BULGARIAN GRAND PRIX  

Tournament Name: BABOLAT Bulgarian International Championship 2021
Tournament Dates: 07/10/2021-10/10/2021
Location: Bulgaria, Sofia
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE
MS Meiraba LUWANG Daniel NIKOLOV
WD Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN
WS SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI Ozge BAYRAK
XD Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK Emre SONMEZ / Zehra ERDEM

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS 21-17 / 21-16 Borko PETROVIC / Djordje STEPANOVIC - 30
Round 1 - Adrian KRAWCZYK / Wiktor TRECKI 21-6 / 21-5 Yasar BOZAR / Alparslan KARAMAN - 14
Round 1 - Jia Wei TAN / Ming Kang TAN 21-12 / 21-16 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Carl Christian MORK - 22
Round 1 - Ivan KOVACEVIC / Sergej LUKIC 21-14 / 21-17 Berkay CICEN / Yusuf YASAR - 19
Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-19 / 21-12 Bruno CARVALHO / Gabriel RODRIGUES - 25
Round 1 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER W.O. Yunus Emre KARAKAS / Arda SEMERCIOGLU - 0
Round 1 - Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 21-11 / 21-9 Nikola BORISOV / Aleksander PETROV - 16
Round 1 - Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Mattias XU 21-7 / 21-8 Ivan DIMITROV / Evgeni UZUNOV - 18
Round 2 - Adrian KRAWCZYK / Wiktor TRECKI 21-14 / 21-13 Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS - 23
Round 2 - Jia Wei TAN / Ming Kang TAN 21-18 / 21-8 Ivan KOVACEVIC / Sergej LUKIC - 18
Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER - 46
Round 2 - Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 21-16 / 21-18 Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Mattias XU - 25
MD
Round 1 - Dominik KWINTA / Jakub MELANIUK 21-13 / 22-20 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC - 23
Round 1 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-19 / 21-12 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN - 24
Round 1 - Jia Wei TAN / Ming Kang TAN 21-12 / 21-5 Batuhan UGURLU / Batuhan YILMAZ - 16
Round 1 - Serdar KOCA / Serhat SALIM 21-13 / 21-17 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR - 34
Round 1 - Ee Jack CHONG / LING Wei Jie 21-4 / 21-5 Muhammed Can HACIOGLU / Mete Kaan UÇAN - 14
Round 1 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Mert TUNCO 21-18 / 21-16 Haktan DOGAN / Murathan EKEN - 24
Round 1 - Adrian KRAWCZYK / Wiktor TRECKI 21-18 / 21-11 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT - 26
Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-9 / 21-10 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES - 20
Round 2 - Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 21-17 / 21-13 Dominik KWINTA / Jakub MELANIUK - 25
Round 2 - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 21-12 / 21-11 Adam DOLMAN / Rohan MIDHA - 22
Round 2 - Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Jia Wei TAN / Ming Kang TAN - 49
Round 2 - LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE 21-13 / 21-11 Serdar KOCA / Serhat SALIM - 24
Round 2 - Ee Jack CHONG / LING Wei Jie 23-21 / 8-21 / 21-18 Thomas BAURES / Louis DUCROT - 44
Round 2 - Mehmet CAPAR / Emre SONMEZ 21-13 / 21-14 Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Mert TUNCO - 28
Round 2 - Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Adrian KRAWCZYK / Wiktor TRECKI - 44
Round 2 - Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 21-16 / 21-15 Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV - 25
Quarter-final - Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA - 43
Quarter-final - LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE 21-18 / 21-18 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV - 34
Quarter-final - Ee Jack CHONG / LING Wei Jie 21-13 / 23-21 Mehmet CAPAR / Emre SONMEZ - 35
Quarter-final - Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 10-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM - 42
Semi-final - LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE 21-19 / 21-12 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL - 24
Semi-final - Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 22-20 / 21-17 Ee Jack CHONG / LING Wei Jie - 37
Final - Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 21-19 / 21-19 LAU Yi Sheng / Yi Bo LEE - 30
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Borko PETROVIC 29-27 / 21-12 Ivan KOVACEVIC - 24
Round 1 - Ragnar SEPP 21-12 / 21-17 Nicolai CONDRATIUC - 22
Round 1 - Peyo BOICHINOV 21-6 / 21-10 Juan NOGUERA - 45
Round 1 - Leo VAN GYSEL 21-4 / 19-21 / 21-12 Danielius BERZANSKIS - 35
Round 1 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Murathan EKEN - 47
Round 1 - Maxim GRINBLAT 21-19 / 21-15 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER - 24
Round 1 - Tarun Reddy KATAM 22-20 / 21-17 Amaury LIEVRE - 32
Round 1 - Ming Kang TAN 16-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Grégoire DESCHAMP - 48
Round 1 - Meiraba LUWANG 21-11 / 21-13 Sid PALAKKAL - 27
Round 1 - Ludvig Petre OLSSON 11-1 Ret. Samuel CASSAR - 3
Round 1 - Sacha LEVEQUE 21-9 / 21-12 Christos HAILIS - 25
Round 1 - Richard KUHL 21-11 / 21-18 Timo STOFFELEN - 24
Round 1 - Yazgan CALISIR 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-7 Astitva KALE - 49
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 12-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Okan GULTEKIN - 40
Round 1 - Yusuf YASAR 21-12 / 21-5 Ivan DIMITROV - 18
Round 1 - Haktan DOGAN 21-17 / 23-21 Louis DUCROT - 32
Round 2 - Borko PETROVIC 21-10 / 21-14 Ragnar SEPP - 21
Round 2 - Leo VAN GYSEL 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-13 Peyo BOICHINOV - 39
Round 2 - Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK 27-25 / 21-5 Maxim GRINBLAT - 28
Round 2 - Tarun Reddy KATAM 21-12 / 21-19 Ming Kang TAN - 26
Round 2 - Meiraba LUWANG 21-15 / 21-16 Ludvig Petre OLSSON - 32
Round 2 - Richard KUHL 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-12 Sacha LEVEQUE - 45
Round 2 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-10 / 21-14 Yazgan CALISIR - 28
Round 2 - Yusuf YASAR 21-8 / 21-19 Haktan DOGAN - 26
MS
Round 1 - Markus BARTH 21-23 / 21-14 / 22-20 Enogat ROY - 50
Round 1 - Meiraba LUWANG 21-11 / 21-5 Borko PETROVIC - 22
Round 1 - Dmitriy PANARIN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Jeppe BRUUN - 52
Round 1 - Joel KÖNIG 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 50
Round 1 - Emre LALE 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Iliyan STOYNOV - 46
Round 1 - Dinuka KARUNARATNA 21-10 / 21-6 Camilo BORST - 20
Round 1 - Ivan RUSEV 21-17 / 21-12 Yusuf YASAR - 31
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-19 / 21-16 Tarun Reddy KATAM - 35
Round 1 - Richard KUHL 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Bruno CARVALHO - 52
Round 1 - Leo VAN GYSEL 21-12 / 21-17 Elias BRACKE - 32
Round 1 - Valentin SINGER 21-10 / 21-9 Adam DOLMAN - 27
Round 1 - Jia Wei TAN 21-15 / 21-16 may BAR NETZER - 36
Round 1 - Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-19 / 21-13 Nicolas A. MUELLER - 34
Round 1 - Daniel NIKOLOV 21-16 / 21-18 SøRen HALD - 37
Round 1 - Albin Carl HJELM 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Thomas FOURCADE - 57
Round 1 - Mateusz DANIELAK 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO - 39
Round 2 - Meiraba LUWANG 21-9 / 21-10 Markus BARTH - 20
Round 2 - Dmitriy PANARIN 21-18 / 21-6 Joel KÖNIG - 29
Round 2 - Emre LALE 21-10 / 21-13 Dinuka KARUNARATNA - 32
Round 2 - Ivan RUSEV 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 Julien SCHEIWILLER - 61
Round 2 - Leo VAN GYSEL 21-16 / 21-13 Richard KUHL - 27
Round 2 - Jia Wei TAN 21-18 / 21-13 Valentin SINGER - 36
Round 2 - Daniel NIKOLOV 21-6 / 17-21 / 21-17 Brian HOLTSCHKE - 54
Round 2 - Mateusz DANIELAK 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-15 Albin Carl HJELM - 47
Quarter-final - Meiraba LUWANG 21-17 / 21-12 Dmitriy PANARIN - 26
Quarter-final - Emre LALE 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-17 Ivan RUSEV - 59
Quarter-final - Leo VAN GYSEL 21-16 / 21-19 Jia Wei TAN - 33
Quarter-final - Daniel NIKOLOV 21-15 / 21-14 Mateusz DANIELAK - 31
Semi-final - Meiraba LUWANG 21-9 / 21-15 Emre LALE - 30
Semi-final - Daniel NIKOLOV 21-12 / 21-11 Leo VAN GYSEL - 31
Final - Meiraba LUWANG 21-19 / 7-21 / 21-14 Daniel NIKOLOV - 60
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Ozge BAYRAK / Busra UNLU 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-10 Mihaela CHEPISHEVA / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 37
Round 1 - Diede ODIJK / Anouk VAN WIJK 21-18 / 21-18 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Polyvia TZIKA - 24
Round 1 - Ophelia CASIER / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-8 / 21-11 Bahar SABANCI / Nisanur TUNÇER - 18
Round 1 - Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT / Sarah LAMOULIE 21-14 / 21-5 Kosara ANDREEVA / Mari HRISTOVA - 19
Round 2 - Ozge BAYRAK / Busra UNLU 21-14 / 21-5 Diede ODIJK / Anouk VAN WIJK - 19
Round 2 - Ophelia CASIER / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-15 / 21-15 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT / Sarah LAMOULIE - 24
WD
Round 1 - Ozge BAYRAK / Busra UNLU 21-18 / 21-15 Ophelia CASIER / Hristomira POPOVSKA - 26
Round 1 - Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 24-22 / 23-21 Lisa CURTIN / Leona LEE - 33
Round 1 - Anne FUGLSANG / Frederikke TOFT 21-14 / 21-9 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 21
Round 1 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-19 / 21-13 Klara JOHANSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN - 30
Round 1 - Eva KATTIRTZI / Ioanna PISSI W.O. Estelle VAN LEEUWEN / Holly WILLIAMS - 0
Round 1 - Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN 21-10 / 21-16 Fiona HALLBERG / Thyra HULTMAN - 26
Round 1 - Sofiia LAVROVA / Yana SOBKO 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-11 Diana DIMOVA / Maya DOBREVA - 35
Round 1 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Karolina WLADZINSKA - 40
Round 2 - Ozge BAYRAK / Busra UNLU 21-17 / 21-16 Tanya IVANOVA / Gergana PAVLOVA - 27
Round 2 - Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-7 / 21-14 Elma BEGGA / Anouk NAMBOT - 21
Round 2 - Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-6 / 21-14 Anne FUGLSANG / Frederikke TOFT - 19
Round 2 - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-8 / 21-11 Alisa KIRONDA / Daria RUSINA - 21
Round 2 - Eva KATTIRTZI / Ioanna PISSI 21-12 / 21-4 Ioanna KARAPETRIDOU / Yoanna YORDANOVA - 19
Round 2 - Zehra ERDEM / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL 21-13 / 21-15 Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN - 29
Round 2 - Sofiia LAVROVA / Yana SOBKO 21-19 / 21-16 Sevval Buse ALSOY / Arzu DELIBALTA - 28
Round 2 - Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 21-14 / 21-17 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 26
Quarter-final - Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-18 / 21-18 Ozge BAYRAK / Busra UNLU - 29
Quarter-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 21-15 / 21-11 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA - 30
Quarter-final - Zehra ERDEM / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL 21-6 / 21-15 Eva KATTIRTZI / Ioanna PISSI - 23
Quarter-final - Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Sofiia LAVROVA / Yana SOBKO - 46
Semi-final - Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR - 39
Semi-final - Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Zehra ERDEM / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL - 45
Final - Amalie Cecilie KUDSK / Signe SCHULZ 21-8 / 21-17 Yasemen BEKTAS / Cansu ERÇETIN - 34
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Marie CESARI 22-20 / 21-12 Weronika GORNIAK - 23
Round 1 - Lisa CURTIN 21-17 / 21-12 Ioanna PISSI - 22
Round 1 - Judith MAIR 21-19 / 21-12 Malya HOAREAU - 22
Round 1 - Mariana PAIVA 21-17 / 21-8 Yoanna YORDANOVA - 19
Round 1 - Alisa KIRONDA 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Betul SONER - 40
Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-9 / 21-8 Julia TUVESSON - 22
Round 1 - Yana SOBKO 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-10 Frederikke TOFT - 30
Round 1 - Sofiia LAVROVA 21-11 / 24-26 / 21-11 Alicia HUYNH - 51
Round 2 - Lisa CURTIN 21-14 / 21-17 Marie CESARI - 23
Round 2 - Judith MAIR 21-8 / 21-10 Mariana PAIVA - 18
Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-19 / 21-17 Alisa KIRONDA - 28
Round 2 - Yana SOBKO 21-16 / 23-21 Sofiia LAVROVA - 24
WS
Round 1 - Gauri SHIDHAYE W.O. Linda ZETCHIRI - 0
Round 1 - Busra UNLU 21-15 / 21-10 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA - 21
Round 1 - SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-9 / 21-8 Tanya IVANOVA - 21
Round 1 - Lisa CURTIN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-9 Indira DICKHAEUSER - 38
Round 1 - Marija SUDIMAC 21-15 / 17-21 / 23-21 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ - 47
Round 1 - Anne FUGLSANG 21-19 / 24-22 Emilie DROUIN - 29
Round 1 - Gergana PAVLOVA 11-21 / 21-7 / 21-17 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 37
Round 1 - Mariia STOLIARENKO 25-23 / 21-15 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU - 40
Round 1 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 23-21 / 24-22 Milena SCHNIDER - 38
Round 1 - Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-13 / 21-13 Yana SOBKO - 25
Round 1 - Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 21-16 / 22-20 Sofia MACSALI - 27
Round 1 - Clara LASSAUX 21-13 / 21-11 Sara LONCAR - 21
Round 1 - Ophelia CASIER 21-18 / 21-11 Katrin NEUDOLT - 24
Round 1 - Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ 21-10 / 21-19 Ina STEFANOVSKA - 25
Round 1 - Joanna PODEDWORNY 21-9 / 21-19 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 22
Round 1 - Ozge BAYRAK 21-15 / 21-16 Judith MAIR - 26
Round 2 - Busra UNLU 21-19 / 21-9 Gauri SHIDHAYE - 22
Round 2 - SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-12 / 21-13 Lisa CURTIN - 23
Round 2 - Marija SUDIMAC 21-12 / 21-12 Anne FUGLSANG - 22
Round 2 - Mariia STOLIARENKO 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-11 Gergana PAVLOVA - 54
Round 2 - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-19 Hristomira POPOVSKA - 47
Round 2 - Clara LASSAUX 21-15 / 21-19 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT - 26
Round 2 - Ophelia CASIER 21-15 / 21-7 Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 23
Round 2 - Ozge BAYRAK 21-11 / 21-8 Joanna PODEDWORNY - 25
Quarter-final - SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-16 / 21-17 Busra UNLU - 27
Quarter-final - Marija SUDIMAC 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Mariia STOLIARENKO - 44
Quarter-final - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-17 / 21-14 Clara LASSAUX - 31
Quarter-final - Ozge BAYRAK 21-9 / 21-13 Ophelia CASIER - 26
Semi-final - SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 21-7 / 21-13 Marija SUDIMAC - 22
Semi-final - Ozge BAYRAK 21-18 / 21-16 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 34
Final - SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Ozge BAYRAK - 54
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Maxim DANCHENKO / Alisa KIRONDA 21-15 / 21-13 Tom SÖDERSTRÖM / Thyra HULTMAN - 44
Round 1 - Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-17 Theo LANIER / Anouk NAMBOT - 40
Round 1 - Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 23-21 / 21-14 Kimi LOVANG / Elma BEGGA - 1
Round 1 - Aymeric TORES / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-6 / 21-14 Paschalis MELIKIDIS / Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 26
Round 1 - Etienne DENEUVILLE / Clara PAOLI 21-14 / 21-17 Orestis PISSIS / Ioanna PISSI - 31
Round 1 - Ludvig SMITH-MEYER / Sofia MACSALI 21-15 / 21-10 Stanimir TERZIEV / Tsvetina POPIVANOVA - 26
Round 1 - Calle FREDHOLM / Martina CORSINI 21-19 / 21-14 Timo STOFFELEN / Diede ODIJK - 31
Round 1 - Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN 21-8 / 21-0 Nikola KOLEV / Ioanna KARAPETRIDOU - 25
Round 2 - Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-10 / 21-15 Maxim DANCHENKO / Alisa KIRONDA - 18
Round 2 - Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-18 Aymeric TORES / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 44
Round 2 - Ludvig SMITH-MEYER / Sofia MACSALI 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Etienne DENEUVILLE / Clara PAOLI - 37
Round 2 - Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN 21-11 / 21-16 Calle FREDHOLM / Martina CORSINI - 23
XD
Round 1 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-18 Mert TUNCO / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL - 46
Round 1 - Dragoslav PETROVIC / Marija SUDIMAC 21-18 / 21-19 Szymon STOKFISZ / Karolina WLADZINSKA - 22
Round 1 - Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-13 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER / Sofia MACSALI - 40
Round 1 - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-10 / 22-20 Nicolas HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 22
Round 1 - Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-15 Andrija DODER / Sara LONCAR - 40
Round 1 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-7 / 21-16 Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN - 19
Round 1 - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-9 / 21-9 Thomas BAURES / Sarah LAMOULIE - 18
Round 1 - Wiktor TRECKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 21-8 / 21-6 Evgeni UZUNOV / Kaloyana NALBANTOVA - 18
Round 2 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-13 Luis Armando MONTOYA NAVARRO / Vanessa Karmine VILLALOBOS VAZQUEZ - 34
Round 2 - Dragoslav PETROVIC / Marija SUDIMAC 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jonas PETKUS / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 35
Round 2 - Emre SONMEZ / Zehra ERDEM 21-15 / 21-17 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 27
Round 2 - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-17 / 21-12 Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 27
Round 2 - Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 21-8 / 21-13 Adrian KRAWCZYK / Joanna PODEDWORNY - 23
Round 2 - Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS 21-19 / 21-12 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN - 25
Round 2 - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-16 / 21-8 Mehmet CAPAR / Ece Sare BASAKIN - 22
Round 2 - Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 22-24 / 21-17 / 22-20 Wiktor TRECKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA - 54
Quarter-final - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-7 Dragoslav PETROVIC / Marija SUDIMAC - 36
Quarter-final - Emre SONMEZ / Zehra ERDEM 21-12 / 21-9 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN - 22
Quarter-final - Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG 21-18 / 21-14 Taha Emirhan BUDAK / Yasemen BEKTAS - 27
Quarter-final - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-15 / 21-13 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA - 28
Semi-final - Emre SONMEZ / Zehra ERDEM 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 42
Semi-final - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-8 / 21-16 Tze Jian LIM / Kha Yan WONG - 24
Final - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Amalie Cecilie KUDSK 21-15 / 21-15 Emre SONMEZ / Zehra ERDEM - 29
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 51 5 21.7% 1827 79.43 00:29:52 2.66 0 0.0%
MS 31 74 12 38.7% 2627 84.74 00:38:35 2.2 2 6.5%
WD 22 49 5 22.7% 1711 77.77 00:29:25 2.64 0 0.0%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 2400 80 00:30:42 2.61 0 0.0%
XD 23 54 8 34.8% 1915 83.26 00:29:34 2.82 0 0.0%
Total 129 295 37 28.7% 10480 81.24 00:32:01 2.54 2 1.6%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 14 2 87.5%
Malaysia 15 6 71.4%
Italy 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 11 5 68.8%
Kazakhstan 2 1 66.7%
Ukraine 10 6 62.5%
England 9 6 60.0%
Russia 5 4 55.6%
Turkey 31 26 54.4%
Serbia 10 9 52.6%
Sweden 9 9 50.0%
Belgium 2 2 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Sri Lanka 1 1 50.0%
Norway 10 11 47.6%
Poland 8 10 44.4%
Switzerland 4 5 44.4%
Bulgaria 16 21 43.2%
Netherlands 3 4 42.9%
France 21 31 40.4%
Germany 1 2 33.3%
Czech Republic 1 2 33.3%
Israel 1 3 25.0%
Portugal 1 3 25.0%
Mexico 1 3 25.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Meiraba LUWANG Daniel NIKOLOV 21-19 / 7-21 / 21-14
2020 Luka BAN Iliyan STOYNOV 21-10 / 21-15
2019 Dimitar YANAKIEV Joonas KORHONEN 21-9 / 21-14
2018 Albin Carl HJELM Kyrylo LEONOV 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-19
2017 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. Muhammed Ali KURT 21-17 / 21-16
2016 Daniel NIKOLOV Ben TORRANCE 21-14 / 21-18
2015 Raul MUST Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-15 / 22-20
2014 Raul MUST Michal ROGALSKI 11-6 / 10-11 / 8-11 / 11-10 / 11-9
2013 Michal ROGALSKI Iztok UTROSA 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-12
2012 Chun Seang TAN David OBERNOSTERER 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-10
2008 Joachim PERSSON HSIEH Yu Hsing 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19