VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: Yonex-Sunrise Vietnam Open GP 2009
Tournament Dates: 06/10/2009-11/10/2009
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Luluk HADIYANTO / Joko RIYADI Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG
MS Tien Minh NGUYEN CHONG Wei Feng
WD Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN
WS Fransiska RATNASARI TAI Tzu Ying
XD Flandy LIMPELE / CHENG Wen Hsing CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (647*) Nguyen Thien DO / Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-12 thanh anh duy NGUYEN / Trong Hung TRAN - 21
Round 1 (658*) Nyothin LATSAVONG / Sathien MUANEVONGSA 21-16 / 21-12 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN / Chi Thien PHAM (1161*) 18
Round 1 (273*) Phakornkham FONGMALAYSENG / Vanhpasith PHILAVANH 21-16 / 21-13 TRAN Bao Kiem / Cam Nguyen VUONG (1167*) 15
Round 1 (1064*) Quoc Trung HA / Thien Thunh KHAU 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Tan Thanh LE / Nhut Minh TRAN (1181*) 30
Round 1 (384*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Ngoc Thiet PHAM 21-17 / 21-19 Thai Hoang Khoi HUYNH / Quyet VU MINH (1184*) 20
Round 2 (647*) Nguyen Thien DO / Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-12 Hoang Giang NGUYEN / Hong Quan TRAN (1178*) 25
Round 2 (658*) Nyothin LATSAVONG / Sathien MUANEVONGSA 21-18 / 18-21 / 27-25 Tri Thinh HUYNH / Tuan Kiet VAN (1070*) 49
Round 2 (273*) Phakornkham FONGMALAYSENG / Vanhpasith PHILAVANH 21-19 / 21-19 Quoc Trung HA / Thien Thunh KHAU (1064*) 20
Round 2 (384*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Ngoc Thiet PHAM 21-12 / 21-11 Minh BAO / Vinh HUYNH (1175*) 15
MD
Round 1 9 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-19 / 21-15 Kusmawardana TRI / Riky WIDIANTO (669*) 35
Round 1 (184*) LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-10 / 21-11 Van LE / Ngoc Manh NGUYEN (344*) 25
Round 1 66 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-6 / 21-12 Ha Anh LE / Quang Tuan BUI 236 20
Round 1 (242*) Jian Hao GOH / Zheng Lin PANG 21-19 / 21-19 Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Ngoc Thiet PHAM (384*) 26
Round 1 39 Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-9 / 21-18 Bao Duc DUONG / Cao Hieu PHAM 172 24
Round 1 (425*) Wee Tat TAN / Hong Kheng YEW 22-20 / 21-17 Nguyen Thien DO / Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN (647*) 28
Round 1 57 Luluk HADIYANTO / Joko RIYADI 21-16 / 21-11 Nyothin LATSAVONG / Sathien MUANEVONGSA (658*) 20
Round 1 (429*) HUANG Po Jui / LIN Chia Yu 22-20 / 21-10 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU (452*) 20
Round 1 (414*) Flandy LIMPELE / Ukikasah Yoga 21-16 / 21-19 HSUEH Hsuan Yi / LU Chi Yuan 331 28
Round 1 59 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 21-11 / 21-11 Duc Phong TRAN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 262 20
Round 1 102 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-13 / 21-16 Benjamin WALKLATE / Glenn WARFE 109 20
Round 1 34 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Lingga LIE 21-12 / 21-16 Phakornkham FONGMALAYSENG / Vanhpasith PHILAVANH (273*) 23
Round 1 (437*) CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-9 / 21-17 CHU Han Chou / Feng Tse HSIEH (660*) 25
Round 1 74 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 21-9 / 21-7 Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 149 20
Round 1 181 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Kay Bin YEOH 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 208 40
Round 1 72 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-18 / 21-11 Xuan Bao DINH / Anh Hiep VU (345*) 20
Round 2 9 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-14 / 21-11 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei (184*) 31
Round 2 66 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-14 / 21-11 Jian Hao GOH / Zheng Lin PANG (242*) 25
Round 2 39 Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-15 / 21-16 Wee Tat TAN / Hong Kheng YEW (425*) 25
Round 2 57 Luluk HADIYANTO / Joko RIYADI 21-10 / 21-9 HUANG Po Jui / LIN Chia Yu (429*) 20
Round 2 59 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 21-12 / 21-14 Flandy LIMPELE / Ukikasah Yoga (414*) 55
Round 2 102 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-13 / 21-16 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Lingga LIE 34 35
Round 2 74 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 21-16 / 21-17 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW (437*) 30
Round 2 72 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-19 / 21-16 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Kay Bin YEOH 181 25
Quarter-final 9 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-10 / 21-16 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 66 25
Quarter-final 57 Luluk HADIYANTO / Joko RIYADI 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-7 Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 39 40
Quarter-final 59 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-19 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG 102 57
Quarter-final 74 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 21-12 / 21-13 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 72 20
Semi-final 57 Luluk HADIYANTO / Joko RIYADI 21-17 / 22-20 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 9 30
Semi-final 74 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 59 48
Final 57 Luluk HADIYANTO / Joko RIYADI 21-19 / 22-20 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 74 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 (1019*) Tien Sy VO 21-9 / 21-14 thanh anh duy NGUYEN (525*) 28
Round 1 (1026*) Raymond STEVEN 21-5 / 21-16 Quoc Trung HA (886*) 20
Round 1 (622*) Tan Thanh LE 21-16 / 21-13 Thai Hoang Khoi HUYNH (889*) 20
Round 1 (644*) Thien Thunh KHAU 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-13 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN (1455*) 35
Round 1 (582*) Hong Quan TRAN 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-13 Hoang Giang NGUYEN (1481*) 43
Round 2 (637*) Quyet VU MINH 21-18 / 21-15 Cam Nguyen VUONG (1461*) 30
Round 2 (1019*) Tien Sy VO 19-21 / 21-11 Ret. Ngoc Thiet PHAM (1463*) 25
Round 2 (570*) Anh Quoc NGUYEN 21-14 / 24-22 TRAN Bao Kiem (1465*) 20
Round 2 (1026*) Raymond STEVEN 21-9 / 21-9 Trong Hung TRAN (1478*) 20
Round 2 (644*) Thien Thunh KHAU 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Xuan Bao DINH (890*) 35
Round 2 (582*) Hong Quan TRAN 21-15 / 22-20 Quoc huy PHAM (887*) 24
MS
Round 1 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-9 / 21-12 Arnold SETIADI 240 20
Round 1 140 Adnan FAUZI 21-14 / 21-15 Anh Hiep VU (1023*) 28
Round 1 95 LIEW Daren 21-10 / 21-12 Tan Thanh LE (622*) 22
Round 1 200 Raj POPAT 21-18 / 21-10 Chi Thien PHAM (1022*) 20
Round 1 89 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-16 / 21-10 Feng Tse HSIEH (614*) 25
Round 1 177 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 PUTRA ARIYANTO HARYADI (817*) 41
Round 1 194 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-16 / 21-13 Sathien MUANEVONGSA 350 30
Round 1 218 LU Chi Yuan 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-17 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 539 43
Round 1 44 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-15 Nguyen Thien DO (430*) 45
Round 1 (582*) Hong Quan TRAN 21-14 / 21-18 Thanh Long TRUONG (1044*) 25
Round 1 94 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-7 / 21-12 Tuan Kiet VAN 465 26
Round 1 (432*) Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-12 Quyet VU MINH (637*) 39
Round 1 (376*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-11 Wee Chung PEI 72 29
Round 1 487 CHU Han Chou 21-15 / 21-8 Thanh Luan NGUYEN 277 30
Round 1 143 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 21-9 / 21-3 Nhut Minh TRAN (641*) 14
Round 1 162 Mao FUJITA 21-13 / 21-16 Ha Anh LE 196 30
Round 1 465 Quang Tuan BUI 21-9 / 21-13 Thien Thunh KHAU (644*) 20
Round 1 123 Kay Bin YEOH 21-18 / 21-12 Nyothin LATSAVONG 344 25
Round 1 (570*) Anh Quoc NGUYEN 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Vinh HUYNH (638*) 35
Round 1 65 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-13 / 21-16 Yoga PRATAMA 152 39
Round 1 264 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-10 / 21-2 NGUYEN Hien Thinh (1037*) 15
Round 1 121 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-13 / 21-13 Van LE (643*) 17
Round 1 160 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-19 Raymond STEVEN (1026*) 35
Round 1 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 21-17 Ian MENDEZ 338 39
Round 1 (434*) Duc Phong TRAN 21-11 / 21-18 Victor KRAVCHENKO 519 25
Round 1 170 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-11 / 21-12 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 133 25
Round 1 412 Manh Thang DAO 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-18 Ying Chong Kelvin HO (809*) 40
Round 1 130 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-6 / 21-11 Bang Duc BUI 350 17
Round 1 382 FENG Sheng Jie 21-19 / 21-8 Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 378 35
Round 1 101 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-12 / 21-10 Tien Sy VO (1019*) 20
Round 1 361 Phakornkham FONGMALAYSENG 23-21 / 21-10 Ngoc Manh NGUYEN (433*) 20
Round 1 18 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-11 / 21-10 Tri Thinh HUYNH (1029*) 20
Round 2 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-15 Adnan FAUZI 140 30
Round 2 95 LIEW Daren 21-7 / 21-13 Raj POPAT 200 20
Round 2 89 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-10 / 21-9 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 177 28
Round 2 194 Alamsyah YUNUS 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-14 LU Chi Yuan 218 55
Round 2 44 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-5 / 21-9 Hong Quan TRAN (582*) 18
Round 2 94 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-6 / 18-21 / 21-11 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN (432*) 30
Round 2 487 CHU Han Chou 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Hoang Hai NGUYEN (376*) 45
Round 2 162 Mao FUJITA 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-12 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 143 47
Round 2 123 Kay Bin YEOH 21-9 / 21-14 Quang Tuan BUI 465 30
Round 2 65 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-12 / 21-7 Anh Quoc NGUYEN (570*) 25
Round 2 121 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-9 / 21-18 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 264 23
Round 2 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-16 / 21-12 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 160 25
Round 2 170 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-14 / 21-13 Duc Phong TRAN (434*) 25
Round 2 130 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-13 Manh Thang DAO 412 20
Round 2 101 Zi Liang Derek WONG 22-20 / 22-20 FENG Sheng Jie 382 30
Round 2 18 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-13 / 21-16 Phakornkham FONGMALAYSENG 361 32
Round 3 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 LIEW Daren 95 70
Round 3 89 Pakkawat VILAILAK 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-17 Alamsyah YUNUS 194 65
Round 3 94 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 44 50
Round 3 487 CHU Han Chou 21-16 / 21-15 Mao FUJITA 162 35
Round 3 65 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-11 Kay Bin YEOH 123 60
Round 3 58 CHONG Wei Feng 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-19 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 121 50
Round 3 130 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-13 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 170 35
Round 3 18 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Zi Liang Derek WONG 101 60
Quarter-final 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-8 Pakkawat VILAILAK 89 34
Quarter-final 94 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-16 / 21-12 CHU Han Chou 487 31
Quarter-final 58 CHONG Wei Feng 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 65 65
Quarter-final 130 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-18 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 18 46
Semi-final 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-14 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 94 57
Semi-final 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 21-19 Tommy SUGIARTO 130 50
Final 7 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-14 CHONG Wei Feng 58 55
WD
Round 1 86 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-9 / 21-7 KUO Yu Wen / Yi Wen TSAI (468*) 20
Round 1 (383*) Huynh Ngoc Uyen LAM / Lu Mai Vy VO 21-18 / 21-11 Leisha COOPER / Ann-Louise SLEE 85 25
Round 1 - LAI Pei Jing / Hui Ern NG 21-13 / 21-11 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN (301*) 25
Round 1 (218*) Leanne CHOO / Kate WILSON-SMITH 21-10 Ret. Nguyen Phuong Nhi PHUNG / TRAN Thi Thanh Xuan (564*) 12
Round 1 (380*) Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC / Thi Hong Gam THAI 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-11 LIU Shu Chih / TSAI Pei-Ling (548*) 40
Round 1 (385*) LAI Shevon Jemie / Boon Hui ONG 21-9 / 21-9 Mai Hoang Yen BUI / Boi Thi LAM (551*) 18
Round 1 (386*) HSU Ya Ching / TAI Tzu Ying 21-8 / 21-12 THAI Vuong NhI / TON Nu Khai Thu (549*) 20
Round 2 37 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-11 / 21-14 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 171 25
Round 2 86 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-8 / 21-6 My Lan HUYNH / Tran Ngoc Bich LY (302*) 17
Round 2 46 GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG 21-12 / 21-13 Huynh Ngoc Uyen LAM / Lu Mai Vy VO (383*) 22
Round 2 - LAI Pei Jing / Hui Ern NG 17-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Thi Thao HA / Hai Van NGO (558*) 45
Round 2 (167*) Nadya MELATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-17 / 21-12 Leanne CHOO / Kate WILSON-SMITH (218*) 35
Round 2 47 Sook Chin CHONG / WOON Khe Wei 21-19 / 21-12 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC / Thi Hong Gam THAI (380*) 31
Round 2 71 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 16-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 LAI Shevon Jemie / Boon Hui ONG (385*) 45
Round 2 27 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-13 / 21-10 HSU Ya Ching / TAI Tzu Ying (386*) 25
Quarter-final 37 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 86 45
Quarter-final - LAI Pei Jing / Hui Ern NG 21-18 / 21-17 GOH Liu Ying / Hui Lin NG 46 33
Quarter-final 47 Sook Chin CHONG / WOON Khe Wei 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Nadya MELATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI (167*) 65
Quarter-final 27 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-12 / 21-16 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 71 30
Semi-final 37 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-14 / 21-9 LAI Pei Jing / Hui Ern NG - 30
Semi-final 27 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-10 Sook Chin CHONG / WOON Khe Wei 47 60
Final 37 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-14 / 21-13 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 27 37
WS (qual)
Round 1 (324*) Mai Hoang Yen BUI 22-20 / 21-11 THAI Vuong NhI (785*) 25
Round 1 (323*) My Lan HUYNH 21-18 / 0-0 Tran Ngoc Bich LY (317*) 16
Round 1 (506*) Thi Thao HA 21-13 / 21-15 TON Nu Khai Thu (786*) 22
Round 1 (322*) Le Chi TRAN 21-5 / 21-11 Boi Thi LAM (787*) 20
WS
Round 1 29 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-7 / 21-9 NG Ka Shun 136 28
Round 1 128 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-19 / 21-10 Thi Hong Gam THAI 231 30
Round 1 90 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-5 / 21-6 Mai Hoang Yen BUI (324*) 15
Round 1 (221*) TAI Tzu Ying 21-6 / 21-15 Leanne CHOO 218 20
Round 1 202 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-18 / 21-19 Shizuka Uchida 57 40
Round 1 125 Leisha COOPER 21-13 / 21-11 TRAN Thi Thanh Xuan (495*) 20
Round 1 106 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 21-10 / 24-22 Melicia KURNIAWAN 195 40
Round 1 (371*) Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-14 My Lan HUYNH (323*) 38
Round 1 238 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-13 / 21-6 Thi Thao HA (506*) 15
Round 1 132 HSU Ya Ching 16-21 / 22-20 / 28-26 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 89 56
Round 1 462 Yuriko MIKI 25-23 / 21-13 Nhut Huynh DUONG (502*) 35
Round 1 37 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-13 / 21-17 Nguyen Phuong Nhi PHUNG 194 30
Round 1 208 Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-13 / 21-18 Renuga VEERAN 156 25
Round 1 80 Fransiska RATNASARI 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-8 Thi Sen NGUYEN 262 45
Round 1 179 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE 21-7 / 21-11 Le Chi TRAN (322*) 23
Round 1 21 Beiwen ZHANG 21-13 / 21-13 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN (492*) 25
Round 2 29 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-17 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 128 35
Round 2 (221*) TAI Tzu Ying 21-12 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan 90 25
Round 2 202 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-11 / 21-15 Leisha COOPER 125 25
Round 2 106 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-17 Thi Be Tram NGUYEN (371*) 45
Round 2 132 HSU Ya Ching 9-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Thi Trang (B) VU 238 35
Round 2 37 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-15 Yuriko MIKI 462 44
Round 2 80 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-13 Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 208 50
Round 2 21 Beiwen ZHANG 26-24 / 21-13 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE 179 30
Quarter-final (221*) TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 21-15 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 29 30
Quarter-final 106 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Lindaweni FANETRI 202 55
Quarter-final 37 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-15 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching 132 30
Quarter-final 80 Fransiska RATNASARI 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 21 45
Semi-final (221*) TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 23-25 / 21-16 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 106 55
Semi-final 80 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-19 / 21-18 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 37 35
Final 80 Fransiska RATNASARI 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-13 TAI Tzu Ying (221*) 62
XD (qual)
Round 1 (360*) Thien Thunh KHAU / Le Chi TRAN 21-13 / 21-18 Cam Nguyen VUONG / TON Nu Khai Thu (1037*) 22
Round 1 (675*) Hong Kheng YEW / Boon Hui ONG 21-14 / 21-14 Ngoc Tan Da PHAM / Nhut Huynh DUONG - 20
XD
Round 1 25 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 24-26 / 21-16 / 21-4 Benjamin WALKLATE / Kate WILSON-SMITH 82 43
Round 1 224 Lingga LIE / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-15 / 21-12 Hong Kheng YEW / Boon Hui ONG (675*) 15
Round 1 71 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 21-13 / 21-11 Thanh Long TRUONG / My Lan HUYNH (681*) 15
Round 1 (158*) LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-18 Yao Han OW / LAI Pei Jing 215 46
Round 1 51 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-10 / 21-14 LIN Chia Yu / Yi Wen TSAI (668*) 20
Round 1 (302*) Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-12 / 21-9 Wee Tat TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie (639*) 25
Round 1 (169*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 24-22 / 21-15 Kusmawardana TRI / Nadya MELATI (665*) 30
Round 1 264 Wifqi WINDARTO / Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN 21-13 / 21-19 Glenn WARFE / Erin CARROLL 155 21
Round 1 169 Riky WIDIANTO / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-12 / 21-14 Minh BAO / Mai Hoang Yen BUI (359*) 22
Round 1 (170*) Flandy LIMPELE / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-15 / 21-14 Nguyen Khang HUYNH / Lu Mai Vy VO (657*) 22
Round 1 (447*) CHOOI Kah Ming / Hui Ern NG 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 LEUNG Chun Yiu / NG Ka Shun 135 35
Round 1 47 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 21-10 / 21-9 Cao Hieu PHAM / Huynh Ngoc Uyen LAM (644*) 20
Round 1 128 Raj VEERAN / Renuga VEERAN 21-19 / 21-13 HUANG Po Jui / KUO Yu Wen (642*) 20
Round 1 57 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-15 / 21-16 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN (402*) 27
Round 1 (349*) Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Beiwen ZHANG 21-14 / 21-15 Tan Thanh LE / THAI Vuong NhI (673*) 23
Round 1 43 Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI 21-18 / 21-7 Thien Thunh KHAU / Le Chi TRAN (360*) 15
Round 2 25 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-8 / 21-13 Lingga LIE / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 224 20
Round 2 (158*) LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 23-21 / 21-17 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 71 25
Round 2 (302*) Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 16-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 51 57
Round 2 (169*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-13 / 21-15 Wifqi WINDARTO / Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN 264 20
Round 2 (170*) Flandy LIMPELE / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-7 / 21-13 Riky WIDIANTO / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 169 19
Round 2 47 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-18 CHOOI Kah Ming / Hui Ern NG (447*) 40
Round 2 128 Raj VEERAN / Renuga VEERAN 21-18 / 22-20 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 57 22
Round 2 43 Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI 22-20 / 21-9 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Beiwen ZHANG (349*) 16
Quarter-final 25 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan (158*) 22
Quarter-final (169*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-15 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN (302*) 49
Quarter-final (170*) Flandy LIMPELE / CHENG Wen Hsing 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-6 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 47 40
Quarter-final 43 Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI 21-18 / 19-21 / 23-21 Raj VEERAN / Renuga VEERAN 128 48
Semi-final 25 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-18 LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG (169*) 50
Semi-final (170*) Flandy LIMPELE / CHENG Wen Hsing 22-20 / 27-25 Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI 43 37
Final (170*) Flandy LIMPELE / CHENG Wen Hsing 25-23 / 21-19 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 25 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 66 4 12.9% 2328 75.1 00:29:02 2.59 0 0.0%
MS 63 145 19 30.2% 5057 80.27 00:33:58 2.36 5 7.9%
WD 21 48 6 28.6% 1655 78.81 00:33:00 2.39 2 9.5%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2602 83.94 00:35:02 2.4 1 3.2%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2596 83.74 00:29:00 2.89 0 0.0%
Total 177 403 49 27.7% 14238 80.44 00:32:18 2.49 8 4.5%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 56 26 68.3%
Malaysia 53 29 64.6%
Thailand 12 7 63.2%
Chinese Taipei 20 18 52.6%
Singapore 6 6 50.0%
Lao 5 5 50.0%
Japan 4 4 50.0%
U.S.A. 2 2 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 41 92 30.8%
Australia 4 9 30.8%
Kazakhstan 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%
Hong Kong 0 2 0.0%

Category: