3 (63*) Arif RASIDI 15-12 / 15-4 Per-Henrik CROONA (48*) 0
Round 3 (56*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 15-4 / 15-11 Yangchun XIE (509*) 0
Quarter-final (27*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-6 / 15-9 Marc ZWIEBLER (53*) 0
Quarter-final (78*) Joachim PERSSON 15-13 / 15-2 Andrew DABEKA (85*) 0
Quarter-final (60*) Bobby MILROY 15-12 / 15-2 Kasper OEDUM (54*) 0
Quarter-final (63*) Arif RASIDI 15-7 / 15-3 Jim Ronny ANDERSEN (56*) 0
Semi-final (27*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-13 / 15-6 Joachim PERSSON (78*) 0
Semi-final (60*) Bobby MILROY 12-15 / 15-7 / 15-9 Arif RASIDI (63*) 0
Final (27*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-2 / 15-13 Bobby MILROY (60*) 0
WD
Round 1 (133*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 15-8 / 15-11 Janet KOEHLER / Ulrike SANFTLEBEN - 0
Round 1 (141*) Britta ANDERSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 17-15 / 15-5 Elisa CHANTEUR / Amelie DECELLE (479*) 0
Round 1 (329*) Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI 15-1 / 15-8 Sandra MARINELLO / Claudia VOGELGSANG - 0
Round 1 (113*) Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER 17-14 / 0-15 / 15-4 Lina ALFREDSSON / Lina UHAC (204*) 0
Round 1 (337*) Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-10 Jeanine CICOGNINI / Corinne JOERG (253*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-3 / 15-3 Carola BOTT / Karin SCHNAASE (83*) 0
Round 2 (133*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 15-4 / 15-13 Astrid HOFFMANN / Gitte KOEHLER (176*) 0
Round 2 (72*) Caren HUECKSTAEDT / Carina METTE 15-7 / 15-4 Valerie ST JACQUES / Tammy SUN (145*) 0
Round 2 (141*) Britta ANDERSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 15-4 / 15-2 Ina BECK / Claudia RITTER (202*) 0
Round 2 (329*) Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-4 Juliane SONDERMANN / Jana VOIGTMANN - 0
Round 2 (113*) Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER 15-10 / 15-6 Hooi Yee CHOR / Pek Siah LIM (43*) 0
Round 2 (337*) Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY 15-5 / 15-0 Aline DECKER / Eva SCHNEIDER - 0
Round 2 (49*) Maja KERSNIK / Maja TVRDY 15-5 / 15-3 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Mona REICH (182*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-8 / 15-5 Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (133*) 0
Quarter-final (141*) Britta ANDERSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 15-8 / 15-12 Caren HUECKSTAEDT / Carina METTE (72*) 0
Quarter-final (113*) Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER 15-13 / 17-15 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (329*) 0
Quarter-final (337*) Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY 17-16 / 15-8 Maja KERSNIK / Maja TVRDY (49*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-8 / 15-11 Britta ANDERSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (141*) 0
Semi-final (337*) Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-11 Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER (113*) 0
Final (8*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-10 / 15-3 Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY (337*) 0
WS (qual)
Semi-final (325*) Mona REICH 11-8 / 13-12 Tina RIEDL (185*) 0
Semi-final (529*) Janet KOEHLER 11-6 / 6-11 / 11-9 Corinne JOERG (391*) 0
Semi-final (136*) Carola BOTT 11-2 / 11-4 Astrid HOFFMANN (625*) 0
Semi-final (528*) Elisa CHANTEUR 11-7 / 11-8 Monja BOELTER (127*) 0
Semi-final (619*) Malgorzata JANIACZYK 11-2 / 11-9 Valerie ST JACQUES (190*) 0
Semi-final (113*) Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 11-5 / 11-8 Ulrike SANFTLEBEN - 0
Semi-final (237*) Emilie DESPIERRE 11-6 / 11-3 Jana VOIGTMANN - 0
Final (306*) Linda ZETCHIRI 11-2 / 11-4 Mona REICH (325*) 0
Final (136*) Carola BOTT 10-13 / 11-4 / 11-5 Janet KOEHLER (529*) 0
Final (528*) Elisa CHANTEUR 7-11 / 11-4 / 11-6 Malgorzata JANIACZYK (619*) 0
Final (237*) Emilie DESPIERRE 11-2 / 11-9 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI (113*) 0
WS
Round 1 (14*) Huaiwen XU 11-1 / 11-4 Jeanine CICOGNINI (139*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Brenda BEENHAKKER 11-1 / 11-2 Emilie DESPIERRE (237*) 0
Round 1 (154*) Katja MICHALOWSKY 11-2 / 11-1 Claudia MAYER (225*) 0
Round 1 (105*) Perrine LE BUHANIC 11-9 / 11-5 Nathalie DESCAMPS (116*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Sara PERSSON 11-4 / 11-2 Weny RASIDI (83*) 0
Round 1 (125*) Camilla SORENSEN 7-11 / 11-1 / 11-5 Maja KERSNIK (74*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Miyo AKAO 11-3 / 11-4 Elisa CHANTEUR (528*) 0
Round 1 (55*) Neli BOTEVA 9-11 / 11-3 / 11-5 Nadiezda ZIEBA (115*) 0
Round 1 (124*) Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 13-11 / 9-11 / 11-9 Karin SCHNAASE (151*) 0
Round 1 (99*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 11-7 / 11-7 Simone PRUTSCH (95*) 0
Round 1 (209*) Claudia VOGELGSANG 11-9 / 11-5 Carola BOTT (136*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Tatiana VERGE 9-11 / 11-6 / 11-0 Kamila AUGUSTYN (128*) 0
Round 1 (191*) Lina ALFREDSSON 6-11 / 11-4 / 13-11 Solen PASTUREL (75*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Maja TVRDY 11-4 / 11-6 Anne Marie PEDERSEN (129*) 0
Round 1 (306*) Linda ZETCHIRI 11-4 / 11-5 Jody PATRICK (86*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Petra REICHEL 11-2 / 13-12 Larisa GRIGA (172*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Huaiwen XU 11-2 / 11-4 Brenda BEENHAKKER (71*) 0
Round 2 (154*) Katja MICHALOWSKY 11-4 / 11-3 Perrine LE BUHANIC (105*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Sara PERSSON 11-1 / 11-9 Camilla SORENSEN (125*) 0
Round 2 (93*) Miyo AKAO 11-7 / 2-11 / 11-5 Neli BOTEVA (55*) 0
Round 2 (99*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 11-7 / 11-5 Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (124*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Tatiana VERGE 11-0 / 11-4 Claudia VOGELGSANG (209*) 0
Round 2 (65*) Maja TVRDY 11-5 / 11-8 Lina ALFREDSSON (191*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Petra REICHEL 11-5 / 11-2 Linda ZETCHIRI (306*) 0
Quarter-final (14*) Huaiwen XU 11-7 / 11-2 Katja MICHALOWSKY (154*) 0
Quarter-final (41*) Sara PERSSON 11-7 / 11-6 Miyo AKAO (93*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) Tatiana VERGE 9-11 / 11-9 / 11-5 Rachel VAN CUTSEN (99*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Petra REICHEL 11-1 / 11-6 Maja TVRDY (65*) 0
Semi-final (14*) Huaiwen XU 7-11 / 11-1 / 11-4 Sara PERSSON (41*) 0
Semi-final (22*) Petra REICHEL 11-5 / 11-2 Tatiana VERGE (21*) 0
Final (14*) Huaiwen XU 11-4 / 11-2 Petra REICHEL (22*) 0
XD
Round 1 (11*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-2 / 15-5 Alexander PISKE / Ulrike SANFTLEBEN - 0
Round 1 (341*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Weny RASIDI 15-11 / 15-12 Dieter DOMKE / Katja MICHALOWSKY (179*) 0
Round 1 (80*) Johannes SCHOETTLER / Gitte KOEHLER 15-11 / 15-10 Jurgen WOUTERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (269*) 0
Round 1 (76*) Tim DETTMANN / Michaela PEIFFER 6-15 / 15-6 / 15-5 Sebastian WITTIG / Juliane SONDERMANN - 0
Round 1 (89*) Roman SPITKO / Carina METTE 15-6 / 15-2 Heimo GOTSCHL / Claudia MAYER (112*) 0
Round 1 - Svetoslav STOYANOV / PI Hongyan 15-3 / 15-4 Maurice NIESNER / Janet KOEHLER - 0
Round 1 (127*) Kristof HOPP / Sandra MARINELLO 15-7 / 15-2 Eugen GOIDENKO / Jana VOIGTMANN - 0
Round 1 (458*) Thomas QUERE / Elodie EYMARD 15-4 / 15-3 Guido RADECKER / Astrid HOFFMANN (618*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Jochen CASSEL / Birgit OVERZIER 15-6 / 15-5 Michael LAHNSTEINER / Tina RIEDL - 0
Round 1 (837*) Jordy HALAPIRY / Brenda BEENHAKKER 15-9 / 15-12 Toni GERASCH / Monja BOELTER (278*) 0
Round 1 - Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 15-3 / 15-4 Philipp LIEBER / Claudia RITTER (241*) 0
Round 1 - Franklin WAHAB / Neli BOTEVA 15-9 / 15-13 Gasper PLESTENJAK / Maja KERSNIK (125*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO 15-11 / 15-5 Jon LINDHOLM / Corinne JOERG (433*) 0
Round 1 (72*) William MILROY / Tammy SUN W.O. Jesper LARSEN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (50*) 0
Round 1 (95*) Michael FUCHS / Caren HUECKSTAEDT W.O. Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK - 0
Round 1 (29*) Mike BERES / Jody PATRICK W.O. Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS (70*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-1 / 15-9 Jean-Michel LEFORT / Weny RASIDI (341*) 0
Round 2 (76*) Tim DETTMANN / Michaela PEIFFER 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-9 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Gitte KOEHLER (80*) 0
Round 2 (72*) William MILROY / Tammy SUN 17-16 / 15-8 Roman SPITKO / Carina METTE (89*) 0
Round 2 - Svetoslav STOYANOV / PI Hongyan 9-15 / 17-15 / 15-6 Kristof HOPP / Sandra MARINELLO (127*) 0
Round 2 (75*) Jochen CASSEL / Birgit OVERZIER 15-10 / 15-7 Thomas QUERE / Elodie EYMARD (458*) 0
Round 2 (95*) Michael FUCHS / Caren HUECKSTAEDT 15-13 / 15-12 Mike BERES / Jody PATRICK (29*) 0
Round 2 - Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 15-10 / 15-5 Jordy HALAPIRY / Brenda BEENHAKKER (837*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO 15-14 / 15-7 Franklin WAHAB / Neli BOTEVA - 0
Quarter-final (11*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-9 / 15-3 Tim DETTMANN / Michaela PEIFFER (76*) 0
Quarter-final - Svetoslav STOYANOV / PI Hongyan 15-6 / 15-10 William MILROY / Tammy SUN (72*) 0
Quarter-final (75*) Jochen CASSEL / Birgit OVERZIER 15-11 / 15-2 Michael FUCHS / Caren HUECKSTAEDT (95*) 0
Quarter-final - Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 15-6 / 15-2 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO (12*) 0
Semi-final - Svetoslav STOYANOV / PI Hongyan 14-13 Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON (11*) 0
Semi-final - Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 15-9 / 15-10 Jochen CASSEL / Birgit OVERZIER (75*) 0
Final - Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 15-2 / 15-12 Svetoslav STOYANOV / PI Hongyan - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 65 7 24.1% 1561 53.83 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 53 112 6 11.3% 2576 48.6 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 20 44 4 20.0% 1006 50.3 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 1120 36.13 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 28 58 3 7.1% 1315 46.96 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 161 349 28 16.8% 7578 47.07 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 27 9 75.0%
England 8 3 72.7%
Bulgaria 7 3 70.0%
Norway 2 1 66.7%
China 2 1 66.7%
Japan 2 1 66.7%
Poland 5 3 62.5%
France 33 21 61.1%
Sweden 9 7 56.2%
Netherlands 13 13 50.0%
Czech Republic 3 3 50.0%
Ukraine 2 2 50.0%
Germany 77 92 45.6%
Canada 8 10 44.4%
Slovenia 3 6 33.3%
Switzerland 4 11 26.7%
Guatemala 1 3 25.0%
Austria 3 12 20.0%
Iran 0 1 0.0%
Jersey 0 1 0.0%
Lithuania 0 1 0.0%
Malaysia 0 1 0.0%
Indonesia 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew LEE Zii Jia 19-21 / 21-13 / 17-12 Ret.
2020 Toma Junior POPOV Mark CALJOUW 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN WENG Hongyang 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16
2018 Subhankar DEY Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 21-14
2017 Rasmus GEMKE HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-10
2016 SHI Yuqi Sourabh VERMA 21-19 / 22-20
2015 NG Ka Long Angus WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13
2014 CHOU Tien Chen Scott EVANS 21-17 / 21-10
2013 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15
2012 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-12
2011 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-10
2010 CHEN Long Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-3 / 12-21 / 21-9
2009 Jan O JORGENSEN Eric PANG 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2008 Chetan ANAND Arvind BHAT 23-25 / 24-22 / 23-21
2007 LU Yi Tsuen Seng LEE 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15
2005 Kasper OEDUM Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-6 / 15-9
2004 Niels Christian KALDAU Bobby MILROY 15-2 / 15-13
2003 Dicky PALYAMA George RIMARCDI 15-2 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Gang Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 8-15 / 17-14
2001 Niels Christian KALDAU Yangchun XIE 7-3 / 1-7 / 7-8
2000 Yangchun XIE Oliver PONGRATZ 15-13 / 15-10