Bulgarian Junior Open  

Tournament Name: Bulgaria Junior International 2022
Tournament Dates: 11/07/2022-13/07/2022
Location: Bulgaria, Svilengrad
Category: Junior International Series

Winners

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Dor SHANI / Adam TRAVINSKIY W.O. Evangelos - Stauros ANASTASIOU / Zisis PEGIOS - 0
Round 1 U19 - Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR 21-18 / 21-13 Pavel MANÁSEK / Adam ŠULC - 24
Round 1 U19 - Burak CESITCIOGLU / Arda OZ 21-4 / 21-9 Ali KASTRATI / May Mangalakiri - 14
Round 1 U19 - Patrik FUCIMAN / VojteCh HAVLÍCEK 21-13 / 21-10 Filip Dominic PREDA / Calin Tudor TURCU - 22
Round 1 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Luca-Stefan PANDELE 21-13 / 21-13 Boris ATANASOV / Nikola DIMITROV - 19
Round 1 U19 - Berat AYINDI / Burak KUCUK 21-17 / 21-13 Sharon PERELSHTEIN / Evgeni UZUNOV - 25
Round 1 U19 - Kerem ACU / Mustafa Samet TUNCER 21-18 / 21-12 Tsvetan IVANOV / Nikolay KOLEV - 19
Round 2 U19 - Daniel DVORÁK / Jan RÁZL 21-15 / 21-13 Aleksander PETROV / Krasimir TODOROV - 22
Round 2 U19 - Patcharakit APIRATCHATASET / Eakanath KITKAWINROJ 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Anil Ulaç ATAN / Miraç KANTAR - 40
Round 2 U19 - Burak CESITCIOGLU / Arda OZ W.O. Wolf HOEBEKE / Jonah QUINTENS - 0
Round 2 U19 - Patrik FUCIMAN / VojteCh HAVLÍCEK 22-20 / 21-13 Mayan MOGILNER / David PUPKO - 21
Round 2 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Luca-Stefan PANDELE 21-16 / 21-17 Josef CIRÓK / Patrik HRAZDÍRA - 21
Round 2 U19 1084 Scott GUILDEA / Vincent PONTANOSA 21-12 / 21-6 Dor SHANI / Adam TRAVINSKIY - 17
Round 2 U19 - Berat AYINDI / Burak KUCUK 21-10 / 21-12 Yavor HRISTOV / Georgi KIROV - 17
Round 2 U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA / David SMUTNÝ 21-15 / 21-13 Kerem ACU / Mustafa Samet TUNCER - 24
Quarter-final U19 - Patcharakit APIRATCHATASET / Eakanath KITKAWINROJ 21-17 / 22-20 Daniel DVORÁK / Jan RÁZL - 24
Quarter-final U19 - Patrik FUCIMAN / VojteCh HAVLÍCEK 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Burak CESITCIOGLU / Arda OZ - 44
Quarter-final U19 1084 Scott GUILDEA / Vincent PONTANOSA 21-12 / 21-14 Dinu PANDELE / Luca-Stefan PANDELE - 25
Quarter-final U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA / David SMUTNÝ 21-6 / 21-19 Berat AYINDI / Burak KUCUK - 26
Semi-final U19 - Patcharakit APIRATCHATASET / Eakanath KITKAWINROJ 21-12 / 21-13 Patrik FUCIMAN / VojteCh HAVLÍCEK - 22
Semi-final U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA / David SMUTNÝ 21-19 / 21-19 Scott GUILDEA / Vincent PONTANOSA 1084 42
MS
Round 1 U19 - Patrik HRAZDÍRA W.O. Valentin RACHEV - 0
Round 1 U19 - David PUPKO W.O. Evangelos - Stauros ANASTASIOU - 0
Round 1 U19 - Georgi KIROV W.O. Wolf HOEBEKE - 0
Round 1 U19 - Mayan MOGILNER W.O. Zisis PEGIOS - 0
Round 1 U19 - Patcharakit APIRATCHATASET 21-9 / 21-17 Pavel MANÁSEK 2195 21
Round 1 U19 1837 Vincent PONTANOSA 21-14 / 21-8 Sharon PERELSHTEIN - 23
Round 1 U19 - Calin Tudor TURCU 21-11 / 21-10 Burak CESITCIOGLU - 19
Round 1 U19 - Bugra AKTAS 21-8 / 21-6 Tsvetan IVANOV - 17
Round 1 U19 - Arda Dogac ATAN 21-10 / 21-11 Filip Dominic PREDA - 18
Round 1 U19 - Aleksander PETROV 21-8 / 21-12 May Mangalakiri - 15
Round 1 U19 - Dinu PANDELE 21-17 / 21-12 VojteCh HAVLÍCEK - 25
Round 1 U19 - Eakanath KITKAWINROJ 21-3 / 21-7 Dor SHANI - 14
Round 1 U19 - Patrik FUCIMAN 21-14 / 21-7 Nikola DIMITROV - 21
Round 1 U19 - Luca-Stefan PANDELE 16-21 / 21-6 / 21-14 Yavor HRISTOV - 30
Round 1 U19 - Anil Ulaç ATAN W.O. Tushar SUVEER - 0
Round 1 U19 - Balazs PETO 21-4 / 21-9 Ali KASTRATI - 16
Round 1 U19 - Nikolay KOLEV 21-18 / 21-8 Adam TRAVINSKIY - 18
Round 1 U19 - Scott GUILDEA 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-8 Arda OZ - 31
Round 1 U19 - Kerem ACU 21-10 / 21-17 Boris ATANASOV - 22
Round 2 U19 - Patcharakit APIRATCHATASET W.O. Kristof TOTH 2071 0
Round 2 U19 1837 Vincent PONTANOSA 21-5 / 21-6 Cristian MOISE - 18
Round 2 U19 - Calin Tudor TURCU 21-17 / 22-20 Saurya SINGH 2206 26
Round 2 U19 - Bugra AKTAS 21-10 / 21-10 Krasimir TODOROV - 20
Round 2 U19 1029 Dominik KOPRIVA 21-17 / 21-17 Arda Dogac ATAN - 43
Round 2 U19 - Miraç KANTAR 21-15 / 24-22 Patrik HRAZDÍRA - 29
Round 2 U19 - Stanimir TERZIEV 21-16 / 21-13 Aleksander PETROV - 24
Round 2 U19 - Georgi KIROV 21-9 / 21-19 David PUPKO - 21
Round 2 U19 - Dinu PANDELE 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-18 Mayan MOGILNER - 34
Round 2 U19 - Eakanath KITKAWINROJ 17-21 / 21-4 / 21-9 Daniel DVORÁK - 39
Round 2 U19 - Patrik FUCIMAN 21-12 / 21-9 Evgeni UZUNOV 2055 26
Round 2 U19 - Luca-Stefan PANDELE W.O. Ananda Galvani DANISWARA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Anil Ulaç ATAN 21-10 / 21-10 Balazs PETO - 20
Round 2 U19 - Nikolay KOLEV W.O. Charlie CASTLE - 0
Round 2 U19 - Scott GUILDEA W.O. Jonah QUINTENS - 0
Round 2 U19 2359 David SMUTNÝ 21-17 / 21-12 Kerem ACU - 33
Round 3 U19 - Patcharakit APIRATCHATASET 21-13 / 21-17 Vincent PONTANOSA 1837 26
Round 3 U19 - Bugra AKTAS 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Calin Tudor TURCU - 47
Round 3 U19 1029 Dominik KOPRIVA 21-18 / 22-20 Miraç KANTAR - 42
Round 3 U19 - Stanimir TERZIEV 21-16 / 23-21 Georgi KIROV - 25
Round 3 U19 - Eakanath KITKAWINROJ 21-11 / 21-10 Dinu PANDELE - 19
Round 3 U19 - Luca-Stefan PANDELE 21-11 / 21-16 Patrik FUCIMAN - 21
Round 3 U19 - Anil Ulaç ATAN 21-3 / 21-9 Nikolay KOLEV - 15
Round 3 U19 2359 David SMUTNÝ 21-9 / 21-18 Scott GUILDEA - 38
Quarter-final U19 - Patcharakit APIRATCHATASET 21-19 / 21-10 Bugra AKTAS - 25
Quarter-final U19 1029 Dominik KOPRIVA 21-16 / 21-11 Stanimir TERZIEV - 30
Quarter-final U19 - Eakanath KITKAWINROJ 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-14 Luca-Stefan PANDELE - 42
Quarter-final U19 2359 David SMUTNÝ 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-13 Anil Ulaç ATAN - 58
WD
Round 1 U19 - Reyhan Ceren ÇEVIK / Defne Ilgin KOCAK W.O. Melina - Maria ANASATSIOU / Anastasia FRAGOULIDOU - 0
Round 1 U19 - Neasa FLYNN / Siofra FLYNN 21-18 / 21-17 Cevriye ISCAN / Akkadin Nur YALCINKAYA - 27
Round 1 U19 1520 Bahar SABANCI / Nisanur TUNÇER 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 Denisa-Maria MUSCALU / Andra STOICA - 41
Round 1 U19 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-1 / 21-6 Yllze AVDULLAHU / Sidorela MORINA - 11
Round 1 U19 - Kader COTUR / Sinem YILDIZ 22-20 / 21-17 Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ / ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ - 30
Round 1 U19 - Anyapat PHICHITPREECHASAK / Sarunrak VITIDSARN 21-5 / 21-2 Iasmina BUGARSCHI / Silvia MAIER - 14
Quarter-final U19 1408 KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ / KaterIna OSLADILOVÁ 21-16 / 21-11 Neasa FLYNN / Siofra FLYNN - 19
Quarter-final U19 1520 Bahar SABANCI / Nisanur TUNÇER 21-11 / 21-8 Reyhan Ceren ÇEVIK / Defne Ilgin KOCAK - 22
Quarter-final U19 - Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-19 Kader COTUR / Sinem YILDIZ - 45
Quarter-final U19 - Anyapat PHICHITPREECHASAK / Sarunrak VITIDSARN W.O. Cansu ERÇETIN / Tugcenur KORKMAZ - 0
Semi-final U19 1408 KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ / KaterIna OSLADILOVÁ 21-13 / 21-15 Bahar SABANCI / Nisanur TUNÇER 1520 23
Semi-final U19 - Anyapat PHICHITPREECHASAK / Sarunrak VITIDSARN 21-7 / 15-21 / 21-12 Firdevs KARAASLAN / Nurgul YILMAZ - 30
WS
Round 1 U19 - KláRa ŠILHAVÁ W.O. Melina - Maria ANASATSIOU - 0
Round 1 U19 1448 Alina BERGELSON W.O. Anastasia FRAGOULIDOU - 0
Round 1 U19 1585 Aliz SIMON W.O. Meghana Reddy MAREDDY 365 0
Round 1 U19 808 Anwesha GOWDA 21-8 / 21-13 Raia PASHOVA - 19
Round 1 U19 - Defne Ilgin KOCAK 21-10 / 21-7 Simina Ioana TURCU - 17
Round 1 U19 535 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 21-9 / 21-11 Silvia MAIER - 15
Round 1 U19 - Akkadin Nur YALCINKAYA 21-7 / 21-6 Yllze AVDULLAHU - 13
Round 1 U19 - Siofra FLYNN 21-12 / 21-12 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 651 20
Round 1 U19 - Anyapat PHICHITPREECHASAK 21-7 / 21-13 Andra STOICA - 18
Round 1 U19 - Cevriye ISCAN 17-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Yoanna YORDANOVA 1170 43
Round 1 U19 1396 Neasa FLYNN 21-9 / 21-18 Iasmina BUGARSCHI - 19
Round 1 U19 - Bahar SABANCI 21-17 / 21-17 Laura CONSTANTIN - 18
Round 1 U19 - Sarunrak VITIDSARN 21-7 / 21-7 Denisa-Maria MUSCALU - 17
Round 1 U19 343 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-3 / 21-3 Sidorela MORINA - 12
Round 1 U19 - Reyhan Ceren ÇEVIK W.O. Oona TAPOLA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Nurgul YILMAZ 21-13 / 21-13 Ioanna ANTONIOU 982 20
Round 2 U19 808 Anwesha GOWDA 21-13 / 21-5 Defne Ilgin KOCAK - 25
Round 2 U19 535 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 28-26 / 23-21 Akkadin Nur YALCINKAYA - 29
Round 2 U19 - Anyapat PHICHITPREECHASAK 21-11 / 21-12 Siofra FLYNN - 20
Round 2 U19 - KláRa ŠILHAVÁ 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-18 Cevriye ISCAN - 39
Round 2 U19 - Bahar SABANCI 21-12 / 21-14 Neasa FLYNN 1396 19
Round 2 U19 - Sarunrak VITIDSARN 21-13 / 21-9 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 343 29
Round 2 U19 - Nurgul YILMAZ 21-10 / 21-11 Reyhan Ceren ÇEVIK - 16
Round 2 U19 1448 Alina BERGELSON 21-16 / 21-16 Aliz SIMON 1585 21
Quarter-final U19 808 Anwesha GOWDA 21-9 / 21-4 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 535 16
Quarter-final U19 - Anyapat PHICHITPREECHASAK 21-4 / 21-7 KláRa ŠILHAVÁ - 13
Quarter-final U19 - Sarunrak VITIDSARN 21-13 / 21-11 Bahar SABANCI - 21
Quarter-final U19 - Nurgul YILMAZ 21-10 / 21-14 Alina BERGELSON 1448 18
XD
Round 1 U19 - Burak KUCUK / Kader COTUR W.O. Evangelos - Stauros ANASTASIOU / Anastasia FRAGOULIDOU - 0
Round 1 U19 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN W.O. Zisis PEGIOS / Melina - Maria ANASATSIOU - 0
Round 1 U19 - Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU 21-17 / 22-20 Patrik HRAZDÍRA / ValéRie ŽURKOVÁ - 25
Round 1 U19 - Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ 21-10 / 21-18 Aleksander PETROV / Yoanna YORDANOVA - 19
Round 1 U19 - Calin Tudor TURCU / Laura CONSTANTIN 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Scott GUILDEA / Siofra FLYNN - 34
Round 1 U19 - Tsvetan IVANOV / Raia PASHOVA 21-13 / 21-11 Cristian MOISE / Iasmina BUGARSCHI - 22
Round 1 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Andra STOICA 21-8 / 21-12 Adam TRAVINSKIY / Alina BERGELSON - 48
Round 1 U19 - Arda Dogac ATAN / Nisanur TUNÇER 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Vincent PONTANOSA / Neasa FLYNN 1907 40
Round 2 U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Andra STOICA W.O. Ananda Galvani DANISWARA / Oona TAPOLA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Burak KUCUK / Kader COTUR 21-16 / 21-17 Evgeni UZUNOV / Ioanna ANTONIOU - 23
Round 2 U19 - Adam ŠULC / KláRa ŠILHAVÁ 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Luca-Stefan PANDELE / Denisa-Maria MUSCALU - 36
Round 2 U19 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ 21-9 / 14-21 / 22-20 Bugra AKTAS / Sinem YILDIZ - 40
Round 2 U19 - Calin Tudor TURCU / Laura CONSTANTIN 21-14 / 21-12 Mustafa Samet TUNCER / Reyhan Ceren ÇEVIK - 21
Round 2 U19 - Tsvetan IVANOV / Raia PASHOVA 21-10 / 21-13 Filip Dominic PREDA / Simina Ioana TURCU - 20
Round 2 U19 - Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN 21-14 / 21-19 Pavel MANÁSEK / Kristina KOZEMPELOVÁ - 23
Round 2 U19 - Jan RÁZL / KaterIna OSLADILOVÁ 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Arda Dogac ATAN / Nisanur TUNÇER - 45
Quarter-final U19 - Adam ŠULC / KláRa ŠILHAVÁ 21-16 / 21-12 Burak KUCUK / Kader COTUR - 21
Quarter-final U19 - VojteCh HAVLÍCEK / KaterIna KOLIÁŠOVÁ 21-16 / 22-20 Calin Tudor TURCU / Laura CONSTANTIN - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Dinu PANDELE / Andra STOICA 21-6 / 21-7 Tsvetan IVANOV / Raia PASHOVA - 16
Quarter-final U19 - Jan RÁZL / KaterIna OSLADILOVÁ 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Berat AYINDI / Firdevs KARAASLAN - 44

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 19 40 2 10.5% 1396 73.47 00:24:38 2.98 0 0.0%
MS 38 83 7 18.4% 2810 73.95 00:26:36 2.78 0 0.0%
WD 10 23 3 30.0% 777 77.7 00:26:12 2.97 0 0.0%
WS 24 50 2 8.3% 1652 68.83 00:20:42 3.32 0 0.0%
XD 17 40 6 35.3% 1427 83.94 00:29:25 2.85 0 0.0%
Total 108 236 20 18.5% 8062 74.65 00:25:21 2.94 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Thailand 18 0 100.0%
Egypt 2 1 66.7%
Czech Republic 24 13 64.9%
Turkey 30 26 53.6%
Ireland 7 7 50.0%
Hungary 1 1 50.0%
Romania 13 19 40.6%
4 8 33.3%
Bulgaria 8 20 28.6%
Israel 1 4 20.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%
Cyprus 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
Kosovo 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Shun SAITO Koya IWANO 21-11 / 23-21
2021 Cholan KAYAN Sacha LEVEQUE 21-12 / 25-27 / 21-13
2021 Enogat ROY Tauri KILK 21-12 / 21-11
2019 Georgii KARPOV Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-12 / 21-18
2018 Georgii KARPOV Nicolas RUDOLF 21-7 / 21-12
2017 Ruttanapak OUPTHONG Arnaud MERKLE 21-17 / 21-14
2016 Kittipong IMNARK Arnaud MERKLE 21-15 / 21-13
2015 Daniel NIKOLOV Toma Junior POPOV 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2014 Toma Junior POPOV Alexandre HAMMER 11-10 / 4-11 / 4-11 / 11-6 / 11-4
2013 Fabian ROTH Enis SESALAN 21-17 / 21-19
2012 Jonathan DOLAN Josh NEIL 21-9 / 21-15
2011 Emre LALE Akin SENOL 21-15 / 21-11